Home / Race Results / Country Road Run 5Mi

Country Road Run 5Mi

Olney MD

2/12/2012

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 2/19/2012

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/130    1/5      569 Karl Dusen            M 29 N. Bethesda MD      MCRRC 27:20  5:28 
    2   2/130    1/14     511 Steven Moore          M 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC 28:37  5:44 
    3   3/130    1/15     424 Kevin Yates           M 40 Olney MD            MCRRC 28:56  5:48 
    4   4/130    2/15     180 Douglas Woods         M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:12  5:51 
    5   5/130    1/21     544 Karsten Brown         M 37 Front Royal VA      MCRRC 29:52  5:59 
    6   6/130    1/17     546 David Haaga           M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:09  6:02 
    7   7/130    2/21      54 Edi Turco             M 39 Arlington VA        MCRRC 30:57  6:12 
    8   8/130    1/19     574 Frank Perwa           M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 31:10  6:14 
    9   9/130    1/17     172 Tom Offenbacher       M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:14  6:15 
   10  10/130    2/17     397 Dan Lawson            M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:26  6:18 
   11  11/130    3/15     444 Bob Price Jr.         M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:27  6:18 
   12  12/130    3/21     559 Yuji Funakoshi        M 35 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:35  6:19 
   13  13/130    4/15     452 Joerg Schroeder       M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:59  6:24 
   14  14/130    4/21     576 Kevin Arista          M 36 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 32:23  6:29 
   15  15/130    2/14     558 Andrew Glover         M 32 Washington DC             32:31  6:31 
   16  16/130    3/17      95 Peter Darmody         M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:31  6:31 
   17  17/130    2/17      52 Marty Horan           M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:36  6:32 
   18  18/130    5/21     547 Matthew Pyle          M 39 Colesville MD       MCRRC 32:49  6:34 
   19  19/130    2/5      571 Quentin Glorieux      M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:06  6:38 
   20   1/56     1/3      228 Anna Ryba             F 17 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:16  6:40 
   21  20/130    3/14     467 Andrew Miner          M 34 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 33:23  6:41 
   22  21/130    6/21     521 Bernard Kelly         M 38 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 33:26  6:42 
   23  22/130    4/14      97 Yukun Fung            M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:28  6:42 
   24  23/130    1/11     400 Timothy Morgan        M 61 Damascus MD         MCRRC 33:39  6:44 
   25  24/130    3/17     227 Nicholas Ryba         M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:49  6:46 
   26  25/130    2/19     128 Lee Firestone         M 46 North Potomac MD    MCRRC 34:00  6:48 
   27  26/130    4/17     483 William Clem          M 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:17  6:52 
   28  27/130    5/14     522 James Lawruk          M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:28  6:54 
   29  28/130    4/17     477 Richard Morgan        M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 34:44  6:57 
   30  29/130    3/19      42 John Way              M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 34:49  6:58 
   31  30/130    5/17     255 Ralph Lennon          M 51 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 34:57  7:00 
   32  31/130    2/11     232 Ken Umbarger          M 60 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:02  7:01 
   33   2/56     1/7      423 Win Persina           F 51 Washington DC       MCRRC 35:14  7:03 
   34  32/130    4/19     152 Thomas Snyder         M 49 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 35:27  7:06 
   35  33/130    5/15       4 Ken Earley            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:42  7:09 
   36  34/130    5/19     468 Kenneth Sevik         M 47 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 35:46  7:10 
   37   3/56     2/7      420 Cindy Conant          F 50 Kensington MD       MCRRC 35:49  7:10 
   38  35/130    5/17    2116 Richard Chase         M 55 Columbia MD               35:53  7:11 
   39  36/130    6/17     407 Ronald Black          M 56 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 36:10  7:14 
   40  37/130    3/5      249 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 36:22  7:17 
   41  38/130    6/19     551 Hector Montesinos     M 48 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 36:25  7:17 
   42   4/56     1/5      409 Susan Joy             F 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:27  7:18 
   43  39/130    6/17     561 Paul Oconnell         M 50 Brookeville MD            36:30  7:18 
   44   5/56     2/3       58 Morgana D'Ottavi      F 15 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:37  7:20 
   45  40/130    6/14     562 Dan Oldham            M 31 Thurmont MD         MCRRC 36:40  7:20 
   46  41/130    7/17     111 Dan Devlin            M 57 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 36:42  7:21 
