Home / Race Results / House of Hope 5K

House of Hope 5K

House of Hope Maryland 5K

October 15, 2011 Olney, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim 
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/3       31 Brad Serwer           M 38 Olney MD           17:35   17:35 
    2   2/3       84 Luis Navarro          M 34 Columbia MD        18:18   18:17 
    3   1/2       14 Corey Graeves         M 21 Silver Spring MD   18:23   18:23 
    4   1/10      58 Sheldon Degenhardt    M 46 Marriottsville M   18:35   18:34 
    5   2/10      77 Tom Powers            M 43 Kensington MD      19:41   19:40 
    6   3/10      25 David McCullough      M 40 Rockville MD       20:05   20:05 
    7   1/3       62 Pat Gary              M 60 Manchester MD      21:37   21:36 
    8   1/4       54 Michael Mason         M 55 Spencerville MD    21:59   21:59 
    9   2/2       53 David Rothman         M 24 Brookville MD      22:11   22:10 
   10   4/10      60 Louis Tomsic          M 46 Honolulu HI        22:58   22:58 
   11   5/10      72 Terrance Powers       M 42 Bethesda MD        24:15   24:11 
   12   1/14      12 Virginia Goodenow     F 41 Garrett Park MD    25:16   25:15 
   13   6/10      85 Jim Forlenza          M 48 Olney MD           25:40   25:36 
   14   7/10      13 David Goodenow        M 42 Garrett Park MD    26:26   26:24 
   15   1/5       46 Adam Sarsony          M 13 Rockville MD       26:28   26:28 
   16   2/5       88 Gavin Gumicio         M  8 Rockville MD       27:22   27:20 
   17   2/4       78 Kevin Lewis           M 50                    27:25   27:22 
   18   1/8       29 Kathryn Ryan          F 30 Olney MD           27:25   27:24 
   19   3/4        6 Luis De Luci          M 50 Bethesda MD        27:43   27:40 
   20   1/4       28 Linda Ruszkowski      F 29 Silver Spring MD   28:06   28:03 
   21   2/8       73 Jennifer Evans        F 38 Brookville MD      28:31   28:29 
   22   2/14      50 Mary Cromwell         F 47 Silver Spring MD   28:52   28:45 
   23   3/14      56 Patti Geehrega        F 43 Poolesville MD     29:21   29:18 
   24   8/10      26 Robert McLinden       M 43 Germantown MD      29:40   29:35 
   25   3/8       37 Alexandra Zamecnik    F 33 Washington DC      29:52   29:48 
   26   4/8       24 Joy McCarthy          F 31 Takoma Park MD     30:38   30:35 
   27   4/4        3 David Craft           M 54 Olney MD           31:25   31:14 
   28   9/10      44 Craig Sarsony         M 48 Rockville MD       32:16   32:13 
   29  10/10      74 Darren McFate         M 46 Silver Spring MD   32:24   32:21 
   30   4/14      18 Monica Hanson         F 45 Olney MD           33:01   33:01 
   31   5/14      64 Jamie Piera           F 42 Cabin John MD      33:07   33:07 
   32   1/11      68 Samantha Calkins      F 19 Rockville MD       34:21   34:17 
   33   6/14      10 Tami Dollar           F 42 Damascus MD        34:26   34:19 
   34   7/14      67 Laurie Calkikns       F 44 Rockville MD       35:36   35:36 
   35   5/8       22 Tina King             F 37 Germantown MD      35:59   35:49 
   36   6/8        1 Allison Allen         F 31 Germantown MD      35:59   35:51 
   37   8/14      19 Celeste Humphreys     F 45 Mount Airy MD      36:23   36:14 
   38   1/3       23 Kathy Lofberg         F 52 Kensington MD      37:36   37:28 
   39   2/11       5 Gabrielle Cudjoe      F 15 Olney MD           38:28   38:19 
   40   9/14      27 Dawn Morgan           F 43 Olney MD           38:33   38:23 
   41   3/3       36 Dane Winter           M 37 Knoxville MD       38:28   38:23 
   42   3/11      71 Sarah Lomax           F 14 Silver Spring MD   38:50   38:44 
   43   7/8       35 Kellie Winter         F 36 Knoxville MD       39:18   39:12 
   44   3/5       55 Danny Geehreng        M 10 Poolesville MD     39:54   39:52 
   45  10/14      69 Becky Lomax           F 40                    40:31   40:23 
   46   2/3       49 Leslie Myers          F 54 Olney MD           40:31   40:26 
   47  11/14      20 Anne Jordan           F 47 Brookeville MD     40:31   40:26 
   48   4/11      81 Anna Claire Lewis     F 12                    40:35   40:30 
   49   5/11      16 Grace Hambrecht       F 12 Silver Spring MD   40:35   40:30 
   50   6/11       8 Sarah Deyoung         F 12 Rockville MD       40:38   40:34 
   51   7/11      47 Hannah Sarsony        F 11 Rockville MD       40:40   40:36 
   52   4/5       70 Josiah Lomax          M  9                    40:39   40:37 
   53   5/5       17 Sam Hambrecht         M  8 Silver Spring MD   40:43   40:42 
   54  12/14      75 Rebecca McFate        F 40 Silver Spring MD   42:10   42:07 
   55   8/8       65 Elizabeth Ott         F 33 Washington DC      43:07   43:03 
   56   2/4       79 Emilia Campoy         F 25 Olney MD           43:38   43:35 
   57   3/4       80 Danielle Mein         F 24 Laurel MD          43:38   43:36 
   58   8/11      51 Jessica Cromwell      F 12 Silver Spring MD   43:49   43:45 
   59  13/14      43 Sarah Landry          F 46 Rockville MD       47:43   47:38 
   60   1/1       11 Kathy Geehreng        F 68 Gaithersburg MD    51:05   50:55 
   61   9/11      45 Clare Sarsony         F 15 Rockville MD       51:35   51:33 
   62  10/11      76 Bella Boogaerts       F  7 Kensington MD      51:35   51:33 
   63  11/11      15 Ellie Hambrecht       F 15 Silver Spring MD   51:35   51:33 
   64   4/4       32 Jennifer Souter       F 24 Brookeville MD     54:20   54:06 
   65             82 Mary Jane Heinbuch    F    Olney MD           54:20   54:10 
   66   2/3       83 Dennis Heinbuch       M 66 Olney MD           56:32   56:32 
   67   3/3       57 Philip Zenchoff       M 83 Silver Spring MD 1:01:17 1:01:07 
   68  14/14      33 Lisa Sumner           F 46 Silver Spring MD 1:02:43 1:02:19 
   69   3/3       63 Marge Waskewich       F 57 Brookeville MD   1:02:45 1:02:21