Home / Race Results / Anything Is Possible 5K

Anything Is Possible 5K

Anything Is Possible 5K

Nov 6, 2011 Bethesda, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

 

See Negative Times Below

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim 
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/53     317 Chris Miller          M 37 Alexandria VA      17:55   17:53 
    2   1/47     290 Miles Aitken          M 27 Washington DC      18:23   18:22 
    3   2/47     243 Brian McLain          M 25 Reston VA          18:47   18:47 
    4   3/47     116 Devin Oneil           M 27 Washington DC      19:27   19:26 
    5   4/47     345 Bryan Fuss            M 21 Olney MD           20:19   20:17 
    6   5/47     291 Dustin Metz           M 28 Washington Dc DC   20:23   20:23 
    7   6/47     344 Joseph Williams       M 21 College Park MD    20:27   20:26 
    8   1/27     257 Benjamin Jacoby       M 17 Washington DC      20:27   20:27 
    9   2/27     401 Jonathan Zisk         M 14 Bethesda MD        20:45   20:44 
   10   3/27     299 Donald Hipps          M 19 Pelion SC          20:54   20:50 
   11   2/53       2 Robert Kudelko        M 39 Alexandria VA      21:11   20:57 
   12   7/47     298 Richard Stewart       M 25 Frederick MD       21:05   20:59 
   13   4/27     191 Isaac Stevens         M 15 Silver Spring MD   21:21   21:04 
   14   3/53     100 Kevin Koitz           M 31 Bethesda MD        21:11   21:06 
   15   4/53     260 Mathew Harkins        M 31 Washington DC      21:17   21:16 
   16   8/47     550 Zion Godfrey          M 27 Charleston WV      21:20   21:18 
   17   1/41     278 Eric Whitaker         M 43 Fairfax VA         21:20   21:20 
   18   5/53     513 Shane Binder          M 32 Seattle WA         22:00   21:42 
   19   9/47      81 Joseph McDonald       M 27 Silver Spring MD   21:54   21:54 
   20   2/41     573 Steven Schulman       M 44 Chevy Chase MD     21:57   21:54 
   21   1/73     135 Rachel Ackerman       F 28 Washington DC      22:04   21:59 
   22   6/53     435 Greg Leo              M 38 Washington DC      22:27   22:01 
   23   2/73     255 Abigail Klaus         F 23 Bethesda MD        22:08   22:03 
   24   5/27     297 Aram Dommerholt       M 14 Bethesda MD        22:11   22:08 
   25   3/41     501 Victor Angry          M 43 Woodbridge VA      22:09   22:08 
   26   7/53      94 Daniel Messinger      M 38 Washington DC      22:21   22:20 
   27   1/62     368 Megan Brummer         F 32 Washington DC      22:52   22:31 
   28   8/53     192 Jason Stewart         M 33 Waldorf MD         22:54   22:39 
   29   2/62     404 Beth Black            F 33 Arlngton VA        23:18   22:40 
   30   4/41     256 Michael Jacoby        M 48 Washington DC      22:41   22:40 
   31   6/27     276 Samuel Zabronsky      M 14 Derwood, Md MD     22:41   22:40 
   32   3/62     206 Emily Whiting         F 31 Rockville MD       22:47   22:42 
   33   5/41      67 Douglas Schwer        M 42 Bowie MD           22:58   22:51 
   34   6/41      44 Jeff Ball             M 48 Herndon VA         23:00   22:54 
   35  10/47     420 Adam Garfunkel        M 24 Wheaton MD         23:05   23:04 
   36   7/27     548 Owen Cooke            M 19 Kensington MD      23:14   23:13 
   37   3/73     507 Kiera Flynn           F 24 Washington DC      23:30   23:18 
   38   7/41     130 Robert Falk           M 48 Washington DC      23:34   23:30 
   39   8/27     269 Christian O'Brien     M 14 Kensington MD      23:34   23:33 
   40  11/47     137 Michael Bernstein     M 26 Alexandria VA      23:42   23:38 
   41   4/73     163 Keely McCarthy        F 27 Alexandria VA      23:46   23:39 
   42  12/47     300 George Cokeley        M 20 Washington DC      23:48   23:43 
   43   5/73       5 Jennifer Howard       F 29 Arlington VA       23:49   23:44 
   44   8/41     128 Michael Gildea        M 47 Reston VA          24:11   23:50 
   45  13/47     323 Manuel Jimenez        M 22 Bethesda MD        24:09   23:50 
   46   9/53     347 Amos Cruz             M 31 College Park MD    23:58   23:52 
   47  14/47     528 Matthew Feeley        M 21 Arlington VA       24:12   23:57 
   48   9/41     572 Paul Weinberg         M 46 Silver Spring MD   24:02   23:59 
   49  10/53     406 Scott Spitler         M 35 Arlington VA       24:37   23:59 
   50  10/41     115 Joseph Damonte        M 49 Rockville MD       24:18   23:59 
   51  11/53      99 Jason Koitz           M 34 Chevy Chase MD     24:05   24:01 
   52  11/41     133 Steven Johnson        M 47 Rockville MD       24:19   24:04 
   53  15/47     158 Chris Glynn           M 26 Rockville MD       24:08   24:04 
   54  12/41     319 John Skjeveland       M 41 Carmel IN          24:48   24:07 
   55   9/27     524 Ryan Conley           M 13 Lorton VA          24:28   24:09 
   56  16/47     574 Duante Abercrombie    M 24 Washington DC      24:11   24:10 
   57   1/50     326 Cindy Bradford-Scott  F 44 Herndon VA         24:22   24:12 
   58  17/47     232 Jonathan Wick         M 29 Fairfax VA         24:52   24:20 
   59   6/73     277 Hana Binder           F 27 Germantown MD      24:39   24:20 
   60  12/53     147 Chris Duncan          M 38 Washington DC      24:28   24:22 
   61   4/62      63 Janine Garner         F 32 North Bethesda M   25:00   24:33 
   62  18/47     353 Abhijit Patel         M 29 Aldie VA           24:42   24:36 
   63  19/47     267 John Marciniak        M 25 Cheltenham MD      24:45   24:36 
   64   5/62     505 Lacy Leblanc          F 30 Silver Spring MD   24:38   24:36 
   65   2/50     358 Amy Howe              F 40 Chevy Chase MD     24:50   24:37 
   66  13/53      19 Kevin Young           M 31 Washington DC      24:45   24:39 
   67   6/62     554 Joyce P. Brayboy      F 37 Fort Meade MD      24:54   24:39 
   68   7/62     121 Pamela Ritzler        F 30 Bethesda MD        25:07   24:44 
   69  10/27     555 Jesse Marciniak       M 19 Caucasian MD       24:47   24:47 
   70  14/53     258 Michael Obrien        M 37 Washington DC      24:49   24:47 
   71  13/41     131 John O'Neal           M 47 Rockville MD       25:07   24:49 
   72  14/41     351 Paul Johnson          M 46 Annapolis MD       24:57   24:49 
   73   3/50     325 Tish Halle            F 49 Gaithersburg MD    25:08   24:52 
   74  11/27     360 Jack Cashmere         M 14 Bethesda MD        25:14   25:02 
   75  15/53     159 Blake Edwards         M 30 Washington DC      25:24   25:04 
   76  20/47      34 Evan McLaughlin       M 27 Alexandria VA      25:11   25:05 
   77  16/53      35 Cris Iacob            M 30 Alexandria VA      25:11   25:05 
   78  15/41     126 David Heyman          M 49 Bethesda MD        25:32   25:09 
   79   7/73     565 Carolyn Dewitt        F 29 Washington DC      25:45   25:14 
   80  21/47     564 Jesse Selvagn         M 28 Washington DC      25:45   25:14 
   81  17/53     568 Chris Ogilvie         M 36 Fairfax VA         25:49   25:14 
   82  18/53     571 Stockton Mayer        M 35 Chicago IL         25:49   25:14 
   83  22/47     311 Joshua Arnold         M 21 Washington DC      25:32   25:16 
   84  19/53      13 Andrew Rosenstein     M 39 Bethesda MD        25:34   25:22 
   85   1/22     514 Steven Horvitz        M 52 Bethesda MD        25:33   25:23 
   86   4/50      20 Robin Lerner          F 48 Bethesda MA        25:34   25:23 
   87   2/22     356 Neil Levin            M 55 Rockville MD       25:33   25:23 
   88   8/62     160 Sarah Edwards         F 31 Washington DC      25:46   25:25 
   89  20/53     193 Steven Day            M 30 Alexandria VA      25:43   25:28 
   90   5/50     411 Jennifer Hayashi      F 42 Columbia MD        26:18   25:41 
   91   9/62     146 Aki Noguchi           F 34 North Bethesda M   25:48   25:43 
   92   3/22     348 Bill Teng             M 58 Burtonsville MD    25:55   25:44 
   93   4/22     178 George Thuronyi       M 50 Arlington VA       26:09   25:46 
   94   8/73     446 Erika Fearrington     F 27 Alexandria VA      26:27   25:48 
   95  21/53     562 Andrew Platt          M 35 Wheaton MD         26:06   25:53 
   96  12/27     563 Kobi Platt            M  3 Wheaton MD         26:06   25:54 
   97   5/22     442 Alan Weiner           M 54 Rockville MD       26:05   25:56 
   98  23/47      42 Jeffrey Pace          M 28 Woodbridge VA      26:14   26:01 
   99  10/62     365 Sarah Young           F 30 Washington DC      26:08   26:03 
