Home / Race Results / Piece of Cake 10K

Piece of Cake 10K

Gaithersburg MD

3/25/2012

 

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 4/1/2012

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/201    1/14     569 Karl Dusen            M 29 N. Bethesda MD      MCRRC   34:22  5:32 
    2   2/201    1/20     511 Steven Moore          M 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   35:44  5:45 
    3   3/201    1/30     424 Kevin Yates           M 40 Olney MD            MCRRC   35:54  5:47 
    4   4/201    1/20     546 David Haaga           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:02  5:58 
    5   5/201    1/24     404 James Cooper          M 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   37:17  6:00 
    6   6/201    1/31     574 Frank Perwa           M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   37:45  6:05 
    7   7/201    1/23     559 Yuji Funakoshi        M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   37:50  6:06 
    8   8/201    2/31     628 Paul Jacobson         M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   38:19  6:10 
    9   9/201    2/30     674 Mike Welch            M 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   38:28  6:12 
   10  10/201    1/3      634 Alex Booth            M 24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   39:11  6:19 
   11  11/201    2/14     571 Quentin Glorieux      M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:45  6:24 
   12  12/201    2/23     576 Kevin Arista          M 36 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   39:47  6:25 
   13  13/201    2/24     397 Dan Lawson            M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:53  6:25 
   14  14/201    2/20      52 Marty Horan           M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   40:12  6:29 
   15  15/201    2/20     712 Luis Diaz             M 34 Jessup MD           MCRRC   40:16  6:29 
   16  16/201    3/30     687 Joe Fritsch           M 43 Olney MD            MCRRC   40:26  6:31 
   17  17/201    3/20     491 Albino Castro         M 51 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   40:35  6:32 
   18  18/201    3/31     667 Rick Kern             M 46 Frederick MD        MCRRC   40:47  6:34 
   19  19/201    3/23     204 Robert Palmer         M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:48  6:34 
   20   1/152    1/6      228 Anna Ryba             F 17 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:49  6:35 
   21  20/201    4/20     227 Nicholas Ryba         M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:54  6:35 
   22  21/201    4/31     128 Lee Firestone         M 46 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   40:59  6:36 
   23  22/201    3/20      97 Yukun Fung            M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:08  6:38 
   24  23/201    5/20     483 William Clem          M 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:10  6:38 
   25  24/201    6/20    2130 Steve Wills           M 50 College Park MD             41:13  6:38 
   26  25/201    4/20     671 Chris Walker          M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:22  6:40 
   27  26/201    2/3      413 David Rothman         M 24 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   41:32  6:41 
   28   2/152    1/6      672 Sara Putterman        F 20 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:44  6:43 
   29  27/201    1/13     400 Timothy Morgan        M 61 Damascus MD         MCRRC   41:55  6:45 
   30  28/201    5/31      42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   42:02  6:46 
   31  29/201    4/30     626 Michael Gregory       M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:16  6:48 
   32  30/201    5/20     656 Jeff Mehr             M 33 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   42:21  6:49 
   33   3/152    1/20     691 Allison Lawruk        F 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:22  6:50 
   34  31/201    6/31      25 Trey Kinkead          M 47 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   42:26  6:50 
   35  32/201    7/20     255 Ralph Lennon          M 51 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   42:33  6:51 
   36  33/201    7/31     152 Thomas Snyder         M 49 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   42:36  6:52 
   37   4/152    1/26       6 Nicole Cardello Dezi  F 35 Cabin John MD       MCRRC   42:43  6:53 
   38  34/201    6/20    2164 Jordi Camps           M 34 Rockville MD                42:43  6:53 
   39  35/201    8/31     707 William Lacy          M 47 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   42:43  6:53 
   40  36/201    4/23     692 Owen Graham           M 37 Olney MD            MCRRC   42:45  6:53 
   41  37/201    5/30       4 Ken Earley            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:03  6:56 
   42  38/201    1/4      218 Andrew Lu             M 17 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:09  6:57 
