Home / Race Results / Midsummers Night Mile

Midsummers Night Mile

 

Rockville, MD

7/6/2012

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 7/20/2012

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/119    1/9     2712 Chris Barnard         M 23 Olney MD                   4:20.7 
    2   2/119    1/8     1051 Joe Wiegner           M 30 Germantown MD       MCRRC  4:21.6 
    3   3/119    1/21    2714 Chris Sloane          M 29 Rockville MD               4:26.5 
    4   4/119    2/21    2672 Brian McCabe          M 26 Washington DC              4:26.9 
    5   5/119    3/21     997 Leo Smith             M 25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  4:29.7 
    6   6/119    2/9     2711 Russell Speiden       M 21 Brookeville MD             4:36.5 
    7   7/119    4/21    2686 Dj Palmer             M 26 Columbia MD                4:39.8 
    8   8/119    3/9     2703 Nathan Austin         M 20 Rockville MD               4:42.9 
    9   9/119    4/9     1024 Rob Delviscio         M 24 Morten PA           MCRRC  4:46.0 
   10  10/119    1/8     2692 Kyle Tockman          M 18 Olney MD                   4:46.5 
   11  11/119    2/8     2480 Romain Mareuil        M 31 Washington DC              4:51.7 
   12  12/119    5/21    2542 Jesse Contario        M 29 Washington DC              4:54.0 
   13  13/119    6/21    2676 Randy Larkin          M 25 Arlington VA               4:54.6 
   14  14/119    7/21    2469 Bian Ginn             M 26 Baltimore MD               4:56.9 
   15  15/119    1/13     424 Kevin Yates           M 40 Olney MD            MCRRC  4:59.0 
   16  16/119    8/21     571 Quentin Glorieux      M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:01.3 
   17  17/119    1/15     113 Mark Neff             M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:01.8 
   18  18/119    5/9     2705 Adam Rudy             M 20 Mt Airy MD                 5:02.6 
   19  19/119    1/5     1038 Marco Rosas           M 37 Columbia MD         MCRRC  5:05.2 
   20  20/119    1/11     546 David Haaga           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:06.8 
   21  21/119    2/13    2710 Brandon Hirsch        M 42 Rockville MD               5:07.1 
   22  22/119    1/7      172 Tom Offenbacher       M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:08.7 
   23  23/119    3/8     2715 Mike Hamberger        M 32 Washington DC              5:09.9 
   24  24/119    2/8      129 Billy Kirk            M 14 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:10.3 
   25  25/119    3/13     937 Daryl Hultquist       M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:10.9 
   26  26/119    9/21    1022 Jacob Englander       M 28 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC  5:13.7 
   27  27/119    2/5     2543 Gregory Richards      M 35 Arlington VA               5:18.4 
   28  28/119   10/21    2541 Steven Liebowitz      M 28 Arlington VA               5:21.2 
   29  29/119    6/9     1046 Jose Perez            M 20 Folton MD           MCRRC  5:21.4 
   30  30/119    2/11     417 Ted Poulos            M 50 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:23.2 
   31   1/54     1/5     2689 Melani Hom            F 27 Washington DC              5:23.3 
   32  31/119    3/5      576 Kevin Arista          M 36 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC  5:23.9 
   33  32/119    2/15     128 Lee Firestone         M 46 North Potomac MD    MCRRC  5:24.0 
   34   2/54     1/8     2702 Karina Lubell         F 32 Washington DC              5:26.3 
   35  33/119   11/21    2695 Pat Savoy             M 25 Rockville MD               5:27.0 
   36  34/119    4/13     674 Mike Welch            M 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC  5:27.7 
   37  35/119    7/9      413 David Rothman         M 24 Brookeville MD      MCRRC  5:28.9 
   38  36/119    4/8       97 Yukun Fung            M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:30.3 
   39  37/119    3/8     2549 Jonathan Carceno      M 14 Sykesville MD              5:31.5 
   40  38/119    3/15      42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  5:33.2 
   41  39/119    5/8      432 Patrick Benko         M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:36.1 
   42  40/119   12/21    2690 Joe Robinson          M 26 Washington DC              5:37.3 
   43  41/119    4/15    1033 David Krell           M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:37.6 
