Home / Race Results / Germantown 5 Miler

Germantown 5 Miler

 

                            Germantown 5 Miler
                       May 19, 2012   Germantown, MD

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                   Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

                   Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim 
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/10     211 Will Christian        M 28 Annapolis MD       25:07   25:07 
    2   2/10     208 Sam Luff              M 25 Rockville MD       25:18   25:18 
    3   3/10     212 Karl Dusen            M 29 Rockville MD       25:37   25:36 
    4   1/14     173 Jake Klim             M 32 Rockville MD       26:03   26:03 
    5   1/2      186 Erik Hinrichsen       M 23 Urbana MD          28:44   28:44 
    6   1/18       1 Elena Orlova          F 42 Gaithersburg MD    28:48   28:48 
    7   1/5      111 Alex Roederer         M 14 Bethesda MD        29:09   29:09 
    8   1/12     114 Jean-Christ Arcaz     M 51 Rockville MD       29:22   29:21 
    9   2/5      170 Garet Strouse         M 18 Silver Spring MD   30:36   30:35 
   10   1/10     213 Scott Koonce          M 40 Gaithersburg MD    31:27   31:26 
   11   1/13     174 Susan Hendrick        F 26 Washington DC      31:36   31:35 
   12   2/13     135 Kyra Rathbun          F 26 Alexandria VA      31:39   31:37 
   13   1/19     169 Laura Ramos           F 33 Wheaton MD         32:53   32:52 
   14   1/11     177 Dan Kahn              M 46 Gaithersburg MD    32:55   32:53 
   15   1/21     153 Lisa Reichmann        F 38 Gaithersburg MD    33:01   33:00 
   16   1/6      147 Timothy Morgan        M 61 Damascus MD        33:02   33:01 
   17   2/12     124 Perry Washington      M 53 Monrovia MD        33:21   33:20 
   18   2/6      216 Ken Umbarger          M 60 Gaithersburg MD    33:36   33:35 
   19   3/13     161 Danielle Siebert      F 28 Rockville MD       33:46   33:44 
   20   2/11       3 John Way              M 46 Gaithersburg MD    34:27   34:26 
   21   4/10     132 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD    34:48   34:46 
   22   2/14     183 Exavier Watson        M 32 Germantown MD      34:52   34:52 
   23   3/12     155 Terry Eickel          M 50 Germantown MD      35:05   35:02 
   24   2/21     180 Teah Devan            F 38 Gaithersburg MD    35:21   35:18 
   25   3/21      66 Jenny Trombatore      F 35 Germantown MD      35:34   35:31 
   26   3/14     134 Victor Zirkelbach     M 32 Olney MD           35:47   35:45 
   27   1/11     197 Matt McNiesh          M 37 Mt Airy MD         35:55   35:52 
   28   2/11     125 Shawn Eastman         M 38 Germantown MD      36:06   36:02 
   29   4/14     178 Sean Hurney           M 32 Germantown MD      36:23   36:19 
   30   3/11     210 Mario Marona          M 39 Germantown MD      36:27   36:23 
   31   5/14      64 Jason Cuno            M 30 Urbana MD          36:42   36:35 
   32   5/10     144 Jonathan Winterstein  M 28 Gaithersburg MD    36:39   36:36 
   33   2/19      72 Sarah Ancalmo         F 33 Gaithersburg MD    36:42   36:40 
   34   2/10     166 Eric Stancliff        M 42 My Airy MD         36:50   36:42 
   35   4/11      91 Kevin Anthony         M 36 Rockville MD       37:32   37:30 
   36   6/14     191 John Sciacca          M 30 Germantown MD      37:53   37:32 
   37   1/2      171 Jennifer Simmons      F 13 Silver Spring MD   37:34   37:32 
   38   5/11      48 Shane Robinson        M 35 McLean MD          37:37   37:32 
   39   3/11     220 Ariel Rodriguez       M 45 Germantown MD      37:35   37:33 
   40   7/14     223 Neil Wolfe            M 34 Boyds MD           37:41   37:39 
   41   2/18     112 Shelli Beard          F 42 Gaithersburg MD    37:47   37:42 
   42   3/6      150 Robert Yarchoan       M 61 Bethesda MD        38:02   38:00 
   43   4/12     148 Kevin Babcock         M 52 Poollesville MD    38:22   38:17 
   44   8/14      79 Jason Sinko           M 34 Frederick MD       39:07   38:47 
