Run with the June Bugs

 

Derwood MD

6/08/2012

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 6/18/2012

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Net Time Pace  Gun Time Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======== ===== ======== ===== 
    1   1/110    1/7      997 Leo Smith             M 25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:16:40  5:22 
    2   2/110    1/9       54 Edi Turco             M 39 Arlington VA        MCRRC                00:18:25  5:56 
    3   3/110    2/7     1001 Jeremy Pade           M 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:18:33  5:59 
    4   4/110    1/14     546 David Haaga           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:18:38  6:00 
    5   5/110    1/9      129 Billy Kirk            M 14 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:19:03  6:08 
    6   6/110    1/13     159 Mark Hoon             M 47 Kensington MD       MCRRC                00:19:14  6:12 
    7   7/110    1/12     397 Dan Lawson            M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:19:17  6:13 
    8   8/110            1020 Mark Whalley          M    Fairfax VA          MCRRC                00:19:21  6:14 
    9   9/110    3/7     2663 Michael Mattson       M 29 Rockville MD                             00:19:43  6:21 
   10  10/110    2/9     2658 Thomas Burklow        M 17 Kensington MD                            00:19:56  6:25 
   11  11/110    1/8      522 James Lawruk          M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                00:20:04  6:28 
   12  12/110    3/9     2657 John Burklow          M 15 Kensington MD                            00:20:07  6:29 
   13  13/110    2/8       97 Yukun Fung            M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:20:11  6:30 
   14  14/110    4/9      218 Andrew Lu             M 17 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:20:18  6:32 
   15  15/110    3/8      977 Austin Budlong        M 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:20:23  6:34 
   16  16/110    5/9      229 Thomas Ryba           M 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                00:20:27  6:35 
   17  17/110    2/13      42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC                00:20:28  6:35 
   18  18/110    3/13    1012 Curt Meuse            M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:20:31  6:37 
   19  19/110    1/4      400 Timothy Morgan        M 61 Damascus MD         MCRRC                00:20:37  6:38 
   20  20/110    6/9      999 Andrew Payne          M 17 Derwood MD          MCRRC                00:20:42  6:40 
   21  21/110    2/4      232 Ken Umbarger          M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:20:50  6:43 
   22  22/110    2/14     227 Nicholas Ryba         M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                00:20:52  6:43 
   23  23/110    3/14     483 William Clem          M 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                00:21:16  6:51 
   24  24/110    4/7     1008 Tien-Lun Chuang       M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:21:17  6:51 
   25  25/110    4/13      25 Trey Kinkead          M 47 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC                00:21:25  6:54 
   26  26/110    1/16     156 Jason Beckstrom       M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC                00:21:27  6:55 
   27  27/110    5/7      571 Quentin Glorieux      M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:21:27  6:55 
   28  28/110    2/16     433 Jose Idler            M 41 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC                00:21:27  6:55 
   29   1/82     1/14     762 Catherine Howard      F 35 Washington DC       MCRRC                00:21:30  6:55 
   30  29/110    4/14    1002 Antonio Clano         M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:21:46  7:01 
   31  30/110    3/16     744 Philip Hough          M 42 Boyds MD            MCRRC                00:21:47  7:01 
   32  31/110    5/13     359 Robert McCaffrey      M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:21:48  7:01 
   33   2/82     1/6       58 Morgana D'Ottavi      F 15 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:21:51  7:02 
   34   3/82     1/8      420 Cindy Conant          F 50 Kensington MD       MCRRC                00:21:53  7:03 
   35   4/82     1/2     1004 Monika Delizo         F 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:22:02  7:06 
   36  32/110    5/14     465 Bill Stahr            M 51 The Plains VA       MCRRC                00:22:12  7:09 
   37  33/110    4/16     369 Clabe Wright          M 43 Sterling VA         MCRRC                00:22:12  7:09 
