Home / Race Results / Piece of Cake 10K (CS)

Piece of Cake 10K (CS)

 

Gaithersburg, MD
3/24/2013
Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/6/2013
Official Results


10K Race


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/186    1/25     229 Douglas Woods         M 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:22  5:52 
    2   2/186    1/16    2172 Eric Dasilva          M 35 Burtonsville MD             36:31  5:53 
    3   3/186    1/13      89 Andrew Howard         M 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:10  5:59 
    4   4/186    1/23     104 Mark Neff             M 50 Derwood MD          MCRRC   37:14  6:00 
    5   5/186    1/35     329 Paul Jacobson         M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:28  6:02 
    6   6/186    1/14     899 Thomas Offenbacher    M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:41  6:04 
    7   7/186    2/13     171 Ross Williams         M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:45  6:05 
    8   8/186    1/16     139 Noe Fuentez           M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:50  6:06 
    9   9/186    2/16     534 Michael Blanchard     M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:00  6:07 
   10  10/186    2/23     401 Ted Poulos            M 51 McLean VA           MCRRC   38:10  6:09 
   11  11/186    2/16     838 Yuji Funakoshi        M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:16  6:10 
   12  12/186    2/35     747 Jordan Snyder         M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:32  6:13 
   13  13/186    3/23    1381 Juan Vasquez          M 51 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   39:15  6:19 
   14  14/186    2/25     132 Matthew Pyle          M 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:17  6:20 
   15  15/186    3/25      44 Art Drisko            M 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:27  6:21 
   16  16/186    3/35     227 Philip Lang           M 45 Columbia MD         MCRRC   39:38  6:23 
   17  17/186    1/6      223 John Patrick Burklow  M 15 Kensington MD       MCRRC   39:54  6:26 
   18  18/186    3/16      13 Yukun Fung            M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:01  6:27 
   19  19/186    4/23      53 Marty Horan           M 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:23  6:30 
   20   1/160    1/17     249 Cindy Conant          F 51 Kensington MD       MCRRC   40:29  6:31 
   21  20/186    3/13     826 Tien-Lun Chuang       M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:37  6:33 
   22  21/186    4/35     707 Argaw Kidane          M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   41:00  6:36 
   23   2/160    1/26     234 Nicole Diziel         F 36 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   41:13  6:38 
   24  22/186    5/23     504 Jim Lawruk            M 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:23  6:40 
   25  23/186    3/16     196 Tim Jardeleza         M 36 Rockvile MD         MCRRC   41:34  6:42 
   26  24/186    4/16     472 Patrick Benko         M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:40  6:43 
   27  25/186    1/6      271 Kempsey Clark         M 22 Germantown MD       MCRRC   41:46  6:44 
   28  26/186    6/23     514 Jack Kammerer         M 50 Washington DC       MCRRC   41:47  6:44 
   29  27/186    1/12     362 Timothy Morgan        M 62 Damascus MD         MCRRC   41:53  6:45 
   30  28/186    5/35      42 John Way              M 47 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   41:57  6:46 
   31  29/186    4/16    1265 Kevin Arista          M 37 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   41:58  6:46 
   32  30/186    1/3     1293 Andrew Burklow        M 13 Kensington MD       MCRRC   42:02  6:46 
   33  31/186    2/6     2201 Kyle Haker            M 22 Finksburg MD                42:05  6:47 
   34  32/186    2/14     200 Dan Lawson            M 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:10  6:47 
   35  33/186    6/35      95 Hector Montesinos     M 49 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   42:12  6:48 
   36  34/186    2/6       51 Marshall Lieder       M 14 Derwood MD          MCRRC   42:24  6:50 
   37  35/186    5/16     205 Nathan Harshman       M 38 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   42:29  6:51 
   38  36/186    5/16    1230 Scott Brown           M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:37  6:52 
   39  37/186    7/23     454 William Clem          M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:39  6:52 
   40  38/186    3/14     803 Dan Devlin            M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:47  6:54 
   41  39/186    4/25    2200 Jay Cochran           M 40 Gaithersburg MD             42:57  6:55 
   42  40/186    6/16     130 Tarik Zemrani         M 35 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:24  7:00 
   43  41/186    2/12     824 Richard Morgan        M 60 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:26  7:00 