   45   1/9       88 Emilie Yeh            F 24 Arlington VA       38:57   38:53 
   46   6/10     106 Matthew Sinkiat       M 25 Silver Spring MD   39:09   38:54 
   47   3/10     222 Jared Abramson        M 44 Olney MD           39:01   38:57 
   48   4/10     205 Rocky Asai            M 40 Germantown MD      39:19   39:14 
   49   6/11      86 Wayne Bradt           M 39 Silver Spring MA   39:24   39:20 
   50   4/21     159 Crystal Townsned      F 37 Germantown MD      39:36   39:32 
   51   4/13      54 Ellen Lolich          F 27 Arlington VA       39:47   39:40 
   52   9/14     201 Mike Shulman          M 34 Clarksburg MD      40:21   40:14 
   53   3/18     200 Heather Negola        F 40 My Airy MD         40:28   40:14 
   54   1/4      157 Michael Conroy        M 57 Gaithersburg MD    40:19   40:16 
   55   4/11     126 James Ganz            M 48 Germantown MD      40:33   40:22 
   56   3/5      154 Scott Wurtzel         M 14 Germantown MD      40:32   40:29 
   57   7/10     172 Ryan Justice          M 28 Gaithersburg MD    41:01   40:56 
   58   1/2      182 Chan Robbins          M 74 Arlington VA       41:14   41:12 
   59   5/12      61 Kevin McGowan         M 52 Germantown MD      41:35   41:16 
   60   7/11     207 Brian Sundusky        M 39 Gaithersburg MD    41:42   41:21 
   61   5/10     103 Guillermo Choy-Leon   M 42 Clarksville MD     41:36   41:28 
   62   6/12     128 Larry Wootten         M 51 Germantown MD      41:52   41:49 
   63   1/7      227 Michelle Potter       F 46 Germantown MD      41:56   41:51 
   64   5/11     113 Bill Beard            M 47 Gaithersburg MD    42:13   42:05 
   65   6/11     196 Jeffrey Currier       M 45 Germantown MD      42:21   42:13 
   66  10/14     108 Dennis Bituin         M 32 Silver Spring MD   42:31   42:22 
   67   4/6       42 Marty Bowers          M 60 Germantown MD      42:31   42:25 
   68   2/7      188 Julie Donovan         F 48 Bethesda MD        42:40   42:32 
   69   1/5      142 Karen Harvey          F 55 Ellicott City MD   42:43   42:43 
   70   2/4      175 Marc Tappis           M 58 Olney MD           42:56   42:51 
   71   3/19      17 Kandi Miller          F 30 Germantown MD      43:01   42:51 
   72   1/2      209 Rich Bokans Ky        M 65 New Market MD      43:00   42:54 
   73   5/21      85 Melissa Hutchinson    F 35 Germantown MD      43:29   43:08 
   74   6/21      94 Jennifer Hurt         F 37 Gaithersburg MD    43:13   43:10 
   75   8/11     187 Navin Singh           M 37 Clarksburg MD      43:12   43:10 
   76   1/1      118 Dee Nelson            F 68 Gaithersburg MD    43:20   43:20 
   77   2/5      122 Carol English         F 57 Germantown MD      43:37   43:27 
   78   9/11      29 Erik Shumaker         M 39 Catonsville MD     43:49   43:43 
   79   2/9      127 Paige Wootten         F 20 Germantown MD      43:52   43:49 
   80   2/2      138 Dan Wurtzel           M 23 Rockville MD       44:13   44:10 
   81   7/11      24 William Bertrand      M 47 Germantown MD      44:21   44:12 
   82   3/9      133 Dana Mariani          F 23 Silver Spring MD   44:27   44:18 
   83   5/6       98 Ali Al Hakim          M 60 Gaithersburg MD    44:34   44:22 
   84   4/19     190 Rosemary Alexander    F 31 Washington DC      44:41   44:29 
   85   4/18      70 Tina Smith            F 43 Germantown MD      44:45   44:35 
   86   4/9       39 Christina Wu          F 23 Gaithersburg MA    44:40   44:37 
   87   5/18      73 Helaine Bernstein     F 44 Clarksburg MD      45:12   45:07 
   88   4/5      198 Gavin Rader           M 13 Mt Airy MD         45:32   45:18 
   89   5/9      228 Katherine Young       F 22 Silver Spring MD   45:47   45:29 
   90            726                                               45:47   45:29 
   91   5/19     184 Maritza McClary       F 30 Alexandria VA      45:52   45:40 
   92  10/11     110 Christopher Blaha     M 35 Germantown MD      46:09   45:42 
   93   2/2      117 Earle Fingerhut       M 69 Potomac MD         45:54   45:48 
   94   7/21     130 Leah Velasquez        F 37 Germantown MD      46:06   45:54 
