New Year’s Day 5K

Gaithersburg, MD Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org 
Official Results 5K Race 
Place Sex/Tot Div/Tot Num Name S Ag Hometown Club Time Pace 
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
1 1/205 1/6 2045 Aaron Anderson M 29 Gaithersburg MD 17:19 5:35 
2 2/205 1/6 93 Jonaton Baginski M 16 Rockville MD MCRRC 17:46 5:43 
3 3/205 1/29 311 David Haaga M 51 Rockville MD MCRRC 17:56 5:47 
4 4/205 2/6 109 Billy Kirk M 15 Rockville MD MCRRC 18:23 5:55 
5 5/205 1/20 139 Noe Fuentez M 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 18:29 5:57 
6 6/205 1/32 329 Paul Jacobson M 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 18:34 5:59 
7 7/205 2/6 89 Andrew Howard M 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 18:38 6:00 
8 8/205 3/6 350 David Rothman M 25 Brookeville MD MCRRC 18:50 6:04 
9 9/205 4/6 171 Ross Williams M 29 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 19:02 6:08 
10 10/205 2/20 2053 Thomas Stott M 30 Gaithersburg MD 19:12 6:11 
11 11/205 1/6 2059 Jesse Boulden M 22 Big Sandy TX 19:26 6:15 
12 12/205 3/20 1478 Ben Parry M 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 19:30 6:17 
13 13/205 1/27 337 Christopher Rankin M 41 Cabin John MD MCRRC 19:36 6:19 14 
14/205 2/29 53 Marty Horan M 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 19:52 6:24 
15 15/205 3/29 1381 Juan Vasquez M 51 Hyattsville MD MCRRC 20:08 6:29 
16 16/205 4/20 335 Chris Grant M 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 20:12 6:31 
17 17/205 2/6 312 Keane Kaiser M 22 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 20:25 6:35 
18 18/205 1/19 2026 Rob Goldman M 39 Brookeville MD 20:33 6:37 
19 19/205 3/6 1283 Ismael Harouna M 16 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:37 6:38 
20 20/205 5/20 1486 Nathan Olson M 31 Derwood MD MCRRC 20:45 6:41 
21 21/205 4/6 51 Marshall Lieder M 14 Derwood MD MCRRC 20:46 6:41 
22 22/205 1/22 362 Timothy Morgan M 62 Damascus MD MCRRC 20:48 6:42 
23 23/205 2/32 50 Dan Difonzo M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:56 6:45 
24 24/205 6/20 1358 Victor Zirkelbach M 32 Olney MD MCRRC 21:00 6:46 
25 25/205 3/32 95 Hector Montesinos M 49 Takoma Park MD MCRRC 21:05 6:47 
26 26/205 7/20 1230 Scott Brown M 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:07 6:48 
27 27/205 2/27 147 Jason Beckstrom M 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 21:12 6:50 
28 28/205 3/6 1425 Patrick Hunley M 22 Bethesda MD MCRRC 21:14 6:50 
29 29/205 4/32 42 John Way M 47 Montgomery Vill MD MCRRC 21:20 6:52 
30 30/205 2/19 1265 Kevin Arista M 37 N. Potomac MD MCRRC 21:23 6:53 
31 31/205 5/32 1413 Robert McCaffrey M 47 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:24 6:53 
32 32/205 4/29 117 Thomas Snyder M 50 N. Potomac MD MCRRC 21:25 6:54 
33 33/205 6/32 4 Ken Earley M 45 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:27 6:55 
34 34/205 1/18 1389 Rod Smart M 59 Olney MD MCRRC 21:33 6:56 
35 35/205 3/27 165 John Porton M 43 Glenwood MD MCRRC 21:36 6:58 
36 1/177 1/20 154 Kaari Liisi Linask F 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:37 6:58 
37 36/205 5/29 1399 Greg Nelson M 52 Olney MD MCRRC 21:38 6:58 
38 37/205 7/32 199 Paul Meloan M 45 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:48 7:01 
39 38/205 3/19 34 Thomas Young M 35 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:52 7:03 
40 39/205 8/32 1446 Viney Saini M 46 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 21:58 7:04 
41 2/177 1/9 1465 Angela Sellars F 29 Germantown MD MCRRC 22:01 7:06 
42 40/205 6/29 1366 Ray Bingham M 54 Montgomery Vill MD MCRRC 22:04 7:06 
43 41/205 9/32 21 Mike Acuna M 46 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:14 7:10 
44 42/205 7/29 6 Brian Kim M 51 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:21 7:12 
45 3/177 1/30 160 Miriam Mintzer F 44 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:25 7:13 
46 43/205 2/18 1457 Kirk Gordon M 56 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 22:30 7:15 
