Home / Race Results / Seneca Greenway Trail Race

Seneca Greenway Trail Race

 

                        Seneca Greenway Trail Race

               Montgomery County, Maryland    March 2, 2013

         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                   Address Corrections to: rms at mcrrc.org

                    (Official Race Results By Net Time)

Pace divided by 29.71 miles

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Time Net Time Pace

===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======== ======== =====

    1   1/2      313 Alex Roederer         M 15 Bethesda MD          04:19:29 04:19:27  8:44

    2   1/6      102 Troy Dewitt           M 31 Arlington VA         04:44:20 04:44:18  9:35

    3   2/6      259 Joshua Meyers         M 39 Eldersburg MD        04:53:53 04:53:48  9:54

    4   1/5      375 Clemence Vauzelle     F 24 Annandale VA         04:55:35 04:55:16  9:57

    5   1/16     272 Mark Neff             M 50 Derwood MD           04:57:01 04:56:59 10:00

    6   1/21      22 Ray Baldwin           M 49 Gaithersburg MD      04:59:08 04:59:04 10:04

    7   2/21     167 Jason Harman          M 40 Bethesda MD          04:59:07 04:59:04 10:04

    8   3/6      368 Michael Thompson      M 39 Clarksburg MD        04:59:49 04:59:30 10:05

    9   4/6      124 John Fitz             M 38 Kensington MD        05:04:08 05:03:50 10:14

   10   3/21     499 Bruce Caswell         M 47 Kensington MD        05:07:57 05:07:12 10:21

   11   2/16     299 Paul Peterson         M 58 Bethesda MD          05:07:57 05:07:56 10:22

   12   4/21     387 David Welch           M 44 Frederick MD         05:10:54 05:10:38 10:28

   13   5/21     350 Edward Smith          M 40 Alexandria VA        05:12:33 05:12:30 10:32

   14   6/21     419 Alton Lightsey        M 42 Germantown MD        05:13:15 05:12:58 10:33

   15   3/16      82 William Clem          M 53 Bethesda MD          05:16:48 05:16:30 10:40

   16   7/21     314 Konstantin Romaschenk M 43 Chevy Chase MD       05:29:01 05:28:58 11:05

   17   5/6      104 Jonathan Doda         M 36 Springfield VA       05:31:55 05:31:45 11:10

   18   1/5       60 Thomas Burke          M 21 College Park MD      05:35:14 05:35:02 11:17

   19   4/16     141 Eugene Gignac         M 57 New Cumberland PA    05:38:32 05:38:20 11:24

   20   8/21     193 Phil Hough            M 44 Barnesville MD       05:40:51 05:40:48 11:29

   21   2/5      320 Keanen Ryan           M 26 Washington DC        05:42:12 05:42:08 11:31

   22   1/3      181 Meredith Hering       F 31 Annapolis MD         05:52:05 05:51:40 11:51

   23   9/21     147 Kevin Gray            M 41 Germantown MD        05:52:21 05:51:59 11:51

   24  10/21     219 Pete Klein            M 43 Damascus MD          06:00:28 06:00:00 12:08

   25   5/16     187 Gregg Hoist           M 54 Newtown PA           06:01:41 06:01:34 12:11

   26   2/3       54 Kerri Brown Budde     F 30 Hilliard OH          06:08:55 06:08:19 12:24

   27   3/5       66 Jared Byrd            M 29 California MD        06:08:44 06:08:30 12:25

   28   1/2      400 Robert Yarchoan       M 63 Bethesda MD          06:09:05 06:08:42 12:25

   29   1/7      267 Tina Mowery           F 42 Ellerslie MD         06:09:48 06:09:17 12:26

   30   2/7      164 Katrina Hamilton Gewi F 46 Washington DC        06:11:06 06:10:52 12:29

   31  11/21     103 Ted Diss              M 40 Darnestown MD        06:11:17 06:11:11 12:30

   32   3/7      101 Jill Devereux         F 46 Berryville VA        06:11:17 06:11:12 12:30

   33  12/21     131 Will Freeman          M 45 Silver Spring MD     06:20:51 06:12:36 12:33

   34   4/5      401 Danial Yoder          M 24 Strasburg PA         06:13:38 06:13:27 12:35

