Home / Race Results / Run Aware 5K

Run Aware 5K

 

Potomac, MD

5/13/2012

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 5/21/2012

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/95     1/4      859 Ariel Rodriguez       M 16 Germantown MD       MCRRC 19:14.0 
    2   2/95     1/9      546 David Haaga           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:16.9 
    3   3/95     1/13     159 Mark Hoon             M 47 Kensington MD       MCRRC 19:35.8 
    4   4/95     1/16      31 Art Drisko            M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:47.6 
    5   5/95     1/8      547 Matthew Pyle          M 39 Colesville MD       MCRRC 19:50.9 
    6   6/95     1/3     2352 Daniel Isaacson       M 21 Potomac MD                19:57.8 
    7   7/95     2/16     674 Mike Welch            M 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC 20:07.4 
    8   8/95     1/8      522 James Lawruk          M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:11.9 
    9   9/95     1/6     2383 Michael Mattson       M 29 Brookeville MD            20:21.2 
   10  10/95     2/13     875 Daniel Kahn           M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:34.0 
   11  11/95     2/9       52 Marty Horan           M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:41.8 
   12  12/95     2/8       97 Yukun Fung            M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:59.1 
   13  13/95     2/4     2382 Sam Hayden            M 15 Kensington MD             21:01.3 
   14  14/95     3/13      42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 21:02.4 
   15  15/95     4/13      25 Trey Kinkead          M 47 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 21:10.0 
   16  16/95     3/16     773 Gideon Lachman        M 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:25.8 
   17  17/95     3/4      482 Ismael Harouna        M 15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:30.7 
   18  18/95     1/4      232 Ken Umbarger          M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:45.6 
   19  19/95     5/13    2387 Jack Kammeer          M 49 Washington DC             21:53.1 
   20  20/95     2/6      249 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:55.8 
   21  21/95     4/16     682 Eric Brooks           M 40 Potomac MD          MCRRC 22:00.1 
   22   1/92     1/15     762 Catherine Howard      F 35 Washington DC       MCRRC 22:01.1 
   23  22/95     6/13     152 Thomas Snyder         M 49 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 22:11.1 
   24  23/95     3/8       34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:22.0 
   25  24/95     1/7      104 John Mornini          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:31.1 
   26  25/95     1/8      538 Shai Bleu Bernard     M 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:46.3 
   27  26/95     5/16     156 Jason Beckstrom       M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:46.8 
   28   2/92     2/15       6 Nicole Cardello Dezi  F 35 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 22:55.4 
   29  27/95     4/8      835 Hasani Israel         M 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:30.7 
   30   3/92     1/14     219 Jane Wikman           F 49 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:33.1 
   31  28/95     2/7      110 Brian Carroll         M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:49.7 
   32  29/95     2/8      837 Kevin Anthony         M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:05.2 
   33  30/95     3/7      865 Dave Bollinger        M 56 Kensington MD       MCRRC 24:06.7 
   34   4/92     1/9      673 Kristin Welch         F 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC 24:12.9 
   35  31/95     3/9      867 Thomas Jagodits       M 51 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 24:13.9 
   36  32/95     7/13     115 Tom Winkert           M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC 24:14.4 
   37   5/92     1/10     504 Christina Manzi       F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:21.0 
   38  33/95     3/8      196 Brian Hensel          M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:27.4 
   39  34/95     8/13     537 Ariel Rodriguez       M 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:41.4 
   40  35/95     4/8       26 Brian Marron          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:41.9 
   41  36/95     9/13     876 Leonardo Palacios     M 48 Adelphi MD          MCRRC 24:52.3 
   42  37/95    10/13     530 Glenn Golding         M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:56.6 
   43  38/95     6/16     881 Jeffrey Kase          M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:16.3 
   44  39/95     4/7      344 John Kehne            M 57 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:21.3 
   45   6/92     2/14     107 Monika Bachmann       F 46 Comus MD            MCRRC 25:21.8 
   46  40/95     1/6      322 Walter Brown          M 68 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 25:23.4 
