Home / Race Results / Cross Country on the Farm 5K

Cross Country on the Farm 5K

<div class=”race-results-info”><p>Derwood MD, 10/09/2011</p><p>Address corrections to: <a href=”mailto:club_race_results@mcrrc.org”>club_race_results@mcrrc.org</a> by 10/17/2011</p><h4>Official Results</h4></div>
<pre>
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== =====
1   1/79     1/2     2850 Michael Fulli         M 22 Washington DC             18:39  6:00
2   2/79     1/11     210 James Brameyer        M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:47  6:03
3   3/79     1/9      293 Art Drisko            M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:40  6:20
4   4/79     2/9      518 Tom Matzke            M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:50  6:23
5   5/79     1/1      938 Thomas Ryba           M 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:02  6:27
6   6/79     2/11    2843 Kevin Foley           M 32 Bethesda MD               20:05  6:28
7   7/79     1/9      320 William Clem          M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:40  6:40
8   8/79     3/11     410 Jim Lawruk            M 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:49  6:42
9   9/79     2/9      246 Nicholas Ryba         M 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:57  6:45
10  10/79     3/9     1191 Joel Carrier          M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC 20:58  6:45
11  11/79     1/10      42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 21:00  6:46
12  12/79     2/10      25 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:08  6:48
13  13/79     1/4      113 Timothy Morgan        M 60 Damascus MD         MCRRC 21:24  6:53
14  14/79     4/11      97 Yukun Fung            M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:27  6:55
15   1/42     1/3      248 Anna Ryba             F 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:32  6:56
16  15/79     3/10     638 Thomas Snyder         M 48 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 21:47  7:01
17  16/79     2/2     2874 Daniel Ramsey         M 24 Rockville MD              22:01  7:05
18  17/79     1/10     417 Richard Morgan        M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:01  7:06
19  18/79     1/9      201 Greg Kemp             M 39 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:08  7:08
20  19/79     3/9       98 Ralph Lennon          M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 22:33  7:16
21  20/79     5/11     242 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:37  7:17
22  21/79     2/10     145 John Mornini          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:49  7:21
23  22/79     4/9      187 Jason Beckstrom       M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:56  7:23
24  23/79     1/2     2892 Paul Selker           M 25 Washington DC             23:19  7:31
25   2/42     1/7      179 Jane Wikman           F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:27  7:33
26  24/79     4/9     2844 Kirk Manhardt         M 52 Washington DC             23:37  7:36
27   3/42     1/4     1107 Alicia Fenner         F 20 Damascus MD         MCRRC 23:43  7:38
28  25/79     4/10     153 Tom Winkert           M 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 23:53  7:41
29  26/79     6/11     308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:54  7:42
30  27/79     5/10     829 Jeff Byers            M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 23:56  7:42
31  28/79     2/9     1196 Dan Sisan             M 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:06  7:46
32  29/79     7/11      36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 24:23  7:51
33  30/79     5/9       93 Ray Bingham           M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:26  7:52
34  31/79     8/11     257 Travis Litman         M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 24:28  7:53
35  32/79     1/5     2857 Reese Brenner         M 12 Olney MD                  24:30  7:53
36  33/79     9/11    2915 Abdullo Sayfidinoy    M 32 Kensington MD             24:35  7:55
37  34/79     6/10     144 John Barker           M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:37  7:56
38   4/42     2/7      143 Monika Bachmann       F 45 Comus MD            MCRRC 24:42  7:57
39  35/79     1/3      610 Greg Chaconas         M 65 Washington DC       MCRRC 24:44  7:58
40  36/79     6/9     2953 Michael Brown         M 53 Rockville MD              24:51  8:00
41  37/79     3/10    2845 Jim Iciek             M 56 Rockville MD              24:52  8:01
42  38/79     5/9      609 Ruben Rosales         M 43 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 24:53  8:01
43   5/42     1/4      561 Gabriella Wood        F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:54  8:01
44  39/79     7/10     329 Glenn Golding         M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:54  8:01
45   6/42     2/4     1105 Carlye Fenner         F 22 Damascus MD         MCRRC 25:15  8:08
46  40/79     3/9      695 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:21  8:10
47  41/79     6/9     2859 Gregory Brenner       M 43 Olney MD                  25:31  8:13
48   7/42     1/2     2889 Sophie Turrell        F 25 Washington DC             25:46  8:18
49   8/42     1/6      460 Melanie Mollica       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:56  8:21
50  42/79    10/11     697 Peter Diak            M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:57  8:21
51  43/79    11/11     414 Dan Metcalf           M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 26:00  8:22
52   9/42     1/2      920 Michaela Peterson     F 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:18  8:28
53  44/79     4/9     2958 Masahiro Onozawa      M 36 Rockville MD              26:21  8:29
54  45/79     2/5     1192 Matthew Lingle        M 10 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:22  8:29
55  46/79     8/10    1193 Richard Lingle        M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:22  8:30
56  10/42     2/6      474 Julia Kim             F 36 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 26:26  8:31
57  47/79     9/10     688 Ken Bocam             M 45 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:28  8:31
58  48/79     7/9      746 David Oliver          M 50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:34  8:33
59  11/42     3/7      361 Julie Donovan         F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:47  8:38