   38  34/110    2/12     407 Ronald Black          M 56 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC                00:22:22  7:12 
   39  35/110    4/8       34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:22:23  7:13 
   40  36/110    2/9      485 Ask Eirik Storsve     M 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:22:26  7:14 
   41  37/110    3/9     1021 Eric Makovsky         M 38 Washington DC       MCRRC                00:22:27  7:14 
   42  38/110    6/13     150 Terry Eickel          M 49 Germantown MD       MCRRC                00:22:33  7:16 
   43  39/110    3/12     110 Brian Carroll         M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:22:35  7:16 
   44  40/110    1/8      205 Marshall Lieder       M 13 Derwood MD          MCRRC                00:22:40  7:18 
   45  41/110    7/13     911 Bill Leffingwell      M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:22:49  7:21 
   46  42/110    5/8      998 Darrin Myers          M 33 Gettysburg MD       MCRRC                00:22:52  7:22 
   47  43/110    4/12     104 John Mornini          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC                00:22:54  7:23 
   48  44/110    7/9      223 Colin Gura            M 18 Potomac MD          MCRRC                00:22:55  7:23 
   49  45/110    6/14     637 Carleton Conant       M 50 Kensington MD       MCRRC                00:23:09  7:28 
   50   5/82     1/8      956 Margarita Harman      F 41 Damascus MD         MCRRC                00:23:27  7:33 
   51  46/110    5/16    2644 James Parsons         M 42 College Park MD                          00:23:33  7:35 
   52   6/82     2/14     752 Kimberly Price        F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:23:37  7:36 
   53  47/110    7/14     224 Jeff Gura             M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC                00:24:03  7:45 
   54  48/110    2/8     2649 John Woodward         M 12 Gaithersburg MD                          00:24:05  7:45 
   55  49/110    4/9       26 Brian Marron          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:24:05  7:46 
   56  50/110    1/3      322 Walter Brown          M 68 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC                00:24:07  7:46 
   57  51/110    6/8      995 Sean Fennell          M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:24:11  7:47 
   58  52/110    6/16     881 Jeffrey Kase          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:24:12  7:48 
   59  53/110    5/12     207 Michael Lieder        M 57 Derwood MD          MCRRC                00:24:14  7:48 
   60  54/110    3/8     2645 Thomas Parsons        M 10 College Park MD                          00:24:18  7:50 
   61   7/82     1/5      771 Jebby Rasputnis       F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:24:23  7:51 
   62   8/82     2/6     1016 Amelia Oliver         F 18 Potomac MD          MCRRC                00:24:29  7:53 
   63   9/82     2/8      408 Beverly Black         F 51 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC                00:24:33  7:55 
   64  55/110    2/3      450 Greg Chaconas         M 66 Washington DC       MCRRC                00:24:34  7:55 
   65  10/82     1/13     304 Anna-Sophia Capizzi   F 13 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC                00:24:36  7:55 
   66  56/110    8/13     530 Glenn Golding         M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:24:37  7:56 
   67  57/110    7/8      208 Rodney Rivera         M 31 Poolesville MD      MCRRC                00:24:39  7:56 
   68  58/110    9/13     918 Timothy McCormick     M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:24:39  7:56 
   69  11/82     1/7      107 Monika Bachmann       F 46 Comus MD            MCRRC                00:24:43  7:58 
   70  59/110    7/16      29 Kam Yee               M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:24:46  7:59 
   71  12/82     2/8      464 Karem Young           F 43 Beallsville MD      MCRRC                00:24:59  8:03 
   72  60/110    8/14     867 Thomas Jagodits       M 51 Poolesville MD      MCRRC                00:25:03  8:04 
   73  61/110    6/12     344 John Kehne            M 57 Potomac MD          MCRRC                00:25:05  8:05 
   74  62/110    1/3     2669 Waynekid Kam          M 23 Cary NC                                  00:25:19  8:09 
   75  63/110   10/13     526 Eric Johnston         M 48 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC                00:25:22  8:10 
   76  64/110    8/16     217 Travis Woodruff       M 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:25:25  8:11 
