Bulldog 5K

Bulldog 5K

May 5, 2012 Washington, DC

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag A      Gun Tim Net Tim 
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == = ==== ======= ======= 
    1   1/21     213 Omar Nour             M 33 N        16:22   16:22 
    2   2/21     263 Benjamin Mitchell     M 31          17:04   17:04 
    3   1/9        1 Miles Aitken          M 28 N        17:52   17:51 
    4   3/21     212 Michael Niederhausen  M 35          17:57   17:57 
    5   4/21     217 Taylor Williamson     M 30 N        18:18   18:17 
    6   1/18     298 Kristen Henehan       F 32          18:35   18:32 
    7   1/21     159 Ted Poulos            M 50 N        18:33   18:33 
    8   2/9      324 James Robiehaud       M 24          18:58   18:57 
    9   5/21     283 Michael Dhunjishah    M 39          19:22   19:22 
   10   3/9      268 Steven Leibowitz      M 28          19:25   19:22 
   11   6/21     264 Roberto Borlini       M 37          19:28   19:27 
   12   1/46     265 Adrian Fenty          M 40          19:37   19:37 
   13   1/13     278 Kelly Devine          F 28          19:45   19:42 
   14   2/46     270 Frank Trinity         M 49          19:47   19:47 
   15   4/9      215 Joseph Robinson       M 26          19:53   19:51 
   16   3/46     222 Barry Hauptman        M 49          20:07   20:05 
   17   5/9      193 Nils Weinstein        M 23          20:12   20:11 
   18   2/13     207 Melani Hom            F 27 N        20:15   20:14 
   19   1/14     246 Luke Garrett          M 15          20:31   20:27 
   20   4/46     286 Barry Holman          M 45          20:37   20:36 
   21   5/46     192 Michael Watson        M 41 N        20:44   20:43 
   22   7/21     206 Saenz Guillermo       M 39 Y        20:51   20:49 
   23   8/21     208 Daniel Hunt           M 39 N        21:22   21:20 
   24   2/21     267 Patrick Keating       M 50          21:30   21:28 
   25   9/21      37 Juan Echeverri        M 33          21:56   21:33 
   26   6/9      272 Tyler Howell          M 26          21:38   21:37 
   27   6/46     190 David Wachtel         M 49 N        21:44   21:39 
   28   7/9      148 Timothy O'Boyle       M 22 N 2004   22:07   21:54 
   29   7/46     201 Lloyd Brown           M 42 N        22:05   22:03 
   30   1/29     158 Paula Pels            F 44 N        22:08   22:06 
   31  10/21      73 Matthew Hopkins       M 34 N        22:16   22:07 
   32   3/21     102 Ken Krehbiel          M 58 N        22:08   22:07 
   33   8/46      49 John Folger           M 49 N        22:16   22:08 
   34   9/46     305 Aidan Connolly        M 45          22:12   22:10 
   35  10/46      76 Todd Hutchinson       M 44 N        22:21   22:15 
   36  11/46     183 Scott Talbott         M 44 Y 1982   22:28   22:18 
   37   4/21       9 Mark Bastan           M 56          22:22   22:19 
   38   5/21      43 Richard Feinstein     M 59          22:27   22:24 
   39   2/14     247 Matt Wilson           M 13          22:34   22:32 
   40   3/14       8 Christopher Barclay   M 12          22:40   22:36 
   41   1/22      47 Faith Fisher          F 12 N        22:41   22:37 
   42   2/18     139 Julie Minton          F 32 N 1994   22:45   22:38 
   43  11/21     120 Brian Mangino         M 39 N        22:52   22:49 
   44   1/7      252 Patty Tschiderer      F 51          22:55   22:51 
   45   1/11      30 Christopher Delaney   M 11          22:55   22:51 
   46  12/46     285 David Engvall         M 47          23:00   22:51 
   47   3/18     262 Rebecca Lipscomb      F 30          22:58   22:56 
   48   4/18      39 Nikki Elston          F 33 N        23:01   22:57 
   49  13/46     109 Brian Lemek           M 48 N        23:03   22:58 
   50  12/21     136 Greg Meyers           M 34          23:11   23:01 
