Home / Race Results / Firebirds Mile 1Mi

Firebirds Mile 1Mi

Gaithersburg, MD

4/26/2012

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 5/2/2012

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/91     1/3     2373 Leo Smith             M 25 Gaithersburg MD            4:35.1 
    2   2/91     1/1     2353 Randy Larkin          M 24 Arlington MD               5:00.2 
    3   3/91     1/6      859 Ariel Rodriguez       M 16 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:10.7 
    4   4/91     1/4      417 Ted Poulos            M 50 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:25.5 
    5   5/91     1/7      128 Lee Firestone         M 46 North Potomac MD    MCRRC  5:27.6 
    6   6/91     1/5      522 James Lawruk          M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:28.5 
    7   7/91     2/6      900 Matthew Weston-Dawkes M 15 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:29.7 
    8   8/91     2/3      679 Eric Topor            M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:32.5 
    9   9/91     2/7       42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  5:36.6 
   10  10/91     1/50    2431 Aaron Coates          M 12 Washington DC              5:36.9 
   11  11/91     1/5     2346 John Spannuth         M 42                            5:38.3 
   12  12/91     2/4      856 Phil Reding           M 52 Gaithersburg MD            5:39.5 
   13  13/91     2/5      857 Michael Welch         M 41 Bodys MD                   5:40.3 
   14  14/91     2/5       34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:46.0 
   15  15/91     2/50    2569 Stephen Coates        M 13 Washington DC              5:48.5 
   16  16/91     3/50    2576 Shai Niko             M 10 Rockville MD               5:49.7 
   17  17/91     1/4     2406 Okinyi Ayungo         M 36 Rockville MD               5:57.7 
   18  18/91     4/50    2374 Justice Williams      M 12 Clarksburg MD              6:00.9 
   19  19/91     3/7      852 Kevin Nelson          M 47 Hershey PA                 6:03.5 
   20  20/91     5/50    2344 Lee Jarmon            M 12 Germantown MD              6:06.5 
   21  21/91     6/50    2423 Donovan Brown         M  9 Mongomery Villa MD         6:07.6 
   22  22/91     7/50    2439 Moziah Cross          M 12 Frederick MD               6:08.3 
   23  23/91     3/5      208 Rodney Rivera         M 31 Poolesville MD      MCRRC  6:12.9 
   24  24/91     3/5       29 Kam Yee               M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:13.4 
   25  25/91     4/5     2516 Rob Sabbakhan         M 40 Washington DC              6:16.9 
   26  26/91     8/50    2478 Malcolm Martin        M  9 Gaithersburg MD            6:17.9 
   27  27/91     4/7      537 Ariel Rodriguez       M 45 Germantown MD       MCRRC  6:19.9 
   28  28/91     5/7      526 Eric Johnston         M 48 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC  6:20.4 
   29  29/91     9/50    2574 Neal Niko             M  8 Rockville MD               6:21.3 
   30  30/91     1/2      500 Milan Basta           M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:28.5 
   31  31/91     6/7     2410 Andre Bathalon        M 45 Bethesda MD                6:30.0 
   32  32/91    10/50    2418 Norval Black          M 11 Germantown MD              6:30.4 
   33   1/84     1/58    2435 Lananda Correia       F 12 Germantown MD              6:30.7 
   34  33/91    11/50    2533 Kimball Tyler         M 11 Rockville MD               6:32.9 
   35   2/84     2/58    2472 Legaci Lyles          F 13 Germantown MD              6:33.8 
   36  34/91    12/50    2518 Abdullah Sallah       M 13 Gaithersburg MD            6:34.8 
   37   3/84     1/5      858 Kristin Welch         F 40 Bodys MD                   6:36.0 
   38  35/91     2/4      854 Bret Bergstrom        M 39 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC  6:36.1 
   39  36/91    13/50    2496 Marquez Piat          M  9 Silver Spring MD           6:37.1 
   40  37/91    14/50     853 Hunter Bergstrom      M  9 Clarksburg MD              6:37.1 
   41   4/84     3/58    2514 Alahna Sabbakhan      F 10 Washington DC              6:37.2 
   42   5/84     4/58    2364 Madeleine August      F 12 Germantown MD              6:37.7 
