Home / Race Results / Twilighter Awards 8K

Twilighter Awards 8K

DARCARS Rockville Rotary Twilight 8K

July 16, 2011 Rockville, MD

Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Awards Listing

Open & Masters By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time

No Duplicate Prizes

                                                                      $$$

     MALE OPEN                                               Gun Time
         1     1 Abiyot Endale         25 Bronx NY              23:47   350 
         2     5 Ricky Flynn           23 Lynchburg VA          24:21   250 
         3    59 Birhanualem Feysa     29 Silver Spring MD      24:25   200 
         4     4 Tariku Bokan          30 Herndon VA            24:36   175 
         5     6 David Berdan          30 Owings Mill MD        24:38   150 

     FEMALE OPEN                                               Gun Time
         1    12 Tezeta Dengersa       31 Burtonsville MD       27:03   350 
         2    10 Amanda Rice           27 North Bethesda MD     28:39   250 
         3    14 Lisa Thomas           35 Alexandria VA         28:47*  200 
         4    13 Lucinda Smith         29 Darnestown MD         28:49   175 
         5  2860 Martha Nelson         30 Washington DC         29:33   150 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE MASTERS                                               Gun Time
         1    48 Tim Schuler           48 Chambersburg PA       27:38*  150 
         2    49 David Haaga           49 Rockville MD          28:14    75 
         3   637 Mark Neff             49 Derwood MD            28:25    50 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     FEMALE MASTERS                                               Gun Time
         1    41 Elena Orlova          41 Gaithersburg VA       29:36*  150 
         2    45 Alisa Harvey          45 Manassas VA           30:53*   75 
         3    43 Peggy Yetman          43 Leesburg VA           31:21    50 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

     MALE WHEELCHAIR
         1    53 David Swope           44 New Windsor MD        22:12 

     FEMALE WHEELCHAIR


     MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19                                 Net Time
         1  2371 Christopher Burns     19 Rochester MI          26:21 
         2  2230 Patrick Spahn         17 Fairfax Station VA    26:45 
         3   492 Logan Jones           16 Frederick MD          27:15 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19                                 Net Time
         1  2263 Elena De La Paz       16 Bethesda MD           33:33 
         2   559 Diana Pressel         18 Rockville MD          34:30 
         3  2845 Angelina Oputa        17 Bowie MD              37:56 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24                                 Net Time
         1    17 Paul Guevara          24 Alexandria VA         25:12 
         2    16 Paul Zwama            24 Fresno CA             25:15 
         3    62 Matthew Abernathy     22 College Park MD       25:26 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24                                 Net Time
         1   641 Megan Digregorio      23 White Marsh MD        30:21 
         2  2186 Natalie Atabek        20 Bethesda MD           30:30 
         3  2862 Leslie Morrison       21 Bethesda MD           30:51 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29                                 Net Time
         1    58 Seife Geletu          29 Washington DC         25:27 
         2    18 Christopher Sloane    28 Rockville MD          25:32 
         3   785 Carlos Renjifo        28 Columbia MD           25:50 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29                                 Net Time
         1    38 Melissa Majumdar      26 Baltimore MD          30:00 
         2    25 Laurel Jefferson      25 Washington DC         30:01 
         3    26 Lindsey Jerdonek      26 Washington DC         30:13 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34                                 Net Time
         1     8 Wilson Komen          33 Washington DC         25:13 
         2    61 Tilanum Eshetu        32 Washington DC         25:53 
         3  1258 Joey Zins             32 Indiana PA            26:02 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34                                 Net Time
         1    31 Laura O'Hara          31 Alexandria VA         30:26 
         2  1385 Megan McNew           32 Baltimore MD          30:38 
         3    39 Amy Horst             31 Baltimore MD          31:09 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39                                 Net Time
         1  2168 Karsten Brown         37 Front Royal VA        26:53 
         2  1907 David O'Hara          35 Alexndria VA          27:05 
         3   432 Edi Turco             38 Arlington VA          27:49 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39                                 Net Time
         1   445 Lisa Reichmann        37 Gaithersburg MD       32:25 
         2  1358 Julie Sapper          38 Rockville MD          32:53 
         3  2329 Katie Howard          35 Germantown MD         34:07 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44                                 Net Time
         1  1434 Ken Zimmerman         44 Stevensville MD       28:38 
         2  1784 Stephen Crago         43 Vienna VA             29:38 
         3  2351 David Mead            43 Bethesda MD           29:42 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44                                 Net Time
         1    33 Denise Knickman       43 Baltimore MD          31:43 
         2    55 Samantha Cole         42 Arlington VA          32:02 
         3  1866 Mijiko Phelps         41 Reston VA             32:14 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49                                 Net Time
         1  1886 Derik Thomas          45 Alexandria VA         28:23 
         2  1433 Mark Anderson         45 Burtonsville MD       30:33 
         3  2831 Eugene Holmes         46 Arlington VA          30:45 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49                                 Net Time
         1   744 Mandana Mortazavi     47 Leesburg VA           35:01 
         2  1908 Janeth Scott          49 Columbia MD           35:31 
         3   906 Hanada Rados          49 Maryland MD           39:42 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54                                 Net Time
         1  1493 Jean-Christ Arcaz     50 Rockville MD          29:31 
         2  1709 Bob Briggs            54 Springfield VA        29:37 
         3    42 Jim Hage              53 Kensington MD         29:48 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54                                 Net Time
         1    50 Cindy Conant          50 Kensington MD         31:32 
         2   438 Carole Jones          54 Ashburn VA            35:38 
         3   327 Paula Galliani        51 Gaithersburg MD       38:35 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59                                 Net Time
         1    34 Chuck Moeser          59 Sterling VA           28:58 
         2    29 Maurice Pointer       55 Baltimore MD          29:17 
         3    46 Peter Darmody         55 Gaithersburg MD       31:25 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59                                 Net Time
         1  2477 Liza Recto            55 Lexington Park MD     40:04 
         2  1673 Marcy Foster          57 Reston VA             40:07 
         3   373 Peggy Davis           59 Vienna VA             42:39 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64                                 Net Time
         1  1402 Jim Wright            62 Gaithersburg MD       31:13 
         2  1811 Richard Adams Jr.     60 Herndon VA            32:47 
         3  1304 Timothy Morgan        60 Damascus MD           34:20 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64                                 Net Time
         1  2097 Alice Franks          63 Rockville MD          40:49 
         2   659 Freyda Greenberg      62 Falls Church VA       42:03 
         3  1501 Linda Kearney         64 Oak Hill VA           42:20 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69                                 Net Time
         1  1926 Jim Noone             67 Fairfax VA            35:16 
         2  1522 Donald Hensel         66 Gaithersburg MD       37:18 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69                                 Net Time
         1  2334 Loni Ellis            66 Silver Spring MD      60:40 
         2  1455 Christine Spates      65 Brookeville MD        69:57 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74                                 Net Time
         1  2055 Chan Robbins          74 Arlington VA          42:46 
         2  2838 Allen Gorrelick       70 Potomac MD            49:19 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74                                 Net Time
         1  2218 Betty Smith           70 Rockville MD          64:22 

     MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79                                 Net Time
         1  2010 George Yannakakis     79 Sparks MD             43:11 
         2  2426 Robert Gurtler        76 The Plains VA         52:52 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79                                 Net Time

     MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99                                 Net Time
         1   388 Jack McMahon          80 Silver Spring MD      48:54 

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99                                 Net Time