Jingle Bell Jog 8K

 

Rockville, MD
12/9/2012
Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 12/23/2012
Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/101    1/14     180 Douglas Woods         M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:21  5:55 
    2   2/101    1/16     574 Frank Perwa           M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:53  6:01 
    3   3/101    1/10     546 David Haaga           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:04  6:03 
    4   4/101    2/16    1450 Paul Jacobson         M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:22  6:07 
    5   5/101    2/14     444 Bob Price Jr.         M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:43  6:11 
    6   6/101    1/13    1038 Marco Rosas           M 37 Columbia MD         MCRRC   30:52  6:13 
    7   7/101    1/12    1358 Noe Fuentez           M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:22  6:19 
    8   8/101    2/13    1481 Marco Rosas Galicia   M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:24  6:19 
    9   9/101    3/13     559 Yuji Funakoshi        M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:27  6:20 
   10  10/101    2/12      97 Yukun Fung            M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   31:44  6:23 
   11  11/101    3/16    1012 Curt Meuse            M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:53  6:25 
   12  12/101    1/4      249 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:01  6:27 
   13  13/101    3/12     671 Chris Walker          M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:30  6:33 
   14  14/101    2/10      52 Marty Horan           M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   32:33  6:33 
   15  15/101    3/10     483 William Clem          M 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:58  6:38 
   16  16/101    4/16      42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   33:05  6:40 
   17  17/101    4/10    1480 Jack Kammerer         M 50 Washington DC               33:18  6:42 
   18  18/101    5/16     457 Richard Griffiths     M 46 Columbia MD         MCRRC   33:21  6:43 
   19   1/100    1/16    1474 Lisa Reichmann        F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:27  6:44 
   20  19/101    4/12     562 Dan Oldham            M 31 Thurmont MD         MCRRC   33:28  6:44 
   21   2/100    1/10    1447 Kellie Redmond        F 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:29  6:45 
   22  20/101    1/14     477 Richard Morgan        M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:34  6:46 
   23  21/101    1/1     3243 Miguel Angel Gardujo  M 24 Columbia MD                 33:43  6:47 
   24  22/101    4/13    3217 Robert Blanco         M 39 Ellicott City MD            33:48  6:48 
   25  23/101    5/13    3241 Michal Sobieszczyk    M 36 Wheaton MD                  33:57  6:50 
   26  24/101    5/12    3218 Eric Rogers           M 34 Potomac MD                  34:02  6:51 
   27   3/100    2/16       6 Nicole Cardello Dezi  F 35 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   34:10  6:53 
   28  25/101    6/12     432 Patrick Benko         M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:24  6:56 
   29  26/101    2/14     397 Dan Lawson            M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:41  6:59 
   30  27/101    6/16     152 Thomas Snyder         M 49 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   34:48  7:01 
   31  28/101    1/2      482 Ismael Harouna        M 15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:50  7:01 
   32   4/100    3/16     762 Catherine Howard      F 35 Washington DC       MCRRC   35:25  7:08 
   33   5/100    4/16    1555 Kaari Liisi Linask    F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:30  7:09 
   34  29/101    1/3      205 Marshall Lieder       M 13 Derwood MD          MCRRC   35:32  7:09 
   35  30/101    3/14      99 Trevor Myers          M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:48  7:13 
   36  31/101    4/14     495 Dom Quattrocchi       M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:59  7:15 
   37  32/101    7/16      21 Mike Acuna            M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:03  7:15 
   38  33/101    7/12      34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:12  7:17 
   39  34/101    2/3      179 Matthew Woods         M 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:25  7:20 
   40   6/100    1/12    1041 Brenda Rosas          F 13 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:38  7:22 
   41   7/100    5/16     391 Margaret Campbell     F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:48  7:24 
   42  35/101    5/10     105 Douglas Watt          M 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:54  7:26 
   43  36/101    8/16     526 Eric Johnston         M 48 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   37:03  7:28 
   44   8/100    1/8      504 Christina Manzi       F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:04  7:28 
   45  37/101    3/14    1672 Youchun Yao           M 57 Derwood MD          MCRRC   37:06  7:28 
   46  38/101    4/14     207 Michael Lieder        M 57 Derwood MD          MCRRC   37:07  7:28 
   47  39/101    1/5      500 Milan Basta           M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC   37:17  7:31 
   48  40/101    8/12    1441 Jonathan Smink        M 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:24  7:32 
   49  41/101    2/5       65 Marc Wolfson          M 62 Olney MD            MCRRC   37:25  7:32 
   50   9/100    1/14     219 Jane Wikman           F 49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   37:28  7:33 
