Home / Race Results / Firebirds Mile

Firebirds Mile

                              Firebirds Mile
                     May 2, 2013     Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)

       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 5/10/2013


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time      
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ========= 
    1   1/123    1/8      459 Ariel Rodriguez       M 17 Germantown MD       MCRRC    4:49.7 
    2   2/123    1/5     2223 Nicholas Stavely      M 21 Boyds MD                     4:51.9 
    3   3/123    1/4     2237 Andy Carmer           M 27 Elkridge MD                  4:54.6 
    4   4/123    2/5     2226 Justin Lui            M 22 College Park MD              4:57.7 
    5   5/123    2/8     2227 Daniel Russo          M 18 Red Bank NJ                  4:58.2 
    6   6/123    3/8     2235 Ramiz Ahmad           M 18 Gaithersburg MD              5:04.6 
    7   7/123    4/8     2238 David Horrocks        M 18 College Park MD              5:06.0 
    8   8/123    1/9      442 Maksym Petrenko       M 30 Lanham MD           MCRRC    5:08.4 
    9   9/123    1/5     2653 Gary Rossen           M 44 Burke VA                     5:09.9 
   10  10/123    2/4      430 Jason George          M 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC    5:19.3 
   11  11/123    3/5      271 Kempsey Clark         M 22 Germantown MD       MCRRC    5:20.3 
   12  12/123    2/9     2230 Exavier Watson        M 33 Germantown MD                5:21.1 
   13  13/123    1/7      401 Ted Poulos            M 51 McLean VA           MCRRC    5:26.5 
   14  14/123    1/9      299 Robert Palmer         M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC    5:28.1 
   15  15/123    1/54    2412 Coates Aaron          M 13 Washington DC                5:33.0 
   16  16/123    3/9       13 Yukun Fung            M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC    5:34.5 
   17  17/123    1/15      42 John Way              M 47 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC    5:36.8 
   18  18/123    4/9      395 James Leake           M 31 Washington DC       MCRRC    5:41.1 
   19  19/123    2/54    2427 El-Masry Joachim      M 12 Rockville MD                 5:42.0 
   20  20/123    3/54    2448 Imes Jr. Jonathan     M 13 Germantown MD                5:45.5 
   21  21/123    2/15     387 John Holten           M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    5:46.2 
   22  22/123    3/15     453 Robert Cousland       M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    5:47.4 
   23  23/123    4/15     461 Tom Powers            M 45 Kensington MD       MCRRC    5:47.7 
   24  24/123    2/9     2283 Ayungo Okinyi         M 37 Rockville MD                 5:47.8 
   25  25/123    4/5      406 Bryant Cabo           M 22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC    5:47.8 
   26  26/123    3/9       34 Thomas Young          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC    5:48.5 
   27  27/123    5/9      858 Paul Bryans           M 32 Washington DC       MCRRC    5:48.5 
   28  28/123    2/7      413 Blake Sajonia         M 53 Germantown MD       MCRRC    5:49.2 
   29   1/99     1/60     440 Michaela Peterson     F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC    5:49.8 
   30  29/123    5/8     2428 Fernandez Alejandro   M 14 Gaithersburg MD              5:53.4 
   31  30/123    4/54    2568 Suhr Garrett          M 10 Rockville MD                 5:56.7 
   32  31/123    2/5     1232 Joon Ha               M 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC    5:57.7 
   33  32/123    6/9     1349 Rodney Rivera         M 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC    5:58.3 
   34  33/123    5/54    2294 Black Norval Jr       M 12 Germantown MD                5:59.6 
   35  34/123    3/4      399 Timothy Copple        M 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC    6:00.0 
   36  35/123    4/9      433 Paul Honigfort        M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    6:00.1 
   37  36/123    6/8     2487 Kress Timothy         M 14 Gaithersburg MD              6:00.5 
   38  37/123    5/15     407 David Krell           M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    6:03.1 
   39  38/123    6/15    9002 Ariel Alfred Rodrigue M 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC    6:05.0 
   40  39/123    7/9     2244 Johnson Jia           M 31 Bethesda MD                  6:09.3 
