Home / Race Results / Black Hill Cross Country 10K

Black Hill Cross Country 10K

Germantown MD, 10/15/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 10/24/2011

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/66     1/8      740 Edi Turco             M 38 Arlington VA        MCRRC 40:12  6:29 
    2   2/66              699 Mark Whalley          M    Fairfax VA          MCRRC 40:43  6:34 
    3   3/66     1/3     3020 Michael Fucci         M 22 Washington DC             42:09  6:47 
    4   4/66     1/11     210 James Brameyer        M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 42:49  6:54 
    5   5/66     1/8      452 David Haaga           M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:56  6:55 
    6   6/66     1/8      293 Art Drisko            M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 43:17  6:58 
    7   7/66     2/11     730 James Fogg            M 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC 44:16  7:08 
    8   8/66     2/8      518 Tom Matzke            M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 44:52  7:14 
    9   9/66     2/8     3022 Kit Wells             M 35 Damascus MD               45:37  7:21 
   10  10/66     3/11      97 Yukun Fung            M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 45:39  7:21 
   11  11/66     1/2     3035 Cliff Tilley          M 14 Potomac MD                46:16  7:27 
   12  12/66     1/7      320 William Clem          M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 46:26  7:29 
   13  13/66     2/8       25 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 46:32  7:30 
   14  14/66     3/8       42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 46:40  7:31 
   15  15/66     2/7       22 Marty Horan           M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 46:55  7:33 
   16  16/66     3/8      623 Brian Davis           M 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC 47:02  7:35 
   17  17/66     4/11     410 Jim Lawruk            M 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 47:04  7:35 
   18  18/66     3/7     2986 Stephen Wills         M 50 College Park MD           47:48  7:42 
   19  19/66     3/8     1191 Joel Carrier          M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC 47:58  7:44 
   20  20/66     4/8      201 Greg Kemp             M 39 Germantown MD       MCRRC 48:42  7:51 
   21  21/66     2/2     1205 Francis Reyes         M 19 Rockville MD        MCRRC 48:58  7:53 
   22  22/66     1/3     2982 Kalen Smith           M 27 Alexandria VA             49:00  7:53 
   23  23/66     4/8      928 Bart Elias            M 43 Urbana MD           MCRRC 49:54  8:02 
   24  24/66     1/5      145 John Mornini          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 50:15  8:06 
   25  25/66     4/8      829 Jeff Byers            M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 50:33  8:08 
   26  26/66     2/5      690 Ken Umbarger          M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 50:34  8:09 
   27  27/66     5/8      187 Jason Beckstrom       M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 51:18  8:16 
   28  28/66     5/11     308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 52:36  8:28 
   29   1/33     1/5      179 Jane Wikman           F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 52:38  8:29 
   30  29/66     6/11     242 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 52:54  8:31 
   31  30/66     6/8     2992 Shane Keough          M 40 Germantown MD             52:58  8:32 
   32  31/66     5/8      144 John Barker           M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 53:07  8:33 
   33  32/66     7/8       69 Trevor Myers          M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 53:11  8:34 
   34   2/33     1/1     1203 Eva Rodezno           F 20 Derwood MD          MCRRC 53:32  8:37 
   35  33/66     2/3     1206 Daniel Chaitin        M 22 Rockville MD        MCRRC 54:01  8:42 
   36  34/66     5/8     3038 Alex Stainburn        M 38 Potomac MD                54:05  8:43 
   37  35/66     6/8      448 Paul Dexter           M 38 Derwood MD          MCRRC 54:20  8:45 
   38  36/66     4/7       93 Ray Bingham           M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 54:36  8:48 
   39   3/33     1/7      561 Gabriella Wood        F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 54:47  8:49 
   40  37/66     2/3     3039 Ross Williams         M 27 Gaithersburg MD           55:28  8:56 
   41  38/66     5/7     3040 Michael Brown         M 52 Rockville MD              55:39  8:58 
   42  39/66     1/4      355 Walter Brown          M 67 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 55:41  8:58 
   43   4/33     2/5      143 Monika Bachmann       F 45 Comus MD            MCRRC 55:44  8:59 
   44  40/66     7/11    2969 Dwayne Hampton        M 33 Washington DC             56:00  9:01 
   45  41/66     2/4      610 Greg Chaconas         M 65 Washington DC       MCRRC 56:09  9:03 
   46   5/33     2/7     1186 Melanie Carter        F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 56:44  9:08 
   47   6/33     1/9      741 Simonetta Nussio      F 37 Arlington VA        MCRRC 57:54  9:20 
   48   7/33     3/7      534 Kathleen Brooks       F 33 Potomac MD          MCRRC 57:59  9:20 
   49   8/33     1/3     1204 Abigail Perry         F 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 57:59  9:20 
   50  42/66     3/3      706 Paul Young            M 20 Arlington VA        MCRRC 58:57  9:30 
