Home / Race Results / Run for the Refuge 5K

Run for the Refuge 5K

Run for the Refuge 5K

Sept 25, 2011 Laurel, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim 
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/12      39 Nikolas Harvan-Matosi M 22 Ellicott City MD   21:14   21:13 
    2   1/17      66 Greg MacPhee          M 39 Columbia MD        21:46   21:45 
    3   2/17     256 Jonathan Anderson     M 30 Rockville MD       22:08   22:08 
    4   3/17     243 Justin Wright         M 30 Berk VA            22:10   22:10 
    5   1/11     275 Dan Loukzemis         M 50 Columbia MD        24:23   24:22 
    6   1/13     260 Louis Tomsic          M 46 Honolulu HI        25:36   25:35 
    7   1/31     226 Mary V. Thur          F 29 Fairfax VA         25:54   25:46 
    8   4/17     204 Thomas Ryder          M 35 Washington DC      25:59   25:58 
    9   5/17     212 John Sickle           M 38 Abingdon MD        26:01   26:01 
   10   2/13     215 Roy Souders           M 46 Severna Park MD    26:16   26:13 
   11   2/12     201 Benjamin Rothermel    M 29 Vienna VA          26:34   26:27 
   12   1/23     266 Charity Scottt        F 40 Laurel MD          26:40   26:32 
   13   1/29     286 Joyce Braugboy        F 37 Fort Meade MD      26:45   26:34 
   14   2/11     208 Jon Sherbun           M 57 Crofton MD         26:41   26:37 
   15   2/31     282 Emily Nestle          F 24 Silver Spring MD   27:10   27:03 
   16   6/17      74 David Miller          M 33 Greenbelt MD       27:14   27:10 
   17   3/31     293 Theresa Crossfield    F 29 Columbia MD        27:52   27:46 
   18   3/12     241 Laszlo Windhoffer     M 28 Rockville MD       28:01   27:48 
   19   2/29      58 Genevieve Koester     F 30 Chicago IL         28:34   28:29 
   20   1/4       62 David Lyon            M 62 Ellicott City MD   28:46   28:42 
   21   3/11     267 Paul Slaby            M 52 Street MD          28:46   28:42 
   22   7/17      57 Smith Koester         M 38 Chicago IL         28:53   28:48 
   23   3/13      94 Ronald Reynolds       M 45 Gambrills MD       29:02   29:01 
   24   3/29      95 Sarah Reynolds        F 38 Gambrills MD       29:02   29:01 
   25   4/29      75 Amy Miller            F 38 Laurel MD          29:31   29:23 
   26   5/29      80 Kaori Nakamura        F 38 Laurel MD          29:40   29:36 
   27   6/29      77 Sarah Morris          F 37 College Park MD    30:08   29:52 
   28   8/17      42 Kyle Hofmann          M 30 Laurel MD          30:02   29:53 
   29   2/23     284 Mocha Lee             F 40 Beltsville MD      30:10   30:05 
   30   9/17      14 Chris Brennan         M 31 Jessup MD          30:20   30:06 
   31   4/31     228 Chelsea Turk          F 26 Reisterstown MD    30:28   30:23 
   32   7/29      72 Melissa Meek          F 36 Farmington CT      30:33   30:25 
   33   4/13      97 Jim Roberts           M 40 Bowie MD           30:44   30:33 
   34   5/31      92 Addison Reid          F 23 Baltimore MD       30:51   30:47 
   35   8/29      20 Shoko Craven          F 38 Laurel MD          31:01   30:58 
   36   1/13     280 Martha Nitzberg       F 56 Palmer Lake CO     31:18   31:13 
   37   6/31     279 Meredith Condon       F 26 Astaria OR         31:18   31:14 
   38   5/13     257 Thomas Sadiq          M 42 Riverdale MD       31:37   31:29 
   39   9/29      30 Julia Feder           F 34 Washington DC      31:36   31:31 
   40   3/23     272 Patty Ferrante        F 46 Crownsville MD     31:41   31:35 