47 44/205 10/32 387 John Holten M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:33 7:16 
48 45/205 8/20 397 Jonathan Smink M 33 Kensington MD MCRRC 22:35 7:16 
49 46/205 3/18 35 John Mornini M 58 Germantown MD MCRRC 22:37 7:17 
50 4/177 2/30 169 Andrea Keane-Myers F 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:42 7:19 
51 47/205 4/19 1382 Soren Ulrik Sonder M 38 Brookeville MD MCRRC 22:45 7:20 
52 48/205 8/29 9 Douglas Watt M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:46 7:20 
53 5/177 1/13 302 Allison Difonzo F 13 Rockville MD MCRRC 22:46 7:20 
54 49/205 4/27 1232 Joon Ha M 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 22:48 7:20 
55 50/205 2/22 351 Mark Zimmermann M 60 Kensington MD MCRRC 22:48 7:21 
56 6/177 2/20 1384 Laren Rusin F 35 Boyds MD MCRRC 22:49 7:21 
57 51/205 1/6 308 Matthew Difonzo M 11 Rockville MD MCRRC 22:51 7:22 
58 52/205 3/22 1369 Milan Basta M 61 Potomac MD MCRRC 22:53 7:22 
59 53/205 9/20 79 Joseph Sangillo M 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 22:58 7:24 
60 54/205 11/32 1484 Leonardo Palacios M 49 Hyattsville MD MCRRC 22:59 7:24 
61 55/205 5/27 392 Paul Dexter M 40 Derwood MD MCRRC 23:01 7:25 
62 7/177 1/20 1303 Jane Wikman F 50 Germantown MD MCRRC 23:04 7:26 
63 56/205 4/18 108 Peter Kirk M 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:05 7:26 
64 8/177 3/30 161 Lisa Fox F 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 23:05 7:26 
65 57/205 12/32 1404 Larry Feidelseit M 46 Germantown MD MCRRC 23:07 7:27 
66 58/205 9/29 1407 Thomas Jagodits M 52 Poolesville MD MCRRC 23:09 7:27 
67 59/205 6/27 181 Timothy Willis M 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 23:15 7:29 
68 60/205 10/20 1349 Rodney Rivera M 32 Poolesville MD MCRRC 23:20 7:31 
69 61/205 10/29 1474 Allen Greenberg M 51 Potomac MD MCRRC 23:21 7:31 
70 62/205 5/6 2007 Joshua Sack M 15 Bethesda MD 23:27 7:33 
71 9/177 3/20 1226 Agnese Arnold F 35 Kensington MD MCRRC 23:30 7:34 
72 63/205 7/27 1452 Prakash Sesha M 43 Boyds MD MCRRC 23:35 7:36 
73 64/205 13/32 37 Bruce Flanagan M 49 Bethesda MD MCRRC 23:36 7:36 
74 10/177 1/4 2041 Angela Barney F 15 Rockville MD 23:46 7:39 
75 65/205 4/6 354 Matt Byrd M 20 Woodbine MD MCRRC 23:46 7:39 
76 66/205 4/22 71 Robert Yarchoan M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 23:48 7:40 
77 67/205 11/29 186 Jeff Gura M 53 Potomac MD MCRRC 23:57 7:43 
78 68/205 8/27 1300 Satoshi Komoda M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 23:58 7:43 
79 69/205 5/19 1342 Darryl Diamond M 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:08 7:46 
80 70/205 12/29 363 Richard Goemann M 52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 24:12 7:48 
81 71/205 9/27 1252 Andrew Winter M 42 North Potomac MD MCRRC 24:14 7:48 
82 11/177 1/11 137 Alice Franks F 64 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:18 7:50 
83 72/205 5/18 359 Koji Takeuchi M 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:21 7:50 
84 12/177 2/4 167 Griffin Myers F 14 Bethesda MD MCRRC 24:21 7:51 
85 73/205 11/20 1439 Kevin Jones M 34 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:22 7:51 
86 74/205 14/32 1254 Rick Desper M 45 Germantown MD MCRRC 24:24 7:52 
87 75/205 12/20 1386 Peter Diak M 34 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:28 7:53 
88 13/177 4/30 1253 Shelli Beard F 43 Montgomery Vill MD MCRRC 24:32 7:54 
89 76/205 10/27 1377 Christian Michel M 42 Darnestown MD MCRRC 24:40 7:57 
90 77/205 15/32 320 Richard Szwerc M 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:42 7:57 
91 78/205 11/27 10 Kam Yee M 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:43 7:58 
92 79/205 12/27 122 John Wordock M 44 Bethesda MD MCRRC 24:47 7:59 
93 14/177 1/20 1227 Patricia Guayberry F 48 Garrett Park MD MCRRC 24:49 8:00 
94 80/205 16/32 125 Sean Crain M 47 Germantown MD MCRRC 24:52 8:00 
95 81/205 13/29 1338 Michael Daugherty M 50 Olney MD MCRRC 24:53 8:01 
96 82/205 13/20 1416 Travis Litman M 33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 24:55 8:02 
