Home / Race Results / Candy Cane City 5K

Candy Cane City 5K

Chevy Chase MD, 11/12/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 11/20/2011

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/149    1/5     3057 Quinn Chasan          M 21 Mercer Island WA          16:10  5:12 
    2   2/149    1/21     959 Steven Moore          M 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC 17:19  5:35 
    3   3/149    2/21     730 James Fogg            M 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC 17:31  5:39 
    4   4/149    3/21     210 James Brameyer        M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 17:51  5:45 
    5   5/149    1/17     296 Dan Lawson            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:02  5:49 
    6   6/149    1/11     948 Quentin Glorieux      M 27 Potomac MD          MCRRC 18:11  5:51 
    7   7/149    1/17     774 Daryl Hultquist       M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:12  5:52 
    8   8/149    4/21      97 Yukun Fung            M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 18:21  5:55 
    9   9/149    2/5     3078 Louis Caputo          M 24 Washington DC             18:24  5:56 
   10  10/149    2/17    3094 Tom Powers            M 43 Kensington MD             18:29  5:57 
   11  11/149    1/15    1496 Daniel Shanley        M 37 Chevy Chase MD            18:30  5:58 
   12  12/149    1/16     916 Albino Castro         M 50 Brookeville MD      MCRRC 18:36  5:59 
   13  13/149    2/17    1208 Roland Rust           M 58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 18:49  6:04 
   14  14/149    5/21    1979 Luke Hartman          M 30 Chevy Chase MD            18:50  6:04 
   15  15/149    2/11    3071 Owen Lourie           M 29 Silver Spring MD          18:58  6:07 
   16  16/149    1/12    1237 Giles Beven           M 13 Kensington MD             19:01  6:08 
   17  17/149    1/7     3076 Spider Rossiter       M 60 Washington DC             19:03  6:08 
   18  18/149    2/16    3067 Stephen Wills         M 50 Washington DC             19:09  6:10 
   19  19/149    2/15     846 Felix Wang            M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:13  6:12 
   20  20/149    3/16     320 William Clem          M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:18  6:13 
   21  21/149    3/17    1210 Paul Peterson         M 57 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:24  6:15 
   22  22/149    1/10      42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 19:26  6:16 
   23  23/149    4/16      22 Marty Horan           M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:30  6:17 
   24  24/149    3/15     392 John Sides            M 36 Washington DC       MCRRC 19:33  6:18 
   25  25/149    5/16    3052 Gregory Dunn          M 50 Silver Spring MD          19:35  6:18 
   26  26/149    4/15    1489 Steve Neumann         M 35 College Park MD           19:44  6:21 
   27  27/149    2/10     829 Jeff Byers            M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 19:46  6:22 
   28  28/149    1/5     1205 Francis Reyes         M 19 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:53  6:24 
   29   1/136    1/24    1213 Trish Stone           F 36 Kensington MD             19:53  6:24 
   30  29/149    3/17       4 Ken Earley            M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:55  6:25 
   31  30/149    4/17     928 Bart Elias            M 43 Urbana MD           MCRRC 19:56  6:25 
   32  31/149    3/11     863 Stephen Roberts       M 28 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:59  6:26 
   33  32/149    3/10    1464 Adam Rice             M 47 Kensington MD             20:00  6:27 
   34  33/149    6/16      98 Ralph Lennon          M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 20:05  6:28 
   35  34/149    6/21     242 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:07  6:29 
   36  35/149    7/21    3077 David Germakian       M 30 Washington DC             20:10  6:30 
   37  36/149    2/12    3049 Ben Gersch            M 13 Bethesda MD               20:11  6:30 
   38  37/149    4/11    1993 David Levy            M 27 Kensington MD             20:12  6:30 
   39  38/149    4/17      70 Ronald Black          M 55 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 20:18  6:32 
