Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night’s Mile

Midsummer Night’s Mile

Rockville MD

7/8/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 7/18/2011

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/97     1/12    2747 Andrew Jesien         M 24 Rockville MD               4:19.3 
    2   2/97     2/12    2754 Paul Guevara          M 24 Alexandria VA              4:24.0 
    3   3/97     3/12    2723 Chris Barnard         M 22 Olney MD                   4:26.0 
    4   4/97     1/15     953 Jake Klim             M 30 North Bethesda MD   MCRRC  4:27.2 
    5   5/97     1/8     2746 Chris Sloane          M 28 Rockville MD               4:27.8 
    6   6/97     4/12    2757 Kevin Meehan          M 24 San Francisco CA           4:29.5 
    7   7/97     5/12    2758 Will Palmer           M 22 Bethesda MD                4:30.1 
    8   8/97     2/15    2755 Dickson Mercer        M 30 Washington DC              4:30.6 
    9   9/97     2/8     2716 Jason Myers           M 25 Alexandria VA              4:35.4 
   10  10/97     6/12     458 William Orndorff      M 20 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:35.9 
   11  11/97     7/12    2741 Reagan Lynch          M 22 Gaithersburg MD            4:37.1 
   12  12/97     8/12     764 Daniel George         M 24 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  4:37.1 
   13  13/97     9/12     702 Alex Booth            M 23 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  4:41.4 
   14  14/97     3/15     959 Steven Moore          M 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC  4:43.5 
   15  15/97     1/3     2753 Nathan Austin         M 19 Rockville MD               4:49.0 
   16  16/97     1/3      299 Kevin Yates           M 39 Olney MD            MCRRC  4:56.3 
   17  17/97     1/13     441 Mark Neff             M 48 Derwood MD          MCRRC  4:56.7 
   18  18/97     2/13     452 David Haaga           M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC  4:57.1 
   19  19/97     4/15     730 James Fogg            M 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC  4:58.1 
   20  20/97     3/8      948 Quentin Glorieux      M 27 Potomac MD          MCRRC  4:59.4 
   21  21/97     2/3     2721 Greg Hadley           M 16 Rockville MD               5:01.8 
   22  22/97     4/8     2678 Hillary Mugun         M 25 Rockville MD               5:02.3 
   23  23/97     1/8     2761 Dennis Coleman        M 53 Gaithersburg MD            5:03.4 
   24  24/97     5/15    2762 Romain Mareuil        M 30 Washington DC              5:06.0 
   25  25/97     3/13     295 Ted Poulos            M 49 McLean VA           MCRRC  5:07.1 
   26  26/97     1/8     2722 Joe Cardenas          M 41 Washington DC              5:09.9 
   27  27/97    10/12    2725 Jeff Carbonella       M 23 Washington DC              5:10.4 
   28  28/97     4/13    2801 Mark Anderson         M 45 Burtonsville MD            5:10.4 
   29  29/97     6/15    2745 Gregory Richards      M 34 Arlington VA               5:10.8 
   30  30/97    11/12     131 Matt Sushinsky        M 20 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:11.2 
   31  31/97     2/8     2759 Dave Berardi          M 50 Baltimore MD               5:13.0 
   32  32/97     7/15     183 Douglas Rogers        M 30 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:18.8 
   33  33/97     8/15      97 Yukun Fung            M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:22.2 
   34  34/97     5/8      946 Johnny Sadoff         M 26 Washington DC       MCRRC  5:22.3 
   35  35/97     1/9       90 Peter Darmody         M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:23.4 
   36   1/28     1/1      911 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:24.2 
   37  36/97     9/15     410 Jim Lawruk            M 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  5:24.9 
   38  37/97     5/13      25 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:25.1 
   39  38/97     2/8      648 Mike Roth             M 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:25.6 
   40  39/97    10/15     575 Robert Palmer         M 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  5:25.8 
   41  40/97     3/8      928 Bart Elias            M 43 Urbana MD           MCRRC  5:26.4 
   42  41/97     6/13      42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  5:26.5 
   43  42/97     4/8      154 Eric Lawrence         M 43 Potomac MD          MCRRC  5:31.2 
   44  43/97    11/15     769 Nicholas Maru         M 31 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:32.7 
   45  44/97     6/8      955 Alonzo Jalan          M 27 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC  5:33.7 
   46   2/28     1/6     2760 Karina Lubell         F 31 Washington DC              5:35.0 
   47  45/97     1/6      930 Billy Kirk            M 13 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:38.2 
   48  46/97     7/8     2680 Michael Gaither       M 28 Gaithersburg MD            5:38.7 
   49  47/97     3/8     2742 Bill Farrell          M 50 Columbia MD                5:42.1 
   50   3/28     2/6      396 Nicole Deziel         F 34 Cabin John MD       MCRRC  5:45.5 
   51  48/97     7/13     947 David Krell           M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:45.8 
   52  49/97    12/12    2756 Kelyn Soong           M 24 Silver Spring MD           5:48.0 
   53  50/97     8/13     956 Alan Ryder            M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  5:48.5 
   54   4/28     3/6     2719 Elizabeth May         F 31 Arlington VA               5:48.6 
   55  51/97     2/9      145 John Mornini          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC  5:52.8 
   56  52/97     9/13     829 Jeff Byers            M 46 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  5:53.9 
   57  53/97    12/15      36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  5:54.3 
   58  54/97     1/4      113 Timothy Morgan        M 60 Damascus MD         MCRRC  5:56.3 
   59  55/97     4/8      159 Kevin McMahon         M 51 Herndon VA          MCRRC  5:57.5 
   60  56/97    10/13     957 Anthony Rowedder      M 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC  5:59.5 
   61  57/97     5/8     2752 Elliott Hamilton      M 50 University Park MD         5:59.8 
   62   5/28     1/3      960 Jennifer Sample       F 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:00.6 
   63  58/97     8/8      867 Scott Brown           M 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:04.0 
