Home / Race Results / Seneca Creek Trail 50K

Seneca Creek Trail 50K

 

                        Seneca Greenway Trail Race
               Montgomery County, Maryland    March 2, 2013
 
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

                    (Official 50K Results By Net Time)
		Note pace was calculated based on 32.675 miles
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Time Net Time Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/14      58 Tyler Burke           M 27 Washington DC        04:27:14 04:27:11  8:11 
    2   2/14      59 Shaun Burke           M 25 Chicago IL           04:27:46 04:27:44  8:12 
    3   1/31     221 Matt Koppenheffer     M 31 Washington DC        04:41:15 04:41:10  8:37 
    4   1/40     351 Jeff Smucker          M 47 Woodbine MD          04:54:23 04:54:23  9:01 
    5   1/15      47 Cori Brindle          F 31 Mechanicsburg PA     04:59:15 04:59:05  9:10 
    6   1/28       9 John Anderson         M 50 Vienna VA            05:02:56 05:02:53  9:17 
    7   2/31     356 David Stango          M 35 Aston PA             05:03:34 05:03:33  9:18 
    8   2/40     385 Michael Welch         M 41 Boyds MD             05:06:33 05:06:32  9:23 
    9   2/28     111 Saul Duarte           M 52 Abington MD          05:07:07 05:07:04  9:24 
   10   3/40     195 Daryl Hulyquist       M 43 Gaithersburg MD      05:09:00 05:08:59  9:28 
   11   3/31     379 Chris Walker          M 36 Gaithersburg MD      05:13:33 05:13:31  9:36 
   12   3/14     315 Ken Rooney            M 29 Washington DC        05:20:22 05:19:45  9:48 
   13   4/40     173 Barry Hauptman        M 49 Bethesda MD          05:21:13 05:21:11  9:50 
   14   5/40     403 Greg Zaruba           M 46 Sykesville MD        05:21:51 05:21:45  9:51 
   15   4/31     130 Ryan Foster           M 32 Bowie MD             05:22:57 05:22:54  9:53 
   16   5/31     376 Scott Viands          M 39 Philadelphia PA      05:25:44 05:25:43  9:59 
   17   6/31      40 Roberto Borlini       M 38 Chevy Chase MD       05:29:39 05:29:30 10:06 
   18   1/9      168 Meg Harnet            F 26 Baltimore MD         05:30:02 05:29:43 10:06 
   19   6/40     184 Dave Herring          M 42 Linden VA            05:30:55 05:30:29 10:07 
   20   7/31     345 Mike Siudy            M 38 New Paltz NY         05:33:01 05:32:59 10:12 
   21   2/15     364 Laura Swift           F 30 Middle River MD      05:33:11 05:33:06 10:12 
   22   1/8       36 Hunter Bloy           M 19 Annapolis MD         05:36:04 05:35:28 10:16 
   23   8/31     158 Ryan Hadley           M 34 Silver Spring MD     05:35:45 05:35:42 10:17 
   24   2/8      341 Charles Simpson       M 19 West Chazy NY        05:41:44 05:41:09 10:27 
   25   4/14     110 Caleb Drogowski       M 21 Indian River MI      05:41:44 05:41:10 10:27 
   26   3/28     293 Henry Peck            M 55 Lutherville MD       05:42:08 05:41:56 10:28 
   27   7/40      12 Jaime Aquino          M 47 Kensington MD        05:43:21 05:43:11 10:31 
   28   3/15     301 Alexandra Peterson    F 32 Herndon VA           05:44:45 05:44:19 10:33 
   29   8/40       8 Graham Anderson       M 49 Silver Spring MD     05:46:52 05:46:45 10:37 
   30   9/40     235 Paul Loebach          M 44 Rockville MD         05:47:15 05:47:05 10:38 
   31   9/31     421 Brian Fletcher        M 33 Washington DC        05:47:39 05:47:26 10:38 
   32   1/18     220 Leslie Knibb          F 49 Washington DC        05:48:55 05:48:41 10:41 