  100   6/22     516 James Scarborough     M 53 McLean VA          26:11   26:05 
  101  16/41     415 Yader Aparicio        M 41 Silver Spring MD   26:21   26:09 
  102   9/73     539 Anna Bate             F 27 Takoma Park MD     26:27   26:13 
  103  10/73     557 Katie Biese           F 27 Washington DC      26:27   26:13 
  104  11/73     405 Katie Miller          F 29 Arlington VA       26:54   26:16 
  105  12/73     343 Blair Keene           F 28 Arlington VA       26:57   26:17 
  106  13/73     430 Maria Posey           F 25 Silver Spring MD   26:45   26:18 
  107   6/50      24 Stephanie Gilbert     F 41 Oak Hill VA        26:33   26:20 
  108  22/53     141 John Thorn            M 37 Harpers Ferry WV   26:33   26:21 
  109  14/73     403 Meganne Atkins        F 28 Arlington VA       26:58   26:21 
  110  13/27     349 Justin Teng           M 16 Burtonsville MD    26:35   26:22 
  111  24/47     566 Alex Ogle             M 28 Washington DC      26:58   26:27 
  112  23/53     431 Ryan Posey            M 30 Silver Spring MD   26:56   26:29 
  113  15/73     266 Patricia Ferrara      F 24 Upper Marlboro M   26:42   26:32 
  114  24/53      46 George Tralka         M 30 Vienna VA          26:59   26:39 
  115  25/53     504 Graham Eddy           M 39 Vienna VA          26:59   26:39 
  116  17/41     334 Rob Prokop            M 43 Silver Spring MD   26:56   26:44 
  117   7/50     226 Juliet Karastelev     F 44 Washington DC      26:53   26:45 
  118   8/50     242 Anne McLindon         F 44 Bethesda MD        26:59   26:49 
  119  26/53     342 David Keene           M 30 Arlington VA       27:35   26:55 
  120  25/47      45 Michael Delaney       M 25 Arlington VA       26:59   26:55 
  121   7/22     156 David Salem           M 51 Rockville MD       27:18   26:56 
  122  16/73      32 Samantha McClellan    F 25 Washington DC      26:59   26:56 
  123  18/41     559 Sean Forbes           M 44 Falls Church VA    27:27   26:59 
  124  27/53     308 Kevin Carson          M 34 Washington DC      27:13   27:08 
  125  17/73     450 Jill Pape             F 23 Washington DC      27:39   27:09 
  126  28/53      60 Brian Sandusky        M 39 Gaithersburg MD    27:17   27:11 
  127  18/73     109 Patricia Jones        F 28 Montgomery Coun    27:40   27:15 
  128  19/73     274 Ashley Muchow         F 25 Arlington VA       27:39   27:26 
  129  11/62     176 Adeline Ntam          F 32 Silver Spring MD   27:33   27:29 
  130  14/27     315 Evan Brophy           M 18 Montgomery Vill    27:42   27:29 
  131   1/8      173 Grace Lundell         F 10 Wasington DC       28:03   27:30 
  132  29/53       8 Zev Binder            M 30 Baltimore MD       27:56   27:38 
  133  30/53     118 Gregg Price           M 37 Olney MD           27:47   27:38 
  134  15/27     534 Ethan Kolasky         M 10 Washington DC      28:12   27:39 
  135  19/41     175 Eric Lundell          M 43 Washington DC      28:12   27:40 
  136  12/62     157 Sara Kruger           F 34 Washington DC      28:00   27:41 
  137   1/1      117 Bill Sollers          M 72 Silver  Spring M   27:45   27:42 
  138            575                                               27:55   27:44 
  139   8/22      12 David Landau          M 56 Washington DC      27:56   27:45 
  140   9/50     510 Lisa Fox              F 41 Bethesda MD        27:56   27:46 
  141   1/4      162 John Kudrick          M 61 Gaithersburg MD    27:50   27:48 
  142  13/62     200 Jennie Bowker         F 32 Brookeville MD     28:21   27:50 
  143   9/22     286 Russ Rumelt           M 52 Washington DC      28:02   27:50 
  144  20/73     227 Alyss Jacobsen        F 24 Arlington VA       28:24   27:53 
  145  21/73     229 Faith Miller          F 25 Arlington VA       28:26   27:54 
  146  10/22      27 Stephen Peth          M 53 Bethesda MD        28:03   27:56 
  147  31/53     221 Bryant Welch          M 32 Washington DC      28:21   27:56 
  148   1/2       76 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 62 Washington, Dc D   28:01   27:58 
  149  32/53     218 Jason Gillentine      M 38 Alexandria VA      28:23   27:58 
  150  33/53     439 William Duross        M 34 Rockville MD       28:08   28:02 
  151  34/53     537 Joseph Morgan         M 32 Waldorf MD         28:22   28:05 
  152  26/47     249 Courtney Fearrington  M 29 Alexandria VA      28:44   28:05 
  153  35/53     531 Julio Giron           M 34 North Bethesda M   28:11   28:05 
  154  20/41     433 William Clyburn       M 45 Washington DC      28:40   28:16 
  155  10/50     166 Ann Finley            F 41 Springfield VA     28:27   28:17 
  156  21/41     240 Whitman Miller        M 49 Annapolis MD       28:42   28:21 
  157  36/53     164 Mike Kruger           M 35 Washington DC      28:40   28:22 
  158  14/62     327 Jana Kunicova         F 35 Washington DC      28:48   28:25 
  159  22/41     434 Markus Hutnak         M 45 Silver Spring MD   28:47   28:25 
  160  11/50     198 Donna Quackenbush     F 43 Germantown MD      28:58   28:28 
  161  15/62     144 Natalie Reynolds      F 32 Woodbridge VA      28:49   28:28 
  162  27/47     187 Rodney Cain           M 25 Alexandria VA      29:10   28:32 
  163  12/50      50 Fiona Greene          F 40 Washington DC      28:48   28:33 
  164  37/53      72 Michael Ogden         M 39 Gaithersburg MA    28:44   28:35 
  165  22/73     346 Delia Midamba         F 24 Washington DC      28:57   28:36 
  166  28/47     551 Van Davis             M 27 Charleston WV      29:20   28:36 
  167  38/53     424 Said Maqsodi          M 34 Reston VA          28:58   28:36 
  168  16/27     340 Zachary Howser        M 10 Warrenton VA       28:52   28:41 
  169  17/27     341 Andrew Howser         M  9 Warrenton VA       28:52   28:41 
  170  13/50      98 Liz Fontek            F 41 Gaithersburg MD    29:01   28:41 
  171  14/50     339 Beth Howser           F 42 Warrenton VA       28:52   28:41 
  172  15/50     438 Paula Senner          F 41 Leesburg VA        28:55   28:42 
  173  16/50     436 Julianne Berg         F 41 Herndon VA         28:55   28:42 
  174  29/47     151 Andrew Corrigan       M 27 Fairfax VA         29:08   28:50 
  175  23/73     335 Dana Williams         F 27 Germantown MD      29:08   28:51 
  176  18/27     190 Dominique Russell     M 16 Upper Marlboro M   29:07   28:54 
  177  24/73     259 Diana Partridge       F 28 Palo Alto CA       29:22   28:54 
  178  39/53     525 Jaison Harris         M 35 Lorton VA          29:17   28:56 
  179  17/50     522 Katie Lord            F 42 Lorton VA          29:17   28:57 
  180  19/27     362 Peter Cashmere        M 11 Bethesda MD        29:20   29:05 
  181  23/41     295 Wolf Gottschalk       M 43 Vienna VA          29:26   29:14 
  182  20/27     294 Wolfram Gottschalk    M  8 Vienna VA          29:26   29:14 
  183  18/50     448 Alissa Stern          F 47 Bethesda MD        29:26   29:16 
  184   2/4       74 Marc Gunther          M 60 Bethesda MD        29:26   29:16 
  185  16/62     142 Kristen Nakagawa      F 33 Rockville MD       29:38   29:19 
  186  30/47      79 Kris Sharer           M 26 Germantown MD      29:47   29:19 
  187  25/73      78 Sara Sadaie           F 24 Germantown MD      29:47   29:19 
  188  26/73      95 Amyre Barker          F 28 Mount Rainier MD   29:42   29:19 
  189  24/41     361 Jb Cashmere           M 48 Bethesda MD        29:34   29:19 
  190  11/22     124 Stephen Monarque      M 51 Kensington MD      29:46   29:23 
  191  31/47     152 Matthew Schroedel     M 28 Haymarket VA       30:00   29:26 
  192  19/50     284 Kathleen Wilks        F 44 Chevy Chase MD     29:28   29:27 
  193  27/73     532 Kristen Perkins       F 28 Bethesda MD        29:52   29:30 
  194  28/73     535 Karen Plevock         F 24 Chapel Hill NC     29:53   29:30 
  195  21/27     202 Matthew Ryan          M  9 Bethesda MD        29:56   29:30 
  196  25/41     201 Michael Ryan          M 47 Bethesda MD        29:56   29:31 
  197  32/47      18 Christopher Leotta    M 26 Fairfax VA         29:58   29:37 
  198  40/53     304 Len Backes            M 32 Woodbridge VA      30:03   29:42 
  199  17/62      70 Katherine Miller      F 32 Bethesda MD        29:48   29:42 
  200  29/73     171 Teri Leventhal        F 24 Herndon VA         29:56   29:44 
  201  41/53     437 Jeff Knight           M 31 Washington DC      29:53   29:44 
