Home / Race Results / Seneca Slopes Cross Country 8.5K

Seneca Slopes Cross Country 8.5K

Gaithersburg MD,12/18/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 12/26/2011

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/118    1/4      702 Alex Booth            M 23 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:27  6:45 
    2   2/118    1/15     730 James Fogg            M 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC   36:56  6:51 
    3   3/118    2/15     210 James Brameyer        M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:03  6:52 
    4   4/118    1/11     812 Mark Hoon             M 46 Kensington MD       MCRRC   37:08  6:53 
    5   5/118    1/17     740 Edi Turco             M 38 Arlington VA        MCRRC   37:39  6:59 
    6   6/118    1/7      532 Charles Bowles        M 28 Boyce VA            MCRRC   38:32  7:09 
    7   7/118    1/20     293 Art Drisko            M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:48  7:11 
    8   8/118    1/4     1369 Lyle Wilson           M 14 Wheaton MD                  38:50  7:12 
    9   9/118    2/4     3204 Jeff Casassa          M 24 Fairfax VA                  39:24  7:18 
   10  10/118    2/17     700 Bob Price Jr.         M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:27  7:19 
   11  11/118    1/16    3215 Mark Malander         M 53 Oak Hill VA                 40:13  7:27 
   12  12/118    2/20      17 Stephen Hays          M 42 University Park MD  MCRRC   40:45  7:33 
   13  13/118    3/17    3221 Kit Wells             M 35 Damascus MD                 40:48  7:34 
   14  14/118    2/16     320 William Clem          M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   40:53  7:35 
   15  15/118    2/4     3222 Harrison Nealley      M 16 Silver Spring MD            40:55  7:35 
   16  16/118    3/16    3279 James Anderson        M 51 Annapolis MD                40:59  7:36 
   17  17/118    3/15     410 Jim Lawruk            M 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:03  7:37 
   18  18/118    4/15    1175 Chris Walker          M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   41:10  7:38 
   19  19/118    3/20    1479 Tom Powers            M 43 Kensington MD       MCRRC   41:19  7:39 
   20   1/65     1/5      248 Anna Ryba             F 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   41:21  7:40 
   21  20/118    2/11      25 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:26  7:41 
   22  21/118    3/4     3206 Matthew Trossman      M 14 Leesburg VA                 41:43  7:44 
   23  22/118    3/11      42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   41:54  7:46 
   24  23/118    2/7     3295 Michael Mattson       M 29 Rockville MD                41:58  7:47 
   25  24/118    4/16     246 Nicholas Ryba         M 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   42:07  7:48 
   26  25/118    4/17    3418 Scott Waterman        M 36 Gaithersburg MD             42:18  7:50 
   27  26/118    4/11    3412 Jack Kammerer         M 49 Washington DC               42:34  7:53 
   28  27/118    5/17     201 Greg Kemp             M 39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   42:36  7:54 
   29  28/118    1/10     690 Ken Umbarger          M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   42:41  7:55 
   30  29/118    5/16      98 Ralph Lennon          M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   42:54  7:57 
   31  30/118    5/11    1475 Jon Pifer             M 47 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   42:57  7:58 
   32  31/118    6/17    3415 Michael Thompson      M 38 Clarksburg MD               42:58  7:58 
   33  32/118    4/20    3220 Paul Hackley          M 41 Leesburg VA                 43:11  8:00 
   34  33/118    6/11     638 Thomas Snyder         M 48 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   43:26  8:03 
   35  34/118    5/20    1137 Rich Pesce            M 43 Vienna VA           MCRRC   43:58  8:09 
   36  35/118    6/20     224 Daniel Anderson       M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   43:59  8:09 
   37  36/118    4/4      938 Thomas Ryba           M 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   44:37  8:16 
   38  37/118    2/10     145 John Mornini          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC   44:40  8:17 
   39   2/65     2/5     3223 Jillian Stoddard      F 18 Purcelluille VA             44:55  8:19 
   40  38/118    7/17    3416 Roberto Borlini       M 37 Chevy Chase MD              44:55  8:20 
   41  39/118    7/20     264 Josh Jacobs           M 40 Potomac MD          MCRRC   45:27  8:25 
   42  40/118    3/7     3414 Ross Williams         M 28 Gaithersburg MD             45:51  8:30 
   43   3/65     1/9      179 Jane Wikman           F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC   45:54  8:30 
   44  41/118    3/10     437 Brian Carroll         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   46:03  8:32 
   45  42/118    5/15     242 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   46:03  8:32 
