Home / Race Results / Going Green Track Meet

Going Green Track Meet

Bethesda, MD

08/10/2012

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 08/17/2012

Official Results

 

2 Mile Run


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/84     1/11    1051 Joe Wiegner           M 30 Germantown MD       MCRRC  9:39.7 
    2   2/84     1/10     997 Leo Smith             M 25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:50.4 
    3   3/84     1/4     3273 Nathan Austin         M 20 Rockville MD              10:24.6 
    4   4/84     1/2     3270 Kyle Tockman          M 18 Olney MD                  10:33.6 
    5   5/84     1/10     784 Jordan Snyder         M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:41.8 
    6   6/84     2/10     574 Frank Perwa           M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 10:42.2 
    7   7/84     3/10     113 Mark Neff             M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:45.5 
    8   8/84     1/8      180 Douglas Woods         M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:48.6 
    9   9/84     2/10     571 Quentin Glorieux      M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:03.7 
   10  10/84     1/6      546 David Haaga           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:06.2 
   11  11/84     1/8     1038 Marco Rosas           M 37 Columbia MD         MCRRC 11:09.4 
   12  12/84     4/10     628 Paul Jacobson         M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:11.6 
   13  13/84     2/8      775 Brian Davis           M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:13.6 
   14  14/84     1/7      172 Tom Offenbacher       M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:15.0 
   15  15/84     2/7      397 Dan Lawson            M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:17.5 
   16  16/84     2/8      547 Matthew Pyle          M 39 Colesville MD       MCRRC 11:20.0 
   17  17/84     2/2      129 Billy Kirk            M 14 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:24.0 
   18  18/84     3/8      521 Bernard Kelly         M 38 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 11:28.2 
   19  19/84     2/4     3269 James Robichaud       M 24 Washington DC             11:34.1 
   20  20/84     3/10    3262 Erik Westlund         M 27 Baltimore MD              11:36.3 
   21  21/84     2/11      97 Yukun Fung            M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:39.1 
   22  22/84     3/4      413 David Rothman         M 24 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 11:43.0 
   23  23/84     4/10    3253 Steven Leibowitz      M 28 Baltimore MD              11:44.5 
   24  24/84     3/11     522 James Lawruk          M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:47.6 
   25  25/84     4/8     3251 Terry Anderson        M 37 Reston VA                 11:51.0 
   26  26/84     2/6      417 Ted Poulos            M 50 McLean VA           MCRRC 11:54.5 
   27  27/84     5/10     249 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:54.6 
   28  28/84     3/8      674 Mike Welch            M 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC 11:57.0 
   29  29/84     6/10    3265 Kellen Duke           M 25 Winchester VA             11:57.2 
   30  30/84     5/8     3261 Max Huffman           M 38 Washington DC             11:58.7 
   31  31/84     4/11    1143 Chris Grant           M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:03.3 
   32  32/84     5/11    1178 Brian Miller          M 33 Damascus MD         MCRRC 12:10.3 
   33  33/84     6/11     432 Patrick Benko         M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:21.0 
   34  34/84     5/10      42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 12:22.5 
   35   1/38     1/5        6 Nicole Cardello Dezi  F 35 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 12:24.6 
   36  35/84     4/8       17 Stephen Hays          M 43 University Park MD  MCRRC 12:30.5 
   37  36/84     7/10    2756 Patrick Savoy         M 25 Rockville MD              12:31.7 
   38  37/84     6/10     115 Tom Winkert           M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC 12:42.3 
   39  38/84     4/4     1046 Jose Perez            M 20 Folton MD           MCRRC 12:45.3 
   40  39/84     1/7      179 Matthew Woods         M 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:51.4 
   41   2/38     1/2      406 Anne Nutt             F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:51.9 
   42  40/84     3/7      111 Dan Devlin            M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:57.8 
   43   3/38     1/8     1039 Adriana Rosas         F 12 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:01.8 
   44  41/84     6/8      196 Brian Hensel          M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:04.7 
   45  42/84     8/10    1098 Andrew Fine           M 29 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 13:07.9 
   46   4/38     2/8     1041 Brenda Rosas          F 13 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:11.4 
   47  43/84     3/6     3254 Elliott Hamilton      M 52 Hyattsville MD            13:12.1 
   48  44/84     7/11    2757 Kenneth Durril        M 32 Hyattsville MD            13:16.8 
   49   5/38     2/5      762 Catherine Howard      F 35 Washington DC       MCRRC 13:18.2 
   50  45/84     2/7      853 Hunter Bergstrom      M  9 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 13:23.8 
   51  46/84     3/7     1040 Mark Rosas            M  8 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:27.8 
   52  47/84     9/10    3256 Tyler Howell          M 26 Arlington VA              13:29.0 
   53  48/84     4/7     1047 Howard Kirk           M 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:29.2 
   54  49/84     8/11      34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:30.7 
   55  50/84     7/10     876 Leonardo Palacios     M 48 Adelphi MD          MCRRC 13:31.6 
   56  51/84     7/8       26 Brian Marron          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:32.8 
   57  52/84     5/8       29 Kam Yee               M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:37.5 
   58  53/84     6/8     2752 Lloyd Brown           M 43 Bethesda MD               13:40.6 
   59  54/84     9/11     440 Peter Diak            M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:41.2 
   60   6/38     3/5      391 Margaret Campbell     F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:41.9 
   61  55/84     7/8     3264 James Parsons         M 42 College Park MD           13:44.2 