   51  43/66     8/11    3041 Victor Zirkelbash     M 31 Olney MD                  59:17  9:33 
   52  44/66     6/8      688 Ken Bocam             M 45 Potomac MD          MCRRC 59:19  9:33 
   53  45/66     9/11    1207 Adam Stiska           M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 59:43  9:37 
   54  46/66     3/4      929 Warren Prunella       M 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC 59:45  9:37 
   55  47/66    10/11     667 Vincent Cacace        M 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 60:01  9:40 
   56   9/33     3/5      884 Teresita Cuesta       F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 60:14  9:42 
   57  48/66     1/2      454 Richard Jefferson     M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC 60:40  9:46 
   58  49/66     8/8       29 Kam Yee               M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 60:41  9:46 
   59  10/33     4/5      142 Katherine Schexneider F 49 Germantown MD       MCRRC 60:48  9:47 
   60  50/66     6/7      746 David Oliver          M 50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 61:07  9:51 
   61  11/33     1/2      380 Dee Nelson            F 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 61:17  9:52 
   62  12/33     1/4      712 Stephanie Coffin      F 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 61:23  9:53 
   63  13/33     2/9      460 Melanie Mollica       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 61:32  9:55 
   64  14/33     3/9     1201 Brandi Smith          F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 61:46  9:57 
   65  51/66     2/2      446 Donald Schuirmann     M 61 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 63:03 10:09 
   66  52/66    11/11    3003 Mark Walker           M 34 Arlington VA              63:05 10:10 
   67  15/33     4/9     3001 Amy Wood              F 36 Arlington VA              63:36 10:15 
   68  53/66     3/3     1200 Matthew Oldham        M 27 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 64:13 10:20 
   69  54/66     7/8     3037 Richard Hinton        M 45 Gaithersburg MD           64:46 10:26 
   70  16/33     4/7      516 Marcia Gottesman      F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 65:34 10:33 
   71  55/66     3/5      232 John Alvanis          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 65:39 10:34 
   72  56/66     4/5     3004 Thomas Moore          M 56 Rockville MD              65:46 10:35 
   73  17/33     1/1      503 Cynthia Wallace       F 53 Washington DC       MCRRC 67:04 10:48 
   74  18/33     5/7      721 Cheryl Witt-Selin     F 34 Potomac MD          MCRRC 67:06 10:48 
   75  57/66              540 Jeffrey Constantinopl M    Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 67:40 10:54 
   76  58/66     4/4     3029 Terrance Modglin      M 65 Falls Church VA           67:40 10:54 
   77  19/33     5/9      836 Lara Ecker            F 37 Smithburg MD        MCRRC 67:47 10:55 
   78  20/33     2/4     1177 Tina Terrill          F 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 67:53 10:56 
   79  59/66     7/8     3034 Dax Eckel             M 38 Germantown MD             68:19 11:00 
   80  21/33     3/4      397 Cindy Cohen           F 42 Washington DC       MCRRC 70:38 11:22 
   81  60/66     7/7      302 Yi Dang               M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 70:43 11:23 
   82  22/33     6/7     1199 Rupa Dainer           F 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 71:27 11:30 
   83  23/33     1/1       49 Ann Rosenthal         F 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 71:30 11:31 
   84  24/33     6/9      537 Nathaly Herrel        F 37 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 71:31 11:31 
   85  61/66     8/8     1198 Kevin Edwards         M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 71:42 11:33 
   86  25/33     7/9     1197 Lori Murphy           F 38 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 71:48 11:34 
   87  62/66     1/1      118 Jack McMahon          M 80 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 73:15 11:48 
   88  26/33     4/4      202 Heather Astwood       F 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 73:35 11:51 
   89  63/66     5/5      514 Glen McLeod           M 58 Olney MD            MCRRC 76:04 12:15 
   90  27/33     8/9     1202 Layla San Martin      F 36 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 76:47 12:22 
   91  28/33     2/3     3036 Jessica Rhoads        F 29 Montgomery Vill MD        76:48 12:22 
   92  64/66     1/1      679 Marvin Rosenstein     M 71 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 78:55 12:42 
   93  29/33     5/5      833 Khin Aungthein        F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 82:31 13:17 
   94  30/33     2/2      906 Priscilla Prunella    F 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC 83:02 13:22 
   95  65/66     8/8     3008 Phillip Harshbarger   M 38 Bethesda MD               88:53 14:19 
   96  31/33     7/7     2989 Andrea Apolo          F 34 Bethesda MD               88:53 14:19 
   97  32/33     3/3      684 Crystal Lim           F 26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 91:38 14:45 
   98  33/33     9/9     1045 Damia Jackson         F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 91:39 14:45 
   99  66/66     1/1      794 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 105:31 16:59