Home Run 10K

Hebrew Home of Greater Washington – Home Run 5K/10K

Rockville, Maryland
September 30, 2012

Timing and scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

10 Kilometer Run

Official Results by Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun Tim Net Tim Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/31     474 Vernon Ruiz           M 30 Centreville VA         34:50   34:50  5:37 
    2   1/33     484 Doug Woods            M 43 Gaithersburg MD        35:34   35:34  5:44 
    3   2/31     120 Keith Freeburn        M 38 Centreville VA         36:32   36:32  5:53 
    4   2/33     465 Craig Chasse          M 43 Reston VA              36:42   36:42  5:55 
    5   3/31     154 Michael Mbugi         M 36 Columbia MD            36:52   36:51  5:56 
    6   1/24     502 Jean-Chris Arcaz      M 51 Rockville MD           37:04   37:04  5:58 
    7   3/33     165 Paul Jacobson         M 49 X                      37:39   37:39  6:04 
    8   4/31       1 Adam Stolzberg        M 36 X                      38:10   38:09  6:09 
    9   2/24     196 Ted Poulos            M 50 McLean VA              39:04   39:04  6:18 
   10   4/33     134 Leo Bassett           M 46 Poolesville MD         39:29   39:28  6:21 
   11   5/31      56 Eddie Munoz           M 34 X                      39:31   39:28  6:22 
   12   5/33     479 Matt Anderson         M 46 Fairfax VA             40:30   40:30  6:31 
   13   3/24     170 Peter Rosario         M 53 Gaithersburg MD        41:41   41:40  6:43 
   14   4/24     501 Joe Hanle             M 55 Germantown MD          42:31   42:30  6:51 
   15   6/33     518 Michael Karlin        M 41 Bethesda MD            43:11   43:10  6:57 
   16   6/31     507 Christopher Gorski    M 31 Washington DC          43:25   43:25  7:00 
   17   7/33     503 Joshua Engel          M 42 Laurel MD              43:30   43:29  7:00 
   18   5/24      73 Gary Grimsley         M 58 Springfield VA         43:41   43:40  7:02 
   19   8/33     201 Timothy Sheppard      M 42 Silver Spring MD       43:51   43:48  7:03 
   20   7/31      67 Fabrice Jedrej        M 37 Chevy Chase MD         44:00   43:57  7:05 
   21   6/24     498 David Pinnick         M 55 Manassas VA            44:00   43:58  7:05 
   22   9/33      50 David Sandson         M 46 Arlington VA           44:22   44:21  7:09 
   23   1/11     136 Maksym Hladkyy        M 27 Montgomery Villag MD   44:39   44:39  7:12 
   24   1/32     115 Karen Trackman        F 38 Bethesda MD            45:01   44:57  7:14 
   25   7/24     179 Robert Sindermann     M 58 Arlington VA           45:12   45:09  7:16 
   26   1/3      489 Leonard Kapiloff      M 16 Rockville MD           45:24   45:20  7:18 
   27  10/33      48 David Steinfeld       M 49 Rockville MD           45:26   45:24  7:19 
   28   8/31     478 Peter Clark           M 30 Bethesda MD            45:37   45:35  7:21 
   29   1/27     452 Paige Waterman        F 45 Silver Spring MD       45:46   45:43  7:22 
   30   2/11      27 Bernard Chen          M 23 Bethesda MD            46:14   45:58  7:24 
   31   2/32     131 Laura Gittleson       F 36 Rockville MD           46:09   46:06  7:26 
   32   3/32      83 Heather Chapman       F 31 Arlington VA           46:18   46:16  7:27 
   33   8/24     159 Mike Cannon           M 54 Springfield VA         46:32   46:31  7:30 
   34   2/27     506 Lisa Fox              F 42 Bethesda MD            46:39   46:36  7:30 
   35  11/33     181 Robert Youngman       M 44 Rockville MD           46:55   46:39  7:31 
   36  12/33      41 Cheol Lee             M 42 North Bethesda MD      46:59   46:49  7:32 
   37   9/31     105 Johnathan Defosse     M 35 Laurel MD              47:11   47:04  7:35 
   38  13/33     168 Peter Grace           M 41 Bethesda MD            47:26   47:09  7:36 
   39   3/11     145 Matthew Sinkiat       M 25 Silver Spring MD       48:08   47:49  7:42 
