Home / Race Results / Run for the Animals 5K

Run for the Animals 5K

Run for the Animals 5K

May 15, 2011 — Wheaton, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/21      22 Andrew Sovonick       M 24 Gaithersburg MD    17:23   17:23  5:36 
    2   1/44      77 Brian Savitch         M 31 Washington DC      18:43   18:43  6:02 
    3   1/18      80 Jon Torrance          M 40 Washington DC      18:52   18:51  6:04 
    4   1/6       81 Bryce Wason           M 15 Springfield VA     19:12   19:06  6:09 
    5   2/44     349 Brian Cunningham      M 35 Centreville VA     19:45   19:44  6:21 
    6   1/46     197 Courtney Chapman      F 27 Bethesda MD        19:53   19:53  6:24 
    7   2/46      51 Caitlin McTague       F 24 Washington Dc DC   20:09   20:08  6:29 
    8   2/21     243 Chris Marshall        M 26 Washington DC      20:25   20:16  6:32 
    9   3/44     131 Craig Zingerline      M 33 Alexandria VA      20:52   20:51  6:43 
   10   3/21     340 Josh Posilkin         M 26                    21:15   21:15  6:51 
   11   2/18      72 Stephen Kane          M 46 Washington DC      21:32   21:29  6:55 
   12   1/59     207 Nicole Deziel         F 34 Cabin John MD      21:41   21:40  6:59 
   13   3/46     325 Erica Marrari         F 29 University Park    21:47   21:46  7:01 
   14   3/18       4 Vladimir Konstantinov M 40 Reisterstown MD    21:58   21:54  7:03 
   15   4/21      69 Joe Gonzales          M 26 Washington DC      21:59   21:59  7:05 
   16   1/16     111 Joe Richardson        M 50 Forest Hill MD     22:11   22:04  7:06 
   17   5/21     370 Jason Kagarise        M 24 Fakks Church VA    22:18   22:08  7:08 
   18   6/21     339 William Trevethick    M 26 Washington DC      22:18   22:08  7:08 
   19   4/18     386 John Seabreeze        M 40 Kensington MD      22:10   22:10  7:08 
   20   7/21     141 David Lesser          M 26 Washington DC      22:17   22:13  7:09 
   21   4/44      92 Tony Clarke           M 33 Fairfax VA         22:53   22:15  7:10 
   22   5/44     159 Travis Upton          M 31 Burke VA           22:31   22:27  7:14 
   23   2/59     309 Carolee Williamson    F 34 Burnsville MN      22:39   22:38  7:17 
   24   5/18     353 Dale Galvin           M 40 Arlington VA       22:49   22:48  7:20 
   25   2/16     261 Eric Quivey           M 50 Herndon VA         23:02   22:55  7:23 
   26   8/21       1 Myke Boss             M 29 Baltimore MD       22:58   22:55  7:23 
   27   4/46     301 Svetlana Tkachenko    F 23 Washington DC      23:09   23:05  7:26 
   28   6/44     235 Mark Keats            M 31 Falls Church VA    23:12   23:09  7:28 
   29   5/46     119 Mandie Samuels        F 26 Washington Dc DC   23:20   23:11  7:28 
   30   2/6      317 Luis Bravo            M 18 Silver Spring MD   23:26   23:21  7:31 
   31   7/44     153 Scott Drummond        M 32 Burke VA           23:39   23:33  7:35 
   32   6/18       6 Scott Norris          M 44 Arlington VA       23:39   23:36  7:36 
   33   9/21     350 Derek Tresizc         M 23 Richmond VA        23:41   23:38  7:37 
   34   8/44     155 Steve Jerrick         M 31 Burke VA           24:04   23:58  7:43 
   35   9/44      29 Donald Davis          M 38 Norfolk VA         24:06   24:03  7:45 
   36  10/44      43 Jonathan Camp         M 34 Takoma Park MD     24:09   24:07  7:46 
   37   7/18     175 William O'Neill       M 44 Boyds MD           24:20   24:13  7:48 
   38  11/44      87 Luke Reynolds         M 31 Arlington VA       24:29   24:14  7:48 
   39  12/44      75 Mark Kennedy          M 36 Washington DC      24:23   24:19  7:50 
