Spin in the Woods 8K

Great Falls, VA
4/14/2012

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/28/2012

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/69     1/4      634 Alex Booth            M 24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   32:46  6:36 
    2   2/69     1/6      768 Christopher Leach     M 26 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   33:05  6:40 
    3   3/69     1/7     2207 David Storper         M 39 Bethesda MD                 33:37  6:46 
    4   4/69     1/7      159 Mark Hoon             M 47 Kensington MD       MCRRC   33:50  6:49 
    5   5/69     1/8       31 Art Drisko            M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   34:20  6:55 
    6   6/69     2/7     2206 Mark Fanelli          M 48 Reston VA                   34:54  7:02 
    7   7/69     2/8      775 Brian Davis           M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   35:17  7:06 
    8   8/69     2/7     2209 Kit Wells             M 35 Damascus MD                 35:26  7:08 
    9   9/69     3/8      687 Joe Fritsch           M 43 Olney MD            MCRRC   35:29  7:09 
   10  10/69     1/9       52 Marty Horan           M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   35:35  7:10 
   11  11/69     2/9      483 William Clem          M 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:06  7:16 
   12  12/69     1/9      522 James Lawruk          M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:17  7:18 
   13  13/69     2/6     2223 Michael Mattson       M 29 Rockville MD                36:35  7:22 
   14  14/69     1/4      400 Timothy Morgan        M 61 Damascus MD         MCRRC   36:46  7:24 
   15  15/69     4/8      433 Jose Idler            M 41 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   37:18  7:31 
   16  16/69     3/7       42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   37:43  7:36 
   17  17/69     2/4      232 Ken Umbarger          M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:47  7:36 
   18  18/69     4/7      359 Robert McCaffrey      M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:41  7:47 
   19  19/69     3/9      255 Ralph Lennon          M 51 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   38:51  7:49 
   20  20/69     5/8      773 Gideon Lachman        M 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:52  7:49 
   21   1/35     1/6      762 Catherine Howard      F 35 Washington DC       MCRRC   38:53  7:50 
   22  21/69     2/9     2217 Anthony Vergari       M 30 New York NY                 39:17  7:55 
   23   2/35     1/6      406 Anne Nutt             F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:34  7:58 
   24   3/35     1/6      780 Betsy Hall            F 28 Herndon VA          MCRRC   40:05  8:04 
   25  22/69     3/9       34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:07  8:05 
   26   4/35     2/6      753 Miranda Forte         F 26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:13  8:06 
   27  23/69     3/7     2198 Bill Gibson           M 35 South Riding VA             40:17  8:07 
   28  24/69     1/6      104 John Mornini          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   40:32  8:10 
   29  25/69     4/9      763 Ray Bingham           M 53 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   40:55  8:14 
   30   5/35     1/7      219 Jane Wikman           F 49 Germantown MD       MCRRC   41:34  8:22 
   31  26/69     4/9      440 Peter Diak            M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:02  8:28 
   32  27/69     5/9      778 Kevin Morin           M 50 McLean VA           MCRRC   42:16  8:31 
   33   6/35     1/2      767 Jennifer Norris       F 41 McLean VA           MCRRC   42:23  8:32 
   34  28/69     3/6      765 Michael Sirotin       M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:38  8:35 
   35  29/69     2/4     2196 Robert Mann           M 24 Arlington VA                42:41  8:36 
   36   7/35     2/6      752 Kimberly Price        F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:48  8:37 
   37  30/69     6/9     2215 John Franklin         M 52 Arlington VA                43:27  8:45 
   38  31/69     4/7     2221 Ranay Lakin           M 35 Rockville MD                43:29  8:45 
   39  32/69     6/8      217 Travis Woodruff       M 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:51  8:50 
   40  33/69     5/9      774 Neil Wolfe            M 34 Boyds MD            MCRRC   43:58  8:51 
   41  34/69     2/6      344 John Kehne            M 57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   43:59  8:51 
   42  35/69     5/7      770 Brian Pike            M 46 Derwood MD          MCRRC   44:04  8:52 
   43  36/69     4/6      458 Robert Ochs           M 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:06  8:53 
   44  37/69     5/6      367 Miguel Perez          M 29 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   44:08  8:53 
   45  38/69     6/9     2195 Max Mardigan          M 34 Herndon VA                  44:10  8:53 
   46   8/35     2/7      107 Monika Bachmann       F 46 Comus MD            MCRRC   44:15  8:54 
   47  39/69     1/3      322 Walter Brown          M 68 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   44:16  8:55 
   48   9/35     3/6     2213 Michaela Corr         F 27 Washington DC               44:20  8:56 
   49  40/69     3/4      549 Andrew Dasilva        M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   44:41  9:00 
   50  41/69     3/6      189 Mark Zimmermann       M 59 Kensington MD       MCRRC   45:07  9:05 
   51  42/69     5/7       26 Brian Marron          M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:14  9:06 
   52  43/69     1/1      777 Kyle Morin            M 10 McLean VA           MCRRC   45:35  9:11 
   53  44/69     4/4     2201 Alex Dutchak          M 21 Oakton VA                   45:39  9:11 
   54  45/69     1/1     2202 Adam Dutchak          M 19 Oakton VA                   45:41  9:12 
   55  10/35     2/6      771 Jebby Rasputnis       F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   45:47  9:13 
   56  11/35     3/6      442 Melanie Mollica       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:53  9:14 
   57  46/69     7/9      208 Rodney Rivera         M 31 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   45:54  9:14 
   58  47/69     6/6     2211 Michael Parisi        M 27 Washington DC               46:11  9:18 
   59  48/69     1/1       70 Warren Prunella       M 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:30  9:22 
   60  12/35     3/7      751 Teresita Cuesta       F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:35  9:23 
   61  13/35     4/6      434 Kathleen Clawson      F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:38  9:23 
   62  49/69              713 Stephen Manger        M    Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:45  9:25 
   63  14/35     4/6     2216 Christina Lee         F 28 New York NY                 46:51  9:26 
   64  50/69              380 Jeffrey Constantinopl M    Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:59  9:28 
   65  51/69     8/9     2214 Joseph Martinez       M 33 Arlington VA                47:06  9:29 
   66  52/69     3/4     2222 Jeffrey Klemm         M 61 McLean VA                   47:53  9:38 
   67  53/69     7/8      772 Andrew Singer         M 44 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   48:28  9:45 
   68  54/69     6/7      756 Michael Daugherty     M 49 Olney MD            MCRRC   48:40  9:48 
   69  55/69     8/8       29 Kam Yee               M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:46  9:49 
   70  15/35     5/6     2210 Emily Pedneau         F 28 Washington DC               49:50 10:02 
   71  16/35     1/4     2212 Carla Freyuogel       F 54 McLean VA                   50:39 10:12 
   72  56/69     6/7      196 Brian Hensel          M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:43 10:12 
   73  57/69     4/4      448 Donald Schuirmann     M 62 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   50:44 10:13 
   74  58/69     7/9       11 Don Libes             M 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   52:03 10:29 
   75  17/35     3/6      473 Jennifer Oetken       F 32 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   52:19 10:32 
   76  18/35     4/7       84 Michelle Price        F 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   52:34 10:35 
   77  59/69     4/6      290 John Alvanis          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:41 10:36 
   78  19/35     5/6      446 Kathryn Holden        F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:52 10:38 
   79  20/35     1/1     2204 Cara Postma           F 19 Reston VA                   53:00 10:40 
   80  21/35     6/6      755 Nicole Yee            F 35 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   54:01 10:52 
   81  60/69     5/6       59 Barry Smith           M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:21 10:56 
   82  22/35     2/4      759 Michele McLeod        F 53 Olney MD            MCRRC   54:40 11:00 
   83  23/35     1/1     2194 Brittney Hill         F 24 Herndon VA                  55:09 11:06 
   84  61/69     8/9      271 Mansur Mustapha       M 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   55:18 11:08 
   85  24/35     5/7      757 Stephanie Daugherty   F 49 Olney MD            MCRRC   55:48 11:14 
   86  25/35     2/2      769 Tina Terrill          F 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   56:13 11:19 
   87  26/35     6/7      527 Sarah Dunsmore        F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:53 11:27 
   88  27/35     4/6     2205 Danielle Flournoy     F 30 Springfield VA              57:00 11:28 
   89  28/35     6/6     2203 Yury Herrera          F 29 Alexandria VA               57:05 11:29 
   90  29/35     3/4     2218 Katherine Mitchell    F 52 Herndon VA                  57:05 11:29 
   91  30/35     7/7      584 Kathleen Cook         F 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:08 11:30 
   92  62/69     7/7      754 Anthony Yee           M 35 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   57:09 11:30 
   93  63/69     7/7      766 Mark Norris           M 45 McLean VA           MCRRC   57:40 11:36 
   94  64/69     6/6      760 Glen McLeod           M 59 Olney MD            MCRRC   59:34 11:59 
   95  65/69     9/9     2219 Mark Shafernich       M 50 McLean VA                 1:00:40 12:13 
   96  31/35     4/4     2220 Cindy Keegan          F 53 McLean VA                 1:00:40 12:13 
   97  66/69     9/9     2208 Phillip Kuchman       M 33 Erie PA                   1:02:43 12:37 
   98  32/35     1/1       68 Priscilla Prunella    F 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:23 12:58 
   99  67/69     2/3      764 Tony Hausner          M 69 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:07:15 13:32 
  100  68/69     3/3     2197 Tom Whitaker          M 67 Vienna VA                 1:07:20 13:33 
  101  33/35     1/1      761 Sophie McLeod         F 13 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:07:23 13:34 
  102  34/35     5/6     2199 Catherine Kane        F 31 Sterling VA               1:11:15 14:20 
  103  35/35     6/6     2200 Shannon Pultz         F 32 Springfield VA            1:11:21 14:22 
  104  69/69     1/1       64 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:14:59 15:06