Home / Race Results / Jeremy’s Run 5K

Jeremy’s Run 5K

 


                               Jeremy's Run
                      Olney, Maryland    May 28, 2012
         Timing & Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                     (Official 5K Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown             Gun T Net T Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/26     480 Corey Graeves         M 22 Silver Spring MD     18:00 18:00  5:48 
    2   2/26     663 David Rathman         M 25 Brookeville MD       18:13 18:12  5:52 
    3   1/17     673 Eliajah Dejesus       M 17 Gaithersburg MD      18:15 18:14  5:53 
    4   1/35     546 Michael Hawman        M 33 Rockville MD         18:35 18:35  5:59 
    5   1/35     378 R.J. Fox              M 47 Hyattsville MD       18:39 18:39  6:00 
    6   3/26     545 Dustin Metz           M 28 Washington DC        18:50 18:49  6:04 
    7   2/17     561 Jacob Spurrier        M 15 Olney MD             19:14 19:09  6:10 
    8   3/17     665 Kevin Vigil           M 13 Brentwood MD         19:15 19:15  6:12 
    9   4/17     770 Spencer Staub         M 16 Olney MD             20:16 20:16  6:32 
   10   5/17     459 Jeffrey Berger        M 18 Olney MD             20:22 20:21  6:33 
   11   2/35     341 Robert McKee          M 40 Odenton MD           20:25 20:22  6:34 
   12   1/27     527 Dan Devlin            M 57 Silver Spring MD     20:48 20:46  6:41 
   13   6/17     525 Donovan Lacey         M 12 Brookeville MD       20:58 20:52  6:43 
   14   1/45     400 Karol Martinez        F 28 Baltimore MD         21:01 20:59  6:45 
   15   1/60     346 Teah Devan            F 38 Gaithersburg MD      21:06 21:01  6:46 
   16   1/27     800 Gillian Karamer       F 17 Cheverly MD          21:14 21:09  6:49 
   17   3/35     775 Victor Kunze          M 45 Silver Spring MD     21:22 21:17  6:51 
   18   2/27     239 David Dickson         M 58 Olney MD             21:34 21:33  6:56 
   19   4/35     680 Louis Tomsic          M 45 Honolulu HI          21:43 21:42  7:00 
   20   4/26     521 Derrick Treichler     M 26 Olney MD             21:49 21:47  7:01 
   21   5/26     574 David Miller          M 23 Rockville MD         21:48 21:48  7:01 
   22   2/35     686 Matt Augustin         M 33 Sykesville MD        22:32 21:51  7:02 
   23   3/35     223 Mike Dulany           M 31 Olney MD             22:02 21:56  7:04 
   24   4/35     754 Mario Huitz           M 31 Olney MD             22:01 22:01  7:05 
   25   5/35     331 John Waterman         M 45 Silver Spring MD     22:47 22:19  7:11 
   26   2/45     796 Erin Shipe            F 28 Alexandria VA        22:34 22:33  7:16 
   27   5/35     221 Jason Linzi           M 35 Gaithesburg MD       23:12 22:36  7:17 
   28   6/35     370 Sridhar Chatrathi     M 49 Clarksville MD       22:44 22:42  7:19 
   29   6/35     795 Eric Shipe            M 30 Alexandria VA        22:46 22:45  7:20 
   30   7/17     430 Bradley Wells         M 19 Olney MD             22:47 22:45  7:20 
   31   1/9      526 Nate Lacey            M 10 Brookeville MD       22:51 22:51  7:22 
   32   7/35     463 Josh Kinnetz          M 32 Olney MD             23:06 22:53  7:22 
   33   7/35     654 Jeff Perkins          M 40 Washington DC        23:23 23:16  7:30 
   34   3/27     780 Rob Frumkin           M 59 Olney MD             23:31 23:30  7:34 
   35   2/9      536 Thomas Parsons        M 10 College Park MD      23:33 23:31  7:35 
   36   1/59     366 Stephanie Dignan      F 40 Woodbine MD          23:39 23:37  7:36 
   37   6/26     794 Michael Harrigan      M 29 Germantown MD        24:05 23:40  7:37 
   38   2/60     537 Lisa Parsons          F 38 College Park MD      23:58 23:55  7:42 
   39   4/27     458 Ken Berger            M 50 Olney MD             24:09 24:01  7:44 
   40   3/9      759 John Deosaran         M  9 Ashton MD            25:03 24:08  7:46 
   41            805                                                 24:22 24:10  7:47 
   42   8/35     763 Evan Schaffer         M 35 Potomac MD           24:19 24:12  7:48 
   43   8/35     540 Tim Creef             M 45 Gaithersburg MD      25:05 24:17  7:49 
   44   2/59     523 Cynthia Werth         F 45 Silver Spring MD     24:32 24:26  7:52 
   45   9/35     261 Tj Duckhorn           M 40 Mount Airy MD        24:41 24:32  7:54 
   46   9/35     247 Brian Sandusky        M 39 Gaithersburg MD      24:40 24:34  7:55 
   47   3/59     432 Heather Schwartzbauer F 42 Olney MD             24:40 24:35  7:55 
   48   7/26     516 Colin Rodgers         M 24 Brookeville MD       24:48 24:37  7:56 
   49   8/26     298 Sean Connolly         M 22 Olney MD             24:53 24:52  8:01 
   50  10/35     310 Edward Duckhorn       M 39 Mount Airy MA        25:11 24:58  8:03 
   51   2/27     502 Beth Ellinport        F 12 Gaithersburg MD      25:12 25:00  8:03 
   52  10/35     495 Obinna Ugwu-Oju       M 43 Gaithersburg MD      25:28 25:15  8:08 