   40   2/136    1/12    1209 Win Persina           F 51 Washington DC       MCRRC 20:26  6:35 
   41  39/149    8/21     602 Jeff Mehr             M 32 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 20:27  6:35 
   42  40/149    5/15    1985 Pablo Lopez Murphy    M 36 Bethesda MD               20:35  6:38 
   43  41/149    5/17     187 Jason Beckstrom       M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 20:39  6:39 
   44  42/149    3/5      541 Kevin Hom             M 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:43  6:41 
   45  43/149    5/17      46 David Dickson         M 56 Olney MD            MCRRC 20:44  6:41 
   46  44/149    4/10    1151 Hector Montesinos     M 47 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 20:50  6:43 
   47  45/149    4/5     1468 Robbi Young           M 22 Silver Spring MD          20:56  6:44 
   48  46/149    2/5      868 Daniel Johnston       M 14 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:56  6:45 
   49  47/149    3/5     3100 Andrew Mitchell       M 14 Potomac MD                20:57  6:45 
   50  48/149    3/12    3097 Owen Brody            M 13 Bethesda MD               20:58  6:45 
   51   3/136    1/15    1974 Susan Joy             F 29 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 21:08  6:49 
   52  49/149    4/12    1236 Marshall Lieder       M 13 Rockville MD              21:11  6:49 
   53   4/136    1/20    3079 Turfy Glidden         F 32 Washington DC             21:11  6:49 
   54  50/149    7/16    1221 Renato Nardello       M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:12  6:50 
   55  51/149    9/21     308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:14  6:50 
   56  52/149    4/5     1991 Amir Khaghani         M 14 Bethesda MD               21:15  6:51 
   57  53/149    8/16     379 John O'Dwyer          M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC 21:16  6:51 
   58   5/136    2/24    1220 Teah Devan            F 38 Gaithersburg MD           21:26  6:54 
   59  54/149    5/10    3087 Paul Oconnell         M 49 Brookeville MD            21:29  6:55 
   60  55/149   10/21    3090 Dwayne Hampton        M 33 Washington DC             21:30  6:56 
   61  56/149   11/21      36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 21:34  6:57 
   62  57/149   12/21    3056 Agustin Roitman       M 30 Washington DC             21:51  7:02 
   63  58/149    9/16     855 Brian Ruberry         M 54 Kensington MD       MCRRC 21:53  7:03 
   64  59/149   10/16     321 Kirk Gordon           M 54 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 21:57  7:04 
   65  60/149    6/17     275 Milan Basta           M 59 Potomac MD          MCRRC 22:00  7:05 
   66  61/149    7/17    1467 Wayne Delprete        M 55 Gaithersburg MD           22:05  7:07 
   67  62/149    6/17     258 Paul Meloan           M 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:12  7:09 
   68   6/136    2/15     564 Jennifer Wichterman   F 29 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:14  7:10 
   69  63/149    7/17     126 Jeremy Leffler        M 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:17  7:11 
   70   7/136    3/24    1240 Emily Pierce          F 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:20  7:12 
   71   8/136    2/20     360 Jenny Trombatore      F 33 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:21  7:12 
   72  64/149    8/17     666 Mark Zimmermann       M 58 Kensington MD       MCRRC 22:25  7:13 
   73  65/149    6/15     191 Brian Hensel          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:25  7:13 
   74  66/149   13/21      83 Daniel Rubin          M 31 Kensington MD       MCRRC 22:26  7:13 
   75  67/149   11/16    1455 Ronald Clarke         M 52 Fort Washington MD        22:27  7:14 
   76  68/149    5/12    1461 Dylan Madden          M 12 Bethesda MD               22:31  7:15 
   77  69/149   12/16     444 Jeffrey Gitlin        M 53 Damascus MD         MCRRC 22:31  7:15 
   78  70/149   14/21     356 Michael Chapple       M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:38  7:17 
   79  71/149    6/10     881 Clifford Tell         M 47 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC 22:40  7:18 
   80   9/136    1/5      773 Hailey Hultquist      F 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:40  7:18 