   35   2/5      214 Lisbeth Kelley        F 23 Lancaster PA         06:13:38 06:13:27 12:35

   36   2/2      295 Jesse Pelletier       M 19 Bolton MA            06:17:57 06:17:22 12:43

   37  13/21     149 Mark Greenlee         M 46 Clarksville MD       06:26:02 06:25:36 12:59

   38   3/3      503 Todd Robinson         F 33 Washington DC        06:33:40 06:32:55 13:14

   39  14/21     331 Stephen Schwendinger  M 41 Gaithersburg MD      06:36:50 06:36:25 13:21

   40   3/5      311 Laura Reynolds        F 24 Washington DC        06:42:57 06:42:23 13:33

   41   1/5       87 Denise Coll           F 52 Alexandria VA        06:45:04 06:44:33 13:37

   42   4/5       97 Sara Davidson         F 29 Washington DC        06:45:03 06:44:34 13:38

   43  15/21      69 Breck Caine           M 43 Ellicott City MD     06:45:32 06:45:21 13:39

   44   6/16     388 Jack Wharton          M 57 New Castle DE        06:46:29 06:46:02 13:40

   45   2/5      346 Julia Skierskan       F 50 Montreal QC          06:51:49 06:51:40 13:52

   46   6/6      253 Mark McKennett        M 34 Germantown MD        06:52:27 06:52:00 13:53

   47   7/16     255 Pete McLaughlin       M 50 Newark DE            06:52:29 06:52:03 13:53

   48   5/5      310 Stephanie Reighart    F 27 York PA              06:52:58 06:52:23 13:53

   49   8/16     179 Brian Healy           M 50 Garnet Valley PA     06:54:32 06:54:04 13:57

   50  16/21      35 Yuval Bezherano       M 47 Rockville MD         06:54:29 06:54:19 13:57

   51  17/21     329 Alon Schachter        M 40 Chevy Chase MD       06:56:32 06:56:02 14:01

   52   3/5      333 Brigitte Sheehan      F 52 Newark DE            06:57:16 06:56:49 14:02

   53   5/5       88 Donald Collins        M 27 Abington MD          07:05:27 07:04:52 14:19

   54  18/21     140 Jeff Gervasio         M 44 Rockville MD         07:10:43 07:10:30 14:30

   55   9/16     241 Doug Marshall         M 51 Damascus MD          07:12:37 07:12:05 14:33

   56  19/21     239 Mike Luwig            M 41 Falls Church VA      07:25:58 07:25:27 15:00

   57  10/16     424 James Thull           M 55 Fredericksburg VA    07:26:42 07:26:13 15:02

   58  20/21     266 Todd Mowery           M 42 Ellerslie MD         07:28:32 07:28:00 15:05

   59   4/7      324 Debra Saltz           F 45 Greenbelt MD         07:32:39 07:32:11 15:14

   60   4/5      256 Michele McLeod        F 54 Olney MD             07:40:18 07:40:05 15:30

   61  11/16       1 David Achenbach       M 55 Silver Spring MD     07:40:18 07:40:06 15:30

   62   5/7      515 Karen Donohue         F 43 Rockville MD         07:41:39 07:40:54 15:31

   63  21/21      41 Gaynor Bourgeois      M 44 Washington DC        07:41:42 07:41:13 15:32

   64  12/16      96 Yi (jim) Dang         M 54 Gaithersburg MD      07:42:09 07:41:55 15:33

   65  13/16     355 Tim Spoo              M 57 Mountville PA        07:46:50 07:46:28 15:43

   66   6/7      240 Susan Lynch           F 46 Gaithersburg MD      07:59:09 07:58:36 16:07

   67  14/16      62 Craig Burns           M 58 Vienna VA            07:59:46 07:59:23 16:09

   68   5/5      309 Catherine Rehm        F 55 Gaithersburg MD      08:05:08 08:04:34 16:19

   69  15/16     377 Jim Viner             M 52 Bethesda MD          08:22:07 08:21:58 16:54

   70   7/7      119 Joyce Fendley         F 47 Arlington VA         08:25:27 08:25:01 17:00

   71  16/16     145 Martin Gould          M 59 Columbia MD          09:03:32 09:03:01 18:17

   72   2/2      201 Monty Johnson         M 67 Washington DC        09:21:57 09:21:53 18:55

Copyright 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.