   41  10/29      60 Beth Lake             F 33 Odenton MD         31:43   31:36 
   42   7/31      81 Ashley Nazario-Toole  F 28 Ft Meade MD        31:44   31:40 
   43   1/5       64 Joseph Mack           M 17 Finksburg MD       31:53   31:47 
   44   4/11      93 Eric Reid             M 54 Windsor Mill MD    31:58   31:54 
   45  11/29      16 Teiko Campbell        F 34 Laurel MD          32:04   32:00 
   46   6/13      73 Matt Merritt          M 40 Laurel MD          32:24   32:16 
   47   7/13     254 Scott Pepin           M 44 Odenton MD         32:26   32:17 
   48  10/17      48 Timothy Hwu           M 33 Columbia MD        32:34   32:26 
   49  12/29      19 Anna Chien            F 32 Columbia MD        32:39   32:30 
   50   4/23      91 Debra Raithal         F 44 Annapolis MD       32:33   32:31 
   51   5/23     259 Elaine Saba           F 48 Annapolis MD       32:33   32:32 
   52   6/23     264 Marie Sovero          F 42 Elkridge MD        32:38   32:32 
   53   7/23     253 Linda Kirchner        F 48 Arnold MD          32:54   32:39 
   54   8/31      50 Abigail Ingram        F 29 Glen Burnie MD     33:31   33:18 
   55   9/31       3 Lindsay Aulbach       F 25 Arnold MD          33:32   33:22 
   56   8/13      22 Thomas Curley         M 43 Laurel MD          33:44   33:35 
   57  10/31       1 Danielle Adams        F 27 College Park MD    34:08   33:57 
   58  11/31      52 Cora Johnston         F 25 Berwyn Heights M   34:14   34:02 
   59   9/13     100 T. Carter Ross        M 42 Hyattsville MD     34:18   34:03 
   60   2/5       83 Jahmali Parris        M 16 Waldorf MD         34:08   34:08 
   61   2/13     248 Debbie Dirks          F 52 Edgewater MD       34:25   34:20 
   62  12/31     245 Sarah Yachetti        F 26 Hyattsville MD     34:30   34:27 
   63  11/17     238 Ryan Williams         M 30 Washington DC      34:40   34:36 
   64  13/31     206 Emily Sharp           F 28 Washington DC      34:40   34:38 
   65   8/23      54 Renee Kenney          F 48 Edgewater MD       34:46   34:39 
   66  14/31     229 Lisa Vormwald         F 28 Middletown DE      34:50   34:44 
   67   1/7      249 Daphne Summers        F 60 Annapolis MD       34:52   34:45 
   68  15/31     285 Crystal Shaw          F 28 Crofton MD         34:53   34:52 
   69   3/13      46 Johanna Hunt          F 53 Crofton MD         35:11   35:03 
   70   4/12     210 Jonathan Shonk        M 20 Mt. Airy MD        35:09   35:04 
   71  13/29      96 Julie Roberts         F 36 Edgewater MD       35:17   35:07 
   72  16/31      59 Anna Kroupnik         F 27 Rockville MD       35:24   35:11 
   73  17/31     250 Jen Summers           F 27 Annapolis MD       35:31   35:25 
   74   9/23     271 Greer Simpson         F 41 Annapolis MD       35:32   35:25 
   75  10/23     270 Linda Murray          F 44                    35:40   35:33 
   76   5/11     258 Kenneth Mack          M 53 Finksburg MD       35:53   35:43 
   77  12/17     273 Tracy Evans           M 38 Bowie MD           35:59   35:52 
   78   2/7       44 Karen Hosler          F 63 Annapolis MD       36:08   36:00 
   79  18/31     236 Amber Wiewel          F 26 Greenbelt MD       36:05   36:00 
   80  19/31      34 Ashley Franklin       F 27 College Park MD    36:37   36:30 
   81  20/31     213 Halli Sigal           F 23 Berwyn Heights M   36:43   36:37 
   82   5/12     234 Ben Weiner            M 25 McLean VA          36:43   36:37 
   83   3/7      235 Barbara Wendell       F 68 Annapolis MD       36:49   36:41 
