Azalea Classic 5K

Azalea Classic 5K

Apr 21, 2012 — University Park, MD

Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections To: rms@mcrrc.org

Offical Results

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == =====  ===== 
    1   1/20     292 Iain Tartal              M 20 17:24   5:36 
    2   1/40     474 Christopher Hamley       M 47 17:44   5:43 
    3   1/27      90 Jonathan Ferguson        M 30 18:10   5:51 
    4   2/40     243 Colin Phillips           M 44 18:33   5:58 
    5   3/40     103 R.J. Fox                 M 46 19:25   6:15 
    6   2/27       2 Joshua Abell             M 33 19:29   6:17 
    7   2/20      55 Ryan Clancy              M 21 19:35   6:18 
    8   3/20     471 David Rothman            M 25 19:41   6:21 
    9   4/20     297 Ben Trettel              M 23 19:43   6:21 
   10   3/27     187 Eric Maring              M 39 19:54   6:25 
   11   4/40     473 Frank Trinity            M 49 20:04   6:28 
   12   1/21     200 Kent McCullough          M 55 20:04   6:28 
   13   1/14     210 Justin McPherson         M 19 20:10   6:30 
   14   4/27     393 Peter Sabath             M 33 20:16   6:32 
   15   5/27      41 Chris Brown              M 37 20:19   6:33 
   16   6/27     372 David Miele              M 35 20:20   6:33 
   17   7/27     447 Jon Beckmann             M 32 20:25   6:35 
   18   5/20      17 Roger Auth               M 24 20:27   6:35 
   19   8/27     255 David Quan               M 31 20:32   6:37 
   20   9/27      67 Deb Dasgupta             M 31 20:48   6:42 
   21   2/21     191 Dean Marrari             M 50 20:55   6:44 
   22  10/27     167 Yakov Kronrod            M 31 21:14   6:50 
   23   5/40     271 Alfredo Ruiz-Barradas    M 48 21:19   6:52 
   24   1/13     411 Larry Washington         M 60 21:29   6:55 
   25   3/21     470 Michael Mason            M 55 21:31   6:56 
   26   1/38     479 Ariel Markel             M 12 21:37   6:58 
   27   6/40     182 Jeff Lidz                M 44 21:42   7:00 
   28   7/40      62 Andre Cohen              M 48 21:47   7:01 
   29   1/34     180 Monica Lewis             F 35 21:55   7:04 
   30   2/34     431 Erica Marrari            F 30 22:09   7:08 
   31   4/21     122 Elliott Hamilton         M 51 22:20   7:11 
   32   6/20       3 Bernard Adeshoga         M 22 22:20   7:12 
   33   2/38     405 Max Janzen               M 11 22:23   7:12 
   34   2/14     482 Tim Crane                M 13 22:28   7:14 
   35   7/20      14 Bryant Angelos           M 27 22:43   7:19 
   36   1/16      15 Mary Angelos             F 25 22:44   7:19 
   37   8/20     424 Chris Fuller             M 27 22:59   7:24 
   38   3/14     359 Mitchell Moore           M 14 23:01   7:25 
   39   3/38      40 Kendall Broome           M 11 23:04   7:26 
   40   8/40     160 Nigel Key                M 48 23:06   7:26 
   41   5/21      56 Ronald Clarke            M 52 23:22   7:32 
   42   9/20     388 Vlad Tchompalov          M 28 23:28   7:34 
   43   1/20     397 Maia Walters             F 13 23:36   7:36 
   44  11/27     400 Jon McLaren              M 39 23:40   7:37 
   45  10/20     429 Clyde Latham             M 25 23:46   7:39 
   46   1/39      18 Dachew Ayele             F 40 23:47   7:40 
   47   1/19      57 Nelda Clelland           F 54 23:48   7:40 
   48            368 Unknown Runner                23:51   7:41 
   49   9/40     443 John Shoaff              M 42 23:57   7:43 
   50   4/38     171 Alexander Labeach        M 11 24:10   7:47 
   51  10/40     476 Catalin Florea           M 40 24:14   7:48 
   52   5/38     164 Elijah Klopp             M 11 24:18   7:50 
   53   6/38     391 Sebastian Toszegi-Sabath M 10 24:20   7:50 
   54   2/39     278 Jen Shaffer              F 40 24:21   7:51 