97 83/205 1/4 1341 Louis Shapiro M 71 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:01 8:03 
98 84/205 13/27 86 Frank Shi M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:08 8:06 
99 85/205 14/20 1453 Ravindra Veeranna M 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:09 8:06 
100 86/205 6/18 352 Edward Hagarty M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:10 8:06 101 87/205 2/6 1370 James Weaverling M 12 Darnestown MD MCRRC 25:12 8:07 102 88/205 15/20 373 Travis Newman M 31 N. Bethesda MD MCRRC 25:15 8:08 103 89/205 17/32 1394 Richmond Berko M 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:16 8:08 104 90/205 5/22 323 James Moreland M 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:18 8:09 105 91/205 1/6 1347 Walter Brown M 69 Montgomery Vill MD MCRRC 25:21 8:10 106 15/177 5/30 2058 Christy Goldstein F 44 Potomac MD MCRRC 25:22 8:10 107 92/205 14/27 1272 Bret Bergstrom M 40 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 25:30 8:13 108 93/205 14/29 1427 David Oliver M 52 Potomac MD MCRRC 25:32 8:13 109 16/177 1/23 97 Adeline Ntam F 33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:33 8:14 110 94/205 18/32 356 Glenn Byrd M 49 Woodbine MD MCRRC 25:34 8:14 111 17/177 2/13 2035 Caroline Hardie F 12 Potomac MD 25:37 8:15 112 95/205 15/29 2036 Jeff Hardie M 50 Potomac MD 25:39 8:16 113 96/205 16/29 2039 Dale Johnson M 50 Silver Spring MD 25:43 8:17 114 18/177 2/20 1245 Heather Chen-Mayer F 51 Garrett Park MD MCRRC 25:45 8:17 115 19/177 6/30 1472 Traci Donatelli F 43 Boyds MD MCRRC 25:45 8:18 116 97/205 19/32 143 Samuel Bisbey M 45 Potomac MD MCRRC 25:46 8:18 117 98/205 7/18 1380 Brent Morse M 55 Brookeville MD MCRRC 25:48 8:18 118 99/205 15/27 1419 Jeff Kase M 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 25:48 8:19 119 100/205 17/29 1402 George Sigal M 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:56 8:21 120 20/177 2/9 2016 Jessica Sellonger F 26 Bethesda MD 25:57 8:22 121 21/177 7/30 1 Karen Kincer F 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:00 8:22 122 101/205 8/18 361 Michael Conroy M 58 Laytonsville MD MCRRC 26:06 8:25 123 22/177 2/20 114 Marian Zobler F 49 Bethesda MD MCRRC 26:08 8:25 124 102/205 9/18 2014 Bernard Bethke M 59 Silver Spring MD 26:09 8:25 125 23/177 2/11 1345 Ellen Cooper F 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:10 8:26 126 24/177 1/6 338 Dee Nelson F 69 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:15 8:27 127 103/205 20/32 1483 Robert Gherman M 47 Laytonsville MD MCRRC 26:16 8:28 128 25/177 1/15 324 Audrey Fincher F 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:16 8:28 129 26/177 4/20 1302 Stacey Goldsamt F 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:18 8:28 130 27/177 5/20 1383 Aleksandra Nita-Lazar F 38 Brookeville MD MCRRC 26:23 8:30 131 104/205 6/22 360 Chris Zerby M 63 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:24 8:30 132 105/205 21/32 1390 Bryan Roslund M 48 Potomac MD MCRRC 26:25 8:30 133 106/205 16/27 1397 Travis Woodruff M 42 Rockville MD 26:27 8:31 134 28/177 3/20 1339 Stephanie Daugherty F 50 Olney MD MCRRC 26:31 8:33 135 29/177 2/23 2052 Patty Stott F 31 Gaithersburg MD 26:36 8:34 136 30/177 3/23 376 Laura Newman F 31 N. Bethesda MD MCRRC 26:38 8:35 137 31/177 4/20 2004 Kathryn Darling F 52 Gaithersburg MD 26:39 8:35 138 32/177 3/20 124 Cheryl Crain F 49 Germantown MD MCRRC 26:45 8:37 139 33/177 5/20 1406 Linda Burrell F 54 Derwood MD MCRRC 26:46 8:37 140 34/177 3/11 49 Ann Rosenthal F 63 Bethesda MD MCRRC 26:50 8:39 141 107/205 10/18 1410 John Alvanis M 58 Germantown MD MCRRC 26:52 8:39 142 108/205 22/32 1459 John Judge M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:56 8:40 143 35/177 6/20 1417 Meredith Zanni F 38 Olney MD MCRCC 27:00 8:42 144 109/205 6/19 1482 Sean Vandover M 37 Damascus MD MCRRC 27:05 8:44 145 110/205 7/22 2005 Joseph Grikis M 61 College Park MD 27:06 8:44 146 111/205 18/29 1204 Joseph Aukward M 52 