   44  42/119   13/21     249 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:39.5 
   45  43/119    6/8       34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:41.6 
   46   3/54     2/5     2544 Lauren Shaub          F 28 Arlington VA               5:41.7 
   47  44/119    5/13    1043 Jeff Dalhoff          M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:42.4 
   48   4/54     1/14    1039 Adriana Rosas         F 12 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:43.1 
   49   5/54     2/8     2550 Jessica McGuire       F 31 Arlington VA               5:44.4 
   50  45/119   14/21    2547 Ryan Hamilton         M 25 Silver Spring MD           5:44.4 
   51  46/119   15/21    2546 Andy Bates            M 25 Silver Spring MD           5:46.2 
   52   6/54     1/4     2545 Amanda Filiberto      F 22 Washington DC              5:48.5 
   53  47/119    1/3      400 Timothy Morgan        M 61 Damascus MD         MCRRC  5:48.5 
   54  48/119    5/15    2671 Barry Holman          M 45 Washington DC              5:48.6 
   55  49/119   16/21    1023 Maksym Petrenko       M 29 Lanham MD           MCRRC  5:49.5 
   56  50/119    8/9    10004 Daniel Chaitin        M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:49.7 
   57   7/54     2/4     1004 Monika Delizo         F 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:51.4 
   58   8/54     1/2     2487 Laura Zeilinger       F 39 Washington DC              5:51.5 
   59  51/119    6/15     115 Tom Winkert           M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:54.6 
   60  52/119    1/9     1047 Howard Kirk           M 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:55.6 
   61  53/119    6/13    2691 Leibo Ding            M 41 Fairfax VA                 5:55.6 
   62   9/54     2/2      762 Catherine Howard      F 35 Washington DC       MCRRC  5:56.5 
   63  54/119    2/7      110 Brian Carroll         M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:57.1 
   64  55/119    7/13     744 Philip Hough          M 42 Boyds MD            MCRRC  5:57.1 
   65  56/119    7/15     551 Hector Montesinos     M 48 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  5:57.3 
   66  10/54     2/14    1041 Brenda Rosas          F 13 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:57.8 
   67  11/54     3/8      409 Susan Joy             F 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:58.2 
   68  57/119    3/7      111 Dan Devlin            M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:58.6 
   69  58/119    8/15    1027 Alain Menguy          M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:58.9 
   70  59/119    3/11    2685 Elliott Hamilton      M 51 University Park MD         6:00.4 
   71  60/119    4/5      196 Brian Hensel          M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:00.9 
   72  61/119   17/21     960 Sam Smith             M 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:01.6 
   73  12/54     3/14    1037 Michaela Peterson     F 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:02.2 
   74  62/119    4/7      407 Ronald Black          M 56 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC  6:04.1 
   75  13/54     3/4     2682 Sarah Todd            F 24 Rockville MD               6:06.4 
   76  63/119    5/5       26 Brian Marron          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:07.0 
   77  64/119    7/8      208 Rodney Rivera         M 31 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  6:09.8 
   78  65/119    2/3      500 Milan Basta           M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:11.0 
   79  14/54     4/8     2683 Michelle Harburg      F 30 Washington DC              6:11.4 
   80  66/119    9/15     526 Eric Johnston         M 48 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC  6:13.2 
   81  67/119   18/21    2537 Tyler Howell          M 26 Arlington VA               6:15.1 
   82  15/54     1/3      414 Traci Donatelli       F 42 Boyds MD            MCRRC  6:16.1 
   83  68/119    8/13      29 Kam Yee               M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:17.6 
   84  69/119    2/9     1040 Mark Rosas            M  8 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:17.8 
   85  70/119   19/21    2699 Andrew Paul           M 25 McLean VA                  6:18.8 
   86  71/119   10/15     876 Leonardo Palacios     M 48 Adelphi MD          MCRRC  6:19.0 
   87  72/119    1/3      212 Donald Hensel         M 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:19.7 
