Running with the June Bug 5K

 

                                June Bug 5K
                       June 7, 2013     Derwood, MD
             Conducted By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 6/21/2013

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/71     1/3      861 Chris Barnard         M 24 Olney MD            MCRRC   17:54  5:46 
    2   2/71     2/3      755 Sam Boimov            M 23 Gaithersburg MD     MCCRC   18:26  5:56 
    3   3/71     1/11     747 Jordan Snyder         M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:44  6:02 
    4   4/71     1/8      556 Daniel George         M 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   18:51  6:04 
    5   5/71     1/4     2588 Jack Wavering         M 15 Germantown MD               19:17  6:13 
    6   6/71     2/8      553 Alex Booth            M 25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:27  6:16 
    7   7/71              622 Mark Whalley          M    Fairfax VA          MCRRC   19:36  6:19 
    8   8/71     2/4      887 William Ryba          M 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:50  6:23 
    9   9/71     1/7      677 Zach Hawkins          M 30 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   19:56  6:25 
   10  10/71     2/7      817 Saylor Williamson     M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:00  6:27 
   11  11/71     3/4      709 Thomas Ryba           M 17 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:12  6:30 
   12  12/71     3/8      790 Kyle Broadway         M 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   20:19  6:33 
   13  13/71     1/10    1381 Juan Vasquez          M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   20:25  6:35 
   14  14/71     1/5      578 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 38 Columbia MD         MCRRC   20:31  6:37 
   15  15/71     1/4      200 Dan Lawson            M 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:35  6:38 
   16  16/71     4/8      647 Augel Garduuo         M 25 Columbia MD         MCRRC   20:39  6:39 
   17  17/71     3/3      501 Colin Parker          M 24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:49  6:42 
   18  18/71     2/11      42 John Way              M 47 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   20:54  6:44 
   19  19/71     3/7      139 Noe Fuentez           M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:58  6:45 
   20  20/71     4/7       13 Yukun Fung            M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:05  6:47 
   21   1/35     1/4      884 Anna Ryba             F 18 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:11  6:49 
   22  21/71     1/5      466 Jose Idler            M 42 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   21:13  6:50 
   23  22/71     1/5      549 Ken Umbarger          M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:23  6:53 
   24  23/71     2/10     454 William Clem          M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:32  6:56 
   25  24/71     4/4      275 Joshua Sack           M 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:54  7:03 
   26   2/35     1/3      802 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:04  7:06 
   27  25/71     2/5      571 Ask Eirik Storsve     M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:09  7:08 
   28  26/71     5/8      291 James Hibbs           M 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:14  7:10 
   29   3/35     1/2      382 Mariaklody Hidalgo    F 38 Riverdale MD        MCRRC   22:14  7:10 
   30  27/71     2/5      362 Timothy Morgan        M 62 Damascus MD         MCRRC   22:16  7:10 
   31   4/35     2/3      798 Eva Rodezno           F 22 Derwood MD          MCRRC   22:32  7:15 
   32   5/35     2/2      783 Catherine Howard      F 36 Washington DC       MCRRC   22:38  7:18 
   33  28/71     3/10     564 Nicholas Ryba         M 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:42  7:19 
   34  29/71     6/8      791 Hai Nguyen            M 29 Laurel MD           MCRRC   23:13  7:29 
   35  30/71     2/4       35 John Mornini          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:18  7:30 
   36  31/71     3/11      95 Hector Montesinos     M 49 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   23:27  7:33 
   37  32/71     4/10    1407 Thomas Jagodits       M 52 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   23:32  7:35 
   38  33/71     5/10    1366 Ray Bingham           M 54 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   23:35  7:36 
   39  34/71     4/11    1484 Leonardo Palacios     M 49 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   23:45  7:39 
   40  35/71     3/5       34 Thomas Young          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:56  7:43 
   41   6/35     1/2     1303 Jane Wikman           F 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:09  7:47 
   42  36/71     5/7     1349 Rodney Rivera         M 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   24:20  7:50 
   43   7/35     1/2      793 Kimberly Price        F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:37  7:56 
   44   8/35     2/4      636 Brenda Rosas          F 14 Columbia MD         MCRRC   24:44  7:58 
   45  37/71     4/5      582 Andy Imboden          M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:01  8:03 
   46  38/71     1/2      639 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC   25:03  8:04 
   47  39/71     5/11     600 Timothy McCormick     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:12  8:07 
   48  40/71     6/10     206 John Barker           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:15  8:08 
   49  41/71     7/10     436 Jeff Carmines         M 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:31  8:13 
   50   9/35     1/6      642 Adriana Rosas         F 13 Columbia MD         MCRRC   25:41  8:16 
   51  42/71     8/10     661 Glenn Golding         M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:42  8:17 
   52  10/35     1/5      292 Cynthia Landesberg    F 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:46  8:18 
   53  43/71     5/5       78 Brian Marron          M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:48  8:19 
