Home / Race Results / Jeremy’s Run 10K

Jeremy’s Run 10K

 

 


                               Jeremy's Run

                      Olney, Maryland    May 27, 2013

         Timing & Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club



                    (Official 10K Results By Net Time)



Place Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Hometown Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/13 271 Aaron Anderson M 29 Germantown MD 34:55 34:55 5:38
2 1/26 110 Jeremy Lynch M 32 Springfield VA 35:03 35:03 5:39
3 2/13 121 Craig Williams M 26 Ft Bragg NC 35:21 35:21 5:42
4 3/13 154 Miles Aitken M 29 Washington DC 35:44 35:44 5:45
5 2/26 280 David Snead M 32 Rockville MD 41:14 41:10 6:38
6 1/23 289 John Roome M 51 Olney MD 41:40 41:39 6:43
7 3/26 10 Usama Malik M 38 Laurel MD 41:46 41:45 6:43
8 1/23 43 David Lang M 42 Olney MD 42:28 42:25 6:50
9 4/26 39 Reis McUllough M 36 Olney MD 43:35 43:32 7:01
10 4/13 281 Jonathan Winterstein M 29 Gaithersburg MD 43:51 43:44 7:03
11 2/23 296 Albino Castro M 53 Brookville MD 43:46 43:45 7:03
12 5/26 152 Lior Golan M 37 Olney MD 44:01 43:58 7:05
13 6/26 168 Samuel K. Mbugua M 30 Pikesville MD 43:59 43:58 7:05
14 1/24 107 Megan Llewellyn F 27 Rockville MD 44:05 44:01 7:05
15 7/26 180 Jeremy Bucalo M 32 Shrewsbury PA 44:03 44:02 7:06
16 2/24 172 Katelyn Rogus F 26 Brookeville MD 44:03 44:02 7:06
17 8/26 42 Joel Ciaccio M 30 Ellicot City MD 44:33 44:30 7:10
18 9/26 36 Matthew Augustin M 34 Sykesville MD 45:43 45:33 7:20
19 3/23 225 David Pinnick M 56 Manassas VA 45:47 45:41 7:22
20 2/23 277 Timothy Keefe M 45 Sandy Spring MD 45:55 45:50 7:23
21 4/23 269 Stephen Frost M 53 Silver Spring MD 46:13 46:10 7:26
22 10/26 243 Fernando Roldan M 34 Silver Spring MD 46:37 46:25 7:29
23 1/26 2 Shelli Beard F 43 N. Potomac MD 46:33 46:26 7:29
24 3/23 285 John Keenan M 49 Silver Spring MD 46:44 46:35 7:30
25 4/23 185 Ken Baker M 45 Sicklerville NJ 46:43 46:40 7:31
26 11/26 278 Rob Carlsen M 39 Columbia MD 47:03 46:46 7:32
27 2/26 127 Wendy Manning F 40 Kensington MD 47:38 47:30 7:39
28 5/23 197 Charles Rowell M 41 Olney MD 47:46 47:33 7:40
29 1/32 248 Jennifer Lehman F 30 Baltimore MD 48:15 48:11 7:46
30 3/26 86 Amy Swartz F 49 Rockville MD 48:37 48:33 7:49
31 6/23 146 Thomas Jenkins M 49 Olney MD 48:39 48:35 7:50
32 12/26 19 Matthew Leber M 33 Olney MD 48:44 48:38 7:50
33 2/32 18 Christy Donley F 38 Silver Spring MD 48:47 48:42 7:51
34 7/23 169 William O'Neill M 46 Boyds MD 48:56 48:53 7:52
35 1/17 191 Paula Galliani F 53 Gaithersburg MD 49:00 48:58 7:53
36 4/26 266 Jennifer McKneely F 42 Brookeville MD 49:15 49:04 7:54
37 5/23 261 Malcolm Poulin M 56 Silver Spring MD 49:31 49:15 7:56