   47   7/92     2/10     836 Iva Maxwell           F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:28.6 
   48  41/95     2/8      894 Patrick Uhaghani      M 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 25:41.5 
   49  42/95     3/6      458 Robert Ochs           M 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:45.7 
   50  43/95     2/6      450 Greg Chaconas         M 66 Washington DC       MCRRC 25:52.4 
   51   8/92     1/8      304 Anna-Sophia Capizzi   F 13 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 25:52.8 
   52   9/92     1/4      829 Kathleen McCreary     F 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:58.0 
   53  44/95     1/2       70 Warren Prunella       M 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:05.3 
   54  10/92     3/15     860 Karen Dicamillo       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:14.6 
   55  45/95     5/8      891 Andrew Wong           M 34 North Bethesda MD   MCRRC 26:23.1 
   56  11/92     2/8      305 Gabriella Ro Capizzi  F 10 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 26:26.8 
   57  46/95     5/7      189 Mark Zimmermann       M 59 Kensington MD       MCRRC 26:31.8 
   58  47/95     7/16     772 Andrew Singer         M 44 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 27:02.8 
   59  12/92     3/14     352 Julie Donovan         F 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:13.9 
   60  13/92     4/14     751 Teresita Cuesta       F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:19.0 
   61  14/92     1/5      118 Elizabeth Glover      F 66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:20.4 
   62  15/92     2/5      418 Dee Nelson            F 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:37.6 
   63  48/95     5/8      580 Nick Zagorski         M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:51.6 
   64  16/92     2/9      872 Angelique Bosse       F 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:05.1 
   65  49/95     8/16     858 Harrison Wein         M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:30.7 
   66  50/95     2/4      524 Duane Goddard         M 60 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 28:34.6 
   67  51/95     4/9      874 Don Bordine           M 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:38.3 
   68  52/95     5/9      789 David Oliver          M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 28:43.2 
   69  53/95     6/8      839 Michael Floissak      M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 28:47.8 
   70  17/92     1/9      843 Joanne Adamski        F 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC 28:47.8 
   71  54/95     3/4      448 Donald Schuirmann     M 62 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 28:48.0 
   72  18/92     3/9      863 Patricia Eason        F 44 Derwood MD          MCRRC 28:51.3 
   73  55/95    11/13     552 Ivano Battistella     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:12.8 
   74  19/92     3/10    2379 Katie Windlan         F 31 Silver Spring MD          29:45.6 
   75  20/92     5/14     895 Nana Khashan          F 49 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 29:51.4 
   76  21/92     4/15    2376 Kristy Inman          F 35 Damascus MD               29:52.9 
   77  56/95     9/16     302 Joseph Capizzi        M 44 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 29:53.2 
   78  22/92     3/8      306 Juliana Grac Capizzi  F  8 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 29:54.9 
   79  57/95    10/16    2385 Raman Rajagopal       M 44 Potomac MD                29:57.4 
   80  23/92     5/15     824 Tracy Laporte         F 38 Washington DC       MCRRC 30:02.3 
   81  58/95     3/6       32 Peter Boice           M 65 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:06.9 
   82  24/92     6/15     446 Kathryn Holden        F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:16.1 
   83  25/92     1/9      832 Christina Franz       F 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:26.7 
   84  59/95    12/13     177 Steve Von Wald        M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:27.5 
   85  26/92     4/8      652 Anna Ou               F 13 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 30:33.1 
   86  60/95     6/7      842 Charlie Miracle       M 59 McLean VA           MCRRC 30:33.6 
   87  61/95     6/8      898 James Polcaro         M 30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:41.2 
   88  27/92     3/5      283 Gretchen Bolton       F 66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:45.0 
   89  62/95     7/8      896 Ted Hsu               M 38 Falls Church MD     MCRRC 30:52.2 
   90  63/95    11/16    2381 Jeff Hayden           M 44 Kensington MD             30:55.0 
   91  28/92     4/9      846 Meri Wicksteed        F 41 Damascus MD         MCRRC 30:55.4 
   92  29/92     1/4     2384 Divya Rajagopal       F 14 Potomac MD                31:31.4 
   93  64/95     7/8      862 C.Dinos Papoulias     M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:46.3 