   43  39/201    9/31     613 Jeff Byers            M 47 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   43:11  6:57 
   44  40/201   10/31     457 Richard Griffiths     M 46 Columbia MD         MCRRC   43:14  6:58 
   45  41/201    2/13     232 Ken Umbarger          M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   43:16  6:58 
   46  42/201    6/30      17 Stephen Hays          M 43 University Park MD  MCRRC   43:19  6:59 
   47  43/201    7/30     625 Bart Elias            M 44 Urbana MD           MCRRC   43:22  6:59 
   48  44/201    3/24     477 Richard Morgan        M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   43:23  6:59 
   49  45/201   11/31     551 Hector Montesinos     M 48 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   43:31  7:01 
   50  46/201    4/24     407 Ronald Black          M 56 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   43:38  7:02 
   51  47/201    5/24     111 Dan Devlin            M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:05  7:06 
   52   5/152    2/20     409 Susan Joy             F 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:07  7:06 
   53  48/201    7/20     432 Patrick Benko         M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:07  7:06 
   54  49/201    6/24     607 David Landau          M 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   44:09  7:07 
   55  50/201    8/20     562 Dan Oldham            M 31 Thurmont MD         MCRRC   44:21  7:09 
   56  51/201    7/24     110 Brian Carroll         M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   44:27  7:10 
   57  52/201    3/14     249 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:28  7:10 
   58   6/152    2/26     654 Lisa Johnson          F 38 Kensington MD       MCRRC   44:31  7:10 
   59  53/201    8/30     422 Josh Jacobs           M 41 Potmac MD           MCRRC   44:53  7:14 
   60  54/201    5/23     196 Brian Hensel          M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   44:54  7:14 
   61  55/201    9/30     642 Andrew Shkeda         M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   45:01  7:15 
   62  56/201    4/14     679 Eric Topor            M 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   45:02  7:15 
   63  57/201   12/31     359 Robert McCaffrey      M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   45:21  7:18 
   64   7/152    1/25     673 Kristin Welch         F 40 Boyds MD            MCRRC   45:30  7:20 
   65  58/201   10/30     676 Prakash Sesha         M 42 Boyds MD            MCRRC   45:44  7:22 
   66  59/201    8/24     101 David Dickson         M 57 Olney MD            MCRRC   45:49  7:23 
   67  60/201    6/23     428 David Porton          M 39 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   45:52  7:23 
   68   8/152    3/20     704 Jenny Trombatore      F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   45:56  7:24 
   69  61/201    1/1      538 Shai Bleu Bernard     M 13 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:05  7:25 
   70  62/201   13/31     550 John Barker           M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:06  7:25 
   71  63/201   11/30    2141 Michael Amsler        M 41 Smithburg MD                46:12  7:26 
   72  64/201   12/30     682 Eric Brooks           M 40 Potomac MD          MCRRC   46:24  7:28 
   73   9/152    2/25     141 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   46:26  7:29 
   74  65/201    9/20      34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:32  7:30 
   75  10/152    3/25     609 Emily Armstrong       F 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:36  7:30 
   76  66/201    8/20      98 Al Navidi             M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:54  7:33 
   77  67/201    7/23     307 Michael Chapple       M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   46:54  7:33 
   78   1/1      3/26    2147 Hathaway Jones        L 35 Carlisle PA                 47:04  7:35 
   79  68/201    9/24     189 Mark Zimmermann       M 59 Kensington MD       MCRRC   47:07  7:35 
   80  69/201    2/4      482 Ismael Harouna        M 15 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:20  7:37 
   81  70/201   10/20     630 Joseph Sangillo       M 32 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:25  7:38 
   82  71/201   14/31    2128 Paul Landon           M 48 Frederick MD                47:27  7:39 
   83  72/201    8/23     334 Paul Dexter           M 39 Derwood MD          MCRRC   47:29  7:39 
   84  73/201   10/24     320 Kirk Gordon           M 55 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   47:33  7:39 
   85  74/201    9/23     543 Darryl Diamond        M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   47:37  7:40 
   86  11/152    1/15     408 Beverly Black         F 51 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC   47:39  7:40 
   87  75/201   10/23     431 Brian Donaldson       M 35 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   47:48  7:42 
   88  76/201    3/13     134 Ernest Ryan           M 61 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   47:51  7:42 
