Home / Race Results / Candy Cane City 5K

Candy Cane City 5K

 

Chevy Chase, MD
11/10/2012

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 11/17/2012

Official Results

5K Race


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/195    1/16     746 Daniel George         M 25 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   16:55  5:27 
    2   2/195    1/23     424 Kevin Yates           M 40 Olney MD            MCRRC   17:02  5:29 
    3   3/195    2/16    2883 Joe Munchak           M 29 Wheaton MD                  17:06  5:31 
    4   4/195    3/16    1204 Miles Aitken          M 28 Washington DC       MCRRC   17:29  5:38 
    5   5/195    1/3      634 Alex Booth            M 24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   17:35  5:40 
    6   6/195    1/20     743 David Storper         M 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   17:36  5:40 
    7   7/195    1/17     172 Tom Offenbacher       M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   17:44  5:43 
    8   8/195    4/16    1334 Andrew Howard         M 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   17:45  5:43 
    9   9/195    1/21    1358 Noe Fuentez           M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   17:51  5:45 
   10  10/195    2/23     937 Daryl Hultquist       M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:11  5:51 
   11  11/195    1/21     417 Ted Poulos            M 50 McLean VA           MCRRC   18:18  5:54 
   12  12/195    5/16    2870 Elijah Green          M 28 Silver Spring MD            18:18  5:54 
   13  13/195    1/25     113 Mark Neff             M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:20  5:54 
   14  14/195    2/20     559 Yuji Funakoshi        M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:23  5:55 
   15  15/195    6/16     249 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:29  5:57 
   16  16/195    3/23     444 Bob Price Jr.         M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:29  5:57 
   17  17/195    4/23     674 Mike Welch            M 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   18:36  6:00 
   18  18/195    2/21    1235 Juan Vasquez          M 50 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   18:45  6:02 
   19  19/195    1/11    2871 Bob Becker            M 61 White Hall MD               18:46  6:03 
   20  20/195    1/8     1382 Daniel Johnston       M 16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:57  6:06 
   21  21/195    2/25     128 Lee Firestone         M 46 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   18:59  6:07 
   22  22/195    7/16    1023 Maksym Petrenko       M 29 Lanham MD           MCRRC   19:00  6:07 
   23  23/195    3/20    2928 Daniel Schanley       M 38 Chevy Chase MD              19:02  6:08 
   24  24/195    1/18    1349 Andrew Burklow        M 13 Kensington MD       MCRRC   19:02  6:08 
   25  25/195    2/21      97 Yukun Fung            M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:05  6:09 
   26  26/195    5/23    1043 Jeff Dalhoff          M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:07  6:09 
   27  27/195    3/21      52 Marty Horan           M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:12  6:11 
   28  28/195    2/8     2973 Andrew Mitchell       M 15 Potomac MD                  19:14  6:12 
   29  29/195    4/20     121 Felix Wang            M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:15  6:12 
   30  30/195    3/25     875 Daniel Kahn           M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:16  6:12 
   31  31/195    4/21    2885 Stephen Wills         M 51 College Park MD             19:18  6:13 
   32  32/195    2/18     230 William Ryba          M 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:31  6:17 
   33  33/195    3/8      229 Thomas Ryba           M 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:41  6:21 
   34  34/195    4/25     457 Richard Griffiths     M 46 Columbia MD         MCRRC   19:42  6:21 
   35  35/195    5/25      42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   19:45  6:22 
   36  36/195    6/23    1254 Martin Begley         M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:46  6:22 
   37  37/195    3/21    1340 Brendan Ryan          M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:49  6:23 
   38  38/195    5/21     227 Nicholas Ryba         M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:50  6:23 
   39   1/177    1/21    1145 Allison Lawruk        F 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:53  6:24 
   40  39/195    6/25     115 Tom Winkert           M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   19:54  6:25 
   41  40/195    2/11     232 Ken Umbarger          M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:54  6:25 
   42  41/195    4/21     562 Dan Oldham            M 31 Thurmont MD         MCRRC   19:55  6:25 
   43  42/195    5/20     521 Bernard Kelly         M 38 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC   19:59  6:26 
   44  43/195    6/20    2899 Maf Quispe            M 35 Germantown MD               20:02  6:27 
   45  44/195    5/21     432 Patrick Benko         M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:02  6:27 
