Scoot for Scooter 5K

Scoot for Scooter 5K

May 15, 2011 Olney, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim 
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/15     359 Ross Apter            M 16 Rockville MD       19:04   19:04 
    2   1/23     386 Luis Navarro          M 34 Ellicott City MD   19:05   19:05 
    3   1/40     220 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill    20:07   20:06 
    4   2/23      15 Justin Rousey         M 24 Sykesville MD      21:31   21:31 
    5   1/11     200 Cole McNally          M 10 Mount Airy MD      21:39   21:39 
    6   2/15     222 Daniel Vitelli        M 16 Germantown MD      21:45   21:44 
    7   2/11     388 Jacob Lavine          M 10 Crownsville MD     21:49   21:49 
    8   2/40      77 David Dickson         M 57 Olney MD           21:51   21:50 
    9   1/11     352 David Snyder          M 14 Gaithersburg MD    22:08   22:06 
   10   3/23     360 John Limbacher        M 28 Germantown MD      22:09   22:07 
   11   3/15     137 Craig Thompson        M 16 Germantown, MD     22:16   22:14 
   12   4/23     342 Christopher Moyer     M 24 Washington DC      22:21   22:21 
   13   1/36       9 Karyn Farrar          F 24 Baltimore MD       22:28   22:24 
   14   3/40     291 Mike Knapp            M 45 Germantown MD      23:15   23:11 
   15   5/23     300 Tim Serrano           M 24 Olney MD           23:29   23:26 
   16   3/11     346 Ben Lausch            M  9 X                  23:32   23:31 
   17   2/36     345 Christy Lausch        F 38 X                  23:36   23:34 
   18   4/40     364 Paul Oconnell         M 49 Brookeville MD     23:36   23:35 
   19   6/23      32 Casey Friedberg       M 27 Frederick MD       23:43   23:38 
   20   1/36     373 Paige Waterman        F 43 Silver Spring MD   23:41   23:40 
   21   4/15     260 James Martin          M 17 Boyds MD           23:59   23:57 
   22   5/15      96 Colton MacAfee        M 16 Germantown MD      24:12   24:10 
   23   6/15     134 Ryan Teachum          M 16 Germantown MD      24:23   24:22 
   24   2/11     312 Bill Kay              M 14 Darnestown MD      24:43   24:36 
   25   4/11     201 Matt McNally          M  8 Mount Airy MD      24:45   24:44 
   26   3/36      84 Amy Shelly            F 32 Fayetteville PA    24:46   24:45 
   27   7/23       5 Bryson Keenan         M 28 Bethesda MD        25:06   24:50 
   28   8/23       1 Danny Lauer           M 33 Olney MD           25:12   25:09 
   29   7/15     156 Patrick Quackenbush   M 15 Germantown MD      25:21   25:19 
   30   9/23     183 Scott Matty           M 37 Mount Airy MD      25:37   25:26 
   31   3/11     325 Maxwell Plante        M 14 Gaithersburg MD    25:39   25:34 
   32   5/40     309 Douglas Kay           M 46 Darnestown MD      25:44   25:37 
   33   8/15     122 William Haller        M 18 Germantown MD      25:47   25:44 
   34   6/40     377 Hulger Serrano        M 55 Olney MD           25:48   25:44 
   35   4/36     199 Jan McNally           F 38 Mount Airy MD      25:59   25:55 
   36   4/11      39 Marc Pavan            M 14 Derwood MD         26:21   26:19 
   37   1/9      281 Allison Fitzwilliam   F  9 Germantown MD      26:35   26:26 
   38   5/36     313 Stephanie Davis       F 26 Joppa MD           26:48   26:35 
