Home / Race Results / Comus Run Cross Country 5K

Comus Run Cross Country 5K

Comus, MD
08/18/2012

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 09/1/2012

Official Results

 

5K Cross Country


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/105    1/12    2779 Gabriel Rodriguez     M 34 Ellicott City MD            17:43  5:43 
    2   2/105    1/4     1099 Jonaton Baginski      M 16 Rockville MD        MCRRC   18:56  6:06 
    3   3/105    1/4     1001 Jeremy Pade           M 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:23  6:15 
    4   4/105    2/4      129 Billy Kirk            M 14 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:34  6:18 
    5   5/105    2/4      768 Christopher Leach     M 26 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   20:00  6:27 
    6   6/105    1/12     937 Daryl Hultquist       M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:08  6:29 
    7   7/105    1/15    2776 Terry Anderson        M 37 Reston VA                   20:16  6:32 
    8   8/105    1/12     159 Mark Hoon             M 47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   20:40  6:40 
    9   9/105    2/12      31 Art Drisko            M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:46  6:41 
   10  10/105    3/4      249 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:54  6:44 
   11   1/64     1/5     2786 Meghan Lockett        F 15 Comus MD                    21:00  6:46 
   12  11/105    2/12      97 Yukun Fung            M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:08  6:49 
   13  12/105    3/12     671 Chris Walker          M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:36  6:57 
   14   2/64     2/5      228 Anna Ryba             F 17 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   21:55  7:04 
   15  13/105    1/10     483 William Clem          M 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:00  7:05 
   16  14/105    1/9      400 Timothy Morgan        M 61 Damascus MD         MCRRC   22:02  7:06 
   17  15/105    3/12    1043 Jeff Dalhoff          M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:13  7:10 
   18  16/105    2/10     227 Nicholas Ryba         M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   22:19  7:11 
   19  17/105    2/15    1244 Paul Dicamillo        M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:23  7:13 
   20  18/105    1/6     2787 Ryan Lockett          M 12 Comus MD                    22:24  7:13 
   21  19/105    4/12    2768 Maff Quispe           M 32 Gaithersburg MD             22:25  7:13 
   22  20/105    2/12    1228 Rich Harfst           M 48 Annandale VA        MCRRC   22:33  7:16 
   23  21/105    3/12     115 Tom Winkert           M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC   22:36  7:17 
   24  22/105    4/12     472 Jon Pifer             M 47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:38  7:17 
   25  23/105    5/12      42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   22:40  7:18 
   26  24/105    2/9      232 Ken Umbarger          M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
   27  25/105    3/10    1243 Steven Hudson         M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:48  7:21 
   28  26/105    3/15    2785 Michael Thompson      M 39 Clarksburg MD               23:02  7:25 
   29  27/105    4/15    1402 Paul Honigfort        M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   23:02  7:25 
   30  28/105    5/12    1406 Timothy Greszler      M 33 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   23:17  7:30 
   31  29/105    3/4     2788 Noah Fields           M 14 Bethesda MD                 23:18  7:30 
   32  30/105    2/6      205 Marshall Lieder       M 13 Derwood MD          MCRRC   23:26  7:33 
   33  31/105    1/12    1137 Denis McDonald        M 57 Woodbine MD         MCRRC   23:34  7:35 
   34   3/64     1/10     762 Catherine Howard      F 35 Washington DC       MCRRC   23:42  7:38 
   35  32/105    2/12    2766 Tom Nolan             M 59 Kensington MD               23:46  7:39 
   36   4/64     1/4     2780 Perla Rodriguez       F 33 Ellicott City MD            23:59  7:43 
   37  33/105    5/15     485 Ask Eirik Storsve     M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:00  7:44 
   38  34/105    3/12     104 John Mornini          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   24:01  7:44 
   39  35/105    6/15     936 Matt McNiesh          M 37 Mt Airy MD          MCRRC   24:03  7:45 
   40  36/105    4/12     201 Chris Konkel          M 44 Frederick MD        MCRRC   24:05  7:45 
   41  37/105    4/12     130 Peter Kirk            M 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:09  7:47 