   53   1/39     565 Susan Byrne           F 52 Olney MD             25:27 25:17  8:09 
   54  11/35     568 Spencer Long          M 40 Olney MD             25:39 25:18  8:09 
   55   9/26     517 Andrew Potocko        M 23 Laytonsville MD      26:01 25:18  8:09 
   56   8/17     406 Ryan Purkey           M 13 Boyds MD             25:21 25:18  8:09 
   57  10/26     687 Thomas Mason          M 20 Silver Spring MD     25:26 25:20  8:10 
   58   1/6      387 Bert Dominguez        M 64 Gaithersburg MD      25:31 25:21  8:10 
   59  12/35     672 Edward Dejesus        M 48 Montgomery Villag MD 25:37 25:34  8:14 
   60   1/8      182 Lola Ackerman         F 67 Indio CA             25:44 25:41  8:16 
   61   4/59     534 Nancy Mc Grew         F 44 Poollesville MD      26:04 25:43  8:17 
   62   5/59     441 Andrea Sklar          F 41 Potomac MD           26:15 25:55  8:21 
   63  11/35     552 Julian Baer           M 37 Rockville MD         26:07 25:56  8:21 
   64  11/26     588 Ian Stinson           M 25 Herndon VA           26:21 25:56  8:21 
   65   3/60     273 Meredith Weisel       F 36 North Potomac MD     26:17 26:06  8:24 
   66   3/27     768 Kendall Welch         F 14 Olney MD             26:14 26:09  8:25 
   67  12/35     371 Matthew Hodges        M 32 Rockville MD         26:24 26:12  8:26 
   68   4/60     455 Laura Gordon          F 38 Germantown MD        26:30 26:17  8:28 
   69   5/60     685 Diane Bandholz        F 36 Clarksburg MD        27:07 26:18  8:28 
   70   6/60     167 Theda Bagdon          F 36 Olney MD             26:25 26:19  8:28 
   71   6/59     425 Claudia Good          F 44 Damascus MD          26:28 26:27  8:31 
   72   9/17     386 Adam Dominguez        M 19 Gaithersburg MD      26:47 26:37  8:34 
   73   2/39     212 Lorianne Bartlett     F 51 Sparks MD            26:53 26:39  8:35 
   74   5/27     542 Jeff Solar            M 59 Silver Spring MD     26:57 26:41  8:36 
   75            655 Light Being                X                    26:42 26:42  8:36 
   76  12/26     543 Jeremy Ger            M 24 Olney MD             27:09 26:42  8:36 
   77   3/45     437 Hannah Swartz         F 20 Rockville MD         26:48 26:43  8:36 
   78  13/35     300 David Goodenow        M 43 Garrett Park MD      27:17 26:45  8:37 
   79   6/27     233 David Balenson        M 51 Olney MD             26:58 26:45  8:37 
   80  10/17     339 Brandon Tull          M 16 Rockville MD         26:56 26:46  8:37 
   81   7/59     299 Virginia Goodenow     F 41 Garrett Park MD      27:17 26:46  8:37 
   82  13/26     772 Geoff Bromaghim       M 28 Washington DC        27:31 26:47  8:37 
   83   4/45     391 Michelle Hale         F 22 Olney MD             26:54 26:49  8:38 
   84   2/8      421 Carol Shively         F 66 Longmont CO          26:52 26:49  8:38 
   85   3/39     678 Philippa Gasnier      F 50 Hyattsville MD       27:15 26:50  8:39 
   86   7/60     690 Sarah Karanick        F 35 Brookville MD        27:05 26:57  8:41 
   87   7/27     275 Howard Schwartz       M 53 Olney MD             27:36 27:03  8:43 
   88   4/27     360 Emily Shorb           F 11 Olney MD             27:34 27:08  8:44 
   89  14/35     359 Brett Shorb           M 42 Olney MD             27:34 27:08  8:44 
   90  13/35     353 Pubudu Ranasinghe     M 32 Montgomery Villag MD 27:15 27:11  8:45 
   91   5/27     777 Jennifer Light        F 16 Olney MD             27:20 27:12  8:46 
   92   8/60     242 Jennifer Evans        F 38 Brookeville MD       27:22 27:16  8:47 
   93   4/39     390 Sue Kelly             F 50 Olney MD             27:28 27:22  8:49 
   94  14/35     340 Atticus Cosgrove      M 38 Clarksville MD       27:48 27:23  8:49 
   95   5/39     671 Ruth Stoltzfus        F 54 Silver Spring MD     27:39 27:25  8:50 
   96   6/27     475 Erin McGuire          F 17 Germantown MD        27:36 27:30  8:51 
   97  15/35     429 Tom Wells             M 48 Olney MD             27:51 27:36  8:53 
   98  16/35     464 Glenn Gates           M 48 Sandy Spring MD      27:44 27:40  8:55 
   99   5/45     563 Angela Geer           F 23 Olney MD             27:46 27:40  8:55 
  100  14/26     562 Davis Rideout         M 23 Philadelphia PA      27:46 27:41  8:55 
  101   2/6      294 John Kudrick          M 61 Gaithersburg MD      27:50 27:46  8:57 
  102   6/45     783 Lindsay Dolan         F 23 College Park MD      27:55 27:48  8:57 
  103   9/60     222 Emily Dulany          F 30 Olney MD             28:05 27:51  8:58 
  104  10/60     469 Casey Gurka           F 32 Silver Spring MD     28:42 27:55  8:59 
  105  11/60     445 Amy Stolker           F 36 Potomac MD           28:21 28:01  9:01 
  106   6/39     290 Lore Luhrs            F 53 Olney MD             28:16 28:03  9:02 
  107   7/39     528 Emma Dauila           F 58 Olney MD             28:06 28:04  9:02 
  108   7/27     409 Stephanie Grodecki    F 15 Germantown MD        28:06 28:05  9:03 
  109  15/26     539 Mike Creef            M 22 Gaithersburg MD      28:59 28:11  9:05 