   44   3/160    1/24    2178 Elizabeth May         F 32 Arlington VA                43:29  7:00 
   45  42/186    4/13     737 Armand Silva          M 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:43  7:02 
   46  43/186    6/16     858 Paul Bryans           M 32 Washington DC       MCRRC   43:47  7:03 
   47   4/160    2/26     154 Kaari Liisi Linask    F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:53  7:04 
   48  44/186    7/35     267 Geoffrey Mason        M 49 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   44:04  7:06 
   49  45/186    5/25     270 Eric Manco            M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:08  7:07 
   50  46/186    4/14     800 Brian Carroll         M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:11  7:07 
   51  47/186    3/6      501 Colin Parker          M 24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:16  7:08 
   52  48/186    6/25    2203 Patrick Petit         M 42 Bethesda MD                 44:31  7:10 
   53  49/186    8/35     387 John Holten           M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:33  7:11 
   54   5/160    2/24     224 Susan Joy             F 31 Baltimore MD        MCRRC   44:37  7:11 
   55  50/186    5/13     647 Augel Garduuo         M 25 Columbia MD         MCRRC   44:39  7:12 
   56  51/186    8/23    1366 Ray Bingham           M 54 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   44:43  7:12 
   57  52/186    7/25     147 Jason Beckstrom       M 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   44:50  7:13 
   58  53/186    3/6      275 Joshua Sack           M 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:58  7:15 
   59   6/160    3/24     635 Christina Manzi       F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:01  7:15 
   60  54/186    6/13     291 James Hibbs           M 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:03  7:15 
   61  55/186    9/35      21 Mike Acuna            M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:07  7:16 
   62  56/186    9/23     255 Carleton Conant       M 51 Kensington MD       MCRRC   45:08  7:16 
   63  57/186   10/23    1297 Frank Ludwig          M 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   45:17  7:18 
   64  58/186    7/16     121 Joshua Vincent        M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:20  7:18 
   65  59/186    5/14     658 Brian Ruberry         M 56 Kensington MD       MCRRC   45:28  7:20 
   66  60/186   10/35    1484 Leonardo Palacios     M 49 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   45:37  7:21 
   67  61/186    4/6     1283 Ismael Harouna        M 16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:46  7:22 
   68  62/186   11/35     141 Christopher Larsen    M 47 Beltsville MD       MCRRC   45:49  7:23 
   69  63/186    8/16     397 Jonathan Smink        M 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   46:08  7:26 
   70  64/186    8/25     228 Andrew Shkeda         M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:21  7:28 
   71  65/186    9/16    1386 Peter Diak            M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:24  7:28 
   72   7/160    1/25     160 Miriam Mintzer        F 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:27  7:29 
   73  66/186   10/16     495 Robert Ochs           M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:29  7:29 
   74  67/186   12/35    1404 Larry Feidelseit      M 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:32  7:30 
   75  68/186   11/16      79 Joseph Sangillo       M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:35  7:30 
   76   8/160    2/25     161 Lisa Fox              F 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:38  7:31 
   77   9/160    4/24    2210 Colleen Roh           F 34 Washington DC               46:47  7:32 
   78  10/160    3/25     169 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:59  7:34 
   79  69/186    7/16    1382 Soren Ulrik Sonder    M 38 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   47:09  7:36 
   80  70/186    9/25     392 Paul Dexter           M 40 Derwood MD          MCRRC   47:19  7:37 
   81  11/160    3/26     640 Karen Dicamillo       F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:24  7:38 
   82  71/186   10/25     518 Matt Baer             M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:29  7:39 
   83  12/160    4/26     140 Kitty Becker          F 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:32  7:39 
   84  72/186   13/35     533 Brian Pike            M 47 Derwood MD          MCRRC   47:44  7:41 
   85  13/160    1/13     703 Helen Beven           F 47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   47:45  7:41 
   86  73/186   14/35     749 Chris Konkel          M 45 Frederick MD        MCRRC   47:47  7:42 
   87  14/160    4/25    1253 Shelli Beard          F 43 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   47:59  7:44 
