Oktoberfest 5K

 

                              Oktoberfest 5K
                Sept. 29, 2012   German School, Potomac, MD
          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org
                   Official Results, Sorted By Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Net Tim Gun Tim 
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/8      145 Thomas Selishev       M 16 Silver Spring MD   17:41   17:42 
    2   1/87     260 Brian Danver          M 25 Bethesda MD        18:25   18:25 
    3   2/87     248 Ben Paris             M 20 McLean VA          18:56   19:00 
    4   1/17      35 Niko Brodersen        M 14 Potomac MA         19:16   19:17 
    5   3/87      11 Joerg Schroeder       M 45 Rockville MD       19:23   19:24 
    6   4/87     132 Roland Rust           M 60 Bethesda MD        19:37   19:37 
    7   2/17     131 Aron Rueb             M 14 North Potomac MD   20:31   20:33 
    8   1/21     105 Shai Neal             M 11 Rockville MD       20:32   20:33 
    9   5/87     213 Kai-Uwe Poessel       M 44 North Potomac MD   20:37   20:38 
   10   3/17     197 Jan Braun             M 15 Bethesda MD        20:56   20:57 
   11   6/87     232 Tom Winkert           M 48 Potomac MD         21:06   21:06 
   12   2/21     106 Niko Neal             M  9 Rockville MD       21:10   21:11 
   13   4/17      90 Clément Lagarde      M 15 Bethesda MD        21:25   21:26 
   14   7/87      15 Juergen Griesbeck     M 47 Chevy Chase MD     21:45   21:46 
   15   8/87      64 Andre Gazdag          M 47 Potomac MD         22:07   22:09 
   16   5/17      85 Felix Knollmann       M 15 Bethesda MD        22:12   22:15 
   17   9/87      33 Joerg Breidsprecher   M 45 Potomac MD         22:07   22:17 
   18  10/87     146 Andrei Selishev       M 52 Silver Spring MD   22:13   22:17 
   19   2/8      130 Balint Rueb           M 16 North Potomac MD   22:26   22:28 
   20  11/87      28 David Benson          M 48 Kensington MD      22:32   22:36 
   21   6/17     256 Ferdinand Von Moltke  M 15 Silver Spring MD   22:39   22:40 
   22   7/17     233 Thomas Winkert        M 14 Potomac MD         22:53   22:53 
   23   3/8      229 Daniel Bohm           M 16 Silver Spring MD   23:11   23:16 
   24   8/17       7 Karim Trudel          M 14 Bethesda MD        23:12   23:20 
   25  12/87     264 Bob Day               M 52 Washington DC      23:23   23:24 
   26  13/87       6 Claus Trudel          M 53 Bethesda MD        23:17   23:25 
   27  14/87      13 Rene Joerg            M 36 Shady Side MD      23:27   23:28 
   28   1/47     125 Kaila Raybuck         F 22 Williamsville NY   23:28   23:35 
   29   3/21     142 Clemens Schweizer     M 11 Potomac MD                 23:35 
   30  15/87      78 Thomas Jagodits       M 52 Poolesville MD     23:34   23:37 
   31   4/21      86 Florian Knollmann     M 11 Bethesda MD        23:44   23:45 
   32  16/87     272 Joe Davis             M 54 Potomac MD         23:47   23:48 
   33  17/87      84 Bjorn Knollmann       M 47 Bethesda MD        23:54   23:55 
   34  18/87     127 Gregory Roloff        M 22 Bethesda MD        23:55   24:02 
   35   4/8      133 Kalle Schmidt         M 17 Bethesda MD        24:21   24:23 
   36   2/47     259 Katie Weida           F 24 Lititz PA          24:19   24:24 
   37  19/87     261 Jerry Olszewski       M 56 Potomac MD         24:28   24:36 
   38  20/87     102 Marco Mierke          M 36 Washington DC      24:24   24:39 
   39  21/87     129 Matthias Rueb         M 50 North Potomac MD   24:28   24:44 
   40  22/87      12 Jens Hanefeld         M 47 Washington DC      24:30   24:44 
