Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night’s Mile

Midsummer Night’s Mile

                          Midsummer Night's Mile
                      July 12, 2013     Rockville, MD
             Conducted By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 7/26/2013


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/107    1/15     810 Joey Wiegner          M 30 Germantown MD       MCRRC  4:19.1 
    2   2/107    1/8      861 Chris Barnard         M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC  4:23.9 
    3   3/107    2/15    2979 Chris Sloane          M 30 Gaithersburg MD            4:26.5 
    4   4/107    1/8       93 Jonaton Baginski      M 16 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:33.6 
    5   5/107    3/15    2984 Aaron Anderson        M 30 Germantown MD              4:34.9 
    6   6/107    1/9     2970 Bryan Kirby           M 27 Manassas VA                4:36.9 
    7   7/107    2/8     2962 Nathan Austin         M 21 Rockville MD               4:38.3 
    8   8/107    4/15    2968 Romain Mareuil        M 32 Washington DC              4:44.1 
    9   9/107    5/15    2980 Andrew Ciafralia      M 30 Reston VA                  4:46.5 
   10  10/107    3/8     2990 Sean Henely           M 24 Greenbelt MD               4:51.6 
   11  11/107    6/15    2994 Brian McMahon         M 30 Washington DC              4:53.8 
   12  12/107    7/15    2986 Erik Lundgren         M 31 Takoma Park MD             4:57.1 
   13  13/107    4/8      835 William Orndorff      M 22 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:57.9 
   14  14/107    2/8      109 Billy Kirk            M 15 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:58.0 
   15  15/107    1/6      747 Jordan Snyder         M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:59.8 
   16  16/107    2/9     2953 David Barr            M 28 Arlington VA               5:01.6 
   17  17/107    1/13     104 Mark Neff             M 50 Derwood MD          MCRRC  5:04.8 
   18   1/67     1/6     2966 Avril Kaplan          F 26 Washington DC              5:06.6 
   19  18/107    3/9      758 Quentin Glorieux      M 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:09.5 
   20  19/107    8/15     828 Alexander Paplomatas  M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:09.9 
   21   2/67     2/6      847 Danielle Siebert      F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:11.8 
   22  20/107    3/8     2998 Brady Dumonchelle     M 16 Westminster MD             5:13.9 
   23  21/107    9/15    1478 Ben Parry             M 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:16.6 
   24  22/107    1/9      132 Matthew Pyle          M 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:19.0 
   25  23/107    2/6      481 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano  M 45 Woodbridge VA       MCRRC  5:19.8 
   26  24/107   10/15     442 Maksym Petrenko       M 30 Lanham MD           MCRRC  5:21.2 
   27  25/107   11/15     139 Noe Fuentez           M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:21.6 
   28  26/107    4/9       89 Andrew Howard         M 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:21.6 
   29  27/107    1/6      299 Robert Palmer         M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:22.5 
   30  28/107    5/9      647 Augel Garduuo         M 25 Columbia MD         MCRRC  5:22.7 
   31  29/107    5/8      271 Kempsey Clark         M 22 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:22.7 
   32  30/107    2/13    1381 Juan Vasquez          M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC  5:23.2 
   33  31/107    6/9      430 Jason George          M 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:25.6 
   34  32/107    3/6      329 Paul Jacobson         M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:26.5 
   35  33/107   12/15      13 Yukun Fung            M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:28.7 
   36  34/107    1/10     899 Thomas Offenbacher    M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:29.8 
   37  35/107   13/15     472 Patrick Benko         M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:30.9 
   38  36/107    4/6      808 Rich Harfst           M 49 Annandale VA        MCRRC  5:32.0 
   39  37/107    1/6      588 Alan Pemberton        M 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:34.3 
   40   3/67     1/7      234 Nicole Diziel         F 36 Cabin John MD       MCRRC  5:35.3 
   41  38/107    2/10    2983 Curtis Davis          M 55 Gaithersburg MD            5:35.4 
   42  39/107    5/6       42 John Way              M 47 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  5:35.4 