   77  13/82     2/5      504 Christina Manzi       F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:25:26  8:11 
   78  14/82     3/5      506 Alyssa Soumoff        F 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC                00:25:28  8:12 
   79  65/110    8/9     2652 Brenton Polk          M 16 Wheaton MD                               00:25:30  8:13 
   80  15/82     3/14     442 Melanie Mollica       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:25:41  8:16 
   81  66/110    7/12     379 Nick Levintow         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:25:42  8:17 
   82  67/110   11/13     167 Clifford Tell         M 48 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC                00:25:50  8:19 
   83  16/82     4/14      67 Simonetta Nussio      F 37 Arlington VA        MCRRC                00:25:51  8:20 
   84  17/82     1/8     1007 Melody Chuang         F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:25:54  8:20 
   85  68/110    6/7      787 Brandon Layo          M 27 Germantown MD       MCRRC                00:25:57  8:21 
   86  69/110    1/2       70 Warren Prunella       M 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:26:03  8:24 
   87  70/110    7/7      848 Kyle Zagorski         M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:26:16  8:28 
   88  18/82     5/14     434 Kathleen Clawson      F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:26:22  8:30 
   89  19/82     2/8      993 Abigail Perry         F 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:26:41  8:35 
   90  20/82     3/8      345 Cindy Cohen           F 43 Washington DC       MCRRC                00:26:43  8:36 
   91  21/82     2/13     808 Madeline Peloff       F 13 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:26:48  8:38 
   92  22/82     3/6      964 Kathryn Clem          F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                00:26:49  8:38 
   93  23/82     3/8      410 Marci Goldberg        F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:26:52  8:39 
   94  24/82     3/13     305 Gabriella Ro Capizzi  F 10 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC                00:27:10  8:45 
   95  71/110    3/4     1019 Roy Michael           M 62 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:27:20  8:48 
   96  72/110    8/12     319 Michael Conroy        M 57 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC                00:27:20  8:48 
   97  25/82     4/13     996 Leah Peloff           F 11 Onley MD            MCRRC                00:27:21  8:49 
   98  26/82     4/8      809 Karen McCullough      F 43 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:27:21  8:49 
   99  73/110    5/9     1011 Adam Heifetz          M 36 Brookeville MD      MCRRC                00:27:27  8:51 
  100  74/110    9/9     2654 Daniel Izquierdo      M 18 Silver Spring MD                         00:27:28  8:51 
  101  75/110    9/14     789 David Oliver          M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC                00:27:29  8:51 
  102  27/82     4/8      978 Holly Epperly         F 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:27:38  8:54 
  103  76/110    9/12    2646 Bernard Bethke        M 58 Silver Spring MD                         00:27:41  8:55 
  104  28/82     1/1      419 Anne Forsha           F 60 Derwood MD          MCRRC                00:27:42  8:55 
  105  77/110   10/12     290 John Alvanis          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC                00:28:05  9:03 
  106  78/110    4/8     2660 Timothy Franklin      M 11 Gaithersburg MD                          00:28:10  9:04 
  107  29/82     2/7      751 Teresita Cuesta       F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:28:22  9:08 
  108  30/82     3/8       51 Shirley Skorbiansky   F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:28:27  9:10 
  109  79/110    9/16     302 Joseph Capizzi        M 44 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC                00:28:28  9:10 
  110  80/110    5/8      924 Nolan Connolly        M 13 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:28:36  9:13 
  111  81/110    2/3      358 Brian Raszap          M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:28:45  9:15 
  112  31/82     5/8      360 Sharon Raszap         F 26 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:28:45  9:15 
  113  82/110   10/14      11 Don Libes             M 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC                00:28:50  9:17 
  114  83/110   10/16    2659 Dale Franklin         M 40 Gaithersburg MD                          00:28:58  9:20 
  115  84/110    6/8     1014 Jack Meuse            M 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:29:09  9:23 