   42   5/64     2/4      406 Anne Nutt             F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:12  7:48 
   43   6/64     3/5       58 Morgana D'Ottavi      F 15 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:21  7:51 
   44  38/105    7/15     196 Brian Hensel          M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:25  7:52 
   45  39/105    6/12     440 Peter Diak            M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:29  7:53 
   46  40/105    8/15    2800 David Maloney         M 35 Washington DC               24:30  7:54 
   47  41/105    6/12    1239 Joseph Barloon        M 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   24:40  7:57 
   48   7/64     2/10     752 Kimberly Price        F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:43  7:58 
   49  42/105    9/15      26 Brian Marron          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:43  7:58 
   50  43/105    3/9     2798 David Chojnacky       M 60 Falls Church VA             24:48  7:59 
   51  44/105    4/10    1236 Gregory Maydan        M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   24:52  8:00 
   52  45/105    5/12     744 Philip Hough          M 42 Boyds MD            MCRRC   25:05  8:05 
   53   8/64     3/4     1161 Laren Rusin           F 34 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   25:09  8:06 
   54  46/105    7/12      34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   25:13  8:07 
   55  47/105    8/12     995 Sean Fennell          M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:19  8:09 
   56  48/105    9/12    2770 Jose Ochoa            M 30 Gaithersburg MD             25:57  8:21 
   57  49/105    4/4      458 Robert Ochs           M 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:08  8:25 
   58  50/105   10/12     774 Neil Wolfe            M 34 Boyds MD            MCRRC   26:11  8:26 
   59  51/105    7/12     526 Eric Johnston         M 48 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   26:11  8:26 
   60  52/105    6/12      99 Trevor Myers          M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:19  8:29 
   61  53/105    8/12     918 Timothy McCormick     M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   26:20  8:29 
   62  54/105   10/15    2789 Paul Kirk             M 38 Clarksburg MD               26:23  8:30 
   63  55/105    9/12     530 Glenn Golding         M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:25  8:30 
   64   9/64     1/8     1238 Rebecca Clem          F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   26:30  8:32 
   65  56/105    1/3     2771 Troy Langway          M 23 Edgewater MD                26:52  8:39 
   66  57/105    7/12      29 Kam Yee               M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   26:57  8:41 
   67  10/64     4/5      964 Kathryn Clem          F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:00  8:42 
   68  11/64     1/4      210 Dot Hyatt             F 42 Fulton MD           MCRRC   27:08  8:44 
   69  58/105    1/2      450 Greg Chaconas         M 66 Washington DC       MCRRC   27:20  8:48 
   70  59/105    5/12     189 Mark Zimmermann       M 59 Kensington MD       MCRRC   27:37  8:54 
   71  60/105   10/12     167 Clifford Tell         M 48 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC   28:21  9:08 
   72  61/105   11/12      81 Alan Borst            M 48 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   28:34  9:12 
   73  62/105    6/12     379 Nick Levintow         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:41  9:14 
   74  12/64     1/7      751 Teresita Cuesta       F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:47  9:16 
   75  63/105    5/10     789 David Oliver          M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   28:49  9:17 
   76  64/105    7/12     290 John Alvanis          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   28:54  9:19 
   77  13/64     1/5      410 Marci Goldberg        F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:56  9:19 
   78  14/64     3/10     442 Melanie Mollica       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:57  9:19 
   79  15/64     1/2      419 Anne Forsha           F 60 Derwood MD          MCRRC   28:58  9:20 
   80  16/64     4/4     1248 Stephanie Devlin      F 33 N. Bethesda MD      MCRRC   29:04  9:22 
   81  65/105    1/3       70 Warren Prunella       M 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC   29:10  9:24 
   82  66/105   11/12    2774 Clay Brisson          M 30 Merrifield VA               29:12  9:24 
   83  17/64     2/4      345 Cindy Cohen           F 43 Washington DC       MCRRC   29:33  9:31 