   81  10/136    2/12     750 Beverly Black         F 50 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 22:41  7:18 
   82  72/149   13/16    3089 Mike Schubert         M 50 Chevy Chase MD            22:50  7:21 
   83  73/149    8/17    3093 Terrance Powers       M 42 Bethesda MD               22:50  7:21 
   84  74/149   14/16    3055 Carlos Vegh           M 53 Bethesda MD               22:51  7:21 
   85  75/149    1/6      610 Greg Chaconas         M 65 Washington DC       MCRRC 22:53  7:22 
   86  11/136    1/11     920 Michaela Peterson     F 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:54  7:22 
   87  76/149   15/21    1028 Patrick Benko         M 30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:54  7:23 
   88  77/149    2/6      306 Michael Golash        M 67 Washington DC       MCRRC 23:02  7:25 
   89  78/149    2/7      454 Richard Jefferson     M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:08  7:27 
   90  79/149    5/5      393 Ismael Harouna        M 14 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:13  7:29 
   91  12/136    3/15     375 Marci Goldberg        F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:14  7:29 
   92  80/149    6/12    1157 Kevin Vigil           M 12 Bretwood MD         MCRRC 23:17  7:30 
   93  81/149    7/15    1244 Robert Struckman      M 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:23  7:32 
   94  82/149    9/17    3086 Erik Ylitalo          M 41 Washington DC             23:30  7:34 
   95  83/149    9/17     203 Michael Conroy        M 56 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 23:36  7:36 
   96  13/136    4/24     460 Melanie Mollica       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:38  7:37 
   97  84/149    7/10     153 Tom Winkert           M 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 23:39  7:37 
   98  14/136    5/24    1491 Lauren Mutinger       F 37 Chevy Chase MD            23:41  7:38 
   99  85/149   10/17      43 Tom Brennan           M 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:41  7:38 
  100  15/136    1/19     884 Teresita Cuesta       F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 23:43  7:38 
  101  86/149    5/11    3043 James Zipadelli       M 27 Washington DC             23:47  7:40 
  102  87/149    7/12    1983 Shai Bernard          M 13 Bethesda MD               23:49  7:40 
  103  88/149    8/12    1242 Stepan Casey          M 12 Bethesda MD               23:50  7:41 
  104  16/136    4/15     497 Cynthia Landesberg    F 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 23:51  7:41 
  105  17/136    2/19     142 Katherine Schexneider F 49 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:51  7:41 
  106  89/149    3/7     3091 Gregory Ervin         M 64 Jackson OH                23:56  7:42 
  107  90/149    9/12    1984 Patrick Khaghani      M 12 Bethesda MD               23:56  7:43 
  108  18/136    3/19     361 Julie Donovan         F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:03  7:45 
  109  19/136    4/19     854 Helen Beven           F 45 Kensington MD       MCRRC 24:04  7:45 
  110  20/136    6/24    1234 Nickie Horne          F 37 Silver Spring MD          24:22  7:51 
  111  21/136    7/24     823 Radka Benesova        F 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 24:23  7:51 
  112  22/136    5/19    1235 Heather Chen-Mayer    F 49 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC 24:23  7:51 
  113  91/149   16/21     538 Yuji Funakoshi        M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 24:52  8:00 
  114  23/136    3/20    1452 Kristy Inman          F 34 Damascus MD               24:54  8:01 
  115  92/149   17/21    1996 Henriot St Gerard     M 34 Wheaton MD                24:56  8:02 
  116  24/136    1/2      380 Dee Nelson            F 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:57  8:02 
  117  25/136    4/20    3092 Najat Marghich        F 30 Washington DC             25:01  8:04 
  118  93/149   18/21    1216 Michael Shedlock      M 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:02  8:04 
  119  94/149   11/17      29 Kam Yee               M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:03  8:04 
  120  26/136    1/8      483 Karen Gilroy          F 41 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:04  8:04 