   46  43/118    8/20     187 Jason Beckstrom       M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC   46:07  8:33 
   47  44/118    8/17     138 David Porton          M 38 Glenwood MD         MCRRC   46:33  8:38 
   48  45/118    4/7     1311 Alonzo Jalan          M 27 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   46:49  8:41 
   49  46/118    1/2     3282 Shai Bernard          M 13 Bethesda MD                 47:03  8:43 
   50  47/118    9/20      69 Trevor Myers          M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:05  8:43 
   51  48/118    6/15     865 Jeffrey Evans         M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   47:24  8:47 
   52   4/65     1/9      561 Gabriella Wood        F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC   47:28  8:48 
   53   5/65     3/5     1450 Elaine Chung          F 19 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:31  8:48 
   54  49/118    6/16     404 Jeff Gura             M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   47:39  8:50 
   55  50/118    5/7      867 Scott Brown           M 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC   47:40  8:50 
   56  51/118    7/15     229 Jonathan Smink        M 31 Kensington MD       MCRRC   47:50  8:52 
   57  52/118    9/17    3281 Paul Kirk             M 37 Clarksburg MD               47:50  8:52 
   58  53/118   10/17     448 Paul Dexter           M 38 Derwood MD          MCRRC   48:10  8:56 
   59  54/118   11/17     191 Brian Hensel          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   48:21  8:58 
   60  55/118   12/17    3420 John Fitz             M 37                             48:31  8:59 
   61  56/118   10/20     618 Chris Konkel          M 43 Frederick MD        MCRRC   48:33  9:00 
   62   6/65     1/16    1271 Emily Armstrong       F 42 Rockville MD                48:45  9:02 
   63  57/118    8/15    3213 Greg Mott             M 34 Takoma MD                   48:57  9:04 
   64  58/118    7/16     171 Bill Stahr            M 50 The Plains VA       MCRRC   49:22  9:09 
   65   7/65     2/16     696 Dot Hyatt             F 41 Folton MD           MCRRC   49:29  9:10 
   66  59/118    9/15      36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   49:50  9:14 
   67  60/118    7/11    3214 William Rowell        M 45 Odenton MD                  50:00  9:16 
   68  61/118    8/11    1077 David Orlik           M 48 Columbia MD         MCRRC   50:04  9:17 
   69  62/118    4/10     666 Mark Zimmermann       M 58 Kensington MD       MCRRC   50:04  9:17 
   70  63/118    1/2      610 Greg Chaconas         M 65 Washington DC       MCRRC   50:06  9:17 
   71                       0 Unknown Runner                                         50:09  9:18 
   72  64/118    6/7     3202 Matthew Noland        M 28 Washington DC               50:26  9:21 
   73  65/118    2/2      355 Walter Brown          M 67 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   50:31  9:22 
   74  66/118    3/4      541 Kevin Hom             M 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   50:44  9:24 
   75   8/65     1/7      703 Peggy Dickison        F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:01  9:27 
   76   9/65     1/6      460 Melanie Mollica       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   51:19  9:31 
   77  67/118   10/15     308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:20  9:31 
   78  68/118   13/17     274 Brett Bergstrom       M 38 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   51:27  9:32 
   79  69/118    2/2     3211 Patrck Khaghani       M 12 Bethsda MD                  51:27  9:32 
   80  70/118    8/16    1277 Al Navidi             M 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC   51:36  9:34 
   81  10/65     2/9      143 Monika Bachmann       F 45 Comus MD            MCRRC   51:46  9:36 
   82  71/118    1/4      958 Kenneth Swab          M 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:52  9:37 
   83  72/118   11/15    1337 Jeremy Aaronson       M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:18  9:41 
   84  73/118   11/20      29 Kam Yee               M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:26  9:43 
   85  74/118    9/16     174 Nick Levintow         M 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   52:41  9:46 
   86  11/65     2/6      741 Simonetta Nussio      F 37 Arlington VA        MCRRC   52:51  9:48 
   87  12/65     3/9     3338 Andrea Neal           F 45 Frederick MD                52:53  9:48 
   88  13/65     4/9      884 Teresita Cuesta       F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   52:58  9:49 
   89  75/118    2/4      454 Richard Jefferson     M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC   52:59  9:49 
   90  76/118   12/20    1060 Abbatti Afeta         M 41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   53:00  9:49 
   91  77/118    9/11     329 Glenn Golding         M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:00  9:49 
   92  78/118   10/16    1326 Teddy Gonzales        M 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:02  9:50 