  110   8/39     765 Stephanie Donahue     F 56 Annapolis MD         28:34 28:15  9:06 
  111   8/27     268 David Frank           M 51 Brookeville MD       28:20 28:16  9:06 
  112  12/60     436 Heather Kauffma       F 37 Olney MD             28:29 28:17  9:07 
  113  13/60     468 Christine Quinn       F 38 Olney MD             28:30 28:18  9:07 
  114   9/27     581 Rich Murphy           M 51 Olney MD             28:32 28:24  9:09 
  115  10/27     251 Danny Gottlieb        M 55 Olney MD             29:12 28:25  9:09 
  116   7/45     481 Danielle Staines      F 21 Woodbine MD          28:34 28:29  9:10 
  117            530 Christy Goldstein     F    Potomac MD           29:08 28:31  9:11 
  118  11/17     785 Lucas Bowen           M 12 Rockville MD         28:39 28:39  9:14 
  119  14/60     548 Ayako Watanabe        F 32 Rockville MD         29:11 28:41  9:14 
  120   8/45     771 Lindsay Damon         F 27 Washington DC        29:29 28:44  9:15 
  121   9/45     342 Nichole Keller        F 23 Ellicott City MD     29:02 28:45  9:15 
  122  10/45     652 Raenael Tavik         F 23 Catonsville MD       29:00 28:46  9:16 
  123  11/45     766 Megan Juarez          F 28 Annapolis MD         29:05 28:46  9:16 
  124  11/27     667 Kevin Ricci           M 53 Darnestown MD        29:01 28:47  9:16 
  125   8/59     503 Jeanne Ellinport      F 42 Gaithersburg MD      29:01 28:50  9:17 
  126   8/27     381 Jamie Langbein        F 16 Brookeville MD       29:07 28:54  9:18 
  127  12/45     352 Ruvini Ratnayake      F 28 Montgomery Villag MD 28:58 28:55  9:19 
  128  15/60     279 Sarah Ruiz            F 38 Clarksburg MD        29:06 28:57  9:19 
  129  15/35     256 Edward Wright         M 34 North Potomac MD     29:22 28:58  9:20 
  130  17/35     485 Ken Grandy            M 42 Gaithersburg MD      29:22 28:58  9:20 
  131  16/35     443 Latavias Ellington    M 37 Gaithersburg MD      29:27 29:05  9:22 
  132  16/26     662 Greg Weschler         M 23 Brookville MD        29:49 29:09  9:23 
  133   9/27     347 Brianna Devan         F 11 Gaithersburg MD      29:34 29:16  9:25 
  134  16/60     404 Aneta Modzelewska     F 37 Gaithersburg MD      29:39 29:23  9:28 
  135  17/60     392 Terrilynn Platt       F 34 Rockville MD         29:44 29:24  9:28 
  136   9/59     594 Lydia Chandlee        F 42 Olney MD             29:32 29:24  9:28 
  137  18/60     472 Beth Poston           F 36 Brookeville MD       29:44 29:24  9:28 
  138  17/26     515 Christopher Palumbo   M 20 Olney MD             29:43 29:38  9:33 
  139  10/59     689 Linda Baca            F 48 Manassas VA          29:43 29:40  9:33 
  140  13/45     584 Nicole Berry          F 22 Olney MD             29:45 29:43  9:34 
  141  10/27     674 Brooke O Connell      F 16 Brookeville MD       29:55 29:48  9:36 
  142  14/45     669 Claire Fiandt         F 23 Rockville MD         30:21 29:53  9:37 
  143  18/26     656 Brent Buccinte        M 24 Rockville MD         30:21 29:53  9:37 
  144            762 Jeff Karton           M    Rockville MD         30:14 29:57  9:39 
  145  15/45     241 Elaine Jones          F 22 Olney MD             30:11 30:04  9:41 
  146  18/35     533 David Mc Grew         M 44 Poollesville MD      30:32 30:10  9:43 
  147  11/59     460 Erin Stillwell        F 40 Gaithersburg MD      30:49 30:11  9:43 
  148  19/26     698 Michael Swigert       M 26 Brooklyn NY          31:03 30:18  9:45 
  149  19/60     477 Emily Weiner          F 34 Potomac MD           30:43 30:22  9:47 
  150  19/35     410 Mark Grodecki         M 45 Germantown MD        30:41 30:25  9:48 
  151  17/35     496 Lior Golan            M 36 Olney MD             30:53 30:32  9:50 
  152  11/27     471 Evelin Flamenco       F 17 Silver Spring MD     30:51 30:41  9:53 
  153  12/59     761 Rachel Karton         F 43 Rockville MD         31:00 30:43  9:53 
  154  20/35     440 Trenton Higareda      M 44 Derwood MD           31:21 30:47  9:55 
  155  20/26     255 Alex Rubenstein       M 20 Gaithersburg MD      31:38 30:55  9:58 
  156  21/35     423 Michael Conrad        M 46 Gaithersburg MD      31:25 30:56  9:58 
  157  21/26     403 Matthew Kowalsky      M 27 Silver Spring MD     31:27 30:57  9:58 
  158  18/35     664 Michael Logan         M 37 Baltimore MD         33:21 30:58  9:58 
  159  16/45     265 Nicole Bouquet        F 28 Olney MD             31:19 31:00  9:59 
  160  22/26     589 Raymond Grewe Jr      M 22 Linthicum MD         31:27 31:01  9:59 
  161  23/26     585 Gene Baca             M 29 Columbia MD          31:27 31:01  9:59 
  162  19/35     586 Jonathan Lopez        M 31 Gaithersburg MD      31:29 31:03 10:00 
  163  20/35     695 Ben Woodard           M 39 Beltsville MD        31:22 31:12 10:03 
  164   9/39     569 Betty Ward-Zukerman   F 52 Bethesda MD          31:43 31:14 10:03 
  165   3/8      550 Becky Cromwell        F 60 Silver Spring MD     31:43 31:14 10:03 
  166  13/59     497 Michelle Bailen       F 41 Boyds MD             32:00 31:20 10:05 