   89  12/152    4/26     675 Shannon Ross          F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:56  7:43 
   90  13/152    4/25     724 Shelli Beard          F 42 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   47:56  7:43 
   91  14/152    4/20     506 Alyssa Soumoff        F 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   47:58  7:44 
   92  77/201    9/20     398 Kevin Babcock         M 52 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   47:59  7:44 
   93  15/152    5/20     329 Agnese Arnold         F 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC   48:05  7:45 
   94  78/201   10/20     658 Lubin Palomino        M 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:07  7:45 
   95  79/201   11/23     570 Craig Moe             M 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   48:08  7:45 
   96  80/201    5/14    2163 Armand Silva          M 26 Silver Spring MD            48:10  7:46 
   97  81/201   11/20     653 Courtney Ray          M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:11  7:46 
   98  82/201   13/30     201 Chris Konkel          M 44 Frederick MD        MCRRC   48:15  7:46 
   99  83/201    6/14    2183 Max Hladkij           M 27 Montgomery Vil MD           48:17  7:47 
  100  16/152    6/20     504 Christina Manzi       F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:19  7:47 
  101  84/201   11/20     637 Carleton Conant       M 50 Kensington MD       MCRRC   48:24  7:48 
  102  17/152    2/15     420 Cindy Conant          F 50 Kensington MD       MCRRC   48:24  7:48 
  103  85/201   12/23    2173 Dereky Inman          M 35 Damascus MD                 48:25  7:48 
  104  18/152    5/26      10 Gabriella Wood        F 35 Germantown MD       MCRRC   48:30  7:49 
  105  19/152    6/26     664 Laura Gittleson       F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:35  7:49 
  106  86/201    1/8      212 Donald Hensel         M 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:36  7:50 
  107  87/201   12/20     722 Joel Henderson        M 33 King George VA      MCRRC   48:43  7:51 
  108  88/201   15/31      21 Mike Acuna            M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:45  7:51 
  109  20/152    1/15     600 Linda Brenner         F 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC   48:45  7:51 
  110  89/201    2/8      450 Greg Chaconas         M 66 Washington DC       MCRRC   48:48  7:52 
  111  21/152    2/15     601 Belinda Simmons       F 46 Monrovia MD         MCRRC   48:49  7:52 
  112  90/201   14/30    2187 Fikru Heebo           M 44 Sterling VA                 48:57  7:53 
  113  91/201   15/30      44 Tom Brennan           M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:58  7:53 
  114  92/201   12/20     629 Layton David          M 54 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   48:59  7:53 
  115  93/201    4/13     500 Milan Basta           M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC   49:01  7:54 
  116  94/201    7/14     458 Robert Ochs           M 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   49:07  7:55 
  117  95/201   16/30     435 John Wordock          M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   49:08  7:55 
  118  96/201   13/20     440 Peter Diak            M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   49:14  7:56 
  119  97/201   13/20     657 Paul Rabenhorst       M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   49:18  7:57 
  120  98/201   14/20     577 Teddy Gonzales        M 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:30  7:58 
  121  22/152    5/25     210 Dot Hyatt             F 42 Fulton MD           MCRRC   49:40  8:00 
  122  99/201    8/14    2171 Hendrik Alkemade      M 26 Bethesda MD                 49:48  8:01 
  123 100/201   17/30     217 Travis Woodruff       M 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:52  8:02 
  124 101/201   11/24     238 Dwight Lacey          M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   49:54  8:02 
  125 102/201    3/8      322 Walter Brown          M 68 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   49:54  8:02 
  126  23/152    6/25     493 Karen Gilroy          F 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:58  8:03 
  127  24/152    1/3      175 Alice Franks          F 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:58  8:03 
  128 103/201   12/24     412 Michael Mason         M 55 Spencerville MD     MCRRC   49:59  8:03 
  129 104/201   14/20    2144 Mike Shulman          M 34 Clarksburg MD               50:03  8:04 
  130 105/201   18/30     108 Abbatti Afeta         M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   50:06  8:04 
  131  25/152    7/20     213 Christina Fogg        F 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC   50:11  8:05 
  132 106/201   16/31     684 Ably Zewde            M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   50:17  8:06 