   93  79/118    5/10    1476 John Kehne            M 56 Potomac MD          MCRRC   53:04  9:50 
   94  80/118   12/15    3339 Michael Jassen        M 31 Washington DC               53:17  9:52 
   95  14/65     1/4      380 Dee Nelson            F 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   53:28  9:54 
   96  81/118    4/4     3209 Kevin Chung           M 21 Rockville MD                53:29  9:55 
   97  82/118    6/10     269 Donald Chung          M 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   53:42  9:57 
   98  15/65     1/1     1203 Eva Rodezno           F 20 Derwood MD          MCRRC   53:45  9:58 
   99  16/65     3/16    3225 Cynthia Werth         F 44 Silver Spring MD            53:50  9:58 
  100  17/65     3/6      474 Julia Kim             F 36 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   53:54  9:59 
  101  83/118   10/11    3205 Chet Trossman         M 45 Leesburg VA                 54:21 10:04 
  102  84/118   13/20     767  Andrew Singer        M 43 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   54:29 10:06 
  103  85/118   13/15    3217 Cory Newman           M 32 Silver Spring MD            54:53 10:10 
  104  86/118    3/4     3201 Vince Opperman        M 61 Germantown MD               55:20 10:15 
  105  87/118   14/20    1477 Cliff Bansa           M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   55:23 10:16 
  106  88/118   14/15    3218 Jermey Zehr           M 30 Derwood MD                  55:50 10:21 
  107  18/65     1/1     1318 Ellen Cooper          F 60 Rockville MD        MCRRC   56:01 10:23 
  108  19/65     2/9     1257 Adeline Ntam          F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   56:03 10:23 
  109  89/118   11/16      11 Don Libes             M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC   56:43 10:31 
  110  20/65     1/4     1310 Yaidi Cancel          F 25 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC   57:49 10:43 
  111  21/65     4/6     1195 Heather Sisan         F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:14 10:47 
  112  90/118   15/20    1449 Travis Woodruff       M 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   58:16 10:48 
  113  22/65     5/6     1333 Kimberly Evans        F 36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   58:23 10:49 
  114  91/118   12/16     444 Jeffrey Gitlin        M 53 Damascus MD         MCRRC   58:27 10:50 
  115  92/118   16/20    1339 Rick Desper           M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   58:39 10:52 
  116  23/65     4/16     483 Karen Gilroy          F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:07 10:57 
  117  24/65     2/7       18 Shirley Skorbiansky   F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:31 11:02 
  118  25/65     5/16    1406 Melissa Keller        F 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:35 11:02 
  119  93/118    1/4      686 Allan Degen           M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   59:37 11:03 
  120  94/118   17/20    3203 Jerry Dennis          M 41 Silver Spring MD            59:40 11:03 
  121  95/118   15/15    1422 Julio Giron           M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:40 11:03 
  122  26/65     4/5     3417 Emma Verner           F 14 Rockville MD                59:54 11:06 
  123  27/65     3/9     1058 Aki Noguchi           F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:55 11:06 
  124  96/118             540 Jeffrey Constantinopl M    Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:00:01 11:07 
  125  97/118    7/10      86 Charlie Miracle       M 57 McLean VA           MCRRC 1:00:04 11:08 
  126  28/65     2/4      500 Elizabeth Glover      F 65 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:00:07 11:08 
  127  98/118   14/17    1229 Scott Chidakel        M 38 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:00:17 11:10 
  128  99/118   13/16     302 Yi Dang               M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:00:39 11:14 
  129  29/65     5/9     3212 Nancy Khaghani        F 49 Bethsda MD                1:00:57 11:18 
  130 100/118    8/10    3208 Richard Repasky       M 57 Eldersburg MD             1:01:29 11:24 
  131  30/65     4/9      516 Marcia Gottesman      F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:01:32 11:24 
  132 101/118   11/11     195 Mansur Mustapha       M 49 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:02:02 11:30 
  133  31/65     3/4      177 Gretchen Bolton       F 65 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:02:29 11:35 
  134  32/65     6/16     597 Amy Suerwalt          F 43 Columbia MD         MCRRC 1:02:30 11:35 
  135  33/65     3/7      408 Michele McLeod        F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:02:59 11:40 
  136  34/65     6/9      728 Stephanie Daugherty   F 48 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:03:04 11:41 
  137  35/65     2/4      375 Marci Goldberg        F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:03:05 11:41 
  138 102/118   15/17     515 Peter Haack           M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:03:07 11:42 