   55   3/34      95 Melanie Fiore            F 39 24:23   7:51 
   56  12/27       4 Brent Ahalt              M 39 24:26   7:52 
   57   4/34     340 Karoline Mortensen       F 36 24:29   7:53 
   58   5/34     322 Tess Wood                F 37 24:29   7:53 
   59  11/40     184 Raymond Limon            M 48 24:30   7:53 
   60   1/10     105 Alice Franks             F 63 24:32   7:54 
   61   3/39     310 Cynthia Werth            F 45 24:35   7:55 
   62  13/27     214 Laurent Montesi          M 38 24:41   7:57 
   63  14/27      74 Jeremy Demink            M 39 24:41   7:57 
   64  12/40     448 Matthew Beckmann         M 44 24:43   7:58 
   65   4/39     246 Kathryn Pinkerton        F 41 24:48   7:59 
   66   5/39     234 Ellen O'Neill            F 49 24:50   8:00 
   67   4/14     206 Garvey McKeown           M 16 24:52   8:00 
   68   2/13     457 John Patterson           M 63 25:06   8:05 
   69   7/38     136 Eric Hotakainen          M 12 25:08   8:06 
   70   6/21     463 Charles Babington        M 58 25:08   8:06 
   71  15/27      94 Ezra Finkin              M 36 25:16   8:08 
   72   6/34      75 Jessica Demink-Carthew   F 32 25:17   8:09 
   73  16/27      84 William Edwards          M 35 25:20   8:09 
   74   7/34     399 Julie McLaren            F 36 25:41   8:16 
   75  11/20      77 Michael Dewalt           M 20 25:41   8:16 
   76  13/40     204 Christopher McGranahan   M 44 25:47   8:18 
   77   8/38     193 Alex Martin              M  9 26:05   8:24 
   78   9/38     120 Baxter Hamilton          M 12 26:23   8:30 
   79  14/40     156 Christopher Kashuba      M 41 26:25   8:31 
   80   7/21     170 Alex Labeach             M 54 26:27   8:31 
   81  10/38     197 Geovany Martinez         M 11 26:28   8:31 
   82   2/19     464 Myra Washington          F 55 26:31   8:32 
   83  12/20     181 Benjamin Liba            M 23 26:34   8:33 
   84   6/39     188 Lis Maring               F 40 26:38   8:35 
   85   5/14     419 A Ndrew Desantis         M 14 26:43   8:36 
   86            162 Roberta Kisker           F    26:45   8:37 
   87   6/14     309 Andrew Welser            M 14 26:46   8:37 
   88  13/20      73 Robert Delmont           M 29 26:49   8:38 
   89  14/20     454 Daniel Wallis            M 24 26:49   8:38 
   90   7/14     215 Ryan Montesi             M 14 26:49   8:38 
   91  15/40      10 Jonathan Alexander       M 44 26:51   8:39 
   92   2/16     107 Annie Gagliardi          F 29 26:59   8:41 
   93   3/19     110 Philippa Gasnier         F 50 27:08   8:44 
   94  16/40      88 John Feffer              M 48 27:09   8:45 
   95   8/34      53 Jennifer Cibor           F 36 27:11   8:45 
   96   3/13      59 Larry Clements           M 60 27:12   8:45 
   97   9/34     434 Rachel Magnuson          F 33 27:15   8:47 
   98   4/13     495 Kenneth Jarva            M 66 27:17   8:47 
   99   7/39     178 Karin Lee                F 49 27:19   8:48 
  100   1/34     412 Leah Broome              F 11 27:22   8:49 
  101  11/38     274 Jethro Rust              M  9 27:26   8:50 
  102   8/21     300 James Ulwick             M 59 27:33   8:52 
  103  12/38     384 Owen Roy                 M 12 27:33   8:52 
  104  17/40     152 Andy Joyce               M 47 27:35   8:53 
  105  13/38       6 John Ahalt               M 12 27:35   8:53 
  106   8/39     169 Michelle La Duca         F 44 27:40   8:54 
  107  10/34     442 Melissa Ebbers           F 31 27:43   8:56 
  108   3/16     499 Laura McDaniel           F 23 27:56   9:00 
  109   4/16      13 Amanda Anastasio         F 29 27:59   9:01 
  110  18/40     327 Ning Zeng                M 46 28:05   9:03 
  111   8/14     303 Adam Wasserman           M 14 28:06   9:03 
  112  19/40     280 Christopher Shea         M 43 28:11   9:05 