  133 107/201   17/31    2158 Dave Feitel           M 48 Rockville MD                50:23  8:07 
  134  26/152    7/25     345 Cindy Cohen           F 43 Washington DC       MCRRC   50:24  8:07 
  135 108/201   19/30     670 Christian Michel      M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:27  8:07 
  136 109/201    1/5       70 Warren Prunella       M 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:38  8:09 
  137 110/201   20/30     568 Colin Campbell        M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:38  8:09 
  138  27/152    3/15     611 Diana Haddad          F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   50:41  8:10 
  139 111/201   15/20    2135 Terumi Rafferty       M 31 Washington DC               50:45  8:10 
  140 112/201   13/24     319 Michael Conroy        M 57 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   50:49  8:11 
  141 113/201   13/23    2165 Eric Cardin           M 38 Gaithersburg MD             50:55  8:12 
  142  28/152    4/15     606 Sarah Buckheit        F 51 Reston VA           MCRRC   50:55  8:12 
  143  29/152    7/26     442 Melanie Mollica       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   50:57  8:12 
  144  30/152    8/26     605 Cecile Alix           F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   50:59  8:13 
  145 114/201   14/23    2178 Arthur Nguyen         M 39 Ashburn VA                  51:00  8:13 
  146 115/201   21/30      29 Kam Yee               M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:15  8:15 
  147 116/201   14/24     379 Nick Levintow         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:20  8:16 
  148 117/201   15/20     222 Richard Goemann       M 51 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:26  8:17 
  149 118/201   22/30     356 Rick Desper           M 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   51:34  8:18 
  150 119/201    4/8      614 Richard Jefferson     M 65 Germantown MD       MCRRC   51:39  8:19 
  151 120/201   18/31     167 Clifford Tell         M 48 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC   51:46  8:20 
  152 121/201   15/23     612 Chad Black            M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   51:47  8:20 
  153 122/201   19/31     641 Dan Lee               M 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC   51:50  8:21 
  154 123/201   20/31      81 Alan Borst            M 48 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   52:00  8:23 
  155 124/201   16/20    2159 Elliott Estes         M 32 Bethesda MD                 52:04  8:23 
  156 125/201   21/31     669 William Harral        M 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:09  8:24 
  157  31/152    8/20     649 Adele Blackler        F 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:19  8:26 
  158 126/201   22/31     593 Michael Shea          M 46 Mount Airy MD       MCRRC   52:24  8:26 
  159 127/201   23/31    2152 Tsang Pun             M 47 Springfield VA              52:30  8:27 
  160  32/152    1/15     410 Marci Goldberg        F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:33  8:28 
  161 128/201   24/31     646 Matt Von Hendy        M 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:43  8:29 
  162 129/201   15/24     631 William Perry         M 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:45  8:30 
  163  33/152    8/25     165 Carol Hoffman         F 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   52:45  8:30 
  164 130/201    5/13    2124 Vince Opperman        M 62 Germantown MD       MCRRC   53:04  8:33 
  165  34/152    2/15     480 Cynthia Landesberg    F 28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:14  8:34 
  166 131/201   16/24     265 Jeff Lowe             M 58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:15  8:35 
  167  35/152    9/20     437 Jackie Gearhart       F 30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:16  8:35 
  168  36/152   10/20     473 Jennifer Oetken       F 32 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   53:17  8:35 
  169  37/152    1/6      304 Anna-Sophia Capizzi   F 13 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   53:17  8:35 
  170  38/152    9/25    2185 Jennifer Nash         F 40 Gaithersburg MD             53:22  8:36 
  171 132/201   23/30     668 Reza Moshasha         M 44 Potomac MD          MCRRC   53:24  8:36 
  172 133/201            2182 Rob Golden            M    Gaithersburg MD             53:26  8:36 
  173  39/152    3/15     352 Julie Donovan         F 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   53:29  8:37 
  174 134/201   25/31     623 Lakshman Ramamurthy   M 46 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   53:32  8:37 
  175 135/201   17/24     661 Bhaskara Tripuraneni  M 55 Darnestown MD       MCRRC   53:34  8:38 
  176 136/201   26/31     157 Rob Dymowski          M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:40  8:39 
  177 137/201   27/31     553 Richard Szwerc        M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:42  8:39 