   84  18/64     1/4      418 Dee Nelson            F 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   29:59  9:39 
   85  67/105    6/10    1029 James Scarborough     M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC   30:31  9:50 
   86  68/105    8/12    1249 Emaad Burki           M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   30:35  9:51 
   87  69/105    4/9     1229 Robert Weiner         M 64 Accokeek MD         MCRRC   30:47  9:55 
   88  70/105    9/12    2765 Matthew Link          M 42 Rockville MD                30:47  9:55 
   89  19/64     4/10     917 Andrea Erbeck         F 38 Germantown MD       MCRRC   30:59  9:59 
   90  71/105    7/10    2767 Frank Prusik          M 51 Gaithersburg MD             31:06 10:01 
   91  72/105    8/12     760 Glen McLeod           M 59 Olney MD            MCRRC   31:09 10:02 
   92  73/105   10/12    2769 Fredy Carreon         M 42 Gaithersburg MD             31:11 10:03 
   93  20/64     2/8      139 Griffin Myers         F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:16 10:04 
   94  21/64     1/3     2796 Emily Wavering        F 21 Germantown MD               31:25 10:07 
   95  74/105    4/4     2795 Jack Wavering         M 14 Germantown MD               31:25 10:07 
   96  22/64     2/7      527 Sarah Dunsmore        F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:26 10:07 
   97  75/105   11/15     257 Daniel Young          M 37 Kensington MD       MCRRC   31:35 10:10 
   98  76/105   12/15    2790 Chris Kelly           M 37 Clarksburg MD               31:35 10:10 
   99  23/64     5/10      37 Julia Kim             F 37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   31:39 10:12 
  100  24/64     2/5     1230 Silvia Drisko         F 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:48 10:14 
  101  77/105   13/15     896 Ted Hsu               M 38 Falls Church MD     MCRRC   31:49 10:15 
  102  78/105    5/9      448 Donald Schuirmann     M 62 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   32:01 10:19 
  103  25/64     2/3      984 Chelsea Lewis         F 20 Boyds MD            MCRRC   32:29 10:28 
  104  79/105    9/12      59 Barry Smith           M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   32:39 10:31 
  105  26/64     6/10    2791 Heather Kelly         F 36 Clarksburg MD               32:40 10:31 
  106  80/105   12/12     552 Ivano Battistella     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:40 10:31 
  107  27/64     1/5      759 Michele McLeod        F 53 Olney MD            MCRRC   32:41 10:32 
  108  28/64     2/4      283 Gretchen Bolton       F 66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:52 10:35 
  109  29/64     2/2     1237 Ruth Unglesbee        F 63 Olney MD            MCRRC   32:55 10:36 
  110  81/105    6/9      117 Jon Palks             M 62 Bowie MD            MCRRC   33:01 10:38 
  111  30/64     3/5      248 Alison Williams       F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   33:12 10:41 
  112  82/105   11/12     971 Zhangyi Wu            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:00 10:57 
  113  31/64     2/5      583 Cynthia Wallace       F 54 Washington DC       MCRRC   34:06 10:59 
  114  83/105    8/10    2782 Russell Smith         M 50 Boyds MD                    34:17 11:02 
  115  32/64     1/5     2797 Cindy Chojnacky       F 57 Falls Church VA             34:31 11:07 
  116  84/105    3/6      877 Joe Young             M  9 Rockville MD        MCRRC   34:47 11:12 
  117  33/64     3/4      821 Jennifer Walden       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   34:48 11:12 
  118  85/105    7/9     2773 Gary Smith            M 60 Fairfax VA                  34:52 11:14 
  119  34/64     3/5     1404 Licia Scearce         F 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:56 11:15 
  120  35/64     2/5      403 Janet Bergman         F 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   35:00 11:16 
  121  86/105    2/3     2794 Albert Wavering       M 22 Germantown MD               35:10 11:19 
  122  36/64     3/8     1231 Amanda Miller         F 12 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   35:17 11:22 
  123  87/105    2/2      638 Bill Ho               M 68 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:21 11:23 
  124  88/105    4/6     2850 Lucas Ribaudo         M  9 Rockville MD                35:25 11:24 
  125  89/105    9/10    2801 Steve Gustavino       M 50 Clarksburg MD               35:27 11:25 
  126  37/64     3/7     2793 Jo Anne Switzer       F 46 Clarksburg MD               35:27 11:25 
  127  38/64     3/5       57 Jeanne Larrison       F 56 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC   35:40 11:29 