   40   3/16     345 Steven Grufferman     M 58 Ellicott City MD   24:24   24:23  7:51 
   41  10/21       9 Bryan Abel            M 28 Gaithersburg MD    25:00   24:28  7:53 
   42  13/44     344 Jason Kirkpatrick     M 32 Poollesville MD    24:37   24:32  7:54 
   43   3/59      46 Kerry Contini         F 31 Washington DC      24:38   24:32  7:54 
   44   6/46      42 Sara Bankert          F 25 Takoma Park MD     24:34   24:33  7:54 
   45   8/18     383 John Lucas            M 47 Bethesda MD        24:57   24:38  7:56 
   46  14/44     185 Seth Adams            M 30 Rockville MD       24:56   24:51  8:00 
   47   4/59     292 Danielle Stover       F 30 Kensington MD      25:00   24:54  8:01 
   48   1/7      167 Emily Balcombe        F 16 Germantown MD      25:06   24:57  8:02 
   49   4/16     166 Jonathan Balcombe     M 52 Germantown MD      25:07   24:59  8:03 
   50  15/44      83 Gabriel Gitman        M 39 Gaithersburg MD    25:12   25:01  8:03 
   51  11/21     343 Ronald Ruck           M 26 Takoma Park MD     25:05   25:02  8:04 
   52   1/33     279 Stacey Shea           F 47 Eldersburg MD      25:03   25:03  8:04 
   53   7/46     257 Richelle Plotz        F 28 Dale City VA       25:24   25:06  8:05 
   54  16/44       8 Ryan MacMichael       M 35 Leesburg VA        25:19   25:11  8:07 
   55   9/18     249 Dan Montgomery        M 41 Washington DC      25:57   25:23  8:11 
   56  10/18     239 Jeff Leitner          M 49 Bethesda MD        25:29   25:26  8:11 
   57   3/6      108 Joey Pollard          M 18 Union Bridge MD    25:44   25:30  8:13 
   58   5/59      41 Hina Ayub             F 31 Arlington VA       25:41   25:32  8:13 
   59   8/46     269 Katie Ryan            F 28 Silver Spring MD   25:56   25:48  8:19 
   60   9/46     181 Anysia Valko          F 25 N. Bethesda MD     25:59   25:54  8:20 
   61   1/11     323 Ira Leibowitz         M 60 Bethesda MD        26:02   25:58  8:22 
   62  17/44      38 Michael Ahlers        M 31 Arlington VA       26:24   26:14  8:27 
   63  18/44     164 Matt Dorsey           M 30 Baltimore MD       27:30   26:19  8:29 
   64   6/59      70 Amanda Hamilton       F 31 Washington DC      26:29   26:19  8:29 
   65  11/18      88 David Simonson        M 45 Reston VA          26:25   26:20  8:29 
   66  19/44     223 Christopher Graves    M 36 Silver Spring MD   26:36   26:24  8:30 
   67   7/59      91 Liqin Cao             F 38 Silver Spring MD   27:16   26:30  8:32 
   68   2/11     283 Richard Sirmons       M 60 Arlington VA       27:17   26:34  8:33 
   69   8/59     258 Deborah Press         F 30 Washington DC      27:50   26:50  8:39 
   70  12/18     242 Steve Maloney         M 45 Gaithersburg MD    27:21   26:54  8:40 
   71   1/11     307 Sandy Wendler         F 55 Vienna VA          27:06   26:54  8:40 
   72  20/44      12 Josh Balk             M 31 Takoma Park MD     27:12   26:56  8:41 
   73  10/46     120 Renee Souris          F 26 Washington DC      27:25   27:04  8:43 
   74  12/21     240 Michael Lerman        M 28 Rockville MD       27:40   27:07  8:44 
   75  13/21     104 Daniel Fischler       M 26 Washington DC      28:10   27:10  8:45 
   76  11/46     203 Magdalena Czarnecka   F 26 Washington DC      27:20   27:14  8:46 
   77  21/44     294 John Stuart           M 37 Germantown MD      27:57   27:31  8:52 
   78   9/59     286 Anne Six              F 30 Washington DC      27:47   27:41  8:55 
   79  22/44      54 Brian Patrick         M 38 Washington DC      27:52   27:43  8:55 
   80  10/59      76 Susan Levin           F 39 Washington DC      27:54   27:53  8:59 
   81  11/59      34 Maggie Libby Davis    F 38 Norfolk VA         28:02   27:55  8:59 
