Home / Race Results / Cade Race for the Family 5K

Cade Race for the Family 5K

Gaitherburg MD 9/16/2012

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 9/30/2012

Official Results by Gun Time

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ======== ===== ======== ===== 
    1   1/58     1/14      19 Benjamin Dyke         M 29 Bluemont VA         00:18:02  5:49 00:18:02  5:48 
    2   2/58     2/14     101 Nicholas Grossi       M 31 Columbia MD         00:18:25  5:56 00:18:25  5:56 
    3   3/58     3/14     123 Shane Martz           M 30 Mechanicsville MD   00:18:58  6:07 00:18:58  6:07 
    4   4/58     4/14      70 Joe Nunes             M 33 Washington DC       00:20:09  6:29 00:20:10  6:30 
    5   5/58     1/30       3 Alan Schwartz         M 40 Washington DC       00:20:44  6:41 00:20:46  6:41 
    6   6/58     2/30      88 Maf Quispe            M 46 Germantown MD       00:21:00  6:46 00:21:13  6:50 
    7   7/58     3/30      93 Michael Warren        M 37 Westminster MD      00:21:15  6:51 00:21:16  6:51 
    8   8/58     4/30     135 Troy E. Joyner        M 44 Baltimore MD        00:21:46  7:01 00:21:47  7:01 
    9   9/58     5/14     104 Patrick Lister        M 28 Washington Dc DC    00:22:26  7:13 00:22:27  7:14 
   10  10/58     5/30     117 Ruben Illescas        M 45                     00:22:29  7:15 00:22:29  7:15 
   11  11/58     6/30       1 Abebual Fekade-Sellas M 45 Silver Spring MD    00:22:32  7:16 00:22:33  7:16 
   12  12/58     1/7       97 Myron Kremer          M 55 Winchester VA       00:22:37  7:17 00:22:37  7:17 
   13  13/58     7/30      63 Jason Peak            M 38 Carlisle PA         00:23:03  7:25 00:23:07  7:27 
   14   1/69     1/26      18 Becky Holbrook        F 30 Chantilly VA        00:23:14  7:29 00:23:15  7:29 
   15  14/58     1/2      146 Joshua Engels         M 12 Bethesda MD         00:23:31  7:34 00:23:34  7:36 
   16   2/69     2/26     103 Patricia Baker        F 33 Knoxville MD        00:23:47  7:40 00:23:49  7:40 
   17  15/58               44 Tom Pugh              M    North Potomac MD    00:23:56  7:42 00:24:08  7:46 
   18   3/69     3/26     137 Tyler Grossi          F 33 Columbia MD         00:24:10  7:47 00:24:12  7:48 
   19  16/58     1/1      164 Connor Datswald       M 16 Germantown MD       00:24:18  7:50 00:24:20  7:50 
   20  17/58     8/30      42 Erik Eastman          M 39 Harpers Ferry MD    00:24:23  7:51 00:26:18  8:28 
   21   4/69     1/24      84 Linda Brenner         F 49 Rockville MD        00:24:36  7:55 00:24:38  7:56 
   22  18/58     9/30      95 Michael Reed          M 36 Baltimore MD        00:24:41  7:57 00:24:44  7:58 
   23  19/58     6/14     173 Joseph Doyle          M 33 Wilmington DE       00:25:02  8:04 00:25:02  8:04 
   24   5/69     2/24      28 Chrissy Pennington    F 37 Westminster MD      00:25:04  8:04 00:25:05  8:05 
   25  20/58    10/30      99 Naveed Khan           M 45 Herndon VA          00:25:10  8:06 00:25:12  8:07 
   26  21/58     2/7       17 Barth Rau             M 54 Owings Mills MD     00:25:31  8:13 00:25:41  8:16 
   27   6/69     4/26      38 Emily Robinson        F 27                     00:25:59  8:22 00:26:05  8:24 
   28  22/58    11/30      56 Ira Greenspan         M 43 Boyds MD            00:26:01  8:23 00:26:08  8:25 
   29  23/58    12/30     139 Vincent Morin         M 41                     00:26:02  8:23 00:26:04  8:24 
   30   7/69     3/24      13 Annie Latour          F 38 Washington DC       00:26:14  8:27 00:26:16  8:28 
   31   8/69     1/7      159 Dee Nelson            F 69 Gaithersburg MD     00:26:27  8:31 00:26:27  8:31 
   32   9/69     5/26     163 Vanessa Perozzi       F 27 Grasonville MD      00:26:28  8:31 00:26:29  8:32 
   33  24/58     7/14     171 Kevin Leyran          M 33 Gaithersburg MD     00:26:56  8:40 00:27:10  8:45 
   34  25/58    13/30     114 Robert Franklin       M 47 Woodbridge VA       00:26:57  8:41 00:27:08  8:44 
   35  26/58    14/30      80 Kevin Kippie          M 36 Dunkirk MD          00:27:03  8:43 00:27:07  8:44 
   36  10/69     1/1       40 Emily Wong            F 16 Md MD               00:27:10  8:45 00:27:12  8:46 
   37  27/58     3/7      100 Nicholas Hovaker      M 52 Pasadena MD         00:27:12  8:46 00:27:15  8:47 
   38  11/69               49 Giang Nguyen          F    Springfield VA      00:27:15  8:47 00:27:19  8:48 
   39  28/58     8/14      48 George McWilliams     M 31 Germantown MD       00:27:16  8:47 00:27:24  8:49 
   40  29/58    15/30      71 John Kodlub Kodluboy  M 45 Lexington Park MD   00:27:21  8:48 00:27:22  8:49 
   41  30/58     9/14      57 Jack Kwait-Blank      M 29                     00:27:23  8:49 00:27:28  8:51 
