Home / Race Results / Comus Run Cross Country 5K

Comus Run Cross Country 5K

Comus MD

8/20/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 8/27/2011

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/83     1/6     2786 Will Viviani          M 29 Arlington VA              17:13  5:33 
    2   2/83     2/6     2787 Andrew Dumm           M 26 Arlington VA              17:16  5:34 
    3   3/83     1/4     2792 Gabriel Rodriguez     M 33 Elkridge MD               18:09  5:51 
    4   4/83     1/12    2788 Edmund Burke          M 42 Burtonsville MD           18:20  5:54 
    5   5/83     1/6     2816 Russ Daley            M 18 Clarksburg MD             18:38  6:00 
    6   6/83     1/7      740 Edi Turco             M 38 Arlington VA        MCRRC 19:02  6:08 
    7   7/83     3/6     1977 Jeremy Pade           M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:28  6:16 
    8   8/83     1/9      812 Mark Hoon             M 46 Kensington MD       MCRRC 19:41  6:20 
    9   9/83     2/12     293 Art Drisko            M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:51  6:43 
   10   1/34     1/2     2796 Meghan Lockett        F 14 Comus MD                  20:54  6:44 
   11  10/83     2/6     2791 Okera Beidleman       M 18 Germantown MD             21:15  6:51 
   12  11/83     3/12     629 Joerg Schroeder       M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:15  6:51 
   13  12/83     3/6     2822 Sam Widmayer          M 19 Darnestown MD             21:15  6:51 
   14  13/83     2/9       42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 21:20  6:52 
   15  14/83     1/6      246 Nicholas Ryba         M 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:25  6:54 
   16   2/34     1/3      911 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:31  6:56 
   17  15/83     1/4     2824 Nathan Lowry          M 20 Bethesda MD               21:43  7:00 
   18  16/83     3/9     1167 Ray Baldwin           M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:50  7:02 
   19   3/34     2/3      770 Halsey Sinclair       F 21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:54  7:03 
   20  17/83     4/6      938 Thomas Ryba           M 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:55  7:04 
   21  18/83     1/12      90 Peter Darmody         M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:56  7:04 
   22  19/83     2/4       97 Yukun Fung            M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:00  7:05 
   23  20/83     4/12     822 Jose Idler            M 40 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC 22:02  7:06 
   24  21/83     4/9     1173 Rich Harfst           M 47 Annandale VA              22:04  7:06 
   25  22/83     2/6      320 William Clem          M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:14  7:10 
   26  23/83     3/6       22 Marty Horan           M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:34  7:16 
   27  24/83     5/9     1172 Steven Hudson         M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:35  7:16 
   28  25/83     6/9       25 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:43  7:19 
   29  26/83     5/12    1094 Jeff Dalhoff          M 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:47  7:20 
   30  27/83     2/12     690 Ken Umbarger          M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:50  7:21 
   31   4/34     2/2      470 Morgana D'Ottavi      F 14 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:00  7:24 
   32  28/83     6/12     345 Philip Hough          M 41 Boyds MD            MCRRC 23:20  7:31 
   33  29/83     2/4      541 Kevin Hom             M 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:23  7:32 
   34  30/83     7/12     648 Mike Roth             M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:28  7:34 
   35  31/83     3/12     145 John Mornini          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 23:40  7:38 
   36  32/83     5/6     2823 Ryan Sartschev        M 19 Poolesville MD            24:11  7:47 
   37  33/83     4/12     437 Brian Carroll         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 24:19  7:50 
   38  34/83     1/4     2797 Ryan Lockett          M 11 Comus MD                  24:27  7:52 
   39  35/83     7/9     1151 Hector Montesinos     M 47 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 24:40  7:57 
   40  36/83     8/12     187 Jason Beckstrom       M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:47  7:59 
   41  37/83     4/6     2789 Shaun Sullivan        M 29 Frederick MD              25:00  8:03 
   42  38/83     2/7     1170 Paul Honigfort        M 37 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:19  8:09 
   43  39/83     6/6     2817 Abhishek Goel         M 18 Germantown MD             25:30  8:13 
   44  40/83     4/6      171 Bill Stahr            M 50 The Plains VA       MCRRC 25:35  8:14 
   45  41/83     5/6     2820 Matthew Bain          M 29 Silver Spring MD          25:48  8:19 
   46  42/83     3/7      448 Paul Dexter           M 38 Derwood MD          MCRRC 25:48  8:19 
   47  43/83     9/12      69 Trevor Myers          M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:02  8:23 
   48  44/83     1/5      610 Greg Chaconas         M 65 Washington DC       MCRRC 26:31  8:32 
   49  45/83     3/4      308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:31  8:32 
   50   5/34     1/4     2798 Kim Lockett           F 46 Comus MD                  26:35  8:34 
   51  46/83     2/5      355 Walter Brown          M 67 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 26:39  8:35 
   52  47/83    10/12     767  Andrew Singer        M 43 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 26:43  8:36 
   53  48/83     2/4     2825 Noan Fields           M 13 Bethesda MD               26:45  8:37 
   54  49/83     4/4       36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 26:46  8:37 
   55  50/83     5/12    1133 Cal Pierce            M 56 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:57  8:41 
   56   6/34     1/3      561 Gabriella Wood        F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 26:59  8:41 
   57  51/83     3/4     1165 Austin Keech          M 22 Rockville MD              27:07  8:44 
   58  52/83     3/4      249 William Ryba          M 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:07  8:44 