   40   9/24     101 Jim Menke             M 58 Vienna VA              48:26   48:24  7:48 
   41  10/31      13 Amir Peleg            M 39 Rockville MD           48:32   48:26  7:48 
   42  11/31      81 Hai Vuong             M 39 Chevy Chase MD         48:39   48:29  7:49 
   43   3/27     504 Karen Young           F 44 Boyds MD               48:32   48:32  7:49 
   44  14/33     491 Mike Fratantoni       M 47 Bethesda MD            48:52   48:48  7:52 
   45  12/31     122 Keshav Rai            M 30 Rockville MD           48:51   48:49  7:52 
   46  13/31      53 Dominic Maione        M 32 Washington Dc DC       48:58   48:49  7:52 
   47   4/11     155 Michael Sahl          M 23 Tuscon AZ              49:08   48:53  7:52 
   48  10/24     444 Greg McCarthy         M 50 Washington DC          49:05   48:58  7:53 
   49   1/3      488 Alice Franks          F 64 Rockville MD           49:02   49:00  7:54 
   50  15/33     200 Tim Dietz             M 43 Catonsville MD         49:26   49:13  7:56 
   51  11/24      30 Bill Goodwin          M 58 Rockville MD           49:24   49:13  7:56 
   52   4/27     158 Michelle Saroff       F 43 Arlington VA           49:40   49:33  7:59 
   53  14/31      16 Andrew Mokey          M 34 Silver Spring MD       49:36   49:33  7:59 
   54   1/6      102 Joe McNamara          M 63 College Park MD        49:53   49:43  8:00 
   55   4/32      12 Amelia Vincent        F 37 Gaithersburg MD        49:58   49:51  8:02 
   56   1/12     436 Paula Galliani        F 52 Gaithersburg MD        49:55   49:54  8:02 
   57   1/1      107 Jordan Brosi          F 17 Bethesda MD            49:55   49:54  8:02 
   58  12/24      98 Jerry Olszewski       M 56 Washington DC          49:58   49:54  8:02 
   59  16/33      80 Guillermo Choy-Leon   M 42 Clarksville MD         50:16   50:01  8:03 
   60   5/27      14 Amy Greene            F 41 Silver Spring MD       50:22   50:07  8:04 
   61   5/11      66 Fabian Mueller        M 25 X                      50:22   50:08  8:04 
   62  15/31     539 Herriot St Gerard     M 35 Wheaton MD             50:36   50:19  8:06 
   63   6/27     500 Cheryl Shaw           F 42 Olney MD               50:28   50:26  8:07 
   64  13/24      72 Frank Stein           M 58 Vienna VA              50:38   50:36  8:09 
   65  16/31     108 Joshua Mahan          M 34 Chevy Chase MD         50:54   50:45  8:10 
   66  17/33     530 David Fuller          M 44 Potomac MD             51:08   50:49  8:11 
   67  17/31      87 Ilan Gai              M 35 Tel Aviv               51:04   50:57  8:12 
   68  14/24       4 Alan Elsner           M 58 Rockville MD           51:12   51:06  8:14 
   69   2/3       65 Evan Schwartz         M 17 Olney MD               51:47   51:35  8:18 
   70   1/20      11 Amanda Shinholser     F 22 Burtonsville MD        52:27   52:04  8:23 
   71   7/27     125 Kristin Allstadt      F 41 Washington DC          52:30   52:11  8:24 
   72   1/1      358 Nathan Kaplan         M 12 Gaithersburg MD        52:52   52:48  8:30 
   73   6/11      92 Jason Cohn            M 23 Washington DC          53:12   52:56  8:31 
   74   7/11      19 Andrew Scott          M 25 Montgomery Villag MD   53:16   53:02  8:32 
   75   8/27     147 Meg O'Leary           F 44 Bethesda MD            53:30   53:11  8:34 
   76   2/12     162 Myra Washington       F 55 Montgomery Villag MD   53:19   53:17  8:35 
   77  18/33     106 Jon Minkoff           M 40 Silver Spring MD       53:55   53:40  8:39 
   78  19/33     434 Jayarathne Kottage    M 47 Rockville MD           54:08   54:03  8:42 
   79   5/32      24 Atkilt Yilma          F 39 Rockville MD           54:15   54:12  8:44 
   80   9/27     124 Krista Ellis          F 43 Bethesda MD            54:23   54:13  8:44 
   81   3/12     190 Sharon Solomon        F 55 Gaithersburg MD        54:31   54:27  8:46 
   82  10/27     494 Luann Peterson        F 47 Centreville VA         54:34   54:31  8:47 