   41   9/17     184 Sebastian Rodriguez   M 14 Potomac MD         24:47   24:48 
   42  23/87     224 Edgar Lopez           M 34 Washington DC      24:33   24:50 
   43  24/87     245 Roland Mai            M 44 McLean VA          24:41   24:51 
   44  25/87     228 Robert Barnwell       M 55 Silver Spring MD   25:04   25:15 
   45   3/47     251 Sarah Weber           F 30 Baltimore MD       25:13   25:20 
   46   5/21     257 Josh Messitte         M 11 Potomac MD         25:20   25:20 
   47   4/47     164 Katja Waechter        F 46 Potomac MD         25:14   25:21 
   48  26/87     265 Karnahl Torsten       M 44 Bethesda MD        25:14   25:24 
   49   1/15     165 Henriette Waechter    F 14 Potomac MD         25:19   25:26 
   50  27/87      46 Mario Crevatin        M 42 Rockville MD       25:31   25:34 
   51  28/87      39 Aaron Brown           M 40 Bethesda MD        25:24   25:34 
   52  10/17     103 Matthew Mister        M 15 Potomac MD         25:39   25:44 
   53   5/8       70 Omar Hafez            M 17 Potomac MD         25:41   25:46 
   54  29/87      74 Heiko Hildebrand      M 51 Vienna VA          25:33   25:49 
   55   2/15      66 Julia Goetz           F 15 Potomac MD         25:49   25:54 
   56  30/87     278 James Geimer          M 43 Bethesda MD        25:41   25:58 
   57   1/2      199 Ashley Henne          F 17 Potomac MD         26:03   26:08 
   58  31/87     159 Benjamin Throesch     M 23 Silver Spring MD   25:57   26:11 
   59   6/21     208 Nikita Kretzschmar    M  8 Potomac MD         26:11   26:16 
   60  32/87      88 Frank Kunkel          M 42 Potomac MD         26:26   26:30 
   61  33/87      76 Khoa Hoang            M 29 Washington DC      26:24   26:42 
   62  11/17      89 Tobias Kunkel         M 14 Potomac MD         26:41   26:45 
   63   1/24      50 Colette Deringer      F  6 Alexandria VA      26:39   26:46 
   64  34/87      55 Brian Fitzgerald      M 31 Damascus MD        26:40   26:51 
   65   6/8      185 Edgar Hoover          M 17 McLean VA          26:52   26:57 
   66  35/87      16 Thomas Helbling       M 50 Bethesda MD        26:47   26:59 
   67  36/87     268 Gerhard Lair          M 21 Bethesda MD        26:46   26:59 
   68  37/87     252 Hendrik Barkeling     M 38 Bethesda MD        26:53   27:00 
   69  38/87      98 Mark McAndrews        M 41 Bethesda MD        26:36   27:00 
   70            283 Juan Carlos Gigler    M                               27:01 
   71  39/87       5 Stefan Laetsch        M 50 Rockville MD       27:10   27:15 
   72   3/15      60 Madita Frei           F 12 Sterling VA        27:20   27:23 
   73  40/87      59 Thomas Frei           M 46 Sterling VA        27:20   27:23 
   74  12/17     235 Rashid Haddad         M 13 Rockville MD       27:24   27:25 
   75   4/15      57 Catherine Franceski   F 14 Potomac MD         27:18   27:26 
   76   7/8       65 Arian Ghashghai       M 17 Bethesda MD        27:17   27:28 
   77   7/21      43 Adrian Christ         M  8 Bethesda MD        27:25   27:28 
   78  41/87      75 Hardy Hinrichs        M 33 Bethesda MD        27:28   27:35 
   79  42/87     172 Jesse Yost            M 27 Alexandria VA      27:12   27:36 
   80  43/87      58 Norton Francis        M 43 Washington DC      27:21   27:38 
   81  44/87      83 James Kinkade         M 31 Washington DC      27:21   27:38 
   82            291 Juan Carlos Gigler    M    X                  27:39   27:58 
   83   5/15     141 Hannah Schweizer      F 12 Potomac MD         27:58   28:00 