  178 138/201   17/20     636 James Ferrebee        M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:48  8:40 
  179 139/201             713 Stephen Manger        M    Germantown MD       MCRRC   53:54  8:41 
  180  40/152    3/15     309 Erika Laubach         F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:57  8:41 
  181  41/152    4/15     706 Jennifer Dine         F 26 N Bethesda MD       MCRRC   53:57  8:41 
  182 140/201    3/4      715 Brandon Nguyen        M 17 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   54:01  8:42 
  183 141/201    9/14     528 Conor Howard          M 29 Arlington VA        MCRRC   54:01  8:42 
  184  42/152    5/15     723 Brianna Satinoff      F 26 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:06  8:43 
  185 142/201   18/20     644 David Kaufman         M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:11  8:44 
  186  43/152   10/25     643 Rebecca Birch         F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:16  8:44 
  187  44/152    5/15     116 Linda Burrell         F 53 Derwood MD          MCRRC   54:18  8:45 
  188  45/152    4/15     494 Lisa Johnston         F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   54:25  8:46 
  189  46/152    1/5      118 Elizabeth Glover      F 66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   54:30  8:47 
  190  47/152    2/5      418 Dee Nelson            F 68 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   54:34  8:47 
  191 143/201   24/30     295 Cliff Bansa           M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   54:36  8:48 
  192 144/201   25/30     195 Ashish Gupta          M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:36  8:48 
  193  48/152    9/26     453 Lindsay Jauss         F 35 Kensington MD       MCRRC   54:40  8:48 
  194 145/201   28/31       9 Andrew Steinfeld      M 49 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:46  8:49 
  195 146/201   10/14     310 Nicholas Laubach      M 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:48  8:49 
  196 147/201    6/13     524 Duane Goddard         M 60 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   54:50  8:50 
  197  49/152   11/20    2151 Cynthia Koons         F 34 Brooklyn NY                 54:52  8:50 
  198  50/152   10/26    2172 Kristy Inman          F 35 Damascus MD                 54:54  8:51 
  199  51/152   11/26     581 Wendy Enloe           F 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   54:54  8:51 
  200 148/201   16/23    2150 Brad Koons            M 35 Brooklyn NY                 54:58  8:51 
  201 149/201   29/31     525 Sam Knutson           M 45 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   55:00  8:52 
  202 150/201   18/24      85 Jeff Solar            M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   55:14  8:54 
  203 151/201    7/13     370 Kenneth Swab          M 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   55:16  8:54 
  204  52/152    1/10     466 Karen Harvey          F 55 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   55:22  8:55 
  205 152/201   19/24      56 Craig Roodenburg      M 56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   55:26  8:56 
  206  53/152   11/25     650 Winnie Xu             F 42 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   55:28  8:56 
  207  54/152    2/10     618 Carol English         F 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   55:29  8:56 
  208  55/152   12/25     703 Heather France        F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:30  8:56 
  209  56/152   13/25    2186 Shannon Helfert       F 40 Gaithersburg MD             55:31  8:56 
  210  57/152   12/26    2184 Anna Nichoolson       F 39 Gaithersburg MD             55:31  8:57 
  211 153/201    8/13     226 George Sushinsky      M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC   55:34  8:57 
  212 154/201   11/14    2129 Walter Murcia         M 28 Gaithersburg MD             55:42  8:58 
  213  58/152    2/6     2139 Kyra Griffith         F 15                             55:52  9:00 
  214 155/201    9/13     448 Donald Schuirmann     M 62 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   55:52  9:00 
  215 156/201   20/24     686 Francis Priznar       M 58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   55:57  9:01 
  216 157/201   10/13    2140 Don Newlin            M 60 Germantown MD               55:58  9:01 
  217 158/201    5/8      328 Clifford Gaddy        M 65 Kensington MD       MCRRC   56:00  9:01 
  218 159/201   21/24     290 John Alvanis          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC   56:00  9:01 
  219 160/201   16/20      11 Don Libes             M 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   56:15  9:04 
  220  59/152    6/15     663 Sara Sadaie           F 25 Germantown MD       MCRRC   56:15  9:04 
  221  60/152   14/25     705 Melissa Boswell       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   56:34  9:07 
  222 161/201   26/30    2148 Tyler Moore           M 42 Fort Washington MD          56:43  9:08 