   88  74/186   11/25    1300 Satoshi Komoda        M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   48:03  7:44 
   89  75/186    6/14     198 Michael Mason         M 56 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   48:08  7:45 
   90  76/186    1/7      216 Donald Hensel         M 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:17  7:47 
   91  77/186   11/23     106 Paul Rabenhorst       M 51 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   48:20  7:47 
   92  78/186   15/35    1398 Eric Johnston         M 49 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   48:22  7:47 
   93  79/186    8/16     220 Mike Shulman          M 35 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   48:26  7:48 
   94  80/186    7/14    2183 Oscar Ramirez         M 55 Germantown MD               48:41  7:50 
   95  81/186    7/13     421 Brandon Layo          M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:04  7:54 
   96  82/186   12/23     661 Glenn Golding         M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:11  7:55 
   97  83/186    8/13     404 Andrew Fine           M 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:15  7:56 
   98  84/186    3/12    1369 Milan Basta           M 61 Potomac MD          MCRRC   49:17  7:56 
   99  15/160    1/2      167 Griffin Myers         F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:22  7:57 
  100  85/186    9/13     610 Kevin Anderson        M 25 College Park MD     MCRRC   49:23  7:57 
  101  16/160    1/15     735 Christina Nutting     F 27 Washington DC       MCRRC   49:29  7:58 
  102  17/160    2/13    1227 Patricia Guayberry    F 48 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   49:37  8:00 
  103  86/186   16/35    2182 Atnariuos Mesheshe    M 45 Gaithersburg MD             49:43  8:00 
  104  18/160    5/25     748 Dot Hyatt             F 43 Frederick MD        MCRRC   49:45  8:01 
  105  87/186   12/16    1349 Rodney Rivera         M 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   49:47  8:01 
  106  19/160    1/6      281 Carlye Fenner         F 24 Damascus MD         MCRRC   49:57  8:03 
  107  20/160    6/25     614 Karen Gilroy          F 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:03  8:04 
  108  21/160    2/15     292 Cynthia Landesberg    F 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:10  8:05 
  109  22/160    2/2      638 Catherine Oberfield   F 14 Spencerville MD     MCRRC   50:11  8:05 
  110  88/186    8/14     539 John Kehne            M 58 Potomac MD          MCRRC   50:13  8:05 
  111  89/186   17/35     143 Samuel Bisbey         M 45 Potomac MD          MCRRC   50:22  8:07 
  112  23/160    3/13     290 Linda Brenner         F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:26  8:07 
  113  90/186   18/35     199 Paul Meloan           M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:29  8:08 
  114  91/186   13/23     503 Greg Magann           M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:30  8:08 
  115  24/160    1/4      642 Adriana Rosas         F 13 Columbia MD         MCRRC   50:41  8:10 
  116  92/186   12/25    2205 Miguel Valle          M 41 Rockville MD                50:41  8:10 
  117  93/186    1/7     1341 Louis Shapiro         M 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   50:42  8:10 
  118  25/160    1/14     232 Karen Harvey          F 56 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   50:46  8:11 
  119  94/186    9/16    2211 Gerry Sinzdak         M 38 Washington DC               50:51  8:11 
  120  95/186   19/35     244 Matt Von Hendy        M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:56  8:12 
  121  26/160    1/7      137 Alice Franks          F 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:59  8:13 
  122  96/186    4/12     170 Scott Ryan            M 62 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   51:00  8:13 
  123  97/186    5/12     323 James Moreland        M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:09  8:14 
  124  98/186   14/23     134 Shenqian Shen         M 50 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   51:11  8:15 
  125  99/186   13/25     443 Paul Dever            M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:31  8:18 
  126 100/186   20/35     236 Ernie Villacarlos     M 49 Damascus MD         MCRRC   51:39  8:19 
  127 101/186   10/16    2195 Robert Heilman        M 39 Rockville MD                51:40  8:19 
  128 102/186    9/14     361 Michael Conroy        M 58 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   51:42  8:20 
  129 103/186   11/16      34 Thomas Young          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:42  8:20 
  130 104/186    4/6      532 Thomas Young          M 22 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   51:42  8:20 
  131 105/186   13/16     505 Joel Mantais          M 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:53  8:21 
  132  27/160    5/26     209 Kathryn Chiariello    F 38 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   51:58  8:22 