   62  56/84    10/11      79 Daniel Rubin          M 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC 13:55.5 
   63  57/84     1/1      212 Donald Hensel         M 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:56.6 
   64  58/84     5/7     3263 Thomas Parsons        M 10 College Park MD           13:57.9 
   65   7/38     1/2      673 Kristin Welch         F 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC 14:00.0 
   66  59/84     8/10    3260 Paul Parksons         M 46 Washington DC             14:06.1 
   67  60/84     1/3      500 Milan Basta           M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC 14:12.2 
   68  61/84     4/7      130 Peter Kirk            M 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:19.0 
   69  62/84    11/11     208 Rodney Rivera         M 31 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 14:21.8 
   70  63/84    10/10     458 Robert Ochs           M 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 14:24.0 
   71  64/84     9/10     526 Eric Johnston         M 48 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 14:25.1 
   72   8/38     3/8      139 Griffin Myers         F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:26.1 
   73  65/84     5/7      189 Mark Zimmermann       M 59 Kensington MD       MCRRC 14:29.6 
   74  66/84     8/8     3267 Andrae Baly           M 35 Arlington VA              14:49.5 
   75   9/38     1/8     2750 Jamie Drake           F 29 Alexandria VA             14:50.3 
   76  67/84              380 Jeffrey Constantinopl M    Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 14:52.6 
   77  10/38     2/8      410 Marci Goldberg        F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 15:05.6 
   78  11/38     3/8     2755 Kassie Henneman       F 26 Kensington MD             15:21.2 
   79  68/84     1/4      685 Louis Shapiro         M 70 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 15:36.3 
   80  12/38     2/2      345 Cindy Cohen           F 43 Washington DC       MCRRC 15:37.1 
   81  13/38     1/3     1094 Mara Erb              F 16 Rockville MD        MCRRC 15:37.6 
   82  69/84     4/6     1029 James Scarborough     M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC 15:38.0 
   83  14/38     2/3      326 Ali Friedman          F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 15:52.0 
   84  70/84     6/7      290 John Alvanis          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC 15:59.5 
   85  15/38     1/1      169 Ann Rosenthal         F 62 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 16:03.5 
   86  16/38     3/3     1096 Hailey Hultavist      F 15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:11.2 
   87  17/38     4/8     3252 Elissa Sosland        F 29 Washington DC             16:12.2 
   88  18/38     5/8     3268 Cristina Nistler      F 28 Alexandria VA             16:14.7 
   89  71/84     2/4       70 Warren Prunella       M 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC 16:25.2 
   90  72/84     5/6      324 Eric Friedman         M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 16:25.7 
   91  19/38     1/3      418 Dee Nelson            F 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 16:26.5 
   92  73/84    10/10    1050 Carlos Gonzalez       M 49 Folton MD           MCRRC 16:32.7 
   93  20/38     1/4      466 Karen Harvey          F 55 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 16:36.3 
   94  21/38     4/8     3258 Heather Delaplaine    F 12 Gaithersburg MD           16:39.4 
   95  22/38     5/8     3257 Theresa Dollar        F 11 Gaithersburg MD           16:49.5 
   96  23/38     6/8     3266 Alison Mathey         F 27 Arlington VA              17:03.5 
   97  24/38     4/5      442 Melanie Mollica       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:05.4 
   98  25/38     6/8     3259 Megan Love            F 11 Gaithersburg MD           17:30.6 
   99  26/38     2/4      403 Janet Bergman         F 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 17:33.2 
  100  27/38     2/2     1097 Ida-Lina Diak         F 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:39.6 
  101  74/84     2/3      982 Walter Hill           M 60 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 17:40.6 
  102  75/84     3/3      370 Kenneth Swab          M 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 17:44.4 
  103  28/38     7/8      248 Alison Williams       F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:14.7 
  104  76/84     3/4       94 Michael Leonard       M 74 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 18:30.7 
  105  29/38     1/1      460 Sharlene Deskins      F 47 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 18:42.9 
  106  30/38     7/8       41 Perrin Myers          F  9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:59.6 
  107  77/84     1/1      426 Jack McMahon          M 81 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 19:00.3 
  108  78/84     8/8       99 Trevor Myers          M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:02.2 
  109  31/38     8/8     1220 Abigail Hill          F  7 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:13.3 
  110  32/38     3/4       57 Jeanne Larrison       F 56 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 19:25.0 
  111  33/38     8/8     3279 Lauryn Muller         F 27 Arlington VA              19:48.0 
  112  34/38     1/1     1093 Helen Kirk            F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:39.7 
  113  35/38     2/3       68 Priscilla Prunella    F 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:30.4 
  114  79/84     6/7     1221 Jonah Hill            M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:59.3 
  115  36/38     5/5     1222 Christine Hill        F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:59.7 
  116  37/38     3/3      200 Julie Trapp           F 67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:46.2 
  117  80/84     6/6      948 Tim Ramsey            M 53 Alexandria VA       MCRRC 24:23.5 
  118  81/84     4/4       73 Stanley Way           M 73 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:33.7 
  119  82/84     7/7     1218 Peter Roberts         M 10 Berwyn Height MD    MCRRC 25:03.9 
  120  83/84     7/7     1217 Michael Roberts       M 55 College Park MD     MCRRC 25:07.6 
  121  38/38     4/4       15 Christina Caravoulias F 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:40.5 
  122  84/84     1/1       64 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 26:57.7 
             