   33   2/18     386 Kristin Welch         F 41 Boyds MD             05:49:32 05:49:17 10:42 
   34  10/31     297 Miguel Perez          M 30 Silver Spring MD     05:58:21 05:50:06 10:43 
   35   3/18     423 Elaine Griesbach      F 42 My Airy MD           05:50:38 05:50:23 10:44 
   36   5/14     203 Daniel Johnson        M 29 York PA              05:53:23 05:52:48 10:48 
   37  11/31     257 Thomas McNulty        M 35 Washington DC        05:54:24 05:53:52 10:50 
   38   4/18       6 Elaine Allen          F 45 Hamden CT            05:54:56 05:54:47 10:52 
   39  10/40     371 Hamilton Tyler        M 49 Millersville MD      05:55:48 05:55:38 10:54 
   40   6/14     208 Nathaniel Kaine       M 23 Alexandria VA        05:56:26 05:56:15 10:55 
   41  11/40     237 Jess Lopez            M 46 Altoona PA           06:00:12 05:59:55 11:01 
   42  12/40      71 Craig Capella         M 46 Frederick MD         06:00:10 05:59:56 11:01 
   43   4/28     300 Thomas Peterson       M 52 Newtown PA           06:00:12 06:00:04 11:02 
   44  13/40      56 Michael Bur           M 48 Kennsington MD       06:01:42 06:01:26 11:04 
   45   4/15     269 Ayano Murase          F 36 Bethesda MD          06:03:30 06:03:09 11:07 
   46  12/31     252 Chris McIntosh        M 39 Montclair VA         06:05:16 06:05:15 11:11 
   47  13/31     343 Michael Sirotin       M 30 Gaithersburg MD      06:06:10 06:06:04 11:13 
   48   5/28     238 Frank Ludwick         M 50 Germantown MD        06:07:00 06:06:54 11:14 
   49  14/40     418 Dan Hilliker          M 45 Fayetteville NC      06:07:32 06:07:24 11:15 
   50  15/40     100 Emmett Delaney        M 46 Fairfax VA           06:10:08 06:10:01 11:20 
   51  16/40     384 Ricky Welborn         M 41 Alexandria VA        06:10:55 06:10:52 11:21 
   52   7/14      61 Kevin Burke           M 28 Ellicott City MD     06:11:29 06:11:18 11:22 
   53   6/28     156 Jeff Gura             M 54 Potomac MD           06:11:50 06:11:41 11:23 
   54  17/40     302 Jon Pifer             M 48 Silver Spring MD     06:12:32 06:12:19 11:24 
   55  18/40     317 Thomas Ruder          M 45 Bethesda MD          06:15:05 06:14:32 11:28 
   56   7/28      14 Jim Ashworth          M 51 Sterling VA          06:17:45 06:17:37 11:34 
   57   8/28     213 Dennis Kelleher       M 51 Potomac Falls VA     06:17:45 06:17:38 11:34 
   58  19/40     172 Mark Harvey           M 47 Purcellville VA      06:28:19 06:20:04 11:38 
   59   3/8       43 Garrett Boyce         M 18 Sayville NY          06:21:08 06:20:33 11:39 
   60   8/14      11 Daniel Antoun         M 22 Golden CO            06:22:39 06:22:05 11:42 
   61   2/9        7 Amanda An             F 26 Ellicott City MD     06:22:17 06:22:07 11:42 
   62  20/40      84 Sean Coggins          M 41 Mt Airy MD           06:23:41 06:23:01 11:44 
   63  21/40     175 Nate Hawley           M 42 Shepherdstown WV     06:26:02 06:25:51 11:49 
   64  14/31      38 Jason Boeckmann       M 31 Alexandria VA        06:26:34 06:26:07 11:49 
   65  15/31     382 Brock Webb            M 37 Severna Park MD      06:27:05 06:26:59 11:51 
   66   1/6       45 David Brault          M 61 Edgewater MD         06:27:51 06:27:42 11:52 
   67  22/40     336 Andrew Shkeda         M 43 Germantown MD        06:30:24 06:30:18 11:57 
   68   9/28     250 Kevin McGuinnness     M 58 Silver Spring MD     06:31:15 06:30:50 11:58 
   69   3/9       91 Nancy Costa           F 26 Reading PA           06:32:03 06:31:32 11:59 