   54  44/71     3/5      323 James Moreland        M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:53  8:20 
   55  45/71     6/11     792 Mark Hemmig           M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:01  8:23 
   56  46/71     9/10      11 Don Libes             M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:23  8:30 
   57  11/35     2/2      547 Peggy Dickison        F 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:32  8:33 
   58  12/35     3/4      449 Katie Clem            F 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:48  8:38 
   59                    1157 Unknown Runner                                         27:05  8:43 
   60  47/71     7/11    1398 Eric Johnston         M 49 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   27:13  8:46 
   61  48/71     2/5      214 Brian Hensel          M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:36  8:53 
   62  49/71    10/10     805 David Payne           M 53 Derwood MD          MCRRC   27:44  8:56 
   63  13/35     2/2      169 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:48  8:57 
   64  50/71     3/5     2591 Matthew Link          M 42 Rockville MD                27:50  8:58 
   65  51/71     3/4      361 Michael Conroy        M 58 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   28:02  9:02 
   66  52/71     1/3      239 Warren Prunella       M 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:10  9:04 
   67  53/71     1/1     1347 Walter Brown          M 69 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   28:31  9:11 
   68  14/35     2/6     2580 Eleanor Bliese        F 10 Rockville MD                28:39  9:14 
   69  54/71     4/5      877 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:44  9:15 
   70  15/35     3/3     2585 Emily Wavering        F 21 Germantown MD               28:49  9:17 
   71  55/71              846 Farol Tomson          M    Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:26  9:29 
   72  16/35     2/5      774 Kristen Broadway      F 25 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:29  9:30 
   73  17/35     1/2      338 Dee Nelson            F 69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:34  9:31 
   74  56/71     8/11     277 Michael Sack          M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:37  9:32 
   75  57/71     6/7      551 Jonathan Bearr        M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:40  9:33 
   76  58/71     4/5      820 Donald Schuirmann     M 63 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   29:48  9:36 
   77  59/71     4/4     1410 John Alvanis          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:53  9:37 
   78  60/71     9/11     789 Clifford Tell         M 49 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC   30:06  9:42 
   79  61/71     7/8      263 Jose Balcarcel        M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:12  9:44 
   80  62/71     2/2      659 Ross Clem             M  9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:46  9:55 
   81  18/35     3/5      203 Linlin Shao           F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:06 10:01 
   82  63/71     5/5       60 Barry Smith           M 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:11 10:03 
   83  64/71    10/11    2583 Paul Bliese           M 48 Rockville MD                31:15 10:04 
   84  19/35     4/5      204 Marci Goldberg        F 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:33 10:10 
   85  20/35     4/4      167 Griffin Myers         F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:48 10:14 
   86  65/71     8/8      421 Brandon Layo          M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   31:51 10:15 
   87  21/35     1/4     1414 Rene Butters          F 31 Germantown MD       MCRRC   32:02 10:19 
   88  22/35     2/4      552 Lucy Slovon           F 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:04 10:20 
   89  23/35     1/4      157 Janet Bergman         F 56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   32:48 10:34 
   90  66/71     2/3      546 Allan Degen           M 72 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   33:08 10:40 
   91  24/35     3/6      166 Perrin Myers          F 10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:35 11:27 
   92  67/71    11/11     512 Luis Dearribaindia    M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:47 11:31 
   93  25/35     4/6     2572 Casey Phelps          F  9 Olney MD                    35:48 11:32 
   94  26/35              795 Angie Agarwal         F    Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:13 11:40 
   95  27/35     5/5      763 Isabel Tom            F 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:19 12:01 
   96  68/71     7/7      762 Kevin Tom             M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:28 12:04 
   97  28/35     3/4     1350 Alison Rivera         F 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   37:39 12:07 
   98  29/35     4/4      852 Kenia Rivera          F 30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:59 12:52 
   99  30/35     5/6      804 Abigail Rivera        F  9                     MCRRC   39:59 12:52 
  100  69/71     3/3      563 Marvin Rosenstein     M 73 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   40:33 13:03 
  101  31/35     2/4      136 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   42:28 13:40 
  102  32/35     3/4      701 Cathleen Jubert       F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:28 13:40 
  103  33/35     2/2      168 Julie Trapp           F 68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:54 14:27 
  104  70/71     1/1       26 Robert Smith          M 78 Comus MD            MCRRC   46:18 14:54 
  105  34/35     6/6      528 Elina Lee             F  8 Potomac MD          MCRRC   46:23 14:56 
  106  71/71     5/5      527 Adam Lee              M 41 Potomac MD          MCRRC   46:23 14:56 
  107  35/35     4/4       15 Christina Caravoulias F 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:25 15:16 
Copyright 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.