MCCA 5K

                   Montgomery Child Care Association 5K
                     November 3, 2012 -- Rockville, MD
          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org
                   Official Results, Sorted By Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim  Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= =======  ===== 
    1   1/9       84 Christopher Smith-Law M  8 Silver Spring MD   20:56   20:53   6:43 
    2   1/8       95 John Way              M 47 Montgomery Vill    21:09   21:09   6:49 
    3   1/7       52 Brent Machado         M 31 Silver Spring MD   21:41   21:40   6:59 
    4   2/7       51 Matt Lupes            M 34 Silver Spring MD   21:44   21:41   6:59 
    5   2/9       96 Matthew Weintraub     M 16 Vienna VA          21:46   21:46   7:01 
    6   3/9      125 Idris Romodan         M 15                    22:05   22:00   7:05 
    7   1/10      46 Ryan Lavorgna         M 24 Oak Ridge NJ       22:31   22:23   7:13 
    8   2/10     121 Nathaniel Juarez      M 24                    23:18   23:11   7:28 
    9   2/8       99 Robert Youngman       M 44 Rockville MD       23:27   23:20   7:31 
   10   3/10      54 Eric Macias           M 28 Albany NY          23:34   23:24   7:32 
   11   1/19     117 Jennifer Miller       F 37                    23:50   23:46   7:39 
   12   3/7       49 Jimmy Lo              M 38 Hyattsville MD     23:53   23:52   7:41 
   13   3/8       17 Thomas Chang          M 45 Bethesda MD        24:56   24:40   7:57 
   14   1/5       78 Erik Robelen          M 50 Silver Spring MD   24:57   24:47   7:59 
   15   4/7       26 Jean Marc Favreau     M 38 Silver Spring MD   25:04   24:54   8:01 
   16   4/9       61 Cole McKenney         M 14 Poolesville MD     25:19   25:13   8:07 
   17   2/19      22 Christy Donley        F 37 Silver Spring MD   25:29   25:24   8:11 
   18   4/10      53 Christian Macias      M 29 Gaithersburg MD    25:52   25:41   8:16 
   19   5/7       92 Patrick Trainor       M 35 Poolesville MD     25:51   25:44   8:17 
   20   3/19       5 Erin Anthony          F 36 Rockville MD       26:34   26:20   8:29 
   21   4/19     101 Tara Dickerson        F 39                    26:30   26:30   8:32 
   22   1/9        9 Jodi Baxter           F 27 Rockville MD       26:46   26:43   8:36 
   23   5/10      29 Dan Fisher            M 29 Arlington VA       27:18   27:13   8:46 
   24   1/6      105 Jocelyn Gentel        F 48                    27:34   27:34   8:53 
   25   6/7        8 David Bauckham        M 34 Silver Spring MD   28:16   28:11   9:05 
   26   6/10      18 Hector Chino          M 29 Silver Spring MD   28:24   28:14   9:06 
   27   5/19      38 Lora Koenig           F 35 Silver Spring MD   29:04   28:59   9:20 
   28   6/19     116 Katherine Gupman      F 35                    29:20   29:06   9:22 
   29   1/2       93 Rebeckah Trainor      F 13 Poolesville MD     29:55   29:48   9:36 
   30   2/9       94 Alyssa Wargo          F 23 Lewisburg PA       29:58   29:54   9:38 
   31   7/19      32 Ami Grace-Tardy       F 37 Silver Spring MD   30:07   29:59   9:39 
   32   8/19      56 Carrie Mazur          F 35 Gaithersburg MD    30:18   30:15   9:44 
   33   9/19     110 Maria Vassileva       F 36                    31:00   30:52   9:57 
   34   2/5      100 Marcus Larkin         M 50                    30:58   30:55   9:57 
   35   5/9       91 Owen Trainor          M  9 Poolesville MD     31:07   31:00   9:59 
   36   1/1       41 John Kudrick          M 62 Gaithersburg MD    31:49   31:41  10:12 
   37  10/19      42 Michelle Le Kwon      F 30 Rockville MD       32:05   31:56  10:17 
   38   7/10      43 Tae Kwon              M 27 Rockville MD       32:06   31:57  10:17 
   39  11/19      86 Rosemarie Sokol-Chang F 31 Bethesda MD        32:33   32:17  10:24 
   40  12/19      40 Ella Krainsky         F 36 Bethesda MD        32:30   32:21  10:25 
   41   4/8       65 Nasser Mohammed-Eman  M 46 Silver Spring MD   32:38   32:29  10:27 
   42  13/19      37 Melissa Kitchell      F 33 Vienna VA          32:43   32:41  10:31 
   43  14/19     106 Stephanie Joseph      F 37                    32:53   32:42  10:32 
   44   8/10      47 Ben Lee               M 29 Columbia MD        32:57   32:45  10:33 
   45   3/9       10 Renee Bourassa        F 29 Rockville MD       33:16   32:59  10:37 
   46   2/6       50 Wendy Lord            F 41 Potomac MD         33:38   33:23  10:45 
   47  15/19      79 Katrina Rowe          F 32 Rockville MD       33:42   33:24  10:45 
   48   4/9        2 Katie Allegretto      F 29 Gaithersburg MD    33:48   33:44  10:52 
   49   5/9       11 Kara Boyd             F 24 N. Potomac MD      33:56   33:52  10:54 
   50  16/19      98 Brooke White          F 33 Crofton MD         35:45   35:32  11:27 
   51   6/9       35 Nicole Johnson        F 26 Crofton MD         35:47   35:34  11:27 
   52   3/6       81 Jennifer Scope        F 40 Silver Spring MD   36:01   35:48  11:32 
   53   4/6      112 Donna Scott           F 42                    36:03   35:51  11:33 
   54   7/7      115 Shawn Murphy          M 36                    36:14   36:00  11:36 
   55  17/19     111 Lauren Gould          F 37                    36:28   36:16  11:41 
   56   5/6       72 Stefanie Powers       F 47 Silver Spring MD   36:43   36:30  11:45 