   46   2/177    1/32       6 Nicole Cardello Dezi  F 35 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   20:05  6:28 
   47  45/195    7/23     156 Jason Beckstrom       M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   20:09  6:29 
   48  46/195    7/25     152 Thomas Snyder         M 49 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   20:13  6:31 
   49  47/195    8/16    2965 Steven Regotti        M 27 Frederick MD                20:13  6:31 
   50   3/177    1/13     420 Cindy Conant          F 50 Kensington MD       MCRRC   20:15  6:31 
   51  48/195    8/25     551 Hector Montesinos     M 48 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   20:17  6:32 
   52  49/195    8/23    2992 Edward Fisher         M 40 Wheaton MD                  20:20  6:33 
   53  50/195    9/23     510 Oscar Rios            M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:22  6:34 
   54   4/177    2/32     762 Catherine Howard      F 35 Washington DC       MCRRC   20:23  6:34 
   55  51/195    6/21     483 William Clem          M 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:34  6:38 
   56   5/177    2/21     409 Susan Joy             F 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:37  6:39 
   57  52/195    6/21      34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   20:46  6:42 
   58  53/195    7/20     196 Brian Hensel          M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:53  6:44 
   59  54/195    8/20    1038 Marco Rosas           M 37 Columbia MD         MCRRC   20:57  6:45 
   60  55/195    7/21    2907 Rafael Nieto          M 30 Gaithersburg MD             21:03  6:47 
   61  56/195    9/16    1356 Timothy Copple        M 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:05  6:48 
   62  57/195   10/23    1109 Eric Manco            M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:06  6:48 
   63  58/195    2/17     110 Brian Carroll         M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:08  6:48 
   64  59/195    9/25     911 Bill Leffingwell      M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:09  6:49 
   65   6/177    1/28    1037 Michaela Peterson     F 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:13  6:50 
   66  60/195    8/21    2881 Richard Grieser       M 33 Wheaton MD                  21:24  6:54 
   67  61/195    4/8     2963 David Isaacs          M 14 Bethesda MD                 21:29  6:55 
   68  62/195   10/25     770 Brian Pike            M 46 Derwood MD          MCRRC   21:34  6:57 
   69   7/177    2/28    1039 Adriana Rosas         F 12 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:34  6:57 
   70  63/195    7/21    1337 Tim McCaffrey         M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC   21:38  6:58 
   71  64/195    3/17     533 Brian Ruberry         M 55 Kensington MD       MCRRC   21:39  6:58 
   72  65/195   11/23    1164 Rodney Vieira         M 43 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   21:47  7:01 
   73  66/195   11/25    1376 Scott Madden          M 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:49  7:02 
   74   8/177    1/23    1301 Ginny Lee             F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:50  7:02 
   75  67/195   12/23    1362 Ian Lee               M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:51  7:02 
   76  68/195   12/25     526 Eric Johnston         M 48 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   21:51  7:02 
   77   9/177    3/28    2877 Sierra Agarwal        F 11 Silver Spring MD            21:52  7:03 
   78  69/195    4/17     101 David Dickson         M 57 Olney MD            MCRRC   21:52  7:03 
   79  10/177    3/21     504 Christina Manzi       F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:56  7:04 
   80  70/195    8/21     867 Thomas Jagodits       M 51 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   21:57  7:04 
   81  71/195    9/21      79 Daniel Rubin          M 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC   21:58  7:04 
   82  72/195    3/11    1353 Bill Lee              M 60 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   21:59  7:05 
   83  73/195   13/23      29 Kam Yee               M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:00  7:05 
   84  74/195   10/16     458 Robert Ochs           M 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:05  7:07 
   85  11/177    2/23    1350 Helen Beven           F 46 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:07  7:07 
   86  75/195    3/18     788 James Yates           M  9 Olney MD            MCRRC   22:07  7:07 
   87  12/177    4/28    1351 Julia Rubin           F 11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:07  7:08 
   88  76/195    9/20      26 Brian Marron          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:11  7:09 
   89  77/195   10/21     208 Rodney Rivera         M 31 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   22:16  7:10 
   90  78/195   11/21    2997 Jason Blair           M 30 Gaithersburg MD             22:16  7:10 
   91  79/195    4/11     500 Milan Basta           M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC   22:17  7:11 