  113  17/27     452 Michael Popil            M 35 28:12   9:05 
  114  15/20     112 James Gekas              M 24 28:18   9:07 
  115  14/38     358 Joseph Drury             M 12 28:19   9:07 
  116   9/14     207 Jack McKeown             M 13 28:23   9:09 
  117  10/14     201 Patrick McDonough        M 19 28:24   9:09 
  118   2/20      39 Mary Anna Brogi          F 13 28:24   9:09 
  119  11/34     208 Katharine McNeill        F 32 28:26   9:09 
  120  12/34     150 Sarah Johnson            F 36 28:29   9:10 
  121  13/34     177 Lauren Lear              F 32 28:29   9:10 
  122   2/34     161 Olive Key                F 10 28:34   9:12 
  123   9/39     116 Diana Gough              F 44 28:36   9:13 
  124  10/39     328 Kathy Zentek             F 42 28:39   9:14 
  125   3/20       5 Caroline Ahalt           F 14 28:48   9:16 
  126  11/39       7 Karen Ahalt              F 40 28:48   9:17 
  127  15/38     392 Levente Toszegi-Sabath   M  8 28:51   9:17 
  128  11/14     480 Mark Brewer              M 13 29:01   9:21 
  129  16/20     154 Edward Kabay             M 28 29:03   9:21 
  130   5/16     284 Kendra Smyth             F 25 29:03   9:21 
  131   6/16     423 Gabrielle Greenfield     F 24 29:04   9:22 
  132  20/40     276 Daniel Ryan              M 48 29:06   9:22 
  133  14/34     269 Heather Roymans          F 37 29:07   9:23 
  134  15/34     203 Jaime McGaughey          F 30 29:27   9:29 
  135   7/16     441 Lyndsey Van Druff        F 26 29:28   9:29 
  136   8/16     267 Emily Robinson           F 27 29:30   9:30 
  137   3/34     275 Vera Rust                F 11 29:37   9:32 
  138  16/38      78 MacLeod Drury            M 10 29:39   9:33 
  139  12/39      96 Pj Fiore                 F 40 29:41   9:34 
  140  13/39     155 Cristina Kapler          F 44 29:42   9:34 
  141   4/34     314 Chloe Widman             F  9 29:44   9:35 
  142  14/39      24 Lisa Beckman             F 40 29:56   9:38 
  143  16/34     220 Kris Moss                F 38 29:56   9:38 
  144  21/40     329 Kevin Brown              M 45 30:00   9:40 
  145  17/38     366 Odinn Waguespack         M 10 30:01   9:40 
  146  22/40     367 David Waguespack         M 45 30:01   9:40 
  147  23/40     380 Jason Jackson            M 42 30:02   9:40 
  148   5/13     121 Douglas Hamilton         M 64 30:08   9:42 
  149  18/38     468 Suerken Cartermatsuyama  M  9 30:13   9:44 
  150  24/40     326 Thomas Zeller            M 46 30:16   9:45 
  151   2/10      61 Vallerie Codrington      F 60 30:20   9:46 
  152  25/40     106 Eric Frechtel            M 41 30:21   9:47 
  153  18/27     281 Frank Shinault           M 38 30:21   9:47 
  154  15/39      44 Catherine Buffington     F 43 30:36   9:51 
  155   9/21     100 Ted Flerlage             M 58 30:38   9:52 
  156   5/34     244 Zoe Phillips             F 10 30:47   9:55 
  157   4/19     185 Kerry Loring             F 58 30:48   9:55 
  158  19/27     213 Jason Monjes             M 36 30:51   9:56 
  159  19/38     194 Andrew Martin            M 11 30:51   9:56 
  160  20/38     254 Surya Pukazhenthi        M 11 30:52   9:57 
  161   9/16     293 Jessica Terrell          F 24 31:00   9:59 
  162  16/39     232 Louise Niepoetter        F 46 31:08  10:02 
  163  26/40     360 Wes Virgil               M 41 31:14  10:04 
  164  12/14      48 Marco Carlucci           M 15 31:15  10:04 
  165  27/40     453 David Moore              M 45 31:23  10:06 
  166   4/20     196 Olivia Martin            F 13 31:24  10:07 
  167  17/39     225 Eve Muller               F 45 31:28  10:08 
  168  17/34     236 Megan O'Rourke           F 32 31:30  10:09 
  169  28/40     456 Robert Martin            M 43 31:31  10:09 
  170  13/14     315 Andrew Williams          M 15 31:34  10:10 