   41   2/99     2/60    2287 Bathalon Paula        F 10 Bethesda MD                  6:09.6 
   42  40/123    6/54    2300 Brown Donovon         M  9 Montgomery Vill MD           6:10.0 
   43  41/123    3/7      451 Phil Reding           M 52 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC    6:10.4 
   44  42/123    7/54    2503 Mganga Khaloni        M 13 Germantown MD                6:11.0 
   45   3/99     1/6      635 Christina Manzi       F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    6:12.7 
   46  43/123    8/54    2293 Black Izajah          M 10 Germantown MD                6:13.4 
   47  44/123    4/4      610 Kevin Anderson        M 25 College Park MD     MCRRC    6:13.9 
   48  45/123    5/9      420 Seth Gottesman        M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    6:15.2 
   49  46/123    7/15    1398 Eric Johnston         M 49 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC    6:16.3 
   50   4/99     1/6     2652 Alyssa Rishell        F 14 Gaithersburg MD              6:16.6 
   51  47/123    9/54    2582 Viera Eric            M 13 Montgomery Vill MD           6:16.6 
   52  48/123   10/54    2579 Vance III Paul        M  9 Germantown MD                6:20.5 
   53  49/123   11/54    2610 Lee Camonte           M 10 Gaithersburg MD              6:21.6 
   54  50/123   12/54    2426 Dixon Zachary Jr.     M 12 Germantown MD                6:26.4 
   55  51/123   13/54    2612 Wade Gerald           M 12 Silver Spring MD             6:26.6 
   56   5/99     3/60    2421 Davis Stephanie       F 13 Gaithersburg MD              6:30.7 
   57  52/123    8/15    2596 Bathalon Andre        M 46 Bethesda MD                  6:31.9 
   58  53/123    7/8     2425 Dixon Bryce           M 14 Germantown MD                6:32.8 
   59  54/123   14/54    2616 Tyler Kimball         M 12 Rockville MD                 6:32.9 
   60  55/123   15/54    2499 Martin Malcolm        M 10 Gaithersburg MD              6:35.2 
   61  56/123   16/54    2282 Ayungo Okeyo          M  9 Rockville MD                 6:35.6 
   62   6/99     4/60    2514 Moore Jesaisya        F 11 Germantown MD                6:36.8 
   63  57/123   17/54    2492 Lewis Brendon         M 11 Germantown MD                6:36.9 
   64  58/123    9/15     450 David McIntire        M 48 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC    6:37.3 
   65   7/99     5/60    2605 Johnson Jada          F  9 Gaithersburg MD              6:37.5 
   66  59/123   18/54    2520 Orloff Evan           M  9 Kensington MD                6:39.6 
   67   8/99     6/60    2297 Brown Cori            F 11 Germantown MD                6:39.6 
   68  60/123   19/54    2483 Kenyatta Ja'ren       M 12 Adamstown MD                 6:40.1 
   69  61/123    1/1      323 James Moreland        M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    6:40.4 
   70  62/123   20/54    2589 Williams J'Sean       M 13 Germantown MD                6:42.7 
   71  63/123    3/5     2595 Smith Reginald        M 41 Poolesville MD               6:42.7 
   72   9/99     7/60    2570 Sy Yaye'              F 12 Gaithersburg MD              6:43.3 
   73  64/123   21/54    2543 Ricks Kristopher      M 13 Rockville MD                 6:47.3 
   74  10/99     8/60    2584 Waluszko Izabel       F  8 Gaithersburg MD              6:49.1 
   75  65/123   22/54    2575 Thorpe Kameron        M 11 Montgomery Vill MD           6:49.2 
   76  11/99     9/60    2418 Correia Lananda       F 13 Germantown MD                6:52.5 
   77  66/123    6/9     1246 Yongwook Choi         M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    6:52.6 
   78  67/123   23/54     860 Jason Parks           M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC    6:54.9 
   79  12/99    10/60    2410 Cathey Aya            F 10 Rockville MD                 6:56.1 
   80  13/99     1/8      434 Mical Honigfort       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    6:57.4 
   81  14/99     1/4      735 Christina Nutting     F 27 Washington DC       MCRRC    6:58.5 
   82  68/123   10/15    1254 Rick Desper           M 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC    6:58.5 
   83  15/99             2498 Martin Ebony          F  0 Silver Spring MD             6:58.7 
   84  69/123    4/7      436 Jeff Carmines         M 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC    6:59.9 
   85  70/123    5/7      751 Jerimiah Chen         M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC    7:01.3 
