Inspiration 5K

                                          October 14, 2012, Bethesda, Maryland

 

       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org
              Official Results for the 5K Sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun T Net T 
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ===== ===== 
    1   1/23      33 David Lang            M 42 Olney MD         21:44 21:39 
    2   2/23      43 Bryson Keenan         M 29 Bethesda MD      23:33 23:22 
    3   3/23       8 Keith Florance        M 31 Washington DC    23:50 23:25 
    4   4/23      80 Robert Bethke         M 35 Frederick MD     23:28 23:26 
    5   5/23      34 Bryant Cabo           M 21 Silver Spring MD 24:06 24:03 
    6   1/16      53 Osmin Rivera          F 33                  24:35 24:31 
    7   6/23      11 Paul Alpuche          M 49 Washington DC    25:00 24:57 
    8   7/23      96 Dean Packard          M 50 Chevy Chase MD   25:21 25:16 
    9   8/23      75 Steven Long           M 29 Bethesda MD      25:23 25:17 
   10   9/23      10 Timothy Allen         M 41 Gaithersburg MD  25:33 25:31 
   11   2/16      32 Helen Riley           F 47 Rockville MD     26:14 26:04 
   12   3/16      86 Wendy Enloe           F 39 Silver Spring MD 26:17 26:11 
   13  10/23      94 Travis Woodruff       M 41 Rockville MD     26:41 26:27 
   14   1/2       79 Riley Pfaff           M 15 Bethesda MD      26:35 26:27 
   15   4/16      22 Neivy Read Richardson F 25 Frederick MD     26:35 26:27 
   16  11/23      31 Chris Hargett         M 27 Washington DC    26:35 26:28 
   17  12/23      18 Daniel Paulette-Chapm M 33 Rockville MD     27:38 27:35 
   18  13/23      50 Iqtedar Chaudhry      M 31 Silver Spring MD 27:47 27:41 
   19   1/2       63 Ellen Cooper          F 61 Rockville MD     28:29 28:14 
   20  14/23      69 Eric Friedman         M 53 Bethesda MD      28:34 28:24 
   21  15/23      41 Jack Blum             M 27 Washington DC    28:37 28:24 
   22   1/3       97 Alaina Froh           F 15 Gaithersburg MD  28:43 28:31 
   23  16/23      29 Russell Elsner        M 38 Bethesda MD      28:44 28:40 
   24   2/3       68 Ali Friedman          F 14 Bethesda MD      28:50 28:42 
   25  17/23       9 Robert Weinberg       M 33 Washington DC    30:29 30:05 
   26   1/6       73 Mark Ross             M 56 Germantown MD    30:20 30:06 
   27   5/16      47 Vanessa Oguntayo      F 28 Bethesda MD      30:57 30:45 
   28   6/16      89 Susan Gerson          F 50 Kensington MD    31:46 31:39 
   29   7/16      14 Gloria Damaska        F 39 Frederick MD     32:02 31:53 
   30  18/23      12 Clifford Boan         M 32 Rockville MD     32:25 32:18 
   31  19/23      70 Jim Downs             M 48 Rockville MD     32:31 32:20 
   32  20/23      78 Richard Melnick       M 52 Brookeville MD   32:40 32:31 
   33   8/16       2 Patricia Via          F 51 Silver Spring MD 32:41 32:34 
   34   2/2       90 Corbin Cristopher     M  9 Rockville MD     33:33 33:19 
   35  21/23       5 John - Yerg           M 36 Potomac MD       34:05 33:50 
   36   3/3       91 Cate Christopher      F  7 Rockville MD     34:55 34:42 
   37  22/23      72 John Maloney          M 48 Wheaton MD       35:14 35:03 
   38   9/16      52 Heidy Rivera          F 34                  35:13 35:08 
   39  23/23      92 Rogers Christopher    M 48 Rockville MD     35:48 35:33 
   40  10/16      83 Robin Clark           F 44 Chevy Chase MD   37:13 36:54 
   41   2/6       82 John Ridenour         M 62 Chevy Chase MD   37:14 36:55 
   42  11/16      76 Lauren Jones          F 23 Rockville MD     37:24 37:12 
   43  12/16      35 Dina Corini           F 30 Rockville MD     38:48 38:32 
   44   3/6       93 John McCarthy         M 60 Rockville MD     39:07 38:56 
   45  13/16      71 Debbie Downs          F 49 Rockville MD     40:17 40:06 
   46   4/6       49 Alan Seifert          M 64 Chevy Chase MD   40:35 40:22 
   47  14/16      77 Gay Melnick           F 52 Brookeville MD   44:07 43:59 