   92  80/195   12/21    1253 Kevin Jones           M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:18  7:11 
   93  81/195    1/7     2996 Tobias Matus-Bond     M 73 Bethesda MD                 22:19  7:11 
   94  82/195    5/8     1255 Thomas Winkert        M 14 Potomac MD          MCRRC   22:22  7:12 
   95  83/195    4/18     894 Patrick Uhaghani      M 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:23  7:13 
   96  84/195    5/17    2987 Newton Kendig         M 55 Washington DC               22:27  7:14 
   97  85/195    2/3      994 Bryant Carbo          M 21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:28  7:14 
   98  86/195   13/21    2985 Agustin Roitman       M 31 Washington DC               22:30  7:15 
   99  87/195   11/16    1307 Kevin Anderson        M 25 College Park MD     MCRRC   22:32  7:16 
  100  13/177    1/24     673 Kristin Welch         F 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   22:36  7:17 
  101  88/195   13/25     893 Darius Khagh          M 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:38  7:17 
  102  14/177    3/32     860 Karen Dicamillo       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:39  7:18 
  103  15/177    1/15     993 Abigail Perry         F 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:39  7:18 
  104  16/177    4/21    2917 Monika Serrano-Riedl  F 30 Bethesda MD                 22:41  7:18 
  105  89/195    6/8     1374 Martin Begley         M 16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:41  7:18 
  106  90/195   14/25    2893 Allan Prindle         M 49 Miami FL                    22:42  7:19 
  107  91/195    5/18    1331 Joshua Engels         M 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
  108  92/195   10/20     334 Paul Dexter           M 39 Derwood MD          MCRRC   22:47  7:20 
  109  93/195   14/21     722 Joel Henderson        M 33 King George VA      MCRRC   23:00  7:25 
  110  17/177    2/15     410 Marci Goldberg        F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:03  7:25 
  111  94/195   15/25    2921 Scott Henderson       M 47                             23:12  7:28 
  112  95/195    6/17     379 Nick Levintow         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:13  7:29 
  113  18/177    4/32     442 Melanie Mollica       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:14  7:29 
  114  96/195   16/25     918 Timothy McCormick     M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:15  7:29 
  115  19/177    5/32     391 Margaret Campbell     F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:16  7:29 
  116  97/195    7/17     320 Kirk Gordon           M 55 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   23:17  7:30 
  117  20/177    2/13     408 Beverly Black         F 51 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   23:19  7:31 
  118  98/195    8/17    2912 Daniel Seligman       M 55 Takoma Park MD              23:29  7:34 
  119  21/177    3/23     751 Teresita Cuesta       F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:31  7:35 
  120  99/195    9/21    2867 Carlos Vegh           M 54 Bethesda MD                 23:32  7:35 
  121 100/195    9/17    2969 Bernard Bethke        M 58 Silver Spring MD            23:36  7:36 
  122  22/177    1/5     2886 Sophie Mittelstadt    F 15 Bethesda MD                 23:38  7:37 
  123  23/177    2/24     141 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:40  7:37 
  124 101/195    6/18    1040 Mark Rosas            M  8 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:43  7:38 
  125 102/195   12/16     787 Brandon Layo          M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:46  7:39 
  126 103/195   14/23      44 Tom Brennan           M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:54  7:42 
  127 104/195   10/21     222 Richard Goemann       M 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:56  7:42 
  128  24/177    3/13     176 Katherine Schexneider F 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:57  7:43 
  129 105/195   15/21    1246 Kevin Tom             M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:04  7:45 
  130 106/195   11/20    2887 Pablo Derasmo         M 35 College Park MD             24:06  7:46 
  131 107/195   10/17     319 Michael Conroy        M 57 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   24:11  7:47 
  132  25/177    6/32      35 Mical Honigfort       F 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:13  7:48 
  133  26/177    5/28    2926 Mary Dimitrov         F 13 Bethesda MD                 24:14  7:48 
  134 108/195    1/4      322 Walter Brown          M 68 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   24:18  7:49 
  135  27/177    6/28    2878 Annie Waye            F 13 Bethesda MD                 24:18  7:50 
  136  28/177    4/23     352 Julie Donovan         F 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:18  7:50 
  137 109/195   12/20    2932 Arun Jayakumar        M 36 Silver Spring MD            24:22  7:51 
  138 110/195   11/21     789 David Oliver          M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   24:24  7:51 