   82  12/59     127 Maureen McDowell      F 33 Alexandria VA      28:07   27:56  9:00 
   83   2/7      355 Danya Kats            F 14 Burke VA           28:03   27:56  9:00 
   84  13/59     172 Chloe Perez           F 38 Washington DC      28:16   27:59  9:01 
   85   2/11     112 Becky Richardson      F 54 Forest Hill MD     28:15   28:03  9:02 
   86  14/21     163 Dan Bress             M 29 Baltimore MD       29:20   28:09  9:04 
   87  23/44     282 Timothy Simone        M 33 Silver Spring MD   28:40   28:11  9:05 
   88  12/46       5 Kelly Lally           F 27 Lutherville MD     28:25   28:12  9:05 
   89  24/44      93 Javier De La Camara   M 33 Takoma Park MD     28:23   28:14  9:06 
   90   3/11     226 Karen Harvey          F 54 Ellicott City MD   28:17   28:14  9:06 
   91  13/46     263 Elizabeth Reed        F 28 Columbia MD        28:44   28:26  9:09 
   92   3/7      341 Kate Collins          F 16 Takoma Park MD     28:27   28:26  9:09 
   93   5/16     298 Charles Tarrio        M 50 Rockville MD       28:52   28:27  9:10 
   94  15/21     121 Nathaniel Gist        M 26 Falls Church VA    29:26   28:29  9:10 
   95  16/21     134 Jacob Devereaux       M 24 Washington DC      28:47   28:36  9:13 
   96  14/59      68 Farah Fosse           F 33 Washington DC      28:47   28:37  9:13 
   97  15/59     312 Rebecca Zangmeister   F 37 Gaithersburg MD    28:51   28:42  9:15 
   98  17/21     273 Nicholas Scialli      M 24 Arlington VA       28:59   28:50  9:17 
   99  14/46     238 Hilary Leister        F 23 McLean VA          28:59   28:51  9:18 
  100  16/59     271 Emily Scherer         F 34 Washington DC      29:14   28:52  9:18 
  101   3/11     327 Donald Schuirmann     M 61 Wheaton MD         29:16   28:56  9:19 
  102  15/46      16 Dawn Lauer            F 28 Gaithersburg MD    29:53   28:59  9:20 
  103  17/59     115 Leigh Janes           F 30 Silver Spring MD   29:20   29:00  9:20 
  104  16/46     346 Alejandra Leypon      F 21 Silver Spring MD   29:14   29:08  9:23 
  105  18/59     132 Quinn Attika          F 34 Silver Spring MD   29:29   29:16  9:26 
  106  17/46     379 Tara Failey           F 29 Rockville MD       29:51   29:22  9:28 
  107  19/59     364 Tina Duong            F 33 Washington DC      29:55   29:32  9:31 
  108  20/59     156 Morgan Liscinsky      F 31 Burke VA           30:06   29:34  9:31 
  109  25/44     372 Rod Sachs             M 33 Kensington MD      30:11   29:36  9:32 
  110   2/33      24 Heather Sullivan      F 40 Alexandria VA      29:57   29:39  9:33 
  111   4/7      117 Emily Lucas           F 15 Bethesda MD        30:00   29:46  9:35 
  112   5/7      369 Morgen Scott          F 17 Arlington VA       30:43   29:47  9:35 
  113  21/59     199 Andrea Cimino         F 30 North Bethesda M   30:06   29:47  9:36 
  114  18/46      21 Carolyn Schnurr       F 27 Silver Spring MD   30:00   29:55  9:38 
  115  26/44      20 Matthew Relyea        M 34 Arlington VA       30:57   30:04  9:41 
  116   1/3      168 Judith Bernardi       F 63 Washington DC      30:05   30:05  9:41 
  117   3/33     360 Janet Presswood       F 46 Arlington VA       30:48   30:13  9:44 
  118  27/44     200 Ron Clark             M 39 Columbia MD        31:06   30:16  9:45 
  119  28/44     151 Aashish Bhimani       M 31 Burke VA           31:32   30:36  9:51 
  120  29/44     165 Niles Fetting         M 32 Baltimore MD       31:46   30:38  9:52 
  121  30/44     264 James Reed            M 31 Columbia MD        30:58   30:40  9:53 
  122  19/46       2 Laeticia Butler       F 29 Gwynn Oak MD       31:24   30:44  9:54 