  171  20/27      93 Graham Field             M 32 31:37  10:11 
  172  10/21     404 Doug Meade               M 55 31:40  10:12 
  173  10/16      72 Elizabeth Delmont        F 29 31:47  10:14 
  174  18/39     324 Dianne Yohe              F 49 31:49  10:15 
  175  29/40     313 Andrew Widman            M 41 32:01  10:19 
  176   6/34     409 Mikaela Mooney           F 12 32:04  10:20 
  177  14/14      54 Shane Cibor              M 13 32:05  10:20 
  178  11/21     238 Mike Pafford             M 57 32:07  10:21 
  179  19/39     498 Patricia Clark           F 41 32:10  10:21 
  180   5/19     104 Deirdre Francis-Hite     F 50 32:10  10:22 
  181  21/38      68 Charlie Dawson           M 12 32:14  10:23 
  182  20/39     179 Deborah Levenson         F 46 32:28  10:27 
  183   7/34     205 Nina McGranahan          F 11 32:33  10:29 
  184  17/20     285 Kyle Sponseller          M 24 32:33  10:29 
  185  21/39     377 Joanie Myles             F 47 32:36  10:30 
  186  22/38     343 Chibaeze Uzannah         M 10 32:42  10:32 
  187  30/40     163 Brian Klopp              M 42 32:47  10:34 
  188  22/39     226 Carrie Murphy            F 42 32:52  10:35 
  189  31/40     227 Steve Murphy             M 43 32:52  10:35 
  190   8/34     159 Hazel Key                F  8 32:53  10:35 
  191  11/16     475 Corinn Sinnott           F 26 32:59  10:37 
  192  12/21     317 Tom Williams             M 53 33:06  10:39 
  193  32/40     251 Budhan Pukazhenthi       M 49 33:07  10:40 
  194  21/27     265 Jason Riggs              M 38 33:08  10:40 
  195  22/27     277 Chad Schmick             M 36 33:18  10:44 
  196  13/21     432 Marc Simon               M 59 33:32  10:48 
  197   6/19     433 Madeln Simon             F 59 33:32  10:48 
  198  18/34     212 Amy Monjes               F 31 33:39  10:50 
  199   6/13     427 Paul Pinsky              M 62 33:39  10:50 
  200  14/21     224 Steve Mount              M 54 33:49  10:53 
  201   7/13     272 Marvin Russell           M 63 33:58  10:56 
  202  23/38     287 Andy Sprinkle            M 12 33:59  10:57 
  203  24/38     218 Delante Morton           M  7 34:00  10:57 
  204  19/34     487 Kristy Maddux            F 32 34:03  10:58 
  205   3/10     308 Martha Wells             F 64 34:10  11:00 
  206  23/39     128 Michelle Hermanson       F 44 34:10  11:00 
  207  25/38      70 James Dawson             M 10 34:19  11:03 
  208  33/40      69 David Dawson             M 41 34:20  11:03 
  209  24/39      25 Ari Benaissa             F 40 34:44  11:11 
  210   7/19     279 Jennifer Shannon         F 52 34:46  11:12 
  211   9/34     376 Suzana Kisker            F 11 34:48  11:12 
  212  10/34      31 Jeanette Betke           F 11 34:48  11:12 
  213  34/40     176 Kevin Lear               M 45 34:57  11:15 
  214  11/34     401 Aubrey McLaren           F 11 34:58  11:16 
  215  20/34     109 Amy Garcia               F 34 35:05  11:18 
  216  23/27      85 Chris Ekman              M 38 35:08  11:19 
  217  15/21     117 Douglas Greenfield       M 52 35:13  11:21 
  218  21/34     113 Margot Giannetti         F 32 35:14  11:21 
  219   8/13     451 Lee Young                M 70 35:14  11:21 
  220  12/16     199 Michelle McClellan       F 27 35:15  11:21 
  221   9/13      36 Dieter Brill             M 78 35:19  11:22 
  222  12/34     402 Anna Meade               F 12 35:20  11:23 
  223  35/40     312 Paul Wester              M 44 35:23  11:24 
  224  13/16      99 Meaghan Flerlage         F 23 35:26  11:24 
  225  13/34     378 Aidan Mooney             F 10 35:27  11:25 
  226  14/34     415 Camille Lorente          F 10 35:29  11:26 
  227  15/34     381 Alexandra Jackson        F 11 35:38  11:28 
  228  22/34     321 Heather Wolfe            F 32 35:47  11:31 
  229  23/34     140 Sarah Hurtt              F 33 35:47  11:31 
