Home Run 5K

Hebrew Home of Greater Washington – Home Run 5K/10K

Rockville, Maryland
September 30, 2012

Timing and scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

5 Kilometer Run

Official Results by Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Tim Net Tim Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/17     371 Reuben Winston        M 14 Potomac MD             20:00   19:59  6:26 
    2   1/6      291 Harry Wandersman      M 15 Rockville MD           20:26   20:25  6:35 
    3   1/6      533 Daniel Eichberg       M 23 Potomac MD             20:32   20:32  6:37 
    4   1/28     286 George Anhang         M 49 Washington DC          20:51   20:51  6:43 
    5   1/16     356 Monte Lewis           M 36 Montgomery Villag MD   21:10   21:00  6:46 
    6   2/28     226 Barry Boden           M 49 Chevy Chase MD         22:11   22:10  7:08 
    7   2/6      361 Noah Burgett          M 15 North Bethesda MD      22:20   22:19  7:11 
    8   2/6      348 Max Bradley           M 24 X                      22:21   22:21  7:12 
    9   3/28     375 Robert Herscowitz     M 48 Cabin John MD          22:32   22:31  7:15 
   10   1/21     511 Allen Greenberg       M 50 Potomac MD             22:37   22:35  7:17 
   11   1/17     331 Lisa Fichman          F 50 Columbia MD            22:39   22:37  7:17 
   12   2/17     321 Kathy Bernetti        F 51 Fulton MD              22:53   22:52  7:22 
   13   3/6      239 Brian Schonfeld       M 15 Potomac MD             23:24   23:21  7:31 
   14   1/24     432 Jennifer Fagan        F 34 Gaithersburg MD        23:26   23:25  7:32 
   15   2/21     232 Bill Dahut            M 53 Gaithersburg MD        23:31   23:26  7:33 
   16   2/17     236 Brendan Murray        M 11 Bethesda MD            23:36   23:35  7:36 
   17   3/17     537 Danny Waksman         M 14 Potomac MD             23:50   23:49  7:40 
   18   1/4      461 Rachel Sniffen        F 16                        23:56   23:53  7:42 
   19   1/38     302 Jean Arthur           F 49 Silver Spring MD       23:56   23:55  7:42 
   20   4/28     262 Daniel Craven         M 42 Laurel MD              24:12   24:00  7:44 
   21   4/6      267 David Schonfeld       M 17 X                      24:05   24:02  7:44 
   22   5/6      534 Jon Galitzer          M 17 Potomac MD             24:28   24:27  7:52 
   23   6/6      495 David Welch           M 17 Rockville MD           24:40   24:30  7:53 
   24   3/6      255 Chris Meyer           M 28 Bethesda MD            24:45   24:42  7:57 
   25   2/16     252 Charlie Qiu           M 39 Potomac MD             25:03   24:52  8:01 
   26   5/28     413 Travis Woodruff       M 41 Rockville MD           25:21   24:57  8:02 
   27   4/17     442 Liam O'Leary          M 10 Bethesda MD            25:01   25:00  8:03 
   28   5/17     529 Samuel Nordheomer     M 11 Bethesda MD            25:34   25:32  8:14 
   29   1/13     366 Rachel Druck          F 27 Englewood NJ           25:39   25:34  8:14 
   30   2/24     475 Marie Thoma           F 33 Rockville MD           25:47   25:37  8:15 
   31   6/28     508 Frank Krueger         M 43 Rockville MD           25:44   25:37  8:15 
   32   3/21     419 Warren Berger         M 52 Rockville MD           25:48   25:38  8:15 
   33   3/16     352 Michael Newman        M 30 Washington DC          26:04   25:43  8:17 
   34   3/24     216 Alyson Weinstein      F 34 Gaithersburg MD        26:05   25:44  8:17 
   35   2/13     212 Alexandra Harwin      F 27 North Bethesda MD      25:51   25:46  8:18 
   36   4/21     265 David Conner          M 52 Germantown MD          26:08   25:56  8:21 