  116  85/110   11/16    2653 Matthew Link          M 41 Rockville MD                             00:29:10  9:24 
  117  32/82     3/7      301 Mary Devlin Capizzi   F 45 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC                00:29:19  9:26 
  118  33/82     4/6     2650 Nicole Richards       F 18 Baltimore MD                             00:29:35  9:32 
  119  34/82     5/6      326 Ali Friedman          F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                00:29:47  9:35 
  120  86/110   11/14     324 Eric Friedman         M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                00:29:47  9:35 
  121  35/82     6/14     446 Kathryn Holden        F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:29:53  9:37 
  122  87/110   12/16     971 Zhangyi Wu            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:30:02  9:40 
  123  36/82     7/14     824 Tracy Laporte         F 38 Washington DC       MCRRC                00:30:06  9:42 
  124  37/82     4/8     1017 Carol Hamelink        F 53 Laurel MD           MCRRC                00:30:07  9:42 
  125  38/82     4/7      757 Stephanie Daugherty   F 49 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:30:07  9:42 
  126  88/110    6/9      896 Ted Hsu               M 38 Falls Church MD     MCRRC                00:30:15  9:44 
  127  39/82     6/8     1015 Shangni Tan           F 26 Frederick MD        MCRRC                00:30:20  9:46 
  128  40/82     8/14     969 Emer Daly             F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                00:30:24  9:47 
  129  89/110   11/12     760 Glen McLeod           M 59 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:31:02 10:00 
  130  41/82     5/8     1000 Susan Moss            F 43 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC                00:31:09 10:02 
  131  42/82     4/5      831 Elizabeth Boyle       F 33 Wheaton MD          MCRRC                00:31:11 10:02 
  132  43/82     5/7      527 Sarah Dunsmore        F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:31:26 10:07 
  133  44/82     1/4      283 Gretchen Bolton       F 66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                00:31:42 10:13 
  134  45/82     7/8     2643 Ann Kong              F 25 Rockville MD                             00:31:46 10:14 
  135  46/82     6/8      821 Jennifer Walden       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:31:52 10:16 
  136  47/82     8/8       30 Kimberly Tribou       F 29 Germantown MD       MCRRC                00:31:56 10:17 
  137  48/82     5/13    2665 Jyothl Petit          F 10 Bethesda MD                              00:31:53 10:16 
  138  90/110   13/16    2664 Patrick Petit         M 42 Bethesda MD                              00:32:14 10:23 
  139  49/82     1/5      403 Janet Bergman         F 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC                00:32:16 10:23 
  140  91/110    7/9      647 Dan Billingsley       M 38 Kensington MD       MCRRC                00:32:22 10:25 
  141  92/110   12/12     992 David Kroeker         M 56 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:32:52 10:35 
  142  93/110    4/4      982 Walter Hill           M 60 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC                00:32:54 10:36 
  143  50/82     7/8      880 Annmarie Kase         F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:32:55 10:36 
  144  51/82     6/13    2662 Sara Deen             F 11 Silver Spring MD                         00:32:57 10:37 
  145  94/110   14/16     873 Donald Bosse          M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:33:00 10:38 
  146  52/82     7/13    1013 Kate Meose            F  9 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:33:14 10:42 
  147  95/110    8/8      862 C.Dinos Papoulias     M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                00:33:15 10:42 
  148  96/110    8/9     1009 David Kuehnert        M 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC                00:33:34 10:48 
  149  97/110    3/3      638 Bill Ho               M 68 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:33:37 10:49 
  150  53/82     5/8      583 Cynthia Wallace       F 54 Washington DC       MCRRC                00:33:48 10:53 
  151  54/82     9/14     605 Cecile Alix           F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:33:55 10:55 
  152  55/82     5/5      666 Gabriela Seyas        F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:34:01 10:57 
  153  98/110   12/13     864 Robert Astorga        M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:34:04 10:58 