  223 162/201   17/23     497 Dax Eckel             M 38 Germantown MD       MCRRC   56:46  9:09 
  224  61/152    2/6      662 Sara Levintow         F 23 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   56:59  9:11 
  225 163/201   17/20     324 Eric Friedman         M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   57:00  9:11 
  226 164/201   18/23     508 Scott Chidakel        M 38 Damascus MD         MCRRC   57:23  9:15 
  227 165/201   19/23     144 Jeff Leaman           M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   57:38  9:17 
  228 166/201    2/5       94 Michael Leonard       M 74 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   58:03  9:21 
  229  62/152    6/15     594 Lily Burch            F 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC   58:12  9:22 
  230  63/152    5/15     616 Laura Lewandowski     F 46 Washington DC       MCRRC   58:20  9:24 
  231  64/152    7/15    2166 Stephanie Mc Carthy   F 28 Centreville VA              58:23  9:24 
  232  65/152   12/20    2167 Megan Ullrich         F 30 Reston VA                   58:23  9:24 
  233  66/152   15/25     665 Gail Edwards          F 44 Germantown MD       MCRRC   58:48  9:28 
  234  67/152   16/25    2181 Lori Sweeney          F 42 Gaithersburg MD             59:00  9:30 
  235 167/201    3/3      358 Brian Raszap          M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:08  9:31 
  236  68/152    7/15      51 Shirley Skorbiansky   F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:09  9:32 
  237  69/152    8/15      30 Kimberly Tribou       F 29 Germantown MD       MCRRC   59:11  9:32 
  238  70/152    2/6      305 Gabriella Ro Capizzi  F 10 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   59:26  9:34 
  239  71/152   13/26    2131 Jenny Thompson        F 39 Bethesda MD                 59:29  9:35 
  240 168/201   12/14    2160 Eric Wertz            M 25 Gaithersburg MD             59:32  9:35 
  241  72/152    3/10     633 Jennifer Sproul       F 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:35  9:36 
  242  73/152    4/10     403 Janet Bergman         F 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   59:36  9:36 
  243  74/152    9/15    2180 Casey Lowe            F 26 Rockville MD                59:37  9:36 
  244  75/152   17/25     610 Bridgitte Rowe        F 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:37  9:36 
  245 169/201   13/14     563 Matthew Oldham        M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:39  9:36 
  246 170/201   18/20     298 Yi Dang               M 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   59:41  9:37 
  247  76/152    6/15     645 Ann Ferrero           F 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:52  9:38 
  248  77/152   10/15    2153 Barbara Russo         F 28 Silver Spring MD            59:53  9:39 
  249  78/152   18/25    2132 Julie Hong            F 42 Bethesda MD               1:00:05  9:41 
  250  79/152    2/3      459 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 62 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:00:06  9:41 
  251 171/201    3/5      560 Bill Sollers          M 72 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:00:07  9:41 
  252  80/152    3/6     2174 Alyssa Alfonso        F 14 Chevy Chase MD            1:00:37  9:46 
  253  81/152    4/6      326 Ali Friedman          F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:00:45  9:47 
  254  82/152    5/10     199 Kathryn Brown         F 55 Derwood MD          MCRRC 1:00:45  9:47 
  255  83/152    3/6      725 Katherine Young       F 22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:00:48  9:48 
  256 172/201    1/1      426 Jack McMahon          M 81 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:00:59  9:49 
  257  84/152    3/6      652 Anna Ou               F 13 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:01:00  9:49 
  258  85/152   14/26     620 Susan Redwood         F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:08  9:51 
  259  86/152   15/26     578 Marcia Gottesman      F 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:13  9:52 
  260  87/152   16/26     721 Meredith Westington   F 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:01:19  9:53 
  261 173/201   22/24    2146 Lou Christensen       M 55 Kapolei HI                1:01:38  9:56 
  262  88/152    3/5      171 Linda Yarr            F 67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:01:51  9:58 
  263 174/201   27/30     269 Hung Nguyen           M 44 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:01:58  9:59 
  264 175/201   11/13     166 Martin Kiebert        M 60 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:02:00  9:59 
  265  89/152    8/15     624 Sharon Beall          F 54 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:02:04 10:00 
  266  90/152    7/15     584 Kathleen Cook         F 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:07 10:00 
  267 176/201    6/8      114 Bill Porton           M 69 Glenwood MD         MCRRC 1:02:24 10:03 