   88  73/119   11/15    1034 Thomas O'Brien        M 48 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:24.7 
   89  74/119    4/8     2688 Christian O'Brien     M 15 Kensington MD              6:24.8 
   90  16/54     2/3      673 Kristin Welch         F 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC  6:25.6 
   91  75/119    8/8     1026 Brad Clements         M 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:26.4 
   92  17/54     1/4      408 Beverly Black         F 51 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC  6:26.7 
   93  18/54     5/8      504 Christina Manzi       F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:27.3 
   94  76/119   20/21     787 Brandon Layo          M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:27.6 
   95  77/119    9/13    2678 Mike Fratantoni       M 41 Bethesda MD                6:31.1 
   96  78/119   12/15     167 Clifford Tell         M 48 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC  6:31.5 
   97  79/119   10/13    2713 Kurt Heinrich         M 42 Pompton Plain NJ           6:31.8 
   98  80/119    3/9      347 Evan Judge            M 11 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:32.1 
   99  81/119   11/13    2479 Berlin Madison        M 44 Washington DC              6:37.0 
  100  82/119    5/7      189 Mark Zimmermann       M 59 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:38.0 
  101  83/119    9/9     2706 Andrew Zecha          M 20 Rockville MD               6:40.0 
  102  84/119    4/11    2675 David Schuman         M 50 Greenbelt MD               6:41.2 
  103  85/119    2/3      322 Walter Brown          M 68 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  6:44.3 
  104  86/119    5/11    1028 John Williams         M 52 North Potomac MD    MCRRC  6:45.0 
  105  87/119    4/9      788 James Yates           M  9 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:45.1 
  106  19/54     6/8     1025 Marie Thoma           F 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:47.2 
  107  88/119    6/11     421 Kevin McMahon         M 52 Herndon VA          MCRRC  6:47.3 
  108  20/54     4/4     2701 Rachel Unger          F 24 Washington DC              6:49.9 
  109  21/54     4/14     652 Anna Ou               F 13 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC  6:50.4 
  110  89/119    5/8     2674 Sam Zabronsky         M 15 Rockville MD               6:51.6 
  111  22/54     3/5      410 Marci Goldberg        F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  6:53.2 
  112  23/54     5/14     139 Griffin Myers         F 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:55.6 
  113  90/119    7/11    2693 Ron Knafels           M 51 Rockville MD               7:03.5 
  114  91/119    8/11    1031 Jeremiah Chen         M 50 Potomac MD          MCRRC  7:06.2 
  115  24/54     3/3      141 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:07.3 
  116  92/119    3/3      450 Greg Chaconas         M 66 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:07.4 
  117  93/119    6/8     2698 Gerardo Lopez         M 16 Rockville MD               7:09.3 
  118  94/119    9/11    2709 Chris Bennett         M 52 Washington DC              7:10.5 
  119  95/119    7/8     2696 Luke Knafels          M 14 Rockville MD               7:12.0 
  120  96/119   13/15     348 John Judge            M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:12.4 
  121  97/119    6/7     2489 James Iciek           M 57 Rockville MD               7:13.1 
  122  25/54     4/5     2697 Kathleen Henneman     F 26 Kensington MD              7:14.8 
  123  98/119    8/8     2680 Cole Abod             M 14 Gaithersburg MD            7:20.2 
  124  26/54     6/14    1044 Kira Yates            F 13 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:22.3 
  125  27/54     2/4     2708 Jan Austin            F 53 Washington DC              7:23.3 
  126  99/119    5/9     2681 Bryan Midlam          M 12 Germantown MD              7:26.0 
  127 100/119    7/7      290 John Alvanis          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:27.8 
  128 101/119   14/15    1050 Carlos Gonzalez       M 49 Folton MD           MCRRC  7:29.0 
  129  28/54     1/2      418 Dee Nelson            F 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:32.5 
  130 102/119   12/13    2700 Mike McVicker         M 43 Washington DC              7:32.6 
