Home / Race Results / Cross Country on the Farm 5K

Cross Country on the Farm 5K

 


Derwood, MD
10/28/2012
Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 11/12/2012

Official Results


5K Cross Country

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= =====
    1   1/80     1/9      997 Leo Smith             M 25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   16:57  5:28
    2   2/80     1/3     2849 Alex Benway           M 22 Reston VA                   17:03  5:30
    3   3/80     2/9     2853 Collin Arlington      M 28 Arlington VA                17:05  5:30
    4   4/80     3/9     2854 Jason Myers           M 27 Arlington VA                17:07  5:31
    5   5/80     2/3     2852 Matt Hassett          M 22 Washington DC               17:09  5:31
    6   6/80     1/10    2857 David Wertz           M 36 Arlington VA                17:26  5:37
    7   7/80     1/5     2848 Kevin Foley           M 33 Bethesda MD                 18:23  5:55
    8   8/80     4/9      571 Quentin Glorieux      M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:43  6:02
    9   9/80     1/8      546 David Haaga           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:51  6:04
   10  10/80     2/10     280 Scott Koonce          M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:11  6:11
   11  11/80     3/10     781 Eric Rodkin           M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:21  6:14
   12  12/80     1/9      937 Daryl Hultquist       M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:27  6:16
   13  13/80     4/10     547 Matthew Pyle          M 39 Colesville MD       MCRRC   19:50  6:23
   14  14/80     2/8     1235 Juan Vasquez          M 50 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   19:59  6:26
   15  15/80     5/9      249 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:03  6:28
   16   1/70     1/4     2858 Nina Brekelmans       F 22 Washington DC               20:04  6:28
   17  16/80     2/9      674 Mike Welch            M 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   20:13  6:31
   18  17/80     3/9      687 Joe Fritsch           M 43 Olney MD            MCRRC   20:29  6:36
   19  18/80     1/2     1312 Owen Miller           M 15 Olney MD            MCRRC   20:30  6:36
   20  19/80     4/9      411 Joel Carrier          M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   20:47  6:42
   21  20/80     3/8       52 Marty Horan           M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:57  6:45
   22  21/80     1/4      400 Timothy Morgan        M 61 Damascus MD         MCRRC   21:34  6:57
   23  22/80     1/9       42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   21:41  6:59
   24  23/80     5/9      156 Jason Beckstrom       M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   21:50  7:02
   25  24/80     2/9      152 Thomas Snyder         M 49 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   22:00  7:05
   26  25/80     1/13     477 Richard Morgan        M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:01  7:06
   27   2/70     2/4      800 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:13  7:09
   28  26/80     2/5       34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:25  7:13
   29  27/80     2/13     110 Brian Carroll         M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:44  7:19
   30  28/80     3/13     865 Dave Bollinger        M 56 Kensington MD       MCRRC   22:49  7:21
   31  29/80     4/13     104 John Mornini          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   22:58  7:24
   32  30/80     5/13    1298 Peter Clardy          M 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   23:08  7:27
   33   3/70     1/11     752 Kimberly Price        F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:30  7:34
   34  31/80     6/9      458 Robert Ochs           M 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   23:34  7:35
   35   4/70     1/10     724 Shelli Beard          F 42 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   23:35  7:36
   36  32/80     6/13     207 Michael Lieder        M 57 Derwood MD          MCRRC   23:37  7:36
   37  33/80     7/9      679 Eric Topor            M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:39  7:37
   38  34/80     2/2     1292 Preston Scherr        M 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:44  7:39
   39  35/80     7/13     344 John Kehne            M 57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   23:55  7:42
   40  36/80     5/10      26 Brian Marron          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:04  7:45
   41  37/80     4/8     1315 Doug Miller           M 50 Olney MD            MCRRC   24:11  7:47
   42  38/80     3/9      770 Brian Pike            M 46 Derwood MD          MCRRC   24:20  7:50
   43   5/70     2/10     673 Kristin Welch         F 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   24:28  7:53
   44  39/80     6/10     334 Paul Dexter           M 39 Derwood MD          MCRRC   24:33  7:54
   45  40/80     4/9      918 Timothy McCormick     M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:38  7:56
   46  41/80     6/9       29 Kam Yee               M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:39  7:56
   47  42/80     8/9     1307 Kevin Anderson        M 25 College Park MD     MCRRC   24:44  7:58
   48   6/70     1/8      993 Abigail Perry         F 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:50  8:00
   49  43/80     7/10    1271 David Sward           M 38 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   24:57  8:02
   50   7/70     1/9      329 Agnese Arnold         F 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   24:59  8:03