   37   1/10     273 Doug Horn             M 62 Walkersville MD        26:08   25:56  8:21 
   38   5/21     520 Larry Lipsitz         M 57 Waynesboro PA          26:28   26:02  8:23 
   39   7/28     272 Doug Braunstein       M 45 Bethesda MD            26:08   26:06  8:24 
   40   6/21     524 Paul Farhi            M 54 Potomac MD             26:27   26:13  8:27 
   41   4/16     396 Simon Dau             M 35 Rockville MD           26:25   26:18  8:28 
   42   8/28     217 Amir Arasta           M 44 Washington DC          26:37   26:21  8:29 
   43   9/28     402 Steven Morris         M 48 Rockville MD           26:38   26:30  8:32 
   44   6/17     427 Zane Cohen            M 10 X                      26:41   26:32  8:33 
   45   4/24     241 Brooke Poole          F 39 N. Bethesda MD         26:47   26:36  8:34 
   46   1/10     364 Patricia Grace        F 11 X                      26:51   26:42  8:36 
   47  10/28     309 Jim Grace             M 43 Ashburn VA             26:51   26:42  8:36 
   48   5/16     388 Sean Corcoran         M 33 Odenton MD             26:58   26:47  8:37 
   49  11/28     519 Rajagopal Raman       M 44 Potomac MD             27:18   26:59  8:41 
   50   7/21     343 Masanori Onda         M 51 Rockville MD           27:05   27:01  8:42 
   51   8/21     372 Richard Vickers       M 50 Silver Spring MD       27:27   27:08  8:44 
   52  12/28     285 Eugene Riordan        M 46 Silver Spring MD       27:34   27:12  8:46 
   53   3/13     299 Janne Chi             F 27 Silver Spring MD       27:25   27:19  8:48 
   54   9/21     353 Michael Smith         M 54 Montgomery Villag MD   27:43   27:33  8:52 
   55   4/13     298 Janet Scott           F 27 Mobile AL              27:44   27:34  8:53 
   56  10/21     325 Lawrence Hiemenz      M 58 Silver Spring MD       27:56   27:49  8:57 
   57   2/10     460 Maeve Campbell        F  8                        28:01   27:51  8:58 
   58   3/17     269 Diane Fredericks      F 50 Rockville MD           27:57   27:51  8:58 
   59  13/28      46 Colin Campbell        M 41 Rockville MD           28:00   27:52  8:58 
   60  14/28     389 Seth Allen            M 49 Rockville MD           27:57   27:52  8:59 
   61  15/28     536 Pierre Mendoza        M 40 Washington DC          28:10   28:02  9:02 
   62   2/38     490 Kelly Sajonia         F 43 Gaithersburg MD        28:24   28:06  9:03 
   63   7/17     426 Zachary Solomon       M  8 X                      28:13   28:08  9:04 
   64  16/28     487 Alon Yampel           M 42 Rockville MD           28:13   28:09  9:04 
   65   3/38     249 Caryn Solomon         F 40 Bethesda MD            28:14   28:09  9:04 
   66   6/16     387 Scott Berman          M 36 North Bethesda MD      28:32   28:16  9:06 
   67   1/5      277 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 63 Washington DC          28:21   28:18  9:07 
   68   4/17     467 Carolyn Greenstein    F 54                        28:41   28:19  9:07 
   69  17/28     499 Jeff Yentis           M 43 Potomac MD             28:36   28:26  9:10 
   70   4/38     254 Cheryl Morris         F 48 Rockville MD           28:42   28:34  9:12 
   71   7/16     538 John Fink             M 31 Hoboken NJ             28:57   28:35  9:12 
   72   8/16     229 Ben Zeitlin           M 33 Washington DC          29:08   28:50  9:17 
   73   5/38     257 Christine Koubek      F 44 Gaithersburg MD        29:09   28:56  9:19 
   74   8/17     260 Colin Koubek          M 10 X                      29:10   28:56  9:19 
   75   5/13     535 Catherine Hinman      F 25 Gaithersburg MD        29:04   28:59  9:20 
