Home / Race Results / Run Aware 5K

Run Aware 5K

Potomac MD

5/1/2011

Address corrections to: club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 5/8/2011

Official Results

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/80     1/7      740 Edi Turco             M 38 Arlington VA        MCRRC 18:22  5:55 
    2   2/80     1/7      730 James Fogg            M 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC 19:14  6:12 
    3   3/80     2/7      705 Luis Diaz             M 34 Jessup MD           MCRRC 19:27  6:16 
    4   4/80     1/12     518 Tom Matzke            M 40 Rockville MD        MCRRC 19:38  6:19 
    5   5/80     1/2     2412 Carl Adams            M 17 Kensington MD             19:48  6:23 
    6   6/80     1/11      22 Marty Horan           M 51 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 20:38  6:39 
    7   7/80     1/11      25 Trey Kinkead          M 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 20:41  6:40 
    8   8/80     2/7      201 Greg Kemp             M 39 Germantown MD       MCRRC 21:00  6:46 
    9   9/80     2/11      98 Ralph Lennon          M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 21:03  6:47 
   10  10/80     2/11    2406 Stephen Wivvs         M 49 College Park MD           21:09  6:49 
   11  11/80     3/11      42 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 21:11  6:50 
   12  12/80     2/12     734 Joe Fritsch           M 42 Olney MD            MCRRC 21:16  6:51 
   13  13/80     4/11     153 Tom Winkert           M 46 Potomac MD          MCRRC 21:21  6:53 
   14  14/80     1/3     2424 Matthew George        M 23 Rockville MD              21:23  6:53 
   15  15/80     1/4      546 Hai Nguyen            M 28 Laurel MD           MCRRC 21:26  6:54 
   16  16/80     3/7      758 Michael Hagan         M 38 Woodbine MD         MCRRC 21:28  6:55 
   17  17/80     1/5      113 Timothy Morgan        M 60 Damascus MD         MCRRC 21:31  6:56 
   18   1/60     1/13     714 Patricia Soumoff      F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 21:40  6:59 
   19  18/80     2/4      622 Timothy Crawford      M 27 Rockville MD        MCRRC 21:50  7:02 
   20  19/80     3/12     264 Josh Jacobs           M 40 Potomac MD          MCRRC 21:54  7:03 
   21  20/80     3/11     159 Kevin McMahon         M 51 Herndon VA          MCRRC 21:58  7:04 
   22  21/80     1/10     145 John Mornini          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:00  7:05 
   23  22/80     4/11     320 William Clem          M 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:04  7:06 
   24  23/80     5/11     670 Eric Singer           M 51 N Potomac MD        MCRRC 22:05  7:07 
   25  24/80     5/11     569 Bruce Gross           M 48 Potomac MD          MCRRC 22:07  7:07 
   26  25/80     6/11     638 Thomas Snyder         M 48 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC 22:10  7:08 
   27  26/80     2/3      541 Kevin Hom             M 23 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 22:11  7:09 
   28   2/60     2/13     472 Anne Nutt             F 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:21  7:12 
   29  27/80     3/7      242 Thomas Young          M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC 22:21  7:12 
   30  28/80     4/12     345 Philip Hough          M 41 Boyds MD            MCRRC 22:23  7:13 
   31  29/80     4/7      356 Michael Chapple       M 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 22:26  7:13 
   32  30/80     5/12     742 Eric Zimmerman        M 43 Potomac MD          MCRRC 22:33  7:16 
   33  31/80     6/11     124 William Cobbett       M 53 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 22:34  7:16 
   34   3/60     1/6      179 Jane Wikman           F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC 22:52  7:22 
   35  32/80     7/11     531 Brian Pike            M 45 Derwood MD          MCRRC 22:53  7:22 
   36  33/80     5/7       36 Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 23:20  7:31 
   37  34/80     8/11    2411 Eric Adams            M 47 Kensington MD             23:30  7:34 
   38  35/80     6/12      96 Frank Shi             M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 23:50  7:41 
