Home / Race Results / Going Green 2 Mile

Going Green 2 Mile

Bethesda MD

8/12/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 8/26/2011


Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/51     1/1      702 Alex Booth            M 23 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 10:24  5:12 
    2   2/51     1/8     2780 Mike Hamberger        M 31 Washington DC             10:35  5:18 
    3   3/51     1/1     2805 Nathan Austin         M 19 Rockville MD              10:36  5:18 
    4   4/51     1/2      299 Kevin Yates           M 39 Olney MD            MCRRC 10:40  5:20 
    5   5/51     1/5     2809 Victor Cretella       M 41 New Market MD             10:43  5:22 
    6   6/51     2/5      190 Jordan Snyder         M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC 10:46  5:23 
    7   7/51     1/8      296 Dan Lawson            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:15  5:38 
    8   8/51     3/5      293 Art Drisko            M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:16  5:38 
    9   9/51     2/8     1155 Joshua Hunsberger     M 31 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:19  5:40 
   10  10/51     4/5      774 Daryl Hultquist       M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:24  5:42 
   11  11/51     1/4      295 Ted Poulos            M 49 McLean VA           MCRRC 11:37  5:49 
   12  12/51     2/4       42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 11:42  5:51 
   13   1/23     1/2      911 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:44  5:52 
   14  13/51     1/2     2806 Michael Gaither       M 28 Gaithersburg MD           11:44  5:52 
   15  14/51     3/8       97 Yukun Fung            M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 11:55  5:58 
   16   2/23     2/2      770 Halsey Sinclair       F 21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 12:01  6:01 
   17  15/51     2/2      201 Greg Kemp             M 39 Germantown MD       MCRRC 12:07  6:04 
   18  16/51     1/6       22 Marty Horan           M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 12:08  6:04 
   19   3/23     1/2      396 Nicole Deziel         F 34 Cabin John MD       MCRRC 12:09  6:05 
   20   4/23     1/1      438 Cindy Conant          F 49 Kensington MD       MCRRC 12:10  6:05 
   21  17/51     4/8      410 Jim Lawruk            M 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 12:24  6:12 
   22  18/51     5/5       17 Stephen Hays          M 42 University Park MD  MCRRC 12:25  6:13 
   23  19/51     3/4      763 Carleton Conant       M 49 Kensington MD       MCRRC 12:47  6:24 
   24  20/51     2/2      546 Hai Nguyen            M 28 Laurel MD           MCRRC 12:51  6:26 
   25  21/51     4/4     1151 Hector Montesinos     M 47 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 12:56  6:28 
   26   5/23     1/3     1974 Susan Joy             F 29 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 12:57  6:29 
   27  22/51     2/8       46 David Dickson         M 56 Olney MD            MCRRC 12:59  6:30 
   28  23/51     3/8      690 Ken Umbarger          M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:03  6:32 
   29  24/51     5/8      242 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 13:10  6:35 
   30   6/23     2/3     2808 Danielle Siebert      F 27 Rockville MD              13:16  6:38 
   31  25/51     4/8       70 Ronald Black          M 55 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 13:21  6:41 
   32  26/51     6/8       36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 13:26  6:43 
   33  27/51     2/6      614 Thomas Jagodits       M 50 Poolesville MD      MCRRC 13:27  6:44 
   34  28/51     3/6     2807 Elliott Hamilton      M 51 University Park MD        13:30  6:45 
   35                    1990                                                      13:30  6:45 
   36  29/51     4/6      159 Kevin McMahon         M 51 Herndon VA          MCRRC 13:33  6:47 
   37  30/51     1/4      324 Donald Hensel         M 66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:37  6:49 
   38                    1987                                                      13:48  6:54 
   39  31/51     5/6      321 Kirk Gordon           M 54 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 14:06  7:03 
   40  32/51     7/8       83 Daniel Rubin          M 31 Kensington MD       MCRRC 14:19  7:10 
   41   7/23     2/2      561 Gabriella Wood        F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 14:22  7:11 
   42  33/51     2/4      306 Michael Golash        M 67 Washington DC       MCRRC 14:23  7:12 
   43  34/51     8/8      308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 14:25  7:13 
   44   8/23     1/3      750 Beverly Black         F 50 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC 14:26  7:13 
   45                    1991                                                      14:28  7:14 
   46  35/51     5/8      666 Mark Zimmermann       M 58 Kensington MD       MCRRC 14:31  7:16 
   47   9/23     2/3      123 Sarah Buckheit        F 50 Reston VA           MCRRC 14:38  7:19 
   48  36/51     6/6      962 James Scarborough     M 52 McLean VA           MCRRC 14:55  7:28 
   49  37/51     3/4      355 Walter Brown          M 67 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 14:55  7:28 
   50  38/51     1/4      454 Richard Jefferson     M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC 15:02  7:31 
   51  10/23     3/3      497 Cynthia Landesberg    F 27 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 15:02  7:31 
   52  39/51     6/8       55 Craig Roodenburg      M 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 15:08  7:34 
   53  11/23     1/1      773 Hailey Hultquist      F 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 15:19  7:40 
   54  12/23     1/2      460 Melanie Mollica       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 15:21  7:41 
   55  40/51     1/2      776 James Yates           M  8 Olney MD            MCRRC 15:38  7:49 
   56  41/51     7/8      425 Walter Hill           M 59 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 15:43  7:52 
   57  13/23     1/2      412 Angelique Bosse       F 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 16:06  8:03 
   58  14/23     1/3     1147 Jane Harman           F 58 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 16:43  8:22 
   59  42/51     4/4      929 Warren Prunella       M 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC 16:50  8:25 
   60  43/51     2/4      958 Kenneth Swab          M 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 17:13  8:37 
   61  44/51     3/4      446 Donald Schuirmann     M 61 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 17:14  8:37 
   62  15/23     2/2      397 Cindy Cohen           F 42 Washington DC       MCRRC 17:18  8:39 
   63  45/51     1/2      899 Nick Keeling          M 72 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 17:27  8:44 
   64  16/23     3/3      374 Janet Bergman         F 54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 17:30  8:45 
   65  46/51     1/1      118 Jack McMahon          M 80 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 18:22  9:11 
   66  47/51     4/4     1159 Robert Weimer         M 64 Accokeek MD         MCRRC 18:50  9:25 
   67  17/23     1/3      323 Linda Yarr            F 66 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 19:19  9:40 
   68  18/23     2/3       92 Jeanne Larrison       F 55 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 19:31  9:46 
   69                    1992                                                      19:59 10:00 
   70  48/51     8/8     2810 Richard Yakovleff     M 57 Silver Spring MD          19:59 10:00 
   71  49/51     2/2     1156 Peter Roberts         M  9 College Park MD     MCRRC 20:33 10:17 
   72  19/23     2/3       65 Julie Trapp           F 66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:54 10:27 
   73  20/23     3/3       15 Christina Caravoulias F 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:21 10:41 
   74  21/23     2/2     1158 Sylvie Tchuindjo      F 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:31 10:46 
   75  22/23     3/3      906 Priscilla Prunella    F 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:53 10:57 
   76  50/51     2/2       72 Stanley Way           M 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:39 11:20 
   77  23/23     1/1      108 Evelyn Hays           F  4 University Park MD  MCRRC 26:06 13:03 
   78  51/51     1/1      794 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 27:58 13:59