1 Mile Run


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/45     1/8      997 Leo Smith             M 25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  4:34.5 
    2   2/45     1/5     3272 Vikram Siberry        M 17 Olney MD                   4:43.9 
    3   3/45     2/5     3271 Nick Johnson          M 18 Olney MD                   4:45.1 
    4   4/45     3/5     3270 Kyle Tockman          M 18 Olney MD                   5:00.9 
    5   5/45     2/8     2759 Joe Munchak           M 28 Wheaton MD                 5:03.0 
    6   6/45     1/4     3273 Nathan Austin         M 20 Rockville MD               5:03.4 
    7   7/45     3/8     1022 Jacob Englander       M 28 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC  5:13.1 
    8   8/45     4/8      571 Quentin Glorieux      M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:16.5 
    9   1/16     1/1     2751 Alisa Harvey          F 46 Manassas VA                5:17.8 
   10   9/45     1/3     3251 Terry Anderson        M 37 Reston VA                  5:18.3 
   11  10/45     5/8     3262 Erik Westlund         M 27 Baltimore MD               5:20.5 
   12  11/45     2/3      121 Felix Wang            M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:20.7 
   13  12/45     4/5      129 Billy Kirk            M 14 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:22.5 
   14  13/45     3/3      547 Matthew Pyle          M 39 Colesville MD       MCRRC  5:25.8 
   15   2/16     1/4     2753 Ellison Grove         F 16 Catharpin VA               5:26.6 
   16  14/45     2/4     1046 Jose Perez            M 20 Folton MD           MCRRC  5:34.2 
   17  15/45     1/4      522 James Lawruk          M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:34.2 
   18  16/45     1/4      417 Ted Poulos            M 50 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:38.9 
   19  17/45     2/4       97 Yukun Fung            M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:40.3 
   20  18/45     2/4     2758 Curtis Davis          M 54 Gaithersburg MD            5:42.5 
   21  19/45     6/8     3265 Kellen Duke           M 25 Winchester VA              5:46.6 
   22  20/45     7/8      249 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:48.2 
   23  21/45     8/8     1023 Maksym Petrenko       M 29 Lanham MD           MCRRC  5:56.3 
   24  22/45     3/4      823 Eric Singer           M 52 N Potomac MD        MCRRC  5:58.6 
   25  23/45     3/4     1133 Pat Hunley            M 21 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:04.7 
   26  24/45     4/4      413 David Rothman         M 24 Brookeville MD      MCRRC  6:08.9 
   27  25/45     1/2      111 Dan Devlin            M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:13.8 
   28  26/45     1/1      526 Eric Johnston         M 48 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC  6:37.7 
   29   3/16     1/1     2761 Cathy Kerns           F 24 Greenbelt MD               6:40.5 
   30  27/45     3/4      208 Rodney Rivera         M 31 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  6:43.4 
   31  28/45     1/9      853 Hunter Bergstrom      M  9 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  6:47.3 
   32  29/45     4/4       79 Daniel Rubin          M 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:54.0 
   33  30/45     5/5     2763 Colf Abod             M 14 Gaithersburg MD            7:05.9 
   34   4/16     1/6     3255 Alice Walker          F 12 Gaithersburg MD            7:06.5 
   35  31/45     2/9     1224 Bryan Midlam          M 12 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:08.7 
   36  32/45     3/9     7003 Micah Lachman         M  8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:17.3 
   37  33/45     1/3      773 Gideon Lachman        M 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:17.3 