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:08 8:44 147 112/205 19/29 1423 Eric Friedman M 54 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:15 8:47 148 113/205 23/32 1412 Sam Knutson M 46 N. Potomac MD MCRRC 27:19 8:48 149 114/205 17/27 1479 Stephen Scott M 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:20 8:48 150 36/177 2/15 90 Rona Eisen F 59 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:21 8:48 151 115/205 7/19 1461 Gordon West M 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:23 8:49 152 116/205 24/32 1398 Eric Johnston M 49 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 27:26 8:50 153 117/205 8/22 315 Duane Goddard M 61 Wheaton MD MCRRC 27:30 8:52 154 37/177 3/13 1500 Emma Campbell F 11 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:31 8:52 155 118/205 8/19 1435 Jason Krantz M 37 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:34 8:53 156 119/205 11/18 1367 Mark Vincent M 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:36 8:53 157 38/177 8/30 2044 Kristin Williams F 41 Bethesda MD 27:39 8:54 158 120/205 25/32 327 Rob Dymowski M 46 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:40 8:55 159 39/177 4/20 29 Gina Acuna F 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:41 8:55 160 40/177 4/13 1499 Maeve Campbell F 8 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:46 8:56 161 121/205 9/22 1400 Kenneth Swab M 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:47 8:57 162 41/177 5/20 39 Lark Dunham F 45 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:49 8:57 163 42/177 3/4 1421 Ali Friedman F 15 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:52 8:59 164 135 Shankaran Pandalai Rockville MD MCRRC 27:57 9:00 165 43/177 4/11 92 Lila Firouzfar F 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:59 9:01 166 122/205 20/29 336 Craig Slack M 52 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:59 9:01 167 44/177 3/9 1266 Erika Laubach F 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 28:02 9:02 168 45/177 5/11 340 Susan Garfield F 61 Brookeville MD MCRRC 28:03 9:02 169 46/177 5/13 1335 Beth Ellinport F 12 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:04 9:02 170 47/177 6/13 1326 Emily Kramer F 12 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:04 9:02 171 48/177 1/4 177 Nichole Munguta F 23 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:05 9:03 172 123/205 16/20 2029 Artem Barski M 34 Cincinnati OH 28:06 9:03 173 124/205 9/19 1246 Yongwook Choi M 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:07 9:03 174 49/177 7/20 344 Lindsay Jauss F 36 Kensington MD MCRRC 28:09 9:04 175 50/177 4/23 87 Kristina Blair F 31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 28:10 9:04 176 51/177 9/30 1344 Angelique Bosse F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:15 9:06 177 52/177 8/20 158 Julie Esson F 38 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:16 9:06 178 53/177 5/23 2056 Ashley Camhi F 30 Washington DC 28:17 9:07 179 125/205 18/27 1376 Alon Yampel M 43 N. Bethesda MD MCRRC 28:20 9:07 180 54/177 3/15 187 Kathryn Brown F 56 Derwood MD MCRRC 28:23 9:08 181 55/177 7/13 166 Perrin Myers F 10 Bethesda MD MCRRC 28:31 9:11 182 126/205 19/27 1248 Hyunseob Song M 43 Frederick MD MCRRC 28:32 9:11 183 127/205 6/6 332 Jackson Malmgren M 14 Germantown MD MCRRC 28:35 9:12 184 128/205 12/18 1346 John Hughes M 55 Germantown MD MCRRC 28:38 9:13 185 129/205 20/27 2048 Jeff Halper M 41 Derwood MD 28:39 9:14 186 130/205 10/19 386 Jason Kuper M 39 Germantown MD MCRRC 28:40 9:14 187 131/205 21/29 1357 Andrew Steinfeld M 50 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 28:43 9:15 188 56/177 6/20 1441 Gail Edwards F 45 Germantown MD MCRRC 28:44 9:15 189 57/177 10/30 25 Cindy Cohen F 44 Washington DC MCRRC 28:44 9:15 190 132/205 17/20 115 Scott Leege M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 28:45 9:15 191 133/205 21/27 1200 Cliff Bansa M 44 Germantown MD MCRRC 28:48 9:16 192 134/205 22/29 1250 Ivano Battistella M 50 