  123            315 Neil Gilliam               Chevy Chase MD     31:10   30:49  9:55 
  124   4/11     295 Ziona Swigart         F 50 Mount Airy MD      31:04   30:53  9:57 
  125  31/44     234 Kayne Karnbach        M 33 Gainesville VA     31:45   30:56  9:58 
  126   4/6      106 Lukas Cummings        M 16 Columbia MD        31:08   30:56  9:58 
  127  18/21      63 Michael Weber         M 24 Washington DC      31:45   30:58  9:58 
  128  20/46     129 Kate Nunley           F 24 Arlington VA       31:33   30:58  9:58 
  129   1/2       11 Thomas Balinger       M 13 Jefferson MD       31:22   30:58  9:58 
  130            342 Chet Coates           M 71 Silver Spring MD   31:21   30:59  9:59 
  131  21/46      66 Emma Chait            F 24 Gaithersburg MD    31:24   31:05 10:01 
  132   6/16     267 Rick Robinson         M 54 Rockville MD       32:11   31:14 10:03 
  133   4/11      84 Rob Haworth           M 67 Chevy Chase MD     31:24   31:15 10:04 
  134   4/33     248 Sandra Melean         F 46 Alexandria VA      31:24   31:23 10:06 
  135  22/59     311 Lyndsey Wuethrich     F 32 Herndon VA         31:58   31:28 10:08 
  136  22/46     118 Ashley Miller         F 26 Arlington VA       31:41   31:28 10:08 
  137  23/46     331 Tereza Belohlavkova   F 27 Takoma Park MD     32:28   31:35 10:10 
  138  32/44     293 Jeff Strobeck         M 31 Reston VA          32:07   31:36 10:11 
  139   5/33     300 Patricia Tipon        F 40 Columbia MD        31:55   31:37 10:11 
  140   5/11     230 Eric James            M 62 Darnestown MD      31:50   31:37 10:11 
  141  19/21     335 Ryan Oikoren          M 27 Ellicott City MD   32:31   31:38 10:11 
  142   6/33     201 Kim Coletta           F 44 Silver Spring MD   32:00   31:40 10:12 
  143   7/33     100 Christina Eck         F 49 Cabin John MD      32:08   31:49 10:15 
  144   1/3      147 Emily Benedict        F 13 Gaithersburg MD    32:18   31:52 10:16 
  145  23/59     268 Alisa Rulnick         F 38 Potomac MD         32:51   31:55 10:17 
  146  33/44     256 Marc Pickett          M 34 Washington DC      32:11   31:57 10:17 
  147  24/59      90 Peggy Wu              F 33 Arlington VA       32:14   31:58 10:18 
  148  24/46     189 Kara Ball             F 25 Huntingtown MD     32:30   31:58 10:18 
  149  25/59     255 Gina Petrovitch       F 32 Washington DC      32:12   31:58 10:18 
  150   8/33      39 Sophia Allison        F 47 Washington DC      32:37   32:00 10:18 
  151   2/3      148 Caroline Benedict     F  9 Gaithersburg MD    32:26   32:01 10:19 
  152  13/18     146 Alan Benedict         M 48 Gaithersburg MD    32:28   32:03 10:19 
  153  26/59     332 Kim Hartke            F 33 Columbia MD        32:40   32:18 10:24 
  154  27/59      85 Angela Heverling      F 34 Washington DC      33:02   32:21 10:25 
  155  28/59      71 Lisa Hamilton         F 32 Washington DC      32:38   32:23 10:26 
  156   6/11     354 Nick Williams         M 60 Mitchelville MD    32:56   32:25 10:26 
  157  25/46     116 Katie Judge           F 26 Bethesda MD        32:43   32:29 10:28 
  158  29/59     162 Kristen Argenio       F 32 Baltimore MD       33:42   32:34 10:29 
  159   7/16     190 Tom Betsock           M 53 Silver Spring MD   32:59   32:43 10:32 
  160  26/46     135 Anna Benfield         F 25 Takoma Park MD     33:54   32:45 10:33 
  161  30/59     140 Caryn Lazzuri         F 31 Takoma Park MD     33:54   32:45 10:33 
  162  27/46     143 Michele Levy          F 27 Takoma Park MD     33:54   32:46 10:33 
  163   8/16     361 Malcohm Spicer        M 51 Bethesda MD        33:37   32:46 10:33 