  139 111/195   13/20     508 Scott Chidakel        M 38 Damascus MD         MCRRC   24:25  7:52 
  140  29/177    2/5      964 Kathryn Clem          F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:26  7:52 
  141  30/177    3/24     345 Cindy Cohen           F 43 Washington DC       MCRRC   24:27  7:52 
  142  31/177    5/23    1361 Debra O'Connor        F 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:28  7:53 
  143 112/195    7/8     2900 Kevin Notley          M 14 Bethesda MD                 24:30  7:53 
  144 113/195   17/25    2951 Patrick Notley        M 45 Bethesda MD                 24:30  7:54 
  145 114/195    2/7      685 Louis Shapiro         M 70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:47  7:59 
  146 115/195   18/25     756 Michael Daugherty     M 49 Olney MD            MCRRC   24:56  8:02 
  147  32/177    7/28    1300 Sophie Lee            F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:57  8:02 
  148 116/195   11/17    1320 Mark Vincent          M 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:57  8:02 
  149  33/177    4/13     606 Sarah Buckheit        F 51 Reston VA           MCRRC   25:01  8:03 
  150  34/177    1/2      169 Ann Rosenthal         F 62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:20  8:10 
  151  35/177    7/32    1325 Doris Pan             F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:21  8:10 
  152 117/195   12/21    2888 Michael Miller        M 52 Washington DC               25:23  8:10 
  153 118/195   13/21     324 Eric Friedman         M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   25:24  8:11 
  154  36/177    3/15     309 Erika Laubach         F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:35  8:14 
  155 119/195   14/21      11 Don Libes             M 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   25:39  8:16 
  156 120/195   12/17     290 John Alvanis          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:41  8:16 
  157  37/177    3/5     2879 Catherine Waye        F 15 Bethesda MD                 25:42  8:17 
  158 121/195    3/7       70 Warren Prunella       M 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:49  8:19 
  159 122/195   19/25     167 Clifford Tell         M 48 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC   25:52  8:20 
  160  38/177    6/23     757 Stephanie Daugherty   F 49 Olney MD            MCRRC   25:53  8:20 
  161 123/195   15/23    2954 Chuck Kerns           M 42 Wheaton MD                  25:53  8:20 
  162  39/177    7/23    2988 Lisa Levine           F 48 Falls Church VA             25:56  8:21 
  163 124/195   16/23    2882 Mario Catalan         M 40 Bethesda MD                 25:57  8:22 
  164  40/177    4/24    2967 Karine Vincent        F 41 Bethesda MD                 26:01  8:23 
  165  41/177    8/32    1352 Caroline Tesson       F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:01  8:23 
  166  42/177    1/4      418 Dee Nelson            F 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:06  8:24 
  167  43/177    4/15    1245 Isabel Tom            F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:09  8:25 
  168  44/177    5/15    1230 Silvia Drisko         F 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:11  8:26 
  169 125/195    5/11     448 Donald Schuirmann     M 62 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   26:14  8:27 
  170 126/195   15/21    2989 Chris Peabody         M 51 Bethesda MD                 26:17  8:28 
  171 127/195   14/20    1251 Gordon West           M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:22  8:30 
  172 128/195   13/16     563 Matthew Oldham        M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:22  8:30 
  173  45/177    5/21    1378 Gabriela Hernandez    F 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:28  8:32 
  174 129/195   16/21     531 Dan Metcalf           M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:29  8:32 
  175  46/177    8/23     494 Lisa Johnston         F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:30  8:32 
  176 130/195   20/25     157 Rob Dymowski          M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:32  8:33 
  177  47/177    1/1      725 Katherine Young       F 22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:36  8:34 
  178  48/177    6/15     248 Alison Williams       F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:43  8:36 
  179  49/177    2/4      283 Gretchen Bolton       F 66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:45  8:37 
  180 131/195    7/18    1377 Aidan Madden          M 10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:45  8:37 
  181  50/177    8/28    2982 Annie O'Connell       F 12 Bethesda MD                 26:46  8:37 
  182  51/177    9/28    2892 Zara Memon            F 12 Bethesda MD                 26:46  8:37 
  183 132/195   17/21     501 Travis Litman         M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:47  8:38 
  184  52/177    7/15    2971 Cynthia Lin           F 27 Rockville MD                26:58  8:41 
  185  53/177    6/21    2873 Kristina Blair        F 31 Washington DC               26:58  8:41 