  202  12/22     222 Richard Daigle        M 59 Milford CT         29:48   29:46 
  203  18/62     506 Christine McPherson   F 35 Woodbridge VA      29:55   29:48 
  204  20/50     363 Lisa Wagner           F 42 Gaithersburg MD    30:09   29:48 
  205  19/62     318 Marybeth Miller       F 35 Alexandria VA      30:09   29:51 
  206  21/50      93 Patricia Kempski      F 44 Stafford VA        30:19   29:51 
  207  22/27     526 Peter Szwerc          M 13 Montgomery Vill    30:18   29:52 
  208  26/41     285 Jeff Wilks            M 43 Chevy Chase MD     29:53   29:52 
  209   2/8       11 Kara Feidelseit       F 14 Germantown MD      30:19   29:52 
  210  22/50     244 Christine Brophy      F 46 Montgomery Vill    30:07   29:53 
  211  27/41      10 Larry Feidelseit      M 44 Germantown MD      30:21   29:54 
  212  42/53     219 Aaron Baum            M 34 Alexandria VA      30:31   29:55 
  213  30/73     167 Jocelyn Molina        F 26 Frederick MD       30:23   29:55 
  214  13/22     245 R David Brophy        M 50 Montgomery Vill    30:11   29:56 
  215  20/62     329 Maria Pearlstein      F 39 Sterling VA        30:21   29:56 
  216  21/62     122 Tawanda Hanible       F 33 Fredericksburg V   30:05   29:57 
  217  23/27     246 Lowell Brophy         M 13 Montgomery Vill    30:11   29:57 
  218  23/50     509 Mindy Asper Weith     F 41 Barrington IL      30:23   29:59 
  219  28/41     529 Chris Cramer          M 41 Potomac MD         30:36   29:59 
  220  31/73     196 Katie Harsanyi        F 28 Chevy Chase MD     30:23   29:59 
  221  32/73     281 Paulette Waltz        F 28 Washington DC      30:23   29:59 
  222  29/41     354 Wolfgang Albrecht     M 47 Potomac MD         30:24   29:59 
  223  33/73     114 Alice Lee             F 24 Falls Church VA    30:08   30:01 
  224  22/62      75 Carla Spinelli-Morask F 38 Catharpin VA       30:13   30:07 
  225  23/62      69 Teale Ryan            F 39 Oakton VA          30:13   30:07 
  226  24/62     511 Kaitlin Joerger       F 31 Washington DC      30:45   30:09 
  227  24/50     409 Maria Gourdain        F 42 Silver Spring MD   30:34   30:13 
  228   1/14     247 Holly McGuigan        F 51 McLean VA          30:39   30:14 
  229  25/50      37 Ingrid Gruber         F 44 Vienna VA          30:40   30:15 
  230  43/53     402 Peter Varga           M 35 Silver Spring MD   30:28   30:15 
  231  33/47     186 Walter Russell III    M 27 Upper Marlboro M   30:34   30:16 
  232  44/53     322 Bobby Lunka           M 30 Charlottesville    30:21   30:16 
  233  34/73     321 Natacha Abad          F 25 Charlottesville    30:21   30:17 
  234  35/73     567 Kelsey Marcil         F 20 Richmond VA        30:47   30:18 
  235  14/22      51 John Tobe             M 51 Washington DC      30:38   30:20 
  236   3/8      523 Alli Conley           F 16 Lorton VA          30:43   30:23 
  237  36/73     273 Anu Samarajiva        F 25 Washington DC      30:39   30:24 
  238  37/73     521 Nicole Flanagan       F 27 Alexandria VA      30:32   30:28 
  239   2/14     280 Norma Street          F 52 Columbia MD        30:38   30:30 
  240  38/73     569 Shannon Donahue       F 25 Washington DC      30:50   30:37 
  241  26/50      49 Donna Marcil          F 42 Stafford VA        31:13   30:44 
  242  25/62      96 Rachel Sutcliffe      F 32 College Park MD    31:16   30:54 
  243   3/14     252 Karen Craney          F 56 Poolesville MD     31:11   30:54 
  244  26/62      68 Traci Levine          F 39 Sterling VA        31:12   31:00 
  245  15/22      43 Andrew Colliton       M 51 Silver Spring MD   31:05   31:02 
  246  39/73     120 Laura Burstein        F 29 Rockville MD       31:16   31:11 
  247  30/41      39 Taeho Jinn            M 43 Vienna VA          31:48   31:14 
  248  40/73     248 Bianca Sparacino      F 29 Germantown MD      32:04   31:26 
  249  41/73     519 Sandra Voss           F 24 New York NY        31:41   31:26 
  250  31/41     179 Steven Vinick         M 43 North Potomac MD   32:31   31:27 
  251  27/50     188 Pennye Russell        F 48 Upper Marlboro M   31:50   31:34 
  252  27/62     148 Michelle Byers        F 38 Hyattsville MD     31:57   31:37 
  253  42/73     418 Meagan McAllister     F 22 Fairfax Station    31:47   31:38 
  254  34/47     422 Joseph Diaz           M 21 Manassas VA        31:47   31:38 
  255  43/73     440 Jessica Selter        F 22 Washington DC      32:08   31:42 
  256  28/62     181 Lita Valdez           F 39 Silver Spring MD   32:12   31:44 
  257  29/62      17 Andrea Loewen         F 32 Germantown MD      32:08   31:44 
  258  44/73     441 Elizabeth Malcolm     F 23 Washington DC      32:09   31:45 
  259  45/73     113 Hannah Lee            F 25 McLean VA          32:11   32:02 
  260  30/62     215 Mary Kirkhoff         F 39 Herndon VA         32:38   32:03 
  261  32/41     216 John Troy             M 49 Herndon VA         32:39   32:04 
  262  46/73     251 Sharon Rosenblatt     F 23 Silver Spring MD   32:08   32:05 
  263  47/73     250 Daniella Lager        F 25 Baltimore MD       32:26   32:23 
  264  48/73     209 Erica Scarpulla       F 25 Washington DC      32:46   32:32 
  265  49/73     289 Morena Zelaya         F 25 Washington DC      32:46   32:33 
  266  28/50     129 Melissa Gildea        F 49 Reston VA          33:08   32:45 
  267  50/73     309 Corinne Woolley       F 23 Alexandria VA      33:14   32:54 
  268  45/53     421 Jesse Michaud         M 30 McLean VA          33:09   32:57 
  269  31/62     150 Kara Mitchell         F 38 Silver Spring MD   33:27   33:08 
  270  29/50     127 Mary Ward             F 48 Damascus MD        33:28   33:11 
  271   4/8       88 Calah Jarrett         F 19 Fort Meade MD      33:28   33:15 
  272  16/22     132 Nestor Coris          M 55 Bowie MD           33:37   33:15 
  273  17/22      97 Paul Aguayo           M 50 Laurel MD          33:41   33:19 
  274  30/50     204 Melissa Santiago      F 45 Newburgh NY        33:46   33:20 
  275  33/41     316 Heath Wells           M 42 Alexandria VA      33:46   33:20 
  276  32/62     310 Kelli Wickman         F 31 Arlington VA       33:36   33:26 
  277   4/14     533 Mary Coyne            F 51 Washington Dc DC   34:00   33:26 
  278  33/62     241 Sarah Schallern       F 35 Falls Church VA    33:59   33:35 
  279   2/2        9 Julie Trapp           F 67 Silver Spring MD   34:08   33:39 
  280  34/41     111 George Papanicolaou   M 44 Bethesda MD        33:48   33:42 
  281   5/14     184 Judith Smith          F 58 Bethesda MD        34:21   33:47 
  282   6/14     352 Maureen George        F 56 Bethesda MD        34:21   33:48 
  283  24/27     428 Simon Stutzman        M 14 Bethesda MD        34:18   33:48 
  284  18/22     553 Walter Diaz           M 50 Manassas VA        32:33   33:49 
  285  35/41     425 Richard Stutzman      M 46 Bethesda MD        34:18   33:50 
  286  34/62     262 Maureen Petersen      F 39 Laurel MD          34:17   33:54 
  287  25/27     263 Jacob Petersen        M 12 Laurel MD          34:18   33:54 
  288  31/50     443 Betty Czyryca         F 49 Woodbine MD        34:15   33:58 
  289  35/47     153 Amrtpal Samra         M 24 Fairfax VA         34:41   34:08 
  290  36/47      77 Phil Thompson         M 24 Brooklyn MD        34:41   34:08 
  291  19/22     303 Bob Elmore            M 50 Rockville MD       34:27   34:10 
  292  35/62     366 Termia Brown          F 38 Upper Marlboro M   34:17   34:13 
  293  37/47     423 Dan Kott              M 24 Wheaton MD         34:28   34:25 
  294   3/4      254 Stuart Hershey        M 60 Washington DC      35:00   34:25 
  295  36/62      21 Anali Makoui          F 32 Alexandria VA      35:10   34:33 
  296   7/14     527 Alice Feeley          F 56 Arlington VA       35:11   34:35 
  297  32/50     223 Jean Jacobi           F 46 McLean VA          35:11   34:36 
  298   8/14     224 Lynda Espada          F 51 Washington DC      35:11   34:37 
  299  37/62     145 Jennifer Bennett      F 35 Glen Burnie MD     35:01   34:40 
  300  46/53     138 Eric Bennett          M 38 Germantown MD      34:54   34:48 
  301  33/50      14 Stephanie Smith       F 44 Silver Spring MD   35:09   34:48 
  302   9/14      59 Lisa Wilcox           F 50 Gaithersburg MD    35:02   34:55 
  303  47/53     552 Craig Mills           M 34 Gaithersburg MD    33:44   34:58 
  304  48/53      92 Eric Burden           M 31 Severn MD          35:28   35:03 