   51  14/46     319 John Oliver           M 46          23:01   23:01 
   52   5/18     325 Tracy Dodge           F 33          23:15   23:11 
   53  15/46     155 Jon Pels              M 44          23:30   23:24 
   54  13/21      32 Brendan Delany        M 33 N 1993   23:37   23:28 
   55   4/14     170 Liam Schulz           M 14 N 2011   23:35   23:30 
   56   6/18     154 Michelle Payne        F 30 N        23:33   23:32 
   57  16/46     223 Andy Corsing          M 47          23:38   23:36 
   58  17/46     232 Jerry Ricciardi       M 43          23:49   23:39 
   59   2/29      53 Keelin Gallagher      F 44          23:52   23:51 
   60  18/46      54 Matt Galvin           M 44          24:22   23:58 
   61   2/22     235 Elena Crouch          F 17          24:06   24:00 
   62  14/21     124 Justin Martell        M 35 Y        24:20   24:05 
   63   5/14     140 Curtis Mitchell       M 13          24:08   24:06 
   64   3/22     174 Maura Seher           F 15 N 2011   24:17   24:07 
   65   6/14     441 Jack Kiyonaga         M 13          24:10   24:08 
   66   6/21      29 Chris Davitt          M 51          24:17   24:10 
   67  19/46       4 Robert Angevine       M 43 N        24:21   24:16 
   68  15/21     138 John Minton           M 31          24:27   24:20 
   69   3/29     204 Rebekah Eubanks       F 40 N        24:27   24:26 
   70  20/46      92 Brett Kavanaugh       M 47 Y        24:33   24:29 
   71  21/46      10 David Baule           M 41 N        24:53   24:35 
   72   8/9      194 Mark Weschler         M 24 N        24:43   24:36 
   73   7/21     211 Michael Moore         M 56          24:40   24:37 
   74   4/22     308 Francesca Faccone     F 15          24:45   24:38 
   75  16/21     200 Andrae Baly           M 35 N        24:48   24:48 
   76   8/21     277 Jay Long              M 55          25:04   24:56 
   77   3/13     203 Jamie Drake           F 29 N        24:59   24:58 
   78   7/14      57 Tj Gletner            M 13 N        25:05   25:03 
   79   4/13     323 Susannah Still        F 28          25:10   25:09 
   80   1/25     104 Amanda Leder          F 11          25:19   25:10 
   81  22/46     313 Jon Fellner           M 48          25:28   25:18 
   82  17/21     153 Spence Patterson      M 35 N        25:40   25:26 
   83   8/14     322 Michael Rowan         M 13          25:31   25:29 
   84   2/11     292 Emerson Hemley        M 11          25:30   25:30 
   85   3/11      77 Morrissey Jack        M 10          25:47   25:34 
   86  23/46      85 Morrissey John        M 46 N        25:48   25:34 
   87   9/14     287 Casey Margolis        M 12          25:44   25:36 
   88   5/13     202 Rebecca Chinnis       F 24 N        25:42   25:38 
   89  18/21     166 Brad Rossin           M 38 N        25:55   25:40 
   90   4/29     239 Krysten Jenci         F 45          25:57   25:41 
   91   5/29     105 Karen Leder           F 47 N        25:52   25:42 
   92            446 James Marshall                      25:48   25:45 
   93   6/29      35 Julie Donovan         F 47 N        25:53   25:47 
   94   9/21     281 Jimmy Joyce           M 54          26:00   25:54 
   95  10/14     282 Jimmy Joyce           M 12          25:58   25:54 
   96  10/21     326 Doug Harvey           M 57          26:03   25:58 
   97  11/21      72 Thomas Hickey         M 52 N        26:08   26:00 
   98  24/46     275 Roland Schrebler      M 47          26:15   26:07 
   99  25/46     302 Ken Cestari           M 48          26:26   26:08 
  100  12/21      27 Brian Davitt          M 56 N        26:25   26:17 
  101  26/46     297 Gregory Michaelidis   M 41          26:28   26:22 
  102   6/13     240 Elissa Sosland        F 29          26:25   26:22 