  186  54/177    9/23      84 Michelle Price        F 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:02  8:42 
  187 133/195   17/23    2972 Howard Widra          M 44 Bethesda MD                 27:02  8:43 
  188  55/177    9/32    1329 Tonya Meyer           F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:03  8:43 
  189  56/177    7/21    1335 Erin McGee            F 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:03  8:43 
  190  57/177    5/24    2916 Holly Rapport         F 42 Washington DC               27:04  8:43 
  191 134/195   18/23     971 Zhangyi Wu            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:08  8:44 
  192 135/195   13/17     237 Bob Greenberg         M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:17  8:47 
  193  58/177    8/21    1287 Cindy Tang            F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:18  8:48 
  194 136/195   15/20    1333 Sean Vandover         M 36 Damascus MD         MCRRC   27:22  8:49 
  195 137/195    6/11     524 Duane Goddard         M 60 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:26  8:50 
  196  59/177    6/24     946 Amy Moskowitz         F 41 Kensington MD       MCRRC   27:28  8:51 
  197  60/177    4/5     2976 Emily Todd            F 14 Bethesda MD                 27:30  8:52 
  198 138/195   21/25     552 Ivano Battistella     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:31  8:52 
  199 139/195    2/4     1332 Joseph Richardson     M 65 Rockville MD                27:36  8:53 
  200  61/177    1/8      403 Janet Bergman         F 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   27:38  8:54 
  201 140/195   18/21     827 Samuel Pearson-Moore  M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:40  8:55 
  202  62/177   10/23     460 Sharlene Deskins      F 47 Seabrook MD         MCRRC   27:42  8:55 
  203 141/195    8/18    2909 Timmy Kren            M  9 Rockville MD                27:43  8:55 
  204 142/195    7/11     226 George Sushinsky      M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:51  8:58 
  205  63/177   10/28     139 Griffin Myers         F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:54  8:59 
  206  64/177   11/23    2970 Allison Ellis         F 45 Bethesda MD                 27:54  8:59 
  207  65/177    8/15    2884 Bethany Ward          F 25 Clarksburg MD               27:55  8:59 
  208  66/177   10/32    2953 Yuko Toyoda           F 36 Silver Spring MD            27:57  9:00 
  209  67/177    5/13     861 Nancy Karabaic        F 52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   28:01  9:01 
  210 143/195   19/23    2906 George Kordzakhia     M 43 Silver Spring MD            28:06  9:03 
  211  68/177   11/32     393 Heather Sisan         F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:09  9:04 
  212  69/177   12/32    2931 Anna-Lisa Evans       F 36 Washington DC               28:15  9:06 
  213  70/177   11/28     953 Maeve Campbell        F  7 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:18  9:07 
  214  71/177   12/28    1381 Leah Johnston         F 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:18  9:07 
  215  72/177    7/24     383 Christine Hsu         F 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:19  9:07 
  216  73/177    8/24    1369 Debby Adler           F 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:23  9:09 
  217 144/195   16/20    1360 Jeff Weaver           M 39 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:25  9:09 
  218 145/195    8/11     117 Jon Palks             M 62 Bowie MD            MCRRC   28:28  9:10 
  219 146/195    9/18     892 Wyatt Rucker          M  4 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:30  9:11 
  220  74/177   13/28      41 Perrin Myers          F  9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:42  9:14 
  221 147/195    4/7      560 Bill Sollers          M 72 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:49  9:17 
  222 148/195   16/21     314 Dave Barr             M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:51  9:17 
  223  75/177   13/32    2896 Mariana Petrei        F 39 Glen Echo MD                28:54  9:18 
  224 149/195   17/20    2894 Ruy Lama              M 37 Washington DC               29:01  9:21 
  225 150/195   20/23    1366 Hyunseob Song         M 43 Frederick MD        MCRRC   29:01  9:21 
  226  76/177   12/23    2930 Kerry Grace Rice      F 49 Kensington MD               29:04  9:22 
  227  77/177    9/24      45 Ann McDermott         F 44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   29:11  9:24 
  228 151/195    9/11     443 Stan Pawlowski        M 62 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:14  9:25 
  229  78/177   10/24    2995 Shelly Moskwa         F 40 Chevy Chase MD              29:16  9:25 
  230                    2993                                                        29:26  9:29 
  231 152/195    3/4      638 Bill Ho               M 68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:27  9:29 
  232 153/195   10/18    2955 Garrett Kerns         M 12 Wheaton MD                  29:30  9:30 
  233  79/177   14/28     730 Emma Campbell         F 10 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:35  9:32 