  305  38/62      16 Veronica Rodriguez    F 34 Rockville MD       35:22   35:08 
  306  38/47      15 Chi Pang Cheung       M 29 Bethesda MD        35:22   35:08 
  307  36/41     350 Kevin Campbell        M 43 Severna Park MD    35:24   35:16 
  308  37/41     429 Brett Estey           M 40 Arlington VA       35:49   35:20 
  309  34/50     328 Tania Pierce          F 40 Jefferson MD       35:49   35:21 
  310  51/73     212 Allie Courtney        F 27 Frederick MD       36:00   35:30 
  311  35/50      40 Celeste Humphreys     F 45 Mount Airy MD      36:01   35:31 
  312  36/50     305 Theara Currence       F 43 Brookeville MD     36:01   35:32 
  313  52/73     540 Alissa Vera           F 26 Germantown MD      36:23   35:44 
  314  53/73     542 Megan Hanagan         F 23 Silver Spring MD   36:23   35:44 
  315  39/62     293 Charli Crawford       F 33 Brunswick MD       36:18   35:46 
  316  10/14     445 Daniela Schnetzler    F 51 My Airy MD         36:07   35:50 
  317  40/62     367 Erika Florence        F 35 Washington DC      36:16   35:59 
  318  37/50      41 Dawn Morgan           F 43 Olney MD           36:34   36:04 
  319  38/50     359 Julia Cashmere        F 48 Bethesda MD        36:48   36:12 
  320  20/22     189 Walter Russell Jr     M 50 Upper Marlboro M   36:33   36:14 
  321  54/73      33 Mary Ellen Mitchell   F 25 Alexandria VA      36:39   36:19 
  322  39/47     265 Stephen Long          M 26 Ijamsville MD      36:54   36:22 
  323  55/73     264 Jacqueline Caminiti   F 24 Ijamsville MD      36:54   36:23 
  324  41/62      87 Dawn Labay            F 33 Pasadena MD        37:15   36:35 
  325  42/62      90 Sylvia Bastian        F 33 Alexandria VA      37:22   36:44 
  326  43/62      23 Vasanthi Sivaprakasam F 38 Silver Spring MD   37:26   36:50 
  327  38/41     239 Justin Bobak          M 41 Silver Spring MD   37:27   36:51 
  328  44/62       4 Kelly Beatty          F 38 Fairfax VA         37:15   36:53 
  329  45/62     183 Solmaz Elmi-Sarabi    F 32 Silver Spring MD   37:34   36:55 
  330  56/73     182 Olga Fetisova         F 27 Silver Spring MD   37:34   36:55 
  331  57/73     119 Rachael Snyder        F 25 Silver Spring MD   37:12   37:08 
  332  40/47     543 Michael Bottner       M 29 Bowie MD           38:00   37:17 
  333  58/73      25 Jaclyn Vergara        F 29 Fort Washington    38:02   37:19 
  334  46/62      26 Bonnie Bottner        F 30 Bowie MD           38:03   37:20 
  335  59/73     197 Aarthi Baskaran       F 27 Germantown MD      38:11   37:41 
  336  60/73     416 Chana Sandberg        F 27 Silver Spring MD   37:51   37:48 
  337  21/22     545 Tim Ramsey            M 52 Alexandria VA      38:04   37:55 
  338   5/8      408 Katie Morton          F 17 Great Falls VA     38:13   37:56 
  339   6/8      410 Adriana De Lucio      F 16 Bethesda MD        38:12   37:56 
  340  39/50     123 Laconia Chestnut      F 43 Stafford VA        38:10   37:59 
  341  61/73     296 Kimberley White       F 25 Quantico VA        38:11   38:00 
  342  47/62     444 Joice Council         F 30 Woodbridge VA      38:11   38:01 
  343  40/50      66 Karen McGinn          F 41 Baltimore MD       38:08   38:01 
  344  62/73     234 Veronica Arze         F 29 Pikesville MD      38:47   38:15 
  345  49/53     233 Daniel Arze           M 31 Frederick MD       38:46   38:16 
  346  11/14       6 Christina Caravoulias F 56 Silver Spring MD   38:53   38:22 
  347  48/62     149 Karina Allbritton     F 34 Washington DC      38:56   38:37 
  348  22/22     231 Mark Davis            M 50 Baltimore MD       39:26   38:49 
  349  41/50     230 Tammy Davis           F 49 Baltimore MD       39:27   38:49 
  350  12/14     125 Brenda Monarque       F 53 Kensington MD      39:18   38:56 
  351  49/62     271 Alexandra Zamecnik    F 33 Washington Dc DC   39:21   39:03 
  352  63/73      31 Katie Barto           F 25 Alexandria VA      39:34   39:15 
  353  50/62      84 Angela Wratney        F 39 Kensington MD      39:51   39:15 
  354  64/73     139 Rachel Mooney         F 28 Silver Spring MD   39:29   39:20 
  355  51/62      58 Princy Francis        F 33 Bethesda MD        40:36   40:27 
  356  65/73      61 Lia Ghosh             F 24 Washington Dc DC   40:37   40:27 
  357  52/62      57 Ranjini Prithviraj    F 30 Bethesda MD        40:37   40:28 
  358   4/4       71 Bob Marshall          M 64 Montgomery Vill    41:43   41:05 
  359  66/73     292 Carmen Destefano      F 28 North Bethesda M   41:16   41:08 
  360  67/73     134 Katye Ross            F 27 North Potomac MD   41:16   41:08 
  361  50/53     413 Roy Salazar           M 31 Silver Spring MD   42:18   41:47 
  362  41/47     449 Ryan Jones            M 24 Alexandria VA      42:44   42:03 
  363  42/50     185 Tawana Cain           F 42 Herndon VA         42:47   42:07 
  364  51/53     447 Josh Myerson          M 34 Burke VA           42:43   42:08 
  365  43/50     530 Maureen Lynch         F 48 Washington DC      42:41   42:09 
  366  44/50     288 Elaine Dennis         F 48 Frederick MD       42:42   42:11 
  367  68/73     412 Kelly Martinez        F 29 Kensington MD      42:44   42:15 
  368  53/62     414 Monica Lopez          F 30 Frederick MD       42:46   42:17 
  369  54/62     211 Sarah Greene          F 32 Ft Drum NY         43:10   42:59 
  370  52/53     549 Omar Comas            M 39 Odenton MD         43:47   43:02 
  371  45/50      89 Theresa Rodriguez     F 41 Odenton MD         43:47   43:02 
  372  42/47     330 Ben Lacy              M 24 Bethesda MD        44:05   43:38 
  373  26/27     427 Ryan Boyd             M 16 Bethesda MD        44:02   43:45 
  374  69/73     270 Vanessa Carbajal      F 28 Gaithersburg MD    44:13   43:47 
  375  27/27     426 Andrew Stutzman       M 16 Bethesda MD        44:03   43:47 
  376  55/62     210 Holly Norris          F 34 Woodbridge VA      44:30   44:03 
  377  13/14     203 Beverly Maynard-Sims  F 54 Alexandria VA      44:30   44:03 
  378  46/50     275 Suzette Winner        F 45 Fairfax VA         44:30   44:07 
  379   7/8      570 Emma Enright          F  8 Leesburg VA        44:57   44:12 
  380  39/41     112 Tim Enright           M 42 Leesburg VA        44:57   44:12 
  381  43/47      54 Danny Grant           M 25 Kensington MD      44:56   44:22 
  382  70/73      53 Adrianne Silver       F 26 Bethesda MD        44:56   44:23 
  383  56/62     220 Tracy Baum            F 33 Alexandria VA      45:05   44:30 
  384  57/62     237 Kristin Wowak         F 34 Damascus MD        45:08   44:32 
  385   8/8      337 Katherine O'Brien     F 16 Kensington MD      44:50   44:33 
  386   1/1      228 Judy Bennett          F 70 Springfield VA     45:11   45:05 
  387  58/62     306 Elizabeth Ott         F 33 Washington DC      45:44   45:24 
  388  44/47     417 Paul Hopkins          M 23 Dumfries VA        44:15   45:30 
  389  47/50      73 Mary Binghay          F 46 Bethesda MD        45:54   45:48 
  390  59/62     541 Flora Scott           F 38 Potomac MD         47:22   46:44 
  391  48/50     261 Yvonne Almazan        F 48 Rockville MD       47:41   47:25 
  392  60/62     324 Minnie Raju           F 39 Laurel MD          47:40   47:25 
  393  45/47     332 Dennis Schoonmaker    M 23 Rockville MD       48:15   47:35 
  394  71/73     333 Rebecca Frederick     F 21 Rockville MD       48:15   48:15 
  395  46/47     282 Alex Sorto            M 25 Suitland MD        48:59   48:18 
  396  72/73     283 Angela Gaudette       F 25 Washington DC      48:59   48:18 
  397  40/41     287 Randy Dennis          M 49 Frederick MD       48:53   48:21 
  398  49/50     536 Lynne Yao             F 48 Silver Spring MD   49:58   49:16 
  399  50/50     538 Lesley Wagner         F 45 Potomac MD         49:59   49:17 
  400  61/62     225 Dawn Perlas           F 33 Hyattsville MD     49:48   49:32 
  401  62/62     268 Evelyn Cordova        F 34 Gaithersburg MD    50:10   49:43 
  402  14/14     508 Karen Strong          F 50 Gaithersburg MD    50:29   49:53 
  403  41/41     253 William Hernandez     M 41 Germantown MD      50:29   50:13 
  404  73/73      29 Jennifer Hicks        F 23 Alexandria VA      52:14   52:14 
  405  47/47     101 Brian Wynne           M 29 Alexandria VA      52:14   52:14 
  406  53/53     512 Nathan Kerrigan       M 35 Germantown MD      52:14   52:14 