   84  21/31     252 Katie Mannon          F 29 Bowie MD           36:55   36:49 
   85  13/17     227 James Toole           M 30 Ft Meade MD        36:53   36:50 
   86  14/17      17 Lorne Campbell        M 39 Laurel MD          37:06   37:01 
   87   4/13     276 Gypsy Phillips        F 50 Laurel MD          37:22   37:10 
   88  14/29      36 Holly Garriock        F 34 Silver Spring MD   37:30   37:18 
   89  15/29      78 Katie Murphy          F 36 Bowie MD           37:42   37:26 
   90   3/5       79 Joshua Murphy         M  8 Bowie MD           37:42   37:27 
   91  16/29      86 Maggie Peterson       F 39 Riva MD            37:53   37:38 
   92  11/23     268 Sandra Kellstrom      F 43 Annapolis MD       37:52   37:45 
   93  12/23      87 Jill Philpot          F 40 Odenton MD         37:56   37:49 
   94   6/12     225 Scott Taylor          M 28 Finksburg MD       38:03   37:53 
   95  17/29      23 Carrie Decker         F 39 Annapolis MD       38:02   37:53 
   96   1/2      219 Ruthie Spiker         F 13 Severn MD          37:57   37:55 
   97  18/29     261 Jenn Augsburgerq      F 39 College Park MD    38:47   38:29 
   98   5/13      31 Sue Fischer           F 50 Bethesda MD        38:44   38:40 
   99  19/29      26 Mary Duckhorn         F 37 Laurel MD          38:53   38:41 
  100  22/31     240 Dia Windhoffer        F 21 Rockville MD       39:05   38:52 
  101   7/12     242 Eugene Wright         M 28 Germantown MD      39:11   38:54 
  102  23/31      33 Samantha Fox          F 27 Germantown MD      39:13   38:56 
  103  13/23     216 Sarah Souders         F 40 Severna Park MD    39:21   39:05 
  104  20/29      47 Cathy Hurley          F 39 Landover MD        39:30   39:18 
  105  21/29      43 Jennifer Hofmann      F 30 Laurel MD          40:09   39:52 
  106   8/12     231 Lance Ware            M 29 Bowie MD           40:04   39:54 
  107  10/13      55 Peter King            M 40 Farmington CT      40:20   40:12 
  108  14/23      61 Jennie Larkin         F 46 Bethesda MD        40:56   40:39 
  109  15/23     246 (helen) Chi Yu        F 42 Bowie MD           40:55   40:50 
  110   2/4       40 Reggie Haseltine      M 61 Crofton MD         41:12   40:58 
  111  16/23     237 Beth Wilder           F 46 Glenn Dale MD      41:32   41:20 
  112   9/12     262 Eric Austin           M 27 Baltimore MD       41:36   41:24 
  113   3/4      244 Alan Wycherley        M 69 Annapolis MD       41:35   41:34 
  114  24/31     251 Kasandra Guidry       F 26 Upper Marlboro M   41:53   41:46 
  115  22/29     247 Nicole Zinn           F 32 Clarksville MD     42:37   42:25 
  116   6/13      53 Susan Kalasunas       F 55 Severn MD          43:11   42:54 
  117   7/13      84 Lynda Payne           F 55 Pikesville MD      43:00   42:56 
  118   6/11     209 Brian Sherman         M 58 Nottingham MD      43:00   42:56 
  119  25/31      88 Christa Porter        F 29 Glen Burnie MD     43:24   43:05 
  120   8/13      82 Susan Okray           F 50 Glen Burnie MD     43:36   43:17 
  121  23/29       7 Jennifer Bennett      F 37 Elkridge MD        43:32   43:18 
  122  24/29     274 Joya Johnson          F 31 Fort Washignton    43:48   43:41 
  123   9/13      63 Kathy Mack            F 52 Finksburg MD       44:02   43:51 
  124  25/29      51 Joanne Jefferson      F 39 Waldorf MD         43:55   43:51 
  125   1/1      265 Janet Rogers          F 71 Annapolis MD       44:21   44:06 