  121  27/136    1/8      620 Anne Forsha           F 59 Derwood MD          MCRRC 25:06  8:05 
  122  28/136    2/8     3068 Helen Park            F 40 Gaithersburg MD           25:08  8:06 
  123  95/149    8/15    1229 Scott Chidakel        M 38 Damascus MD         MCRRC 25:10  8:06 
  124  29/136    3/8     1223 Heather France        F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:14  8:08 
  125  30/136    6/19    1454 Lisa Hunter           F 45 Rockville MD              25:21  8:10 
  126  31/136    8/24    1007 Trina Kerns           F 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:22  8:10 
  127  32/136    9/24     836 Lara Ecker            F 37 Smithburg MD        MCRRC 25:22  8:10 
  128  33/136    2/11    1228 Gabriella Capizzi     F 10 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 25:24  8:11 
  129  96/149   10/17     232 John Alvanis          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:29  8:13 
  130  97/149   15/16      11 Don Libes             M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:31  8:13 
  131  98/149   11/17    1212 Mark Vincent          M 55 Rockville MD              25:38  8:15 
  132  34/136    7/19    1459 Angela Alkire         F 46 Cheverly MD               25:40  8:16 
  133  99/149    9/15    3070 Samy Moutanabbih      M 37 Clarksburg MD             25:44  8:17 
  134  35/136    8/19    1226 Mary Capizzi          F 45 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 25:54  8:20 
  135 100/149   12/17      55 Craig Roodenburg      M 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 25:57  8:22 
  136  36/136    5/20     783 Kate Green            F 31 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC 26:02  8:23 
  137  37/136    6/20    1980 Tamar Hartman         F 30 Chevy Chase MD            26:04  8:24 
  138 101/149    8/10     206 Bryan Roslund         M 46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 26:05  8:24 
  139 102/149    6/11    3096 Brian Altshuler       M 28 Alexandria VA             26:13  8:27 
  140  38/136   10/24    1987 Jessica Bruner        F 36 Gaithersburg MD           26:18  8:28 
  141  39/136    2/8     1243 Katharine Daragan     F 55 Wheaton MD                26:20  8:29 
  142  40/136    9/19     427 Lisa Johnston         F 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:24  8:30 
  143 103/149   12/17    1992 Emanuele Madeddu      M 40 Bethesda MD               26:25  8:30 
  144  41/136    7/20    1492 Jill Wiener           F 31 Silver Spring MD          26:31  8:33 
  145  42/136    4/8       66 Michelle Price        F 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:32  8:33 
  146 104/149   13/17    1241 Lukas Casey           M 43 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:34  8:33 
  147 105/149    4/7      446 Donald Schuirmann     M 61 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 26:37  8:34 
  148  43/136   11/24    1493 Emily Gordon          F 38 Bethesda MD               26:38  8:35 
  149  44/136    5/8      397 Cindy Cohen           F 42 Washington DC       MCRRC 26:39  8:35 
  150  45/136    3/11     383 Holly Neal            F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC 26:48  8:38 
  151 106/149    5/5     1214 Seth Abramson         M 20 Washington DC       MCRRC 26:55  8:40 
  152 107/149    1/4      465 Bill Sollers          M 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 26:57  8:41 
  153  46/136   12/24     537 Nathaly Herrel        F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:59  8:41 
  154  47/136    6/8     2000 Sharon Eldor Gerling  F 43 Bethesda MD               26:59  8:41 
  155  48/136    1/5     3059 Laura Dorfi           F 24 Rockville MD              27:00  8:42 
  156  49/136    3/12     727 Nancy Karabaic        F 51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 27:05  8:43 
  157  50/136    1/5      463 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 61 Washington DC       MCRRC 27:15  8:47 
  158  51/136    8/20    3095 Lisa Shaw             F 32 Frostburg MD              27:15  8:47 
  159  52/136   10/19    1990 Nancy Khaghanni       F 49 Bethesda MD               27:17  8:47 
  160  53/136    4/12     374 Janet Bergman         F 54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 27:25  8:50 
  161  54/136   11/19      38 Sara Watt             F 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:31  8:52 