                          Anything Is Possible 5K
                        Nov 6, 2011   Bethesda, MD

                  Official Results, Negative Net Times

Place Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Time    
===== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= 
    1   317 Chris Miller          M 37 Alexandria VA    - 42:08 
    2   290 Miles Aitken          M 27 Washington DC    - 41:39 
    3   243 Brian McLain          M 25 Reston VA        - 41:14 
    4   116 Devin Oneil           M 27 Washington DC    - 40:35 
    5   345 Bryan Fuss            M 21 Olney MD         - 39:44 
    6   291 Dustin Metz           M 28 Washington Dc DC - 39:38 
    7   344 Joseph Williams       M 21 College Park MD  - 39:35 
    8   257 Benjamin Jacoby       M 17 Washington DC    - 39:34 
    9   401 Jonathan Zisk         M 14 Bethesda MD      - 39:17 
   10   299 Donald Hipps          M 19 Pelion SC        - 39:11 
   11     2 Robert Kudelko        M 39 Alexandria VA    - 39:04 
   12   298 Richard Stewart       M 25 Frederick MD     - 39:02 
   13   191 Isaac Stevens         M 15 Silver Spring MD - 38:57 
   14   100 Kevin Koitz           M 31 Bethesda MD      - 38:55 
   15   260 Mathew Harkins        M 31 Washington DC    - 38:45 
   16   550 Zion Godfrey          M 27 Charleston WV    - 38:42 
   17   278 Eric Whitaker         M 43 Fairfax VA       - 38:41 
   18   513 Shane Binder          M 32 Seattle WA       - 38:19 
   19    81 Joseph McDonald       M 27 Silver Spring MD - 38:07 
   20   573 Steven Schulman       M 44 Chevy Chase MD   - 38:07 
   21   135 Rachel Ackerman       F 28 Washington DC    - 38:02 
   22   435 Greg Leo              M 38 Washington DC    - 38:00 
   23   255 Abigail Klaus         F 23 Bethesda MD      - 37:58 
   24   297 Aram Dommerholt       M 14 Bethesda MD      - 37:53 
   25   501 Victor Angry          M 43 Woodbridge VA    - 37:53 
   26    94 Daniel Messinger      M 38 Washington DC    - 37:41 
   27   368 Megan Brummer         F 32 Washington DC    - 37:30 
   28   192 Jason Stewart         M 33 Waldorf MD       - 37:22 
   29   404 Beth Black            F 33 Arlngton VA      - 37:21 
   30   256 Michael Jacoby        M 48 Washington DC    - 37:21 
   31   276 Samuel Zabronsky      M 14 Derwood, Md MD   - 37:21 
   32   206 Emily Whiting         F 31 Rockville MD     - 37:19 
   33    67 Douglas Schwer        M 42 Bowie MD         - 37:10 
   34    44 Jeff Ball             M 48 Herndon VA       - 37:07 
   35   420 Adam Garfunkel        M 24 Wheaton MD       - 36:57 
   36   548 Owen Cooke            M 19 Kensington MD    - 36:48 
   37   507 Kiera Flynn           F 24 Washington DC    - 36:43 
   38   130 Robert Falk           M 48 Washington DC    - 36:31 
   39   269 Christian O'Brien     M 14 Kensington MD    - 36:28 
   40   137 Michael Bernstein     M 26 Alexandria VA    - 36:23 
   41   163 Keely McCarthy        F 27 Alexandria VA    - 36:22 
   42   300 George Cokeley        M 20 Washington DC    - 36:18 
   43     5 Jennifer Howard       F 29 Arlington VA     - 36:17 
   44   128 Michael Gildea        M 47 Reston VA        - 36:11 
   45   323 Manuel Jimenez        M 22 Bethesda MD      - 36:11 
   46   347 Amos Cruz             M 31 College Park MD  - 36:09 
   47   528 Matthew Feeley        M 21 Arlington VA     - 36:04 
   48   572 Paul Weinberg         M 46 Silver Spring MD - 36:02 
   49   406 Scott Spitler         M 35 Arlington VA     - 36:02 
   50   115 Joseph Damonte        M 49 Rockville MD     - 36:02 
   51    99 Jason Koitz           M 34 Chevy Chase MD   - 36:00 
   52   133 Steven Johnson        M 47 Rockville MD     - 35:57 
   53   158 Chris Glynn           M 26 Rockville MD     - 35:57 
   54   319 John Skjeveland       M 41 Carmel IN        - 35:54 
   55   524 Ryan Conley           M 13 Lorton VA        - 35:52 
   56   574 Duante Abercrombie    M 24 Washington DC    - 35:51 
   57   326 Cindy Bradford-Scott  F 44 Herndon VA       - 35:49 
   58   232 Jonathan Wick         M 29 Fairfax VA       - 35:41 
   59   277 Hana Binder           F 27 Germantown MD    - 35:41 
   60   147 Chris Duncan          M 38 Washington DC    - 35:39 
   61    63 Janine Garner         F 32 North Bethesda M - 35:28 
   62   353 Abhijit Patel         M 29 Aldie VA         - 35:25 
   63   267 John Marciniak        M 25 Cheltenham MD    - 35:25 
   64   505 Lacy Leblanc          F 30 Silver Spring MD - 35:25 
   65   358 Amy Howe              F 40 Chevy Chase MD   - 35:24 
   66    19 Kevin Young           M 31 Washington DC    - 35:22 
   67   554 Joyce P. Brayboy      F 37 Fort Meade MD    - 35:22 
   68   121 Pamela Ritzler        F 30 Bethesda MD      - 35:17 
   69   555 Jesse Marciniak       M 19 Caucasian MD     - 35:14 
   70   258 Michael Obrien        M 37 Washington DC    - 35:14 
   71   131 John O'Neal           M 47 Rockville MD     - 35:12 
   72   351 Paul Johnson          M 46 Annapolis MD     - 35:12 
   73   325 Tish Halle            F 49 Gaithersburg MD  - 35:09 
   74   360 Jack Cashmere         M 14 Bethesda MD      - 34:59 
   75   159 Blake Edwards         M 30 Washington DC    - 34:57 
   76    34 Evan McLaughlin       M 27 Alexandria VA    - 34:56 
   77    35 Cris Iacob            M 30 Alexandria VA    - 34:56 
   78   126 David Heyman          M 49 Bethesda MD      - 34:52 
   79   565 Carolyn Dewitt        F 29 Washington DC    - 34:47 
   80   564 Jesse Selvagn         M 28 Washington DC    - 34:47 
   81   568 Chris Ogilvie         M 36 Fairfax VA       - 34:47 
   82   571 Stockton Mayer        M 35 Chicago IL       - 34:47 
   83   311 Joshua Arnold         M 21 Washington DC    - 34:44 
   84    13 Andrew Rosenstein     M 39 Bethesda MD      - 34:39 
   85   514 Steven Horvitz        M 52 Bethesda MD      - 34:38 
   86    20 Robin Lerner          F 48 Bethesda MA      - 34:38 
   87   356 Neil Levin            M 55 Rockville MD     - 34:38 
   88   160 Sarah Edwards         F 31 Washington DC    - 34:36 
   89   193 Steven Day            M 30 Alexandria VA    - 34:33 
   90   411 Jennifer Hayashi      F 42 Columbia MD      - 34:20 
   91   146 Aki Noguchi           F 34 North Bethesda M - 34:18 
   92   348 Bill Teng             M 58 Burtonsville MD  - 34:17 
   93   178 George Thuronyi       M 50 Arlington VA     - 34:15 
   94   446 Erika Fearrington     F 27 Alexandria VA    - 34:13 
   95   562 Andrew Platt          M 35 Wheaton MD       - 34:08 
   96   563 Kobi Platt            M  3 Wheaton MD       - 34:07 
   97   442 Alan Weiner           M 54 Rockville MD     - 34:05 
   98    42 Jeffrey Pace          M 28 Woodbridge VA    - 34:00 
   99   365 Sarah Young           F 30 Washington DC    - 33:58 
  100   516 James Scarborough     M 53 McLean VA        - 33:56 
  101   415 Yader Aparicio        M 41 Silver Spring MD - 33:52 
  102   539 Anna Bate             F 27 Takoma Park MD   - 33:48 
  103   557 Katie Biese           F 27 Washington DC    - 33:48 
  104   405 Katie Miller          F 29 Arlington VA     - 33:45 
  105   343 Blair Keene           F 28 Arlington VA     - 33:44 
  106   430 Maria Posey           F 25 Silver Spring MD - 33:43 
  107    24 Stephanie Gilbert     F 41 Oak Hill VA      - 33:41 
  108   141 John Thorn            M 37 Harpers Ferry WV - 33:40 
  109   403 Meganne Atkins        F 28 Arlington VA     - 33:40 
  110   349 Justin Teng           M 16 Burtonsville MD  - 33:39 
  111   566 Alex Ogle             M 28 Washington DC    - 33:34 
  112   431 Ryan Posey            M 30 Silver Spring MD - 33:32 
  113   266 Patricia Ferrara      F 24 Upper Marlboro M - 33:29 
  114    46 George Tralka         M 30 Vienna VA        - 33:22 
  115   504 Graham Eddy           M 39 Vienna VA        - 33:22 
  116   334 Rob Prokop            M 43 Silver Spring MD - 33:17 
  117   226 Juliet Karastelev     F 44 Washington DC    - 33:16 
  118   242 Anne McLindon         F 44 Bethesda MD      - 33:12 
  119   342 David Keene           M 30 Arlington VA     - 33:06 
  120    45 Michael Delaney       M 25 Arlington VA     - 33:06 
  121   156 David Salem           M 51 Rockville MD     - 33:05 
  122    32 Samantha McClellan    F 25 Washington DC    - 33:05 
  123   559 Sean Forbes           M 44 Falls Church VA  - 33:02 
  124   308 Kevin Carson          M 34 Washington DC    - 32:53 
  125   450 Jill Pape             F 23 Washington DC    - 32:52 
  126    60 Brian Sandusky        M 39 Gaithersburg MD  - 32:50 
  127   109 Patricia Jones        F 28 Montgomery Coun  - 32:46 
  128   274 Ashley Muchow         F 25 Arlington VA     - 32:35 
  129   176 Adeline Ntam          F 32 Silver Spring MD - 32:32 
  130   315 Evan Brophy           M 18 Montgomery Vill  - 32:32 
  131   173 Grace Lundell         F 10 Wasington DC     - 32:31 
  132     8 Zev Binder            M 30 Baltimore MD     - 32:23 
  133   118 Gregg Price           M 37 Olney MD         - 32:23 