  268 177/201   19/20     489 Henry Otto            M 52 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:02:43 10:06 
  269  91/152   17/26     481 Char Harouna          F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:02:47 10:07 
  270  92/152    9/15     106 Sara Watt             F 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:02:58 10:08 
  271  93/152    6/10     136 Rona Eisen            F 58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:02:58 10:08 
  272  94/152   18/26     586 Nathaly Herrel        F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:02:59 10:09 
  273  95/152   11/15     622 Elizabeth Savrine     F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:03:32 10:14 
  274  96/152    8/15     382 Lynn Zipf             F 47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:03:36 10:15 
  275 178/201    4/4      617 Matthew Zipf          M 14 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:03:36 10:15 
  276  97/152    4/6     2155 Samantha Kaufmam      F 23 Germantown MD             1:03:49 10:17 
  277  98/152   19/25     711 Robin Nguyen          F 41 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:03:52 10:17 
  278  99/152    5/6     2138 Rebecca Tanen         F 21 Potomac MD                1:03:55 10:18 
  279 100/152   19/26     385 Kayleen Miller        F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:04:20 10:22 
  280 101/152    9/15     460 Sharlene Deskins      F 47 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 1:04:31 10:23 
  281 179/201   20/20     314 Dave Barr             M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:04:37 10:24 
  282 102/152   10/15     583 Cynthia Wallace       F 54 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:04:59 10:28 
  283 103/152   13/20     619 Mary Gorman           F 33 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:05:03 10:28 
  284 180/201             380 Jeffrey Constantinopl M    Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:18 10:31 
  285 181/201   20/23    2142 Paul Holzerlard       M 37 Leesburg VA               1:05:23 10:32 
  286 104/152   20/25     708 Hanh Le               F 42 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:05:39 10:34 
  287 182/201   21/23     647 Dan Billingsley       M 38 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:05:42 10:35 
  288 183/201   12/13     639 Langley McKinney      M 61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:48 10:36 
  289 105/152   21/25     383 Christine Hsu         F 40 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:05:55 10:37 
  290 106/152   10/15     555 Eleanor Adcock        F 46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:05:58 10:37 
  291 184/201   30/31    2189 Linh Nguyen           M 45 Philadelphia PA           1:05:59 10:38 
  292 185/201   28/30    2188 John Pham             M 40 Philadelphia PA           1:06:00 10:38 
  293 186/201    4/5      174 Dan Morgan            M 74 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:06:12 10:40 
  294 107/152    5/6      303 Margaret Lou Capizzi  F 15 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 1:06:23 10:41 
  295 108/152   20/26     718 Holly Garriolk        F 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:06:26 10:42 
  296 109/152   11/15     231 Nicola Ryba           F 45 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:06:28 10:42 
  297 110/152   12/15    2162 Jessica Parker        F 29 Annapolis MD              1:06:52 10:46 
  298 111/152    6/6     2156 Katie Weinstein       F 23 Rockville MD              1:06:53 10:46 
  299 112/152   14/20    2161 Anya Olsen            F 31 Gaithersburg MD           1:06:56 10:47 
  300 113/152    3/3       61 Wanda Walters         F 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:06:59 10:47 
  301 114/152    4/6       41 Perrin Myers          F  9 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:07:00 10:47 
  302 187/201   29/30      99 Trevor Myers          M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:07:04 10:48 
  303 188/201    7/8      638 Bill Ho               M 68 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:07:07 10:49 
  304 115/152   15/20    2133 Lyndsay Fjellstedt    F 32 Arlington VA              1:07:20 10:51 
  305 189/201   19/20    2134 Anders Fjellstedt     M 31 Arlington VA              1:07:21 10:51 
  306 116/152   16/20     683 Kathleen Brooks       F 34 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:07:26 10:52 
  307 117/152   11/15     604 Karen Smith           F 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:07:40 10:54 
  308 118/152   12/15     680 Cathleen Jubert       F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:07:53 10:56 
  309 119/152    4/5       68 Priscilla Prunella    F 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:17 11:00 
  310 120/152   12/15     697 Jennifer Carney       F 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:08:18 11:00 