   86  16/99    11/60    2601 Taylor Ayauna         F 10 Silver Spring MD             7:02.0 
   87  17/99    12/60    2447 Hutchinson Amil       F 13 Clarksburg MD                7:02.7 
   88  71/123   24/54    2299 Brown Demari          M  8 Montgomery Vill MD           7:03.1 
   89  18/99    13/60    2496 Lyles Kyra            F 11 Gaithersburg MD              7:03.7 
   90  19/99     2/6     2433 Gibson Nerea          F 32 Montgomery Vill MD           7:04.6 
   91                    2607 Unknown Runner                                          7:05.9 
   92  72/123   25/54    2544 Ricks Xavier          M  9 Rockville MD                 7:06.1 
   93  73/123    1/3     2232 Peter Blank           M 58 Annandale VA                 7:06.3 
   94  74/123   26/54    2291 Battle Maurice        M  8 Germantown MD                7:08.2 
   95  20/99    14/60    2432 Freeman Lajaya        F  3 Rockville MD                 7:08.4 
   96  75/123   27/54    2476 Jenkins Jr. Kristophe M 11 Silver Spring MD             7:09.0 
   97  21/99    15/60    2565 Smith Midori          F 13 Poolesville MD               7:09.5 
   98  22/99    16/60    2526 Pitts Jamie           F 13 Germantown MD                7:10.6 
   99  76/123   11/15    2236 Adam Kiely            M 46 Gaithersburg MD              7:11.8 
  100  77/123    8/8     2419 Cruz David            M 14 Germantown MD                7:12.1 
  101  23/99    17/60    2551 Sajonia Isabelle      F 13 Gaithersburg MD              7:14.0 
  102  78/123    5/5     2242 Dean Baudler          M 22 Frederick MD                 7:14.5 
  103  24/99    18/60    2500 Maynor Maraya         F 13 Silver Spring MD             7:15.4 
  104  25/99    19/60    2285 Bartlett Eileen       F 11 Rockville MD                 7:15.6 
  105  79/123   28/54    2511 Moore Derrick         M  7 Germantown MD                7:17.3 
  106  80/123    6/7      426 Bill Stahr            M 52 The Plains VA       MCRRC    7:17.8 
  107  81/123   29/54     396 Redeate Kidane        M 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    7:20.2 
  108  82/123    8/9     2295 Black Norval Sr       M 32 Germantown MD                7:20.2 
  109  26/99    20/60    2298 Brown Chava           F  7 Germantown MD                7:21.0 
  110  83/123   30/54    2574 Thompson Raquan       M 11 Silver Spring MD             7:23.0 
  111  84/123             846 Farol Tomson          M    Germantown MD       MCRRC    7:24.8 
  112  27/99    21/60    2535 Rahman Ayah           F  8 Germantown MD                7:25.3 
  113  28/99    22/60    2406 Carroll Dayanna       F  9 Olney MD                     7:28.9 
  114  29/99    23/60    2509 Mitchell Ryan         F 13 Germantown MD                7:29.0 
  115  30/99    24/60    2479 Kaikai Indirah        F 11 Germantown MD                7:31.6 
  116  31/99    25/60    2272 Acosta Natalia        F 11 Gaithersburg MD              7:33.9 
  117  85/123   31/54    2484 Kenyatta Jarred       M 12 Adamstown MD                 7:34.3 
  118  32/99     2/4      850 Jayna Resman          F 25 College Park MD     MCRRC    7:37.7 
  119  33/99    26/60    2495 Lynn Ayanna           F 13 Gaithersburg MD              7:40.6 
  120  34/99    27/60    2558 Seymour Ashley        F 13 Gaithersburg MD              7:43.1 
  121                    2606 Juarez Ramon                                            7:45.1 
  122  35/99    28/60    2411 Clark Cydney          F 11 Gaithersburg MD              7:45.8 
  123  86/123   32/54    2573 Thomas Jr. Mark       M 13 Takoma Park MD               7:48.6 
  124  36/99     2/6     2278 Allen Lila            F 16 Gaithersburg MD              7:49.8 
  125  87/123   33/54    2429 Frazier Nicholas      M  8 Montgomery Vill MD           7:50.0 
  126  37/99    29/60    2417 Correia London        F 11 Germantown MD                7:50.3 
  127  38/99     3/6     2537 Rashford Abigail      F 14 Gaithersburg MD              7:51.8 
  128  39/99     3/4      203 Linlin Shao           F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC    7:52.4 
  129  88/123   34/54    2444 Hawkins Carmelo       M 11 Montgomery Vill MD           7:52.8 
  130  40/99             2577 Toxey Mary            F    Gaithersburg MD              7:53.8 
  131  89/123    7/9     2619 Rahman Naim           M 36 Germantown MD                7:55.9 
  132  41/99    30/60    2590 Williams Kameran      F  8 Gaithersburg MD              7:59.7 
  133  42/99    31/60    2525 Pierre Mia            F  9 Germantown MD                8:00.8 