   51   8/70     2/11     442 Melanie Mollica       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:01  8:04
   52  44/80     3/5      208 Rodney Rivera         M 31 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   25:09  8:06
   53  45/80     9/9      787 Brandon Layo          M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:10  8:06
   54  46/80     8/13     905 Bill Teng             M 59 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   25:31  8:13
   55   9/70     3/10    1277 Celina Raaf           F 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:36  8:15
   56  47/80     1/3      322 Walter Brown          M 68 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   25:45  8:17
   57  10/70     1/4     2860 Jessica Lee           F 12 Bethesda MD                 25:49  8:19
   58  11/70     4/10       2 Karen Kincer          F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:53  8:20
   59  48/80     9/13    2855 Koji Takeuchi         M 56 Rockville MD                25:54  8:21
   60  12/70     5/10     345 Cindy Cohen           F 43 Washington DC       MCRRC   25:58  8:22
   61  13/70     2/8      410 Marci Goldberg        F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:01  8:23
   62  49/80     4/5     1246 Kevin Tom             M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:07  8:25
   63  50/80    10/13     319 Michael Conroy        M 57 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   26:10  8:26
   64  14/70     1/2      419 Anne Forsha           F 60 Derwood MD          MCRRC   26:13  8:27
   65  15/70     1/7     1313 Johnn Miller          F 50 Olney MD            MCRRC   26:17  8:28
   66  16/70     1/8      600 Linda Brenner         F 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:27  8:31
   67  51/80     5/8      789 David Oliver          M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:35  8:34
   68  17/70     3/11    1325 Doris Pan             F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:40  8:35
   69  52/80     2/4     2856 Peter Horner          M 63 Germantown MD               26:43  8:36
   70  53/80     5/5     2864 David Norris          M 32 Gaithersburg MD             27:05  8:43
   71  54/80     6/8       11 Don Libes             M 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   27:08  8:44
   72  55/80     8/10     508 Scott Chidakel        M 38 Damascus MD         MCRRC   27:39  8:54
   73  18/70     2/8     1301 Ginny Lee             F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:40  8:55
   74  19/70     2/4     1300 Sophie Lee            F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:42  8:55
   75  20/70     1/2      418 Dee Nelson            F 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:50  8:58
   76  56/80     5/9      684 Ably Zewde            M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   27:55  8:59
   77  21/70     4/11      37 Julia Kim             F 37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   27:57  9:00
   78  57/80     3/4      448 Donald Schuirmann     M 62 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   28:12  9:05
   79  22/70     3/4     2859 Ann Himmelberg        F 20 Washington DC               28:47  9:16
   80  23/70     3/8      757 Stephanie Daugherty   F 49 Olney MD            MCRRC   28:52  9:18
   81  24/70     3/8     1245 Isabel Tom            F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:53  9:18
   82  58/80     3/3      994 Bryant Carbo          M 21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:55  9:19
   83  59/80     1/3      327 Ben Friedman          M 11 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:57  9:20
   84  25/70     4/8     1230 Silvia Drisko         F 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:02  9:21
   85  60/80     7/9      971 Zhangyi Wu            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:11  9:24
   86  26/70     2/9      930 Sarah Thomas          F 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:26  9:29
   87  61/80    11/13    1320 Mark Vincent          M 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:31  9:30
   88  62/80     6/9     1323 Barry Hauptman        M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:32  9:31
   89  27/70     4/4     1311 Morgan Miller         F 21 Olney MD            MCRRC   29:36  9:32
   90  63/80     7/9      552 Ivano Battistella     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:42  9:34
   91  28/70     5/8     1308 Jayna Resnan          F 25 College Park MD     MCRRC   30:33  9:50
   92  29/70     6/8      248 Alison Williams       F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:39  9:52
   93  30/70     1/4      403 Janet Bergman         F 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   31:15 10:04
   94  64/80    12/13    1281 Marvin Harris         M 59 Derwood MD          MCRRC   31:34 10:10
   95  31/70     2/7     1282 Anne Ostrenga         F 54 Derwood MD          MCRRC   31:34 10:10
   96  65/80     2/3      638 Bill Ho               M 68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:11 10:22
   97  32/70     3/7     1284 Barb Hughes           F 50 Derwood MD          MCRRC   33:05 10:39
   98  66/80     8/9     1286 Donald Goldstein      M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:23 10:45
   99  67/80     7/8     1293 David Goldstein       M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:23 10:45
  100  68/80     8/9     1305 Jorge Guzman          M 42 Damascus MD         MCRRC   33:23 10:45
  101  33/70     5/11    1297 Nicole Walsh          F 36 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   33:23 10:45