  128  39/64     4/5     2777 Cindy Stone           F 57 Germantown MD               35:48 11:32 
  129  90/105   14/15    1009 David Kuehnert        M 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   35:58 11:35 
  130  91/105    8/9     2778 Robert Stone          M 60 Germantown MD               36:13 11:40 
  131  40/64     4/8       41 Perrin Myers          F  9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:18 11:41 
  132  41/64     4/4      141 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:20 11:42 
  133  92/105    3/3     2772 Zachary Head          M 23 Beltsville MD               36:21 11:42 
  134  42/64     5/5     2851 Melane Hoffmann       F 56 Clarksburg MD               36:43 11:50 
  135  43/64     4/5      343 Marjorie Murray       F 51 Germantown MD       MCRRC   36:46 11:50 
  136  93/105   12/12    1246 Kevin Tom             M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC   36:48 11:51 
  137  94/105   10/12     381 Jack Edwards          M 59 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   36:53 11:53 
  138  44/64     4/5     1245 Isabel Tom            F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:01 11:55 
  139  45/64     4/7     2781 Lisa Smith            F 48 Boyds MD                    37:15 12:00 
  140  95/105   12/12    1232 Shawn Miller          M 40 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   37:27 12:04 
  141  46/64     3/3     2784 Jenna Smith           F 21 Boyds MD                    37:41 12:08 
  142  47/64     5/8     2783 Cassie Smith          F 12 Boyds MD                    37:41 12:08 
  143  48/64     6/8     1100 Teagan Reamer         F 10 N Potomac MD        MCRRC   38:08 12:17 
  144  96/105    5/6      961 Sam Young             M  7 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:34 12:25 
  145  97/105   11/12    2792 Rich Sargo            M 56 Rockville MD                39:10 12:37 
  146  49/64     7/10     814 Kristin Cundick       F 35 Olney MD            MCRRC   40:30 13:03 
  147  50/64     8/10    1250 Christina Hampton     F 35 Olney MD            MCRRC   40:31 13:03 
  148  51/64     9/10    1010 Melissa Kuehnert      F 38 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:32 13:03 
  149  52/64     5/5     1227 Caelan Reamer         F 15 N Potomac MD        MCRRC   40:38 13:05 
  150  53/64     1/1     2775 Tami Graf             F 76 Lusby MD                    40:56 13:11 
  151  54/64     7/8      758 Madeline Daugherty    F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC   41:12 13:16 
  152  55/64     5/7      757 Stephanie Daugherty   F 49 Olney MD            MCRRC   41:12 13:16 
  153  56/64     3/4       68 Priscilla Prunella    F 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:13 13:16 
  154  57/64    10/10    1242 Alicia Lucero         F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:17 13:18 
  155  58/64     5/5     2799 Jennifer Bolton       F 25 Cambridge MA                41:38 13:24 
  156  98/105    9/9      509 Alan Landay           M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:49 13:28 
  157  59/64     5/5     1093 Helen Kirk            F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   42:51 13:48 
  158  99/105   12/12    2802 John Winkert          M 56 South Riding VA             43:01 13:51 
  159  60/64     8/8     1035 Evelyn Hoon           F 10 Kensington MD       MCRRC   43:11 13:54 
  160  61/64     6/7     1403 Marilyn Hoon          F 47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   43:11 13:54 
  161 100/105   15/15    1247 Scott Kim             M 37 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   43:52 14:07 
  162  62/64     7/7     1240 Leila Battistella     F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:03 14:11 
  163 101/105    1/1       64 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC   46:23 14:56 
  164 102/105    2/3       74 James Rich            M 73 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:08 15:10 
  165 103/105    3/3       73 Stanley Way           M 73 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:39 15:40 
  166 104/105   10/10     948 Tim Ramsey            M 53 Alexandria VA       MCRRC   48:53 15:44 
  167 105/105    6/6     1401 Simon Hoon            M 13 Kensington MD       MCRRC   49:12 15:50 
  168  63/64     4/4      200 Julie Trapp           F 67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:43 18:54 
  169  64/64     1/1       72 Patricia Rich         F 71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:46 18:55 
             

 

Copyright © 2012 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.