  162  55/136    2/5     1233 Katie Sushinsky       F 24                     MCRRC 27:31  8:52 
  163 108/149    5/7      129 George Sushinsky      M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 27:32  8:52 
  164 109/149    6/7     1997 Richard Savage        M 64 Silver Spring MD          27:38  8:54 
  165  56/136    2/5     1995 Vallerie Codrington   F 60 Seabrook MD               27:42  8:55 
  166 110/149    7/11    1495 Daniel Mattern        M 27 Rockville MD              27:42  8:55 
  167 111/149   13/17      58 Barry Smith           M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 27:44  8:56 
  168  57/136    9/20    1462 Jennifer Barnes       F 30 Washington DC             27:48  8:57 
  169  58/136   12/19     326 Sharlene Deskins      F 46 Seabrook MD         MCRRC 27:52  8:59 
  170 112/149   19/21     988 Jeff Levine           M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:54  8:59 
  171 113/149    8/11    1026 Conor Howard          M 28 Arlington VA        MCRRC 27:58  9:00 
  172  59/136   10/20    1218 Letitia Pinkney       F 33 Wheaton MD                28:00  9:01 
  173  60/136    5/12     408 Michele McLeod        F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC 28:01  9:01 
  174  61/136   13/24    3048 Jen Porter            F 39 Gaithersburg MD           28:03  9:02 
  175  62/136   13/19     728 Stephanie Daugherty   F 48 Olney MD            MCRRC 28:05  9:03 
  176  63/136    6/12    1176 Carol Hamelink        F 52 Laurel MD           MCRRC 28:05  9:03 
  177 114/149    7/7      125 Stan Pawlowski        M 61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:07  9:03 
  178  64/136   14/24    1989 Marisa Kish           F 37 Gaithersburg MD           28:13  9:05 
  179  65/136    4/11    1224 Juliana Capizzi       F  8 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 28:14  9:06 
  180  66/136    5/15    1999 Dana Williams         F 27 Rockville MD              28:15  9:06 
  181 115/149   14/17     165 Bill Scott            M 58 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:20  9:08 
  182  67/136   11/20    3063 Katherine Teitgen     F 34 Rockville MD              28:22  9:08 
  183 116/149   20/21    3058 Neil Reedy            M 32 Falls Church VA           28:34  9:12 
  184  68/136    7/12     800 Susan Mapes           F 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:37  9:13 
  185 117/149   10/15     842 Daniel Young          M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC 28:40  9:14 
  186 118/149   14/17    1225 Joseph Capizzi        M 44 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 28:44  9:15 
  187 119/149    9/10    1490 John Philbin          M 46 Kensington MD             28:47  9:16 
  188 120/149   15/17    1486 Raj Raman             M 43 Potomac MD                28:49  9:17 
  189  69/136   12/20     322 Amy Johnson           F 33 Burke VA            MCRRC 28:50  9:17 
  190  70/136    5/11    1485 Divya Rajagopal       F 13 Potomac MD                28:50  9:17 
  191 121/149            1453 Raymond Miller        M    Mason MI                  29:00  9:20 
  192 122/149   11/15    1456 David Sward           M 37 Chevy Chase MD            29:01  9:21 
  193  71/136    2/5     3088 Brooke Oconnell       F 15 Brookeville MD            29:07  9:23 
  194  72/136    6/15    1487 Rebecca Ambrose       F 28 Silver Spring MD          29:14  9:25 
  195 123/149   16/16    3066 Steven Schmidt        M 51 Boyds MD                  29:16  9:26 
  196  73/136    6/11    3065 Susanna Schmidt       F 11 Boyds MD                  29:17  9:26 
  197  74/136   13/20       2 Mical Honigfort       F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:20  9:27 
  198  75/136   14/19    1463 Kerrygrace Rice       F 48 Kensington MD             29:21  9:27 
  199 124/149    3/6     1469 Robert Zohlman        M 69 Chevy Chase MD            29:24  9:28 
  200 125/149   15/17     297 Barry Merritt         M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:26  9:29 
  201  76/136   15/19    1215 Anita Huslin          F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:29  9:30 
  202  77/136    7/8      241 Gail Edwards          F 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 29:39  9:33 