   84  45/87     173 Mario Scherhanfer     M 37 Gaithersburg MD    27:44   28:01 
   85   2/24     198 Celia Braun           F  9 Bethesda MD        27:54   28:03 
   86  46/87     267 Stefan Niemann        M 46 Washington DC      27:55   28:04 
   87  47/87     196 Philipp Braun         M 51 Bethesda MD        27:55   28:05 
   88  48/87     115 Bernd-Peter Paris     M 50 McLean VA          28:03   28:13 
   89   5/47     214 Ute Poessel           F 47 North Potomac MD   28:25   28:33 
   90   6/15     270 Lauren Berkman        F 15 Bethesda MD        28:19   28:35 
   91   8/21     244 Alexander Farjadi     M 11 Oakton VA          28:34   28:36 
   92  49/87     207 Marcus Kretzschmar    M 48 Potomac MD         28:37   28:43 
   93   3/24     247 Lillie Paris          F  8 McLean VA          28:51   28:59 
   94   9/21     137 Robin Schwarz         M  7 Falls Church VA    28:59   29:02 
   95  50/87     138 Karsten Schwarz       M 44 Falls Church VA    28:57   29:02 
   96   6/47      42 Alexandra Cheshire    F 40 Bethesda MD        28:44   29:04 
   97   7/47     111 Aaron Oswald          F 31 Waldorf MD         28:55   29:07 
   98  51/87     110 Zach Oswald           M 31 Waldorf MD         28:55   29:07 
   99   8/47     215 Anna Geelhaar         F 22 North Potomac MD   29:00   29:08 
  100  13/17     136 Bruno Schneider       M 13 Bethesda MD        29:03   29:09 
  101   9/47      73 Valerie Hasselmann`   F 38 Bethesda MD        28:48   29:10 
  102  14/17     117 Antony Patrinos       M 12 Bethesda MD        29:10   29:17 
  103  52/87     262 Ignacio Gonzalez      M 43 Germantown MD      28:56   29:18 
  104  53/87       4 Cord Schlobohm        M 51 Bethesda MD        29:16   29:27 
  105  10/47     230 Regina Fischer-Pils   F 39 Bethesda MD        29:24   29:31 
  106  54/87     231 Heinz Fischer         M 48 Bethesda MD        29:24   29:32 
  107   7/15     135 Laura Schmidt         F 15 Bethesda MD        29:29   29:33 
  108  11/47     156 Meaghan Sutton        F 44 Washington DC      29:22   29:34 
  109  55/87     258 Daniel Ginsburg       M 44 Potomac MD         29:34   29:40 
  110  56/87     134 Kai-Uwe Schmidt       M 47 Bethesda MD        29:59   30:14 
  111  12/47     147 Antje Sina            F 48 Bethesda MD        30:08   30:16 
  112  13/47     149 Reagan Smith          F 42 Washington DC      30:09   30:22 
  113            282 Noah Gigler           M                               30:32 
  114            284 Soren Gigler          M    X                          30:32 
  115  14/47     116 Monika Paris          F 49 McLean VA          30:31   30:40 
  116  10/21      44 Leander Christ        M  6 Bethesda MD        30:39   30:40 
  117  57/87     276 John Armstrong        M 51 Parma OH           30:24   30:41 
  118            255 Bertram Von Muller    M    Bethesda MD        30:39   30:48 
  119            287                                               30:36   30:49 
  120  15/47     167 Cynthia Wallace       F 55 Washington DC      30:41   30:55 
  121  16/47      87 Nikola Kromer         F 42 Potomac MD         30:49   30:55 
  122  58/87      61 Sabrina Fritz         M 48 Bethesda MD        30:59   31:07 
  123  17/47     126 Amanda Roche          F 33 Bethesda MD        30:47   31:10 
  124  59/87      48 Kevin Deprincio       M 36 Washington DC      31:19   31:38 
  125  18/47      82 Martha Kem            F 48 Annandale VA       31:26   31:40 
  126  60/87     169 Rolf Willemsen        M 35 Washington DC      31:34   31:52 
  127  19/47     107 Maria Netto Schneider F 42 Bethesda MD        31:49   32:03 