  234 154/195   14/17      59 Barry Smith           M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   29:35  9:32 
  235  80/177   11/24     821 Jennifer Walden       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:37  9:32 
  236 155/195   17/21    2869 Jose Lira             M 50 Bethesda MD                 29:47  9:36 
  237  81/177    6/13     260 Daphna Szanto         F 52 Germantown MD       MCRRC   29:50  9:36 
  238 156/195   22/25    1266 Kevin Edwards         M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:03  9:41 
  239  82/177   13/23    2998 Brauna Martin         F 47 Potomac MD                  30:03  9:41 
  240  83/177   15/28     758 Madeline Daugherty    F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC   30:08  9:42 
  241 157/195    4/4      536 David Brown           M 69 Potomac MD          MCRRC   30:13  9:44 
  242  84/177   14/23    1328 Corina Urdaneta       F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:13  9:44 
  243  85/177    3/4      171 Linda Yarr            F 67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:15  9:44 
  244 158/195    5/7       94 Michael Leonard       M 74 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:16  9:45 
  245 159/195   18/20    1387 Yongwook Choi         M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:17  9:45 
  246  86/177   16/28    2868 Florencia Lira        F 12 Bethesda MD                 30:19  9:46 
  247 160/195   18/21     658 Lubin Palomino        M 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:21  9:46 
  248  87/177   14/32    1306 Colleen Stanley       F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:26  9:48 
  249  88/177   15/32    1297 Nicole Walsh          F 36 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   30:27  9:48 
  250 161/195   19/21    1293 David Goldstein       M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:27  9:48 
  251 162/195   11/18    2891 Nicholas Boboshko     M 11 Silver Spring MD            30:27  9:48 
  252  89/177    7/13    2889 Kathy Balog           F 51 Bethesda MD                 30:30  9:49 
  253  90/177    8/13    1309 Linda Wallerstein     F 50 Rockville MD                30:35  9:51 
  254  91/177    2/2       61 Wanda Walters         F 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   30:39  9:52 
  255                    2958                                                        30:43  9:53 
  256 163/195   10/11     133 Barry Merritt         M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:58  9:58 
  257 164/195   19/21    1354 John Nesbitt          M 33 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:58  9:58 
  258 165/195   23/25    2929 Lawrence Anderson     M 46 Chevy Chase MD              30:58  9:58 
  259 166/195   14/16    1347 Sean Sawchuck         M 29 Frederick MD        MCRRC   30:58  9:58 
  260  92/177   12/24    1357 Kristie Manolatos     F 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:01  9:59 
  261  93/177    9/13    1370 Susan Meadows         F 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:06 10:01 
  262  94/177    9/21    2872 Aligail Allen         F 34 Silver Spring MD            31:16 10:04 
  263 167/195   15/17    1327 William Babson        M 59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:24 10:07 
  264  95/177   15/23    1338 Amy Ceralde           F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC   31:43 10:13 
  265  96/177   17/28    1316 Lizzie Perez          F 13 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   31:46 10:14 
  266  97/177   18/28    2910 Alyson Kren           F 11 Rockville MD                31:49 10:15 
  267  98/177   19/28    1384 Mary Kincer           F  7 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:51 10:15 
  268  99/177   10/21    1299 Traci Dolbeer         F 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:51 10:16 
  269 168/195   19/20    1364 Jeff Dolbeer          M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:52 10:16 
  270 169/195   12/18    1345 Meyer Shane           M  6 Chevy Chase MD              31:55 10:17 
  271 170/195   24/25    1346 Michael Shane         M 45 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   31:56 10:17 
  272 171/195   20/21    2901 Howard Norton         M 53 Costa Versa CA              31:59 10:18 
  273 100/177    5/5     2880 Lydia Carroll         F 18 Bethesda MD                 31:59 10:18 
  274 101/177   11/21    1388 Davina Proffitt       F 33 Washington DC       MCRRC   31:59 10:18 
  275 102/177    9/15    2960 Christine Ryan        F 26 Arlington VA                32:00 10:18 
  276 172/195    8/8     1344 Chaswot Sharma        M 15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:02 10:19 
  277 103/177   16/32    2890 Hilary Boboshko       F 38 Silver Spring MD            32:04 10:19 
  278 104/177   17/32    1359 Carlyn Weaver         F 36 Olney MD            MCRRC   32:10 10:21 
  279 105/177   12/21    1368 Alison Minea          F 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:10 10:21 
  280 106/177   13/21    1380 Lena Shirinian        F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:10 10:21 