  103   5/22     147 Julia Novak           F 14 N        26:31   26:26 
  104  11/14     321 Chandler Natwick      M 13          26:39   26:26 
  105   4/11      79 Thomas Jacobs         M  9 N        26:32   26:28 
  106  27/46      31 Chris Delaney         M 43          26:35   26:29 
  107   7/18     115 Amanda Loveland       F 38 Y        26:37   26:32 
  108   1/1      314 Stephen McCarron      M 60          26:41   26:41 
  109  28/46      98 Michael Kelleher      M 44 N        27:06   26:48 
  110   7/29     225 Theresa Nahajzen      F 40          27:13   27:00 
  111   6/22      21 Lauren Cormier        F 12 N        27:24   27:02 
  112   2/25      70 Emma Herman           F 10          27:17   27:07 
  113   8/29      40 Christopher Erceg     F 47 N        27:25   27:14 
  114   7/22      23 Kathleen Cullen       F 13          27:25   27:15 
  115   8/22     150 Molly Opinsky         F 13 Y        27:26   27:15 
  116   9/22     191 Charlotte Waldman     F 13          27:26   27:16 
  117  29/46     210 Mike McVicker         M 43          27:25   27:18 
  118   8/18     205 Sandra Grance         F 31 N        27:23   27:20 
  119   3/25     318 Zora Hermans          F 11          27:29   27:21 
  120   4/25     142 Ellie Mitchell        F 11          27:46   27:26 
  121  19/21     121 Jack Maniko           M 37 N        27:46   27:33 
  122  30/46     258 Hugh O'Malley         M 42          27:51   27:33 
  123   9/29     290 Linanne Kulik         F 41          27:47   27:36 
  124  13/21     227 Michael Bukowski      M 52          28:08   27:43 
  125   2/7      146 Grace Novak           F 53          28:01   27:50 
  126   7/13     189 Elizabeth Vranish     F 26 N        28:11   27:53 
  127   3/7      129 Lisa McLish           F 50 N        28:11   27:54 
  128  10/29     178 Heather Sine          F 44          28:10   27:57 
  129   8/13     195 Sara West             F 25          28:05   27:58 
  130  14/21      28 John Davitt           M 59          28:13   28:05 
  131   9/18     179 Jessica Smochek       F 31 N        28:11   28:06 
  132  15/21     291 Mike Davitt           M 57          28:13   28:07 
  133  10/22      22 Sofia Crouch          F 13 N        28:20   28:13 
  134  11/29      71 Amy Herman            F 40 N        28:24   28:14 
  135   1/2       59 Jane Godfrey          F 63          28:33   28:26 
  136  12/14     161 Owen Rhodes           M 14          28:39   28:34 
  137  20/21      34 John Dettleff         M 36 Y        28:52   28:41 
  138   5/11      69 Arthur Herman         M  8          28:51   28:42 
  139  31/46      68 Andrew Herman         M 42          28:52   28:42 
  140   5/25     254 Megan Hart            F 11          29:06   28:43 
  141  13/14     164 Chase Rivers          M 13 N        28:58   28:55 
  142  10/18     289 Diane Simal           F 37          29:10   28:59 
  143   6/11     141 Eric Mitchell         M 11          29:24   29:05 
  144  32/46     143 Thomas Mitchell       M 48 Y        29:25   29:05 
  145  11/22     436 Emily Roy             F 18          29:05   29:05 
  146  12/22     307 Hannah Greene         F 18          29:06   29:06 
  147   9/9       58 Julian Godding        M 25 N        29:14   29:12 
  148  12/29     259 Jennifer Mertz        F 41          29:35   29:17 
  149  13/22     250 Katherine Ellis       F 12          29:54   29:31 
  150  11/18     168 Jenae Ruesch          F 35 N        29:58   29:44 
  151  12/18     234 Julie Ritter          F 32          29:58   29:44 
  152  14/22       2 Almira Akyatan        F 14          29:50   29:45 
  153  33/46      12 Lee Bodner            M 43 N        30:01   29:46 
  154   7/11     299 Peirman O'Keefe       M 11          30:11   29:47 
  155   6/25     442 Hatton Feldman        F  9          29:50   29:47 