38 1/4 94 David Highsmith M 60 Frederick MD 49:28 49:19 7:57
39 13/26 133 Samuel Brown M 30 Arlington VA 49:57 49:35 7:59
40 5/26 275 Stephanie Dignan F 41 Woodbine MD 49:42 49:37 7:59
41 5/13 21 Davis Green M 27 Garrett Park MD 50:25 50:07 8:04
42 6/13 76 Todd Carter M 24 Olney MD 50:24 50:14 8:05
43 6/26 50 Virginia Goodenow F 42 Garrett Park MD 50:27 50:25 8:07
44 8/23 237 Sean Klein M 43 Brookeville MD 50:49 50:45 8:11
45 9/23 155 Timothy McQuillen M 40 Silver Spring MD 51:09 50:50 8:11
46 3/24 137 Victoria Graham F 21 Charlottesville VA 50:59 50:52 8:12
47 2/4 151 Ricahrd Firestone M 62 Olney MD 51:28 50:57 8:12
48 1/3 28 Nathan Kaplan M 13 N. Potomac MD 51:06 51:01 8:13
49 6/23 104 Bob Knestout M 53 Brookeville MD 51:12 51:09 8:14
50 7/23 83 Bob Bent M 53 Brookeville MD 51:21 51:13 8:15
51 2/3 3 Jason Parks M 7 Rockville MD 51:16 51:15 8:15
52 7/13 116 Arif Sisman M 27 Potomac MD 51:27 51:15 8:15
53 10/23 707 Brian Rubin M 43 Potomac MD 51:36 51:27 8:17
54 11/23 153 Ken Engle M 47 Brookeville MD 51:44 51:35 8:19
55 3/32 192 Kathy Proebstle F 32 Clarksville MD 51:48 51:38 8:19
56 4/32 193 Meredith Zanni F 38 Olney MD 51:47 51:39 8:19
57 4/24 294 Nichole Hansen F 27 Washington DC 51:55 51:48 8:21
58 14/26 295 Johan Cruz M 30 Woodbridge VA 51:55 51:48 8:21
59 12/23 186 Christopher Scanlon M 41 Brookeville MD 52:08 51:58 8:22
60 8/13 71 Ryan Benjamin M 25 Washington DC 52:26 52:15 8:25
61 3/4 276 Jeff Solar M 60 Silver Spring MD 53:01 52:54 8:31
62 9/13 287 Jeremy Plomin M 26 Brookville MD 53:05 52:58 8:32
63 13/23 103 Ron Klinger M 45 Olney MD 53:11 52:59 8:32
64 15/26 8 Scott Chidakel M 39 Damascus MD 53:13 52:59 8:32
65 7/26 84 Frances Lee F 44 Washington DC 53:11 53:04 8:33
66 5/32 124 Erika Clore F 38 Brookeville MD 53:17 53:05 8:33
67 14/23 196 Joseph Schmidt M 44 Washington DC 53:22 53:16 8:35
68 15/23 677 Brian Boxman M 48 North Potomac MD 53:37 53:20 8:35
69 16/26 273 Frank Orifici M 31 Silver Spring MD 53:34 53:23 8:36
70   220 Ryan Myers N 35 Rockville MD 53:51 53:28 8:37
71 17/26 245 Roger Clore M 38 Brookeville MD 53:46 53:35 8:38
72 5/24 743 Nicole Berry F 23 Olney MD 53:55 53:37 8:38
73 10/13 126 Jesse White M 23 Brookeville MD 53:53 53:42 8:39
74 1/2 250 Gustavo Miranda M 16 Silver Spring MD 53:46 53:44 8:39
75 6/32 16 Jennifer Levithan F 36 Brookeville MD 54:04 54:00 8:42
76 8/23 64 Matthew Salomon M 56 Silver Spring MD 54:26 54:07 8:43
77 18/26 299 Michael Reed M 37 Baltimore MD 54:29 54:23 8:46
78 7/32 181 Kara Pokras F 37 Mount Airy MD 54:37 54:26 8:46
79 16/23 187 Brian Oneill M 43 Bunkerhill WV 54:45 54:30 8:47
80 19/26 203 Tony Sanchez M 33 Montgomery Villag MD 55:01 54:32 8:47