60  12/42     2/4     1185 Jennifer Oetken       F 31 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 26:48  8:38
61  49/79     2/4      958 Kenneth Swab          M 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:49  8:38
62  50/79     4/10     203 Michael Conroy        M 56 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC 26:51  8:39
63  51/79     5/10    2872 Tom Austin            M 56 Rockville MD              27:02  8:42
64  13/42     1/6      703 Peggy Dickison        F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:09  8:45
65  52/79     7/9       29 Kam Yee               M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:19  8:48
66  14/42     4/7     2962 Jeannie Cho           F 45                           28:07  9:03
67  15/42     2/3     2849 Katie Kidney          F 14 Potomac MD                28:15  9:06
68  53/79     2/3      929 Warren Prunella       M 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:18  9:07
69  54/79     3/4      446 Donald Schuirmann     M 61 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 28:42  9:14
70  16/42     1/4      397 Cindy Cohen           F 42 Washington DC       MCRRC 28:56  9:19
71  17/42     3/4      516 Marcia Gottesman      F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:13  9:25
72  55/79    10/10    2920 Ivano Battistella     M 49 Rockville MD              29:17  9:26
73  18/42     2/6      408 Michele McLeod        F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC 29:29  9:30
74  19/42     3/6      503 Cynthia Wallace       F 53 Washington DC       MCRRC 29:38  9:33
75  56/79     6/10    2946 Thomas Moore          M 56 Rockville MD              29:41  9:34
76  57/79     7/10      58 Barry Smith           M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 29:44  9:34
77  58/79     8/10     232 John Alvanis          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 29:50  9:36
78  59/79     2/2     1190 Joshua Seek           M 25 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:54  9:38
79  20/42     3/4     1189 Jill Schoengold       F 24 Olney MD            MCRRC 29:56  9:38
80  60/79     3/5      526 Satchel Kim           M  7 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:10  9:43
81  61/79     8/9      524 Joe Kim               M 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 30:11  9:43
82  21/42     3/6     1195 Heather Sisan         F 35 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:31  9:50
83  22/42     4/4     1194 Katherine Young       F 22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:34  9:51
84  23/42     2/4      247 Nicola Ryba           F 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 31:12 10:03
85  24/42     5/7      728 Stephanie Daugherty   F 48 Olney MD            MCRRC 31:19 10:05
86  62/79     5/9     2866 Jeff Leaman           M 35 Gaithersburg MD           31:24 10:07
87  25/42     4/6     1176 Carol Hamelink        F 52 Laurel MD           MCRRC 31:35 10:10
88  63/79     8/9      578 Paul Englehart        M 53 Derwood MD          MCRRC 31:36 10:11
89  26/42     3/4      202 Heather Astwood       F 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 31:45 10:14
90  64/79     1/1      118 Jack McMahon          M 80 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 32:21 10:25
91  65/79     4/4      125 Stan Pawlowski        M 61 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:31 10:28
92  27/42     5/6      374 Janet Bergman         F 54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 32:36 10:30
93  66/79     9/10     514 Glen McLeod           M 58 Olney MD            MCRRC 32:58 10:37
94  67/79    10/10      86 Charlie Miracle       M 57 McLean VA           MCRRC 33:09 10:41
95  68/79     6/9     2846 Timm Gillette         M 36 Silver Spring MD          33:42 10:51
96  28/42     2/2     2847 Lauren Musu-Gillette  F 29 Silver Spring MD          33:42 10:51
97  69/79     4/5     2905 Asher Minkoff         M  7 Silver Spring MD          33:45 10:52
98  29/42     4/6     2864 Kristen Reese         F 38 Rockville MD              33:45 10:52
99  30/42     4/4     2861 Mary Shioutakon       F 41 Rockville MD              33:46 10:52
100  70/79     1/2      291 Michael Leonard       M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:59 10:56
101  31/42     5/6      537 Nathaly Herrel        F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:00 10:57
102  71/79     2/2      679 Marvin Rosenstein     M 71 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 34:25 11:05
103  32/42     1/2      906 Priscilla Prunella    F 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:29 11:06
104  33/42     6/7      151 Monica Zimmer         F 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:23 11:24
105  34/42     6/6      344 Daphna Szanto         F 51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 35:49 11:32
106  72/79     9/9      302 Yi Dang               M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:56 11:34
107  35/42     2/2       65 Julie Trapp           F 66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 37:54 12:12
108  73/79     3/3     2848 Tony Hausner          M 69 Silver Spring MD          39:05 12:35
109  36/42     3/3     2921 Andia Bavari          F 17 Frederick MD              41:46 13:27
110  74/79     7/9     2936 Jens Kuhn             M 38 Frederick MD              41:46 13:27
111  37/42     7/7     2937 Florence Cabay        F 46 Rockville MD              45:42 14:43
112  38/42     6/6     2957 Charity De Raya       F 39 Germantown MD             45:43 14:43
113  75/79     1/1      794 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 46:19 14:55
114  39/42     4/4     2911 Catherine Monahan     F 33 Rockville MD              47:54 15:25
115  76/79     8/9     2912 Derek Stearns         M 37 Rockville MD              47:54 15:25
116  40/42     1/1       71 Patricia Rich         F 70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 52:20 16:51
117  41/42     2/2      844 Elina Lee             F  6 Potomac MD          MCRRC 56:41 18:15
118  77/79     9/9      745 Adam Lee              M 39 Potomac MD          MCRRC 56:42 18:15
119  78/79     9/9     1188 Seung Kim             M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 65:32 21:06
120  42/42             2851 S Kim                 F    Rockville MD              65:32 21:06
121  79/79     5/5     2890 Julian Minkoff        M  5 Silver Spring MD          71:00 22:52
</pre>