Home / Race Results / Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K

Lake Needwood Cross Country 10K

Derwood MD, 9/24/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 10/3/2011

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/60     1/12     452 David Haaga           M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:06  6:18 
    2   2/60     1/11     210 James Brameyer        M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 40:43  6:34 
    3   3/60     1/6      293 Art Drisko            M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 41:10  6:38 
    4   4/60     2/6      518 Tom Matzke            M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:00  6:46 
    5   5/60     3/6      629 Joerg Schroeder       M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 42:20  6:49 
    6   6/60     2/12     251 John Whitridge        M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:47  7:03 
    7   7/60     1/6      320 William Clem          M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 43:54  7:04 
    8   8/60     3/12      42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 44:08  7:07 
    9   9/60     2/6       22 Marty Horan           M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 44:27  7:10 
   10  10/60     2/11     410 Jim Lawruk            M 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 44:34  7:11 
   11  11/60     3/11    1175 Chris Walker          M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 44:58  7:15 
   12  12/60     4/12      25 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 45:05  7:16 
   13  13/60     4/6      822 Jose Idler            M 40 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 45:20  7:18 
   14  14/60     5/12    1173 Rich Harfst           M 47 Annandale VA              45:25  7:19 
   15  15/60     1/3      113 Timothy Morgan        M 60 Damascus MD         MCRRC 45:28  7:19 
   16  16/60     1/7      201 Greg Kemp             M 39 Germantown MD       MCRRC 47:25  7:38 
   17  17/60     1/7      145 John Mornini          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 47:40  7:41 
   18  18/60     5/6      533 Eric Brooks           M 40 Potomac MD          MCRRC 48:12  7:46 
   19  19/60     6/12     711 Kevin Nelson          M 46 Hershey PA          MCRRC 48:23  7:48 
   20   1/31     1/5      179 Jane Wikman           F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 48:40  7:50 
   21  20/60     7/12    1151 Hector Montesinos     M 47 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 48:47  7:51 
   22  21/60     2/7      437 Brian Carroll         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 49:16  7:56 
   23  22/60     1/1     2840 Brad Johnson          M 20 Germantown MD             49:19  7:57 
   24  23/60     4/11    2829 Bill Gibson           M 34 South Riding VA           50:08  8:04 
   25  24/60     6/6      618 Chris Konkel          M 43 Frederick MD        MCRRC 50:14  8:05 
   26  25/60     5/11     242 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 50:46  8:11 
   27  26/60     6/11     308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 50:59  8:13 
   28  27/60     2/7     1183 Shannon Emerly        M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 51:00  8:13 
   29   2/31     1/5      943 Carole Cory           F 40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 51:09  8:14 
   30  28/60     3/6      159 Kevin McMahon         M 51 Herndon VA          MCRRC 51:25  8:17 
   31  29/60     7/11     693 Neil Wolfe            M 33 Boyds MD            MCRRC 51:35  8:19 
   32  30/60     8/12     144 John Barker           M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 51:40  8:19 
   33   3/31     1/8     1186 Melanie Carter        F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 51:43  8:20 
   34  31/60     1/3      610 Greg Chaconas         M 65 Washington DC       MCRRC 51:46  8:20 
   35   4/31     2/5      143 Monika Bachmann       F 45 Comus MD            MCRRC 51:54  8:22 
   36  32/60     4/6       93 Ray Bingham           M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 52:02  8:23 
   37  33/60     2/3      355 Walter Brown          M 67 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 52:17  8:25 
   38  34/60     3/7      448 Paul Dexter           M 38 Derwood MD          MCRRC 52:56  8:32 
   39  35/60     9/12     466 Richard Griffiths     M 45 Columbia MD         MCRRC 52:59  8:32 
   40   5/31     2/8      904 Catherine Howard      F 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 53:10  8:34 
   41   6/31     3/8      534 Kathleen Brooks       F 33 Potomac MD          MCRRC 53:36  8:38 
   42   7/31     1/2     2841 Megan Llewellyn       F 26 Rockville MD              53:49  8:40 
   43  36/60     8/11     257 Travis Litman         M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 53:58  8:41 
   44  37/60     4/7      191 Brian Hensel          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 54:21  8:45 
