Gaithersburg Cross Country 5K

Derwood MD

6/10/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 6/20/2011

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/85     1/5     2736 Matthew Abernathy     M 22 College Park MD           16:58  5:28 
    2   2/85     1/4      740 Edi Turco             M 38 Arlington VA        MCRRC 18:16  5:53 
    3   3/85     1/9      934 John Reuland          M 32 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 18:52  6:05 
    4   4/85     1/3     1977 Jeremy Pade           M 28 Rockville MD        MCRRC 18:58  6:06 
    5   5/85              699 Mark Whalley          M    Fairfax VA          MCRRC 19:07  6:10 
    6   6/85     1/10     296 Dan Lawson            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 19:26  6:16 
    7   7/85     2/5     2734 David Kealhofer       M 20 Lafayette CA              19:28  6:16 
    8   8/85     1/15     812 Mark Hoon             M 46 Kensington MD       MCRRC 19:39  6:20 
    9   9/85     3/5      131 Matt Sushinsky        M 20 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:19  6:33 
   10   1/47     1/2      248 Anna Ryba             F 16 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 20:22  6:34 
   11  10/85     1/6      629 Joerg Schroeder       M 43 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:40  6:40 
   12  11/85     2/6      734 Joe Fritsch           M 42 Olney MD            MCRRC 20:55  6:44 
   13  12/85     2/9       97 Yukun Fung            M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 20:56  6:45 
   14  13/85     2/15      42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 20:57  6:45 
   15  14/85     1/10      22 Marty Horan           M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 21:11  6:49 
   16   2/47     1/2     2730 Jennifer Adams        F 25 Bethesda MD               21:16  6:51 
   17  15/85     3/15      25 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:18  6:52 
   18  16/85     2/10     246 Nicholas Ryba         M 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:22  6:53 
   19  17/85     3/10     320 William Clem          M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:27  6:55 
   20  18/85     1/6      113 Timothy Morgan        M 60 Damascus MD         MCRRC 21:29  6:55 
   21  19/85     1/4      930 Billy Kirk            M 13 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:32  6:56 
   22  20/85     3/9      410 Jim Lawruk            M 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 21:38  6:58 
   23  21/85     4/10      98 Ralph Lennon          M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 21:51  7:02 
   24  22/85     3/6      928 Bart Elias            M 43 Urbana MD           MCRRC 21:54  7:03 
   25  23/85     4/15     319 Robert McCaffrey      M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:08  7:08 
   26  24/85     4/9      832 Robert Zaal           M 33 Middletown MD       MCRRC 22:13  7:09 
   27  25/85     2/10     417 Richard Morgan        M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:19  7:11 
   28   3/47     1/5      911 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 21 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:21  7:12 
   29  26/85     3/10     145 John Mornini          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:38  7:17 
   30   4/47     2/5     2733 Christina Knapp       F 20 Anchorage AK              22:46  7:20 
   31   5/47     1/7      179 Jane Wikman           F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:55  7:23 
   32  27/85     5/15     806 Steven Hudson         M 49 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:57  7:24 
   33  28/85     4/10     437 Brian Carroll         M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 23:17  7:30 
   34   6/47     1/4      494 Kaari Liisi Linask    F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:24  7:32 
   35   7/47     3/5     2732 Eva Rodezno           F 20 Rockville MD              23:48  7:40 
   36  29/85     2/4      199 Matthew Difonzo       M  9 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:50  7:41 
   37  30/85     6/15     200 Dan Difonzo           M 47 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:53  7:42 
   38  31/85     7/15     762 Bill Leffingwell      M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:57  7:43 
   39  32/85     5/10     404 Jeff Gura             M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC 24:03  7:45 
   40  33/85     8/15     443 Terry Eickel          M 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 24:05  7:45 
   41  34/85     5/9      242 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:10  7:47 
   42  35/85     6/10     931 Peter Kirk            M 54 Rockville MD        MCRRC 24:13  7:48 
   43   8/47     2/2      935 Jamie Reuland         F 26 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:16  7:49 