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:53 9:18 193 135/205 11/19 2023 Richard Sherman M 37 Silver Spring MD 28:54 9:18 194 58/177 6/23 2012 Jennifer James F 33 Clarksburg MD 28:57 9:19 195 136/205 23/29 1385 David Frank M 52 Brookeville MD MCRRC 28:58 9:20 196 59/177 9/20 1408 Heather Sisan F 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:00 9:20 197 137/205 5/6 1209 Nicholas Laubach M 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 29:02 9:21 198 60/177 4/9 173 Alison Williams F 28 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:02 9:21 199 61/177 7/20 355 Laura Byrd F 48 Woodbine MD MCRRC 29:03 9:21 200 138/205 18/20 111 Samuel Pearson-Moore M 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:06 9:22 201 139/205 26/32 2008 Michael Sack M 48 Bethesda MD 29:06 9:22 202 62/177 11/30 306 Krista Zanetti F 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:08 9:23 203 63/177 8/13 2002 Bailey Bossert F 12 Evanston IL 29:10 9:23 204 64/177 8/20 48 Mayra Fairbairn F 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:13 9:25 205 140/205 24/29 1455 Bruce Smith M 51 Sterling VA MCRRC 29:14 9:25 206 141/205 27/32 1224 Hung Nguyen M 45 Damascus MD MCRRC 29:17 9:26 207 65/177 4/15 1235 Jennifer Sproul F 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:18 9:26 208 142/205 3/6 144 Mohit Bisbey M 8 Potomac MD MCRRC 29:20 9:27 209 143/205 12/19 1498 Andru Ciosek M 37 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:25 9:28 210 144/205 28/32 1314 Nitin Gokhale M 49 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:28 9:29 211 66/177 6/20 317 Licia Scearce F 51 Silver Spring MD 29:30 9:30 212 145/205 10/22 85 Robert Samis M 62 Potomac MD MCRRC 29:31 9:30 213 67/177 12/30 1328 Jeanne Ellinfort F 42 Gaithersburg MD MCCRC 29:32 9:31 214 68/177 13/30 1393 Amy Lin F 40 Bethesda MD MCRRC 29:32 9:31 215 69/177 14/30 1378 Keren Yampel F 42 N. Bethesda MD MCRRC 29:35 9:32 216 146/205 5/6 2021 Joseph Encarguez M 21 Rockville MD 29:37 9:32 217 70/177 15/30 1491 Christine Hsu F 41 Bethesda MD MCRRC 29:38 9:33 218 71/177 6/11 174 Ruth Unglesbee F 64 Olney MD MCRRC 29:38 9:33 219 72/177 2/6 81 Felicity Hawes F 69 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:42 9:34 220 147/205 19/20 309 Stephanie Brink M 31 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:42 9:34 221 73/177 5/15 55 Karen Craney F 57 Poolesville MD MCRRC 29:45 9:35 222 148/205 25/29 1460 Henry Otto M 53 Kensington MD MCRRC 29:45 9:35 223 74/177 7/20 1317 Kathy Cea F 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:50 9:36 224 75/177 3/6 1249 Gretchen Bolton F 67 Bethesda MD MCRRC 29:51 9:37 225 149/205 13/19 1477 Daniel Young M 38 Kensington MD MCRRC 29:53 9:37 226 150/205 26/29 379 Yi Dang M 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:57 9:39 227 76/177 7/23 374 Nicole Farris F 33 Germantown MD MCRRC 30:01 9:40 228 151/205 27/29 1259 Andrew Weiss M 53 Potomac MD MCRRC 30:06 9:42 229 152/205 1/2 110 Jack McMahon M 82 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:08 9:42 230 153/205 29/32 1430 Blair Kincer M 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:10 9:43 231 77/177 8/23 1231 Bridget McLennon F 32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:11 9:43 232 154/205 30/32 102 Federico Tottil M 47 Bethesda MD MCRRC 30:11 9:43 233 78/177 5/9 1211 Leigh Syphax F 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:12 9:44 234 155/205 2/6 1438 Bill Ho M 69 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:17 9:45 235 156/205 11/22 1392 John Hanson M 60 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 30:22 9:47 236 157/205 12/22 1243 John Gleason M 63 N. Potomac MD MCRRC 30:22 9:47 237 158/205 13/22 113 Stan Pawlowski M 63 Rockville MD MCRRC 30:25 9:48 238 131 Bhuvana Pandalai Rockville MD MCRRC 30:26 9:48 239 159/205 14/19 129 Rajan Mohan M 39 McLean VA MCRRC 30:26 9:48 240 79/177 9/20 333 Ann McDermott F 45 Potomac MD MCRRC 30:33 9:50 241 160/205 14/22 60 Barry Smith M 60 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:34 9:51 