   47  42/130    7/14     557 Nic Ward              M 32 Clarksburg MD             36:45  7:21 
   48  43/130    8/17     101 David Dickson         M 57 Olney MD            MCRRC 36:47  7:22 
   49  44/130    8/14     432 Patrick Benko         M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 36:54  7:23 
   50  45/130    7/19     457 Richard Griffiths     M 46 Columbia MD         MCRRC 36:55  7:23 
   51  46/130    7/17     277 Andrew Fitzgerald     M 54 Potomac MD          MCRRC 37:04  7:25 
   52  47/130    7/21     196 Brian Hensel          M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 37:07  7:26 
   53   6/56     1/10     219 Jane Wikman           F 49 Germantown MD       MCRRC 37:10  7:26 
   54  48/130    6/15     495 Dom Quattrocchi       M 44 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 37:43  7:33 
   55  49/130    9/14      34 Thomas Young          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:45  7:33 
   56  50/130    1/2      129 Billy Kirk            M 14 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:46  7:34 
   57   7/56     1/12     391 Margaret Campbell     F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:53  7:35 
   58  51/130    8/21     431 Brian Donaldson       M 35 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 38:11  7:39 
   59  52/130    8/17     224 Jeff Gura             M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC 38:15  7:39 
   60  53/130    9/21     428 David Porton          M 39 Glenwood MD         MCRRC 38:18  7:40 
   61  54/130    8/19     359 Robert McCaffrey      M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:19  7:40 
   62  55/130    3/11     134 Ernest Ryan           M 61 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 38:26  7:42 
   63  56/130    9/19     550 John Barker           M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:29  7:42 
   64   8/56     1/6      141 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 38:40  7:44 
   65  57/130    7/15     510 Oscar Rios            M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 38:45  7:45 
   66   9/56     2/10     469 Phyllis Sevik         F 47 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 39:03  7:49 
   67  58/130    8/15     435 John Wordock          M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 39:05  7:49 
   68  59/130   10/21     543 Darryl Diamond        M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 39:11  7:51 
   69  60/130    2/2      482 Ismael Harouna        M 15 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:16  7:52 
   70  61/130   10/14     208 Rodney Rivera         M 31 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 39:20  7:52 
   71  62/130    4/11     500 Milan Basta           M 60 Potomac MD          MCRRC 39:26  7:54 
   72  10/56     2/5      582 Jenee Petersen        F 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:34  7:55 
   73  63/130    9/17     548 David Schruck         M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 39:36  7:56 
   74  64/130    1/4      322 Walter Brown          M 68 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 39:59  8:00 
   75  65/130    2/4      450 Greg Chaconas         M 66 Washington DC       MCRRC 39:59  8:00 
   76  66/130   11/21     570 Craig Moe             M 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 40:01  8:01 
   77  67/130    9/15     201 Chris Konkel          M 44 Frederick MD        MCRRC 40:04  8:01 
   78  68/130   10/15     217 Travis Woodruff       M 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:09  8:02 
   79  69/130   12/21     334 Paul Dexter           M 39 Derwood MD          MCRRC 40:09  8:02 
   80  70/130   10/19    2123 Matt Thomas           M 47 Olney MD                  40:14  8:03 
   81  11/56     3/7      408 Beverly Black         F 51 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 40:17  8:04 
   82  12/56     3/10       1 Jean Arthur           F 48 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 40:40  8:08 
   83  71/130    9/17     554 Jeff Oxman            M 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:40  8:08 
   84                    2124 Unknown Runner                                       40:45  8:09 
   85  72/130   11/15     161 Andre Williamson      M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 41:12  8:15 
   86  13/56     2/6      210 Dot Hyatt             F 42 Fulton MD           MCRRC 41:21  8:17 
   87  14/56     3/6      585 Cheryl Shaw           F 41 Olney MD            MCRRC 41:27  8:18 
   88  73/130   11/14     440 Peter Diak            M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 41:31  8:19 
   89  74/130   12/15     568 Colin Campbell        M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:39  8:20 
   90  15/56     4/10     382 Lynn Zipf             F 47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 41:49  8:22 
   91  75/130   12/14     501 Travis Litman         M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 41:56  8:24 
   92  16/56     4/6      345 Cindy Cohen           F 43 Washington DC       MCRRC 42:05  8:25 
   93                    2125 Unknown Runner                                       42:07  8:26 
   94  76/130   10/17     577 Teddy Gonzales        M 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:15  8:27 