   95   7/12      65 Leigh Gunn            M 52 Germantown MD      46:13   46:00 
   96   6/10      58 Bryan Malickson       M 41 Rockville MA       46:41   46:21 
   97   8/21     179 Jen Sholtis           F 38 Silver Spring VA   46:41   46:22 
   98   6/18      50 Sylvia George         F 40 Germantown MD      46:34   46:25 
   99   7/10     163 Jay Zeller            M 42 Germantown MD      46:34   46:25 
  100   9/21     149 Rachel Rudy           F 39 Germantown MD      46:36   46:26 
  101   6/19     104 Sarah Eckel           F 31 Germantown MD      46:52   46:30 
  102   8/10      46 Brian Rockey          M 42 Germantown MD      46:43   46:31 
  103   6/9       89 Stephanie Moy         F 22 Rockville MD       46:51   46:45 
  104   7/19     203 Julia Lang            F 32 Germantown MD      46:58   46:47 
  105  11/14     204 Nick Lang             M 32 Germantown MD      46:58   46:47 
  106   3/7       41 Rebecca Jettmar       F 48 Germantown MD      47:17   47:08 
  107  12/14      53 Scott McCall          M 31 Falls Church VA    47:32   47:10 
  108   5/13     107 Lorelie Diestro       F 25 Olney MD           47:29   47:14 
  109   7/18     162 Deborah King          F 44 Germantown MD      47:44   47:26 
  110   6/13      11 Laura Arkus           F 29 Germantown MD      47:49   47:34 
  111   7/13      26 Christine Miller      F 28 Timonium MD        47:49   47:34 
  112  13/14     160 Nate Freund           M 31 Gaithersburg MD    47:49   47:41 
  113   8/19      60 Andrea Sedlock        F 32 Gaithersburg MD    48:10   47:58 
  114   3/5        8 Katherine Crapo       F 59 Clarksburg MA      48:17   48:03 
  115   8/18     164 Jennifer Whelan       F 41 Gaithersburg MD    48:21   48:04 
  116   8/13       9 Belinda Morrissette   F 29 Vienna VA          48:43   48:21 
  117   8/12     219 Dave Barr             M 51 Potomac MD         49:09   49:02 
  118  10/21      51 Whitney Cummins       F 36 Germantown MD      49:23   49:06 
  119   6/6       40 John Kudrick          M 61 Gaithersburg MD    49:20   49:10 
  120   9/12      97 Gregory Long          M 53 Middletown MD      49:28   49:13 
  121   9/13     131 Alison Williams       F 28 Gaithersburg MD    49:37   49:25 
  122   1/7      167 Deirdre Kilpatrick    F 50 Greenbelt MD       49:37   49:26 
  123  11/21     185 Lauri Theis           F 36 Gaithersburg MD    49:43   49:33 
  124  12/21      68 Alyssa Voss           F 36 Gaithersburg MD    49:49   49:38 
  125  10/12      56 Peter Oconnell        M 53 New Market MD      50:10   49:49 
  126   8/11     168 Rick Canter           M 49 Gaithersburg MD    50:06   49:57 
  127   9/11      44 Peter Magnaye         M 45 Clarksburg MD      50:13   50:00 
  128   9/10     199 Jerry Rader           M 42 Mt Airy MD         50:24   50:11 
  129   8/10     101 Jason Smith           M 29 Clarksburg MG      50:43   50:20 
  130   7/9       74 Christina Long        F 23 Germantown MD      50:39   50:30 
  131   2/7      194 Sharon Duffy          F 53 Rockville MD       50:48   50:41 
  132   8/9      193 Morgan Duffy          F 20 Rockville MD       50:48   50:41 
  133   9/19      83 Ana Ward              F 33 Gaithersburg MD    51:19   51:14 
  134  13/21      10 Jessica Ditto         F 39 Silver Spring MD   51:31   51:18 
  135   9/18     151 Susan Barr            F 41 Germantown MD      51:31   51:21 
  136   3/7      102 Cathleen Jubert       F 54 Gaithersburg MD    51:53   51:39 
  137   4/7      119 Isabella Nunez        F 48 Silver Spring MD   51:51   51:43 
  138  10/10      75 Sagar Sawant          M 43 Bethesda MD        51:45   51:43 
  139   9/10      84 Jonathan Hong         M 26 Silver Spring MD   52:16   51:55 
  140   4/7       32 Licia Scearce         F 50 Silver Spring MD   52:21   52:04 
  141   5/7      156 Betty Ward-Zukerman   F 52 Bethesda MD        52:57   52:34 
  142  10/19      62 Susan Hmel            F 33 Gaithersburg MA    53:14   52:54 
  143  11/19     121 Mary Gies             F 33 Germantown MD      53:14   52:54 