  167  22/35     312 Stephen Ray           M 49 North Potomac MD     31:55 31:26 10:07 
  168  20/60     479 Lisa Cooperstein      F 32 Clarksburg MD        32:10 31:26 10:07 
  169  17/45     786 Holly Mahony          F 22 Gaithersburg MD      31:42 31:36 10:11 
  170  21/35     461 Rendell Jones         M 39 Olney MD             31:47 31:37 10:11 
  171  21/60     304 Mindy Sheinberg       F 37 Bethesda MD          32:13 31:38 10:11 
  172  12/27     554 Peter Barbieri        M 59 Olney MD             32:10 31:42 10:13 
  173  12/27     668 Kaitlyn Ricci         F 18 Darnestown MD        32:05 31:51 10:15 
  174  10/39     213 Cathleen Jubert       F 54 Gaithersburg MD      32:47 31:53 10:16 
  175  12/17     424 Thomas Good           M 13 Damascus MD          31:57 31:57 10:17 
  176  22/35     244 Jeff Weaver           M 39 Olney MD             32:24 31:58 10:18 
  177  24/26     296 Jason Purdy           M 25 Gaithersburg MD      32:31 32:00 10:18 
  178  14/59     356 Cynthia Sego          F 44 Brookeville MD       32:12 32:02 10:19 
  179  13/27     683 Sam Spiritos          M 50 Olney MD             32:14 32:02 10:19 
  180  18/45     326 Shari Strobel         F 26 Derwood MD           32:22 32:04 10:20 
  181  22/60     773 Jessica Lingebach     F 34 Sandy Spring MD      32:37 32:09 10:21 
  182  23/35     755 Ferne Felix           M 41 Olney MD             32:22 32:11 10:22 
  183  23/60     756 Annalisa Dialino-Feli F 36 Olney MD             32:23 32:13 10:22 
  184  24/60     457 Elissa Golan          F 39 Olney MD             32:34 32:13 10:23 
  185  13/27     288 Shannon Berkheimer    F 16 Olney MD             32:37 32:16 10:23 
  186  11/39     269 Maria Dummann         F 57 Olney MD             32:31 32:20 10:25 
  187  24/35     380 Stuart Langbein       M 46 Brookeville MD       32:35 32:20 10:25 
  188  14/27     651 Steven Rudman         M 53 Brookville MD        33:00 32:21 10:25 
  189  19/45     442 Danielle Stickler-Gat F 28 Gaithersburg MD      32:45 32:24 10:26 
  190  15/59     363 Gabriela Miller       F 49 Rockville MD         32:59 32:31 10:28 
  191  14/27     382 Jenna Langbein        F 14 Brookeville MD       32:50 32:37 10:30 
  192  20/45     753 Elizaabeth Mason      F 28 Olney MD             32:53 32:37 10:30 
  193  23/35     583 Riyadh Feghali        M 34 Brookeville MD       32:47 32:38 10:31 
  194  25/60     582 Joyce Feghali         F 32 Brookeville MD       32:47 32:39 10:31 
  195  26/60     774 Cynthia Lingebach     F 32 Sandy Spring MD      33:06 32:39 10:31 
  196  24/35     384 Craig Sacks           M 37 Brookeville MD       33:14 32:40 10:31 
  197  27/60     383 Jennifer Schorr       F 38 Brookeville MD       33:14 32:40 10:31 
  198  28/60     238 Stacy Dobres          F 33 Rockville MD         32:57 32:41 10:32 
  199  29/60     185 Cathenne Mund         F 34 Olney MD             33:05 32:53 10:35 
  200  16/59     388 Beth Turner           F 41 Montgomery Villag MD 33:29 32:55 10:36 
  201  25/35     422 Matthew Bernhard      M 46 Olney MD             33:00 32:55 10:36 
  202  21/45     237 Emma McIntosh         F 21 Cheverly MD          33:43 32:58 10:37 
  203  15/27     306 Jay Montero           M 58 Reston VA            33:16 32:59 10:37 
  204  12/39     305 Cathy Montero         F 59 Reston VA            33:15 32:59 10:37 
  205  30/60     220 Christy Linzi         F 32 Gaithersburg MD      33:34 33:00 10:37 
  206  25/35     431 Michael  Haddad       M 35 Olney MD             33:40 33:04 10:39 
  207  31/60     764 Taryn Schaffer        F 35 Potomac MD           33:32 33:11 10:41 
  208  26/35     798 Charles Meyer         M 33 Severn MD            33:24 33:15 10:43 
  209  32/60     799 Jen Gunner            F 35 Severn MD            33:24 33:15 10:43 
  210  33/60     784 Stacy Schwaber        F 30                      34:00 33:16 10:43 
  211  26/35     281 Gregory Lewis         M 46 Germantown MD        33:50 33:17 10:43 
  212  27/35     677 Amish Naik            M 41 Olney MD             33:32 33:24 10:45 
  213  28/35     405 Robert Purkey         M 45 Boyds MD             33:53 33:26 10:46 
  214  17/59     560 Ricci Spurrier        F 42 Olney MD             33:39 33:35 10:49 
  215  18/59     451 Kim Williams          F 46 Brookeville MD       33:40 33:35 10:49 
  216   4/9      791 Anson Cook            M  5 Silver Spring MD     33:39 33:36 10:49 
  217   5/9      349 Jack Devan            M  7 Gaithersburg MD      33:57 33:37 10:49 
  218  22/45     752 Katye Ross            F 28 N Potomac MD         33:49 33:37 10:50 
  219  25/26     389 Jason Allnutt         M 23 Silver Spring MD     34:04 33:43 10:52 
  220   6/9      330 Benjamin Waterman     M  7 Silver Spring MD     34:18 33:47 10:53 
  221  19/59     332 Paige Waterman        F 44 Silver Spring MD     34:18 33:47 10:53 
  222  34/60     313 Shauna McMahon        F 32 Olney MD             34:25 33:48 10:53 
  223  35/60     379 Kristen Ellis         F 37 Severn MD            34:28 33:50 10:54 