   83  18/31      94 Jeff Gilbert          M 35 Bethesda MD            54:58   54:37  8:48 
   84  19/31      49 David Jiang           M 37 Washington DC          55:02   54:53  8:50 
   85   2/20     445 Saori Endo            F 28 Washington DC          55:20   55:12  8:53 
   86   8/11     112 Justin Zuber          M 29 Clarksville MD         55:25   55:18  8:54 
   87  20/33      62 Eric Klein            M 44 Potomac MD             55:42   55:23  8:55 
   88   4/12     443 Stacy Gorin           F 53 Potomac MD             55:41   55:34  8:57 
   89  11/27     450 Marlow Blankenship    F 46 Boyds MD               55:59   55:44  8:58 
   90   6/32     140 Maris Justusson       F 31 X                      55:51   55:48  8:59 
   91  20/31     152 Michael Forman        M 32 Silver Spring MD       55:57   55:54  9:00 
   92   5/12      77 Grazyna Sojka         F 55 Rockville MD           56:01   55:56  9:00 
   93  21/33     198 Terry Helwig          M 43 X                      56:12   55:58  9:01 
   94  12/27     197 Terri Fraser          F 43 Baltimore MD           56:12   55:59  9:01 
   95   7/32     482 Johanne Moise         F 36 Beltsville MD          56:03   56:00  9:01 
   96   6/12     184 Saleema Ross          F 59 Fort Washington MD     56:09   56:05  9:02 
   97  13/27      75 Gena Mitchell         F 40 Bethesda MD            56:35   56:18  9:04 
   98   8/32     100 Jessica Lopez         F 39 Bethesda MD            56:44   56:27  9:05 
   99  14/27     428 Jennifer Whelan       F 41 Gaithersburg MD        56:47   56:33  9:06 
  100   3/20     146 Meaghan Kuczarski     F 27 Clarksburg MD          57:02   56:40  9:08 
  101  22/33     451 Howard Wiener         M 48 Potomac MD             57:10   56:51  9:09 
  102  23/33     166 Paul Weinberg         M 47 Bethesda MD            57:17   56:55  9:10 
  103   4/20      59 Eliza Varner          F 24 Princeton Junctio NJ   57:02   56:55  9:10 
  104  24/33      32 Bradley Wine          M 42 Bethesda MD            57:16   57:00  9:11 
  105  25/33      90 James Lopez           M 42 Bethesda MD            57:38   57:20  9:14 
  106   9/11      55 Eddie Hsieh           M 25 Potomac MD             57:52   57:39  9:17 
  107   1/2       54 Earle Fingerhut       M 70 Potomac MD             57:50   57:41  9:17 
  108  21/31     144 Matthew Gittleson     M 37 Rockville MD           57:53   57:49  9:19 
  109   7/12     135 Linda Brady           F 58 Rockville MD           58:01   57:55  9:20 
  110   9/32     150 Melanie Bachrach      F 38 Silver Spring MD       58:15   57:57  9:20 
  111  26/33      47 Craig Strent          M 40 Bethesda MD            58:29   58:18  9:23 
  112   5/20     142 Mary Hilty            F 27 Alexandria VA          58:30   58:19  9:23 
  113  10/32      15 Amy Gordon            F 32 Bethesda MD            58:31   58:19  9:24 
  114  27/33     123 Kevin Ruppel          M 48 Damascus MD            58:39   58:24  9:24 
  115   2/6        5 Alan Madison          M 63 Gaithersburg MD        58:31   58:26  9:25 
  116   8/12     430 Iris Madison          F 55 Gaithersburg MD        58:38   58:33  9:26 
  117  22/31      42 Chris Guyer           M 39 Sykesville MD          58:46   58:34  9:26 
  118  11/32     456 Yon Lee               F 36 Vienna VA              58:50   58:34  9:26 
  119  12/32     118 Katie Thorne          F 37 Rockville MD           58:52   58:43  9:27 
  120  13/32     157 Michelle Lui          F 30 Silver Spring MD       58:52   58:45  9:28 
  121  15/24      95 Jeffrey Distenfeld    M 57 Rockville MD           58:56   58:49  9:28 
  122  16/24      38 Carlos Roa            M 55 Bethesda MD            59:17   59:09  9:31 
  123  17/24     141 Mark Mazin            M 54 Rockville MD           59:16   59:11  9:32 
  124  23/31      57 Edward Wright         M 34 North Potomac MD       59:23   59:13  9:32 
  125  18/24     169 Peter Heister         M 58 Rockville MD           59:26   59:15  9:32 