   76   3/10     270 Dimagi Kottage        F 11 Rockivlle MD           29:17   28:59  9:20 
   77   6/38     523 Robin Mayhew          F 48 Garret Park MD         29:10   29:00  9:20 
   78   9/17     448 Boaz Schwartz         M 10 Potomac MD             29:12   29:04  9:22 
   79  10/17     289 Gregg Rothschild      M 12 Cabin John MD          29:09   29:05  9:22 
   80   5/17     287 Geralyn Drymalski     F 55 Germantown MD          29:12   29:06  9:22 
   81   6/13     328 Lia Sacks             F 23 X                      29:29   29:06  9:22 
   82   7/38     250 Cassie Greene         F 40 X                      29:35   29:18  9:26 
   83   9/16     244 Carl Van Dunk         M 30 Silver Spring MD       29:30   29:20  9:27 
   84   8/38     400 Stefanie Rothschild   F 43 Washington DC          29:25   29:22  9:27 
   85  18/28     282 Eric Stark            M 41 Chevy Chase MD         29:40   29:28  9:29 
   86   9/38     230 Beth Cohen            F 44 North Potomac MD       29:43   29:34  9:31 
   87  10/38     319 Karen Dahut           F 48 Gaithersburg MD        29:45   29:37  9:32 
   88   1/5      233 Bill Sollers          M 73 Silver Spring MD       29:40   29:37  9:32 
   89  11/38     367 Rachel Gafni          F 45 Chevy Chase MD         29:52   29:42  9:34 
   90   5/24     247 Caroline Chamoun      F 35 Derwood MD             30:04   29:45  9:35 
   91  19/28     305 Jerry Haberman        M 47 Gaithersburg MD        30:04   29:45  9:35 
   92   2/10     437 Craig Baruch          M 61 Derwood MD             30:07   29:54  9:38 
   93   2/4      469 Samantha Wiener       F 17                        29:59   29:55  9:38 
   94  11/17     505 Joey Rushfield        M 13 Rockville MD           30:21   30:06  9:42 
   95  11/21     468 Seth Greenstein       M 57                        30:28   30:07  9:42 
   96  12/38     349 Melissa Feuer         F 42 Silver Spring MD       30:30   30:23  9:47 
   97            275 Elda Benitez          F    X                      30:39   30:23  9:47 
   98  12/17     276 Elijah Gur-Arie       M 11 X                      30:34   30:28  9:49 
   99  13/38     354 Mira Gur-Arie         F 49 Chevychase MD          30:34   30:29  9:49 
  100  12/21     411 Thomas Cohn           M 55 Bethesda MD            30:43   30:33  9:50 
  101  14/38     363 Pamela Cohn           F 49 Bethesda MD            30:43   30:34  9:50 
  102  10/16     476 Jared Kotler          M 31 Potomac MD             30:59   30:36  9:51 
  103  13/21     513 Mark Shroder          M 58 College Park MD        30:56   30:39  9:52 
  104   6/24     320 Karina Aparicio       F 31 X                      31:14   30:59  9:59 
  105   6/17     438 Seanne Baruch         F 52 Derwood MD             31:15   31:02 10:00 
  106   7/24       7 Alison Minea          F 32 Silver Spring MD       31:24   31:04 10:00 
  107  15/38     231 Beverly Riordan       F 46 X                      31:40   31:18 10:05 
  108   3/10     304 Jerome Gabry          M 62 Rockville MD           31:42   31:28 10:08 
  109   7/17     333 Lisa Shames           F 57 Rockville MD           31:45   31:34 10:10 
  110  20/28     380 Ron Walton            M 42 Silver Spring MD       31:54   31:34 10:10 
  111  21/28     264 David Bachrach        M 40 Silver Spring MD       31:55   31:35 10:10 
  112  16/38     347 Maureen Lynch         F 48 X                      32:02   31:36 10:11 
  113            393 Shaswot Sharma        M    Rockville MD           31:48   31:42 10:13 
  114  13/17     323 Koki Defosse          M  9 Laurel MD              31:56   31:44 10:13 
  115  17/38     486 Keren Yampel          F 42 Rockville MD           31:53   31:45 10:13 