   70  16/31     123 Steve Fiscus          M 38 Haymarket VA         06:33:03 06:32:50 12:02 
   71  10/28     134 David Garman          M 51 Jefferson MD         06:32:57 06:32:50 12:02 
   72  17/31     108 Thomas Douglas        M 36 Haymarket VA         06:33:03 06:32:52 12:02 
   73  23/40     169 Joshua Harriman       M 41 Annapolis MD         06:34:13 06:33:56 12:04 
   74   4/8      153 Zachary Griffit       M 19 Great Mills MD       06:35:08 06:34:33 12:05 
   75   2/6      230 Dan Lehman            M 62 Helvetia WV          06:34:43 06:34:36 12:05 
   76   4/9      369 Jennifer Thull        F 24 Fredericksburg VA    06:35:46 06:35:20 12:06 
   77  24/40     218 Bret Kinsella         M 44 Leesburg VA          06:36:16 06:36:13 12:08 
   78   5/9       81 Emily Clay            F 23 Baltimore MD         06:38:12 06:37:42 12:11 
   79  18/31     137 John Gee              M 37 North Beach MD       06:38:47 06:38:10 12:12 
   80  11/28     395 Brad Wolf             M 52 Montreal QC          06:38:20 06:38:13 12:12 
   81   5/18     135 Nora Garvey           F 49 Bethesda MD          06:39:14 06:38:58 12:13 
   82  25/40     142 Michael Gildea        M 48 Reston VA            06:40:12 06:39:56 12:15 
   83   5/8      328 Christopher Say       M 19 Odenton MD           06:40:38 06:40:23 12:16 
   84   1/10      33 Laura Bell            F 51 Crownsville MD       06:41:09 06:40:51 12:17 
   85   5/15     416 Amber Parker          F 30 Takoma Park MD       06:44:24 06:44:05 12:22 
   86  26/40      10 Ronald Anderson       M 42 Leesburg VA          06:45:18 06:44:41 12:24 
   87  19/31     265 Conan Mowbray         M 39 Sterling VA          06:45:19 06:44:43 12:24 
   88  27/40     229 Sean Lawler           M 41 Westminster MD       06:46:06 06:45:49 12:26 
   89  12/28      25 Mike Bartell          M 54 Montgomery Villag MD 06:48:11 06:47:32 12:29 
   90  28/40     304 Pete Pontzer          M 48 Alexandria VA        06:47:49 06:47:39 12:29 
   91  29/40     263 Minoru Morita         M 42 Vienna VA            06:48:39 06:48:18 12:30 
   92   9/14     105 Michael Dollinger     M 28 Alexandria VA        06:49:26 06:49:21 12:32 
   93   3/6      264 Robert Morris         M 60 Clear Spring MD      06:52:00 06:51:56 12:37 
   94  10/14     278 Caleb Nolen           M 27 Philadelphia PA      06:52:51 06:52:38 12:38 
   95   2/10     332 Jody Shatzer          F 54 Chambersburg PA      06:54:44 06:54:22 12:41 
   96  20/31     185 Justin Hersh          M 37 Germantown MD        06:55:03 06:54:25 12:41 
   97  11/14     396 James Womack          M 21 Laramie WY           06:55:22 06:54:44 12:42 
   98   6/15     352 Alyssa Soumoff        F 36 Kensington MD        06:55:25 06:55:08 12:43 
   99   3/10      63 Christine Bush        F 51 Montreal QC          06:56:18 06:56:11 12:45 
  100  30/40     144 Michael Goodman       M 47 Reisterstown MD      06:57:31 06:57:02 12:46 
  101  21/31      46 Finian Brennan        M 36 Columbia MD          06:59:19 06:58:58 12:50 
  102  12/14     248 James McDanial        M 20 Tyler TX             07:00:26 06:59:52 12:51 
  103   6/8      205 Zachary Jones         M 19 Gambrills MD         07:00:43 07:00:28 12:53 
  104   6/18     420 Cara Schultz          F 45 Reston VA            07:02:16 07:01:41 12:55 
  105   7/15     143 Kelly Gilson          F 34 North Beach MD       07:02:41 07:02:03 12:55 
  106  13/28     249 Mark McGowan          M 57 Montreal QC          07:04:23 07:04:15 13:00 