  128   8/15     161 Polina Turbina        F 14 Bethesda MD        31:56   32:04 
  129   4/24     163 Anna Vorwerk          F  7 Germantown MD      31:59   32:05 
  130  11/21     160 Leo Touati            M  8 Bethesda MD        32:02   32:08 
  131            274 Greg Gagnon           M    Potomac MD         32:14   32:28 
  132            289                                               32:10   32:28 
  133  20/47     253 Kathleen Edelman      F 40 Rockville MD       32:24   32:38 
  134   2/2      202 Marie Sina            F 16 Bethesda MD        32:32   32:43 
  135   8/8      186 Leon Weise            M 17 Rockville VA       32:32   32:43 
  136   5/24     143 Linda Schweizer       F  9 Potomac MD         32:57   32:59 
  137   6/24      18 Yasmine Helbling      F 11 Bethesda MD        32:50   33:00 
  138   9/15      62 Pauline Fritz         F 13 Bethesda MD        32:53   33:02 
  139  61/87     139 Georg Schweizer       M 46 Potomac MD         33:02   33:06 
  140  62/87     148 Ralph Sina            M 57 Bethesda MD        33:06   33:15 
  141  12/21     266 Nico Von Hacht        M  9 Potomac MD         33:20   33:29 
  142  21/47     168 Jessie Wetherby       F 29 Washington DI      33:17   33:30 
  143  22/47      27 Silvia Ayuso          F 37 Washington DC      33:17   33:30 
  144  23/47      40 Margaret Bunnell      F 39 Falls Church VA    33:09   33:31 
  145  24/47      25 Gretchen Krantz Evans F 44 Falls Church VA    33:19   33:42 
  146  13/21      92 Matthew Lawrence      M 10 Potomac MD         33:42   33:43 
  147  15/17     113 Natalia P             M 14 McLean VA          33:36   33:44 
  148  14/21     246 Felix Apel            M 11 McLean VA          33:46   33:47 
  149  10/15     204 Miriam Ganslmeier     F 15 Washington DC      33:47   33:55 
  150  63/87     150 Rob Snyder            M 35 Corpus Christi T   33:46   34:02 
  151  15/21     152 Nikolai Soric         M 11 Potomac MD         34:01   34:02 
  152  25/47     118 Nicole Pelton         F 29 Solomons MD        33:48   34:03 
  153   1/2       22 Ben Luca Schwarz      M  5 Falls Church VA    34:01   34:07 
  154  64/87     271 Mizhard Berkman       M 54 Bethesda MD        33:52   34:08 
  155  26/47      17 Nina Kowe             F 21 Bethesda MD        34:14   34:25 
  156  27/47     104 Kerry Neal            F 38 Rockville MD       34:30   34:36 
  157  16/21     195 Markus Fabina         M  9 Bethesda MD        34:46   35:00 
  158  65/87     153 Michael Stöger       M 47 Bethesda MD        34:58   35:02 
  159  28/47      21 Andrea Schwarz        F 42 Falls Church VA    35:15   35:22 
  160  66/87      67 Wolf-Gunter Haas      M 55 Potomac MD         35:17   35:27 
  161  11/15      56 Sarah Franceski       F 14 Potomac MD         35:23   35:32 
  162  29/47     203 Jackie Ganslmeier     F 46 Washington DC      35:33   35:42 
  163  30/47      26 Sandy Aycock          F 54 Bethesda MD        35:28   35:52 
  164  67/87     120 Martin Pertsch        M 48 Potomac MD         35:55   36:00 
  165   7/24     119 Nadine Pertsch        F 11 Potomac MD         35:56   36:00 
  166  16/17      68 Janimo Haas           M 14 Potomac MD         36:03   36:13 
  167            281 Karin Gigler          F    X                          36:30 
  168  68/87     273 John Winkert          M 56 South Riding VA    36:33   36:49 
  169   8/24     238 Lara Molitor          F  9 Reston VA          36:56   36:59 
  170  69/87     171 Dave Witkowski        M 37 Oakton VA          36:48   37:06 
  171   9/24     180 Sophie Cyriax         F  8 X                  37:04   37:08 
