Spin in the Woods 8K

 

                           Spin in the Woods 8km
                    April 13, 2013     Great Falls, VA
             Conducted By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/25/2013


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/72     1/4      556 Daniel George         M 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:36  6:46 
    2   2/72     1/13     139 Noe Fuentez           M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:06  6:52 
    3   3/72     1/11     561 Chris Lemos           M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:18  6:54 
    4   1/30     1/7     2258 Kristin Andrews       F 31 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   34:27  6:56 
    5   4/72     2/4       89 Andrew Howard         M 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:11  7:05 
    6   5/72     2/11     560 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 38 Columbia MD         MCRRC   35:12  7:05 
    7   6/72     1/6      555 David Storper         M 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:14  7:06 
    8   7/72     2/6       44 Art Drisko            M 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:33  7:09 
    9   8/72     1/7     1381 Juan Vasquez          M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   35:40  7:11 
   10   9/72     2/13     572 Jim Lawruk            M 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:48  7:13 
   11  10/72     3/4      553 Alex Booth            M 25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:05  7:16 
   12  11/72     1/2      501 Colin Parker          M 24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:12  7:17 
   13  12/72     3/11     299 Robert Palmer         M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:49  7:25 
   14  13/72     3/13     568 Lane Jefferson        M 31 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   37:14  7:30 
   15  14/72     4/11    2257 Kit Wells             M 36 Damascus MD                 37:53  7:38 
   16  15/72     1/14    2220 Mark Fanelli          M 49 Reston VA                   37:55  7:38 
   17  16/72     2/2     2267 Curtis Little         M 23 Arlington VA                38:01  7:39 
   18  17/72     1/4      362 Timothy Morgan        M 62 Damascus MD         MCRRC   38:33  7:46 
   19  18/72     5/11     571 Ask Eirik Storsve     M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:35  7:46 
   20  19/72     2/4      549 Ken Umbarger          M 61 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:48  7:49 
   21  20/72     1/1      275 Joshua Sack           M 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:53  7:50 
   22  21/72     2/14      95 Hector Montesinos     M 49 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   38:58  7:51 
   23  22/72     2/7      564 Nicholas Ryba         M 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:18  7:55 
   24  23/72     4/13      13 Yukun Fung            M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:20  7:55 
   25  24/72     4/4      291 James Hibbs           M 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:22  7:56 
   26  25/72     3/7     2256 Stephen Wills         M 51 College Park MD             40:09  8:05 
   27  26/72     3/14     267 Geoffrey Mason        M 49 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   40:36  8:10 
   28  27/72     5/13    1386 Peter Diak            M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:08  8:17 
   29  28/72     6/13     121 Joshua Vincent        M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:23  8:20 
   30  29/72     1/5       35 John Mornini          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:15  8:30 
   31  30/72     7/13     870 Jeffrey Evans         M 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:17  8:31 
   32  31/72     4/7     1366 Ray Bingham           M 54 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   42:22  8:32 
   33   2/30     1/3     1303 Jane Wikman           F 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:46  8:37 
   34  32/72     4/14     387 John Holten           M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:07  8:41 
   35  33/72     8/13     569 Paul Young            M 31 Arlington VA        MCRRC   43:14  8:42 
   36   3/30     2/7      567 Laura Cloher          F 31 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   43:16  8:43 
   37  34/72     6/11      34 Thomas Young          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:53  8:50 
   38  35/72     7/11      78 Brian Marron          M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:38  8:59 
   39  36/72     9/13    1349 Rodney Rivera         M 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   45:15  9:07 
   40  37/72     5/14    1484 Leonardo Palacios     M 49 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   45:25  9:09 
   41  38/72     8/11     562 Wilfredo Santiago     M 36 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   45:27  9:09 
   42   4/30     1/4     1415 Kathleen Clawson      F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:03  9:16 
   43   5/30     1/4      557 Jen Norris            F 42 McLean VA           MCRRC   46:17  9:19 
   44   6/30     2/3      547 Peggy Dickison        F 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:00  9:28 
   45  39/72     3/6      566 Gideon Lachman        M 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:02  9:28 
   46  40/72     4/6     2270 Patrick Cummings      M 44 Fairfax VA                  47:06  9:29 
   47  41/72     6/14    2253 David Poole           M 46 Sterling VA                 47:11  9:30 
   48   7/30     2/4      686 Kathleen Brooks       F 35 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:18  9:31 
   49  42/72     5/7      661 Glenn Golding         M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:20  9:32 