  203  78/136    7/15     684 Crystal Lim           F 26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:50  9:37 
  204  79/136    3/5     1981 Leah Myerson          F 23 Rockville MD              29:56  9:38 
  205 126/149    9/11    3098 Kevin May             M 27 Washington DC             30:09  9:43 
  206  80/136    8/12    1471 Judy Galiher          F 50 Reston VA                 30:17  9:45 
  207  81/136    8/15    3050 Kara Matusak          F 27 Washington DC             30:19  9:46 
  208 127/149    4/6      720 Willim Ho             M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:21  9:46 
  209  82/136    3/8      317 Lisa Shames           F 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:32  9:50 
  210  83/136   14/20    1494 Heather Mattern       F 31 Rockville MD              30:33  9:50 
  211  84/136    3/5     1460 Natalie Alkire        F 18 Cheverly MD               30:54  9:57 
  212 128/149    2/4      291 Michael Leonard       M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:01  9:59 
  213  85/136    3/5       60 Wanda Walters         F 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 31:12 10:03 
  214  86/136   15/24    3042 Hilary Boboshko       F 37 Silver Spring MD          31:18 10:05 
  215  87/136    4/5     1227 Margaret Capizzi      F 15 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC 31:26 10:07 
  216 129/149   10/11    1239 Balaji Subramanian    M 29 Germantown MD       MCRRC 31:30 10:09 
  217  88/136    4/5     1998 Jane Myers            F 22 Kensington MD             31:34 10:10 
  218  89/136   15/20    3062 Candace Tyler         F 31 Wheaton MD                31:35 10:10 
  219 130/149   10/10    1181 Michael Daugherty     M 49 Olney MD            MCRRC 31:37 10:11 
  220 131/149    5/6      707 David Brown           M 68 Potomac MD          MCRRC 32:01 10:19 
  221 132/149   21/21     496 Austin McNamara       M 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:24 10:26 
  222  90/136   16/24     196 Christine Hsu         F 39 Washington DC       MCRRC 32:55 10:36 
  223 133/149   16/17    3047 Ted Bryan             M 59 Cape May NJ               32:57 10:37 
  224  91/136    8/8     1232 Jamie Pierce          F 42 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 33:00 10:38 
  225  92/136    4/8     1451 Molly Myers           F 55 Kensington MD             33:02 10:38 
  226  93/136   16/20    1994 Holly Garriouk        F 34 Wheaton MD                33:18 10:43 
  227  94/136   17/24    3054 Megan Smith           F 36 Silver Spring MD          33:25 10:46 
  228  95/136   17/20    3085 Susan Battle          F 33 Washington DC             33:25 10:46 
  229  96/136   16/19    1500 Cristy Sorensen       F 46 Rockville MD              33:27 10:46 
  230  97/136   18/24     989 Larissa Halstead      F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 33:35 10:49 
  231  98/136    9/15    1029 Jackie Gearhart       F 29 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:35 10:49 
  232  99/136    7/11    1219 Madeline Daugherty    F 12 Olney MD                  33:40 10:51 
  233 100/136   10/15    1470 Rachel Kruth          F 28 Gaithersburg MD           33:51 10:54 
  234 134/149   10/12    3045 Nicholas Boboshko     M 10 Silver Spring MD          33:55 10:55 
  235 101/136    5/8     1458 June Stacey           F 59 Clarksville MD            34:12 11:01 
  236 102/136   11/15    1499 Lieschen Cluiss       F 25 Bethesda MD               34:19 11:03 
  237 103/136   18/20    3044 Sophia Resnikoff      F 30 Silver Spring MD          34:21 11:04 
  238 104/136    9/12    3060 Kathy Balog           F 50 Bethesda MD               34:22 11:04 
  239 135/149   11/12    3073 Caleb Sorenson        M  9 Chevy Chase MD            34:22 11:04 
  240 105/136   17/19    3080 Debbie Harman         F 49 Brookeville MD            34:42 11:11 
  241 106/136   18/19    1986 Linda Silverstein     F 49 Brookeville MD            34:43 11:11 
  242 107/136   19/19     212 Megan Carroll         F 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:44 11:11 
  243 108/136    6/8     1211 Terri Vincent         F 55 Rockville MD              35:16 11:21 
  244 109/136    7/8     1217 Cathy Binder          F 56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 35:17 11:22 
  245 110/136   12/15    1230 Erin Bryant           F 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:24 11:24 