   39   2/36      57 Suzanne Quackenbush   F 41 Mount Airy MD      26:45   26:36 
   40   6/36     340 Meghan Dods           F 26 Mount Airy MD      26:46   26:42 
   41   5/11     293 Daniel Goodman        M 10 Boyds MD           27:20   27:17 
   42  10/23      31 Jeffrey Novotny       M 28 Gaithersburg MD    27:31   27:26 
   43   7/36      13 Carly Lederer         F 25 Mount Airy MD      27:50   27:46 
   44   3/36      67 Shari Sturm           F 50 McLean VA          27:57   27:46 
   45  11/23     289 Shaun MacKeever       M 28 Rockville MD       28:08   27:54 
   46   6/11      46 Logan Leith           M  8 Germantown MD      28:11   28:11 
   47   4/36     153 Donna Quackenbush     F 42 Germantown MD      28:20   28:15 
   48   9/15     331 Jason Dillon          M 16 Boyds MD           28:25   28:24 
   49   7/40     347 Danny Gottlieb        M 54 Olney MD           28:37   28:27 
   50   8/40      11 Ray Farrar            M 59 Mount Airy MD      28:50   28:31 
   51   1/8      350 Rachel Snyder         F 15 Boyds MD           28:41   28:36 
   52   8/36     369 Lindsay Gannon        F 34 Rockville MD       28:45   28:39 
   53  12/23       2 John Lauer            M 29 Olney MD           28:59   28:55 
   54   5/36     333 Lorrin Rosen          F 42 Germantown MD      29:18   29:14 
   55   9/40     363 Gareth Denham         M 46 Beltsville MD      29:39   29:29 
   56  10/40      36 Ron Howard            M 49 Washington DC      29:40   29:30 
   57            374 Ryan Greene           M    Rockville MD       29:32   29:32 
   58   9/36     305 Stephanie Farrar      F 26 New Market MD      29:39   29:34 
   59  10/36     307 Stephanie Ritgert     F 24 Mount Airy MD      29:59   29:42 
   60  11/40     296 Rob Grundy            M 58 Olney MD           29:58   29:43 
   61  10/15     121 Alexander Haller      M 15 Germantown MD      29:45   29:43 
   62  12/40     259 David Martin          M 51 Boyds MD           29:57   29:44 
   63  11/15      62 Holland Jefferson     M 15 Boyds MD           29:55   29:51 
   64  13/40     161 Bill Hoover           M 44 Germantown MD      30:06   29:54 
   65  11/36     287 Katherine Fuller      F 35 Odenton MD         30:11   29:59 
   66  13/23     286 John Fuller           M 35 Odenton MD         30:12   29:59 
   67   6/36      44 Colleen Leith         F 42 Germantown MD      30:11   30:08 
   68  14/23     370 Montego Thomas        M 31 Chambersburg PA    30:11   30:10 
   69   5/11     249 Matthew Berman        M 11 Germantown MD      30:20   30:17 
   70  12/36     354 Lauren Snyder         F 29 Washington DC      30:43   30:24 
   71  13/36     344 Malissa Clements      F 29 Germantown MD      30:38   30:27 
   72   2/8      311 Alyson Kay            F 16 Darnestown MD      30:39   30:32 
   73  14/40     302 Thomas Bailey         M 45 Boyds MD           30:48   30:35 
   74  14/36     100 Michele Rennolds      F 35 Mt Airy MD         30:50   30:40 
   75  15/40      28 Bob Archibald         M 78 Fayetteville PA    30:51   30:43 
   76  15/36     343 Anne Rossiter         F 36 X MD               31:01   30:50 
   77   1/10     292 Sydney Knapp          F 12 Germantown MD      31:08   31:01 
   78   6/11     326 Maxwell Plante        M 14 Gaithersburg MD    31:09   31:02 
   79  16/40     383 Joe Libertelli        M 54 Rockville MD       31:19   31:02 