   43  40/107    4/8       51 Marshall Lieder       M 14 Derwood MD          MCRRC  5:35.9 
   44  41/107    5/8     2992 Adam Sarsony          M 15 Rockville MD               5:36.3 
   45  42/107    2/9      466 Jose Idler            M 42 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC  5:36.4 
   46  43/107   14/15    1349 Rodney Rivera         M 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  5:40.8 
   47   4/67     3/6     2960 Jessica Chin          F 27 Arlington VA               5:42.1 
   48   5/67     1/7     2989 Elizabeth May         F 33 Arlington VA               5:42.9 
   49  44/107    6/8      406 Bryant Cabo           M 22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:46.9 
   50  45/107    3/9      270 Eric Manco            M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:52.5 
   51  46/107    3/13    2956 Bill Farrell          M 52 Columbia MD                5:55.1 
   52  47/107    3/10     800 Brian Carroll         M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:56.9 
   53   6/67     1/2      849 Louise Kelley         F 49 Potomac MD                 5:58.2 
   54   7/67     2/7      783 Catherine Howard      F 36 Washington DC       MCRRC  5:58.4 
   55  48/107    2/6      420 Seth Gottesman        M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:59.6 
   56  49/107    1/8      807 Howard Kirk           M 12 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:01.4 
   57   8/67     4/6     2982 Rachel Unger          F 25 Washington DC              6:01.9 
   58  50/107    4/9       10 Kam Yee               M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:04.4 
   59  51/107    7/9      610 Kevin Anderson        M 25 College Park MD     MCRRC  6:07.5 
   60   9/67     1/3      798 Eva Rodezno           F 22 Derwood MD          MCRRC  6:08.1 
   61  52/107    3/6     1382 Soren Ulrik Sonder    M 38 Brookeville MD      MCRRC  6:09.7 
   62  10/67     2/7      635 Christina Manzi       F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:10.5 
   63  53/107    4/6      843 Brad Boyle            M 35 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  6:11.6 
   64  54/107    4/13    2971 Elliott Hamilton      M 52                            6:13.2 
   65  55/107    5/13     837 Antonio Claro         M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:14.5 
   66  56/107    5/9      833 Chris Gellasch        M 43 Rockville MD               6:16.7 
   67  57/107    5/6       78 Brian Marron          M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:16.9 
   68  58/107    6/9      649 Andre Williamson      M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:18.6 
   69  59/107    6/6     1398 Eric Johnston         M 49 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC  6:19.0 
   70  11/67     1/1      636 Brenda Rosas          F 14 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:19.9 
   71  12/67     1/9     1303 Jane Wikman           F 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:20.2 
   72  60/107    4/10      19 Keith Evans           M 56 Brookeville MD      MCRRC  6:23.2 
   73  61/107    7/9      214 Brian Hensel          M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:24.0 
   74  62/107    5/10     592 Denis Buxton          M 56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:24.3 
   75  63/107    7/8     2996 Spencer Kempton       M 23 Frederick MD               6:25.8 
   76  64/107    6/10     811 Ronald Black          M 57 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC  6:26.0 
   77  65/107   15/15      73 Daniel Rubin          M 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:27.2 
   78  66/107    2/6     1369 Milan Basta           M 61 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:27.5 
   79  67/107    8/8      745 Todd Carter           M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:28.6 
   80  68/107    6/13     206 John Barker           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:29.8 
   81  69/107    2/8      639 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:31.0 
   82  70/107    1/3      216 Donald Hensel         M 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:31.8 
   83  71/107    8/9       86 Frank Shi             M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:34.7 
   84  72/107    3/6      323 James Moreland        M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:37.8 
   85  73/107    6/6      582 Andy Imboden          M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:39.3 
   86  74/107    6/8     2997 Jason Greenspan       M 19 Rockville MD               6:39.5 
   87  13/67     1/14     642 Adriana Rosas         F 13 Columbia MD         MCRRC  6:49.2 