  133 106/186   14/25      10 Kam Yee               M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:13  8:25 
  134  28/160    5/24     288 Wendy Young           F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:15  8:25 
  135 107/186    2/7      678 Greg Chaconas         M 67 Washington DC       MCRRC   52:22  8:26 
  136  29/160    2/17     248 Katherine Schexneider F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:26  8:27 
  137  30/160    2/6      876 Katherine Young       F 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:27  8:27 
  138 108/186    2/3      639 Mark Rosas            M 10 Columbia MD         MCRRC   52:28  8:27 
  139 109/186    5/6     2196 Collin Reynolds       M 24 Ithaca NY                   52:28  8:27 
  140 110/186   12/16     247 Nick Zagorski         M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:34  8:28 
  141  31/160    7/25      25 Cindy Cohen           F 44 Washington DC       MCRRC   52:38  8:29 
  142 111/186    6/12     822 Peter Horner          M 63 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:42  8:29 
  143 112/186   21/35     192 Bill Harral           M 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:46  8:30 
  144 113/186   13/16     652 David Sward           M 38 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   52:50  8:31 
  145 114/186   22/35     320 Richard Szwerc        M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:06  8:33 
  146 115/186    7/12    2174 Vince Opperman        M 63 Germantown MD               53:12  8:34 
  147 116/186    2/7      239 Warren Prunella       M 71 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:25  8:36 
  148  32/160             298 Lauren Aycock         F    Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:36  8:38 
  149  33/160    6/26    1302 Stacey Goldsamt       F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:41  8:39 
  150  34/160    3/17    1245 Heather Chen-Mayer    F 51 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC   53:44  8:39 
  151  35/160    1/3      338 Dee Nelson            F 69 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:44  8:39 
  152 117/186   14/16     506 Peter Varney          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:09  8:43 
  153 118/186    8/12      71 Robert Yarchoan       M 62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   54:17  8:45 
  154  36/160    7/26     238 Kirsten Reese         F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:18  8:45 
  155 119/186   14/16    2206 Raymond Drake         M 35 Rockville MD                54:21  8:45 
  156  37/160    2/7     1345 Ellen Cooper          F 62 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:31  8:47 
  157 120/186   23/35     512 Luis Dearribaindia    M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:35  8:47 
  158 121/186   10/14     178 Marvin Harris         M 59 Derwood MD          MCRRC   54:40  8:48 
  159 122/186   15/25     542 Doug Mason            M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:42  8:49 
  160  38/160    3/7      265 Giovanna Tosato       F 63 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   54:51  8:50 
  161  39/160    8/26    1383 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 38 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   54:53  8:50 
  162 123/186   10/13     284 Eric Wertz            M 26 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:56  8:51 
  163  40/160    3/15     173 Alison Williams       F 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:56  8:51 
  164  41/160    3/6      367 Rebecca Zerby         F 23 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:57  8:51 
  165  42/160    4/17     618 Lisa Johnston         F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:13  8:53 
  166 124/186   16/25     531 Debananda Das         M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:25  8:55 
  167  43/160    8/25     306 Krista Zanetti        F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:28  8:56 
  168 125/186   11/13    2188 Walter Murcia         M 29 Gaithersburg MD             55:29  8:56 
  169  44/160    2/14     103 Carol English         F 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC   55:51  9:00 
  170  45/160    9/26     152 Meredith Weisel       F 37 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   55:57  9:01 
  171 126/186   15/23      11 Don Libes             M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC   56:02  9:01 
  172  46/160    5/17     498 Elizabeth Robelen     F 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   56:05  9:02 
  173 127/186    3/3      860 Jason Parks           M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:11  9:03 
  174 128/186   15/16     309 Stephanie Brink       M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:14  9:03 
  175  47/160    6/24     842 Stacy Pineda          F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:15  9:04 