   80  16/36     216 Susanne Brooks        F 32 Crownsville MD     31:22   31:04 
   81   7/36     136 Sophia Thomas         F 49 Columbia MD        31:25   31:09 
   82   7/11     280 Nick Fitzwilliam      M 12 Germantown MD      31:20   31:12 
   83   8/11      88 Zachary Ginsberg      M 13 Germantown MD      31:22   31:15 
   84   9/11     332 E.J. Dillon           M 14 Boyds MD           31:23   31:16 
   85  17/40     163 Kyle Hoover           M 45 Germantown MD      31:21   31:18 
   86  17/36      10 Hayley Howe           F 28 Baltimore MD       31:36   31:18 
   87  12/15     103 Johnny Jan, Jr.       M 16 Germantown MD      31:38   31:19 
   88  18/40     227 Robert Dickinson      M 49 Radnor PA          31:35   31:22 
   89   8/36     226 Susan Dickinson       F 48 Radnor PA          31:34   31:22 
   90  19/40     176 Steve Scoppa          M 44 Mount Airy MD      31:33   31:28 
   91   9/36      37 Becky Read            F 48 Derwood MD         31:37   31:32 
   92  15/23     304 Paul Burnsky          M 28 Olney MD           31:44   31:32 
   93  10/36     316 Denise Brooks         F 44 Germantown MD      31:50   31:36 
   94  11/36     213 Michelle O'Neill      F 46 Ijamsville MD      31:59   31:47 
   95   7/11     272 Griffin Cates         M  8 Germantown MD      31:50   31:50 
   96  12/36     243 Cora Horst            F 40 Gaithersburg MD    31:54   31:52 
   97   2/10     235 Paige Atkinson        F 11 Gaithersburg MD    31:54   31:53 
   98   2/9      334 Haley Elbaum          F 10 Damascus MD        31:54   31:53 
   99  13/36      85 Tammi Ginsberg        F 43 Germantown MD      32:04   31:55 
  100  18/36     214 Jessica Andreas       F 31 Columbia MD        32:39   32:31 
  101  16/23     215 Ethan Andreas         M 32 Columbia MD        32:40   32:31 
  102  20/40     258 Betsy Martin          M 50 Boyds MD           32:47   32:33 
  103  21/40     139 Phil Klinedinst       M 54 Rockville MD       32:52   32:36 
  104  19/36     261 Samantha Martin       F 20 Boyds MD           32:53   32:38 
  105   3/10     140 Maggie McDarby        F 11 Gaithersburg MD    32:55   32:54 
  106  14/36     133 Lori Teachum          F 45 Germantown MD      33:03   32:58 
  107   3/8      310 Kathryn Kay           F 16 Darnestown MD      33:18   33:05 
  108  15/36     147 Wendy Notari          F 43 Boyds MD           33:30   33:18 
  109  16/36     351 Marcia Simon          F 47 Gaithersburg MD    33:37   33:26 
  110  17/36     308 Karlyn Kay            F 44 Darnestown MD      33:43   33:31 
  111  13/15     357 Joey Burkinshaw       M 15 Germantown MD      33:40   33:34 
  112  10/11     358 Zach Burkinshaw       M 14 Germantown MD      33:41   33:34 
  113   8/11     178 Ben Scoppa            M  8 Mount Airy MD      33:43   33:38 
  114  22/40     365 Robert Lyon           M 53 Brookeville MD     34:20   34:04 
  115  18/36     233 Tina Atkinson         F 40 Gaithersburg MD    34:20   34:09 
  116  20/36      33 Alexandra Lavalleye   F 22 Bethesda MD        34:16   34:11 
  117   3/9      188 Faith Hawkins         F 10 Mount Airy MD      34:22   34:16 
  118  14/15     303 Ben Bailey            M 17 Boyds MD           34:22   34:20 
  119  21/36     328 Sara Boccabella       F 21 Mount Airy MD      34:38   34:20 
  120  23/40     120 Mark Haller           M 54 Germantown MD      34:38   34:33 