   95  77/130   11/17     398 Kevin Babcock         M 52 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 42:19  8:28 
   96  78/130    4/5      458 Robert Ochs           M 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 42:19  8:28 
   97  17/56     5/10     352 Julie Donovan         F 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 42:26  8:30 
   98                    2126 Unknown Runner                                       42:31  8:31 
   99  18/56     3/5      506 Alyssa Soumoff        F 34 Kensington MD       MCRRC 42:38  8:32 
  100  19/56     2/12     442 Melanie Mollica       F 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 42:42  8:33 
  101  20/56     1/2      175 Alice Franks          F 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:50  8:34 
  102  79/130   10/17     556 Bill Goodwin          M 57 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:57  8:36 
  103  21/56     4/7      176 Katherine Schexneider F 50 Germantown MD       MCRRC 42:58  8:36 
  104  80/130   11/19     530 Glenn Golding         M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 43:26  8:42 
  105  81/130   11/17     110 Brian Carroll         M 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:38  8:44 
  106  82/130   13/14     531 Dan Metcalf           M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:45  8:45 
  107  83/130   13/21     579 Chris MacKinnon       M 37 Olney MD            MCRRC 43:50  8:46 
  108  22/56     5/7      116 Linda Burrell         F 53 Derwood MD          MCRRC 43:55  8:47 
  109  84/130             380 Jeffrey Constantinopl M    Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:04  8:49 
  110  85/130   12/17     238 Dwight Lacey          M 55 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 44:05  8:49 
  111  86/130    3/4      328 Clifford Gaddy        M 65 Kensington MD       MCRRC 44:07  8:50 
  112  23/56     3/12     581 Wendy Enloe           F 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:09  8:50 
  113  87/130   12/19     157 Rob Dymowski          M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 44:15  8:51 
  114  88/130   13/19     526 Eric Johnston         M 48 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 44:31  8:55 
  115  24/56     1/6      466 Karen Harvey          F 55 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC 44:35  8:55 
  116  89/130   14/19     216 Sean Crain            M 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC 44:53  8:59 
  117  90/130   15/19     553 Richard Szwerc        M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 45:01  9:01 
  118  91/130    5/11     448 Donald Schuirmann     M 62 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 45:03  9:01 
  119  25/56     6/10     494 Lisa Johnston         F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 45:12  9:03 
  120  92/130    6/11     524 Duane Goddard         M 60 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 45:16  9:04 
  121  93/130   14/21     588 Michael Hagan         M 39 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 45:25  9:05 
  122  94/130   15/21    2122 Timothy McPartland    M 35 Silver Spring MD          45:32  9:07 
  123  95/130   16/19     140 Bryan Roslund         M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC 45:41  9:09 
  124  96/130   16/21     474 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 45:51  9:11 
  125  97/130   17/21     508 Scott Chidakel        M 38 Damascus MD         MCRRC 45:53  9:11 
  126  26/56     4/12      67 Simonetta Nussio      F 37 Arlington VA        MCRRC 45:58  9:12 
  127  98/130   13/17     290 John Alvanis          M 57 Germantown MD       MCRRC 46:08  9:14 
  128  27/56     1/1     2115 Jacqueline Kende      F 12 Bethesda MD               46:14  9:15 
  129  99/130    7/11     187 Robert Samis          M 61 Potomac MD          MCRRC 46:22  9:17 
  130 100/130   13/15     573 Paul Zaremba          M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 46:26  9:18 
  131 101/130   17/19     552 Ivano Battistella     M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 46:28  9:18 
  132 102/130    5/5      563 Matthew Oldham        M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:31  9:19 
  133 103/130   12/17     271 Mansur Mustapha       M 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 46:59  9:24 
  134  28/56     2/6      403 Janet Bergman         F 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 47:05  9:25 
  135  29/56     5/12     446 Kathryn Holden        F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:11  9:27 
  136  30/56     2/2      459 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 62 Washington DC       MCRRC 47:14  9:27 
  137 104/130   18/21     580 Nick Zagorski         M 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:20  9:28 
  138 105/130   13/17      11 Don Libes             M 53 Potomac MD          MCRRC 47:32  9:31 
  139 106/130    8/11     370 Kenneth Swab          M 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 47:32  9:31 
  140  31/56     4/5      473 Jennifer Oetken       F 32 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 47:45  9:33 
  141 107/130    9/11     226 George Sushinsky      M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:54  9:35 