  134   534 Ethan Kolasky         M 10 Washington DC    - 32:22 
  135   175 Eric Lundell          M 43 Washington DC    - 32:21 
  136   157 Sara Kruger           F 34 Washington DC    - 32:20 
  137   117 Bill Sollers          M 72 Silver  Spring M - 32:19 
  138   575                                             - 32:17 
  139    12 David Landau          M 56 Washington DC    - 32:16 
  140   510 Lisa Fox              F 41 Bethesda MD      - 32:15 
  141   162 John Kudrick          M 61 Gaithersburg MD  - 32:13 
  142   200 Jennie Bowker         F 32 Brookeville MD   - 32:11 
  143   286 Russ Rumelt           M 52 Washington DC    - 32:11 
  144   227 Alyss Jacobsen        F 24 Arlington VA     - 32:08 
  145   229 Faith Miller          F 25 Arlington VA     - 32:07 
  146    27 Stephen Peth          M 53 Bethesda MD      - 32:05 
  147   221 Bryant Welch          M 32 Washington DC    - 32:05 
  148    76 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 62 Washington, Dc D - 32:03 
  149   218 Jason Gillentine      M 38 Alexandria VA    - 32:03 
  150   439 William Duross        M 34 Rockville MD     - 31:59 
  151   537 Joseph Morgan         M 32 Waldorf MD       - 31:56 
  152   249 Courtney Fearrington  M 29 Alexandria VA    - 31:56 
  153   531 Julio Giron           M 34 North Bethesda M - 31:56 
  154   433 William Clyburn       M 45 Washington DC    - 31:45 
  155   166 Ann Finley            F 41 Springfield VA   - 31:44 
  156   240 Whitman Miller        M 49 Annapolis MD     - 31:40 
  157   164 Mike Kruger           M 35 Washington DC    - 31:39 
  158   327 Jana Kunicova         F 35 Washington DC    - 31:36 
  159   434 Markus Hutnak         M 45 Silver Spring MD - 31:36 
  160   198 Donna Quackenbush     F 43 Germantown MD    - 31:33 
  161   144 Natalie Reynolds      F 32 Woodbridge VA    - 31:33 
  162   187 Rodney Cain           M 25 Alexandria VA    - 31:29 
  163    50 Fiona Greene          F 40 Washington DC    - 31:28 
  164    72 Michael Ogden         M 39 Gaithersburg MA  - 31:26 
  165   346 Delia Midamba         F 24 Washington DC    - 31:25 
  166   551 Van Davis             M 27 Charleston WV    - 31:25 
  167   424 Said Maqsodi          M 34 Reston VA        - 31:25 
  168   340 Zachary Howser        M 10 Warrenton VA     - 31:20 
  169   341 Andrew Howser         M  9 Warrenton VA     - 31:20 
  170    98 Liz Fontek            F 41 Gaithersburg MD  - 31:20 
  171   339 Beth Howser           F 42 Warrenton VA     - 31:20 
  172   438 Paula Senner          F 41 Leesburg VA      - 31:19 
  173   436 Julianne Berg         F 41 Herndon VA       - 31:19 
  174   151 Andrew Corrigan       M 27 Fairfax VA       - 31:11 
  175   335 Dana Williams         F 27 Germantown MD    - 31:10 
  176   190 Dominique Russell     M 16 Upper Marlboro M - 31:07 
  177   259 Diana Partridge       F 28 Palo Alto CA     - 31:07 
  178   525 Jaison Harris         M 35 Lorton VA        - 31:05 
  179   522 Katie Lord            F 42 Lorton VA        - 31:04 
  180   362 Peter Cashmere        M 11 Bethesda MD      - 30:56 
  181   295 Wolf Gottschalk       M 43 Vienna VA        - 30:47 
  182   294 Wolfram Gottschalk    M  8 Vienna VA        - 30:47 
  183   448 Alissa Stern          F 47 Bethesda MD      - 30:45 
  184    74 Marc Gunther          M 60 Bethesda MD      - 30:45 
  185   142 Kristen Nakagawa      F 33 Rockville MD     - 30:42 
  186    79 Kris Sharer           M 26 Germantown MD    - 30:42 
  187    78 Sara Sadaie           F 24 Germantown MD    - 30:42 
  188    95 Amyre Barker          F 28 Mount Rainier MD - 30:42 
  189   361 Jb Cashmere           M 48 Bethesda MD      - 30:42 
  190   124 Stephen Monarque      M 51 Kensington MD    - 30:38 
  191   152 Matthew Schroedel     M 28 Haymarket VA     - 30:35 
  192   284 Kathleen Wilks        F 44 Chevy Chase MD   - 30:34 
  193   532 Kristen Perkins       F 28 Bethesda MD      - 30:31 
  194   535 Karen Plevock         F 24 Chapel Hill NC   - 30:31 
  195   202 Matthew Ryan          M  9 Bethesda MD      - 30:31 
  196   201 Michael Ryan          M 47 Bethesda MD      - 30:30 
  197    18 Christopher Leotta    M 26 Fairfax VA       - 30:24 
  198   304 Len Backes            M 32 Woodbridge VA    - 30:19 
  199    70 Katherine Miller      F 32 Bethesda MD      - 30:19 
  200   171 Teri Leventhal        F 24 Herndon VA       - 30:17 
  201   437 Jeff Knight           M 31 Washington DC    - 30:17 
  202   222 Richard Daigle        M 59 Milford CT       - 30:15 
  203   506 Christine McPherson   F 35 Woodbridge VA    - 30:13 
  204   363 Lisa Wagner           F 42 Gaithersburg MD  - 30:12 
  205   318 Marybeth Miller       F 35 Alexandria VA    - 30:10 
  206    93 Patricia Kempski      F 44 Stafford VA      - 30:10 
  207   526 Peter Szwerc          M 13 Montgomery Vill  - 30:09 
  208   285 Jeff Wilks            M 43 Chevy Chase MD   - 30:09 
  209    11 Kara Feidelseit       F 14 Germantown MD    - 30:09 
  210   244 Christine Brophy      F 46 Montgomery Vill  - 30:08 
  211    10 Larry Feidelseit      M 44 Germantown MD    - 30:07 
  212   219 Aaron Baum            M 34 Alexandria VA    - 30:06 
  213   167 Jocelyn Molina        F 26 Frederick MD     - 30:06 
  214   245 R David Brophy        M 50 Montgomery Vill  - 30:05 
  215   329 Maria Pearlstein      F 39 Sterling VA      - 30:05 
  216   122 Tawanda Hanible       F 33 Fredericksburg V - 30:04 
  217   246 Lowell Brophy         M 13 Montgomery Vill  - 30:04 
  218   509 Mindy Asper Weith     F 41 Barrington IL    - 30:02 
  219   529 Chris Cramer          M 41 Potomac MD       - 30:02 
  220   196 Katie Harsanyi        F 28 Chevy Chase MD   - 30:02 
  221   281 Paulette Waltz        F 28 Washington DC    - 30:02 
  222   354 Wolfgang Albrecht     M 47 Potomac MD       - 30:02 
  223   114 Alice Lee             F 24 Falls Church VA  - 30:00 
  224    75 Carla Spinelli-Morask F 38 Catharpin VA     - 29:54 
  225    69 Teale Ryan            F 39 Oakton VA        - 29:54 
  226   511 Kaitlin Joerger       F 31 Washington DC    - 29:52 
  227   409 Maria Gourdain        F 42 Silver Spring MD - 29:48 
  228   247 Holly McGuigan        F 51 McLean VA        - 29:47 
  229    37 Ingrid Gruber         F 44 Vienna VA        - 29:46 
  230   402 Peter Varga           M 35 Silver Spring MD - 29:46 
  231   186 Walter Russell III    M 27 Upper Marlboro M - 29:45 
  232   322 Bobby Lunka           M 30 Charlottesville  - 29:44 
  233   321 Natacha Abad          F 25 Charlottesville  - 29:44 
  234   567 Kelsey Marcil         F 20 Richmond VA      - 29:43 
  235    51 John Tobe             M 51 Washington DC    - 29:41 
  236   523 Alli Conley           F 16 Lorton VA        - 29:38 
  237   273 Anu Samarajiva        F 25 Washington DC    - 29:37 
  238   521 Nicole Flanagan       F 27 Alexandria VA    - 29:33 
  239   280 Norma Street          F 52 Columbia MD      - 29:31 
  240   569 Shannon Donahue       F 25 Washington DC    - 29:24 
  241    49 Donna Marcil          F 42 Stafford VA      - 29:17 
  242    96 Rachel Sutcliffe      F 32 College Park MD  - 29:07 
  243   252 Karen Craney          F 56 Poolesville MD   - 29:07 
  244    68 Traci Levine          F 39 Sterling VA      - 29:01 
  245    43 Andrew Colliton       M 51 Silver Spring MD - 28:59 
  246   120 Laura Burstein        F 29 Rockville MD     - 28:50 
  247    39 Taeho Jinn            M 43 Vienna VA        - 28:47 
  248   248 Bianca Sparacino      F 29 Germantown MD    - 28:35 
  249   519 Sandra Voss           F 24 New York NY      - 28:35 
  250   179 Steven Vinick         M 43 North Potomac MD - 28:34 
  251   188 Pennye Russell        F 48 Upper Marlboro M - 28:27 
  252   148 Michelle Byers        F 38 Hyattsville MD   - 28:24 
  253   418 Meagan McAllister     F 22 Fairfax Station  - 28:23 
  254   422 Joseph Diaz           M 21 Manassas VA      - 28:23 
  255   440 Jessica Selter        F 22 Washington DC    - 28:19 
  256   181 Lita Valdez           F 39 Silver Spring MD - 28:17 
  257    17 Andrea Loewen         F 32 Germantown MD    - 28:17 
  258   441 Elizabeth Malcolm     F 23 Washington DC    - 28:16 
  259   113 Hannah Lee            F 25 McLean VA        - 27:59 
  260   215 Mary Kirkhoff         F 39 Herndon VA       - 27:58 
  261   216 John Troy             M 49 Herndon VA       - 27:57 
  262   251 Sharon Rosenblatt     F 23 Silver Spring MD - 27:56 
  263   250 Daniella Lager        F 25 Baltimore MD     - 27:38 
  264   209 Erica Scarpulla       F 25 Washington DC    - 27:29 
  265   289 Morena Zelaya         F 25 Washington DC    - 27:28 
  266   129 Melissa Gildea        F 49 Reston VA        - 27:16 
  267   309 Corinne Woolley       F 23 Alexandria VA    - 27:07 
  268   421 Jesse Michaud         M 30 McLean VA        - 27:04 
  269   150 Kara Mitchell         F 38 Silver Spring MD - 26:53 