  139  36/65     7/16     247 Nicola Ryba           F 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:03:42 11:48 
  140  37/65     1/1     3207 Ginny Kramer          F 59 Gaithersburg MD           1:03:51 11:50 
  141  38/65     8/16    1402 Elizabeth Zifcak      F 40 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:04:28 11:57 
  142  39/65     6/6      282 Robin Shepherd        F 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:04:38 11:58 
  143  40/65     7/9     1474 Beth Davidson         F 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:04:41 11:59 
  144 103/118   14/16    3216 Dong Vo               M 54 Columbia MD               1:04:42 11:59 
  145  41/65     9/16     202 Heather Astwood       F 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 1:04:43 12:00 
  146 104/118   18/20     371 Lamar Davis           M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:04:44 12:00 
  147  42/65     4/7     1301 Catherine Rehm        F 54 Gaithersburg MD           1:04:45 12:00 
  148 105/118   19/20    1373 Byron Blunt           M 40 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:04:46 12:00 
  149  43/65     3/4     3413 Alison Williams       F 27 Gaithersburg MD           1:04:52 12:01 
  150  44/65    10/16      66 Michelle Price        F 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:04:56 12:02 
  151  45/65     5/9        2 Mical Honigfort       F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:05:00 12:03 
  152  46/65     5/5     1429 Ali Friedman          F 14 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:05:01 12:03 
  153 106/118   15/16    1428 Eric Friedman         M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:05:01 12:03 
  154  47/65     6/9     3210 Jennifer Galvin       F 33 Beltville MD              1:05:06 12:04 
  155  48/65     5/7     1407 Susan Verner          F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:05:26 12:07 
  156 107/118    9/10     297 Barry Merritt         M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:05:30 12:08 
  157 108/118   16/17     842 Daniel Young          M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:06:34 12:20 
  158 109/118   20/20    1448 Andrew Paterson       M 43 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:07:12 12:27 
  159 110/118    2/4      679 Marvin Rosenstein     M 71 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 1:08:12 12:38 
  160  49/65     6/7      503 Cynthia Wallace       F 53 Washington DC       MCRRC 1:08:23 12:40 
  161  50/65     4/4     3224 Dana Williams         F 27 Germantown MD             1:08:24 12:40 
  162  51/65    11/16    1447 Jenny Lim             F 41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:08:45 12:44 
  163  52/65     7/7      445 Bonnie Gitlin         F 50 Damascus MD         MCRRC 1:09:15 12:50 
  164 111/118    3/4     1372 James Monroe          M 71 Frederick MD              1:09:57 12:58 
  165  53/65     7/9     3278 Michelle Arling       F 31 Silver Spring MD          1:10:05 12:59 
  166  54/65     8/9     3421 Desiree Weygandt      F 47 Glen Allen VA             1:10:07 12:59 
  167  55/65     8/9     3280 Melanie Cohen         F 30 Rockville MD              1:10:07 13:00 
  168  56/65    12/16    3419 Melanie Schwandy      F 40 Montgomery Vill MD        1:11:43 13:17 
  169  57/65    13/16    1478 Jennifer Warden       F 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:11:45 13:18 
  170 112/118    4/4      291 Michael Leonard       M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:15:33 14:00 
  171  58/65     9/9      212 Megan Carroll         F 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 1:15:36 14:00 
  172  59/65    14/16    1256 Priscilla Sandoval    F 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 1:16:07 14:06 
  173 113/118    4/4      861 Alan Landay           M 62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 1:20:03 14:50 
  174 114/118   10/10     164 Hiroki Iwahashi       M 56 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 1:20:28 14:55 
  175  60/65    15/16    1437 Kim Dinn              F 42 Kensington MD       MCRRC 1:21:27 15:05 
  176  61/65     1/2      409 Sophie McLeod         F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC 1:22:05 15:12 
  177  62/65     4/4       65 Julie Trapp           F 66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:22:58 15:22 
  178  63/65     9/9     1335 Lindsay Aaronson      F 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 1:24:08 15:35 
  179 115/118   16/16     367 John Winkert          M 54 South Riding VA     MCRRC 1:29:38 16:36 
  180 116/118    1/1      794 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 1:30:53 16:50 
  181  64/65    16/16    3219 Miryam Gerdine        F 41 Largo MD                  1:36:53 17:57 
  182  65/65     2/2      844 Elina Lee             F  6 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:45:54 19:37 
  183 117/118   17/17     745 Adam Lee              M 39 Potomac MD          MCRRC 1:45:55 19:37 
  184 118/118    7/7      546 Hai Nguyen            M 28 Laurel MD           MCRRC 1:45:58 19:38