  224  20/59     684 Julie Roth            F 43 Jessup MD            33:59 33:53 10:55 
  225  36/60     670 Pamela Ruiz           F 35 Silver Spring MD     34:19 33:57 10:56 
  226  29/35     433 Doug Keller           M 42 Olney MD             34:19 34:09 11:00 
  227  23/45     277 Kelly Ponce De Leon   F 22 Silver Spring MD     34:17 34:10 11:00 
  228  21/59     453 Barbara Rodriguez     F 42 Rockville MD         37:45 34:17 11:03 
  229  16/27     452 Doug McCleaf          M 50 Germantown MD        37:45 34:18 11:03 
  230  27/35     283 Glover Castro         M 37 Clarksburg MD        34:51 34:23 11:04 
  231  37/60     282 Denise Castro         F 36 Clarksburg MD        34:51 34:23 11:04 
  232  22/59     519 Ruthann Hughes        F 48 Poolesville MD       34:56 34:25 11:05 
  233  17/27     226 Bob Allnutt           M 54 Gaithersburg MD      35:11 34:25 11:05 
  234  23/59     225 Amy Allnutt           F 42 Gaithersburg MD      35:11 34:25 11:05 
  235  38/60     316 Andrea Shoaf          F 32 Hampstead MD         34:59 34:26 11:05 
  236  15/27     556 Sydney Britton        F 15 Germantown MD        35:06 34:27 11:06 
  237  18/27     315 Brad Fackler          M 58 Bethesda MD          34:59 34:27 11:06 
  238  19/27     788 Jay Kasner            M 55 Germantown MD        35:18 34:29 11:06 
  239  20/27     354 Michael Sarvi         M 51 Ashton MD            35:25 34:32 11:07 
  240   1/5      348 Ella Devan            F  9 Gaithersburg MD      34:56 34:37 11:09 
  241  39/60     760 Heather Luxenberg     F 37 Rockville MD         34:58 34:41 11:10 
  242  16/27     793 Delaney McPhail       F 15 Damascus MD          34:59 34:41 11:10 
  243  28/35     473 Brian Gurka           M 36 Silver Spring MD     35:31 34:43 11:11 
  244  17/27     358 Sarah Bray            F 11 Olney MD             35:31 34:45 11:11 
  245  40/60     324 Jennifer Green        F 34 Derwood MD           35:10 34:45 11:12 
  246   2/5      325 Kiera Green           F  8 Derwood MD           35:10 34:46 11:12 
  247  29/35     236 Eric Szabo            M 32 Hyattsville MD       35:04 34:48 11:12 
  248  30/35     295 Barry McMenamin       M 36 College Park MD      35:04 34:48 11:12 
  249  24/59     757 Amy Morgan            F 43 Columbia MD          35:15 34:49 11:13 
  250  30/35     758 Paulo Negro           M 44 Columbia MD          35:16 34:51 11:13 
  251  24/45     263 Cara Hedgepeth        F 22 Silver Spring MD     35:14 34:52 11:14 
  252  41/60     364 April Braddy          F 35 Gaithersburg MD      35:25 34:53 11:14 
  253  25/45     797 Jillian Obermeier     F 22 Gaithersburg MD      34:59 34:58 11:16 
  254  26/45     234 Lauren Sponaugle      F 22 Brookeville MD       35:32 34:58 11:16 
  255  13/17     792 Valerie McPhail       M 19 Damascus MD          35:17 34:59 11:16 
  256  27/45     286 Akua Ansong           F 29 Gaithersburg MD      35:28 35:01 11:17 
  257  21/27     285 Michael Sullivan      M 55 Olney MD             35:28 35:01 11:17 
  258  22/27     338 Wayne Tull            M 54 Rockville MD         35:42 35:07 11:18 
  259  13/39     572 Laura Miller          F 55 Olney MD             35:35 35:21 11:23 
  260  14/39     318 Nancy Fang            F 58 Rockville MD         35:39 35:22 11:23 
  261  28/45     661 Megan Toblin          F 22 Silver Spring MD     36:03 35:23 11:24 
  262  23/27     434 Bob Simala            M 53 Olney MD             35:33 35:24 11:24 
  263  42/60     276 Jessica Chappell      F 36 Olney MD             36:00 35:32 11:26 
  264  31/35     368 Tom Sefcik            M 42 Brookeville MD       35:57 35:42 11:30 
  265   3/5      369 Carly Sefcik          F  8 Brookeville MD       35:57 35:43 11:30 
  266  29/45     335 Laura Moustafa        F 24 Olney MD             35:47 35:44 11:30 
  267   4/8      531 Ann Effer             F 65 Potomac MD           36:31 35:54 11:34 
  268  31/35     751 Brandon Christensen   M 38 Baltimore MD         36:13 35:54 11:34 
  269   3/6      308 Bob Marshall          M 65 Gaithersburg MD      36:39 35:56 11:34 
  270  25/59     467 Kuz Segura            F 40 Olney MD             36:27 36:18 11:41 
  271   4/6      235 Rick Kanner           M 64 Montgomery Villag MD 36:44 36:28 11:44 
  272  26/59     254 Jutta Bauseler        F 46 Gaithersburg MD      37:02 36:29 11:45 
  273  15/39     486 Grace Shen            F 57 Potomac MD           37:11 36:32 11:46 
  274  32/35     311 Sean Atkinson         M 32 Frederick MD         37:23 36:38 11:48 
  275  43/60     351 Eleasha Gamble        F 32 Takoma Park MD       37:10 36:39 11:48 
  276  30/45     529 Kim Taylor            F 29 Smithsburg MD        37:13 36:40 11:48 
  277  16/39     350 Susan Miller          F 53 Olney MD             37:01 36:43 11:50 
  278  44/60     420 Tina Bensimon         F 31 Olney MD             37:08 36:44 11:50 
  279  17/39     499 Tami Henneman         F 53 Gaithersburg MD      37:25 36:56 11:54 
  280   5/8      385 Cari Dominguez        F 63 Gaithersburg MD      37:15 36:57 11:54 