  142 108/130    1/1      549 Andrew Dasilva        M 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 48:09  9:38 
  143  32/56     6/12     586 Nathaly Herrel        F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 48:13  9:39 
  144 109/130   19/21     587 Jean-Marc Guettier    M 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 48:13  9:39 
  145 110/130   14/17      56 Craig Roodenburg      M 56 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 48:33  9:43 
  146 111/130   15/17      59 Barry Smith           M 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 48:38  9:44 
  147  33/56     3/6      199 Kathryn Brown         F 55 Derwood MD          MCRRC 48:48  9:46 
  148  34/56     7/12     507 Robin Shepherd        F 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 48:50  9:46 
  149  35/56     8/12     453 Lindsay Jauss         F 35 Kensington MD       MCRRC 49:05  9:49 
  150  36/56     9/12    2117 Hazel Chase           F 38 Columbia MD               49:26  9:54 
  151 112/130   14/14     330 Austin McNamara       M 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC 49:29  9:54 
  152 113/130   10/11     443 Stan Pawlowski        M 62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 49:51  9:59 
  153  37/56     7/10     460 Sharlene Deskins      F 47 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 49:55  9:59 
  154 114/130   14/17     324 Eric Friedman         M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 50:07 10:02 
  155 115/130   15/17     489 Henry Otto            M 52 Kensington MD       MCRRC 50:50 10:10 
  156  38/56    10/12     578 Marcia Gottesman      F 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 50:54 10:11 
  157 116/130   11/11     166 Martin Kiebert        M 60 Germantown MD       MCRRC 51:04 10:13 
  158  39/56     3/3      326 Ali Friedman          F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 51:07 10:14 
  159 117/130   16/17     298 Yi Dang               M 53 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 51:32 10:19 
  160 118/130   18/19    2114 Dave Rotstein         M 45 Olney MD                  51:50 10:22 
  161  40/56     1/3      171 Linda Yarr            F 67 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 52:02 10:25 
  162  41/56     8/10     584 Kathleen Cook         F 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 52:11 10:27 
  163  42/56     5/6     2118 Melanie Lemay         F 40 Brookeville MD            52:13 10:27 
  164 119/130   14/15     567 Vinh-Phuc Nguyen      M 41 Potomac MD                52:17 10:28 
  165 120/130   20/21     144 Jeff Leaman           M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 52:44 10:33 
  166  43/56    11/12     481 Char Harouna          F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC 52:54 10:35 
  167  44/56     1/1      248 Alison Williams       F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 52:58 10:36 
  168 121/130    1/3       94 Michael Leonard       M 74 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 53:26 10:42 
  169  45/56     5/5      520 Katie Noonan          F 33 Potomac MD          MCRRC 53:41 10:45 
  170 122/130    2/3      401 John Noble            M 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC 54:03 10:49 
  171  46/56     9/10      40 Mayra Fairbairn       F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 54:11 10:51 
  172  47/56     4/6      572 Susan Byrne           F 55 Olney MD            MCRRC 54:17 10:52 
  173  48/56    10/10     449 Wendy Muldawer        F 49 Onley MD            MCRRC 54:19 10:52 
  174 123/130   19/19     384 Richard Canter        M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 55:05 11:01 
  175  49/56     6/7      583 Cynthia Wallace       F 54 Washington DC       MCRRC 55:25 11:05 
  176 124/130    3/3      560 Bill Sollers          M 72 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 55:39 11:08 
  177  50/56     6/6      151 Krista Zanetti        F 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 56:43 11:21 
  178 125/130   21/21     257 Daniel Young          M 37 Kensington MD       MCRRC 56:51 11:23 
  179  51/56     7/7      260 Daphna Szanto         F 52 Germantown MD       MCRRC 58:13 11:39 
  180  52/56     5/6       57 Jeanne Larrison       F 56 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 59:13 11:51 
  181 126/130    4/4      575 Jim Cavanaugh         M 69 Arlington VA        MCRRC 59:13 11:51 
  182  53/56     2/3      200 Julie Trapp           F 67 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 61:24 12:17 
  183 127/130   17/17      69 Bob Elmore            M 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 63:57 12:48 
  184  54/56    12/12     293 Marguerite Beckley    F 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 63:57 12:48 
  185 128/130   15/15     589 Willie Flowers        M 40 Washington DC       MCRRC 66:00 13:12 
  186 129/130   16/17     254 Abraham Beltran       M 59 Germantown MD       MCRRC 66:21 13:17 
  187 130/130   17/17     374 Steven Ferguson       M 58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 68:31 13:43 
  188  55/56     3/3      149 Jeanette Novak        F 67 Damascus MD         MCRRC 71:01 14:13 
  189  56/56     6/6      376 Carol Lavrich         F 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC 78:20 15:40