   42  12/69     6/26      67 Jessica Suder         F 33                     00:27:38  8:54 00:28:45  9:15 
   43  31/58    16/30     132 Ted Simpson           M 39 Baltimore MD        00:27:40  8:54 00:27:42  8:55 
   44  13/69     2/7       60 Janice Graham         F 57 Pleasant Grove UT   00:27:50  8:58 00:27:56  9:00 
   45  32/58    10/14     165 Rolando Pezan         M 31 Germantown MD       00:27:52  8:58 00:28:06  9:03 
   46  14/69     4/24      24 Carrie Mazur          F 35 Gaithersburg MD     00:28:04  9:02 00:28:09  9:04 
   47  33/58     4/7      110 Richard Cozzens       M 54                     00:28:07  9:03 00:29:15  9:25 
   48  15/69               81 Kimberly Drielak      F    Ellicott City MD    00:28:08  9:04 00:28:15  9:06 
   49  16/69     7/26     120 Sara Moyer            F 25                     00:28:25  9:09 00:28:31  9:11 
   50  34/58    11/14     136 Tyler Moyer           M 27                     00:28:29  9:10 00:28:34  9:12 
   51  17/69     5/24      69 Jill Peak             F 36 Carlisle PA         00:28:29  9:10 00:28:34  9:12 
   52  35/58    17/30     106 Philip Palmisano      M 42 MD                  00:28:50  9:17 00:28:59  9:20 
   53  18/69     8/26      68 Jill May              F 32 Ellicott City MD    00:28:52  9:18 00:29:00  9:20 
   54  19/69     3/7       22 Carol Toll            F 58 Olney MD            00:28:57  9:19 00:29:00  9:20 
   55  20/69     6/24      87 Lori Grazio           F 37 Columbia MD         00:29:16  9:26 00:29:23  9:28 
   56  36/58     5/7       46 Frank Chang           M 57                     00:29:26  9:29 00:29:29  9:30 
   57  37/58    18/30     112 Robert Heaney         M 36 Frederick MD        00:29:35  9:32 00:29:43  9:34 
   58  21/69     7/24     130 Tara Simpson          F 39 Baltimore MD        00:29:46  9:35 00:29:50  9:36 
   59  38/58    19/30     172 Paul Barnes           M 48 Annapolis MD        00:29:55  9:38 00:29:55  9:38 
   60  22/69     8/24     157 Julie Bobersky        F 40 Herndon VA          00:30:40  9:53 00:30:49  9:56 
   61  39/58               89 Mark Segal            M    Rockville MD        00:30:52  9:56 00:31:02 10:00 
   62  23/69     9/26     145 Carolyn Desmond       F 30 Arlington VA        00:30:54  9:57 00:31:00  9:59 
   63  24/69     9/24       6 Allison Wall          F 41 Reston VA           00:31:03 10:00 00:31:10 10:02 
   64  25/69    10/24      10 Anika Lalmansingh     F 39 Rockville MD        00:31:29 10:08 00:31:35 10:10 
   65  26/69    10/26     167 Erica Greene          F 29 Germantown MD       00:31:36 10:11 00:31:41 10:12 
   66  27/69               12 Anna Fazio            F    Germantown MD       00:31:42 10:12 00:31:45 10:14 
   67  40/58    20/30      51 Gregory Vutrano       M 35 Rockville MD        00:32:09 10:21 00:32:21 10:25 
   68  41/58    21/30      62 Jason Mazur           M 37 Gaithersburg MD     00:32:18 10:24 00:32:24 10:26 
   69  28/69    11/26     166 Johanna Arias         F 25 Columbia MD         00:32:18 10:24 00:32:27 10:27 
   70  29/69     1/1       78 Kelsey Calabrese      F 11                     00:32:21 10:25 00:32:31 10:28 
   71  42/58    22/30      20 Brett Michaels        M 47 Chevy Chase MD      00:32:21 10:25 00:32:33 10:29 
   72  30/69    12/26      31 Christine Kodluboy    F 20 Lexington Park MD   00:32:23 10:26 00:32:32 10:29 
   73  31/69    11/24     105 Penny Lee Joyner      F 42 Baltimore MD        00:32:30 10:28 00:32:32 10:29 
   74  43/58     6/7       94 Michael Levy          M 53 Potomac MD          00:32:39 10:31 00:32:49 10:34 
   75  32/69    13/26     121 Sarah Swetnam         F 31 Frederick MD        00:32:42 10:32 00:32:52 10:35 
   76  33/69    14/26       9 Angela Koenig         F 34 Monrovia MD         00:32:44 10:32 00:32:52 10:35 
   77  34/69     4/7      156 Susan Queen           F 56 Rockville 20        00:32:58 10:37 00:33:03 10:39 
   78  35/69     5/7      102 Pam Stanziani         F 51 Silver Spring MD    00:33:04 10:39 00:33:13 10:42 
   79  36/69    12/24      21 Carey Riordan         F 43 Germantown MD       00:33:07 10:40 00:33:13 10:42 
   80  44/58    23/30      58 James Tanious         M 38 Bladensburg MD      00:33:21 10:44 00:33:31 10:48 
   81  45/58     7/7       50 Gregg Adams           M 67 Bladensburg MD      00:33:22 10:45 00:33:32 10:48 
   82  37/69    15/26      91 Meghan Inwood         F 34 Bethesda MD         00:33:34 10:49 00:34:46 11:12 
   83  46/58    24/30     168 Gabe Inwood           M 39 Bethesda MD         00:33:35 10:49 00:34:47 11:12 
   84  47/58    12/14     142 Christopher Nengel    M 32 Gainesville VA      00:33:43 10:51 00:33:50 10:54 