  281  27/59     427 Terri Bodnar          F 48 Darnestown MD        37:38 36:59 11:54 
  282  31/45     393 Heather Sprague       F 26 Gaithersburg MD      37:44 37:06 11:57 
  283  32/45     401 Candace Doane         F 29 Baltimore MD         37:45 37:14 11:59 
  284            803                                                 37:31 37:22 12:02 
  285  45/60     232 Grace Middleton       F 33 Laytonsville MD      37:52 37:34 12:06 
  286  33/45     558 Sharon Tadmor         F 25 Olney MD             37:43 37:39 12:07 
  287  18/39     559 Anat Tadmor           F 53 Olney MD             37:43 37:39 12:08 
  288  19/39     675 Linda Silverstein     F 50 Brookeville MD       38:12 37:42 12:08 
  289  20/39     418 Margie Billain        F 50 Rockville MD         38:04 37:45 12:09 
  290  28/59     778 Shaina Stark          F 41 Germantown MD        38:36 37:52 12:12 
  291  24/27     779 Dennis Walsh          M 57 Olney MD             38:19 37:54 12:12 
  292  14/17     532 Alexander McGrew      M 15 Poolesville MD       38:22 38:01 12:14 
  293  46/60     245 Stacey Weinberg       F 34 Olney MD             38:54 38:16 12:19 
  294  34/45     470 Yesenia Flamenco      F 26 Silver Spring MD     38:27 38:17 12:20 
  295  18/27     694 Kimberly Stegman      F 18 Damascus MD          38:56 38:20 12:21 
  296  47/60     466 Lisa Howey            F 33 Rockville MD         38:52 38:21 12:21 
  297  29/59     549 Mara Clement          F 41 Bethesda MD          38:52 38:21 12:21 
  298  35/45     699 Olivia Toro           F 29 Brooklyn NY          39:15 38:30 12:24 
  299  26/26     653 Patrick Welch         M 24 Olney MD             39:02 38:35 12:25 
  300  48/60     267 Jodi Stanleigh        F 38 Frederick MD         39:20 38:37 12:26 
  301  32/35     344 Tim Abercrombie       M 44 Brookeville MD       42:30 38:39 12:27 
  302  33/35     478 Danny Cooperstein     M 35 Clarksburg MD        39:22 38:40 12:27 
  303  36/45     262 Justine Crimans       F 27 Gaithersburg MD      39:15 38:52 12:31 
  304   5/6      679 Michael Levin-Epstein M 64 North Potomac MD     39:12 38:56 12:32 
  305  21/39     334 Nina Moustafa         F 53 Olney MD             39:01 38:58 12:33 
  306  37/45     258 Megan Riggs           F 28 Gaithersburg MD      39:41 39:02 12:34 
  307  30/59     319 Sue Mitchell          F 47 Germantown MD        39:41 39:07 12:36 
  308  49/60     320 Shannon Woodrow       F 30 Montgomery Villag MD 39:33 39:08 12:36 
  309  22/39     293 Patty Ethridge        F 57 Laytonsville MD      39:27 39:11 12:37 
  310            692 Lori Shegemal         F    Damascus MD          39:48 39:11 12:37 
  311  15/17     676 Nolan Naik            M 14 Olney MD             39:51 39:44 12:48 
  312  23/39     343 Fern Wolt             F 53 North Potomac MD     40:31 39:52 12:50 
  313  24/39     580 Susan McCotter        F 53 Rockville MD         40:31 40:08 12:55 
  314  25/27     573 Stephen Miller        M 52 Olney MD             40:27 40:13 12:57 
  315  33/35     372 Solomon Sahle         M 41 Gaithersburg MD      40:49 40:14 12:57 
  316   4/5      511 Emma Garrison         F  9 Damascus MD          40:55 40:35 13:04 
  317  34/35     509 Darrell Garrison      M 41 Damascus MD          40:55 40:36 13:04 
  318  50/60     264 Charlotte Sears       F 31 Frederick MD         41:13 40:41 13:06 
  319  25/39     547 Julia Tillery         F 56 Rockville MD         40:52 40:42 13:06 
  320  38/45     243 Stephanie Yamini      F 22 Upper Marlboro MD    41:37 40:52 13:10 
  321  31/59     302 Wendy Tyson           F 44 Gaithersburg MD      41:19 41:05 13:14 
  322  32/59     301 Wendy Kegley          F 41 Montgomery Villag MD 41:21 41:07 13:14 
  323  26/27     790 Steven Lapham         M 56 Gaithersburg MD      41:36 41:11 13:16 
  324   6/8      289 Evelyn Michel         F 63 North Potomac MD     41:48 41:12 13:16 
  325  26/39     789 Cheryl Lapham         F 57 Gaithersburg MD      41:35 41:12 13:16 
  326  33/59     498 Claudia MacDonald     F 45 North Potomac MD     41:49 41:14 13:17 
  327  34/35     333 Matt Peters           M 31 Brookeville MD       41:24 41:15 13:17 
  328  34/59     287 Susan Berkheimer      F 44 Olney MD             41:40 41:18 13:18 
  329  51/60     591 Kristen Gorgogias     F 32 Brookeville MD       42:19 41:24 13:20 
  330  39/45     278 Lauren Sylvester      F 23 Brookeville MD       42:29 41:32 13:22 
  331  40/45     252 Danielle Gottlieb     F 23 Olney MD             42:29 41:32 13:23 
  332  35/59     781 Emily Mellgen         F 40 Rockville MD         41:50 41:33 13:23 
  333  35/35     524 Joshua Russell        M 33 Olney MD             42:05 41:40 13:25 
  334  52/60     337 Laurie Thompson       F 39 Silver Spring MD     41:49 41:46 13:27 
  335  16/17     217 Nathaniel Eshbaugh    M 11 Gaithersburg MD      41:50 41:47 13:27 
  336  19/27     215 Faith Eshbaugh        F 14 Gaithersburg MD      41:54 41:49 13:28 
  337  35/35     399 Stephen Eshbaugh      M 48 Gaithersburg MD      41:54 41:50 13:28 