  311 121/152   13/15     260 Daphna Szanto         F 52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:08:24 11:01 
  312 122/152   13/15    2157 Elise Blanchet        F 27 Rockville MD              1:08:34 11:02 
  313 123/152    7/10      57 Jeanne Larrison       F 56 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 1:08:37 11:03 
  314 124/152   13/15     701 Janet Baptiste        F 46 Boyds MD            MCRRC 1:08:51 11:05 
  315 125/152   14/15     248 Alison Williams       F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:09:02 11:07 
  316 126/152   22/25     640 Regina Spallone       F 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:10:45 11:24 
  317 190/201    8/8      632 Darryl Fagin          M 69 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:10:47 11:24 
  318 127/152   14/15     717 Ha Le                 F 47 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 1:11:23 11:30 
  319 128/152   17/20     666 Gabriela Seyas        F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:11:41 11:33 
  320 191/201   31/31     384 Richard Canter        M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:12:17 11:38 
  321 129/152   21/26     289 Quinn Attika          F 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:13:05 11:46 
  322 130/152   23/25     590 Abby Kelly            F 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:13:05 11:46 
  323 131/152    1/1      597 Betty Holsto Smith    F 70 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:13:14 11:48 
  324 192/201   14/14      83 Hai Nguyen            M 28 Laurel MD           MCRRC 1:13:18 11:48 
  325 132/152   18/20     681 Balaji Subramanian    F 30 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:13:19 11:48 
  326 193/201    5/5      615 Kenneth Kelley        M 73 Barnesville MD      MCRRC 1:14:10 11:56 
  327 133/152    8/10     635 Anna Enriquez-Robi    F 58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:14:42 12:02 
  328 134/152   22/26    2136 Vickie Roth           F 37 Olney MD                  1:14:48 12:03 
  329 135/152   19/20    2137 Lisa Hartman          F 34 Olney MD                  1:14:49 12:03 
  330 136/152    6/6      714 Lynn Nguyen           F 14 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 1:15:40 12:11 
  331 137/152    5/6      709 Hanah Nguyen          F  9 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:15:40 12:11 
  332 194/201   20/20     390 Paul Robichaux        M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:15:57 12:14 
  333 138/152   20/20     720 Tara Googn            F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:16:18 12:17 
  334 139/152   15/15     719 Grace McNally         F 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:16:18 12:17 
  335 140/152   23/26     598 Sharon Gooding        F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:16:39 12:21 
  336 195/201   22/23     599 Frederick Gooding     M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:16:39 12:21 
  337 141/152   24/26     293 Marguerite Beckley    F 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:16:58 12:24 
  338 196/201   13/13     509 Alan Landay           M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:18:09 12:35 
  339 197/201   23/23       3 Jim Farkas            M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:18:32 12:39 
  340 142/152    5/5      200 Julie Trapp           F 67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:18:58 12:43 
  341 143/152   25/26     595 Jennifer Manzoor      F 38 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:19:57 12:52 
  342 144/152    6/6      596 Hadiya Manzoor        F 11 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:19:57 12:52 
  343 145/152    9/10     376 Carol Lavrich         F 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:20:22 12:56 
  344 198/201   23/24     374 Steven Ferguson       M 58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:20:25 12:57 
  345 146/152   24/25     651 Nicole Trudel         F 42 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 1:20:26 12:57 
  346 147/152   25/25    2143 Adna Sall             F 43 Gaithersburg MD           1:20:29 12:58 
  347 199/201   30/30     677 Bob Morris            M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:20:31 12:58 
  348 148/152   15/15     659 Rachel Martinez       F 29 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:20:49 13:01 
  349 200/201   24/24     621 Michael Bready        M 57 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 1:22:04 13:13 
  350 149/152   14/15     608 Dikoe Makhene         F 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:24:46 13:39 
  351 150/152   26/26    2193 Gabrielle Weiss       F 38 Washington DC             1:26:45 13:58 
  352 151/152   10/10      15 Christina Caravoulias F 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:26:58 14:00 
  353 201/201    1/1       64 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:29:41 14:26 
  354 152/152   15/15    2145 Cynthia Christensen   F 53 Kapolei HI                1:34:46 15:15