  281 173/195   21/23    2968 Jon Simon             M 40 Potomac MD                  32:12 10:22 
  282 107/177   13/24    1018 Lisa Jordanq          F 42 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   32:22 10:25 
  283 108/177    2/8      737 Linda Kelly           F 55 Derwood MD          MCRRC   32:32 10:29 
  284 109/177   14/24     945 Meredith Josef        F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:34 10:29 
  285 110/177   14/21    1336 Jenny Lipford         F 33 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:42 10:32 
  286 111/177   15/24     490 Kristin Farris        F 40 Olney MD            MCRRC   32:43 10:32 
  287 112/177   18/32    1317 Bee Perez             F 35 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   32:50 10:34 
  288 113/177   16/23     132 Megan Carroll         F 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:03 10:39 
  289 114/177   16/24    2876 Robin Zedaker         F 42 Olney MD                    33:05 10:39 
  290 174/195   22/23    1394 Ashish Gupta          M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:11 10:41 
  291 175/195   13/18    2920 Sushanth Gupth        M 11 Silver Spring MD            33:12 10:41 
  292 176/195   23/23    1372 David Claffey         M 41 Olney MD            MCRRC   33:15 10:42 
  293 115/177   20/28    1371 Sinead Claffey        F 11 Olney MD            MCRRC   33:15 10:42 
  294 116/177   10/15    1348 Jessica Jackson       F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:16 10:43 
  295 177/195   15/16    2898 Gabriel Jackson       M 28 Derwood MD                  33:19 10:44 
  296 117/177   19/32    2914 Emily Khayami         F 39 Rockville MD                33:22 10:45 
  297 118/177   20/32    2913 Jennifer Liu          F 36 Vienna VA                   33:23 10:45 
  298 119/177   15/21     211 Alison Rivera         F 32 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   33:25 10:46 
  299 120/177   17/23     325 Pattie Friedman       F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:27 10:46 
  300 121/177   17/24     288 Jane Ovedovitz        F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:31 10:48 
  301 122/177   21/32    2915 Sueanne Beaumont      F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:33 10:48 
  302 123/177   22/32     366 Liz Ricketson         F 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:37 10:49 
  303 124/177   23/32    1304 Amie Breslow          F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:37 10:50 
  304 125/177   18/23    2979 Martine Belanger      F 49 Bethesda MD                 33:38 10:50 
  305 178/195   25/25    2986 Christian Cecil       M 45 Bethesda MD                 33:38 10:50 
  306 126/177   11/15    2961 Kathleen Jennings     F 26 Arlington VA                33:39 10:50 
  307 179/195   14/18    2956 Sam Kerns             M 10 Wheaton MD                  33:39 10:50 
  308 127/177   24/32     293 Marguerite Beckley    F 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:39 10:50 
  309 128/177   16/21    1379 Laura Melia           F 33 Gaithersburg MD             33:43 10:51 
  310 180/195   15/18     155 Cole Beckstrom        M 10 Germantown MD       MCRRC   33:44 10:52 
  311 129/177   12/15    1318 Erin Bryant           F 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:46 10:53 
  312 181/195   11/11    2966 Bruce Goldberg        M 62 Silver Spring MD            33:53 10:55 
  313 130/177   18/24    1383 Jamie Pierce          F 43 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   34:10 11:00 
  314 131/177    3/8      236 Jill Greenberg        F 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:12 11:01 
  315 182/195   16/17     135 Stuart Eisen          M 59 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:14 11:01 
  316 132/177   25/32    2952 Lara Ecker            F 38 Smithburg MD                34:20 11:03 
  317 183/195   16/16    2964 Jeremy Lunsford       M 25 Silver Spring MD            34:20 11:03 
  318 133/177    4/8     1319 Terri Vincent         F 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:22 11:04 
  319 134/177   17/21    1283 Laura Guischard       F 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   34:29 11:06 
  320 135/177   21/28    2919 Uma Gupta             F 11 Silver Spring MD            34:30 11:07 
  321 184/195   21/21    2865 John Marshall         M 51 Arlington VA                35:09 11:19 
  322 136/177   19/23    2866 Elizabeth Marshall    F 49 Arlington VA                35:10 11:19 
  323 137/177   26/32     989 Michelle Krause       F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   35:14 11:21 
  324 138/177   20/23    1373 Carol Bryant          F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC   35:16 11:21 
  325 139/177   18/21    1355 Christine Hanna       F 30 Germantown MD       MCRRC   35:18 11:22 
  326 140/177   19/21    1314 Kelly Davis           F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:23 11:24 
  327 141/177   22/28    2911 Liam Kren             F  6 Rockville MD                35:25 11:24 
  328 142/177   19/24       2 Karen Kincer          F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:27 11:25 