  338  36/59     538 Elissa Ehrenstein     F 40 Germantown MD        42:37 41:57 13:30 
  339  37/59     448 Molly Surden          F 42 Silver Spring MD     42:18 41:58 13:31 
  340   5/5      782 Julia Williams        F 10 Rockville MD         42:20 42:03 13:32 
  341  38/59     438 Christine Kim         F 45 Olney MD             42:31 42:18 13:37 
  342  20/27     776 Savannah Kunze        F 12 Silver Spring MD     42:34 42:19 13:37 
  343  41/45     297 Mary Markelonis       F 27 Germantown MD        43:19 42:23 13:39 
  344  53/60     446 Jennifer Munsey       F 33 Olney MD             42:51 42:23 13:39 
  345  42/45     270 Samantha Dummann      F 25 Olney MD             42:37 42:24 13:39 
  346  27/39     417 Linda Patch           F 50 Gaithersburg MD      43:17 42:32 13:42 
  347   7/9      374 James Kirk            M  9 Ashton MD            42:45 42:34 13:42 
  348   8/9      375 Joey Kirk             M  6 Ashton MD            42:49 42:38 13:44 
  349  54/60     373 Nicole Berardi        F 35 Ashton MD            42:51 42:40 13:44 
  350  21/27     246 Sophia Wilcox         F 13 Gaithersburg MD      43:28 43:04 13:52 
  351  28/39     484 Lisa Wilcox           F 51 Gaithersburg MD      43:33 43:09 13:54 
  352  55/60     309 Aimee Palombo         F 31 Sykesville MD        43:51 43:19 13:57 
  353  29/39     327 Beth Martinko         F 58 Gaithersburg MD      44:18 43:42 14:04 
  354  39/59     303 Martha Kruhm          F 43 Adamstown MD         44:52 43:57 14:09 
  355  56/60     522 Christi Hinton        F 35 Olney MD             44:25 44:06 14:12 
  356  30/39     291 Mitra Noubahar        F 53 Olney MD             44:33 44:11 14:14 
  357  31/39     688 Susan Beard           F 59 Brookville MD        45:14 44:24 14:18 
  358   7/8      365 Jan Fitch             F 66 Silver Spring MD     45:12 44:25 14:18 
  359  40/59     415 Nicole Greene         F 41 Bowie MD             45:01 44:45 14:25 
  360  41/59     462 Karen Bass            F 49 Frederick MD         45:29 44:52 14:27 
  361  57/60     483 Julie Ditommaso       F 36 Gaithersburg MD      45:50 45:08 14:32 
  362  42/59     329 Tara Holland          F 40 Germantown MD        45:51 45:08 14:32 
  363  32/39     322 Elizabeth Haggerty    F 57 Olney MD             46:01 45:08 14:32 
  364  43/45     328 Katherine Martinko    F 25 Gaithersburg MD      45:50 45:16 14:34 
  365   6/6      292 Alireza Momenzadeh    M 63 Olney MD             45:47 45:25 14:37 
  366  43/59     447 Kathryn Mallari       F 46 Herndon VA           45:53 45:26 14:38 
  367  44/45     638 Amanda Clark          F 20 Bowie MD             46:11 45:38 14:42 
  368  44/59     394 Farah Beard           F 43 North Potomac MD     46:28 45:48 14:45 
  369  45/59     227 Kirsten Schrader      F 49 Montgomery Villag MD 46:28 45:48 14:45 
  370            426 Marcia Wilson         F    Boyds MD             46:55 46:11 14:52 
  371   8/8      260 Paula Farrell         F 62 Olney MD             47:32 46:41 15:02 
  372  46/59     555 Ida Britton           F 41 Germantown MD        47:21 46:43 15:02 
  373  33/39     476 Arelan Graham         F 51 Rockville MD         47:22 46:44 15:03 
  374  47/59     408 Lara Purkey           F 41 Boyds MD             47:30 46:52 15:05 
  375  48/59     214 Anna Eshbaugh         F 46 Gaithersburg MD      46:57 46:53 15:06 
  376  22/27     216 Grace Eshbaugh        F 13 Gaithersburg MD      46:57 46:54 15:06 
  377  23/27     407 Paige Purkey          F 12 Boyds MD             47:26 46:59 15:08 
  378  49/59     500 Krisha Dorsey         F 40 Boyds MD             47:40 47:02 15:09 
  379  50/59     228 Connie Corbett        F 47 Germantown MD        47:49 47:26 15:16 
  380  24/27     229 Madison Williams      F 13 Germantown MD        47:48 47:27 15:17 
  381  34/39     444 Anna Ripple           F 50 Gaithersburg MD      48:14 47:28 15:17 
  382  27/27     697 Brad Cady             M 51 Brookville MD        48:03 47:30 15:18 
  383  25/27     696 Greta Cady            F 16 Brookville MD        48:03 47:30 15:18 
  384  35/39     284 Nadine Flaharty       F 59 Olney MD             48:05 47:34 15:19 
  385            804                                                 48:08 47:56 15:26 
  386  58/60     510 Kim Garrison          F 39 Damascus MD          49:03 48:28 15:36 
  387  26/27     508 Hannah Garrison       F 11 Damascus MD          49:03 48:28 15:36 
  388  36/39     435 Anna Nicholaisen      F 58 Rockville MD         49:38 49:01 15:47 
  389   9/9      377 Matan Rosenberg       M  9 Potomac MD           50:35 49:53 16:04 
  390  51/59     376 Mandee Rosenberg      F 40 Potomac MD           50:35 49:53 16:04 
  391  52/59     266 Lynn Oundo            F 40 Germantown MD        50:56 50:14 16:10 
  392  59/60     257 Melissa Burke         F 39 Gaithersburg MD      50:56 50:15 16:11 
  393  17/17     355 Sean Sarvi            M 13 Ashton MD            51:18 50:23 16:13 