   43   6/84     5/58    2411 Paula Bathalon        F 10 Bethesda MD                6:38.6 
   44  38/91     7/7      855 David McIntire        M 47 Montgomery Vil MD          6:39.7 
   45  39/91    15/50    2535 Paul Vance III        M 10 Germantown MD              6:40.2 
   46   7/84     6/58    2444 Stephanie Davis       F 13 Gaithersburg MD            6:40.2 
   47  40/91    16/50    2512 Dwyan Rowe            M  6 Germantown MD              6:42.1 
   48  41/91    17/50    2519 Henry Seabrook        M 13 Sykesville MD              6:42.8 
   49  42/91     3/4     2343 Cp Dunbar             M 36 Gaithersburg MD            6:43.5 
   50   8/84     7/58    2421 Cori Brown            F 10 Germantown MD              6:45.8 
   51   9/84     8/58    2454 Daija Harper          F 12 Gaithersburg MD            6:45.9 
   52  43/91    18/50    2488 John Palmer           M 12 Germantown MD              6:46.5 
   53  10/84     9/58    2437 Leondra Correia       F 13 Germantown MD              6:47.4 
   54                   10002                                                       6:47.6 
   55  11/84     1/3     2453 Tasia Harman          F 15 Gaithersburg MD            6:47.7 
   56  44/91     5/5     2524 Reginald Smith        M 40 Poolesville MD             6:49.0 
   57  45/91     3/6     2457 Robert Harris         M 14 Potomac MD                 6:49.4 
   58  12/84    10/58    2517 Sahna Sabbakhan       F 13 Washington DC              6:51.5 
   59  13/84     2/3     2560 Alise Montgomery      F 16 Gaithersburg MD            6:56.6 
   60  46/91    19/50    2573 Elijah Harris         M 12 Potomac MD                 6:58.6 
   61  47/91    20/50    2417 Izajah Black          M 10 Germantown MD              7:00.9 
   62                   10006                                                       7:01.6 
   63  14/84    11/58    2477 Ebony Martin          F  8 Silver Spring MD           7:01.8 
   64  48/91    21/50    2468 Cole Leacock          M 12 Brookeville MD             7:03.4 
   65  15/84    12/58    2482 Ryan Mitchell         F 12 Germantown MD              7:03.7 
   66  49/91    22/50    2422 Demari Brown          M  7 Mongomery Villa MD         7:04.1 
   67  50/91    23/50    2347 Mitchell Dove         M  8 Clarksburg MD              7:04.3 
   68  16/84    13/58    2552 Ayana Taylor          F  9 Silver Spring MD           7:04.9 
   69                   10005                                                       7:05.1 
   70  51/91     4/6     2400 Demetrias Sye         M 14 Gaithersburg MD            7:06.3 
   71  52/91    24/50    2483 Chauncey Moore        M 11 Rockville MD               7:07.1 
   72  53/91    25/50    2445 Moussa Diop           M 12 Gaithersburg MD            7:08.4 
   73  17/84    14/58    2506 Keila Robertson       F 13 Gaithersburg MD            7:09.5 
   74  54/91    26/50    2567 Gleb MacKay           M 13 Potomac MD                 7:11.0 
   75  18/84    15/58    2523 Midori Smith          F 13 Poolesville MD             7:11.4 
   76  55/91    27/50    2405 Okeyo Ayungo          M  8 Rockville MD               7:11.5 
   77  56/91    28/50    2551 Joseph Gray           M 11 Germantown MD              7:14.3 
   78  57/91    29/50    2231 Shyheim Wright        M 13 Germantown MD              7:15.0 
   79  58/91    30/50    2503 Xavier Ricks          M  8 Rockville MD               7:15.4 
   80  59/91    31/50    2501 Kristopher Ricks      M 12 Rockville MD               7:21.0 
   81  19/84    16/58    2463 Aaliyah Hutchinson    F  9 Clarksburg MD              7:24.1 
   82  20/84     1/5     2404 Liah Ayungo           F 37 Rockville MD               7:26.5 
   83  60/91     4/4     2499 Naim Rahman           M 35 Germantown MD              7:26.7 
   84  61/91             2540 Shiloh Young          M    Mongomery Villa MD         7:34.5 
   85  21/84    17/58    2529 Jasmine Tabor         F 12 Gaithersburg MD            7:35.8 
   86  62/91    32/50    2485 Isaiah Nolasco        M  9 Rockville MD               7:36.3 
   87  63/91     5/6     2565 Cameron Young         M 14 Germantown MD              7:36.3 
   88  22/84     2/5      902 Adriana Medina        F 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:37.0 