  126  14/32      70 Frances Oviedo        F 30 Gaithersburg MD        59:29   59:15  9:32 
  127   6/20      36 Caitlin Pretz         F 23 Silver Spring MD       59:39   59:26  9:34 
  128  24/31     164 Patrick Mital         M 37 Olney MD               59:43   59:33  9:35 
  129   7/20     199 Theresa Sollecito     F 22 Silver Spring MD       59:52   59:38  9:36 
  130  15/32     149 Meghan Inwood         F 34 Bethesda MD          1:00:21   59:59  9:40 
  131  28/33     193 Stephen Metz          M 40 Rockville MD         1:00:25 1:00:15  9:42 
  132   8/20     110 Julie Gunther         F 23 Germantown MD        1:00:35 1:00:21  9:43 
  133  10/11      17 Andrew Riddell        M 27 Rockville MD         1:00:54 1:00:35  9:45 
  134  25/31     153 Michael Grody         M 37 North Bethesda MD    1:00:44 1:00:36  9:46 
  135  16/32       6 Alisa Rulnick         F 39 Potomac MD           1:00:51 1:00:36  9:46 
  136   9/20     516 Rita Chucka           F 25 Rockville MD         1:01:00 1:00:51  9:48 
  137  10/20     187 Sarah Danna           F 25 Arlington VA         1:01:00 1:00:52  9:48 
  138  17/32      44 Christina Davis       F 34 Rockville MD         1:01:07 1:00:55  9:49 
  139   2/3       69 Felicity Hawes        F 69 Gaithersburg MD      1:01:20 1:01:06  9:50 
  140  29/33       9 Alton Croslin         M 47 Bowie MD             1:01:29 1:01:08  9:51 
  141  18/32      52 Dede Rutberg          F 38 Potomac MD           1:01:20 1:01:10  9:51 
  142  15/27      86 Hilary Joel           F 49 Bethesda MD          1:01:26 1:01:10  9:51 
  143  19/32      96 Jennifer Kahn         F 34 McLean VA            1:01:30 1:01:12  9:51 
  144  20/32     151 Melissa Dreyfus       F 31 Rockville MD         1:01:37 1:01:29  9:54 
  145  11/20     173 Rachel Azaroff        F 28 X                    1:02:11 1:02:05 10:00 
  146  26/31      25 Austin McNamara       M 33 Rockville MD         1:02:18 1:02:08 10:00 
  147   3/6       34 Bruce Silver          M 61 Dunkirk MD           1:02:32 1:02:16 10:02 
  148  19/24     126 Kum-Sung Wong         M 54 Potomac MD           1:02:49 1:02:36 10:05 
  149   3/3      481 Joshua Oloch          M 15 Wheaton MD           1:02:53 1:02:49 10:07 
  150  12/20     183 Sakiliba Mines        F 28 Washington DC        1:03:05 1:02:52 10:07 
  151  20/24     138 Marc Goldstrom        M 53 Springfield VA       1:03:15 1:02:56 10:08 
  152  16/27     493 Lidia Baca            F 49 Manassas VA          1:03:02 1:02:58 10:08 
  153  13/20     439 Lindsey Buhl          F 27 Damascus MD          1:03:23 1:03:02 10:09 
  154   4/6      175 Randall Nelson        M 64 Silver Spring MD     1:03:09 1:03:04 10:09 
  155  27/31      93 Jason Pistilli        M 32 North Bethesda MD    1:03:23 1:03:06 10:10 
  156  17/27      84 Heather Gartman       F 43 Potomac MD           1:03:37 1:03:27 10:13 
  157   9/12     111 Julie Kass            F 53 Potomac MD           1:03:48 1:03:37 10:15 
  158  18/27     446 Kathleen Edelman      F 40 Rockville MD         1:04:15 1:03:53 10:17 
  159  21/24     517 Henry Otto            M 53 Kensington MD        1:04:21 1:04:00 10:18 
  160  14/20      64 Erin Friedman         F 29 North Bethesda MD    1:04:15 1:04:12 10:20 
  161  30/33      78 Greg Franklin         M 40 Rockville MD         1:04:41 1:04:24 10:22 
  162  31/33     160 Mike Wolf             M 49 Silver Spring MD     1:04:36 1:04:30 10:23 
  163  19/27     130 Laura Saal            F 40 Gaithersburg MD      1:05:12 1:05:05 10:29 
  164  21/32      10 Amanda Mafinejad      F 32 Gaithersburg MD      1:05:51 1:05:29 10:33 
  165  22/32      28 Beth Wilt             F 35 Washington DE        1:05:45 1:05:35 10:34 
  166  10/12      29 Betty Ward-Zukerman   F 52 Bethesda MD          1:06:29 1:06:03 10:38 
  167  22/24     103 Joel Schwartz         M 58 Olney MD             1:06:28 1:06:03 10:38 
  168  15/20     148 Megan Riggs           F 28 Gaithersburg MD      1:07:15 1:06:54 10:46 