  154  99/110    2/2       94 Michael Leonard       M 74 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:34:07 10:59 
  155 100/110    3/3     2655 Mario Izquierdo       M 23 Germantown MD                            00:34:21 11:04 
  156  56/82     2/5       57 Jeanne Larrison       F 56 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC                00:34:23 11:04 
  157  57/82     8/13     758 Madeline Daugherty    F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:34:52 11:14 
  158  58/82     9/13     306 Juliana Grac Capizzi  F  8 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC                00:34:55 11:15 
  159  59/82    10/13     761 Sophie McLeod         F 13 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:35:50 11:32 
  160  60/82     6/8      923 Sue Connolly          F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:35:51 11:33 
  161 101/110   12/14     271 Mansur Mustapha       M 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:36:02 11:36 
  162  61/82     6/6      303 Margaret Lou Capizzi  F 15 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC                00:36:04 11:37 
  163  62/82     2/2     1003 Cindy Izquierdo       F 22 Germantown MD       MCRRC                00:36:22 11:43 
  164  63/82    10/14     814 Kristin Cundick       F 35 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:36:58 11:54 
  165  64/82    11/13     815 Megan Enrtght         F 13 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:37:01 11:55 
  166  65/82     2/4       68 Priscilla Prunella    F 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:37:05 11:57 
  167  66/82     6/7     2648 Vilma Butler          F 49 Gaithersburg MD                          00:37:07 11:57 
  168  67/82     7/8     2661 Licia Scearle         F 50 Silver Spring MD                         00:37:09 11:58 
  169 102/110    7/8     1006 Russel Cundick        M  9 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:37:14 11:59 
  170  68/82    12/13     951 Miranda Cundick       F 11 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:37:18 12:01 
  171  69/82    11/14    1010 Melissa Kuehnert      F 38 Germantown MD       MCRRC                00:37:47 12:10 
  172  70/82     8/8     1018 Lisa Jordanq          F 42 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC                00:37:51 12:11 
  173  71/82    12/14    2641 Sarah Morse           F 38 Gaithersburg MD                          00:38:03 12:15 
  174 103/110   15/16    2640 Tom Morse             M 42 Gaithersburg MD                          00:38:04 12:15 
  175 104/110   13/14    2647 Robert Butler         M 52 Gaithersburg MD                          00:38:43 12:28 
  176 105/110   14/14    2651 Michael Morrison      M 53 Gaithersburg MD                          00:39:19 12:40 
  177  72/82     3/5      399 Amanda Morgan         F 58 Damascus MD         MCRRC                00:39:50 12:50 
  178  73/82    13/14    2656 Tatiana Abbundi       F 36 Olney MD                                 00:39:58 12:52 
  179 106/110   13/13     552 Ivano Battistella     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC                00:40:50 13:09 
  180  74/82     7/7     2666 Leila Battistella     F 47 Rockville MD                             00:40:50 13:09 
  181  75/82    14/14     795 Jyoti Bisbey          F 37 Potomac MD          MCRRC                00:41:25 13:20 
  182  76/82     4/5     2642 Ethel Guerrero        F 57 King George VA                           00:41:35 13:23 
  183  77/82     3/4      149 Jeanette Novak        F 67 Damascus MD         MCRRC                00:43:58 14:09 
  184 107/110    1/1       64 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC                00:44:53 14:27 
  185 108/110    8/8     2667 Sam Fratantoni        M 13 Bethesda MD                              00:45:13 14:33 
  186 109/110   16/16    2668 Mike Fratantoni       M 41 Bethesda MD                              00:45:13 14:34 
  187  78/82     4/4      200 Julie Trapp           F 67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:45:29 14:39 
  188  79/82     5/5       15 Christina Caravoulias F 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                00:45:41 14:42 
  189  80/82     8/8      486 Alice Kelly-Enright   F 51 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:46:06 14:50 
  190  81/82     1/1       72 Patricia Rich         F 71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                00:50:24 16:14 
  191 110/110    9/9      952 Joel Cundick          M 35 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:50:47 16:21 
  192  82/82    13/13    1005 Clara Cundick         F  6 Olney MD            MCRRC                00:50:48 16:21