  107  13/14     211 Brian Keefer          M 26 Forest VA            07:04:39 07:04:21 13:00 
  108  31/40     247 Eric McCarty          M 47 Columbia MD          07:05:41 07:05:07 13:01 
  109  22/31     408 Luke Gilliland        M 32 Fort Belvoir VA      07:06:01 07:05:51 13:02 
  110  23/31     501 Tatsuo Hirose         M 33 Bethesda MD          07:07:12 07:06:28 13:04 
  111   1/1      502 Maria Sheilds         F 62 Davidsonville MD     07:09:08 07:08:24 13:07 
  112  14/28     189 Ronald Hooker         M 50 Davidsonville MD     07:09:02 07:08:53 13:08 
  113   7/18     191 Crista Horn           F 41 Frederick MD         07:11:19 07:11:05 13:12 
  114   8/18     334 Kerry Shepherd        F 46 Frederick MD         07:11:20 07:11:07 13:12 
  115  24/31      79 Brian Chiles          M 39 Woodbridge VA        07:11:47 07:11:34 13:13 
  116  32/40     106 Gary Donner           M 43 Bethesda MD          07:13:00 07:12:50 13:15 
  117  33/40     308 David Regis           M 46 Silver Spring MD     07:13:40 07:13:30 13:16 
  118   8/15     280 Adeline Ntam          F 33 Silver Spring MD     07:15:03 07:14:48 13:19 
  119   9/18      19 Monika Bachman        F 47 Upper Marlboro MD    07:15:36 07:14:59 13:19 
  120  15/28     133 Charlie Gadol         M 55 Highland NY          07:16:51 07:16:47 13:23 
  121   9/15     335 Amy Shields           F 33 Gaithersburg MD      07:17:56 07:17:23 13:24 
  122  10/15     291 Emily Parizer         F 32 Washington DC        07:17:56 07:17:23 13:24 
  123  25/31     425 Stephan Mang          M 31 Columbia MD          07:17:34 07:17:25 13:24 
  124   4/10       2 Diane Adams           F 50 Purcellville VA      07:18:25 07:17:53 13:25 
  125  26/31     206 Michael Jury          M 37 Springfield VA       07:19:05 07:18:40 13:26 
  126  27/31     405 Dennis Salter         M 39 Frederick            07:19:47 07:19:09 13:27 
  127   5/10     362 Kathy Stump           F 50 Stephens City VA     07:19:28 07:19:22 13:27 
  128  16/28     510 Tim Johnson           M 53 Frederick            07:21:27 07:20:43 13:30 
  129  17/28     107 Kevin Dopart          M 56 Washington DC        07:21:29 07:21:07 13:30 
  130  10/18     202 Niqui Johnson         F 47 Frederick MD         07:21:27 07:21:19 13:31 
  131  11/15     275 Amy Nguyen            F 38 Alexandria VA        07:23:09 07:22:48 13:34 
  132  18/28     113 Mike Edwards          M 50 Rockville MD         07:23:09 07:22:53 13:34 
  133   7/8      394 Zachary Winzurk       M 19 Suwanee GA           07:24:53 07:24:17 13:36 
  134  34/40     296 Craig Penrose         M 48 Stafford VA          07:27:36 07:27:08 13:42 
  135   4/6      363 Kenneth Swab          M 62 Bethesda MD          07:28:10 07:27:50 13:43 
  136  19/28     163 Joe Hall              M 52 Eldersburg MD        07:30:43 07:30:38 13:48 
  137  20/28      49 Richard Britton       M 58 Saint Leonard MD     07:32:39 07:32:12 13:51 
  138  21/28      28 Lawrence Bartlett     M 59 Bethesda MD          07:32:54 07:32:31 13:51 
  139  28/31      21 Irwan Balcet          M 36 Alexandria VA        07:32:45 07:32:35 13:52 
  140  14/14      98 Ashlee Davis          M 20 Belmont NC           07:33:49 07:33:33 13:53 
  141   6/10     402 Monique Younger       F 55 Alexandria VA        07:34:28 07:34:20 13:55 
  142  22/28     398 David Wood            M 50 Abington MD          07:36:18 07:35:51 13:58 
  143  23/28     338 Arvel Shults          M 54 Poolsville MD        07:39:47 07:39:44 14:05 
  144  35/40     244 Chip Maust            M 41 Rockville MD         07:42:41 07:42:28 14:10 