   89  64/91    33/50    2434 Marquez Cooper        M  9 Germantown MD              7:42.3 
   90  23/84    18/58    2363 Maria Pisano          F 12 Germantown MD              7:42.5 
   91  24/84    19/58    2413 Precious Battle       F 11 Germantown MD              7:43.3 
   92  25/84    20/58    2366 Brianna McAdam        F 11 Clarksburg MD              7:43.9 
   93  65/91    34/50    2455 Daryl Harper          M  8 Gaithersburg MD            7:44.7 
   94  66/91    35/50    2360 Aidan McCloskey       M  8 Clarksburg MD              7:46.2 
   95  67/91     4/5     2521 William Simpkins      M 34 Gaithersburg MD            7:46.7 
   96  26/84    21/58    2367 Ashley Gulley         F 13 Germantown MD              7:49.4 
   97  27/84    22/58    2356 Izabel Waluszko       F  7 Gaithersburg MD            7:51.1 
   98  68/91     3/3     2355 Aaron Banas           M 28 Gaithersburg MD            7:51.7 
   99  69/91    36/50    2350 Christopher Lima      M 13 Germantown MD              7:52.7 
  100  70/91    37/50    2349 Ali Saleh             M 12 Germantown MD              7:53.9 
  101  28/84    23/58    2495 Jadiah Piat           F 10 Silver Spring MD           7:54.8 
  102  29/84    24/58    2481 Kayla Minor           F 11 Germantown MD              7:56.3 
  103  30/84    25/58    2430 Aya Cathey            F 10 Rockville MD               7:56.7 
  104  71/91    38/50    2452 Elijah Hall           M  7 Silver Spring MD           8:00.1 
  105  31/84    26/58    2458 Sarina Harris         F  9 Potomac MD                 8:02.1 
  106  72/91    39/50    2362 William Perry         M  9 Clarksburg MD              8:06.6 
  107  32/84    27/58    2369 Alexandria Burke      F  9 Gaithersburg MD            8:11.0 
  108  73/91    40/50    2285 Saidou Sosseh         M 11 Clarksburg MD              8:11.5 
  109  33/84    28/58    2459 Lauren Herring        F 12 Gaithersburg MD            8:12.0 
  110                   10003                                                       8:12.1 
  111  34/84    29/58    2471 Kara Lenhardt         F 12 Clarksburg MD              8:12.9 
  112                   10004                                                       8:13.3 
  113  35/84    30/58    2555 Ayah Rahman           F  7 Germantown MD              8:13.4 
  114  74/91    41/50    2412 Maurice Battle        M  7 Germantown MD              8:14.7 
  115  75/91     2/2     2492 Johnnie Perry         M 62 Mitchellville MD           8:16.7 
  116  36/84    31/58    2408 Abrielle Basembe      F  8 Germantown MD              8:18.8 
  117  37/84    32/58    2531 Jayla Thornton        F  5 Mongomery Villa MD         8:19.6 
  118  76/91    42/50    2563 Quentin Jr Scott      M  9 Potomac MD                 8:20.6 
  119  38/84    33/58    2530 Jada Thornton         F 10 Mongomery Villa MD         8:21.2 
  120  77/91    43/50    2425 Owen Burton           M  6 Germantown MD              8:25.0 
  121  78/91    44/50    2440 Nehemai Cross         M  7 Frederick MD               8:25.7 
  122  79/91    45/50    2371 Aiden Burke           M  8 Gaithersburg MD            8:25.8 
  123  39/84    34/58    2414 Ty'ara Battle         F 10 Germantown MD              8:28.0 
  124  40/84    35/58    2276 Madison Morgan        F 10 Damascus MD                8:30.5 
  125  41/84    36/58    2562 Calise Britt          F 11 Germantown MD              8:32.8 
  126  42/84    37/58    2357 Shea McCloskey        F 13 Clarksburg MD              8:35.4 
  127  43/84    38/58    2497 Mia Pierre            F  9 Germantown MD              8:47.1 
  128  44/84     1/5      851 Rene Butters          F 30 Germantown MD       MCRRC  8:49.1 
  129  80/91     3/4     2568 Philip Tabor          M 50 Gaithersburg MD            9:11.1 
  130  45/84     2/5     2572 Abigail Harris        F 43 Potomac MD                 9:11.7 
  131  46/84    39/58    2345 Alicia Tivoli         F 11 Clarksburg MD              9:11.8 
  132  47/84    40/58    2438 London Correia        F 10 Germantown MD              9:15.8 
  133  81/91    46/50    2449 Jonah Graham          M  9 Mongomery Villa MD         9:16.0 
  134  48/84    41/58    2442 Chantel-Noel Cure     F  5 Germantown MD              9:16.6 