   94  30/92     2/9      861 Nancy Karabaic        F 52 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 31:51.4 
   95  65/95     4/6      834 Timothy Rodrigues     M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:58.8 
   96  31/92     2/9      403 Janet Bergman         F 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 32:33.4 
   97  32/92     3/9      583 Cynthia Wallace       F 54 Washington DC       MCRRC 32:48.1 
   98  33/92     7/15     605 Cecile Alix           F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:50.6 
   99  34/92     5/9      880 Annmarie Kase         F 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:51.2 
  100  66/95    13/13     864 Robert Astorga        M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:54.2 
  101  35/92     5/8     2392 Rocsanna Lottian      F 13 Rockville MD              32:59.2 
  102  36/92     1/2     2386 Yasamin Ekrami        F 23 Rockville MD              33:00.4 
  103  37/92     6/9      383 Christine Hsu         F 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:06.2 
  104  38/92     8/15     578 Marcia Gottesman      F 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:19.2 
  105  39/92     2/4      178 Nikita Gokhale        F 19 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:20.3 
  106  40/92     3/9      199 Kathryn Brown         F 55 Derwood MD          MCRRC 33:26.2 
  107  41/92     4/9       57 Jeanne Larrison       F 56 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 33:27.7 
  108  42/92     6/14     810 Beth Davidson         F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:29.6 
  109  43/92     4/10     831 Elizabeth Boyle       F 33 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 33:34.8 
  110  67/95     4/6      536 David Brown           M 69 Potomac MD          MCRRC 33:38.1 
  111  44/92     9/15    2395 Nori Flautner         F 35 Potomac MD                33:48.3 
  112  45/92    10/15     586 Nathaly Herrel        F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:53.5 
  113  68/95     3/8      794 Mohit Bisbey          M  7 Potomac MD          MCRRC 34:02.6 
  114  69/95    12/16     873 Donald Bosse          M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:18.0 
  115  70/95     5/6      848 Kyle Zagorski         M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:26.5 
  116  46/92     5/9      825 Laurie Zegowitz       F 55 Potomac MD          MCRRC 34:26.6 
  117  71/95     2/3      358 Brian Raszap          M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:28.9 
  118  72/95     6/9      841 Sampath Ramaswami     M 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:29.1 
  119  47/92     5/10     838 Margie Law            F 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:34.4 
  120  48/92     3/4      303 Margaret Lou Capizzi  F 15 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 34:38.0 
  121  49/92     6/10     506 Alyssa Soumoff        F 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC 34:38.3 
  122  50/92     4/9       51 Shirley Skorbiansky   F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:40.1 
  123  73/95    13/16     108 Abbatti Afeta         M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 34:41.5 
  124  74/95     4/8      699 Cade France           M  8 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:46.6 
  125  51/92     7/9      703 Heather France        F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 34:46.7 
  126  75/95     5/6      638 Bill Ho               M 68 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:56.6 
  127  52/92    11/15     481 Char Harouna          F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:04.2 
  128  53/92     4/5       68 Priscilla Prunella    F 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:20.0 
  129  76/95     7/7      484 John Hanson           M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:30.0 
  130  54/92     1/2      479 Linda Hanson          F 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:30.3 
  131  77/95    14/16      36 Samuel Bisbey         M 44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 35:36.8 
  132  78/95     5/8      337 Martin Weiss          M  9 Potomac MD          MCRRC 35:46.3 
  133  79/95     6/8     2390 Eli Schiff            M  9 Potomac MD                35:56.5 
  134  80/95     7/9     2391 Adam Schiff           M 51 Potomac MD                35:59.0 
  135  55/92     2/4      248 Alison Williams       F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:59.3 
  136  56/92     3/4      833 Heather Hanson        F 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:59.4 
  137  81/95     8/9      338 Andrew Weiss          M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC 35:59.4 
  138  57/92     5/9      260 Daphna Szanto         F 52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 36:00.5 
  139  58/92     7/14     828 Monique Israel        F 48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 36:05.6 