  134  43/99     1/4      400 Lisa Viera            F 47 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC    8:05.3 
  135  90/123    1/1      110 Jack McMahon          M 82 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC    8:06.8 
  136  44/99    32/60    2534 Rahman Aliyah         F  6 Germantown MD                8:07.9 
  137  45/99     2/8      538 Marcia Gottesman      F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    8:10.5 
  138  46/99    33/60    2246 Ella Rishell          F  8 Gaithersburg MD              8:14.2 
  139  91/123   12/15    1489 Richard Canter        M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    8:14.3 
  140  92/123   35/54    2609 McKeithen Jamoor      M 10 Gaithersburg MD              8:14.3 
  141  47/99    34/60     423 Aida Mekonen          F 10 Rockville MD                 8:14.7 
  142  93/123   36/54    2557 Scott Quentin         M  9 Potomac MD                   8:15.8 
  143  94/123   37/54     721 Brent Acuna           M 11 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    8:16.3 
  144  95/123   38/54    2552 Sayeh Baebaa          M 10 Montgomery Vill MD           8:17.5 
  145  96/123   39/54    2561 Sherwood Treshon      M 13 Gaithersburg MD              8:18.2 
  146  97/123   40/54    2494 Lewis Keith           M  9 Montgomery Vill MD           8:18.4 
  147  98/123   41/54    2441 Hall Elijah           M  8 Silver Spring MD             8:20.6 
  148  99/123   42/54    2422 De La Vega Dante      M  9 Derwood MD                   8:23.0 
  149 100/123   43/54    2449 Jackson Ponchellis    M 13 Gaithersburg MD              8:23.8 
  150 101/123    4/5     2407 Carroll Shawn         M 43 Montgomery Vill MD           8:29.4 
  151  48/99    35/60    2566 Stith Athena          F  7 Gaithersburg MD              8:29.7 
  152 102/123   44/54    2446 Hungerford Jorden     M  7 Montgomery Vill MD           8:32.7 
  153  49/99    36/60    2279 Appleton Keylah       F 11 Germantown MD                8:33.3 
  154  50/99    37/60    2556 Schwartz Reagan       F  8 Olney MD                     8:33.4 
  155  51/99     1/2     2522 Orloff Lana           F 43 Kensington MD                8:35.4 
  156  52/99    38/60    2284 Ayungo Zahra          F  7 Rockville MD                 8:36.3 
  157 103/123   45/54    2586 West Elisha           M  7 Germantown MD                8:37.2 
  158  53/99    39/60    2434 Graham Minabelle (mi  F  8 Montgomery Vill MD           8:39.0 
  159  54/99     2/4     2542 Raug Annette          F 48 Rockville MD                 8:39.6 
  160 104/123   46/54    2587 West Aydan            M  5 Germantown MD                8:44.6 
  161  55/99    40/60    2424 De La Vega Lilah      F  7 Derwood MD                   8:48.9 
  162 105/123   13/15    2548 Robalino-Tel Paul     M 47 Germantown MD                8:49.2 
  163  56/99    41/60    2555 Schwartz Aleah        F  6 Olney MD                     8:52.5 
  164 106/123   47/54    2445 Hewitt Stephen        M 12 Montgomery Vill MD           8:53.5 
  165  57/99     3/6     2513 Moore Jennell         F 34 Germantown MD                8:58.5 
  166  58/99     4/6     2592 Williams Kandis       F 31 Gaithersburg MD              8:59.3 
  167  59/99    42/60    2547 Robalino-Tel Nathalie F 10 Gaithersburg MD              8:59.7 
  168  60/99    43/60    2604 Bullock Makniya       F  9 Silver Spring MD             9:04.9 
  169  61/99     3/8     2567 Stith Karma           F 39 Gaithersburg MD              9:05.6 
  170 107/123   48/54    2554 Sayeh Salekri         M 12 Montgomery Vill MD           9:09.2 
  171 108/123   49/54    2602 Taylor Anthony        M  6 Silver Spring MD             9:10.3 
  172  62/99     3/4       40 Vicky Nathan          F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC    9:14.7 
  173  63/99    44/60    2280 Ayungo Amira          F  5 Rockville MD                 9:16.7 
  174 109/123   50/54    2611 Graham Jonah          M 10 Montgomery Vill MD           9:17.3 
  175  64/99    45/60    2598 Scott Vanessa         F  4 Potomac MD                   9:19.2 
  176 110/123   14/15     418 Marc Nathan           M 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC    9:20.7 
  177 111/123    2/3     2231 Peter Blank           M 58 Annandale VA                 9:20.9 
  178  65/99    46/60    2245 Nora Rudmann          F  7 Derwood MD                   9:21.0 
  179  66/99    47/60    2506 Milisits Ava          F  7 Boyds MD                     9:24.2 