  176 129/186    9/12    1400 Kenneth Swab          M 62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:21  9:05 
  177 130/186   24/35    1254 Rick Desper           M 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC   56:25  9:05 
  178  48/160   10/26     243 Caroline Tesson       F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:33  9:06 
  179 131/186    3/7     1347 Walter Brown          M 69 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   56:35  9:07 
  180 132/186   25/35    2190 Jayarathne Kottage    M 47 Rockville MD                56:43  9:08 
  181  49/160    4/15     850 Jayna Resman          F 25 College Park MD     MCRRC   56:43  9:08 
  182  50/160    9/25     151 Susan Redwood         F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:51  9:09 
  183 133/186   26/35     112 Ken Corbett           M 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   56:53  9:10 
  184 134/186   10/12     315 Duane Goddard         M 61 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   56:56  9:10 
  185 135/186   27/35     509 Linh Nguyen           M 46 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   57:11  9:13 
  186  51/160    7/24     374 Nicole Farris         F 33 Germantown MD       MCRRC   57:20  9:14 
  187 136/186   16/23    1357 Andrew Steinfeld      M 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   57:22  9:14 
  188  52/160   11/26     544 Jenny Trombatore      F 35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   57:22  9:14 
  189  53/160    4/7      429 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 63 Washington DC       MCRRC   57:24  9:15 
  190 137/186   17/25    2218 Harold Chacon         M 40 Washington DC               57:26  9:15 
  191  54/160    6/17     502 Renee Howell          F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:31  9:16 
  192 138/186   11/14    1410 John Alvanis          M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC   57:34  9:16 
  193 139/186   28/35     230 Ramy Radmanesh        M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:45  9:18 
  194 140/186   12/14      57 Craig Roodenburg      M 57 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   57:55  9:20 
  195  55/160    5/15    2208 Cat Volmer            F 29 Columbia MD                 58:01  9:21 
  196  56/160    5/7      340 Susan Garfield        F 61 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   58:11  9:22 
  197 141/186    3/7      293 Bill Sollers          M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:14  9:23 
  198 142/186   18/25    1200 Cliff Bansa           M 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   58:18  9:23 
  199  57/160   12/26    1408 Heather Sisan         F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:23  9:24 
  200  58/160   10/25     245 Leah Kauffman         F 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   58:24  9:24 
  201  59/160   11/25     525 Anne Davis            F 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:25  9:25 
  202 143/186   29/35     102 Federico Tottil       M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:27  9:25 
  203 144/186   30/35    2194 David Demann          M 47 Gaithersburg MD             58:30  9:25 
  204  60/160   13/26     221 Brooke Poole          F 39 N. Bethesda MD      MCRRC   58:36  9:26 
  205 145/186   17/23    1423 Eric Friedman         M 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:40  9:27 
  206 146/186   12/13    2177 Layne Fletcher        M 27 Arlington VA                58:44  9:28 
  207  61/160    7/17    2176 Kelly Fletcher        F 53 Washington DC               58:46  9:28 
  208 147/186   18/23    1250 Ivano Battistella     M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:47  9:28 
  209  62/160   14/26     686 Kathleen Brooks       F 35 Potomac MD          MCRRC   58:48  9:28 
  210  63/160    8/24    2180 Joanna White          F 31 Washington DC               58:52  9:29 
  211 148/186   19/23    1460 Henry Otto            M 53 Kensington MD       MCRRC   59:13  9:32 
  212  64/160    4/13    2192 Liz Conner            F 47 Mt Airy MD                  59:18  9:33 
  213 149/186   31/35     253 David Powers          M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:24  9:34 
  214  65/160    6/15     740 Danielle Gofran       F 28 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   59:26  9:34 
  215  66/160    7/15     859 Kristen Korfitzen     F 26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:27  9:34 
  216 150/186             846 Farol Tomson          M    Germantown MD       MCRRC   59:32  9:35 
  217 151/186   19/25     684 Ashish Gupta          M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   59:34  9:36 
  218  67/160    8/15    2209 Crystal Park          F 29 Bethesda MD                 59:48  9:38 
  219  68/160   12/25     175 Nolinda Stanton       F 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:52  9:38 