   38  34/45              380 Jeffrey Constantinopl M    Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:19.4 
   39   5/16     1/1      345 Cindy Cohen           F 43 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:24.0 
   40   6/16     1/1      410 Marci Goldberg        F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:43.9 
   41   7/16     2/4     1094 Mara Erb              F 16 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:44.0 
   42  35/45     4/4     1029 James Scarborough     M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC  7:45.3 
   43  36/45     2/3     1225 Tom Midlam            M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:48.7 
   44  37/45     1/1      370 Kenneth Swab          M 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:51.5 
   45   8/16     1/2      466 Karen Harvey          F 55 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC  7:52.1 
   46   9/16     2/6     3259 Megan Love            F 11 Gaithersburg MD            8:03.5 
   47  10/16     3/4     2754 Gretha Dos Santos     F 15 Rockville MD               8:09.3 
   48  11/16     4/4     1096 Hailey Hultavist      F 15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:17.7 
   49  12/16     3/6     1095 Nicole Hultquist      F 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:46.8 
   50  38/45     4/9     1048 Daniel Gonzalez       M 10 Fulton MD           MCRRC  8:48.4 
   51  13/16     2/2       57 Jeanne Larrison       F 56 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC  9:26.7 
   52  14/16     4/6     1220 Abigail Hill          F  7 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:28.2 
   53  39/45     5/9     2760 Jabob Alexander       M  9 Bethesda MD                9:59.5 
   54  40/45     3/3       17 Stephen Hays          M 43 University Park MD  MCRRC 10:04.5 
   55  15/16     5/6      660 Evelyn Hays           F  5 University Park MD  MCRRC 10:06.5 
   56  16/16     6/6     1226 Ayla Hill             F  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:34.2 
   57  41/45     6/9     1221 Jonah Hill            M  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:38.5 
   58  42/45     7/9     1049 Alesandro Gonzalez    M 12 Fulton MD           MCRRC 12:10.7 
   59  43/45     8/9     1219 Geoffrey Roberts      M 11 College Park MD     MCRRC 12:25.3 
   60  44/45     2/2     1217 Michael Roberts       M 55 College Park MD     MCRRC 12:27.5 
   61  45/45     9/9     1218 Peter Roberts         M 10 Berwyn Height MD    MCRRC 12:37.5 
             

4 x 400 Relay


Place Team Members                                                              Club  Time    
===== ========================================================================= ===== ======= 
    1   Kyle Tockman, Nathan Austin, Vikram Siberry, Nicholas Johnson                  4:08.5
    2   Thomas Ryba, Anna Ryba, Nicholas Ryba, William Ryba                     MCRRC  4:22.3 
    3   Joe Munchak, Jacob Englander, Maksym Petrenko, Tom Winkert              MCRRC  4:30.2 
    4   James Lawruk, Jeff Mehr, Gideon Lachman, Micah Lachman                  MCRRC  5:00.6
    5   Catherine Howard, others unknown                                        MCRRC  5:00.9 
    6   Ruben Rosales, Marcia Gottesman, Mark Phillips, Seth Gottesman          MCRRC  5:14.9 
    7   Alice Walker, Megan Love, Theresa Dollar, Heather Delaplaine                   6:05.5 
    8   Hailey Hultquist, Gretha Dos Santos, Mara Erb, Nicole Hultquist         MCRRC  6:09.2 
    9   David Rothman, others unknown                                           MCRRC  6:16.1 
   10   Christina Caravoulias, Jeanne Larrison, Cindy Cohen, James Scarborough  MCRRC  7:45.4 

 

Copyright © 2012 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.