   51  10/100    1/3     1262 Eva Rodezno           F 21 Derwood MD          MCRRC   37:36  7:34 
   52  11/100    2/8      329 Agnese Arnold         F 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:47  7:36 
   53  42/101    5/14      29 Kam Yee               M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:47  7:37 
   54  43/101    9/12    1386 Christian Camacho     M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:52  7:38 
   55  44/101    6/13    3239 Jim Purekal           M 35 Mason Neck VA               37:57  7:38 
   56  12/100    2/10     141 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:59  7:39 
   57  13/100    2/14     779 Cindy Hutchings       F 48 McLean VA           MCRRC   38:02  7:39 
   58  45/101    2/4      458 Robert Ochs           M 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:20  7:43 
   59  14/100    3/8     1677 Kenia Rivera          F 30 Gaithersburg MD             38:28  7:45 
   60  46/101    7/13     334 Paul Dexter           M 39 Derwood MD          MCRRC   38:29  7:45 
   61  47/101    9/16    3229 Matt Thomas           M 47 Olney MD                    38:34  7:46 
   62  48/101   10/12      79 Daniel Rubin          M 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC   38:36  7:46 
   63  15/100    1/5      175 Alice Franks          F 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:53  7:50 
   64  49/101   11/12    3242 Scott Percival        M 33 Rockville MD                38:54  7:50 
   65  50/101    5/14    1456 Bill Loomis           M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:04  7:52 
   66  16/100    3/10     493 Karen Gilroy          F 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:10  7:53 
   67  17/100    2/12    1039 Adriana Rosas         F 12 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:27  7:57 
   68  51/101    6/14      87 Frank Shi             M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:38  7:59 
   69  52/101    1/3      685 Louis Shapiro         M 70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   39:45  8:00 
   70  18/100    3/14     600 Linda Brenner         F 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:51  8:01 
   71  19/100    4/14     352 Julie Donovan         F 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:54  8:02 
   72  53/101    6/14    1679 Koji Takeuchi         M 56 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:56  8:02 
   73  54/101    7/14     109 Daniel Shapiro        M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:01  8:03 
   74  55/101    8/13    1271 David Sward           M 38 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   40:01  8:03 
   75  56/101    8/14     435 John Wordock          M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:06  8:04 
   76  20/100    3/12     139 Griffin Myers         F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:06  8:04 
   77  57/101   12/12     208 Rodney Rivera         M 31 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   40:06  8:04 
   78  58/101    3/3     1040 Mark Rosas            M  8 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:37  8:11 
   79  59/101    7/14     265 Jeff Lowe             M 58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:39  8:11 
   80  60/101    6/10     222 Richard Goemann       M 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:46  8:12 
   81  61/101    3/5      370 Kenneth Swab          M 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:49  8:13 
   82  21/100    1/11     410 Marci Goldberg        F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:51  8:13 
   83  22/100    6/16    1442 Misa Sugui            F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:00  8:15 
   84  23/100    4/10     703 Heather France        F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:29  8:21 
   85  24/100    2/3     1473 Rebecca Zerby         F 23 Gaithersburg MD             41:35  8:22 
   86  62/101    3/4      787 Brandon Layo          M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:02  8:28 
   87  25/100    1/9      466 Karen Harvey          F 55 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   42:10  8:29 
   88  63/101    9/14    3230 Seung Kim             M 43 Rockville MD                42:17  8:31 
   89  26/100    5/14     107 Monika Bachmann       F 46 Comus MD            MCRRC   42:22  8:32 
   90  27/100    7/16    1472 Stacey Goldsamt       F 39 Gaithersburg MD             42:39  8:35 
   91  64/101   10/14     217 Travis Woodruff       M 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:43  8:36 
   92  28/100    2/5      542 Ellen Cooper          F 61 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:57  8:39 
   93  65/101    8/14     290 John Alvanis          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   43:07  8:41 
   94  29/100    1/2      418 Dee Nelson            F 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:15  8:42 
   95  66/101    4/5      448 Donald Schuirmann     M 62 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   43:28  8:45 
   96  30/100    4/8      437 Jackie Gearhart       F 30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:44  8:48 
   97  67/101   10/16     525 Sam Knutson           M 45 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   43:47  8:49 
   98  68/101    9/13    3222 Radim Bonco           M 39 Rockville MD                43:55  8:50 
   99  31/100    4/12    1448 Lena Feldman          F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   43:57  8:51 
  100                    9036 Unknown Runner                                         44:01  8:52 