  220  69/160    9/15     219 Amy Lynch             F 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:02  9:40 
  221 152/186   32/35    1489 Richard Canter        M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:00:10  9:41 
  222  70/160    5/13     240 Ann Ferrero           F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:12  9:42 
  223 153/186   11/12      85 Robert Samis          M 62 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:00:13  9:42 
  224  71/160    9/24    2207 Michelle Nowell       F 31 Bethesda MD               1:00:21  9:43 
  225  72/160    6/13     127 Connie Corbett        F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:00:33  9:45 
  226  73/160   10/24      87 Kristina Blair        F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:00:35  9:45 
  227  74/160   10/15    1487 Katie Heddleston      F 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:00:38  9:46 
  228 154/186   16/16     836 Austin McNamara       M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:52  9:48 
  229  75/160   11/24    2186 Sharlenen Traynor     F 32 Silver Spring MD          1:00:55  9:49 
  230  76/160    4/6     2219 Sonja Panacek         F 23 Bethesda MD               1:00:56  9:49 
  231 155/186   15/16    2193 William Rivas         M 36 Mount Rainier MD          1:01:01  9:50 
  232  77/160             279 Heather Hanson        F    Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:01  9:50 
  233 156/186   33/35    1430 Blair Kincer          M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:01  9:50 
  234  78/160    8/17     317 Licia Scearce         F 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:01:03  9:50 
  235 157/186   20/25     460 Cesar Rivera          M 42 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:01:08  9:51 
  236 158/186   20/23    2213 David Weinsweil       M 53 Procterville OH           1:01:40  9:56 
  237  79/160    7/13    1334 Anne Bromet-Jagodi    F 47 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 1:01:48  9:57 
  238 159/186   21/25     207 Vivek Ramani          M 42 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:01:49  9:57 
  239  80/160   11/15    2197 Brittany Jablonsky    F 27 Washington DC             1:01:50  9:57 
  240  81/160    8/13     133 Beatrice Lauman       F 49 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:01:52  9:58 
  241  82/160   12/15     203 Linlin Shao           F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:02:04 10:00 
  242  83/160   15/26     538 Marcia Gottesman      F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:09 10:01 
  243  84/160   16/26     278 Susan Emerson         F 39 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:02:14 10:01 
  244  85/160   17/26    2184 Courtney Casp         F 37 Rockville MD              1:02:18 10:02 
  245  86/160   12/24    2189 Susan Clark           F 30 Silver Spring MD          1:02:20 10:02 
  246  87/160   13/25     515 Lesley Hatch          F 41 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:02:27 10:03 
  247  88/160   18/26     193 Kathryn Holden        F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:33 10:04 
  248  89/160   13/15     191 Rebecca Meseroll      F 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:35 10:05 
  249  90/160   13/24     470 Jackie Benko          F 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:43 10:06 
  250 160/186   21/23     159 Steve Von Wald        M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:44 10:06 
  251 161/186   16/16    1477 Daniel Young          M 38 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:02:47 10:07 
  252 162/186    1/2       94 Michael Leonard       M 75 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:02:51 10:07 
  253  91/160   14/24     530 Holly Nantais         F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:55 10:08 
  254 163/186    4/7     1438 Bill Ho               M 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:03:08 10:10 
  255  92/160    3/14      56 Debbie Shulman        F 56 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:03:12 10:11 
  256 164/186   34/35     218 Donald Goldstein      M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:03:15 10:11 
  257  93/160   19/26     465 Sara Rivera           F 38 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:03:16 10:11 
  258  94/160    4/14     157 Janet Bergman         F 56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:03:51 10:17 
  259  95/160    5/14      31 Sharon Beall          F 55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:04:05 10:19 
  260  96/160   14/25    1418 Annmarie Kase         F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:04:22 10:22 
  261  97/160   15/25     264 Colleen Connelly      F 40 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:04:24 10:22 
  262 165/186   22/23     379 Yi Dang               M 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:04:55 10:27 