81 20/26 35 Charlie Gabel M 33 Olney MD 55:02 54:47 8:49
82 11/13 93 Brian Highsmith M 25 Washington DC 55:07 54:58 8:51
83 2/17 147 Nicole Thomas F 52 Olney MD 55:08 55:03 8:52
84 6/24 298 Megan Meinberg F 29 Rockville MD 55:15 55:13 8:54
85 8/26 101 Deborah Holda F 43 Olney MD 55:21 55:14 8:54
86 8/32 205 May Luu F 36 Clarksburg MD 55:20 55:18 8:54
87 9/32 112 Rebecca Green F 31 Ellicott City MD 55:29 55:20 8:55
88 12/13 207 David Kriston M 29 Olney MD 55:59 55:36 8:57
89 21/26 199 Vincent Russell M 31 Laurel MD 55:55 55:39 8:58
90 17/23 111 Steven Galante M 44 Olney MD 55:42 55:40 8:58
91 10/32 20 Sairyn Leber F 33 Olney MD 55:49 55:43 8:58
92 22/26 286 Erik Salazar M 35 Silver Spring MD 55:48 55:47 8:59
93 18/23 54 Baraka Ondiek M 43 Silver Spring MD 56:16 55:58 9:01
94 11/32 9 Beth Poston F 37 Brookeville MD 56:06 56:02 9:01
95 9/23 148 Thomas Drolet M 53 Rockville MD 56:24 56:14 9:03
96 10/23 291 Charles Wight M 59 Brookville MD 56:34 56:24 9:05
97 1/1 98 Gabrielle Simala F 18 Olney MD 56:34 56:25 9:05
98 11/23 77 Fred Trachtman M 58 Olney MD 56:38 56:30 9:06
99 12/32 190 MacKenzie Phelps F 36 Olney MD 57:23 57:14 9:13
100 13/13 89 Samir Aguirre M 26 Bethesda MD 58:01 57:40 9:17
101 12/23 202 Antonio Cruz M 58 Montgomery Villag MD 58:10 57:41 9:17
102 3/17 97 Suzanne Simala F 52 Olney MD 58:04 57:54 9:20
103 7/24 40 Emily Richter F 26 Gaithersburg MD 58:02 57:57 9:20
104 4/17 142 Laurie Sims F 54 Arlington VA 58:05 58:02 9:21
105 13/32 156 Laura Hagenbuch F 37 Monrovia MD 58:23 58:15 9:23
106   27 Noelle Tom Wigfield   22 Silver Spring MD 58:30 58:16 9:23
107 23/26 249 Joseph Messinger M 32 Olney MD 58:36 58:33 9:26
108 13/23 254 Dan Duggan M 56 Derwood MD 58:43 58:34 9:26
109 5/17 177 Cindy Susan McCarron F 52 Olney MD 58:43 58:39 9:27
110 19/23 208 Eric Rogers M 40 Rockville MD 59:18 59:05 9:31
111 14/23 735 Richard Canter M 50 Gaithersburg MD 59:26 59:10 9:32
112 14/32 15 Amy Sobhani F 37 Highland MD 59:47 59:43 9:37
113 15/32 23 Emily Wang F 39 Gaithersburg MD 1:00:23 59:50 9:38
114 1/2 300 Chet Coates M 73 Silver Spring MD 1:00:00 59:50 9:38
115 16/32 96 Heather Ream F 31 Gaithersburg MD 1:00:24 1:00:06 9:41
116 8/24 129 Heidi Wittsack F 26 Gaithersburg MD 1:00:16 1:00:10 9:41
117 17/32 134 Pamela Ruiz F 36 Silver Spring MD 1:00:15 1:00:11 9:41
118 9/24 118 Julia Frye F 29 Damascus MD 1:00:17 1:00:11 9:42
119 10/24 88 Kaitlyn Harbour F 28 Bethesda MD 1:00:34 1:00:13 9:42
120 11/24 122 Davida Wolf F 28 Olney MD 1:00:27 1:00:25 9:44
121 15/23 117 David Balenson M 52 Olney MD 1:00:31 1:00:27 9:44
122 12/24 100 Jaime Ferreira F 28 Olney MD 1:00:56 1:00:37 9:46
123 6/17 125 Iris Madison F 56 Gaithersburg MD 1:00:45 1:00:38 9:46