  144   9/9      146 Janet Bunn            F 23 CO                 53:32   53:11 
  145   3/4      145 David Bunn            M 56 Gaithersburg MD    53:32   53:12 
  146  12/19      81 Jean Lo               F 34 Boyds MD           53:35   53:14 
  147  14/21     141 Kristin Ramm          F 38 Germantown MD      53:27   53:16 
  148   6/7      206 Lisa Wilcox           F 51 Gaithersburg MD    53:41   53:20 
  149  10/13     100 Lindsey Smith         F 26 Clarksburg MD      54:06   53:43 
  150  13/19      30 Lisa Cooperstein      F 32 Clarksburg MA      54:08   53:43 
  151  11/12      71 Paul Brockman         M 54 Gaithersburg MD    54:05   53:50 
  152  14/19       4 Emily Poole           F 34 Clarksburg MD      54:12   53:56 
  153  15/21       7 Gina Apolenis         F 35 Gaithersburg MD    54:12   53:57 
  154  15/19     202 Jennifer Polkes       F 32 Montgomery Vlg M   54:29   54:09 
  155            221 Lducia Sirleaf        F    Gaithersburg MD    54:26   54:11 
  156  16/21      19 Allison Milutinovich  F 35 Germantown MD      54:36   54:30 
  157  16/19     109 Leslie Blaha          F 33 Germantown MD      55:03   54:36 
  158   4/5       55 Paula Jenkins         F 59 Germantown MD      54:52   54:43 
  159  10/18     139 Michelle Adams        F 40 Germantown MD      55:06   54:48 
  160  11/18      31 Christine Smith       F 42 Germantown MD      55:31   55:15 
  161  12/18     123 Tara Washington       F 41 Monrovia MD        56:00   55:46 
  162  11/11      77 Jason Andrick         M 37 Germantown MD      56:18   56:04 
  163  17/21       2 Julia Kim             F 37 Clarksburg MD      56:45   56:23 
  164  17/19      76 Rene Butters          F 30 Germantown MD      56:38   56:29 
  165  18/19      78 Lauren Andrick        F 32 Germantown MD      57:05   56:51 
  166   5/7      225 Elena Mitrofanova     F 49 Frederick MD       57:33   57:13 
  167  12/12     224 Robert Unfer          M 52 Frederick MD       57:33   57:14 
  168   2/2       90 Emily Kim             F 12 Germantown MD      57:54   57:37 
  169  18/21      35 Michelle Meyer        F 38 Germantown MD      58:11   57:54 
  170  19/21      34 Lysa Tran             F 36 Germantown MD      58:12   57:55 
  171   5/5      214 Kabir Chhabra         M 14 Potomac MD         58:28   58:13 
  172  10/11     215 Gurdeep Chhabra       M 47 Potomac MD         58:29   58:14 
  173  11/11     189 Jim Gilchrist         M 47 Rockville MD       58:46   58:21 
  174  14/14     129 Balaji Subramanian    M 30 Germantown MD      58:40   58:28 
  175   6/7       82 Lori Teachum          F 46 Germantown MD      59:18   59:00 
  176  11/13      15 Grace Suriel          F 29 Germantown MD      59:45   59:23 
  177   4/4      195 Barry Oring           M 59 Silver Spring MD 1:00:14   59:46 
  178  12/13      25 Erin Jones            F 26 Gaithersburg MD  1:00:53 1:00:42 
  179  13/18     165 Melissa Lewis         F 41 Gaithersburg MD  1:01:05 1:00:52 
  180  20/21     226 Kerri Rocco           F 37 Wheaton MD       1:01:36 1:01:10 
  181   2/2       63 Kenneth Kelley        M 73 Barnesville MD   1:02:26 1:02:13 
  182  21/21      16 Nikita Omar           F 35 Brookeville MD   1:03:08 1:02:49 
  183  14/18      18 Robin Belsaas         F 41 Germantown MD    1:03:08 1:02:49 
  184   7/7       47 Aruna Miller          F 47 Germantown MD    1:03:27 1:03:03 
  185  15/18     152 Regina Yorkman        F 43 Bowie MD         1:04:04 1:03:51 
  186  16/18     176 Shaina Stark          F 41 Germantown MD    1:06:00 1:05:35 
  187  19/19     115 Jennifer Smith        F 32 Germantown MD    1:07:25 1:07:00 
  188  10/10     116 Andrew Conversano     M 28 Damascus MD      1:07:26 1:07:01 
  189   5/5      120 Christina Caravoulias F 57 Silver Spring MD 1:08:36 1:08:19 
  190  17/18      87 Marion Dwanyen        F 40 Olney MD         1:20:41 1:20:26 
  191   7/7      158 Tina Carlisle         F 50 Germantown MD    1:21:19 1:20:52 
  192  13/13       6 Stacey Lynch          F 29 Gaithersburg MD  1:30:16 1:29:55 
  193  18/18       5 Kirsten White         F 41 Gaithersburg MD  1:30:16 1:30:16