242 80/177 10/20 1374 Therese Bodnar F 48 Darnestown MD MCRRC 30:37 9:51 243 161/205 22/27 179 Michael Fox M 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 30:42 9:53 244 81/177 11/20 1334 Anne Bromet-Jagodi F 47 Poolesville MD MCRRC 30:42 9:53 245 82/177 4/6 1426 Ann Effer F 66 Potomac MD MCRRC 30:45 9:54 246 162/205 13/18 2015 Jeff Geraghty M 55 Silver Spring MD 30:46 9:54 247 83/177 10/20 1428 Jennifer Green F 35 Derwood MD MCRRC 30:48 9:55 248 84/177 8/20 1351 Gail Jones F 52 Middletown MD MCRRC 30:48 9:55 249 85/177 9/23 380 Elaine Wong F 33 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 30:49 9:55 250 86/177 6/9 2050 Stephanie Bechtold F 29 Bethesda MD 30:50 9:56 251 163/205 23/27 2047 Joseph Baldwin M 42 Rockville MD 30:53 9:57 252 164/205 24/27 1306 Carl Udler M 43 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 30:57 9:58 253 87/177 16/30 180 Crystal Willis F 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 30:58 9:58 254 88/177 12/20 1401 Sarah Roark F 48 Boyds MD MCRRC 31:02 9:59 255 165/205 31/32 2042 William Harral M 48 Germantown MD MCRRC 31:04 10:00 256 89/177 11/20 1375 Christine Adams F 39 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 31:11 10:02 257 90/177 7/9 1487 Katie Heddleston F 27 Germantown MD MCRRC 31:14 10:04 258 91/177 9/20 371 Natalie Jenkins F 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 31:19 10:05 259 92/177 17/30 1456 Doris Lee F 40 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:28 10:08 260 93/177 18/30 1436 Christine Sow F 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:28 10:08 261 126 Sindhu Rajan Rockville MD MCRRC 31:33 10:10 262 94/177 12/20 1273 Danielle Jones F 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:40 10:12 263 95/177 4/4 1318 Sanyukta Gokhale F 17 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:49 10:15 264 166/205 15/22 1348 Bill Scott M 60 Bethesda MD MCRRC 31:54 10:16 265 167/205 2/4 1387 Gopal Dharia M 70 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:11 10:22 266 96/177 13/20 1308 Smita Gokhale F 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:12 10:22 267 168/205 16/22 1440 Jack Edwards M 60 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 32:17 10:24 268 97/177 10/23 1470 Emily Krause F 32 Kensington MD MCRRC 32:18 10:24 269 98/177 10/20 398 Jennifer Black F 52 Derwood MD MCRRC 32:20 10:25 270 99/177 19/30 118 Maria Balagtas Bado F 41 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:25 10:26 271 169/205 17/22 80 Barry Merritt M 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:27 10:27 272 100/177 11/23 1270 Debra Spagnola F 34 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:32 10:29 273 101/177 12/23 326 Jennifer Holzman F 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:36 10:30 274 170/205 32/32 1489 Richard Canter M 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 32:37 10:30 275 102/177 11/20 1480 Daphna Szanto F 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 32:40 10:31 276 103/177 2/4 1321 Nikita Gokhale F 20 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:46 10:33 277 104/177 20/30 1359 Tiffany Williams F 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 32:47 10:33 278 105/177 21/30 1343 Michelle Weakley F 41 Wheaton MD MCRRC 32:47 10:34 279 171/205 15/19 2018 Nick Agostino M 38 Olney MD 32:51 10:35 280 106/177 13/23 1362 Selena Robleto F 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 32:53 10:35 281 107/177 7/11 62 Wanda Walters F 62 Bethesda MD MCRRC 32:54 10:36 282 108/177 8/9 1229 Janina Gregorski F 25 Derwood MD MCRRC 32:56 10:36 283 172/205 6/6 2037 Ajinkua Jathf M 24 Rockville MD 33:12 10:42 284 109/177 6/15 2025 Susan Queen F 57 Rockville MD 33:15 10:42 285 110/177 14/20 2028 Sally Curtin F 48 Huntington MD 33:18 10:44 286 111/177 15/20 1466 Heather Astwood F 45 Germantown MD MCRRC 33:20 10:44 287 112/177 14/23 2017 Melissa Crawford F 33 Arlington VA 33:24 10:45 288 113/177 12/20 389 Wendy Muldawer F 50 Olney MD MCRRC 33:28 10:47 289 114/177 22/30 