  230   4/10     458 Gralyna Guttenburg       F 60 36:03  11:37 
  231  16/34     395 Quatazia Johnson         F 12 36:04  11:37 
  232  17/34     344 Darasha Johnson          F  9 36:05  11:37 
  233   5/20     245 Rose Pierce              F 13 36:07  11:38 
  234  18/34     478 Ksenia Markel            F 12 36:07  11:38 
  235   6/20     437 Sharada Weaver           F 13 36:09  11:38 
  236   7/20     311 Mary Wester              F 14 36:11  11:39 
  237  14/16     320 Tyanna Wilson            F 27 36:16  11:41 
  238  18/20     319 Tremain Wilson           M 27 36:17  11:41 
  239  36/40      30 Todd Betke               M 44 36:18  11:41 
  240  25/39     189 Annarita Mariotti        F 45 36:21  11:42 
  241   8/20     142 Clara Janzen             F 13 36:30  11:45 
  242  10/13     472 Tom Wachs                M 65 36:49  11:51 
  243   9/20     242 Pauline Pearcy           F 16 36:57  11:54 
  244  26/39     462 Andrea Hampton           F 49 36:58  11:54 
  245  16/21     237 David Osgood             M 57 37:04  11:56 
  246  27/39     386 Laurie Goodfriend        F 42 37:07  11:57 
  247   8/19     270 Roberta Rudnick          F 53 37:19  12:01 
  248  17/21     202 William McDonough        M 58 37:19  12:01 
  249  24/34      92 Ann Field                F 31 37:20  12:01 
  250  28/39     135 Lisa Holt                F 45 37:24  12:03 
  251  25/34     147 Jan Johns                F 35 37:25  12:03 
  252   9/19     465 Scott Cleo               F 53 37:38  12:07 
  253  29/39     385 Cathy Flynn              F 44 37:45  12:09 
  254  10/19     477 Diana Markel             F 51 38:00  12:14 
  255  15/16      22 Leighna Baxter           F 23 38:04  12:15 
  256   5/10     323 Susan Yeeles             F 64 38:12  12:18 
  257  19/20     134 John Holt                M 29 38:18  12:20 
  258  11/19     486 Lori Jarman              F 53 38:20  12:20 
  259  10/20     485 Kelsey Jarman            F 17 38:20  12:21 
  260  24/27     264 Colin Riggs              M 33 38:39  12:27 
  261  12/19     426 Joan Rothgeb             F 56 38:43  12:28 
  262  13/19       8 Shirin Ahmed             F 54 39:08  12:36 
  263  18/21     414 Gregg Zurmuhlen          M 52 39:08  12:36 
  264  26/38     217 Luke Moore               M 11 39:11  12:37 
  265  37/40     221 Jonathon Mote            M 44 39:21  12:40 
  266  38/40     216 Brett Moore              M 48 39:33  12:44 
  267   6/10     228 Connie Musgrove          F 63 39:48  12:49 
  268  11/20     494 Megan Conone             F 14 39:49  12:49 
  269  27/38     231 Henry Niepoetter         M 11 39:51  12:50 
  270  28/38     229 Anteneh Nega             M 10 39:55  12:51 
  271  19/34      29 Bel Berry                F  9 39:56  12:51 
  272            119 Axel Guerin              M    40:06  12:55 
  273  20/34     318 Ellen Wilson             F 10 40:06  12:55 
  274            195 Julia Martin             F    40:10  12:56 
  275   7/10      20 Judith Barnes            F 60 40:26  13:01 
  276  21/34     439 Abigail Reinhard         F  8 40:30  13:02 
  277            262 Jon Reinhard             M    40:30  13:02 
  278            130 Mari Hoefler             F    40:31  13:03 
  279  29/38      38 Joshua Brogi             M 11 40:31  13:03 
  280  12/20      26 Nadia Benaissa           F 13 40:39  13:05 
  281  13/20     240 Evelyn Pearcy            F 13 41:55  13:30 
  282   8/10     143 Leslie Jenkins           F 61 41:56  13:30 
  283  20/20      60 Duayne Codrington        M 29 42:01  13:32 
  284  14/20     430 Kelsey Joyce             F 15 42:04  13:33 
  285  19/21     241 Jeff Pearcy              M 56 42:08  13:34 
  286  11/13     445 David Crocker            M 74 42:21  13:38 
  287  14/19     325 Lucy Younes              F 57 42:41  13:45 