  116  18/38      43 Christi Hanrahan      F 43 Olney MD               33:08   31:58 10:18 
  117   8/17     404 Susan Keller          F 50 X                      32:16   31:58 10:18 
  118  19/38     540 Susan Weisman         F 42 Olney MD               33:08   31:59 10:18 
  119  20/38     381 Rumiko Onda           F 48 Rockville MD           32:09   32:05 10:20 
  120   4/10     300 Jasmine Wong          F 10 X                      32:21   32:06 10:20 
  121   4/10     342 Marty Makinen         M 60 Bethesda MD            32:21   32:06 10:20 
  122   8/24     422 Wendy Velazco-Weiss   F 39 Garrett Park MD        32:38   32:13 10:23 
  123  11/16     214 Alfonso Cerqueira     M 36 Rockville MD           32:34   32:18 10:24 
  124   9/24     341 Maribel Ventura       F 33 Rockville MD           32:35   32:18 10:24 
  125   2/5      531 David Brown           M 70 Bethesda MD            32:32   32:19 10:24 
  126  10/24     307 Jessica Samson        F 32 Derwood MD             32:34   32:20 10:25 
  127  22/28     496 John Welch            M 48 Rockville MD           32:39   32:28 10:27 
  128  21/38     271 Dina Passman          F 41 Washington DC          33:03   32:37 10:30 
  129   3/5      376 Robert Johnson        M 70 Rockville MD           32:52   32:37 10:30 
  130  14/21     480 Andru Closek          M 56 Rockville MD           33:05   32:39 10:31 
  131  11/24     355 Miriam Glaser         F 33 Rockville MD           32:54   32:40 10:31 
  132  22/38     296 Isabella Nunez        F 48 Rockville MD           33:09   32:53 10:35 
  133  23/38     420 Wendy Lord            F 41 Potomac MD             33:14   32:55 10:36 
  134   9/17     409 Terri Binder          F 59 Germantown MD          33:31   33:05 10:39 
  135  12/16     314 Joshua Udler          M 38 Potomac MD             33:28   33:10 10:41 
  136  15/21     243 Bruce Seeman          M 53 X                      33:29   33:13 10:42 
  137  24/38     405 Sydney Trent          F 49 Silver Spring MD       33:29   33:14 10:42 
  138   4/6      510 Michael Norris        M 27 Gaithersburg MD        33:35   33:23 10:45 
  139  25/38     394 Sherri Comerford      F 42 Kensington MD          33:40   33:26 10:46 
  140   5/10     251 Charles Goldman       M 68 Silver Spring MD       33:42   33:29 10:47 
  141   5/10     215 Alison Trackman       F  8 Bethesda MD            33:50   33:43 10:52 
  142  12/24     292 Heather Luxenberg     F 37 Rockville MD           33:52   33:45 10:52 
  143  10/17     225 Barbara Shycoff       F 51 Chevy Chase MD         34:11   33:58 10:56 
  144  11/17     295 Isabella Firth        F 51 Chevy Chase MD         34:11   33:59 10:57 
  145  12/17     485 Tracy Hollis          F 54 Washington DC          34:15   34:01 10:57 
  146  13/24     213 Alexandra Trabucco    F 32 Gaithersburg MD        34:30   34:24 11:05 
  147  26/38     415 Vicki Klein           F 40 Potomac MD             34:45   34:27 11:06 
  148  16/21     497 Howard Epstein        M 56 Rockville MD           34:51   34:27 11:06 
  149  13/16     336 Louiegene Estabillo   M 30 Silver Spring MD       34:51   34:37 11:09 
  150   6/10     509 Rudolfo Strenziok     M 68 Rostock NY             34:45   34:37 11:09 
  151   6/10     280 Emily Spurlock        F 11 X                      35:03   34:47 11:12 
  152  23/28     346 Matt Spurlock         M 42 Fairfax VA             35:04   34:48 11:12 
  153  14/24     399 Stacey Schwaber       F 31 Rockville MD           35:09   34:50 11:13 
  154  14/17     362 Noah Solomon          M 10 X                      35:01   34:57 11:15 