  135  82/91    47/50    2287 Ryan Shea             M 10 Clarksburg MD              9:16.9 
  136  49/84     3/5     2515 Camille Sabbakhan     F 41 Washington DC              9:17.3 
  137  50/84    42/58    2271 Ella Rishell          F  7 Mo. V. MD                  9:18.0 
  138  51/84             2493 Jackie Piat           F    Silver Spring MD           9:19.0 
  139  52/84    43/58    2365 Maisah Sesay-Dixon    F 10 Clarksburg MD              9:19.3 
  140  83/91    48/50    2557 Treshon Sherwood      M 12 Gaithersburg MD            9:19.7 
  141  84/91    49/50    2409 Joa Basembe           M  7 Germantown MD              9:20.7 
  142  53/84    44/58    2368 McKenzie Morgan       F 10 Damascus MD                9:24.9 
  143  54/84    45/58    2403 Amira Ayungo          F  5 Rockville MD               9:26.8 
  144  55/84    46/58    2462 Stacey Bri Herring    F 10 Gaithersburg MD            9:27.6 
  145  56/84     3/5     2566 Raynita Addison       F 35 Germantown MD              9:28.4 
  146  57/84    47/58    2511 Anya Rowe             F  7 Germantown MD              9:34.1 
  147  58/84     1/1     2526 Beverly Stell-Seabroo F 51 Sykesville MD              9:38.9 
  148  85/91     5/5     2510 Anthony Rowe          M 30 Germantown MD              9:39.1 
  149  86/91    50/50    2348 Hunter Marsh          M  9 Clarksburg MD              9:42.6 
  150  59/84    48/58    2466 Kendall Jackson       F  9 Mongomery Villa MD         9:50.2 
  151  60/84    49/58    2407 Zahra Ayungo          F  6 Rockville MD              10:02.7 
  152  61/84    50/58    2559 Nafesa Ahmed          F  9 Bowie MD                  10:11.4 
  153  62/84     3/3     2553 Sarah Ory             F 14 Olney MD                  10:18.5 
  154  87/91     1/1      901 David Zielinski       M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 10:27.0 
  155  88/91     1/1       73 Stanley Way           M 73 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:49.1 
  156  63/84    51/58    2450 Mina Graham           F  7 Mongomery Villa MD        11:04.4 
  157  89/91     6/6     2370 Stas Burke            M 14 Gaithersburg MD           11:06.2 
  158  64/84    52/58    2372 Madelaine Burke       F  6 Gaithersburg MD           11:06.3 
  159  65/84     1/1     2441 Blanche Cure          F 61 Germantown MD             11:09.2 
  160  66/84     4/5     2504 Tyrie Roberts         F 36 Gaithersburg MD           11:10.5 
  161  67/84     1/1       15 Christina Caravoulias F 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:19.6 
  162  68/84     4/5     2525 Tiffany Smith         F 41 Poolesville MD            11:29.1 
  163  69/84     1/4     2528 Anita Tabor           F 49 Gaithersburg MD           11:50.6 
  164  90/91     4/4     2558 Wayne Clark           M 54 Germantown MD             11:58.1 
  165  70/84    53/58    2520 Aalexis Simpkins      F  7 Gaithersburg MD           12:02.3 
  166  71/84    54/58    2475 Aniya Marshall        F  7 Gaithersburg MD           12:02.9 
  167  72/84     2/4     2538 Valerie Webb          F 47 Mongomery Villa MD        12:17.3 
  168  73/84    55/58    2490 Juanita Payne         F  8 Gaithersburg MD           12:26.8 
  169  74/84     2/5     2554 Carolyn Jackson       F 34 Montgomery Vill MD        12:27.0 
  170  75/84     3/5     2498 Nancy Pierre          F 30 Germantown MD             12:33.2 
  171  76/84     4/5     2570 Nikki Addison         F 33 Germantown MD             12:36.9 
  172  77/84    56/58    2342 Anna Aminzadeh        F  8 Silver Spring MD          12:41.1 
  173  78/84     5/5     2476 Shanta Marshall       F 33 Gaithersburg MD           12:53.3 
  174  79/84     5/5     2448 Eve Graham            F 42 Mongomery Villa MD        13:05.1 
  175  91/91             2494 Joseph Piat           M    Silver Spring MD          13:22.6 
  176  80/84     3/4     2424 Lisa Brown            F 45 Mongomery Villa MD        13:25.3 
  177  81/84     4/4     2507 Vikki Robertson       F 45 Gaithersburg MD           13:39.3 
  178  82/84    57/58    2274 Devin Mitchell        F  9 Bethesda MD               15:05.8 
  179  83/84    58/58    2236 Maddie Mitchell       F 11 Bethesda MD               15:06.4 
  180  84/84     5/5     2500 Kishna Ricks          F 38 Rockville MD              15:22.2