124 24/26 37 Craig Mills M 30 Gaithersburg MD 1:00:45 1:00:44 9:47
125 20/23 283 Lee Morgan M 48 Gaithersburg MD 1:01:05 1:00:48 9:48
126 16/23 178 Mark Adams M 58 Derwood MD 1:01:11 1:00:58 9:49
127 13/24 5 Alison Danielson F 28 Mont Village MD 1:01:16 1:01:09 9:51
128 9/26 244 Donna Gievers-Zuniga F 40 Olney MD 1:01:43 1:01:32 9:54
129 7/17 270 Lore Luhrs F 53 Olney MD 1:01:41 1:01:36 9:55
130 14/24 108 Shannon Grigsby F 28 Damascus MD 1:02:23 1:01:52 9:58
131 18/32 194 Karen Myaing F 35 Silver Spring MD 1:02:03 1:01:57 9:59
132 21/23 188 Christopher Gordon M 44 Olney MD 1:02:21 1:01:59 9:59
133 10/26 189 Susan Gordon F 42 Olney MD 1:02:21 1:01:59 9:59
134 19/32 105 Vesma Montvillo F 33 Gaithersburg MD 1:02:36 1:02:05 10:00
135 11/26 149 Kathleen Teixeira F 45 Chevy Chase MD 1:02:35 1:02:26 10:03
136 15/24 61 Megan Mericle F 24 Silver Spring MD 1:02:57 1:02:47 10:07
137 20/32 182 Denise Schaefer F 37 Olney MD 1:03:11 1:03:02 10:09
138 12/26 282 Lorie Graham F 46 Olney MD 1:03:39 1:03:05 10:09
139 21/32 204 Sabine Otten F 39 Sandy Spring MD 1:03:20 1:03:10 10:10
140 8/17 164 Jody Engel F 52 Gaithersburg MD 1:03:20 1:03:10 10:10
141 17/23 165 David Engel M 53 Gaithersburg MD 1:03:21 1:03:11 10:11
142 16/24 158 Alexis Mulrain F 29 Gaithersburg MD 1:04:09 1:03:50 10:17
143 13/26 184 Teri Boragno F 43 North Potomac MD 1:04:09 1:03:53 10:17
144 14/26 128 Leah Logan F 47 Silver Spring MD 1:04:12 1:04:01 10:19
145 22/32 58 May Shlash F 34 Germantown MD 1:04:21 1:04:02 10:19
146 25/26 11 Riyadh Feghali M 35 Brookeville MD 1:04:26 1:04:04 10:19
147 23/32 12 Joyce Feghali F 32 Brookeville Md MD 1:04:11 1:04:06 10:19
148 24/32 246 Caken Garayta F 35 Kensington MD 1:04:57 1:04:22 10:22
149 15/26 183 Jennifer Madison F 40 Brookville MD 1:04:42 1:04:29 10:23
150 25/32 293 Erin Kemp F 30 Rockville MD 1:04:46 1:04:32 10:23
151 16/26 144 Judith Bernstein F 47 Gaithersburg MD 1:04:47 1:04:33 10:24
152   24 Vanessa Kachipande F   26 Rockville MD 1:04:55 1:04:37 10:24
153 26/32 45 Sarah Straughan F 35 Olney MD 1:05:09 1:04:48 10:26
154 4/4 221 Brad West M 61 Gaithersburg MD 1:04:59 1:04:48 10:26
155 18/23 63 Paul Brockman M 55 Gaithersburg MD 1:05:10 1:04:57 10:28
156 27/32 132 Monica Echelberger F 30 Silver Spring MD 1:05:34 1:05:13 10:30
157 17/24 201 Lindsey Poe F 25 Washington DC 1:05:31 1:05:25 10:32
158 17/26 30 Alyssa Derrick F 45 Brookeville MD 1:05:43 1:05:38 10:34
159 2/2 216 Jack Rudman M 14 Brookeville MD 1:05:46 1:05:45 10:35
160 19/23 139 James Rubin M 50 Washington DC 1:06:03 1:05:51 10:36
161 3/3 140 Jeremy Rubin-Thomas M 12 Washington DC 1:06:03 1:05:51 10:36
162 18/26 174 Brigid Baker F 44 Germantown MD 1:06:32 1:06:09 10:39