  165  10/33     288 Joann Sorra           F 44 Rockville MD       33:11   32:57 10:37 
  166  14/18     110 Chandramoul Nagarajan M 43 South Riding VA    33:23   33:22 10:45 
  167  28/46     231 Catherine Johnson     F 28 Washington DC      33:38   33:23 10:45 
  168  11/33     313 Jolie Zimmerman       F 43 Washington DC      34:04   33:31 10:48 
  169   9/16      40 Theodore Allison      M 51 Washington DC      34:10   33:32 10:48 
  170  29/46     126 Michal Levitas        F 22 Silver Spring MD   34:13   33:35 10:49 
  171  12/33     352 Dana Galvin           F 41 Arlington VA       34:21   33:35 10:49 
  172   7/11     194 David Brown           M 68 Potomac MD         34:00   33:39 10:50 
  173  34/44     382 Matt Freeman          M 32 Fairfax VA         34:44   33:43 10:51 
  174  13/33      10 Barbara Balinger      F 43 Jefferson MD       34:20   33:43 10:51 
  175  30/46     128 Lauren McNally        F 24 Cherry Hill NJ     34:25   33:49 10:53 
  176  20/21      31 Wyatt Freeman         M 27 Fairfax VA         33:51   33:51 10:54 
  177  31/46      14 Claudia Davila        F 29 Berwyn Heights M   33:56   33:55 10:55 
  178  10/16     285 Charles Six           M 59 Columbia MD        34:27   33:56 10:56 
  179  35/44     180 Eric Tin              M 31 N. Bethesda MD     34:06   34:02 10:58 
  180   5/11     266 Jill Robinson         F 56 Rockville MD       35:02   34:05 10:59 
  181  32/46     225 Jessica Hall          F 26 Washington Dc DC   34:24   34:07 10:59 
  182  11/16     192 Christopher Boyd      M 53 Elkridge MD        34:50   34:12 11:01 
  183  36/44     219 Devon George          M 31 Burke VA           34:12   34:12 11:01 
  184  14/33      49 Kristin Leopold       F 48 Baltimore MD       35:20   34:18 11:03 
  185  31/59     218 Jessica George        F 31 Burke VA           34:19   34:19 11:03 
  186   5/6      280 Jeff Shea             M 19 Eldersburg MD      34:22   34:21 11:04 
  187   6/7      212 Haley Eisel           F 19 Eldersburg MD      34:22   34:21 11:04 
  188  37/44      79 Kal Suthar            M 32 Washington DC      35:02   34:35 11:08 
  189   6/11     290 Yuriko Stankich       F 52 Woodbridge VA      34:40   34:38 11:09 
  190  15/33     308 Patricia White        F 43 Washington DC      35:31   34:39 11:09 
  191  32/59     208 Heather Dionne        F 32 Leesburg VA        35:20   34:40 11:10 
  192  15/18     310 Mike Wolf             M 48 Silver Spring MD   35:13   34:41 11:10 
  193  16/33      19 Terri Reese           F 47 Rockville MD       35:30   34:43 11:11 
  194  33/59      13 Rebecca Boyer         F 34 Annandale VA       35:44   34:50 11:13 
  195  34/59     306 Vicki Wedell          F 34 Silver Spring MD   35:38   34:52 11:14 
  196  35/59     270 Helene Scalliet       F 34 Silver Spring MD   35:38   34:52 11:14 
  197  36/59      37 Karen Taggart         F 35 Washington DC      35:58   34:53 11:14 
  198  37/59     260 Melissa Quinley       F 37 Washington DC      35:15   34:54 11:14 
  199  38/59     262 Allison Rashkin       F 37 Chevy Chase MD     35:50   34:55 11:14 
  200            384 Being Of Light          27 Ellicott City MD   34:55   34:55 11:15 
  201  33/46     363 Ashley Walton         F 29 Wheaton MD         35:26   35:03 11:17 
  202  34/46     358 Jessica Gordon        F 29 Washington DC      36:04   35:04 11:17 
  203  16/18     287 Kevin Smith           M 40 Dickerson MD       36:09   35:10 11:19 
  204            314 Phil Gilliam               Chevy Chase MD     35:32   35:11 11:20 
  205  35/46      55 Andrea Roccanti       F 23 Suffield CT        36:06   35:15 11:21 