  288  30/39     488 Christine Dawson         F 40 42:47  13:46 
  289  30/38     346 Samuel Johnson           M 10 42:54  13:49 
  290  15/19     263 Mary Resing              F 50 42:57  13:50 
  291  26/34      21 Jessica Bartlett         F 36 43:42  14:04 
  292  39/40     370 Jose Carballo            M 49 44:13  14:14 
  293  31/38     369 Raynec Carballo          M  8 44:13  14:14 
  294  27/34     493 Jennifer Kilberg         F 32 44:23  14:17 
  295  25/27     492 Michael Kilberg          M 32 44:23  14:17 
  296   9/10     209 Lore Anne McNicol        F 67 44:35  14:21 
  297  32/38     489 Alessio Zana-Palmisano   M 10 44:42  14:24 
  298  12/13     481 Harm Moraal              M 64 44:50  14:26 
  299  15/20     467 Harper Cartermatsuyama   F 13 44:53  14:27 
  300  22/34     345 Lexi German              F 10 44:56  14:28 
  301  33/38     497 Jonathan Senoya          M 11 44:57  14:29 
  302  23/34     165 Naomi Klopp              F  9 45:05  14:31 
  303  16/16      12 Dana Amihere             F 24 45:21  14:36 
  304  24/34     123 Anna Harvey              F 11 45:53  14:47 
  305  25/34     144 Clio Jensen              F  7 45:56  14:47 
  306  40/40     256 Curtis Ramsey-Lucas      M 44 46:27  14:57 
  307  34/38     257 Jonah Ramsey-Lucas       M  8 46:28  14:58 
  308  26/34     460 Jade Bidjou              F 11 46:33  14:59 
  309  16/20     416 Rebecca Lorente          F 13 46:46  15:04 
  310  27/34     351 Madeline Wonneberger     F 12 47:00  15:08 
  311  17/20     352 Sophia Wonneberger       F 14 47:31  15:18 
  312  18/20     286 Alice Sprinkle           F 15 47:31  15:18 
  313  16/19     157 Elli Kerlow              F 53 48:15  15:32 
  314  31/39     455 Ann Barrett              F 45 48:25  15:35 
  315             33 Rajani Bhatia-Guerin     F    48:31  15:37 
  316  19/20     449 Megan Conover            F 14 48:31  15:37 
  317  20/20     219 Shantel Morton           F 14 48:32  15:38 
  318  17/19     422 Elaine Quintana          F 53 48:46  15:42 
  319  28/34     301 Elisa Vitale             F 37 49:07  15:49 
  320  32/39     306 Teresa Way-Pezzuti       F 42 49:08  15:49 
  321  28/34     146 Thalia Jensen            F  9 49:46  16:01 
  322  29/34     230 Emily Neher              F  8 50:06  16:08 
  323            353 Alan Wonneberger              50:07  16:08 
  324  30/34     223 Margo Motsuk             F  9 50:07  16:08 
  325  29/34     222 Katherine Motsuk         F 39 50:10  16:09 
  326  20/21     145 Jeff Jensen              M 51 50:27  16:15 
  327  18/19      58 Jill Clements            F 59 50:46  16:21 
  328  19/19      91 Suellen Ferguson         F 59 50:46  16:21 
  329  31/34      34 Ki Boodram               F 12 50:53  16:23 
  330  33/39     459 Heather Bidjou           F 46 51:34  16:36 
  331  34/39     469 Nancy Maher              F 47 51:42  16:39 
  332  35/39      46 Dana Campbell            F 45 51:42  16:39 
  333  32/34     148 Jojo Johnson             F  9 52:30  16:54 
  334  10/10     114 Barbara Gold             F 62 52:30  16:54 
  335  35/38     407 Kal Michael              M  6 52:34  16:56 
  336  36/39      80 Eva Duckett              F 47 53:07  17:06 
  337  37/39      37 Sonja Briscoe            F 49 53:08  17:06 
  338  38/39     175 Shelley Lauffer          F 41 53:21  17:11 
  339  39/39     466 Rumi Matsuyama           F 46 54:06  17:25 
  340            336 Mary Brogi               F    54:39  17:36 
  341  36/38     342 Richener Bissereth       M 10 54:46  17:38 
  342  26/27     420 James Kellner            M 34 55:50  17:58 
  343  30/34     421 Jillian Emmons           F 33 55:59  18:01 
  344  31/34     166 Olivia Knieff            F 32 56:00  18:02 
  345  21/21     484 Bob Baer                 M 52 56:04  18:03 