  126  26/29     218 Rachel Spiker         F 39 Severn MD          44:36   44:17 
  127   7/11     281 Will Straube          M 56 Ellicott City MD   44:46   44:37 
  128  11/13      85 Michael Peart         M 46 Crownsville MD     45:43   45:26 
  129  27/29     223 Amy Stone             F 36 Millersville MD    45:51   45:32 
  130  15/17     224 Paul Stone            M 30 Millersville MD    45:51   45:32 
  131   4/7      203 Rebecca Rutledge      F 61 College Park MD    46:28   46:18 
  132  17/23     233 Rebecca Washington    F 43 Eldersburg MD      46:39   46:21 
  133  10/12      65 Ken Mack              M 24 Finksburg MD       46:57   46:46 
  134  26/31      69 Kelly Martin          F 23 Finksburg MD       46:58   46:47 
  135  27/31      70 Jennifer Mattingly    F 29 Columbia MD        48:07   47:47 
  136  28/29       4 Amy Baker             F 30 Crofton MD         48:09   47:49 
  137  16/17      18 Mark Carpenter        M 36 Odenton MD         48:30   48:17 
  138  11/12      99 Manuel Rojas          M 28 Annapolis MD       49:06   48:54 
  139  10/13     214 Joan Simpson          F 52 Laurel MD          49:16   48:58 
  140  29/29      98 Diana Rojas           F 30 Annapolis MD       49:31   49:18 
  141  11/13     278 Debbye Hulse          F 53 Elkridge MD        49:28   49:20 
  142  12/13     217 Dan Spiker            M 48 Severn MD          49:57   49:39 
  143  18/23      12 Angela Bodhi          F 41 Ellicott City MD   50:11   50:01 
  144   5/7      221 Darlene Stark         F 66 Laurel MD          51:41   51:21 
  145   4/4      220 Michael Stark         M 60 Laurel MD          51:53   51:32 
  146  28/31      90 Amy Rager             F 23 Laurel MD          52:40   52:26 
  147   8/11     263 Ray Wahlen            M 50 Smithburg MD       53:08   52:47 
  148  19/23     230 Maurine Wahlen        F 49 Smithsburg MD      53:08   52:47 
  149  20/23      37 Cynthia Gramkow       F 46 Clarksville MD     53:09   52:48 
  150  21/23       5 Tracy Barlow          F 49 Baltimore MD       53:29   53:07 
  151  22/23     207 Michele Sheiko        F 48 Annapolis MD       55:04   54:39 
  152   6/7      269 Rosemary Smith        F 65 Annapolis MD       55:04   54:40 
  153  29/31      67 Christina Male        F 29 Annapolis MD       55:26   55:05 
  154   9/11     287 Greg Smith            M 56 Annapolis MD       56:05   55:44 
  155  12/13     288 Kathy Hart Smith      F 56 Annapolis MD       56:06   55:44 
  156  17/17      11 Kenneth Bodhi         M 39 Ellicott City MD   56:43   56:34 
  157   4/5       27 Ronnie Duda           M 17 Baltimore MD       57:12   56:52 
  158  12/12      76 Jose Moreno           M 27 Bowie MD           57:02   56:57 
  159  10/11     283 Jose Moreno           M 53                    57:02   56:57 
  160  30/31      15 Megan Brown           F 23 Glenn Dale MD      57:10   57:03 
  161  13/13      35 Susana Fredin         F 56 Landover MD        59:43   59:15 
  162  11/11       9 Carlos Blanco         M 53 Landover MD        59:44   59:17 
  163  13/13     292 David Archer          M 42 Laurel MD        1:00:34 1:00:23 
  164   2/2      291 Danika Archer         F  8 Laurel MD        1:00:34 1:00:23 
  165  31/31     255 Caroline Lahayne      F 25 Ellicott City MD 1:07:04 1:06:46 
  166  23/23     289 Becky Archer          F 42 Laurel MD        1:08:27 1:08:15 
  167   5/5      290 Kai Archer            M  5 Laurel MD        1:08:27 1:08:15 
  168   7/7       56 Evelyn Kirby          F 69 Bowie MD         1:08:48 1:08:17