   48   5/6       40 Willy Young           M 61 Gaithersburg MD  44:18 44:01 
   49   2/2       39 Margie Young          F 55 Gaithersburg MD  44:23 44:06 
   50   6/6       88 Neil Tyra             M 57 Rockville MD     45:58 45:52 
   51  15/16      15 Theresa Flanders      F 46 Kensington MD    46:04 45:58 
   52  16/16       6 Francesca Clark       F 46 N. Potomac MD    46:16 46:11 
                     Inspiration 5K, 1500M, and Walk
                   October 14, 2012,   Bethesda, Maryland
       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   5K Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 (Net Time)
    1    79 Riley Pfaff           15 Bethesda MD      26:27 
    2    90 Corbin Cristopher      9 Rockville MD     33:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 (Net Time)
    1    97 Alaina Froh           15 Gaithersburg MD  28:31 
    2    68 Ali Friedman          14 Bethesda MD      28:42 
    3    91 Cate Christopher       7 Rockville MD     34:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 54 (Net Time)
    1    33 David Lang            42 Olney MD         21:39 
    2    43 Bryson Keenan         29 Bethesda MD      23:22 
    3     8 Keith Florance        31 Washington DC    23:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 54 (Net Time)
    1    53 Osmin Rivera          33                  24:31 
    2    32 Helen Riley           47 Rockville MD     26:04 
    3    86 Wendy Enloe           39 Silver Spring MD 26:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99 (Net Time)
    1    73 Mark Ross             56 Germantown MD    30:06 
    2    82 John Ridenour         62 Chevy Chase MD   36:55 
    3    93 John McCarthy         60 Rockville MD     38:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99 (Net Time)
    1    63 Ellen Cooper          61 Rockville MD     28:14 
    2    39 Margie Young          55 Gaithersburg MD  44:06 
                     Inspiration 5K, Special Olympics
                   October 14, 2012,  Bethesda, Maryland
       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org
         Official Results for 5K Special Olympics Sorted by Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun T Net T 
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ===== ===== 
    1   1/5       60 Bruce Worley          M 26 X                20:20 20:19 
    2   1/4       85 Brandon Groomes       M 17 Hagerstown MD    21:31 21:31 
    3   2/4       61 Thomas Logue          M 16 X                24:59 24:57 
    4   3/4       55 Donnell Banks         M 18 Fort Washington  25:10 25:09 
    5   2/5       58 Phillip Beijan        M 29 X                32:17 32:13 
    6   1/1       84 Candi Blessing        F 27 Smithburg MD     33:55 33:47 
    7   3/5       56 Darren Seifert        M 34 Chevy Chase MD   35:03 34:59 
    8   4/5       87 Bobby Strother        M 35 Hagerstown MD    36:32 36:24 
    9   4/4       59 Griffin Gundersen     M 10 X                39:04 39:01 
   10   5/5       54 Neil Young            M 29 Gaithersburg MD  44:18 44:00 
                            Inspiration 5K, 
                   October 14, 2012   Bethesda, Maryland
       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                  Special Olympics 5K Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 (Net Time)
    1    85 Brandon Groomes       17 Hagerstown MD    21:31 
    2    61 Thomas Logue          16 X                24:57 
    3    55 Donnell Banks         18 Fort Washington  25:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 (Net Time)
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 54 (Net Time)
    1    60 Bruce Worley          26 X                20:19 
    2    58 Phillip Beijan        29 X                32:13 
    3    56 Darren Seifert        34 Chevy Chase MD   34:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 54 (Net Time)
    1    84 Candi Blessing        27 Smithburg MD     33:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99 (Net Time)
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99 (Net Time)