   85  48/58    25/30      47 Gary Dunn             M 46 Baltimore MD        00:33:47 10:53 00:33:55 10:55 
   86  38/69                7 Amy Vallance          F    Damascus MD         00:33:49 10:53 00:33:56 10:56 
   87  49/58              126 Steve Vallance        M    Damascus MD         00:33:56 10:56 00:34:03 10:58 
   88  39/69    16/26       4 Alicia Peters         F 29                     00:34:22 11:04 00:34:27 11:06 
   89  40/69    13/24     108 Rebecca Antezana      F 37 Darnestown MD       00:34:33 11:08 00:34:39 11:09 
   90  41/69    17/26      85 Lisa Resnick          F 28 North Bethesda MD   00:34:35 11:08 00:34:45 11:12 
   91  42/69               25 Catherine Ames        F    Gaithersburg MD     00:34:58 11:16 00:34:58 11:16 
   92  43/69    14/24     147 Annie Shane           F 48 Gaithersburg MD     00:35:04 11:18 00:35:06 11:18 
   93  44/69    18/26      65 Jennifer Walker       F 32 Lansdowne PA        00:35:09 11:19 00:35:17 11:22 
   94  50/58    13/14     133 Thaddeus Walker       M 32 Lansdowne PA        00:35:09 11:19 00:35:17 11:22 
   95  45/69    19/26      15 Ashley Camhi          F 29 Washington DC       00:35:20 11:23 00:35:29 11:26 
   96  46/69    15/24      64 Jenna Boig            F 36 Gaithersburg MD     00:35:20 11:23 00:35:29 11:26 
   97  51/58    26/30     158 Lawrence Reznik       M 45 Boca Raton FL       00:35:56 11:34 00:36:06 11:38 
   98  47/69     6/7       90 Mary Raboy            F 55 Germantown MD       00:36:05 11:37 00:36:12 11:39 
   99  48/69    20/26      55 Holly Bascope         F 27                     00:36:07 11:38 00:36:10 11:39 
  100  52/58    27/30     140 Yuan Gao              M 39 Great Falls VA      00:36:12 11:39 00:36:18 11:41 
  101  49/69    21/26     125 Simone Gibson         F 32 Columbia MD         00:36:23 11:43 00:36:32 11:46 
  102  50/69               52 Hannah Franklin       F    Woodbridge VA       00:36:25 11:44 00:36:37 11:47 
  103  51/69    16/24       2 Aimee Newell          F 35 Baltimore MD        00:37:33 12:06 00:37:42 12:08 
  104  52/69               34 Danielle Neves        F    Laurel MD           00:38:05 12:16 00:38:14 12:19 
  105  53/58    28/30     127 Steve Chojna          M 50 Potomac MD          00:38:39 12:27 00:38:39 12:27 
  106  53/69    17/24     131 Tayah Marie Manoan    F 38 Bethesda MD         00:38:49 12:30 00:38:53 12:31 
  107  54/58    29/30      82 Ko Dembele            M 45 Bethesda MD         00:38:49 12:30 00:38:53 12:31 
  108  54/69     7/7        5 Allie Young           F 66                     00:39:50 12:50 00:39:58 12:52 
  109  55/69               11 Anita Cicero          F    Washington DC       00:41:15 13:17 00:42:51 13:48 
  110  56/69    18/24      43 Erin Van Der Bellen   F 43 Bethesda MD         00:41:15 13:17 00:42:52 13:48 
  111  57/69    22/26      98 Natasha Howard        F 33                     00:42:10 13:35 00:42:15 13:36 
  112  58/69    19/24      74 Karen Main            F 42                     00:42:42 13:45 00:42:49 13:47 
  113  59/69                8 Angela Klinefelter    F    York PA             00:42:47 13:47 00:44:06 14:12 
  114  60/69    20/24     124 Sheila Crawford       F 41 Silver Spring MD    00:44:06 14:12 00:44:10 14:13 
  115  55/58     2/2      134 Thomas Alder          M 11 Silver Spring MD    00:44:07 14:12 00:44:11 14:13 
  116  61/69    21/24     116 Rosemary Leyman       F 40 Severn MD           00:44:12 14:14 00:44:16 14:15 
  117  62/69    23/26      16 Ashley Breen          F 33 Huntingtown MD      00:44:50 14:26 00:44:50 14:26 
  118  63/69    22/24      29 Chrissy Eastman       F 40 Harpers Ferry WV    00:46:30 14:58 00:47:06 15:10 
  119  64/69               23 Carolyn Borowski      F    Williamsburg VA     00:46:30 14:58 00:47:07 15:10 
  120  65/69    23/24      72 Julie Peretz          F 36 Silver Spring MD    00:46:42 15:02 00:46:50 15:05 
  121  56/58    30/30     161 Frank Green           M 42 Edgewood MD         00:47:03 15:09 00:48:34 15:38 
  122  66/69    24/24     162 Jessica Park          F 41 Abingdon MD         00:47:33 15:18 00:49:04 15:48 
  123  67/69    24/26     143 Johanna Nengel        F 34 Gainesville VA      00:48:15 15:32 00:48:22 15:34 
  124  68/69    25/26     129 Tanya Alfredson       F 33                     00:50:10 16:09 00:50:10 16:09 
  125  69/69    26/26     153 Michelle Rager        F 34 Bunker Hill WV      00:50:26 16:14 00:50:40 16:19 
  126  57/58    14/14     154 Thomas Roger          M 31 Bunker Hill WV      00:50:27 16:15 00:50:41 16:19 
  127  58/58               61 Jason Grantham        M    Washington Dc DC    00:57:44 18:35 00:57:44 18:35 
Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)


MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1    19 Benjamin Dyke         29 Bluemont VA      18:02

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1    18 Becky Holbrook        30 Chantilly VA     23:15

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 (Net Time)
    1   146 Joshua Engels         12 Bethesda MD      23:31
    2   134 Thomas Alder          11 Silver Spring MD 44:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 (Net Time)
    1    78 Kelsey Calabrese      11                  32:21

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   164 Connor Datswald       16 Germantown MD    24:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19 (Net Time)
    1    40 Emily Wong            16 Md MD            27:10

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 34 (Net Time)
    1   101 Nicholas Grossi       31 Columbia MD      18:25
    2   123 Shane Martz           30 Mechanicsville M 18:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 34 (Net Time)
    1   103 Patricia Baker        33 Knoxville MD     23:47
    2   137 Tyler Grossi          33 Columbia MD      24:10

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 50 (Net Time)
    1     3 Alan Schwartz         40 Washington DC    20:44
    2    88 Maf Quispe            46 Germantown MD    21:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 50 (Net Time)
    1    84 Linda Brenner         49 Rockville MD     24:36
    2    28 Chrissy Pennington    37 Westminster MD   25:04

MALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 99 (Net Time)
    1    97 Myron Kremer          55 Winchester VA    22:37
    2    17 Barth Rau             54 Owings Mills MD  25:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   159 Dee Nelson            69 Gaithersburg MD  26:27
    2    60 Janice Graham         57 Pleasant Grove U 27:50

Copyright © 2012 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved