Home / Race Results / Pike’s Peek (Awards) 10K

Pike’s Peek (Awards) 10K

Kaiser Permanente Pike's Peek 10K

April 29, 2012 Rockville, MD

Conducted By Montgomery County Road Runners Club Awards Listing

Open & Masters By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time

No Duplicate Prizes

$$$

MALE OPEN Gun Time
         1     1 Julius Kogo           26 Chapel Hill NC       28:12# 1000 
         2     3 Abiyot Endale         25 Bronx NY             28:16#  750 
         3    76 Zenbaba Yigeze        29 Bronx NY             28:20#  650 
         4    25 Tariku Bokan          30 Herndon VA           28:48#  600 
         5     7 Kitema Nigusse        31 Bronx NY             28:49#  550 
         6    12 Fikadu Lemma          28 Bronx NY             28:54#  500 
         7    24 Birhanu Alemu Feyissa 30 Silver Spring MD     28:55#  450 
         8     4 Deresse Deniboba      29 Bronx NY             28:56#  400 
         9    15 John Itati            38 Royersford PA        29:00#  350 
        10    14 Kennedy Kemei         33 Chapel Hill NC       29:21#  300 
     # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

     FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
         1    18 Hellen Jemutai        30 Chapel Hill NC       32:54# 1000 
         2  3216 Yihunish Deleiecha    30 Washington DC        33:50   750 
         3    19 Tezeta Dengersa       31 Washington DC        33:58   650 
         4    20 Tiringo Shiferaw      27 Washington DC        34:18   600 
         5    16 Gladys Asiba          34 Royersford PA        34:26   550 
         6    40 Elena Orlova          42 Gaithersburg MD      34:26*  500 
         7    22 Christine Ramsey      29 Baltimore MD         34:53   450 
         8    72 Lisa Thomas           36 Alexandria VA        35:48*  400 
         9    46 Laura O'Hara          32 Alexandria VA        35:54   350 
        10    37 Lindsay Donaldson     26 Washington DC        35:57   300 
     # Under USATF OPEN guideline    
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE MASTERS Gun Time
         1  1005 Chris Juarez          41 Alexandria VA        30:46*  250 
         2  2778 Douglas Woods         43 Gaithersburg MD      34:19   200 
         3    68 John Piggott          46 Williamsburg VA      34:40*  150 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
         1    45 Alisa Harvey          45 Manassas VA          37:35*  250 
         2    43 Denise Knickman       43 Baltimore MD         39:30   200 
         3  2863 Darcy Strouse         48 Frederick MD         39:34   150 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE GRANDMASTER Gun Time
         1    50 Mark Neff             50 Derwood MD           35:00*      
         2    51 Greg Cauller          52 York PA              35:07*      
         3    65 Stephen Chantry       57 Williamsburg VA      35:26*      
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE GRANDMASTER Gun Time
         1    71 Cindy Conant          51 Kensington MD        39:47*      
         2   932 Win Persina           52 Washington DC        41:34       
         3    53 Alison Suckling       56 Arnold MD            41:39*      
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE SR-GRANDMASTER Gun Time
         1    60 Roland Rust           60 Bethesda MD          38:07*      
         2    66 Rick Platt            61 Williamsburg VA      39:02*      
         3  1083 Timothy Morgan        61 Damascus MD          39:36*      
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE SR-GRANDMASTER Gun Time
         1   301 Alice Franks          63 Rockville MD         46:39*      
         2  1472 Ann Rosenthal         62 Bethesda MD          50:32       
         3  2520 Joann Szczepkowski    66 Rehoboth Beach DE    51:41       
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1  3041 Stephen Alexander     15 Gaithersburg MD    36:05    75 
         2   715 Andrew Lu             18 Rockville MD       41:08    50 
         3  3291 Nicholas Miller       16 Arnold MD          43:16    25 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 Net Time
         1   291 Abby Peterson         15 Rockville MD       46:08    75 
         2   683 Mary Marg Sheridan    18 Chevy Chase MD     46:18    50 
         3   649 Nina Geleta           16 Manassas VA        46:18    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
         1  2898 Gregory Decker        23 Rockville MD       35:04    75 
         2  2982 Kyle Grimm            24 Frederick MD       36:49    50 
         3  2550 Kevin Hom             24 Arlington VA       41:02    25 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
         1    57 Kelsey Budd           22 Oakton VA          37:17    75 
         2  2675 Elizabeth Laseter     23 Washington DC      37:44    50 
         3    44 Jillian Pollack       23 Arlington VA       37:59    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
         1    74 Eric Chirchir         28 Jackson Heights NY 29:38#   75 
         2     6 Worku Beyi            25 Bronx NY           29:41#   50 
         3    26 Karl Dusen            29 Rockville MD       30:05    25 
     # Under USATF OPEN guideline    