   88  14/67     2/3     2965 Brittany Strumbel     F 23 Rockville MD               6:50.4 
   89  75/107    7/8     2987 Luke Knafels          M 15 Rockville MD               6:51.0 
   90  76/107    2/3     1347 Walter Brown          M 69 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  6:51.2 
   91  77/107    7/13     426 Bill Stahr            M 52 The Plains VA       MCRRC  6:51.4 
   92  78/107    8/13    2955 John Ramsey           M 52 Hyattsville MD             6:51.8 
   93  15/67     2/9     1245 Heather Chen-Mayer    F 51 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC  6:53.2 
   94  79/107    3/8      860 Jason Parks           M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:53.9 
   95  80/107    9/13     853 Ron Tosh              M 50 Frederick MD        MCRRC  6:54.7 
   96  16/67     3/9      813 Beverly Black         F 52 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC  6:54.9 
   97  17/67     3/7      344 Lindsay Jauss         F 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:58.3 
   98  18/67     3/7      841 Elizabeth Boyle       F 34 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  6:59.3 
   99  19/67     5/6      204 Marci Goldberg        F 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:59.8 
  100  20/67     4/9      547 Peggy Dickison        F 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:02.5 
  101  81/107   10/13     436 Jeff Carmines         M 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:03.9 
  102  21/67     3/3      367 Rebecca Zerby         F 23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:08.1 
  103  82/107    7/10    1410 John Alvanis          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:14.2 
  104  83/107   11/13    2954 Bobby Larsen          M 50 Bethesda MD                7:15.4 
  105  84/107    8/10    2959 Jim Iciek             M 58 Rockville MD               7:17.5 
  106  85/107    4/6      360 Chris Zerby           M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:19.6 
  107  22/67     4/7     1409 Kristin Cundick       F 36 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:20.0 
  108  23/67     5/9     1339 Stephanie Daugherty   F 50 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:20.5 
  109  86/107             846 Farol Tomson          M    Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:20.9 
  110  24/67     1/5       25 Cindy Cohen           F 44 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:21.3 
  111  87/107   12/13     845 James Scarborough     M 54 McLean VA           MCRRC  7:22.3 
  112  25/67     2/14    2993 Julia Solano          F  9 Germantown MD              7:25.1 
  113  26/67     4/7       87 Kristina Blair        F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:26.8 
  114  27/67     6/6      850 Jayna Resman          F 25 College Park MD     MCRRC  7:27.5 
  115  88/107    3/3      678 Greg Chaconas         M 67 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:28.8 
  116  89/107    8/9     2999 James Zipadelli       M 29 Washington DC              7:29.3 
  117  28/67     1/9      232 Karen Harvey          F 56 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC  7:30.2 
  118  29/67     3/14     595 Emma Buxton           F 10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:33.8 
  119  30/67     2/5     1344 Angelique Bosse       F 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:34.4 
  120  31/67     4/14     782 Sarah Chapman         F 12 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:35.1 
  121  32/67     1/1      338 Dee Nelson            F 69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:37.6 
  122  33/67     3/5     2952 Oxana Slesssareva     F 44 Gaithersburg MD            7:38.8 
  123  90/107    4/8     2961 Steven Rosas          M  6 Columbia MD                7:39.5 
  124  34/67     5/7     2985 Katie Lundgren        F 33 Takoma Park MD             7:41.0 
  125  91/107    1/3      239 Warren Prunella       M 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:46.4 
  126  35/67     6/9      248 Katherine Schexneider F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:49.9 
  127  92/107    5/6      634 Walter Hill           M 61 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  7:50.0 
  128  36/67     5/14    1337 Madeline Daugherty    F 13 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:50.8 
  129  93/107    9/10     554 Tom Austin            M 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:51.5 
  130  37/67     5/7      432 Erin Huband           F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:54.7 
  131                   10001 Unknown                                               7:54.9 