  169  20/27     185 Samantha Veneruso     F 43 Laytonsville MD      1:07:18 1:06:56 10:47 
  170   5/6      459 Steve Scharf          M 67 Gaithersburg MD      1:07:20 1:07:11 10:49 
  171  23/32     113 Kara Hale             F 39 Gaithersburg MD      1:07:33 1:07:12 10:49 
  172  23/24     104 John Bauer            M 50 Gaithersburg MD      1:07:29 1:07:17 10:50 
  173  21/27     195 Susan Pennestri       F 41 Rockville MD         1:07:32 1:07:25 10:51 
  174  28/31      85 Henry Marnghitr       M 34 Rockville MD         1:07:32 1:07:25 10:51 
  175  24/32      97 Jennifer Udler        F 39 Potomac MD           1:07:45 1:07:32 10:52 
  176   2/2       76 Gene Granof           M 76 X                    1:08:08 1:07:48 10:55 
  177   3/3      163 Nancy Malan           F 66 Washington DC        1:08:03 1:07:56 10:56 
  178  32/33      37 Carl Bergeron         M 46 Washington DC        1:08:14 1:08:06 10:58 
  179  16/20      99 Jessica Gretsinger    F 28 Frederick MD         1:08:31 1:08:17 11:00 
  180  22/27     174 Rachel Canty          F 45 Chevy Chase MD       1:08:38 1:08:24 11:01 
  181  24/24     167 Pete Marinovich       M 54 Rockville MD         1:09:56 1:09:44 11:14 
  182  23/27     473 Eve Mills             F 47 Bethesda MD          1:10:23 1:10:02 11:17 
  183  24/27     137 Mara Clement          F 42 Bethesda MD          1:10:23 1:10:03 11:17 
  184  25/32      58 Elayne Heisler        F 36 Rockville MD         1:10:29 1:10:05 11:17 
  185  26/32     129 Laura Oremland        F 37 Bethesda MD          1:10:29 1:10:06 11:17 
  186  17/20      45 Christina Thompson    F 29 Fairfax VA           1:12:34 1:12:24 11:40 
  187  33/33      18 Andrew Satinsky       M 48 Chevy Chase MD       1:13:23 1:13:14 11:47 
  188  11/11     462 Aditya Seshadri       M 25                      1:14:46 1:14:30 12:00 
  189  18/20       8 Allyson Sasser        F 26 Silver Spring MD     1:14:52 1:14:38 12:01 
  190  19/20     116 Kate Von Richthofen   F 28 Beltsville MD        1:15:39 1:15:30 12:09 
  191  29/31     161 Mohankumar Mani       M 32 Clarksburg MD        1:18:10 1:17:58 12:33 
  192  25/27      20 Angela Wratney        F 40 Kensington MD        1:18:12 1:18:04 12:34 
  193  27/32      68 Felice Grossman       F 38 Rockville MD         1:18:38 1:18:20 12:37 
  194  30/31     188 Sean Atkinson         M 32 Frederick MD         1:19:10 1:18:48 12:41 
  195  28/32      63 Erica Lefkowitz       F 30 Gaithersburg MD      1:19:35 1:19:19 12:46 
  196  29/32     186 Sara Piorko           F 35 Gaithersburg MD      1:21:28 1:21:14 13:05 
  197  30/32     133 Leila Chavez          F 36 X                    1:21:28 1:21:15 13:05 
  198  11/12     203 Toni Marechaux        F 53 Washington DC        1:21:54 1:21:31 13:08 
  199  31/32      26 Aviva Spetgang        F 30 Gaithersburg MD      1:26:11 1:25:59 13:51 
  200   6/6       31 Brad West             M 60 Gaithersburg MD      1:26:16 1:26:03 13:51 
  201  26/27     431 Tara Holland          F 41 Germantown MD        1:27:57 1:27:41 14:07 
  202  20/20     458 Bridgette Schiefer    F 22 Germantown MD        1:28:33 1:28:16 14:13 
  203  32/32      79 Gretchen Anderson     F 30 Washington DC        1:32:05 1:31:42 14:46 
  204  31/31     189 Seth Thompson         M 31 X                    1:33:36 1:33:26 15:03 
  205  12/12      61 Elizabeth Lindahl     F 51 Gaithersburg MD      1:35:44 1:35:26 15:22 
  206  27/27      71 Francesca Klansek     F 40 Germantown MD        1:35:44 1:35:27 15:22 


Awards

Open By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time
No Duplicate Prizes

     MALE OPEN Gun Time
         1   474 Vernon Ruiz           30 Centreville VA         34:50 
         2   484 Doug Woods            43 Gaithersburg MD        35:34 
         3   120 Keith Freeburn        38 Centreville VA         36:32 
     FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