  270   127 Mary Ward             F 48 Damascus MD      - 26:50 
  271    88 Calah Jarrett         F 19 Fort Meade MD    - 26:46 
  272   132 Nestor Coris          M 55 Bowie MD         - 26:46 
  273    97 Paul Aguayo           M 50 Laurel MD        - 26:42 
  274   204 Melissa Santiago      F 45 Newburgh NY      - 26:41 
  275   316 Heath Wells           M 42 Alexandria VA    - 26:40 
  276   310 Kelli Wickman         F 31 Arlington VA     - 26:35 
  277   533 Mary Coyne            F 51 Washington Dc DC - 26:35 
  278   241 Sarah Schallern       F 35 Falls Church VA  - 26:26 
  279     9 Julie Trapp           F 67 Silver Spring MD - 26:22 
  280   111 George Papanicolaou   M 44 Bethesda MD      - 26:19 
  281   184 Judith Smith          F 58 Bethesda MD      - 26:14 
  282   352 Maureen George        F 56 Bethesda MD      - 26:13 
  283   428 Simon Stutzman        M 14 Bethesda MD      - 26:13 
  284   553 Walter Diaz           M 50 Manassas VA      - 26:12 
  285   425 Richard Stutzman      M 46 Bethesda MD      - 26:11 
  286   262 Maureen Petersen      F 39 Laurel MD        - 26:07 
  287   263 Jacob Petersen        M 12 Laurel MD        - 26:07 
  288   443 Betty Czyryca         F 49 Woodbine MD      - 26:03 
  289   153 Amrtpal Samra         M 24 Fairfax VA       - 25:53 
  290    77 Phil Thompson         M 24 Brooklyn MD      - 25:53 
  291   303 Bob Elmore            M 50 Rockville MD     - 25:51 
  292   366 Termia Brown          F 38 Upper Marlboro M - 25:48 
  293   423 Dan Kott              M 24 Wheaton MD       - 25:36 
  294   254 Stuart Hershey        M 60 Washington DC    - 25:36 
  295    21 Anali Makoui          F 32 Alexandria VA    - 25:28 
  296   527 Alice Feeley          F 56 Arlington VA     - 25:26 
  297   223 Jean Jacobi           F 46 McLean VA        - 25:25 
  298   224 Lynda Espada          F 51 Washington DC    - 25:24 
  299   145 Jennifer Bennett      F 35 Glen Burnie MD   - 25:21 
  300   138 Eric Bennett          M 38 Germantown MD    - 25:13 
  301    14 Stephanie Smith       F 44 Silver Spring MD - 25:13 
  302    59 Lisa Wilcox           F 50 Gaithersburg MD  - 25:06 
  303   552 Craig Mills           M 34 Gaithersburg MD  - 25:03 
  304    92 Eric Burden           M 31 Severn MD        - 24:58 
  305    16 Veronica Rodriguez    F 34 Rockville MD     - 24:53 
  306    15 Chi Pang Cheung       M 29 Bethesda MD      - 24:53 
  307   350 Kevin Campbell        M 43 Severna Park MD  - 24:45 
  308   429 Brett Estey           M 40 Arlington VA     - 24:41 
  309   328 Tania Pierce          F 40 Jefferson MD     - 24:40 
  310   212 Allie Courtney        F 27 Frederick MD     - 24:31 
  311    40 Celeste Humphreys     F 45 Mount Airy MD    - 24:30 
  312   305 Theara Currence       F 43 Brookeville MD   - 24:29 
  313   540 Alissa Vera           F 26 Germantown MD    - 24:17 
  314   542 Megan Hanagan         F 23 Silver Spring MD - 24:17 
  315   293 Charli Crawford       F 33 Brunswick MD     - 24:15 
  316   445 Daniela Schnetzler    F 51 My Airy MD       - 24:11 
  317   367 Erika Florence        F 35 Washington DC    - 24:02 
  318    41 Dawn Morgan           F 43 Olney MD         - 23:57 
  319   359 Julia Cashmere        F 48 Bethesda MD      - 23:49 
  320   189 Walter Russell Jr     M 50 Upper Marlboro M - 23:47 
  321    33 Mary Ellen Mitchell   F 25 Alexandria VA    - 23:42 
  322   265 Stephen Long          M 26 Ijamsville MD    - 23:39 
  323   264 Jacqueline Caminiti   F 24 Ijamsville MD    - 23:38 
  324    87 Dawn Labay            F 33 Pasadena MD      - 23:26 
  325    90 Sylvia Bastian        F 33 Alexandria VA    - 23:17 
  326    23 Vasanthi Sivaprakasam F 38 Silver Spring MD - 23:11 
  327   239 Justin Bobak          M 41 Silver Spring MD - 23:10 
  328     4 Kelly Beatty          F 38 Fairfax VA       - 23:08 
  329   183 Solmaz Elmi-Sarabi    F 32 Silver Spring MD - 23:06 
  330   182 Olga Fetisova         F 27 Silver Spring MD - 23:06 
  331   119 Rachael Snyder        F 25 Silver Spring MD - 22:53 
  332   543 Michael Bottner       M 29 Bowie MD         - 22:44 
  333    25 Jaclyn Vergara        F 29 Fort Washington  - 22:42 
  334    26 Bonnie Bottner        F 30 Bowie MD         - 22:41 
  335   197 Aarthi Baskaran       F 27 Germantown MD    - 22:20 
  336   416 Chana Sandberg        F 27 Silver Spring MD - 22:13 
  337   545 Tim Ramsey            M 52 Alexandria VA    - 22:06 
  338   408 Katie Morton          F 17 Great Falls VA   - 22:05 
  339   410 Adriana De Lucio      F 16 Bethesda MD      - 22:05 
  340   123 Laconia Chestnut      F 43 Stafford VA      - 22:02 
  341   296 Kimberley White       F 25 Quantico VA      - 22:01 
  342   444 Joice Council         F 30 Woodbridge VA    - 22:00 
  343    66 Karen McGinn          F 41 Baltimore MD     - 22:00 
  344   234 Veronica Arze         F 29 Pikesville MD    - 21:46 
  345   233 Daniel Arze           M 31 Frederick MD     - 21:45 
  346     6 Christina Caravoulias F 56 Silver Spring MD - 21:39 
  347   149 Karina Allbritton     F 34 Washington DC    - 21:24 
  348   231 Mark Davis            M 50 Baltimore MD     - 21:12 
  349   230 Tammy Davis           F 49 Baltimore MD     - 21:12 
  350   125 Brenda Monarque       F 53 Kensington MD    - 21:05 
  351   271 Alexandra Zamecnik    F 33 Washington Dc DC - 20:58 
  352    31 Katie Barto           F 25 Alexandria VA    - 20:46 
  353    84 Angela Wratney        F 39 Kensington MD    - 20:46 
  354   139 Rachel Mooney         F 28 Silver Spring MD - 20:41 
  355    58 Princy Francis        F 33 Bethesda MD      - 19:34 
  356    61 Lia Ghosh             F 24 Washington Dc DC - 19:34 
  357    57 Ranjini Prithviraj    F 30 Bethesda MD      - 19:33 
  358    71 Bob Marshall          M 64 Montgomery Vill  - 18:56 
  359   292 Carmen Destefano      F 28 North Bethesda M - 18:53 
  360   134 Katye Ross            F 27 North Potomac MD - 18:53 
  361   413 Roy Salazar           M 31 Silver Spring MD - 18:14 
  362   449 Ryan Jones            M 24 Alexandria VA    - 17:58 
  363   185 Tawana Cain           F 42 Herndon VA       - 17:54 
  364   447 Josh Myerson          M 34 Burke VA         - 17:53 
  365   530 Maureen Lynch         F 48 Washington DC    - 17:52 
  366   288 Elaine Dennis         F 48 Frederick MD     - 17:50 
  367   412 Kelly Martinez        F 29 Kensington MD    - 17:46 
  368   414 Monica Lopez          F 30 Frederick MD     - 17:44 
  369   211 Sarah Greene          F 32 Ft Drum NY       - 17:02 
  370   549 Omar Comas            M 39 Odenton MD       - 16:59 
  371    89 Theresa Rodriguez     F 41 Odenton MD       - 16:59 
  372   330 Ben Lacy              M 24 Bethesda MD      - 16:23 
  373   427 Ryan Boyd             M 16 Bethesda MD      - 16:16 
  374   270 Vanessa Carbajal      F 28 Gaithersburg MD  - 16:14 
  375   426 Andrew Stutzman       M 16 Bethesda MD      - 16:14 
  376   210 Holly Norris          F 34 Woodbridge VA    - 15:58 
  377   203 Beverly Maynard-Sims  F 54 Alexandria VA    - 15:58 
  378   275 Suzette Winner        F 45 Fairfax VA       - 15:54 
  379   570 Emma Enright          F  8 Leesburg VA      - 15:49 
  380   112 Tim Enright           M 42 Leesburg VA      - 15:49 
  381    54 Danny Grant           M 25 Kensington MD    - 15:39 
  382    53 Adrianne Silver       F 26 Bethesda MD      - 15:38 
  383   220 Tracy Baum            F 33 Alexandria VA    - 15:31 
  384   237 Kristin Wowak         F 34 Damascus MD      - 15:29 
  385   337 Katherine O'Brien     F 16 Kensington MD    - 15:28 
  386   228 Judy Bennett          F 70 Springfield VA   - 14:56 
  387   306 Elizabeth Ott         F 33 Washington DC    - 14:37 
  388   417 Paul Hopkins          M 23 Dumfries VA      - 14:31 
  389    73 Mary Binghay          F 46 Bethesda MD      - 14:13 
  390   541 Flora Scott           F 38 Potomac MD       - 13:17 
  391   261 Yvonne Almazan        F 48 Rockville MD     - 12:36 
  392   324 Minnie Raju           F 39 Laurel MD        - 12:36 
  393   332 Dennis Schoonmaker    M 23 Rockville MD     - 12:26 
  394   333 Rebecca Frederick     F 21 Rockville MD     - 11:46 
  395   282 Alex Sorto            M 25 Suitland MD      - 11:43 
  396   283 Angela Gaudette       F 25 Washington DC    - 11:43 
  397   287 Randy Dennis          M 49 Frederick MD     - 11:40 
  398   536 Lynne Yao             F 48 Silver Spring MD - 10:45 
  399   538 Lesley Wagner         F 45 Potomac MD       - 10:44 
  400   225 Dawn Perlas           F 33 Hyattsville MD   - 10:29 
  401   268 Evelyn Cordova        F 34 Gaithersburg MD  - 10:18 
  402   508 Karen Strong          F 50 Gaithersburg MD  - 10:08 
  403   253 William Hernandez     M 41 Germantown MD    -  9:48 
  404    29 Jennifer Hicks        F 23 Alexandria VA    -  7:47 
  405   101 Brian Wynne           M 29 Alexandria VA    -  7:47 
  406   512 Nathan Kerrigan       M 35 Germantown MD    -  7:47 