  121  22/36     368 Teralynn Lueben       F 27                    34:46   34:35 
  122  24/40      86 Michael Ginsberg      M 42 Germantown MD      34:55   34:46 
  123   4/8      155 Megan Quackenbush     F 18 Germantown MD      34:52   34:47 
  124  23/36     375 Colleena Rossi        F 36 My Airy MD         35:43   35:25 
  125   5/8      138 Abby Klinedinst       F 16 Rockville MD       35:54   35:38 
  126   6/8      372 Anne Wagner           F 16 Rockville MD       35:54   35:38 
  127  24/36      17 Amy Rebert            F 25 Westminster MD     35:58   35:39 
  128  17/23     254 Travis Hurley         M 28 Washington DC      36:09   35:49 
  129  19/36     221 Diane Vitelli         F 47 Germantown MD      36:06   35:50 
  130  25/40     152 Steven Friedman       M 44 Orange OH          36:25   36:12 
  131  20/36      98 Jean Katz             F 66 Potomac MD         36:25   36:18 
  132  26/40      52 Tim Askeland          M 43 Mount Airy MD      36:39   36:22 
  133  21/36      51 Sue Askeland          F 43 Mount Airy MD      36:45   36:28 
  134  22/36     164 Patty Geary           F 53 Gaithersburg MD    36:40   36:29 
  135  18/23     113 Chris Hobbs           M 39 Mount Airy MD      37:13   37:00 
  136  15/15     193 Brian Norwitz         M 15 Germantown MD      37:13   37:10 
  137   4/9      349 Molly Quinn           F 10 Washington DC      37:42   37:29 
  138  25/36     264 Colleen Quinn         F 39 Washington DC      37:42   37:29 
  139  19/23     207 Aren Johnson          M 25 Germantown MD      37:49   37:30 
  140  20/23     271 Robert Krouse         M 36 Mount Airy MD      37:49   37:31 
  141            380 Robbie Krouse         M  7 My Airy MD         37:49   37:32 
  142  26/36     211 Kim Morse             F 31 Gaithersburg MD    37:49   37:32 
  143  23/36     112 Susan Burkinshaw      F 45 Germantown MD      37:45   37:33 
  144  27/40      27 David Hafer           M 51 N Potomac MD       37:57   37:46 
  145  28/40     285 Mark Seidel           M 43 Gaithersburg MD    37:59   37:54 
  146  29/40     234 Keith Atkinson        M 43 Gaithersburg MD    38:23   38:03 
  147  24/36     294 Patti Wiley           F 44 Germantown MD      38:18   38:13 
  148   4/10     315 Alex McGee            F 13 Urbana MD          38:43   38:36 
  149   5/10      45 Adrianna Leith        F 11 Germantown MD      38:43   38:36 
  150   9/11     224 Jacob Keller          M  9 Germantown MD      38:56   38:48 
  151  30/40     223 Bill Keller           M 43 Germantown MD      38:57   38:49 
  152  25/36     256 Theresa Scafate       F 48 Laytonsville MD    40:32   40:10 
  153   6/10     195 Lindsay Wigutow       F 11 Gaithersburg MD    40:24   40:23 
  154  31/40      74 Emil Wolanin          M 47 Germantown MD      40:33   40:24 
  155  32/40     180 Scott Moser           M 46 Kings Park NY      40:52   40:28 
  156   7/8       76 Erica Wolanin         F 18 Germantown MD      40:56   40:46 
  157  26/36     204 Suzi Cusack           F 48 Germantown MD      41:21   41:06 
  158  33/40      97 Lawrence Katz         M 66 Potomac MD         41:24   41:17 
  159  27/36     384 Susan Eisendrath      F 52 Rockville MD       41:37   41:20 
  160  27/36     390 Elena Lagos           F 25 Reston VA          44:57   41:42 