  172  31/47     179 Anja Cyriax           F 39 X                  37:06   37:10 
  173  17/17     114 Sebastian P           M 14 McLean VA          37:35   37:36 
  174   2/2       20 Keldon Brown          M  5 Bethesda MD        37:36   37:37 
  175  17/21     250 Julian Haddaway       M  6 Germantown MD      37:15   37:37 
  176  18/21      81 James Kem             M 10 Annandale VA       37:25   37:38 
  177  32/47     249 Tatjana Haddaway      F 36 Germantown MD      37:16   37:38 
  178  70/87      80 John Kem              M 49 Annandale VA       37:25   37:38 
  179  71/87      71 John Hall             M 65 Potomac MD         37:30   37:47 
  180  72/87      32 Konrad Braunoehler    M 39 Washington DC      37:31   37:50 
  181  33/47     218 Anja Caldwell         F 46 Bethesda MD        38:09   38:27 
  182  73/87     219 Bill Caldwell         M 47 Bethesda MD        38:10   38:27 
  183            280 Michael Levin Epstein M    Potomac MD         38:13   38:28 
  184  34/47      34 Anne Brennan          F 25 Springfield VI     38:15   38:31 
  185  74/87     225 Jorge Monterosso      M 34 Washington DC      38:24   38:43 
  186  12/15      99 Meike Meermeier       F 14 Vienna VA          39:20   39:27 
  187  10/24     254 Olivia Benson         F  8                    39:56   40:02 
  188  11/24      14 Antonia Guzman        F  9 Bethesda MD        40:22   40:26 
  189  75/87     279 Juan Guzman           M 43 Bethesda MD        40:24   40:27 
  190  12/24     174 Vienna Cheshire       F  9 Bethesda MD        40:25   40:28 
  191  13/24       2 Lilli Michel          F 10 McLean VA          40:26   40:28 
  192  76/87       1 Rainer Michel         M 51 McLean VA          40:33   40:34 
  193            290                                               40:30   40:49 
  194  35/47      54 Jessica Fields        F 37 Washington DC      40:42   40:54 
  195  14/24     144 Ronja Schweizer       F  6 Potomac MD         40:56   40:58 
  196  36/47     140 Gabriele Schweizer    F 43 Potomac MD         40:54   40:59 
  197  37/47     190 Joan Nagel            F 43 X                  40:56   41:02 
  198  15/24      94 Nadia Lyngdoh-Sommer  F  9 Washington DC      41:18   41:24 
  199  77/87     151 Dirk Sommer           M 42 Washington DC      41:18   41:25 
  200  38/47      93 Angela Long           F 46 Bethesda MD        41:20   41:27 
  201  16/24     170 Alexandra Wippenbeck  F  8 Bethesda MD        41:25   41:27 
  202  13/15     181 Lena Lindlbauer       F 15 Washington DC      41:50   41:58 
  203  14/15     158 Maya Ten Broecke      F 12 Columbia MD        41:59   42:01 
  204  15/15      96 Melina Mahious        F 12 Columbia MD        42:00   42:02 
  205  39/47     187 Karin Weise           F 51 Rockville MD       41:53   42:03 
  206  40/47      97 Beate Mahious         F 43 Columbia MD        42:04   42:05 
  207  17/24      38 Robin Brooks          F  6 Chevy Chase MD     43:43   43:58 
  208  78/87     176 Geoffrey Cheshire     M 42 Bethesda MD        43:55   44:17 
  209  41/47      72 Katherine Harris      F 47 Potomac MD         44:22   44:46 
  210  42/47     124 Natalie Ramirez-Djume F 48 Vienna VA          44:35   44:51 
  211  43/47     177 Janice Page           F 56 Potomac MD         44:41   44:52 
  212  18/24      23 Sarah Muth            F  8 Bethesda MD        45:06   45:17 
  213  79/87      24 Hendrik Muth          M 38 Bethesda MD        45:06   45:18 
  214            277 Petra Handrigan       F    Potomac MD         45:32   45:43 
  215  44/47     154 Anne Stauffer         F 45 Washington DC      45:49   46:06 