   64  59/97     2/3      191 Brian Hensel          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:05.8 
   65  60/97     3/9       46 David Dickson         M 56 Olney MD            MCRRC  6:09.6 
   66  61/97    11/13     711 Kevin Nelson          M 46 Hershey PA          MCRRC  6:11.1 
   67  62/97     1/2      324 Donald Hensel         M 66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:14.9 
   68  63/97    13/15     308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:20.7 
   69  64/97     3/3      792 Calvin Tran           M 16 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:20.8 
   70  65/97     5/8       96 Frank Shi             M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:21.2 
   71  66/97    14/15      83 Daniel Rubin          M 31 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:23.5 
   72  67/97     3/3      448 Paul Dexter           M 38 Derwood MD          MCRRC  6:32.2 
   73   6/28     4/6      534 Kathleen Brooks       F 33 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:33.2 
   74  68/97     4/9      666 Mark Zimmermann       M 58 Kensington MD       MCRRC  6:33.3 
   75  69/97    12/13     881 Clifford Tell         M 47 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC  6:35.7 
   76   7/28     1/4      750 Beverly Black         F 50 Boonsboro MD        MCRRC  6:43.9 
   77  70/97     2/6      950 Howard Kirk           M 10 Rockville MD        MCRRC  6:45.3 
   78   8/28     1/6      920 Michaela Peterson     F 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  6:46.9 
   79  71/97     2/4     2717 Jud Stailey           M 62 Gaithersburg MD            6:49.6 
   80   9/28     1/1      773 Hailey Hultquist      F 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  6:49.6 
   81  72/97     2/2      949 Krupakar Revanna      M 67 Falls Church VA     MCRRC  6:53.0 
   82  10/28     2/4      123 Sarah Buckheit        F 50 Reston VA           MCRRC  6:53.6 
   83  73/97     6/8     2744 James Scarborough     M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC  6:56.7 
   84  74/97     7/8       11 Don Libes             M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC  6:58.8 
   85  11/28     1/1      824 Micki Hultquist       F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:02.0 
   86  75/97     6/8      774 Daryl Hultquist       M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:02.8 
   87  76/97     7/8      431 Emaad Burki           M 41 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:10.1 
   88  77/97     8/8      818 Abiy Zewde            M 44 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC  7:10.9 
   89  12/28     3/4      703 Peggy Dickison        F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:11.6 
   90  78/97     5/9      232 John Alvanis          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC  7:12.0 
   91  79/97    15/15     697 Peter Diak            M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:21.1 
   92  80/97     6/9      425 Walter Hill           M 59 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC  7:22.9 
   93  81/97     7/9     2718 Tom Austin            M 56 Rockville MD               7:24.6 
   94  82/97     8/9       55 Craig Roodenburg      M 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  7:25.4 
   95  83/97     1/4      899 Nick Keeling          M 72 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:25.8 
   96  84/97     3/6      776 James Yates           M  8 Olney MD            MCRRC  7:35.9 
   97  13/28     4/4      503 Cynthia Wallace       F 53 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:40.6 
   98  14/28     2/3      460 Melanie Mollica       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:40.9 
   99  85/97     3/4      958 Kenneth Swab          M 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:41.8 
  100  15/28     5/6      951 Ida-Lina Diak         F 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  7:42.1 
  101  86/97     4/6     2743 Baxter Hamilton       M 11 University Park MD         7:44.7 
  102  16/28     1/2       49 Ann Rosenthal         F 61 Bethesda MD         MCRRC  7:45.9 
  103  17/28     2/2      463 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 61 Washington DC       MCRRC  7:53.6 
  104  18/28     6/6      954 Mae Seon              F 32 Fredricksburg VA    MCRRC  7:56.9 
  105  87/97     2/4      465 Bill Sollers          M 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:01.2 
  106  19/28     1/3     1975 Sarah Dunsmore        F 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC  8:06.6 
  107  88/97     8/8     2724 Karl Krause           M 51 Eldersburg MD              8:15.6 
  108  89/97     1/1      118 Jack McMahon          M 80 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:16.4 
  109  20/28     2/6      825 Nicole Hultquist      F 11 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:16.6 
  110  90/97     9/9       58 Barry Smith           M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:18.0 
  111  91/97     4/4      446 Donald Schuirmann     M 61 Wheaton MD          MCRRC  8:21.5 
  112  21/28     3/6      793 Vivi Tran             F 12 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:21.6 
  113  92/97     3/4      291 Michael Leonard       M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC  8:41.7 
  114  22/28     2/3      945 Caren Jew             F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:44.9 
  115  23/28     4/6       79 Charlotte Koonce      F 10 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC  8:53.9 
  116  24/28     5/6     2715 Emma Elias            F 10 Frederick MD               9:08.3 
  117  25/28     3/3     2751 Maureen Lynch         F 47 Washington DC              9:35.8 
  118  93/97     4/4       72 Stanley Way           M 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC  9:59.3 
  119  94/97     5/6      748 Matthew Lawrence      M  8 Potomac MD          MCRRC 10:12.6 
  120  26/28     1/1       15 Christina Caravoulias F 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 10:33.7 
  121  95/97     6/6     2720 Stephen Butler        M 12 Crockett CA               11:11.2 
  122  27/28     6/6       78 Maggie Koonce         F  6 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 11:21.0 
  123  28/28     3/3      952 Vanita Aroda          F 36 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 11:50.6 
  124  96/97    13/13     791 Nguyen Tran           M 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 13:27.1 
  125  97/97     1/1      794 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 14:07.2