1395 Julie Berko F 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 33:30 10:47 290 115/177 2019 Florence Sirleaf F Gaithersburg MD 33:30 10:47 291 116/177 23/30 149 Katie Shah F 40 N. Potomac MD MCRRC 33:31 10:48 292 173/205 18/22 316 Langley McKinney M 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:35 10:49 293 117/177 9/13 2051 Kisa Sow F 12 Rockville MD 33:40 10:51 294 174/205 6/6 2054 John Chen M 27 Seattle WA 33:43 10:51 295 118/177 9/9 1286 Jenna Hnath F 26 Boyds MD MCRRC 33:43 10:51 296 119/177 13/20 313 Stephanie Bates F 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:44 10:52 297 120/177 13/20 2034 Lori Black F 50 Derwood MD 33:53 10:55 298 121/177 15/23 2066 Gretchen Kallemyn F 33 Upper Marlboro MD 33:54 10:55 299 122/177 16/20 1469 Pattie Friedman F 47 Bethesda MD MCRRC 33:58 10:56 300 123/177 14/20 1424 Kate Sugarman F 51 Potomac MD MCRRC 34:07 10:59 301 175/205 28/29 2022 Jim Peelman M 54 Poolesville MD 34:09 11:00 302 124/177 10/13 2027 Loren Fernandes F 12 Gaithersburg MD 34:13 11:01 303 125/177 11/13 1420 Jenna Kase F 12 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:13 11:01 304 126/177 24/30 1418 Annmarie Kase F 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:16 11:02 305 127/177 17/20 1271 Andrea Dollar F 49 Alexandria VA MCRRC 34:26 11:05 306 128/177 15/20 54 Sara Watt F 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:26 11:05 307 129/177 16/23 1414 Rene Butters F 31 Germantown MD MCRRC 34:28 11:06 308 130/177 16/20 1488 Marjorie Shapiro F 53 Germantown MD MCRRC 34:33 11:07 309 131/177 17/23 116 Jenny Lipford F 33 Potomac MD MCRRC 34:37 11:09 310 176/205 4/6 2030 Bennett Bradsher M 8 Gaithersburg MD 34:40 11:10 311 132/177 18/20 2031 Kris Bradsher F 48 Gaithersburg MD 34:41 11:10 312 133/177 3/4 2009 Nichole Munguia F 23 Gaithersburg MD 34:45 11:11 313 134/177 18/23 1411 Yiping Fu F 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 34:47 11:12 314 177/205 1/2 1379 Dan Morgan M 75 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 34:47 11:12 315 178/205 3/6 1312 Steve Scharf M 66 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 34:50 11:13 316 135/177 8/11 2006 Kirsten Kaiser F 60 Wheaton MD 35:02 11:17 317 179/205 14/18 1258 Charles Gregorski M 57 Derwood MD MCRRC 35:15 11:21 318 180/205 20/20 1285 Bonggi Lee M 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:21 11:23 319 181/205 15/18 1462 William Anderson III M 55 Olney MD MCRRC 35:26 11:25 320 136/177 7/15 1490 Barbara Brenkworth F 58 North Potomac MD MCRRC 35:29 11:26 321 137/177 9/11 1391 Linda Hanson F 61 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 35:29 11:26 322 138/177 14/20 2049 Jenna Boig F 37 Gaithersburg MD 35:38 11:29 323 182/205 16/18 184 William Babson M 59 Rockville MD MCRRC 35:43 11:30 324 183/205 25/27 1449 Michael Rosenberg M 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 35:49 11:32 325 139/177 19/23 2046 Leilani Beltran F 33 London UK 35:53 11:33 326 140/177 20/23 378 Laura Guischard F 32 Germantown MD MCRRC 35:54 11:34 327 141/177 8/15 136 Anna Enriquez-Robi F 59 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 35:57 11:35 328 142/177 15/20 142 Jyoti Bisbey F 38 Potomac MD MCRRC 36:07 11:38 329 143/177 9/15 1360 Terri Vincent F 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 36:19 11:42 330 144/177 21/23 1350 Alison Rivera F 33 Poolesville MD MCRRC 36:22 11:43 331 184/205 26/27 1247 Mike Regnell M 43 N. Potomac MD MCRRC 36:22 11:43 332 145/177 25/30 2060 Laura Van Eperen F 41 Potomac MD 36:22 11:43 333 185/205 16/19 2013 Jason Nollinger M 37 Frederick MD 36:37 11:47 334 146/177 17/20 328 Jen Johnson F 53 Montgomery Vill MD MCRRC 36:55 11:53 335 147/177 22/23 1261 Margaret Harwell F 32 Germantown MD MCRRC 36:55 11:53 336 186/205 29/29 190 Mansur Mustapha M 51 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 36:58 11:54 337 187/205 19/22 1475 Marc Gunther M 61 Bethesda MD MCRRC 37:03 11:56 338 188/205 27/27 1473 Yongjun Lee M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 