  156  13/29     443 Elizabeth Feldman     F 44          29:51   29:47 
  157            216 Suzanne Sarraf        F  0 N        29:50   29:47 
  158  34/46     300 David O'Keefe         M 44          30:11   29:47 
  159  35/46     244 Major Garrett         M 40          30:09   29:55 
  160  13/18     167 Tracy Rossin          F 34          30:11   29:56 
  161  36/46     284 Gui Melendez          M 42          30:18   29:57 
  162  37/46     110 Darren Linnartz       M 44          30:12   29:58 
  163  14/29      78 Christina Jacobs      F 42          30:08   30:04 
  164  16/21      46 George Fellows        M 52 N        30:17   30:05 
  165  15/29     134 Sheila Menn           F 47 N        30:14   30:05 
  166  17/21     317 Tim Hermans           M 50          30:14   30:06 
  167  14/14      45 Graham Fellows        M 12          30:17   30:13 
  168  38/46     230 Tim Moran             M 48          30:20   30:15 
  169  39/46      24 Bryan Cullen          M 46 N 1979   31:12   30:49 
  170   7/25     219 Sophia Vaccaro        F 11          30:51   30:51 
  171   8/11     197 Matthew Yost          M 10 N        31:08   30:55 
  172  40/46     198 Tim Yost              M 41          31:11   30:59 
  173   8/25      93 Madeline Keating      F 11          31:19   31:08 
  174  15/22     229 Lauren Clancy         F 12          31:31   31:09 
  175  18/21      83 David Jaffe           M 53 N        31:10   31:10 
  176   9/25     228 Eleanor Grenfell      F 11          31:37   31:25 
  177  16/22     274 Carrita Thomas        F 19          31:56   31:45 
  178  10/25     271 Clare Trinity         F 10          31:56   31:45 
  179   4/7      101 Carol Kerkhof         F 52 Y        31:52   31:47 
  180   5/7      128 Margaret McDaniel     F 50 N        32:17   31:57 
  181  14/18     214 Emily Pegues          F 33 N        32:03   31:59 
  182  41/46      14 Kirk Burgee           M 48 N        32:41   32:25 
  183  16/29     294 Vicki Seyfert Margoli F 47          32:48   32:40 
  184  17/29      55 Lisa Gelb             F 49 N        33:05   32:49 
  185  11/25      97 Emily Kelleher        F 11          33:17   33:00 
  186  12/25     301 Anna Cestari          F 11          33:17   33:00 
  187   9/13     310 Caitlin Fannessy      F 29          33:18   33:02 
  188            447                                     33:15   33:02 
  189  17/22      56 Isabel Gilday         F 12 N        33:26   33:03 
  190  13/25     175 Cella Shanley         F  7          33:19   33:08 
  191  21/21     176 Daniel Shanley        M 37 Y        33:19   33:08 
  192  14/25     224 Ava Exposito          F 11          33:26   33:22 
  193  15/18     257 Candice Walsh         F 34          33:24   33:23 
  194  15/25     251 Kerry Ellis           F  8          33:50   33:27 
  195  18/29     330 Maryann Parker        F 40          33:33   33:33 
  196  19/29     122 Stacey Marien         F 49 N        33:53   33:34 
  197  18/22      19 Allie Christman       F 14          33:54   33:43 
  198  42/46      20 Paul Christman        M 49 N        33:56   33:45 
  199  20/29     119 Michelle Malloy       F 49          34:15   33:49 
  200  19/21     100 Christopher Kelly     M 51 N 1975   34:15   33:49 
  201  19/22     309 Isabella Faccone      F 13          33:57   33:50 
  202  20/22     172 Maggie Scott          F 14          34:17   33:52 
  203  21/22      99 Tess Kelly            F 13          34:15   33:54 
  204  16/25       7 Lauren Barclay        F 10          34:06   33:54 
  205  17/25     242 Hayley Powers         F 10          34:05   33:54 
  206  21/29     249 Kristin Ellis         F 46          34:27   34:03 
  207  22/29     312 Maria Olsen           F 48          34:22   34:14 
  208  23/29      17 Megan Carroll         F 48 N        34:46   34:31 
  209  16/18     152 Renata Patterson      F 34          34:59   34:44 
  210  17/18     306 Meghan Jarvis         F 38          35:02   34:55 
  211  24/29      89 Lisa M. Jordan        F 43 N        35:18   35:03 
  212  18/25      65 Catherine Hammes      F 10 N        35:35   35:13 
  213  20/21      64 Pete Hammes           M 51          35:35   35:14 
  214  19/25     173 Tory Scott            F 11          36:05   35:30 
  215   6/7      171 Marcie Scott          F 50 Y        36:10   35:36 
  216  20/25     233 Emma Talbott          F 11          36:05   35:45 
  217  10/13     187 Stephanie Tong        F 26 N        36:06   35:48 
  218  25/29       6 Tammy Barclay         F 46 N        36:08   35:56 
  219   9/11      94 Will Keating          M  9          36:20   36:17 
  220  11/13      18 Cecily Chambliss      F 28 N        37:11   36:49 
  221  43/46      15 Oscar Caceres         M 43 N        37:26   37:04 
  222  21/25      42 Michaela Exposito     F  9          37:33   37:13 
  223  44/46      41 Lorenzo Exposito      M 46 N        37:34   37:14 
  224            448                                     37:32   37:16 
  225  22/25     118 Tate Madison          F  8          37:30   37:23 
  226  45/46     209 Berlin Madison        M 44 N        37:30   37:23 
  227  21/21      67 Martin Heinrich       M 52 N        38:06   37:48 
  228  23/25      66 Alexandra Heinrich    F 11          38:05   37:48 
  229            451                                     38:30   37:52 
  230            452                                     38:31   37:52 
  231            450                                     38:31   37:53 
  232  10/11     303 Nathan Goodman        M  8          38:42   38:28 
  233  26/29     304 Emily Whiting         F 47          38:47   38:39 
  234   7/7      288 Kathryn Cullen        F 50          39:09   38:50 
  235  24/25      95 Shea Keating          F  7          39:19   39:08 
  236  22/22     269 Kerry Keating         F 16          39:20   39:09 
  237  18/18      62 Gabriella E Grasser   F 38 N 1987   39:49   39:29 
  238  27/29      13 Tracy Boothe          F 41 N        40:47   40:35 
  239   2/2       38 Amanda Ellauri        F 68          42:02   41:42 
  240  12/13      48 Kelly Flynn           F 28 N        42:43   42:25 
  241  25/25      75 Nina Howe-Goldstein   F  9          44:46   44:34 
  242  28/29      74 Amy Howe              F 41 N        44:46   44:34 
  243  29/29     279 Kathleen Joyce        F 42          45:11   45:05 
  244  11/11     280 Patrick Joyce         M  9          45:11   45:06 
  245            145 Julie Murphy          F    N        45:33   45:08 
  246            130 Betty Lou McQuade     F    N        45:32   45:08 
  247  13/13     149 Megan O'Connor        F 28          45:36   45:14 
  248  46/46     295 Tr Lazo               M 45          52:03   51:45 
  249            449                                     52:28   52:00 
  250            296 Lizzy O'Hara          F             52:26   52:08 
                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 (Net Time)
    1    30 Christopher Delaney   11 22:51 
    2   292 Emerson Hemley        11 25:30 
    3    77 Morrissey Jack        10 25:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11 (Net Time)
    1   104 Amanda Leder          11 25:10 
    2    70 Emma Herman           10 27:07 
    3   318 Zora Hermans          11 27:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   213 Omar Nour             33 16:22 
    2   263 Benjamin Mitchell     31 17:04 
    3     1 Miles Aitken          28 17:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   298 Kristen Henehan       32 18:32 
    2   278 Kelly Devine          28 19:42 
    3   207 Melani Hom            27 20:14