  161  28/36     391 Patricia Lagos        F 23 Reston VA          44:57   41:43 
  162  11/11     144 Luke Schenkel         M 11 Boyds MD           42:10   41:50 
  163  34/40     185 Dennis Hawkins        M 45 Mount Airy MD      42:23   42:16 
  164   7/10     187 Paige Hawkins         F 12 Mount Airy MD      42:22   42:16 
  165  29/36     114 Carol Hobbs           F 39 Mount Airy MD      42:53   42:40 
  166   8/10     115 Ashley Hobbs          F 12 Mount Airy MD      42:54   42:41 
  167  10/11     382 Jack Patterson        M  8 Boyds MD           43:11   42:55 
  168  28/36     381 Barb Patterson        F 43                    43:17   43:00 
  169  30/36     210 Nuong Lee             F 35 Germantown MD      43:54   43:36 
  170   8/8      208 Laura Decame          F 15 Germantown MD      44:03   43:44 
  171   9/10     284 Carly Resin           F 13 Venice CA          44:33   44:23 
  172  35/40      89 Joel Glover           M 41 Mount Airy MD      45:55   45:48 
  173  36/40      92 Ruthanne Glover       M 41 Mount Airy MD      45:54   45:48 
  174  21/23     190 Jason Goyer           M 37 Westminster MD     46:14   45:59 
  175  31/36     189 Marisa Goyer          F 29 Westminster MD     46:14   45:59 
  176  29/36     329 Kyeong Dillon         F 45 Boyds MD           46:19   46:11 
  177  30/36      48 Milissa Long          F 46 Rockville MD       46:25   46:22 
  178  31/36      73 Natalie Wolanin       F 46 Germantown MD      46:48   46:38 
  179  32/36     362 Hazel Strahorn        F 65 Damascus MD        47:00   46:50 
  180   5/9      244 Megan Horst           F 10 Gaithersburg MD    46:55   46:54 
  181   6/9      203 Erin Oreilly          F 10 Ellicott City MD   46:56   46:54 
  182   7/9      236 Sydney Atkinson       F  9 Gaithersburg MD    46:57   46:56 
  183  32/36     255 Carrielyn O'Connell   F 25 Westminster MD     47:21   47:03 
  184  33/36      20 Lauren Phillips       F 29 Finksburg MD       47:21   47:05 
  185  34/36       8 Carrie Condon         F 24 Woodbine MD        47:21   47:05 
  186  22/23       7 Brian Liu             M 33 Columbia MD        47:29   47:15 
  187  35/36       6 Esther Liu            F 31 Columbia MD        47:29   47:15 
  188  10/10     186 Kaylin Hawkins        F 14 Mount Airy MD      47:54   47:47 
  189  37/40      78 David Mathosian       M 45 Kings Park NY      52:27   52:02 
  190  36/36     202 Kristyn Oreilly       F 39 Ellicott City MD   52:27   52:06 
  191   8/9      196 Brooke Wigutow        F  9 Gaithersburg MD    52:10   52:08 
  192  33/36      71 Pam Schwartz          F 65 Mt Airy MD         53:46   53:23 
  193  38/40      72 Grant Schwartz        M 71 Mt Airy MD         53:50   53:28 
  194  11/11      41 Robert Schain         M 10 Bethesda MD        55:28   55:28 
  195   9/9       42 Carly Schain          F  9 Bethesda MD        55:28   55:28 
  196  34/36     179 Laura Moser           F 44 Kings Park NY      57:18   56:55 
  197  35/36     361 Joan Hobbs            F 59 Silver Spring MD 1:01:08 1:00:47 
  198  39/40     366 Eric Hooker           M 51 Ellicott City MD 1:01:40 1:01:12 
  199  23/23     217 Michael Hobbs         M 39 Silver Spring MD 1:01:12 1:01:12 
  200  36/36      22 Lucia Paris           F 51 Mount Airy MD    1:01:39 1:01:39 
  201  40/40      23 Joseph Paris          M 51 Mount Airy MD    1:01:40 1:01:40