  155  24/28     365 Philip Weintraub      M 40 Rockville MD           35:04   35:04 11:17 
  156   7/13     391 Shannon Schwab        F 22 Germantown MD          35:13   35:08 11:19 
  157  25/28     240 Brian Schwab          M 48 Germantown MD          35:13   35:08 11:19 
  158  26/28     418 Warren Arenstein      M 49 Chevy Chase MD         35:18   35:12 11:20 
  159  15/24     369 Rashida Thomas        F 37 X                      35:20   35:14 11:21 
  160   3/4      398 Sonia Max             F 18 Bethesda MD            35:39   35:26 11:25 
  161  16/24     246 Carol Lavenstein      F 30 Los Angeles CA         35:38   35:34 11:27 
  162   8/13     477 Emma Rosenthal        F 22 Rockville MD           35:42   35:38 11:29 
  163  27/28     242 Bruce Henshel         M 49 Washington DC          35:47   35:40 11:29 
  164  17/21     335 Norman Nachtman       M 57 Silver Spring MD       35:47   35:40 11:29 
  165   4/5      311 John Greenhill        M 77 Falls Church VA        35:58   35:55 11:34 
  166  27/38     329 Lianne Halling        F 44 Gaithersburg MD        36:04   35:58 11:35 
  167  15/17     528 Casey Fuller          M 13 Potomac MD             36:19   36:02 11:36 
  168   4/4      263 Danielle Galitzer     F 15 X                      36:06   36:02 11:36 
  169  28/38     527 Marissa Fuller        F 43 Potomac MD             36:25   36:08 11:38 
  170   7/10     221 Arika Robinson        F 12 X                      36:30   36:10 11:39 
  171   7/10     403 Stuart Eisen          M 60 Bethesda MD            36:42   36:20 11:42 
  172   9/13     397 Sinead Gangler        F 29 Potomac MD             36:54   36:36 11:47 
  173  14/16     310 Joel Snyderman        M 34 Rockville MD           37:04   36:40 11:49 
  174  17/24     532 Robin Chantker        F 37 Rockville MD           37:05   36:42 11:49 
  175  13/17     408 Tami Nocket           F 51 Gaithersburg MD        37:06   36:45 11:50 
  176  18/21     521 Tom Huffman           M 51 Keedysville MD         37:15   36:47 11:51 
  177  16/17     317 Justin Galitzer       M 11 X                      37:17   36:50 11:52 
  178  29/38     392 Sharon Galitzer       F 46 Potomac MD             37:17   36:51 11:52 
  179  30/38     324 Kristina Verdal       F 40 Gaithersburg MD        37:09   36:52 11:52 
  180   2/5      288 Giang Tran            F 60 Gaithersburg MD        36:57   36:56 11:54 
  181  14/17     407 Tamera Robinson       F 53 Washington DC          37:02   37:02 11:55 
  182  15/17     471 Marsha Seidelman      F 55                        37:41   37:20 12:01 
  183   3/5      435 Carol Preston         F 62 Rockville MD           37:42   37:20 12:01 
  184  10/13     515 Suzanne Trievwasser   F 28 Rockville MD           37:55   37:27 12:03 
  185  16/17     224 Barbara Friedman      F 59 Potomac MD             37:48   37:30 12:04 
  186  31/38     359 Nina Schwartz         F 40 Silver Spring MD       38:20   37:49 12:11 
  187  18/24     303 Jennifer Drujak       F 35 Bethesda MD            38:22   37:58 12:14 
  188   5/6      345 Matt Hudson           M 28 X                      38:26   38:09 12:17 
  189  11/13     464 Cherie St. Bernard    F 24 Montgomery Villag MD   38:59   38:32 12:25 
  190  12/13     463 Merab Okeyo           F 24 Gaithersburg MD        38:59   38:33 12:25 
  191  19/24     318 Kaori Nakamura        F 39 Laurel MD              38:47   38:35 12:25 
  192   8/10     220 Annabelle Defosse     F  6 Laurel MD              38:47   38:36 12:26 
  193  15/16     238 Brian Drujak          M 35 Bethesda MD            39:04   38:40 12:27 
  194  19/21     441 Michael Fanaroff      M 53 Rockville MD           39:31   39:25 12:41 