   57   5/8       97 Mitch Weintraub       M 46 Vienna VA          36:56   36:54  11:53 
   58   6/8       57 Andrew McCabe         M 46 Bethesda MD        37:10   37:00  11:55 
   59            114 Murphy Yvette         F                       37:21   37:07  11:57 
   60   6/9      113 Pacifico Murphy       M  7                    37:22   37:08  11:57 
   61   7/9       90 Pariss Townsend-Griff F 22 Silver Spring MD   37:40   37:35  12:06 
   62   7/8       55 Brian Malickson       M 42 Rockville MD       37:52   37:37  12:07 
   63  18/19      16 Jennifer Burns        F 34 Rockville MD       37:54   37:39  12:08 
   64  19/19      30 Michelle Frey         F 35 Rockville MD       38:07   37:52  12:12 
   65   3/5      108 John Mahaffie         M 53                    38:10   37:59  12:14 
   66   1/2      109 Jane Mahaffie         F 52                    38:10   37:59  12:14 
   67   7/9      119 Juan Bajana           M  9                    39:12   39:05  12:35 
   68   2/2       63 Judy McKenney         F 53 Poolesville MD     39:19   39:13  12:38 
   69   8/9      107 Ben Vok               M 11                    41:01   40:54  13:10 
   70   4/5      103 Anthony Johnson       M 51                    41:17   41:12  13:16 
   71   8/8       20 Rob Cohen             M 43 Kensington MD      41:41   41:32  13:22 
   72   2/2       19 Anna Cohen            F  8 Kensington MD      41:41   41:33  13:23 
   73   6/6        3 Laura Alvey           F 47 Bethesda MD        41:42   41:39  13:25 
   74   5/5       62 Douglas McKenney      M 53 Poolesville MD     42:35   42:28  13:40 
   75   9/10       7 Peter Baran           M 28 Silver Spring MD   42:54   42:36  13:43 
   76   8/9      122 Kelly Ponce De Leon   F 22                    44:22   44:06  14:12 
   77  10/10     124 Zach Davis            M 28                    44:24   44:07  14:12 
   78            123 Jennifer Davis        F                       44:24   44:07  14:12 
   79   1/2       89 Lillie Taylor         F 68 Silver Spring MD   44:37   44:32  14:20 
   80   2/2      118 Elaine Hadidacos      F 69                    48:29   48:10  15:31 
   81   9/9        6 Kelly Baran           F 29 Silver Spring MD   50:53   50:35  16:17 
   82   9/9       60 Bryce McKenney        M 16 Poolesville MD     55:49   55:43  17:56 
   83             15 Antoinette Burnett    F    Germantown MD    1:06:03 1:05:56  21:14 

                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)
MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1    84 Christopher Smith-Law  8 Silver Spring MD 20:56 
    2    95 John Way              47 Montgomery Vill  21:09 
    3    52 Brent Machado         31 Silver Spring MD 21:41 
FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   117 Jennifer Miller       37                  23:50 
    2    22 Christy Donley        37 Silver Spring MD 25:29 
    3   101 Tara Dickerson        39                  26:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18 (Net Time)
    1    96 Matthew Weintraub     16 Vienna VA        21:46 
    2   125 Idris Romodan         15                  22:00 
    3    61 Cole McKenney         14 Poolesville MD   25:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18 (Net Time)
    1    93 Rebeckah Trainor      13 Poolesville MD   29:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    46 Ryan Lavorgna         24 Oak Ridge NJ     22:23 
    2   121 Nathaniel Juarez      24                  23:11 
    3    54 Eric Macias           28 Albany NY        23:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 (Net Time)
    1     9 Jodi Baxter           27 Rockville MD     26:43 
    2    94 Alyssa Wargo          23 Lewisburg PA     29:54 
    3    10 Renee Bourassa        29 Rockville MD     32:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1    51 Matt Lupes            34 Silver Spring MD 21:41 
    2    49 Jimmy Lo              38 Hyattsville MD   23:52 
    3    26 Jean Marc Favreau     38 Silver Spring MD 24:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1     5 Erin Anthony          36 Rockville MD     26:20 
    2    38 Lora Koenig           35 Silver Spring MD 28:59 
    3   116 Katherine Gupman      35                  29:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1    99 Robert Youngman       44 Rockville MD     23:20 
    2    17 Thomas Chang          45 Bethesda MD      24:40 
    3    65 Nasser Mohammed-Eman  46 Silver Spring MD 32:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   105 Jocelyn Gentel        48                  27:34 
    2    50 Wendy Lord            41 Potomac MD       33:23 
    3    81 Jennifer Scope        40 Silver Spring MD 35:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1    78 Erik Robelen          50 Silver Spring MD 24:47 
    2   100 Marcus Larkin         50                  30:55 
    3   108 John Mahaffie         53                  37:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   109 Jane Mahaffie         52                  37:59 
    2    63 Judy McKenney         53 Poolesville MD   39:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1    41 John Kudrick          62 Gaithersburg MD  31:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1    89 Lillie Taylor         68 Silver Spring MD 44:32 
    2   118 Elaine Hadidacos      69                  48:10