  145  24/28     186 Charles Hogan         M 53 Belcamp MD           07:43:56 07:43:16 14:11 
  146   8/8      171 Adam Harris           M 19 Kalispell MT         07:47:10 07:46:54 14:18 
  147  12/15     422 Yancy Padilla         F 34 Silver Spring MD     07:48:02 07:47:47 14:19 
  148  36/40     126 Bruce Flanagan        M 49 Bethesda MD          07:48:03 07:47:52 14:20 
  149  29/31     157 Peter Haack           M 37 Gaithersburg MD      07:48:32 07:48:13 14:20 
  150  37/40      99 Luis De Arriba India  M 45 Rockville MD         07:52:53 07:52:29 14:28 
  151   7/10     129 Joni Fontina          F 51 Bethesda MD          07:54:48 07:54:15 14:31 
  152  38/40      29 Matthew Battiston     M 45 Alexandria VA        08:02:13 08:01:43 14:45 
  153  11/18     146 Cherry Grassi         F 40 Sterling VA          08:04:21 08:03:46 14:49 
  154   5/6      136 Robert Gaylord        M 64 Burke VA             08:04:21 08:03:49 14:49 
  155  12/18     279 Liz Notter            F 46 Gaithersburg MD      08:04:51 08:04:06 14:49 
  156  30/31     176 Brady Haycock         M 32 Washington DC        08:12:32 08:11:56 15:04 
  157  25/28     209 Arika Kawano          M 59 Falls Church VA      08:12:27 08:12:05 15:04 
  158  39/40      16 Stephen Auvil         M 47 Parkton MD           08:13:36 08:13:29 15:07 
  159  40/40      75 Chris Carroll         M 46 Eldersburg MD        08:13:36 08:13:30 15:07 
  160   8/10     340 Caroline Silva        F 50 Gaithersburg MD      08:13:58 08:13:53 15:07 
  161  13/15      95 Rupa Dainer           F 36 Bethesda MD          08:13:58 08:13:54 15:07 
  162  26/28     231 Don Libes             M 55 Potomac MD           08:16:21 08:16:01 15:11 
  163  27/28      74 Phil Caroom           M 59 Annapolis MD         08:21:57 08:21:13 15:21 
  164  14/15     406 Amy Cruice            F 34 Baltimore MD         08:24:08 08:23:29 15:25 
  165   6/9      217 Sarah Khasawinah      F 25 Baltimore MD         08:24:08 08:23:29 15:25 
  166  13/18     116 Ann Everitt           F 44 New Market MD        08:27:15 08:26:57 15:31 
  167  14/18     285 Colleen O'Neal        F 44 Chevy Chase MD       08:28:33 08:28:15 15:34 
  168   7/9      268 Nichole Munguia       F 24 Gaithersburg MD      08:28:33 08:28:16 15:34 
  169   9/10       4 Juli Aistars          F 54                      08:31:48 08:31:30 15:40 
  170  15/18     516 Diana Walker          F 47 Olney MD             08:36:46 08:36:02 15:48 
  171  10/10      83 Patricia Clifford     F 52 Rockville MD         08:36:46 08:36:15 15:48 
  172  28/28      34 Matthew Bevan         M 55 Silver Spring MD     08:51:29 08:51:05 16:16 
  173  31/31      52 Brian Brown           M 38 Lewisburg PA         08:53:06 08:52:43 16:19 
  174   8/9       13 Morgan Arnone         F 29 Gaithersburg MD      08:55:11 08:54:50 16:23 
  175  15/15     316 Gwynne Roth           F 30 Laurel MD            08:55:11 08:54:50 16:23 
  176   9/9      321 Sara Sadaie           F 26 Germantown MD        08:55:11 08:54:51 16:23 
  177  16/18      90 Connie Corbett        F 48 Germantown MD        08:55:36 08:55:12 16:23 
  178  17/18     128 Stephanie Fonda       F 45 Kensington MD        08:58:09 08:57:47 16:28 
  179   6/6      404 Mark Zimmerman        M 60 Kensington MD        08:58:09 08:57:48 16:28 
  180  18/18     339 Benita Shults         F 47 Poolsville MD        09:01:14 09:00:52 16:34 
Copyright 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.