  102  69/80     1/1      426 Jack McMahon          M 81 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:57 10:56
  103  34/70     6/11    1306 Colleen Stanley       F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:00 10:57
  104  35/70     4/7     1309 Linda Wallerstein     F 50 Rockville MD                34:02 10:58
  105  36/70     3/4     1316 Lizzie Perez          F 13 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   34:13 11:01
  106  37/70     3/9      666 Gabriela Seyas        F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:18 11:03
  107  38/70     4/8      325 Pattie Friedman       F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:32 11:07
  108  39/70     5/8     1328 Corina Urdaneta       F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:39 11:09
  109  40/70     4/9     1299 Traci Dolbeer         F 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:40 11:10
  110  70/80     9/10    1247 Scott Kim             M 37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   34:44 11:11
  111  71/80    13/13    1327 William Babson        M 59 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:46 11:12
  112  72/80    10/10    2862 Masahiro Onozawa      M 37 Derwood MD                  35:20 11:23
  113  41/70     5/7      680 Cathleen Jubert       F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:58 11:35
  114  42/70     7/8     1318 Erin Bryant           F 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:17 11:41
  115  43/70     8/8     1326 Marlyn Orrego         F 28 Germantown MD       MCRRC   36:20 11:42
  116  44/70     2/2       61 Wanda Walters         F 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:20 11:42
  117  45/70     7/11    1317 Bee Perez             F 35 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   36:47 11:51
  118  46/70     8/11    1290 Jessica Smith         F 35 Olney MD            MCRRC   36:51 11:52
  119  73/80     2/3     2861 Haruto Onozawa        M 11 Derwood MD                  36:54 11:53
  120  47/70     9/11     849 Laureen Kline         F 36 Potomac MD          MCRRC   37:20 12:01
  121  48/70     6/8      449 Wendy Muldawer        F 49 Onley MD            MCRRC   37:28 12:04
  122  49/70     6/10    1296 Liza Schor            F 41 Olney MD            MCRRC   37:34 12:06
  123  50/70     7/10    1291 Evelyn Killsback      F 40 Germantown MD       MCRRC   37:40 12:08
  124  51/70    10/11    1304 Amie Breslow          F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:43 12:09
  125  74/80     3/3      764 Tony Hausner          M 69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:55 12:13
  126  52/70     5/9     1283 Laura Guischard       F 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   38:24 12:22
  127  53/70     6/7     1278 Chitra Venkatraman    F 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   38:52 12:31
  128  54/70     2/4     1319 Terri Vincent         F 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:54 12:31
  129  55/70     8/10    1280 Roberta Albert        F 44 Derwood MD          MCRRC   39:20 12:40
  130  75/80     4/4      509 Alan Landay           M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:58 12:52
  131  56/70     7/7     1285 Linda Tabach          F 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   40:01 12:53
  132  57/70    11/11    2863 Kaori Onozawa         F 38 Derwood MD                  40:05 12:54
  133  58/70     6/9     1324 Selena Robleto        F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:07 13:14
  134  76/80     1/1       74 James Rich            M 73 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:35 13:43
  135  77/80     8/8     1321 John Schorn           M 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:38 13:44
  136  59/70     7/9     1314 Kelly Davis           F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:14 13:55
  137  60/70     9/10    1279 Marcie Lerner         F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:35 14:02
  138  61/70     8/9      266 Debra Spagnola        F 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:43 14:04
  139  62/70     3/4     1322 Kandadai Venkatraman  F 55 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:47 14:06
  140  78/80     9/9     1303 Marcel Katz           M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:07 14:12
  141  63/70    10/10    1302 Nathalie Halimi       F 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:07 14:12
  142  64/70     7/8     1310 Terry Adirim          F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:38 14:22
  143  79/80     9/9     1289 Puneet Mehta          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:42 14:43
  144  65/70     4/4       15 Christina Caravoulias F 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   47:09 15:11
  145  66/70     9/9     1287 Cindy Tang            F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:15 15:13
  146  80/80     3/3     1288 Justin Tang           M 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:29 15:17
  147  67/70     2/2      200 Julie Trapp           F 67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:57 16:44
  148  68/70     1/1       72 Patricia Rich         F 71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:06 16:46
  149  69/70     8/8     1295 Maureen Caulfield     F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:34 17:15
  150  70/70     4/4     1294 Faith Gulffre         F 10 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:49 17:20
             

Copyright 2012 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.