         1   115 Karen Trackman        38 Bethesda MD            45:01 
         2   452 Paige Waterman        45 Silver Spring MD       45:46 
         3   131 Laura Gittleson       36 Rockville MD           46:09 
     MALE MASTERS Gun Time
         1   465 Craig Chasse          43 Reston VA              36:42 
     FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
         1   506 Lisa Fox              42 Bethesda MD            46:39 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 Net Time
         1   358 Nathan Kaplan         12 Gaithersburg MD        52:48 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 Net Time
     MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1   489 Leonard Kapiloff      16 Rockville MD           45:20 
         2    65 Evan Schwartz         17 Olney MD               51:35 
         3   481 Joshua Oloch          15 Wheaton MD           1:02:49 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1   107 Jordan Brosi          17 Bethesda MD            49:54 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   136 Maksym Hladkyy        27 Montgomery Villag MD   44:39 
         2    27 Bernard Chen          23 Bethesda MD            45:58 
         3   145 Matthew Sinkiat       25 Silver Spring MD       47:49 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1    11 Amanda Shinholser     22 Burtonsville MD        52:04 
         2   445 Saori Endo            28 Washington DC          55:12 
         3   146 Meaghan Kuczarski     27 Clarksburg MD          56:40 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   154 Michael Mbugi         36 Columbia MD            36:51 
         2     1 Adam Stolzberg        36 X                      38:09 
         3    56 Eddie Munoz           34 X                      39:28 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1    83 Heather Chapman       31 Arlington VA           46:16 
         2    12 Amelia Vincent        37 Gaithersburg MD        49:51 
         3    24 Atkilt Yilma          39 Rockville MD           54:12 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   165 Paul Jacobson         49 X                      37:39 
         2   134 Leo Bassett           46 Poolesville MD         39:28 
         3   479 Matt Anderson         46 Fairfax VA             40:30 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   504 Karen Young           44 Boyds MD               48:32 
         2   158 Michelle Saroff       43 Arlington VA           49:33 
         3    14 Amy Greene            41 Silver Spring MD       50:07 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   502 Jean-Chris Arcaz      51 Rockville MD           37:04 
         2   196 Ted Poulos            50 McLean VA              39:04 
         3   170 Peter Rosario         53 Gaithersburg MD        41:40 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   436 Paula Galliani        52 Gaithersburg MD        49:54 
         2   162 Myra Washington       55 Montgomery Villag MD   53:17 
         3   190 Sharon Solomon        55 Gaithersburg MD        54:27 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   102 Joe McNamara          63 College Park MD        49:43 
         2     5 Alan Madison          63 Gaithersburg MD        58:26 
         3    34 Bruce Silver          61 Dunkirk MD           1:02:16 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   488 Alice Franks          64 Rockville MD           49:00 
         2    69 Felicity Hawes        69 Gaithersburg MD      1:01:06 
         3   163 Nancy Malan           66 Washington DC        1:07:56 
     MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
         1    54 Earle Fingerhut       70 Potomac MD             57:41 
         2    76 Gene Granof           76 X                    1:07:48 
     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
   


Copyright © 2012 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.