37:06 11:57 339 148/177 18/20 1396 Mary Willett F 54 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:17 12:00 340 189/205 4/6 61 Bob Marshall M 66 Montgomery Vill MD MCRRC 37:28 12:04 341 149/177 10/15 1422 Anne Hoover F 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 37:33 12:05 342 150/177 19/20 1496 Gretchen Rimkus F 48 Derwood MD MCRRC 37:52 12:11 343 151/177 16/20 1257 Katrin Weixel F 36 Derwood MD MCRRC 37:55 12:12 344 152/177 26/30 1451 Prasanna Ganti F 42 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:59 12:14 345 153/177 10/11 321 Dorothy Miller F 62 Montgomery Vill MD MCRRC 38:04 12:15 346 154/177 12/13 1239 Ally Winkert F 11 South Riding VA MCRRC 38:36 12:26 347 190/205 17/18 1236 John Winkert M 56 Soiuth Riding VA MCRRC 38:36 12:26 348 155/177 11/15 1495 Margaret Fisher F 59 Cabin John MD MCRRC 38:59 12:33 349 191/205 20/22 91 Stuart Eisen M 60 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:17 12:39 350 156/177 17/20 197 Jen Jardeleza F 36 Rockvile MD MCRRC 39:25 12:42 351 192/205 5/6 138 Joseph Jardeleza M 8 Rockvile MD MCRRC 39:25 12:42 352 193/205 5/6 357 Dennis Unglesbee M 67 Olney MD MCRRC 39:46 12:48 353 194/205 3/4 74 James Rich M 74 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:54 12:51 354 157/177 19/20 1476 Sharyn Gordon F 54 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 40:05 12:54 355 158/177 18/20 1277 Char Harouna F 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 40:31 13:03 356 159/177 23/23 153 Naielia Allen F 31 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:44 13:07 357 160/177 4/4 156 Cindy Vargas F 22 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 40:50 13:09 358 161/177 12/15 99 Carol Lavrich F 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 40:51 13:09 359 162/177 27/30 1454 Miyoshi Thomas F 41 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:55 13:10 360 163/177 28/30 23 Beverly Magda F 43 Germantown MD MCRRC 40:56 13:11 361 195/205 6/6 1228 Alan Landay M 65 Rockville MD MCRRC 41:21 13:19 362 196/205 2/2 26 Robert Smith M 78 Comus MD MCRRC 41:58 13:31 363 197/205 18/18 1267 Steven Ferguson M 59 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:11 13:35 364 164/177 29/30 2061 Carlene Drakes F 42 Chevy Chase MD 42:14 13:36 365 165/177 30/30 1388 Shelly Smith F 43 Middletown MD MCRRC 42:17 13:37 366 166/177 13/13 1275 Amina Harouna F 10 Rockville MD MCRRC 42:42 13:45 367 198/205 17/19 1471 Robert Campbell M 36 Alexandria VA MCRRC 42:59 13:50 368 167/177 13/15 2065 Rosemary Kallemyn F 59 Upper Marlboro MD 43:25 13:59 369 168/177 19/20 1203 Travisha Gunter F 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 45:15 14:34 370 169/177 5/6 1464 Jeanette Novak F 68 Damascus MD MCRRC 45:42 14:43 371 199/205 4/4 82 Stanley Way M 74 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:42 14:43 372 200/205 21/22 1405 Abraham Beltran M 60 Germantown MD 45:58 14:48 373 170/177 11/11 2033 Karen Gregory F 63 Sandy Spring MD 46:12 14:52 374 201/205 22/22 2032 George Gregory M 64 Sandy Spring MD 46:24 14:56 375 171/177 6/6 168 Julie Trapp F 68 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:58 15:07 376 172/177 14/15 15 Christina Caravoulias F 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:59 15:08 377 202/205 2/2 1497 Peter Hui M 82 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 47:19 15:14 378 173/177 1/1 72 Patricia Rich F 72 Bethesda MD MCRRC 47:46 15:23 379 203/205 18/19 70 Bryan Vancavage M 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:15 15:32 380 204/205 6/6 195 Jackson Jardeleza M 6 Rockvile MD MCRRC 48:52 15:44 381 205/205 19/19 196 Tim Jardeleza M 36 Rockvile MD MCRRC 48:52 15:44 382 174/177 20/20 1458 Ketty Smith F 50 Sterling VA MCRRC 49:56 16:05 
383 175/177 20/20 2011 Kara Cochran F 37 Gaithersburg MD 50:26 16:14 
384 176/177 20/20 314 Angela Tirone F 49 Derwood MD MCRRC 51:40 16:38 385 177/177 15/15 2020 Marlin Curameng F 56 Burtonsville MD 51:56 16:43 
Copyright 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.