  206  21/21     356 David Salisbury       M 23 Silver Spring MD   36:03   35:21 11:23 
  207  12/16     326 Eric Schlesinger      M 59 Silver Spring MD   36:12   35:28 11:25 
  208  17/33     291 Laurie Stegman        F 45 Washington DC      36:08   35:34 11:27 
  209  39/59      33 Missy Lane            F 32 Washington DC      36:19   35:36 11:28 
  210  36/46      45 Becky Chaffee         F 29 Arlington VA       36:19   35:37 11:28 
  211  18/33     142 Barbara Lesser        F 48 Gaithersburg MD    36:06   35:44 11:30 
  212  40/59     276 Jocelyn Shaffer-Neese F 31 Winchester VA      36:03   35:44 11:30 
  213  38/44     105 Brian Cummings        M 37 Columbia MD        36:05   35:53 11:33 
  214  41/59     196 Jill Causa            F 37 Washington DC      36:21   35:54 11:34 
  215  42/59     371 Rose Blynn            F 30 Silver Spring MD   36:29   36:03 11:37 
  216            366 Mindy Kursban         F    Bethesda MD        36:29   36:03 11:37 
  217  39/44     152 Jim Bourassa          M 31 Burke VA           36:10   36:04 11:37 
  218  40/44     375 Scott Florence        M 34 Fairfax VA         36:27   36:04 11:37 
  219  37/46     244 Jayne Mazzone         F 23 Rockville MD       37:03   36:13 11:40 
  220  43/59      89 Erin Trager           F 31 Reston VA          36:54   36:14 11:40 
  221  44/59     275 Stephanie Selmer      F 33 Takoma Park MD     37:13   36:23 11:43 
  222  19/33     217 Jane Fun              F 47 Bethesda MD        37:13   36:24 11:43 
  223  45/59      62 Jen Riley             F 30 Laurel MD          37:15   36:28 11:44 
  224  41/44     193 Dennis Bradshaw       M 36 Germantown MD      37:00   36:28 11:45 
  225  38/46     125 Sonia Franckel        F 24 New York NY        37:32   36:56 11:54 
  226  17/18     160 Mark Peters           M 43 Baltimore MD       37:14   36:56 11:54 
  227  20/33     161 Dar Veverka           F 40 Baltimore MD       37:14   36:58 11:54 
  228  21/33      44 Gina Cerasani         F 42 Fairfax VA         37:10   37:10 11:58 
  229  22/33     251 Maria Naranjo         F 42 Silver Spring MD   38:06   37:18 12:01 
  230  46/59     259 Beth Pruski           F 36 Silver Spring MD   38:06   37:18 12:01 
  231  47/59     359 Kara Mitchell         F 37 Silver Spring MD   38:02   37:20 12:01 
  232            316 Dana Svejda                Rockville MD       38:02   37:21 12:01 
  233   8/11     338 David Roehm           M 65 Cabin John MD      38:23   37:22 12:02 
  234  42/44     253 Chris Opinsky         M 32 Leesburg VA        38:10   37:31 12:05 
  235  23/33     252 Carla Naranjo         F 42 Garrett Park MD    38:20   37:31 12:05 
  236            333 Betty Smith           F 70 Rockville MD       38:11   37:35 12:06 
  237   9/11     328 Michael Schwed        M 69 Silver Spring MD   38:44   37:55 12:13 
  238   3/3      278 Katie Shambaugh       F  9 Chevy Chase MD     38:13   37:57 12:13 
  239   2/2      176 Alex O'Neill          M 12 Boyds MD           38:22   37:57 12:13 
  240  48/59     211 Nekisha Durrett       F 35 Washington DC      38:40   38:13 12:18 
  241  39/46     138 Elis Franzen          F 26 Washington DC      38:16   38:16 12:19 
  242   2/3       59 Tricia Welty          F 64 Bethesda MD        38:32   38:18 12:20 
  243  13/16     232 Barry Johnson         M 53 Silver Spring MD   39:04   38:18 12:20 
  244  40/46     233 Jessica Johnson       F 20 Silver Spring MD   39:03   38:19 12:20 
  245   3/3      198 Paula Chenier         F 61 Elkridge MD        39:01   38:23 12:21 
  246   7/11     337 Gayle Roehm           F 58 Cabin John MD      39:31   38:28 12:23 
  247   8/11     329 Ruby Wilson           F 50 Rockville MD       38:31   38:29 12:24 