  180  67/99    48/60    2597 Bathalon Susan        F 11 Bethesda MD                  9:27.8 
  181  68/99    49/60    2576 Toxey Maric           F  5 Gaithersburg MD              9:29.4 
  182 112/123   51/54    2510 Moore Darren          M  5 Germantown MD                9:30.8 
  183  69/99    50/60     419 Carrie Gottesman      F  7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC    9:37.0 
  184  70/99    51/60    2277 Allen Joie            F  8 Gaithersburg MD              9:44.5 
  185  71/99     5/6     1350 Alison Rivera         F 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC    9:47.4 
  186  72/99    52/60    2539 Rashford Rachel       F 11 Gaithersburg MD              9:52.2 
  187  73/99    53/60    2599 Scott Taylor          F  7 Potomac MD                   9:59.0 
  188 113/123    3/3     2541 Rashford Robert       M 55 Gaithersburg MD             10:00.7 
  189  74/99    54/60     422 Mahalet Mekonen       F 12 Rockville MD        MCRRC   10:02.3 
  190  75/99     4/6     2405 Canas Carmen          F 18 Gaithersburg MD             10:07.1 
  191  76/99     4/8     2564 Sias Patricia         F 39 Germantown MD               10:10.8 
  192  77/99    55/60    2438 Green Leah            F  6 Germantown MD               10:12.8 
  193  78/99     1/2      136 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   10:18.4 
  194  79/99    56/60    2603 Juarez Elena          F  6 Gaithersburg MD             10:21.2 
  195 114/123   52/54    2489 Leaman Joel           M  6 Gaithersburg MD             10:21.6 
  196  80/99     5/8     2490 Leaman Pia            F 37 Gaithersburg MD             10:22.3 
  197  81/99    57/60    2437 Green Kennedy         F  8 Germantown MD               10:22.4 
  198 115/123    5/5     2436 Green Cordell         M 42 Montgomery Vill MD          10:22.4 
  199  82/99    58/60    2562 Sias Alexandra        F  8 Germantown MD               10:26.9 
  200 116/123   53/54    2482 Kenyatta Jaden        M  6 Adamstown MD                10:55.5 
  201 117/123    7/7      645 Tim Ramsey            M 54 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   11:03.6 
  202  83/99     4/4     2420 Cruz Lorena           F 47 Germantown MD               11:11.0 
  203  84/99     4/4     2478 Jones Porsha          F 26 Montgomery Vill MD          11:13.3 
  204  85/99    59/60     428 Arielle Reichmann     F  6 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   11:13.9 
  205  86/99     6/8     2549 Roberts Tyrie         F 37 Gaithersburg MD             11:17.5 
  206                    2615 Unknown Runner                                         11:23.4 
  207 118/123    1/1       82 Stanley Way           M 74 Rockville MD        MCRRC   11:27.3 
  208  87/99     2/2       15 Christina Caravoulias F 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   11:28.6 
  209 119/123   54/54     456 Jackson Dworsak       M  5 Gaithersburg MD             11:29.8 
  210 120/123   15/15     455 Scott Dworsak         M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   11:30.3 
  211  88/99     7/8     2546 Robalino-Tel Jazmin   F 37 Germantown MD               11:37.2 
  212  89/99     5/6     2581 Vargas-Telle Yenifer  F 18 Germantown MD               11:37.5 
  213  90/99     6/6     2540 Rashford Rebekah      F 16 Gaithersburg MD             11:45.6 
  214 121/123    9/9     2450 Jenkins Sr Kristopher M 33 Silver Spring MD            12:39.0 
  215  91/99    60/60    2239 Raha Murtuza          F  7 Rockville MD                12:48.5 
  216 122/123    8/9      334 Irfan Murtuza         M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   12:49.8 
  217  92/99     1/5     2538 Rashford Meredes      F 52 Gaithersburg MD             13:00.2 
  218  93/99     2/5     2594 Allen Jannese         F 50 Gaithersburg MD             13:00.4 
  219  94/99     3/5     2486 Kress Diane           F 51 Gaithersburg MD             13:05.6 
  220  95/99     2/2     2559 Seymour Kisha         F 42 Gaithersburg MD             13:09.0 
  221  96/99     6/6     2560 Sherwood Jennifer     F 31 Gaithersburg MD             13:10.6 
  222 123/123    9/9     2613 Martins Peter         M 36 Montogmery Vill MD          13:43.0 
  223  97/99     4/5     2527 Pitts Rebecca         F 50 Germantown MD               14:08.5 
  224  98/99     5/5     2292 Bennett Joy           F 53 Gaithersburg MD             15:38.7 
  225  99/99     8/8     2614 McKeithen Lisa        F 38 Gaithersburg MD             15:50.6 


Copyright © 2013 Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.