                   Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)


MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   317 Chris Miller          37 Alexandria VA    17:55 
    2   290 Miles Aitken          27 Washington DC    18:23 
    3   243 Brian McLain          25 Reston VA        18:47 

FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   135 Rachel Ackerman       28 Washington DC    22:04 
    2   255 Abigail Klaus         23 Bethesda MD      22:08 
    3   206 Emily Whiting         31 Rockville MD     22:47 

MALE MASTERS (Gun Time)
    1   278 Eric Whitaker         43 Fairfax VA       21:20 

FEMALE MASTERS (Gun Time)
    1   326 Cindy Bradford-Scott  44 Herndon VA       24:22 

WHEELCHAIRS
    1   553 Walter Diaz           50 Manassas VA      33:49 
    2   552 Craig Mills           34 Gaithersburg MD  34:58 
    3   417 Paul Hopkins          23 Dumfries VA      45:30 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   257 Benjamin Jacoby       17 Washington DC    20:27 
    2   401 Jonathan Zisk         14 Bethesda MD      20:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   173 Grace Lundell         10 Wasington DC     27:30 
    2    11 Kara Feidelseit       14 Germantown MD    29:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   116 Devin Oneil           27 Washington DC    19:26 
    2   345 Bryan Fuss            21 Olney MD         20:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   507 Kiera Flynn           24 Washington DC    23:18 
    2   163 Keely McCarthy        27 Alexandria VA    23:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1     2 Robert Kudelko        39 Alexandria VA    20:57 
    2   100 Kevin Koitz           31 Bethesda MD      21:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   368 Megan Brummer         32 Washington DC    22:31 
    2   404 Beth Black            33 Arlngton VA      22:40 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   573 Steven Schulman       44 Chevy Chase MD   21:54 
    2   501 Victor Angry          43 Woodbridge VA    22:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   358 Amy Howe              40 Chevy Chase MD   24:37 
    2   325 Tish Halle            49 Gaithersburg MD  24:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   514 Steven Horvitz        52 Bethesda MD      25:23 
    2   356 Neil Levin            55 Rockville MD     25:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   247 Holly McGuigan        51 McLean VA        30:14 
    2   280 Norma Street          52 Columbia MD      30:30 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (Net Time)
    1   162 John Kudrick          61 Gaithersburg MD  27:48 
    2    74 Marc Gunther          60 Bethesda MD      29:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 (Net Time)
    1    76 Elizabeth Sadoff      62 Washington, Dc D 27:58 
    2     9 Julie Trapp           67 Silver Spring MD 33:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   117 Bill Sollers          72 Silver  Spring M 27:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   228 Judy Bennett          70 Springfield VA   45:05