  263  98/160   15/24     269 Heather Fisher        F 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:05:08 10:29 
  264  99/160    6/14     128 Cheryl Griffin        F 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:05:31 10:33 
  265 100/160    7/14     669 Cynthia Wallace       F 55 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:05:31 10:33 
  266 166/186    4/7     1387 Gopal Dharia          M 70 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:05:47 10:36 
  267 101/160    2/4     2191 Dimagi Kottage        F 12 Rockville MD              1:05:59 10:37 
  268 102/160   20/26     251 Senayit Araya         F 36 Gaithersburg MD           1:06:02 10:38 
  269                    9001 Unknown Runner                                       1:06:15 10:40 
  270 167/186   23/23    2185 James Simpson         M 53 Gaithersburg MD           1:06:20 10:41 
  271 168/186    5/7       65 George Sushinsky      M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:06:27 10:42 
  272 169/186    5/7      629 David Brown           M 70 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:06:42 10:45 
  273 170/186   13/13     263 Jose Balcarcel        M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:06:45 10:45 
  274 103/160   16/24     250 Traci Dolbeer         F 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:06:48 10:45 
  275 104/160    2/3      868 Linda Yarr            F 68 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:06:55 10:47 
  276 105/160    8/14     701 Cathleen Jubert       F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:07:23 10:51 
  277 171/186   12/12     316 Langley McKinney      M 62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:07:35 10:53 
  278 106/160   17/24     217 Anne Ngunjiri         F 33 Germantown MD             1:07:43 10:54 
  279 172/186    5/6      508 Brandon Nguyen        M 18 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 1:07:50 10:55 
  280 107/160    6/7       62 Wanda Walters         F 62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:08:17 11:00 
  281 108/160    9/14      58 Jeanne Larrison       F 57 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 1:08:19 11:00 
  282 109/160   18/24     283 Olya Flores           F 32 Gaithersburg MD           1:08:25 11:01 
  283 110/160    9/17     398 Jennifer Black        F 52 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:08:33 11:02 
  284 111/160   10/17    1480 Daphna Szanto         F 53 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:08:54 11:06 
  285 112/160    7/7      517 Kerstin Gaddy         F 62 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:09:07 11:08 
  286 173/186    6/7      516 Clifford Gaddy        M 66 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:09:07 11:08 
  287 113/160   21/26    1277 Char Harouna          F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:09:20 11:10 
  288 174/186   22/25    1449 Michael Rosenberg     M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:09:34 11:12 
  289 114/160    1/1     2173 Tami Graf             F 76 Lusby MD                  1:09:38 11:13 
  290 115/160   22/26    2214 Denise Hill           F 39 South Orange NJ           1:09:38 11:13 
  291 175/186   23/25    1247 Mike Regnell          M 43 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:10:02 11:17 
  292 116/160   10/14     535 Jan Branscome         F 55 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:10:16 11:19 
  293 117/160   16/25     520 Kelly Baer            F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:10:19 11:19 
  294 118/160   19/24    2198 Kathryn Farr          F 33 Gaithersburg MD           1:10:23 11:20 
  295 119/160   17/25     541 Jennifer Walden       F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:10:42 11:23 
  296 120/160   18/25     540 Melanie Schwandt      F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:10:42 11:23 
  297 121/160    5/6     2204 Florence Sirleaf      F 21 Gaithersburg MD           1:10:44 11:23 
  298 122/160   19/25     254 Loren Bosies          F 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:10:48 11:24 
  299 123/160   20/24     543 Andrea Spriggs        F 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:10:51 11:25 
  300 124/160   21/24     176 Laura Melia           F 33 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:11:07 11:27 
  301 125/160   23/26    2216 Zena Horaibi          F 38 Gaithersburg MD           1:11:17 11:29 
  302 176/186   24/25     877 Jeffrey Constantinopl M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:11:32 11:31 
  303 126/160   24/26    2202 Whitney Cummins       F 37 Germantown MD             1:11:34 11:32 
  304 127/160   20/25     260 Jeanne Natwick        F 41 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:11:55 11:35 
  305 128/160   21/25     262 Jodi Westrum          F 44 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:11:56 11:35 
  306 129/160   11/17     670 Betty Ward-Zukerman   F 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:11:56 11:35 