  329 143/177   20/24    1342 Shobha Sharma         F 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:30 11:26 
  330 144/177   21/24    2974 Stacy Bakri           F 41 Gaithersburg MD             35:33 11:27 
  331 145/177   23/28    1341 Sonira Sharma         F 10 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:36 11:28 
  332 146/177    5/8      916 Anne Hoover           F 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:42 11:30 
  333 147/177   10/13    1278 Chitra Venkatraman    F 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   35:48 11:32 
  334 148/177    6/8      635 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   36:08 11:38 
  335 149/177    4/4       68 Priscilla Prunella    F 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:19 11:42 
  336 150/177   27/32    2895 Mariel Davies         F 36 Gaithersburg MD             36:26 11:44 
  337 151/177   28/32    2897 Preetha Rajan         F 35 Gaithersburg MD             36:26 11:44 
  338 185/195    6/7      251 Roger Burkhart        M 74 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:30 11:45 
  339 152/177   20/21     990 Margaret Harwell      F 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   37:15 12:00 
  340 186/195   16/18    2957 William Kerns         M  7 Wheaton MD                  37:31 12:05 
  341 153/177    7/8     2975 Pandora Todd          F 58 Bethesda MD                 37:35 12:06 
  342 154/177   22/24    2875 Emily Mellgren        F 40 Rockville MD                37:41 12:08 
  343 155/177   29/32    1068 Trina Kerns           F 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:42 12:08 
  344 156/177   21/23    2999 Andrea Baum           F 46 CA                          37:50 12:11 
  345 157/177   22/23    3000 Lori Wyler            F 46 Enncino CA                  38:00 12:14 
  346 158/177   24/28    2874 Julia Williams        F 11 Rockville MD                38:13 12:18 
  347 187/195   20/21    1197 Taylor Williamson     M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:39 12:27 
  348 159/177   13/15    1363 Megan O'Connor        F 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:40 12:27 
  349 160/177   11/13    2959 Mary Willett          F 54 Gaithersburg MD             38:49 12:30 
  350 161/177   30/32    1385 Olga Vybornaia        F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:50 12:30 
  351 188/195   21/21    1386 Christian Camacho     M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:51 12:31 
  352 189/195   17/17    1365 Kandadai Venkatraman  M 57 Potomac MD          MCCR    38:56 12:32 
  353 162/177   31/32    1250 Christina Hampton     F 35 Olney MD            MCRRC   39:12 12:37 
  354                    1375 Prasanna Ganti             Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:16 12:39 
  355 163/177   14/15    2984 Leslie Johnson        F 29 Bethesda MD                 39:17 12:39 
  356 164/177   15/15    2983 Michelle Kurant       F 28 Rockville MD                39:18 12:39 
  357 165/177   23/24    2977 Kirsten Cratree       F 42 Arlington VA                39:18 12:39 
  358 166/177   23/23    2978 Terri Noeenickx       F 47 Bethesda MD                 39:18 12:39 
  359 190/195    7/7       74 James Rich            M 73 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:27 12:42 
  360 167/177   24/24    2908 Carrie Kren           F 40 Rockville MD                39:33 12:44 
  361 168/177   12/13     486 Alice Kelly-Enright   F 51 Olney MD            MCRRC   40:35 13:04 
  362 169/177   25/28    2905 Callie Borda          F  8 Rockville MD                40:49 13:09 
  363 191/195   17/18    1288 Justin Tang           M 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:04 13:13 
  364 170/177   13/13    1367 Carolyn Smith         F 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:13 13:16 
  365 192/195    1/1       64 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC   41:17 13:17 
  366                    2962                                                        41:25 13:20 
  367 171/177   26/28    2904 Julia Lunsford        F 10 Silver Spring MD            42:22 13:39 
  368 172/177   27/28    2902 Josie Lunsford        F  8 Silver Spring MD            42:27 13:40 
  369 193/195    3/3     2990 Koshie MacIas         M 24 Reston VA                   42:30 13:41 
  370 173/177    8/8       15 Christina Caravoulias F 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:40 13:44 
  371 194/195   20/20     331 Robert Campbell       M 35 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   42:42 13:45 
  372 195/195   18/18    2903 Jacob Lunsford        M 10 Silver Spring MD            42:47 13:46 
  373 174/177   28/28    1391 Maggie Kincer         F  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:59 13:50 
  374 175/177   32/32    1339 Wendy Ryan            F 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:17 14:16 
  375 176/177    1/1       72 Patricia Rich         F 71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:30 15:18 
  376 177/177   21/21    2980 Katherine Huber       F 32 Woodbridge VA               49:04 15:48 
             

 

Copyright 2012 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.