  394  53/59     230 Stace Bennett         F 45 Germantown MD        51:09 50:29 16:15 
  395  45/45     317 Marie Lyon            F 23 Catonsville MD       51:34 50:45 16:20 
  396  54/59     250 Sally Long            F 44 Front Royal VA       51:14 50:50 16:22 
  397  60/60     487 Sarah Eckel           F 31 Germantown MD        51:41 51:00 16:25 
  398  37/39     224 Cass Powell           F 50 Gaithersburg MD      51:41 51:17 16:31 
  399  55/59     219 Angela Tirone         F 48 Derwood MD           52:03 51:21 16:32 
  400  56/59     218 Caroline Dement       F 43 Germantown MD        51:52 51:35 16:36 
  401  57/59     482 Tania Tse             F 44 Rockville MD         53:17 52:33 16:55 
  402  38/39     367 Marie Gilliam         F 58 Chesapeake VA        53:17 52:33 16:55 
  403  58/59     439 Parvaneh Higareda     F 44 Derwood MD           53:41 53:10 17:07 
  404            806                                                 54:35 53:35 17:15 
  405  27/27     253 Val Gottlieb          F 18 Olney MD             54:35 53:35 17:15 
  406  39/39     767 Joyce Schneider       F 58 Potomac MD           57:06 56:51 18:18 
  407  59/59     248 Jennifer Thornberry   F 46 Bowie MA             59:32 58:47 18:55 
  

                        Awards Listing, 5km 
       Open By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time, No Duplicate Prizes

     MALE Open  Gun Time
         1   480 Corey Graeves         22 Silver Spring MD     18:00 
         2   663 David Rathman         25 Brookeville MD       18:13 
         3   673 Eliajah Dejesus       17 Gaithersburg MD      18:15 

     FEMALE Open  Gun Time
         1   400 Karol Martinez        28 Baltimore MD         21:01 
         2   346 Teah Devan            38 Gaithersburg MD      21:06 
         3   800 Gillian Karamer       17 Cheverly MD          21:14 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 19 Net Time
         1   561 Jacob Spurrier        15 Olney MD             19:09 
         2   665 Kevin Vigil           13 Brentwood MD         19:15 
         3   770 Spencer Staub         16 Olney MD             20:16 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 19 Net Time
         1   502 Beth Ellinport        12 Gaithersburg MD      25:00 
         2   768 Kendall Welch         14 Olney MD             26:09 
         3   360 Emily Shorb           11 Olney MD             27:08 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   545 Dustin Metz           28 Washington DC        18:49 
         2   521 Derrick Treichler     26 Olney MD             21:47 
         3   574 David Miller          23 Rockville MD         21:48 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
         1   796 Erin Shipe            28 Alexandria VA        22:33 
         2   437 Hannah Swartz         20 Rockville MD         26:43 
         3   391 Michelle Hale         22 Olney MD             26:49 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   546 Michael Hawman        33 Rockville MD         18:35 
         2   686 Matt Augustin         33 Sykesville MD        21:51 
         3   223 Mike Dulany           31 Olney MD             21:56 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
         1   537 Lisa Parsons          38 College Park MD      23:55 
         2   273 Meredith Weisel       36 North Potomac MD     26:06 
         3   455 Laura Gordon          38 Germantown MD        26:17 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   378 R.J. Fox              47 Hyattsville MD       18:39 
         2   341 Robert McKee          40 Odenton MD           20:22 
         3   775 Victor Kunze          45 Silver Spring MD     21:17 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
         1   366 Stephanie Dignan      40 Woodbine MD          23:37 
         2   523 Cynthia Werth         45 Silver Spring MD     24:26 
         3   432 Heather Schwartzbauer 42 Olney MD             24:35 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   527 Dan Devlin            57 Silver Spring MD     20:46 
         2   239 David Dickson         58 Olney MD             21:33 
         3   780 Rob Frumkin           59 Olney MD             23:30 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
         1   565 Susan Byrne           52 Olney MD             25:17 
         2   212 Lorianne Bartlett     51 Sparks MD            26:39 
         3   678 Philippa Gasnier      50 Hyattsville MD       26:50 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   387 Bert Dominguez        64 Gaithersburg MD      25:21 
         2   294 John Kudrick          61 Gaithersburg MD      27:46 
         3   308 Bob Marshall          65 Gaithersburg MD      35:56 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
         1   182 Lola Ackerman         67 Indio CA             25:41 
         2   421 Carol Shively         66 Longmont CO          26:49 
         3   550 Becky Cromwell        60 Silver Spring MD     31:14 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time