   50  43/72     7/14     533 Brian Pike            M 47 Derwood MD          MCRRC   47:23  9:32 
   51   8/30     1/4      292 Cynthia Landesberg    F 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:34  9:35 
   52   9/30     3/4      431 Melanie Mollica       F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:39  9:35 
   53                       0 Unknown Runner             Winc VA                     47:39  9:36 
   54  10/30     1/1      642 Adriana Rosas         F 13 Columbia MD         MCRRC   47:40  9:36 
   55  44/72     6/7      550 Phil Epstein          M 53 Derwood MD          MCRRC   47:52  9:38 
   56  45/72     5/6     1397 Travis Woodruff       M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:10  9:54 
   57  46/72     8/14     512 Luis Dearribaindia    M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:19  9:56 
   58  47/72     1/1      678 Greg Chaconas         M 67 Washington DC       MCRRC   49:22  9:56 
   59  48/72    10/13    2269 Erik Hart             M 30 Alexandria VA               49:36  9:59 
   60  11/30     1/1      285 Anne Forsha           F 61 Derwood MD          MCRRC   49:48 10:01 
   61  12/30     1/1      876 Katherine Young       F 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:48 10:02 
   62  49/72     1/1      639 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC   49:54 10:03 
   63  50/72     9/14     559 Dan Lee               M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   49:58 10:03 
   64  51/72     2/5      539 John Kehne            M 58 Potomac MD          MCRRC   49:59 10:04 
   65  52/72     3/4     2260 Jeffrey Klemm         M 62 McLean VA                   50:24 10:09 
   66  53/72    11/13    2266 Misha Shenderey       M 31 Rockville MD                50:49 10:14 
   67  13/30     2/4       25 Cindy Cohen           F 44 Washington DC       MCRRC   51:40 10:24 
   68  54/72     9/11    2268 Robert Hosick         M 37 Arlington VA                51:54 10:27 
   69  55/72    12/13    2264 Jeremy Brayman        M 31 Arlington VA                52:19 10:32 
   70  56/72    10/14    2252 Stephen Poole         M 45 Sterling VA                 52:26 10:33 
   71  57/72     7/7     1250 Ivano Battistella     M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:42 10:36 
   72  14/30     2/4      871 Cynthia Lin           F 28 Washington DC       MCRRC   52:49 10:38 
   73  58/72     6/6      558 Leo Gueriguian        M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:59 10:40 
   74  15/30     3/7       87 Kristina Blair        F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:21 10:56 
   75  59/72    11/14    1430 Blair Kincer          M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:22 10:57 
   76  16/30     3/4     2255 Jori Beck             F 29 Alexandria VA               54:48 11:02 
   77  17/30     4/4     2289 Lindsay Streeper      F 29 Alexandria VA               55:06 11:05 
   78  60/72    12/14     277 Michael Sack          M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   55:08 11:06 
   79  18/30     4/4     1408 Heather Sisan         F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:12 11:07 
   80  61/72     4/4       60 Barry Smith           M 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   55:38 11:12 
   81  62/72     3/5      554 Tom Austin            M 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:19 11:20 
   82  63/72    13/13     551 Jonathan Bearr        M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:22 11:21 
   83  64/72    10/11    2265 Joe Pilch             M 35 Arlington VA                56:36 11:23 
   84  65/72    13/14    2259 James Palmer          M 46 Reston VA                   56:36 11:24 
   85  19/30     3/3     1339 Stephanie Daugherty   F 50 Olney MD            MCRRC   56:51 11:27 
   86  20/30     4/7      570 Meredith Streeper     F 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:11 11:31 
   87  21/30     3/4      573 Tina Terrill          F 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   57:58 11:40 
   88  22/30     1/1     1308 Smita Gokhale         F 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:54 11:51 
   89  23/30     1/4      669 Cynthia Wallace       F 55 Washington DC       MCRRC   59:21 11:57 
   90  24/30     5/7     2263 Tam Nguyen            F 33 Arlington VA              1:00:27 12:10 
   91  66/72    14/14     230 Ramy Radmanesh        M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:00:32 12:11 
   92  67/72     1/2      629 David Brown           M 70 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:01:25 12:22 
   93  68/72     4/5      548 Dong Vo               M 55 Columbia MD         MCRRC 1:01:27 12:22 
   94  25/30     4/4      565 Rosa Sherafat         F 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:01:27 12:22 
   95  69/72    11/11    2251 Dippen Zinzuvadia     M 37 Falls Church VA           1:01:46 12:26 
   96  70/72     5/5     1457 Kirk Gordon           M 56 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC 1:02:15 12:32 
   97  26/30     6/7      552 Lucy Slovon           F 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:02:16 12:32 
   98  27/30     2/4      157 Janet Bergman         F 56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:04:19 12:57 
   99  71/72     2/2      563 Marvin Rosenstein     M 73 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:52 13:03 
  100  28/30     7/7     1350 Alison Rivera         F 33 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 1:11:19 14:21 
  101  29/30     3/4      136 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:15:25 15:11 
  102  30/30     4/4      701 Cathleen Jubert       F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:15:26 15:11 
  103  72/72     1/1       26 Robert Smith          M 78 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:18:38 15:50 

Copyright 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.