  216  19/21      37 William Brooks        M  8 Chevy Chase MD     46:00   46:15 
  217  80/87      36 Robin Brooks          M 42 Chevy Chase MD     46:00   46:15 
  218  20/21     175 August Cheshire       M  6 Bethesda MD        45:57   46:16 
  219  19/24     234 Yasmin Haddad         F 10 Rockville MD       46:27   46:37 
  220  45/47     182 Susanne Thanner-Lindl F 51 Washington DC      46:20   46:43 
  221  46/47     201 Gudrun Michel         F 46 McLean VA          46:20   46:43 
  222  20/24     212 Natalie Kaestner      F  9 Potomac MD         46:44   46:47 
  223  21/24      19 Kaleigh Brown         F  9 Bethesda MD        46:45   46:48 
  224  81/87     209 Martin Kaestner       M 42 Potomac MD         46:46   46:51 
  225  82/87      47 Andik Darmawanto      M 30 Washington DC      48:13   48:30 
  226  22/24     189 Anika Nagel           F  8 X                  49:09   49:12 
  227  83/87      77 Gregory Houck         M 55 Washington DC      49:13   49:32 
  228  47/47     100 Andrea Meuschke       F 58 Gaithersburg MD    49:17   49:43 
  229  23/24     193 Stephanie Jones       F  8 Purcellville VA    49:34   49:44 
  230  84/87     101 Mark Meuschke         M 55 Gaithersburg MD    49:18   49:44 
  231  24/24     275 Sam                   F  8 Potomac MD         51:57   52:07 
  232  21/21     194 Kyle Jones            M  6 Purcellville VA    52:04   52:12 
  233  85/87     192 Robert Jones          M 54 Purcellville VA    52:38   52:49 
  234  86/87     200 John Green            M 50 Rockville MD       53:18   53:42 
  235  87/87     178 Waldemar Gries        M 59 Rockville MD       53:21   53:42
                              Oktoberfest 5K
                Sept. 29, 2012   German School, Potomac, MD
                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   145 Thomas Selishev       16 Silver Spring MD 17:42 
    2   260 Brian Danver          25 Bethesda MD      18:25 
    3   248 Ben Paris             20 McLean VA        19:00 
FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   125 Kaila Raybuck         22 Williamsville NY 23:35 
    2   259 Katie Weida           24 Lititz PA        24:24 
    3   251 Sarah Weber           30 Baltimore MD     25:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 11 (Net Time)
    1   105 Shai Neal             11 Rockville MD     20:32 
    2   106 Niko Neal              9 Rockville MD     21:10 
    3    86 Florian Knollmann     11 Bethesda MD      23:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 11 (Net Time)
    1    50 Colette Deringer       6 Alexandria VA    26:39 
    2   198 Celia Braun            9 Bethesda MD      27:54 
    3   247 Lillie Paris           8 McLean VA        28:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15 (Net Time)
    1    35 Niko Brodersen        14 Potomac MA       19:16 
    2   131 Aron Rueb             14 North Potomac MD 20:31 
    3   197 Jan Braun             15 Bethesda MD      20:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15 (Net Time)
    1   165 Henriette Waechter    14 Potomac MD       25:19 
    2    66 Julia Goetz           15 Potomac MD       25:49 
    3    57 Catherine Franceski   14 Potomac MD       27:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   130 Balint Rueb           16 North Potomac MD 22:26 
    2   229 Daniel Bohm           16 Silver Spring MD 23:11 
    3   133 Kalle Schmidt         17 Bethesda MD      24:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   199 Ashley Henne          17 Potomac MD       26:03 
    2   202 Marie Sina            16 Bethesda MD      32:32