  246 136/149   12/15     504 Miyoshi Thomas        M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 35:29 11:25 
  247 111/136   19/24    3046 Julia Bryan           F 35 Gaithersburg MD           35:51 11:33 
  248 137/149    3/4      139 Roger Burkhart        M 73 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:57 11:35 
  249 112/136   19/20    3064 Jacqueline Miller     F 30 Washington DC             36:01 11:36 
  250 113/136    8/11    1161 Norelle Tchuindjo     F 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 36:04 11:37 
  251 114/136   20/24    1158 Sylvie Tchuindjo      F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 36:04 11:37 
  252 115/136   13/15    1488 Erica Naylor          F 27 Rockville MD              36:33 11:46 
  253 116/136    4/5     1222 Elaine Hirsch         F 61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 36:38 11:48 
  254 138/149   13/15    3053 Jarid Smith           M 36 Silver Spring MD          36:45 11:50 
  255 139/149   14/15    3084 Chris Battle          M 36 Washington DC             36:46 11:50 
  256 140/149    4/4       73 James Rich            M 72 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 37:16 12:00 
  257 117/136    5/5     1498 Linda Gordon          F 64 Chevy Chase MD            37:34 12:06 
  258 118/136    2/2      227 Jeanette Novak        F 66 Damascus MD         MCRRC 37:46 12:10 
  259 119/136   21/24    3099 Emily Mellgren        F 39 Rockville MD              37:50 12:11 
  260 120/136   10/12     339 Sharyn Gordon         F 52 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 37:52 12:12 
  261 121/136    8/8       15 Christina Caravoulias F 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 38:07 12:16 
  262 122/136   20/20    1982 Lauren Palik          F 34 Kensington MD             39:05 12:35 
  263 123/136    5/5     1988 Michele Lunsford      F 22 Silver Spring MD          39:08 12:36 
  264 141/149   17/17     549 Abraham Beltran       M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC 39:10 12:37 
  265 124/136   11/12    1473 Julie Britt           F 52 Alexandria VA             39:12 12:37 
  266 142/149    6/6      556 Michael Schwed        M 69 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 39:54 12:51 
  267 125/136   12/12     382 Jean Neal             F 51 Olney MD            MCRRC 39:56 12:52 
  268 126/136    1/2      593 Lois Dicker           F 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 40:15 12:58 
  269                       0 Unknown Runner                                       41:27 13:21 
  270 143/149    1/1      794 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 42:02 13:32 
  271 144/149   12/12    3069 Mateo Idler           M  6 Hyattsville MD            42:52 13:48 
  272 145/149   16/17     822 Jose Idler            M 40 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 42:54 13:49 
  273 146/149   17/17    1010 Jefferson Lunsford    M 41 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:58 14:10 
  274 127/136    9/11    3075 Clara Walz            F  9 Wheaton MD                45:24 14:37 
  275 147/149            3074 John Walz             M    Wheaton MD                45:24 14:37 
  276 128/136   22/24    1465 Ameri Belliston       F 36 Silver Spring MD          46:29 14:58 
  277 129/136   10/11    1466 Miriam Belliston      F  9 Silver Spring MD          46:29 14:58 
  278 130/136   23/24     952 Vanita Aroda          F 36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 46:50 15:05 
  279 131/136   11/11    1457 Zoe Philips           F  9 Bethesda MD               47:18 15:14 
  280 132/136    2/2       71 Patricia Rich         F 70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 47:57 15:26 
  281 133/136   14/15    3083 Jessica Katz          F 25 Washington DC             48:38 15:39 
  282 134/136   15/15    3082 Allison Lazare        F 27 Wheaton MD                48:39 15:40 
  283 148/149   11/11    1472 Mike Toomey           M 26 Bethesda MD               49:38 15:59 
  284 135/136   24/24    1195 Heather Sisan         F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 49:56 16:05 
  285 136/136    5/5     3061 Hannah Weissman       F 15 Bethesda MD               50:05 16:08 
  286 149/149   15/15    3051 Nick Boboshko         M 37 Silver Spring MD          50:10 16:09