  101  69/101    1/1      322 Walter Brown          M 68 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   44:01  8:52 
  102  32/100    5/12    1410 Jacqueline Kende      F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:05  8:53 
  103  33/100    2/11    3238 Lauren Crawford       F 29 Washington DC               44:11  8:54 
  104  34/100    3/11    1659 Hilary Swab           F 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:11  8:54 
  105  35/100    6/12    3233 Annie Oconnell        F 12 Bethesda MD                 44:17  8:55 
  106  70/101   11/16     157 Rob Dymowski          M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:20  8:55 
  107  36/100    6/14    1361 Debra O'Connor        F 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:22  8:56 
  108  37/100    7/14     494 Lisa Johnston         F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:23  8:56 
  109  38/100    5/10     946 Amy Moskowitz         F 41 Kensington MD       MCRRC   44:29  8:57 
  110  39/100    4/11     248 Alison Williams       F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:31  8:58 
  111  71/101    7/10    1469 Bruce Smith           M 51 Sterling VA         MCRRC   44:33  8:58 
  112  40/100    1/9      425 Elizabeth Robelen     F 53 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:50  9:01 
  113  41/100    8/16     453 Lindsay Jauss         F 35 Kensington MD       MCRRC   44:58  9:03 
  114  42/100    7/12     776 Caroline Morin        F 13 McLean VA           MCRRC   45:08  9:05 
  115  43/100    3/5      459 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 62 Washington DC       MCRRC   45:21  9:08 
  116  72/101   12/16     140 Bryan Roslund         M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   45:24  9:08 
  117  44/100    8/14      84 Michelle Price        F 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   45:43  9:12 
  118  73/101    2/2     3224 Danny Rosenberg       M 17 Rockville MD                45:57  9:15 
  119  74/101   13/16    1050 Carlos Gonzalez       M 49 Folton MD           MCRRC   46:02  9:16 
  120  75/101   14/16     552 Ivano Battistella     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:17  9:19 
  121  45/100    9/16     446 Kathryn Holden        F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:24  9:20 
  122  46/100    9/14     915 Susan Spicer          F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:27  9:21 
  123  47/100    2/9      106 Sara Watt             F 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:36  9:23 
  124  48/100   10/14      40 Mayra Fairbairn       F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:39  9:24 
  125  49/100    2/9      199 Kathryn Brown         F 55 Derwood MD          MCRRC   46:51  9:26 
  126  50/100   10/16     393 Heather Sisan         F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:59  9:28 
  127  76/101   10/13     508 Scott Chidakel        M 38 Damascus MD         MCRRC   47:00  9:28 
  128  51/100   11/16     507 Robin Shepherd        F 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:00  9:28 
  129  77/101   11/14    3216 Vihh-Phuc Nguyen      M 42 Potomac MD                  47:12  9:30 
  130  78/101    8/10    3221 Lawrence Winfield     M 51 Alexandria VA               47:21  9:32 
  131  79/101   15/16     216 Sean Crain            M 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:21  9:32 
  132  80/101   12/14    3226 Jeff Klein            M 44 Brooklyn NY                 47:40  9:36 
  133  52/100    5/8      683 Kathleen Brooks       F 34 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:46  9:37 
  134  81/101   11/13     428 David Porton          M 39 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   48:16  9:43 
  135  53/100    6/10    3228 Veronica Alvarez      F 43 Rockville MD                48:31  9:46 
  136  54/100    3/9     3225 Laurie Rosenberg      F 51 Rockville MD                48:31  9:46 
  137  55/100    3/3     1449 Michelle Bowser       F 24 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:41  9:48 
  138  56/100    7/10     383 Christine Hsu         F 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:15  9:55 
  139  57/100    5/11    1308 Jayna Resnan          F 25 College Park MD     MCRRC   49:15  9:55 
  140  82/101    4/4     1307 Kevin Anderson        M 25 College Park MD     MCRRC   49:15  9:55 
  141  83/101    9/10     298 Yi Dang               M 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:24  9:57 
  142  58/100    8/10     821 Jennifer Walden       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:51 10:02 
  143  59/100    3/9     1444 Linda Griffin         F 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:09 10:06 
  144  60/100    4/9       13 Sharon Beall          F 54 Germantown MD       MCRRC   50:25 10:09 
  145  84/101             380 Jeffrey Constantinopl M    Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   50:29 10:10 
  146  85/101   12/13    1501 Andrew Ciosek         M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:31 10:10 
  147  86/101   13/14    1445 Cesar Rivera          M 42 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   50:32 10:10 
  148  61/100    5/9      260 Daphna Szanto         F 52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   50:44 10:13 
  149  62/100   12/16    1446 Sara Rivera           F 38 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   50:51 10:14 
  150  87/101    9/14    3220 David Kaplan          M 57 Bethesda MD                 50:56 10:15 
  151  63/100    6/11     309 Erika Laubach         F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:01 10:16 
  152  88/101    1/1      426 Jack McMahon          M 81 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:17 10:19 