  195  28/28     293 Ido Dubrawsky         M 44 Silver Spring MD       40:01   39:50 12:50 
  196   8/10     294 Irwin Binder          M 63 Germantown MD          41:02   40:35 13:04 
  197   6/6      416 Victor Robles         M 27 Arlington VA           41:10   40:43 13:06 
  198  16/16     379 Rodrigo Navas         M 38 Rockville MD           41:09   40:55 13:11 
  199  32/38      91 Jane Mutua            F 40 Germantown MD          41:34   41:19 13:18 
  200   9/10     327 Lexi Nocket           F 13 X                      41:36   41:33 13:23 
  201   9/10     395 Sidney Waldstreicher  M 61 Silver Spring MD       42:51   42:34 13:42 
  202   4/5      457 Elaine Waldstreicher  F 60                        42:51   42:35 13:43 
  203   5/5      525 Paul Yentis           M 70 Rockville MD           43:00   42:50 13:47 
  204   1/1      429 Jamie Wollard         F 74 North Bethesda MD      43:30   43:19 13:57 
  205  20/21     313 Jordan Sacks          M 57 Rockville MD           44:10   43:46 14:05 
  206  33/38     253 Cheri Falvey          F 49 Bethesda MD            44:00   43:49 14:07 
  207  20/24     330 Lindsey Hladkyy       F 30 Montgomery Villag MD   44:20   44:03 14:11 
  208  21/24     386 Sarah Shaw            F 35 Gaithersburg MD        45:11   44:45 14:25 
  209  34/38     421 Wendy Tyson           F 44 Gaithersburg MD        45:15   44:49 14:26 
  210  22/24     308 Jillian Michel        F 30 Silver Spring MD       46:00   45:25 14:37 
  211  23/24     370 Rebecca Straus        F 30 Germantown MD          46:00   45:25 14:37 
  212  24/24     234 Bonnie Prissman       F 31 Rockville MD           45:45   45:28 14:38 
  213  13/13     306 Jessica Peacock       F 26 X                      45:59   45:34 14:40 
  214  17/17     326 Lenore England        F 55 Rockville MD           45:59   45:34 14:40 
  215  35/38     440 Suzanne Fanaroff      F 49 Rockville MD           46:27   45:44 14:43 
  216  21/21     377 Robert Tievsky        M 53 Rockville MD           45:54   45:50 14:45 
  217  36/38     248 Caroline Goldstrom    F 47 Springfield VA         46:46   46:39 15:01 
  218   5/5      315 Judy Gadol            F 63 Chevy Chase MD         46:46   46:42 15:02 
  219  10/10     449 Raya Schwartz         F  8 Potomac MD             48:12   47:47 15:23 
  220  10/10     297 James Michaels        M 66 Rockville MD           48:19   47:49 15:24 
  221  37/38     268 Desiree Gooden        F 42 Gaithersburg MD        48:24   48:02 15:28 
  222  17/17     344 Matan Rosenberg       M  9 X                      51:56   51:36 16:37 
  223  38/38     338 Mandee Rosenberg      F 40 Potomac MD             52:01   51:42 16:39 


Awards

Open By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time
No Duplicate Prizes

     MALE Open  Gun Time
         1   371 Reuben Winston        14 Potomac MD           20:00 
         2   291 Harry Wandersman      15 Rockville MD         20:26 
         3   533 Daniel Eichberg       23 Potomac MD           20:32 
     FEMALE Open  Gun Time
         1   331 Lisa Fichman          50 Columbia MD          22:39 
         2   321 Kathy Bernetti        51 Fulton MD            22:53 
         3   432 Jennifer Fagan        34 Gaithersburg MD      23:26 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 Net Time
         1   236 Brendan Murray        11 Bethesda MD          23:35 
         2   537 Danny Waksman         14 Potomac MD           23:49 
         3   442 Liam O'Leary          10 Bethesda MD          25:00 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 Net Time
         1   364 Patricia Grace        11 X                    26:42 