   44  36/85     4/5      944 Mark Parkhurst        M 22 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 24:28  7:53 
   45  37/85     6/9       36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 24:46  7:59 
   46  38/85     7/10     321 Kirk Gordon           M 54 Mitchelville MD     MCRRC 24:50  8:00 
   47  39/85     9/15     937 Jon Willoughby        M 47 Potomac MD          MCRRC 24:51  8:00 
   48  40/85     4/6      618 Chris Konkel          M 43 Frederick MD        MCRRC 24:53  8:01 
   49   9/47     1/8      943 Carole Cory           F 40 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:09  8:06 
   50  41/85     2/4      191 Brian Hensel          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:12  8:07 
   51  42/85    10/15     329 Glenn Golding         M 48 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:14  8:08 
   52  43/85     1/5      610 Greg Chaconas         M 65 Washington DC       MCRRC 25:24  8:11 
   53  44/85     2/5      355 Walter Brown          M 67 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 25:35  8:14 
   54  45/85     8/10      93 Ray Bingham           M 52 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:36  8:15 
   55  10/47     1/4      561 Gabriella Wood        F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:42  8:17 
   56  11/47     2/4      741 Simonetta Nussio      F 37 Arlington VA        MCRRC 25:47  8:18 
   57  12/47     2/7      143 Monika Bachmann       F 45 Comus MD            MCRRC 25:52  8:20 
   58  46/85     5/6       29 Kam Yee               M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:54  8:20 
   59  47/85     1/2      938 Thomas Ryba           M 15 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 26:11  8:26 
   60  13/47     2/8      696 Dot Hyatt             F 41 Folton MD           MCRRC 26:15  8:27 
   61  48/85     7/9      308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:16  8:27 
   62  49/85    11/15     654 Dan Lee               M 45 Potomac MD          MCRRC 26:17  8:28 
   63  14/47     3/8      389 Karen Young           F 42 Boyds MD            MCRRC 26:29  8:32 
   64  50/85    12/15     627 Ernie Villacarlos     M 47 Damascus MD         MCRRC 26:35  8:34 
   65  51/85     3/5      324 Donald Hensel         M 66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:42  8:36 
   66  52/85     5/10     666 Mark Zimmermann       M 58 Kensington MD       MCRRC 26:43  8:36 
   67  53/85     3/4      274 Brett Bergstrom       M 38 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 26:57  8:41 
   68  15/47     3/7     2735 Helen Pellett         F 46 Unknown XX                27:20  8:48 
   69  54/85     5/5     2738 Moshe Maizels         M 21 Gaithersburg MD           27:25  8:50 
   70  16/47     1/3      380 Dee Nelson            F 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:27  8:50 
   71  17/47     3/4      474 Julia Kim             F 36 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 27:30  8:51 
   72  55/85     6/10      55 Craig Roodenburg      M 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 27:33  8:52 
   73  56/85     2/3     2731 Greg Havalchak        M 27 Bethesda MD               27:37  8:54 
   74  18/47     4/4      460 Melanie Mollica       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:57  9:00 
   75  19/47     1/5      703 Peggy Dickison        F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:06  9:03 
   76  57/85     6/6      283 Rick Desper           M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 28:30  9:11 
   77  58/85     9/10      11 Don Libes             M 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC 28:38  9:13 
   78  59/85     3/3      467 Matthew Duran         M 28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 28:40  9:14 
   79  20/47     1/1      628 Ellen Cooper          F 60 Rockville MD        MCRRC 28:55  9:19 
   80  60/85     7/10     232 John Alvanis          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 29:06  9:22 
   81  61/85     2/2     2737 Ethan Langsdorf-Wil   M 16 Potomac MD                29:08  9:23 
   82  21/47     4/5     2739 Michelle Cohen        F 21 Washington DC             29:12  9:24 
   83  22/47     4/7      884 Teresita Cuesta       F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:17  9:26 
   84  23/47     2/4      516 Marcia Gottesman      F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 29:20  9:27 
   85  62/85    13/15     881 Clifford Tell         M 47 Harpers Ferry WV    MCRRC 29:23  9:28 
   86  63/85     8/9      932 Michael Maynard       M 34 Frederick MD        MCRRC 29:23  9:28 
   87  64/85     1/4      686 Allan Degen           M 70 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 29:48  9:36 
   88  65/85     2/6       95 Kenneth Swab          M 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:54  9:38 