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
         1    36 Susan Hendrick        26 Washington DC      36:23    75 
         2    35 Lauren Woodall        26 Washington DC      37:28    50 
         3  3052 Lindsay Larose        29 Arlington VA       39:39    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
         1    77 Seife Geletu          30 Washington DC      31:22    75 
         2    30 Jake Klim             31 North Bethesda MD  31:32    50 
         3    64 Dickson Mercer        30 Washington DC      32:31    25 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
         1    39 Elizabeth Young       32 Washington DC      36:11    75 
         2   249 Robin Wrightson       32 Washington DC      38:07    50 
         3   101 Kristin Andrews       30 Chevy Chase MD     38:21    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
         1    33 David Wertz           36 Arlington VA       31:58*   75 
         2   347 Philippe Rolly        39 McLean VA          32:19*   50 
         3  1072 Edi Turco             39 Arlington VA       33:14    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
         1  1615 Mary Davison          39 Bristow VA         38:41    75 
         2  1014 Cristina Burbach      37 Washington DC      39:16    50 
         3  1708 Lisa Reichmann        38 Gaithersburg MD    39:33    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
         1  2545 Joerg Schroeder       44 Rockville MD       36:10    75 
         2   559 Kris Simms            40 Baltimore MD       36:14    50 
         3  3002 Scott Koonce          40 Gaithersburg MD    36:20    25 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
         1   876 Amanda Turner         40 Gettysburg PA      40:47    75 
         2   991 Sarah Johnson         41 Bethesda MD        42:10    50 
         3  1024 Janice Lunenfeld      42 Rockville MD       42:25    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
         1  2891 Frank Perna           49 Bethesda MD        35:01*   75 
         2   556 Jim Nielsen           46 Broadlands VA      35:35    50 
         3    67 Greg Dawson           46 Williamsburg VA    35:48    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
         1   624 Sandra Griffin        45 Upper Marlboro MD  44:53    75 
         2  3078 Laura Gurney          47 Bethesda MD        45:02    50 
         3  2848 Janet Braunstein      45 Washington DC      45:54    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
         1    50 Mark Neff             50 Derwood MD         34:59*   75 
         2    51 Greg Cauller          52 York PA            35:06*   50 
         3  1009 Jean-Chri Arcaz       51 Rockville MD       35:46*   25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
         1    71 Cindy Conant          51 Kensington MD      39:44*   75 
         2   932 Win Persina           52 Washington DC      41:31    50 
         3  1553 Janeth Scott          50 Columbia MD        41:55    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
         1    65 Stephen Chantry       57 Williamsburg VA    35:25*   75 
         2  2714 James Cooper          56 Potomac MD         35:50*   50 
         3    56 Dan Lawson            56 Gaithersburg MD    36:32*   25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
         1    53 Alison Suckling       56 Arnold MD          41:36*   75 
         2  3072 Debbie Flynn          55 Cross Hill MD      42:37*   50 
         3  2452 Betty Blank           59 Falls Church VA    44:49    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
         1    60 Roland Rust           60 Bethesda MD        38:04*   75 
         2    66 Rick Platt            61 Williamsburg VA    39:00*   50 
         3  1083 Timothy Morgan        61 Damascus MD        39:33*   25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
         1   301 Alice Franks          63 Rockville MD       46:33*   75 
         2  1472 Ann Rosenthal         62 Bethesda MD        49:24    50 
         3   414 Nancy Avitabile       64 Bethesda MD        49:43    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
         1  1316 Donald Hensel         67 Gaithersburg MD    45:54    75 
         2  1259 Walter Brown          68 Montgomery Vill MD 47:13    50 
         3   517 Greg Chaconas         66 Washington DC      47:15    25 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
         1  1042 Chris Craun           66 Bethesda MD        50:26*   75 
         2  2520 Joann Szczepkowski    66 Rehoboth Beach DE  50:36*   50 
         3  2957 Gretchen Bolton       66 Bethesda MD        55:50    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
         1  3150 Gerry Ives            72 Washington DC      47:21    75 
         2   745 Jack Mangold          70 Chevy Chase MD     55:48    50 
         3  2860 Nils Borj Tallroth    70 Bethesda MD        59:50    25 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
         1   578 Linda Carter          70 Potomac MD         66:15    75 
         2  2432 Betty Smith           71 Rockville MD       68:03    50 
         3  1443 Jamie Wollard         73 N.Bethesda MD      84:29    25 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 Net Time
         1  2958 Skip Grant            76 Chevy Chase MD     48:43*   75 
         2  2521 Alan Rider            76 Reston VA          54:28*   50 
         3  1327 Bob Archibald         79 Fayetteville PA    58:08    25 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 Net Time
         1   138 Pat Cuff              75 Montgomery Vill MD 66:42*   75 
         2   180 Marianne Parakkal     76 Gaithersburg MD    68:55    50 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 Net Time
         1   441 Jack McMahon          81 Silver Spring MD   56:58*   75 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99 Net Time