163 19/26 141 Amy Lipman F 47 Gaithersburg MD 1:06:29 1:06:09 10:39
164 18/24 279 Amber Horn F 25 Jessup MD 1:06:13 1:06:09 10:39
165   25 Marguerite Wingfield   49 Silver Spring MD 1:06:59 1:06:46 10:45
166 20/23 284 David Vannie M 54 Brookville MD 1:07:04 1:06:52 10:46
167 22/23 173 Rob Baker M 49 Germantown MD 1:07:41 1:07:18 10:50
168 26/26 13 Jeremy Lange M 37 Frederick MD 1:07:55 1:07:30 10:52
169 9/17 115 Lisa Ware F 50 Silver Spring MD 1:07:42 1:07:31 10:52
170 28/32 14 Jennifer Lange F 30 Frederick MD 1:07:55 1:07:32 10:52
171 19/24 90 Megan Ralls F 29 Germantown MD 1:08:09 1:07:37 10:53
172 20/24 102 Katherine Quinn F 29 Rockville MD 1:09:30 1:08:58 11:06
173 29/32 53 Bernadette Daly F 35 Berwyn Heights MD 1:09:29 1:09:02 11:07
174 30/32 62 Jen Wassmann F 31 Baltimore MD 1:09:29 1:09:02 11:07
175 20/26 274 Kate Brizhik F 42 Gaithersburg MD 1:09:26 1:09:12 11:09
176 21/26 17 Lauren Kirsch F 43 Gaithersburg MD 1:09:34 1:09:13 11:09
177 21/24 157 Colleen Serra F 28 Olney MD 1:09:44 1:09:36 11:12
178 21/23 215 Steve Rudman M 54 Brookeville MD 1:10:27 1:10:12 11:18
179 10/17 228 Janice Jones F 58 Brookeville MD 1:10:55 1:10:40 11:23
180 31/32 198 Brandy Russell F 32 Laurel MD 1:11:06 1:10:49 11:24
181 2/2 65 Michael Leonard M 75 Silver Spring MD 1:11:04 1:10:55 11:25
182 22/23 130 Jetty Viot M 55 Laytonsville MD 1:11:10 1:10:56 11:25
183 22/26 138 Rose Rodriguez F 41 Rockville MD 1:11:07 1:11:01 11:26
184 23/26 297 Wendy Lord F 42 Potomac MD 1:11:07 1:11:01 11:26
185 11/17 75 Kate Hankins F 52 Rockville MD 1:11:22 1:11:04 11:27
186 12/17 79 Anat Tadmor F 53 Olney MD 1:11:16 1:11:14 11:28
187 13/17 135 Susan Smith F 58 Gaithersburg MD 1:11:34 1:11:20 11:29
188 14/17 163 Kirsten Schrader F 50 Montgomery Villag MD 1:11:41 1:11:28 11:30
189 24/26 41 Kathryn Pierce F 45 Brookeville MD 1:11:44 1:11:32 11:31
190 25/26 179 Amy Dunsmore F 42 Brookeville MD 1:12:17 1:11:42 11:33
191 15/17 160 Linda Patch F 51 Gaithersburg MD 1:12:04 1:11:50 11:34
192 32/32 82 Brandy Fowler F 35 Ellicott City MD 1:12:26 1:12:00 11:36
193 22/24 114 Charlotte Blutstein F 27 Washington DC 1:12:43 1:12:22 11:39
194 26/26 170 Alyssa Smith F 40 Gaithersburg MD 1:14:40 1:14:21 11:58
195 23/23 175 Wayne Tull M 55 Rockville MD 1:14:40 1:14:23 11:59
196 23/24 80 Sharon Tadmor F 25 Olney MD 1:15:10 1:15:09 12:06
197 24/24 60 Victoria Jones F 28 Rockville MD 1:15:10 1:15:09 12:06
198 23/23 161 Michael Lohman M 47 Germantown MD 1:20:15 1:20:00 12:53
199 1/1 162 Kate Lohman F 13 Germantown MD 1:20:15 1:20:01 12:53
200 16/17 70 Patricia McAleer F 55 Columbia MD 1:25:19 1:25:17 13:44
201 17/17 106 Annette Smith F 57 Germantown MD 1:26:42 1:26:27 13:55