   59   7/34     2/3      904 Catherine Howard      F 34 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 27:09  8:45 
   60  53/83     6/12     666 Mark Zimmermann       M 58 Kensington MD       MCRRC 27:26  8:50 
   61   8/34     1/2      741 Simonetta Nussio      F 37 Arlington VA        MCRRC 27:41  8:55 
   62  54/83    11/12      29 Kam Yee               M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:50  8:58 
   63  55/83     8/9      881 Clifford Tell         M 47 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC 27:55  8:59 
   64   9/34     1/4      380 Dee Nelson            F 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:57  9:00 
   65  56/83     3/5     2793 David Harrell         M 69 Chevy Chase MD            28:34  9:12 
   66  57/83     4/7      274 Brett Bergstrom       M 38 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 29:00  9:20 
   67  58/83     1/5      958 Kenneth Swab          M 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:10  9:24 
   68  59/83     2/5      454 Richard Jefferson     M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC 29:13  9:25 
   69  60/83     5/6       11 Don Libes             M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC 29:50  9:37 
   70  10/34     2/4     2799 Cheryl Sherman        F 48 Dickerson MD              29:54  9:38 
   71  61/83     7/12      55 Craig Roodenburg      M 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 30:03  9:40 
   72  11/34     3/3      739 Natalie Sayth         F 24 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 30:16  9:45 
   73  12/34     1/3      375 Marci Goldberg        F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:18  9:46 
   74  62/83     8/12     232 John Alvanis          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 30:22  9:47 
   75  63/83     5/7      842 Daniel Young          M 36 Kensington MD       MCRRC 30:28  9:49 
   76  13/34     3/4     1975 Sarah Dunsmore        F 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:34  9:51 
   77  14/34     2/2      415 Maria Beck            F 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:43  9:53 
   78  64/83     1/1      686 Allan Degen           M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 30:47  9:55 
   79  65/83    12/12     431 Emaad Burki           M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:56  9:58 
   80  66/83     3/5     1159 Robert Weimer         M 64 Accokeek MD         MCRRC 31:05 10:01 
   81  67/83     4/5      929 Warren Prunella       M 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:16 10:04 
   82  68/83     6/7     1168 Ted Hsu               M 37 Falls Church MD     MCRRC 31:35 10:10 
   83  15/34     1/3      503 Cynthia Wallace       F 53 Washington DC       MCRRC 31:55 10:17 
   84  69/83     6/6     2821 Frank Prusik          M 50 Gaithersburg MD           32:09 10:21 
   85  70/83     4/4      786 Hunter Bergstrom      M  8 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 32:39 10:31 
   86  16/34     1/3      397 Cindy Cohen           F 42 Washington DC       MCRRC 32:57 10:36 
   87  71/83     9/12    1166 Ronald Keech          M 56 Rockville MD              32:58 10:37 
   88  72/83    10/12      58 Barry Smith           M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:20 10:44 
   89  17/34     2/3      408 Michele McLeod        F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC 33:29 10:47 
   90  18/34     1/6       62 Griffin Myers         F 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:45 10:52 
   91  19/34     3/3      374 Janet Bergman         F 54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 33:47 10:53 
   92  20/34     2/3      247 Nicola Ryba           F 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 33:48 10:53 
   93  21/34     2/6     2818 Francesca D'Cruz      F 13 North Potomac MD          34:25 11:05 
   94  73/83     9/9     2819 Cony D'Cruz           M 49 North Potomac MD          34:39 11:10 
   95  74/83     1/1      118 Jack McMahon          M 80 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 35:00 11:16 
   96  22/34     4/4      945 Caren Jew             F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 35:11 11:20 
   97  75/83     5/5      720 Willim Ho             M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:53 11:33 
   98  76/83    11/12     514 Glen McLeod           M 58 Olney MD            MCRRC 36:06 11:37 
   99  77/83    12/12    1169 Jack Edwards          M 58 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 36:28 11:45 
  100  23/34     3/3     2790 Ronit Fix             F 34 Silver Spring MD          36:44 11:50 
  101  24/34     1/1       92 Jeanne Larrison       F 55 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 37:52 12:12 
  102  78/83     6/6     2794 Danny Embrey          M 28 Rockville MD              38:52 12:31 
  103  25/34     2/3     2795 Adrienne Terry        F 26 Rockville MD              38:52 12:31 
  104  26/34     2/4      906 Priscilla Prunella    F 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:02 12:34 
  105  79/83     4/4     1171 Hector Montesinos     M 22 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC 39:07 12:36 
  106  27/34     3/6      409 Sophie McLeod         F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC 39:23 12:41 
  107  28/34     3/4       65 Julie Trapp           F 66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 41:37 13:24 
  108  80/83     4/5      861 Alan Landay           M 62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:00 13:51 
  109  29/34     4/6       88 Perrin Myers          F  8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 43:02 13:51 
  110  30/34     3/3       14 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 43:03 13:52 
  111  31/34     5/6     2826 Susanna Schmidt       F 11 Dickerson MD              46:09 14:51 
  112  81/83     1/1      794 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 49:25 15:55 
  113  32/34     4/4      227 Jeanette Novak        F 66 Damascus MD         MCRRC 50:10 16:09 
  114  82/83     5/5       28 Bill Strider          M 63 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 51:48 16:41 
  115  33/34     6/6      844 Elina Lee             F  6 Potomac MD          MCRRC 57:39 18:33 
  116  83/83     7/7      745 Adam Lee              M 39 Potomac MD          MCRRC 57:39 18:34 
  117  34/34     3/3     1174 Emily Tai             F 29 Potomac MD                57:40 18:34