  140  59/92     7/10     845 Matilde Gonzalez      F 30 Kensington MD       MCRRC 36:06.1 
  141  60/92    12/15     850 Elizabeth Pham        F 37 Washington DC       MCRRC 36:14.6 
  142  61/92     4/4     2377 Erin Persinger        F 18 Potomac MD                36:18.8 
  143  62/92     8/9       45 Ann McDermott         F 44 Potomac MD          MCRRC 36:21.6 
  144  63/92     9/9     2378 Gauri Raheja          F 40 Arlington VA              36:52.1 
  145  64/92     6/9      759 Michele McLeod        F 53 Olney MD            MCRRC 36:59.7 
  146  65/92     8/14     757 Stephanie Daugherty   F 49 Olney MD            MCRRC 36:59.9 
  147  66/92    13/15     869 Doris Lee             F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:02.9 
  148  82/95     9/9      830 Daniel Oneill         M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:03.0 
  149  67/92     6/9     2380 Neicey Moore          F 58 Silver Spring MD          37:13.5 
  150  83/95     6/6      764 Tony Hausner          M 69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 37:18.2 
  151  84/95    15/16     857 Michael Welch         M 41 Bodys MD                  37:29.9 
  152  68/92     9/14     866 Caren Jew             F 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 37:38.0 
  153  85/95     4/4      639 Langley McKinney      M 61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:58.5 
  154  69/92     6/8      758 Madeline Daugherty    F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC 37:59.9 
  155  70/92     7/9      635 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 38:00.8 
  156  71/92     7/9      680 Cathleen Jubert       F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 38:01.1 
  157  72/92     8/10     897 Amanda Rockler        F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:06.8 
  158  86/95     6/6      871 Robin Zimmerman       M 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 38:07.0 
  159  73/92    10/14     883 Nancy Nidel           F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:07.3 
  160  87/95     8/8      882 Chris Nidel           M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:07.5 
  161  88/95     4/4      884 Michael Hoerner       M 19 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:07.8 
  162  89/95     3/3      885 Matt Hoerner          M 20 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:08.3 
  163  74/92     2/2     2351 Laurinda Berger       F 60 Silver Spring MD          38:40.7 
  164  90/95     8/8      827 Samuel Pearson-Moore  M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:03.7 
  165  75/92    11/14     840 Barb Leclair          F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:11.6 
  166  76/92     4/4      782 Jean Haim             F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 40:04.4 
  167  77/92     2/2      847 Kelly Martinez        F 20 Kensington MD       MCRRC 40:41.2 
  168  78/92     9/10     720 Tara Googn            F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:43.8 
  169  79/92    10/10     520 Katie Noonan          F 33 Potomac MD          MCRRC 41:22.5 
  170  91/95     2/2       74 James Rich            M 73 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 41:50.0 
  171  92/95     7/8      700 Carter France         M 10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 42:17.8 
  172  93/95    16/16     698 Matt France           M 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 42:18.2 
  173  80/92    14/15     826 Jill Dash             F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:19.1 
  174  81/92    12/14    2388 Jill Staggs           F 49 Silver Spring MD          42:35.8 
  175  82/92     7/8     2389 Sarah Staags          F 12 Silver Spring MD          42:35.9 
  176  94/95     1/1       64 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 42:50.7 
  177  83/92     8/9      868 Carol Lynn Palfrey    F 55 Darnestown MD       MCRRC 42:59.8 
  178  84/92    13/14      48 Vicky Nathan          F 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC 43:00.0 
  179  85/92     8/8      761 Sophie McLeod         F 13 Olney MD            MCRRC 43:10.3 
  180  95/95     8/8      887 Adam Zukerman         M 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 44:47.8 
  181  86/92     8/9      886 Betty Waro-Zukerman   F 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 44:54.2 
  182  87/92     9/9      844 Patricia Hernan       F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 45:11.9 
  183  88/92    15/15     849 Laureen Kline         F 36 Potomac MD          MCRRC 45:12.0 
  184  89/92    14/14     870 Erin Grace            F 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 45:26.4 
  185  90/92     9/9       15 Christina Caravoulias F 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 46:55.1 
  186  91/92     1/1       72 Patricia Rich         F 71 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 54:30.5 
  187  92/92     5/5      200 Julie Trapp           F 67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 54:31.0