   45  38/60     5/7     2832 Jesse Kornblum        M 35 Silver Spring MD          54:43  8:49 
   46   8/31     2/2     2836 Corinne Carey         F 28 Charlottesville VA        55:37  8:57 
   47   9/31     2/5      696 Dot Hyatt             F 41 Folton MD           MCRRC 55:43  8:58 
   48  39/60     3/7      666 Mark Zimmermann       M 58 Kensington MD       MCRRC 55:56  9:00 
   49  40/60     5/6     1119 Matthew Bevan         M 52 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 56:16  9:04 
   50  10/31     1/3     1184 Nikie Haine           F 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 56:24  9:05 
   51  11/31     1/2      380 Dee Nelson            F 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 56:27  9:06 
   52  12/31     4/8     1185 Jennifer Oetken       F 31 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 56:52  9:09 
   53  41/60     2/3      958 Kenneth Swab          M 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 57:27  9:15 
   54  13/31     3/5      142 Katherine Schexneider F 49 Germantown MD       MCRRC 57:36  9:17 
   55  42/60     9/11     414 Dan Metcalf           M 31 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 57:38  9:17 
   56  14/31     1/2     1147 Jane Harman           F 58 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 57:55  9:20 
   57  43/60     3/3      929 Warren Prunella       M 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC 58:16  9:23 
   58  44/60    10/12    1181 Michael Daugherty     M 49 Olney MD            MCRRC 58:30  9:25 
   59  15/31     1/1      544 Shannon Corbey        F 23 Rockville MD        MCRRC 59:21  9:33 
   60  16/31     2/3     2835 Amy Wood              F 36 Arlington VA              59:59  9:40 
   61  45/60     1/3      686 Allan Degen           M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 60:18  9:43 
   62  46/60     4/7      232 John Alvanis          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 60:30  9:45 
   63  47/60     3/3      446 Donald Schuirmann     M 61 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 60:50  9:48 
   64  17/31     3/3      823 Radka Benesova        F 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 60:56  9:49 
   65  48/60    11/12     160 Steve Von Wald        M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 61:29  9:54 
   66  18/31     4/5     2837 Marlow Blankenship    F 45 Boyds MD                  61:30  9:54 
   67  19/31     3/5     1177 Tina Terrill          F 40 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 61:43  9:56 
   68  49/60    10/11    2834 Mark Walker           M 34 Arlington VA              62:04 10:00 
   69  20/31     1/3      503 Cynthia Wallace       F 53 Washington DC       MCRRC 63:01 10:09 
   70  50/60     6/7      695 Emmanuel Teitelbaum   M 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 63:16 10:11 
   71  21/31     2/3      408 Michele McLeod        F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC 63:54 10:17 
   72  51/60    11/11      36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 65:03 10:28 
   73  22/31     5/8      721 Cheryl Witt-Selin     F 34 Potomac MD          MCRRC 65:09 10:30 
   74  23/31     6/8      100 Hee Smith             F 30 Olney MD            MCRRC 65:24 10:32 
   75  52/60     6/6      302 Yi Dang               M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 65:35 10:34 
   76  24/31     3/3     1176 Carol Hamelink        F 52 Laurel MD           MCRRC 66:18 10:41 
   77  53/60    12/12    2833 John Hannan           M 45 Germantown MD             66:37 10:44 
   78  25/31     5/5      728 Stephanie Daugherty   F 48 Olney MD            MCRRC 66:51 10:46 
   79  26/31     4/5      397 Cindy Cohen           F 42 Washington DC       MCRRC 67:26 10:52 
   80  54/60     7/7     2830 Joe Garcia            M 35 Boyds MD                  70:25 11:20 
   81  55/60     2/3      291 Michael Leonard       M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 70:39 11:23 
   82  27/31     7/8     2839 Jessie Lingebach      F 33 Fairfax VA                71:47 11:33 
   83  56/60     3/3      679 Marvin Rosenstein     M 71 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 72:26 11:40 
   84  28/31     5/5      202 Heather Astwood       F 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 72:51 11:44 
   85  57/60     5/7       86 Charlie Miracle       M 57 McLean VA           MCRRC 72:52 11:44 
   86  29/31     2/2      906 Priscilla Prunella    F 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC 74:13 11:57 
   87  30/31     8/8     2838 Cindy Lingebach       F 31 Sandy Spring MD           74:51 12:03 
   88  58/60     6/7      514 Glen McLeod           M 58 Olney MD            MCRRC 79:13 12:45 
   89  59/60     7/7     2842 John Winkert          M 55 South Riding VA           84:31 13:37 
   90  31/31     2/2       92 Jeanne Larrison       F 55 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 91:55 14:48 
   91  60/60     1/1      794 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 94:46 15:15