  307 130/160    6/6     2187 Alejandra Levoon      F 23 Silver Spring MD          1:12:03 11:36 
  308 131/160    3/4      166 Perrin Myers          F 10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:12:34 11:41 
  309 177/186    6/6      183 Michael Rehm          M 22 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:12:51 11:44 
  310 132/160   11/14     188 Catherine Rehm        F 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:12:52 11:44 
  311 133/160   14/15     258 Amy Rosenblum         F 28 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:13:39 11:52 
  312 134/160   12/17     231 Nancy Sorensen        F 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:13:52 11:54 
  313 135/160    9/13     189 Susanne Woodlan       F 46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:14:08 11:56 
  314 136/160   12/14     136 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:14:12 11:57 
  315 137/160   22/24     439 Kelly Davis           F 34 N. Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:15:00 12:05 
  316 138/160   22/25     537 Christine Mosley      F 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:15:04 12:05 
  317 139/160   25/26    2212 Allison Arnold        F 35 Silver Spring MD          1:15:28 12:09 
  318 140/160   23/25     213 Lauren Fitzgerald     F 42 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:15:33 12:10 
  319 141/160   13/17     172 Mary Harris           F 54 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:15:45 12:12 
  320 142/160   10/13     513 Carol Bryant          F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:16:21 12:18 
  321 143/160   23/24     378 Laura Guischard       F 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:16:40 12:21 
  322 144/160   24/25     105 Marcie Lerner         F 42 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:17:19 12:27 
  323 145/160    4/4      526 Sophia Swift          F  8 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:17:28 12:28 
  324 146/160   11/13     523 Susan Lynch           F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:17:28 12:28 
  325 178/186   35/35     522 Francis Swift         M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:17:28 12:28 
  326 179/186    6/6     2217 Allen Lai             M 18 Potomac MD                1:18:08 12:35 
  327 147/160   14/17    1476 Sharyn Gordon         F 54 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC 1:18:28 12:38 
  328 148/160   13/14      99 Carol Lavrich         F 57 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:19:01 12:43 
  329 149/160   12/13     163 Merrita Woode         F 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:19:07 12:44 
  330 180/186    6/7      194 Ronald Chiariello     M 73 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:19:25 12:47 
  331 150/160   13/13    1496 Gretchen Rimkus       F 48 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:19:57 12:52 
  332 151/160   15/17     182 Moji Akinnibi         F 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:20:12 12:55 
  333 152/160    3/3      168 Julie Trapp           F 68 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:20:12 12:55 
  334 181/186    7/7     1228 Alan Landay           M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:20:38 12:59 
  335 182/186   13/14    1457 Kirk Gordon           M 56 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC 1:23:02 13:22 
  336 153/160   25/25      23 Beverly Magda         F 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:23:13 13:24 
  337 183/186   25/25       5 Jim Farkas            M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:24:17 13:34 
  338 184/186   14/14    1267 Steven Ferguson       M 59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:24:43 13:38 
  339 185/186    7/7      222 Kenneth Kelley        M 74 Barnesville MD      MCRRC 1:24:58 13:41 
  340 154/160   16/17     237 Dikoe Makhene         F 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:24:58 13:41 
  341 155/160   15/15     259 Eileen Becker         F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:25:11 13:43 
  342 156/160   17/17     155 Laura Evans           F 51 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 1:25:26 13:45 
  343 157/160   26/26    1203 Travisha Gunter       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:26:31 13:56 
  344 186/186    2/2       26 Robert Smith          M 78 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:28:11 14:12 
  345 158/160   14/14     524 Karen Goss            F 56 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:31:11 14:41 
  346 159/160   24/24     435 Bonnie Prissman       F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:39:04 15:57 
  347 160/160    1/1       72 Patricia Rich         F 72 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:39:12 15:58 
             
             

Copyright 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.