  346            354 Claudia Chudacoff             57:40  18:34 
  347  27/27      64 Andrew Crookes           M 33 58:14  18:45 
  348  32/34       1 Jennifer Abell           F 30 58:14  18:45 
  349  13/13     235 David Ordakowski         M 63 58:22  18:47 
  350  37/38     406 Tadd Michael             M  5 61:34  19:49 
  351  33/34     298 Tramaine Turner          F 12 63:54  20:34 
  352  38/38     349 Bikayi Wuvalla           M 10 66:26  21:23 
  353  34/34     248 Azariah Presco           F  6 67:44  21:48 
  354  33/34      89 Estranda Fennell         F 35 67:49  21:50 
  355  34/34     250 Eden Presco              F 37 67:57  21:52


                             Azalea Classic 5K
                   Apr 21, 2012 -- University Park, MD		
	
                                  Awards
MALE (OVERALL):
    1   292 Iain Tartal              20 17:24 
    2   474 Christopher Hamley       47 17:44 
    3    90 Jonathan Ferguson        30 18:10 
FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1   180 Monica Lewis             35 21:55 
    2   431 Erica Marrari            30 22:09 
    3    15 Mary Angelos             25 22:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   479 Ariel Markel             12 21:37 
    2   405 Max Janzen               11 22:23 
    3    40 Kendall Broome           11 23:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   412 Leah Broome              11 27:22 
    2   161 Olive Key                10 28:34 
    3   275 Vera Rust                11 29:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   210 Justin McPherson         19 20:10 
    2   482 Tim Crane                13 22:28 
    3   359 Mitchell Moore           14 23:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1   397 Maia Walters             13 23:36 
    2    39 Mary Anna Brogi          13 28:24 
    3     5 Caroline Ahalt           14 28:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    55 Ryan Clancy              21 19:35 
    2   471 David Rothman            25 19:41 
    3   297 Ben Trettel              23 19:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   107 Annie Gagliardi          29 26:59 
    2   499 Laura McDaniel           23 27:56 
    3    13 Amanda Anastasio         29 27:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Joshua Abell             33 19:29 
    2   187 Eric Maring              39 19:54 
    3   393 Peter Sabath             33 20:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    95 Melanie Fiore            39 24:23 
    2   340 Karoline Mortensen       36 24:29 
    3   322 Tess Wood                37 24:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   243 Colin Phillips           44 18:33 
    2   103 R.J. Fox                 46 19:25 
    3   473 Frank Trinity            49 20:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    18 Dachew Ayele             40 23:47 
    2   278 Jen Shaffer              40 24:21 
    3   310 Cynthia Werth            45 24:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   200 Kent McCullough          55 20:04 
    2   191 Dean Marrari             50 20:55 
    3   470 Michael Mason            55 21:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    57 Nelda Clelland           54 23:48 
    2   464 Myra Washington          55 26:31 
    3   110 Philippa Gasnier         50 27:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   411 Larry Washington         60 21:29 
    2   457 John Patterson           63 25:06 
    3    59 Larry Clements           60 27:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   105 Alice Franks             63 24:32 
    2    61 Vallerie Codrington      60 30:20 
    3   308 Martha Wells             64 34:10 

   4/21/2012  2:21PM