  153  89/101   16/16    1286 Donald Goldstein      M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:41 10:24 
  154  90/101   10/10    1293 David Goldstein       M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:42 10:24 
  155  91/101   10/14    3234 Bob Burke             M 57 Gaithersburg MD             52:11 10:30 
  156  92/101   11/14    1552 Dong Vo               M 55 Columbia MD         MCRRC   52:11 10:30 
  157  64/100    9/10    1471 Maria Balagtas Bado   F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:03 10:41 
  158  65/100    8/12     565 Amina Harouna         F  9 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:39 10:48 
  159  66/100   11/14     132 Megan Carroll         F 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:52 10:51 
  160  67/100    7/11    3227 Kelsey Amar           F 27 Rockville MD                53:52 10:51 
  161  68/100    8/11    3237 Katie Heddleston      F 27 Germantown MD               53:53 10:51 
  162  69/100    9/11    3240 Lauren Bailey         F 29 Arlington VA                53:54 10:51 
  163  70/100   10/10    3235 Mandee Rosenberg      F 40 Potomac MD                  53:55 10:51 
  164  93/101   12/14     300 Bill Scott            M 59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:58 10:52 
  165  94/101    2/3      349 Marvin Rosenstein     M 72 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   54:28 10:58 
  166  71/100   12/14     256 Judith Scott          F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:32 10:59 
  167  72/100   10/11    1166 Linlin Shao           F 25 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:33 10:59 
  168  73/100   13/14    3236 Terri Rubertson       F 46 Rockville MD                54:49 11:02 
  169  95/101    5/5     1076 David Pincus          M 63 Potomac MD          MCRRC   54:50 11:02 
  170  74/100    6/9     3231 Aletha Bacos          F 50 Rockville MD                55:15 11:07 
  171  75/100    4/9     3232 Kay Anderson          F 57 Gaithersburg MD             55:26 11:09 
  172  76/100    5/9     1478 Rosie Cassidy         F 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:26 11:10 
  173  77/100    9/12      41 Perrin Myers          F  9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   56:05 11:17 
  174  78/100   13/16     718 Holly Garriolk        F 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   56:05 11:17 
  175  96/101   13/14    3244 John Winkert          M 56 South Riding VA             58:04 11:41 
  176  79/100    6/8     1314 Kelly Davis           F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:08 11:42 
  177  80/100    7/8     1470 Amber Cook            F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:17 11:44 
  178  81/100   11/11    3219 Amanda Cook           F 29 Laurel MD                   58:17 11:44 
  179  82/100    7/9      886 Betty Waro-Zukerman   F 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:59 11:52 
  180  83/100    8/8      990 Margaret Harwell      F 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   59:09 11:54 
  181  84/100    6/9     1477 Pat Wolff             F 56 Rockville MD                59:17 11:56 
  182  85/100    7/9      635 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   59:45 12:02 
  183  86/100   10/12     566 Lydia Harouna         F 10 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:00:41 12:13 
  184  97/101   14/14     564 Ibrahima Harouna      M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:03 12:17 
  185  87/100   14/16     481 Char Harouna          F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:01:07 12:18 
  186  88/100   15/16    1479 Katrin Weixel         F 36 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:01:57 12:28 
  187  89/100   11/12    1316 Lizzie Perez          F 13 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 1:01:59 12:29 
  188  90/100   16/16    1317 Bee Perez             F 35 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 1:02:02 12:29 
  189  91/100   14/14    1059 Gretchen Rimkus       F 47 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:02:19 12:33 
  190  92/100    4/5     1553 Dorothy Miller        F 61 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:02:39 12:37 
  191  98/101   13/13    1476 Ive Albertie          M 36 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 1:03:37 12:48 
  192  93/100    8/9      376 Carol Lavrich         F 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:04:21 12:57 
  193  99/101    3/3      615 Kenneth Kelley        M 73 Barnesville MD      MCRRC 1:07:09 13:31 
  194 100/101    1/1       64 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:07:47 13:39 
  195 101/101   14/14     374 Steven Ferguson       M 58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:10:48 14:15 
  196  94/100    9/9       15 Christina Caravoulias F 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:11:17 14:21 
  197  95/100   12/12     660 Evelyn Hays           F  5 University Park MD  MCRRC 1:12:17 14:33 
  198  96/100    8/9     3223 Lorraine Badoy        F 50 Gaithersburg MD           1:15:09 15:07 
  199  97/100    2/2      200 Julie Trapp           F 67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:18:01 15:42 
  200  98/100    9/9      323 Sharyn Gordon         F 53 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC 1:18:16 15:45 
  201  99/100    1/1       72 Patricia Rich         F 71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:18:25 15:47 
  202 100/100    5/5     1475 Ellen Laumark         F 61 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:19:24 15:59 
             
Copyright 2012 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.