  131  29/54     1/2      175 Alice Franks          F 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:32.9 
  132  30/54     7/14    2670 Ilana Zeilinger       F 11 Washington DC              7:36.6 
  133  31/54     5/5     2539 Cristina Nistler      F 28 Alexandria VA              7:40.3 
  134 103/119    1/4       70 Warren Prunella       M 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC  7:46.2 
  135 104/119    6/9     2679 Kedon Christie        M 11 Gaithersburg MD            7:48.1 
  136 105/119   21/21     871 Robin Zimmerman       M 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:48.5 
  137  32/54     1/5      466 Karen Harvey          F 55 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC  7:51.9 
  138 106/119    1/2      426 Jack McMahon          M 81 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  7:57.8 
  139  33/54     8/14    1045 Colleen Yates         F 11 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:59.3 
  140  34/54     9/14      41 Perrin Myers          F  9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  8:02.4 
  141  35/54     3/4     1036 Cheryl Barnard        F 51 Olney MD            MCRRC  8:02.9 
  142 107/119   13/13      99 Trevor Myers          M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  8:03.2 
  143  36/54     4/4      583 Cynthia Wallace       F 54 Washington DC       MCRRC  8:18.4 
  144 108/119   10/11    1029 James Scarborough     M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC  8:20.5 
  145  37/54     1/4      527 Sarah Dunsmore        F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:25.0 
  146 109/119    3/3      448 Donald Schuirmann     M 62 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  8:27.7 
  147 110/119    7/9     1048 Daniel Gonzalez       M 10 Fulton MD           MCRRC  8:27.9 
  148 111/119   11/11    2707 Karl Kraus            M 52 Eldersburg MD              8:46.1 
  149  38/54     2/4      866 Caren Jew             F 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:49.7 
  150  39/54     7/8     2704 Candice Walsh         F 34 Washington DC              9:04.2 
  151  40/54    10/14    1035 Evelyn Hoon           F 10 Kensington MD       MCRRC  9:21.8 
  152  41/54     2/5     2694 Cynthia Knafels       F 55 Rockville MD               9:33.9 
  153 112/119    2/4      401 John Noble            M 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:36.1 
  154  42/54     2/2       61 Wanda Walters         F 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  9:36.4 
  155  43/54     3/4     2548 Maureen Lynch         F 48 Washington DC              9:41.3 
  156  44/54     3/5       57 Jeanne Larrison       F 56 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC  9:44.4 
  157  45/54    11/14     988 Catherine Judge       F  7 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  9:50.6 
  158  46/54    12/14    2474 Sidney Madison        F  7 Washington DC              9:54.3 
  159  47/54    13/14    2473 Tate Madison          F  8 Washington DC              9:56.3 
  160 113/119   15/15    1042 Barry Goldmeier       M 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:02.7 
  161  48/54     4/5      399 Amanda Morgan         F 58 Damascus MD         MCRRC 10:10.1 
  162  49/54    14/14    2687 Elizabeth Fogg        F  6 Kensington MD             10:12.0 
  163  50/54     8/8      213 Christina Fogg        F 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC 10:13.0 
  164  51/54     4/4     1030 Paulette Gaynor       F 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:51.3 
  165 114/119    8/9     1049 Alesandro Gonzalez    M 12 Fulton MD           MCRRC 10:57.6 
  166  52/54     2/2       68 Priscilla Prunella    F 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 11:03.1 
  167 115/119    3/4       74 James Rich            M 73 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:38.1 
  168 116/119    9/9     2677 Sam Fratantoni        M 13 Bethesda MD               11:55.1 
  169  53/54     5/5       15 Christina Caravoulias F 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:11.5 
  170 117/119    1/1       64 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 12:42.3 
  171 118/119    4/4       73 Stanley Way           M 73 Rockville MD        MCRRC 12:42.3 
  172 119/119    2/2     1032 Peter Hui             M 81 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 13:22.9 
  173  54/54     1/1       72 Patricia Rich         F 71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 14:08.5