  132  38/67     6/7     1383 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 38 Brookeville MD      MCRRC  7:58.2 
  133  94/107   10/10     832 Jose Trejo            M 57 Rockville MD               8:03.0 
  134  39/67     1/2      285 Anne Forsha           F 61 Derwood MD          MCRRC  8:03.1 
  135  40/67     6/14     848 Miranda Cundick       F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC  8:04.2 
  136  41/67     7/14     823 Abigail Hill          F  8 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:05.4 
  137  95/107    6/6      820 Donald Schuirmann     M 63 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  8:07.8 
  138  96/107    9/9     2963 Elan Joseph           M 27 Brookeville MD             8:08.8 
  139  42/67     2/9      157 Janet Bergman         F 56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  8:14.8 
  140  43/67     2/2      854 Beth Davidson         F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:16.4 
  141  44/67     7/7      538 Marcia Gottesman      F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:17.3 
  142  97/107    8/8     2967 Alex Casso            M 15 Silver Spring MD           8:22.6 
  143  45/67     3/9      669 Cynthia Wallace       F 55 Washington DC       MCRRC  8:27.9 
  144  98/107    5/8      390 Russel Cundick        M 10 Olney MD            MCRRC  8:42.9 
  145  99/107    6/8      839 Brian Gellasch        M  8 Rockville MD               8:52.9 
  146  46/67     4/9      671 Elizabeth Zerby       F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:54.6 
  147  47/67     7/9     3000 Jennifer Ginnins-Harf F 51 Annandale VA               8:56.8 
  148  48/67     5/9       58 Jeanne Larrison       F 57 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC  8:57.6 
  149  49/67     8/14    2951 Shreya Singhvi        F 13 Potomac MD                 9:00.8 
  150  50/67     6/9     2988 Cynthia Knafels       F 56 Rockville MD               9:02.6 
  151 100/107    7/8      815 Jonah Hill            M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:06.1 
  152  51/67     9/14     419 Carrie Gottesman      F  7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:09.6 
  153  52/67     8/9      667 Helen Kirk            F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:12.1 
  154 101/107    8/8      831 Tyler Gottesman       M  5 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:17.6 
  155 102/107    9/9      825 Ian Hill              M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:21.6 
  156  53/67    10/14     814 Ayla Hill             F  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:21.7 
  157  54/67     6/7     1350 Alison Rivera         F 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  9:31.7 
  158  55/67     7/9      701 Cathleen Jubert       F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:32.3 
  159  56/67    11/14    2969 Cindy Matsiko         F 12 Chevy Chase MD             9:33.7 
  160  57/67     2/2       62 Wanda Walters         F 62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  9:34.0 
  161 103/107   13/13    2981 Karl Kraus            M 53 Eldersburg MD              9:38.9 
  162  58/67     9/9     1103 Toni Buxton           F 52                            9:40.7 
  163  59/67     4/5      819 Christine Hill        F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:50.5 
  164  60/67     8/9      136 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  9:51.0 
  165  61/67    12/14    2991 Elizabeth Fogg        F  7 Kensington MD             10:04.1 
  166  62/67     7/7     2995 Joanna Midzer         F 30 Bethesda F                10:14.4 
  167  63/67     9/9       15 Christina Caravoulias F 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 10:51.0 
  168 104/107    2/3       74 James Rich            M 74 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:13.9 
  169  64/67    13/14     388 Clara Cundick         F  7 Olney MD            MCRRC 11:18.1 
  170  65/67    14/14    2957 Marin Cobo            F  4 Gaithersburg MD           11:24.7 
  171  66/67     5/5     2958 Diana Cobo            F 41 Gaithersburg MD           11:25.1 
  172 105/107    3/3       82 Stanley Way           M 74 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:38.8 
  173 106/107    1/1       26 Robert Smith          M 78 Comus MD            MCRRC 13:09.2 
  174 107/107    1/1     1497 Peter Hui             M 82 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:30.4 
  175  67/67     1/1       72 Patricia Rich         F 72 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:07.3 


 

Copyright © 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club — All rights reserved