  248  24/33     214 Crystal Ewing         F 44 Damascus MD        39:34   38:29 12:24 
  249  25/33     213 Lauren English        F 40 9516 White Pill    39:29   38:31 12:24 
  250  18/18     246 David Meadows         M 40 Takoma Park MD     38:58   38:44 12:28 
  251  49/59     150 Jennifer Erline       F 30 Middle River MD    39:34   39:02 12:34 
  252  26/33     277 Lisa Shambaugh        F 41 Chevy Chase MD     39:21   39:03 12:35 
  253  50/59     149 Erika Ciresi          F 31 Halethorpe MD      39:35   39:04 12:35 
  254            320 Lois Dicker           F 71 Silver Spring MD   40:02   39:11 12:37 
  255  14/16     380 Cal Kris              M 53 Silver Spring MD   40:11   39:16 12:39 
  256   9/11     368 Cheryl Scott          F 55 Arlington VA       40:12   39:17 12:39 
  257  41/46      27 Katie Arth            F 24 Washington DC      39:20   39:20 12:40 
  258   7/7      348 Chelsea Ortiz         F 18 Rockville MD       39:30   39:22 12:41 
  259   6/6      347 William Ngo           M 16 Gaithersburg MD    39:31   39:23 12:41 
  260  15/16     296 Tom Swigart           M 51 Mount Airy MD      40:09   39:27 12:42 
  261  27/33     137 Wendy Dorfman         F 41 Washington DC      39:56   39:28 12:42 
  262  51/59     351 Allison Nederveld     F 30 Takoma Park MD     39:57   39:28 12:43 
  263  42/46      30 Jane Dollinger        F 23 Alexandria VA      39:32   39:32 12:44 
  264  52/59     188 Natalia Bacchus       F 33 Gaithersburg MD    40:48   39:46 12:48 
  265  53/59     254 Sandra Park           F 39 Springfield VA     40:50   39:48 12:49 
  266  28/33     336 Julie Pellegrino      F 44 Gettysburg PA      40:46   40:00 12:53 
  267  10/11     357 Alam Landay           M 63 Rockville MD       40:59   40:00 12:53 
  268  54/59     227 Anne Hawley           F 35 Silver Spring MD   40:48   40:14 12:57 
  269  29/33     289 Jill Staggs           F 48 Silver Spring MD   40:48   40:15 12:58 
  270  16/16     107 Jack Pollard          M 52 Union Bridge MD    41:17   40:21 13:00 
  271  43/44     195 Gabriel Caceres       M 32 Alexandria VA      41:00   40:35 13:04 
  272  44/44     381 Buddy McLaubhlin      M 30 Takoma Park MD     41:10   41:10 13:15 
  273  43/46     139 Cristy Latagan        F 27 Washington DC      41:11   41:11 13:16 
  274  55/59     136 Jessica Carda-Auten   F 30 Takoma Park MD     41:11   41:11 13:16 
  275  30/33     281 Christina Shirley     F 43 Fairfax VA         42:07   41:14 13:17 
  276  44/46     206 Ruth Demeter          F 28 Washington DC      41:39   41:16 13:17 
  277  10/11     209 Joan Dionne           F 56 Buffalo NY         42:19   41:38 13:24 
  278  45/46     184 Lindsay Aaronson      F 29 Silver Spring MD   43:00   42:09 13:34 
  279  56/59     204 Nagina Daneker        F 39 Laytonsville MD    43:24   42:21 13:38 
  280  46/46      25 Akisha Townsend       F 29 Glenwood MD        43:19   42:25 13:39 
  281  57/59     169 Jamie Glidewell       F 31 Bethesda MD        43:06   42:31 13:41 
  282  58/59     171 Phea Padgett          F 37 Kensington MD      43:06   42:31 13:41 
  283  31/33     205 Tracy Davis           F 45 Baltimore MD       43:06   42:37 13:43 
  284  32/33     101 Laura Gramling        F 41 Washington DC      43:17   42:44 13:46 
  285  11/11      15 Bob Koons             M 64 Germantown MD      43:50   42:50 13:48 
  286  59/59     245 Jennelle McQuown      F 33 Gaithersburg MD    44:11   43:47 14:06 
  287  11/11     284 Roberta Sirmons       F 57 Arlington VA       44:33   43:48 14:06 
  288  33/33      23 Vicki Stevens         F 47 College Park MD    46:22   45:11 14:33