   89  24/47     2/5      503 Cynthia Wallace       F 53 Washington DC       MCRRC 30:11  9:43 
   90  66/85     3/6      446 Donald Schuirmann     M 61 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 30:14  9:44 
   91  25/47     2/2     2727 Paige Wootten         F 19 Germantown MD             30:23  9:47 
   92  67/85    10/10    2726 Larry Wootten         M 50 Germantown MD             31:21 10:06 
   93  68/85     4/6      129 George Sushinsky      M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 31:32 10:09 
   94  26/47     4/8      241 Gail Edwards          F 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 31:56 10:17 
   95  69/85     3/4      786 Hunter Bergstrom      M  8 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 32:01 10:18 
   96  27/47     5/5      738 Rebekka Villacarlos   F 20 Damascus MD         MCRRC 32:03 10:19 
   97  28/47     5/7     1975 Sarah Dunsmore        F 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:09 10:21 
   98  70/85    14/15     886 Mike Edwards          M 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:15 10:23 
   99  71/85     8/10      58 Barry Smith           M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 32:18 10:24 
  100  29/47     6/7      728 Stephanie Daugherty   F 48 Olney MD            MCRRC 32:29 10:28 
  101  30/47     5/8      202 Heather Astwood       F 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 32:46 10:33 
  102  72/85     5/6     2740 Richard Savage        M 64 Silver Spring MD          32:54 10:36 
  103  31/47     6/8      933 Joann Grbach          F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 33:09 10:40 
  104  32/47     1/2       92 Jeanne Larrison       F 55 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 33:58 10:56 
  105  73/85     4/5      720 Willim Ho             M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:05 10:59 
  106  33/47     3/5      408 Michele McLeod        F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC 34:11 11:00 
  107  34/47     4/5      374 Janet Bergman         F 54 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 34:15 11:02 
  108                    8804                                                      34:48 11:12 
  109  74/85     5/5      929 Warren Prunella       M 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC 35:17 11:22 
  110  75/85     2/4      679 Marvin Rosenstein     M 71 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 36:38 11:48 
  111  35/47     7/7      489 Caren Jew             F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 36:59 11:54 
  112  36/47     3/4        2 Mical Honigfort       F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 37:06 11:57 
  113  37/47     1/3      939 Miranda Cundick       F 10 Olney MD            MCRRC 37:24 12:03 
  114  38/47     7/8      247 Nicola Ryba           F 44 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 37:25 12:03 
  115  39/47     4/4      936 Kathryn Marron        F 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 37:55 12:13 
  116  76/85     9/10     164 Hiroki Iwahashi       M 56 Fairfax VA          MCRRC 39:32 12:44 
  117  77/85     4/4      940 Russel Cundick        M  8 Olney MD            MCRRC 39:33 12:44 
  118  78/85     9/9      941 Joel Cundick          M 34 Olney MD            MCRRC 39:40 12:46 
  119  40/47     2/3      906 Priscilla Prunella    F 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC 39:51 12:50 
  120  79/85     3/4      291 Michael Leonard       M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 39:53 12:51 
  121  41/47     8/8     2728 Rhonda Trail          F 44 Evansville IN             40:32 13:03 
  122  80/85    15/15    2729 Darwin Miller         M 47 Baton Rouge LA            40:32 13:03 
  123  42/47     2/2       15 Christina Caravoulias F 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 41:17 13:17 
  124  81/85     6/6      861 Alan Landay           M 62 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:23 13:20 
  125  82/85    10/10     549 Abraham Beltran       M 58 Germantown MD       MCRRC 41:33 13:23 
  126  83/85     4/4       72 Stanley Way           M 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:59 13:31 
  127  43/47              915 Jane Villacarlos      F    Damascus MD         MCRRC 42:34 13:42 
  128  44/47     2/3      942 Grace Edwards         F 10 Rockville MD        MCRRC 43:08 13:53 
  129  45/47     3/3       65 Julie Trapp           F 66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:40 14:04 
  130  46/47     5/5      803 Joanne Adamski        F 50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 44:04 14:11 
  131  84/85     4/4      745 Adam Lee              M 39 Potomac MD          MCRRC 49:57 16:05 
  132  47/47     3/3      844 Elina Lee             F  6 Potomac MD          MCRRC 49:58 16:05 
  133  85/85     1/1      794 Robert Smith          M 77 Comus MD            MCRRC 52:00 16:45