         2   460 Maeve Campbell         8                      27:51 
         3   270 Dimagi Kottage        11 Rockivlle MD         28:59 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1   361 Noah Burgett          15 North Bethesda MD    22:19 
         2   239 Brian Schonfeld       15 Potomac MD           23:21 
         3   267 David Schonfeld       17 X                    24:02 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1   461 Rachel Sniffen        16                      23:53 
         2   469 Samantha Wiener       17                      29:55 
         3   398 Sonia Max             18 Bethesda MD          35:26 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   348 Max Bradley           24 X                    22:21 
         2   255 Chris Meyer           28 Bethesda MD          24:42 
         3   510 Michael Norris        27 Gaithersburg MD      33:23 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   366 Rachel Druck          27 Englewood NJ         25:34 
         2   212 Alexandra Harwin      27 North Bethesda MD    25:46 
         3   299 Janne Chi             27 Silver Spring MD     27:19 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   356 Monte Lewis           36 Montgomery Villag MD 21:00 
         2   252 Charlie Qiu           39 Potomac MD           24:52 
         3   352 Michael Newman        30 Washington DC        25:43 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   475 Marie Thoma           33 Rockville MD         25:37 
         2   216 Alyson Weinstein      34 Gaithersburg MD      25:44 
         3   241 Brooke Poole          39 N. Bethesda MD       26:36 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   286 George Anhang         49 Washington DC        20:51 
         2   226 Barry Boden           49 Chevy Chase MD       22:10 
         3   375 Robert Herscowitz     48 Cabin John MD        22:31 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   302 Jean Arthur           49 Silver Spring MD     23:55 
         2   490 Kelly Sajonia         43 Gaithersburg MD      28:06 
         3   249 Caryn Solomon         40 Bethesda MD          28:09 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   511 Allen Greenberg       50 Potomac MD           22:35 
         2   232 Bill Dahut            53 Gaithersburg MD      23:26 
         3   419 Warren Berger         52 Rockville MD         25:38 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   269 Diane Fredericks      50 Rockville MD         27:51 
         2   467 Carolyn Greenstein    54                      28:19 
         3   287 Geralyn Drymalski     55 Germantown MD        29:06 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   273 Doug Horn             62 Walkersville MD      25:56 
         2   437 Craig Baruch          61 Derwood MD           29:54 
         3   304 Jerome Gabry          62 Rockville MD         31:28 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   277 Elizabeth Sadoff      63 Washington DC        28:18 
         2   288 Giang Tran            60 Gaithersburg MD      36:56 
         3   435 Carol Preston         62 Rockville MD         37:20 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
         1   233 Bill Sollers          73 Silver Spring MD     29:37 
         2   531 David Brown           70 Bethesda MD          32:19 
         3   376 Robert Johnson        70 Rockville MD         32:37 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
         1   429 Jamie Wollard         74 North Bethesda MD    43:19 
   
   


Copyright © 2012 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.