   39   4/60     1/3     2422 Elizabeth Zeichner    F 15 Bethesda MD               23:52  7:41 
   40  36/80     7/12     618 Chris Konkel          M 43 Frederick MD        MCRRC 24:21  7:50 
   41  37/80     4/7     2416 Brian Perkins         M 36 Gaithersburg MD           24:26  7:52 
   42  38/80     5/7      191 Brian Hensel          M 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:35  7:55 
   43  39/80     3/4     2415 Tom Berry             M 26 Washington DC             24:39  7:56 
   44   5/60     3/13     737 Christina Fogg        F 32 Kensington MD       MCRRC 24:47  7:59 
   45  40/80     8/12      29 Kam Yee               M 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 24:53  8:01 
   46  41/80     3/3     2401 Patrick Boughan       M 24 Silver Spring MD          25:17  8:09 
   47   6/60     4/13     534 Kathleen Brooks       F 33 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:20  8:10 
   48  42/80     7/11     174 Nick Levintow         M 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 25:21  8:10 
   49   7/60     1/7      741 Simonetta Nussio      F 37 Arlington VA        MCRRC 25:26  8:12 
   50  43/80     2/5      454 Richard Jefferson     M 64 Germantown MD       MCRRC 25:28  8:12 
   51  44/80     1/4      324 Donald Hensel         M 66 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:28  8:12 
   52  45/80     4/4     2410 Robert Mulla          M 27 Rockville MD              25:31  8:13 
   53  46/80     2/4      355 Walter Brown          M 67 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC 25:32  8:13 
   54  47/80     6/7      308 Brian Marron          M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC 25:36  8:15 
   55   8/60     2/6      143 Monika Bachmann       F 45 Comus MD            MCRRC 25:44  8:17 
   56   9/60     2/7      719 Karen Dicamillo       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:44  8:17 
   57  10/60     1/7      718 Caren Bancroft        F 40 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 25:45  8:18 
   58  48/80     2/10     729 Gordon Schatz         M 58 Potomac MD          MCRRC 25:57  8:21 
   59  11/60     3/7      460 Melanie Mollica       F 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:08  8:25 
   60  12/60     1/1      628 Ellen Cooper          F 60 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:10  8:26 
   61  13/60     2/7      696 Dot Hyatt             F 41 Folton MD           MCRRC 26:16  8:27 
   62  49/80     9/11     169 Richard Szwerc        M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 26:17  8:28 
   63  14/60     5/13     561 Gabriella Wood        F 34 Germantown MD       MCRRC 26:37  8:34 
   64  15/60     1/3     2409 Andrea Mulla          F 28 Rockville MD              26:43  8:36 
   65  16/60     3/7      412 Angelique Bosse       F 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 26:50  8:39 
   66  17/60     1/3      380 Dee Nelson            F 67 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 27:03  8:43 
   67  50/80     8/11     746 David Oliver          M 50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 27:09  8:45 
   68  18/60     6/13     573 Alyssa Soumoff        F 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC 27:18  8:47 
   69  51/80     6/7      274 Brett Bergstrom       M 38 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 27:26  8:50 
   70  52/80     3/10     232 John Alvanis          M 56 Germantown MD       MCRRC 27:50  8:58 
   71  53/80     4/10     213 Duane Goddard         M 59 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 27:57  9:00 
   72  54/80     9/11     716 Mike Elkonoh          M 50 Columbia MD         MCRRC 27:57  9:00 
   73  55/80     9/12    2423 Ulrich Drotschmann    M 43 Potomac MD                28:36  9:12 
   74  56/80     5/10      55 Craig Roodenburg      M 55 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 28:38  9:13 
   75  57/80     3/5      446 Donald Schuirmann     M 61 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 28:59  9:20 
   76  19/60     1/3      739 Natalie Sayth         F 24 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 29:09  9:23 
   77  20/60     1/6      503 Cynthia Wallace       F 53 Washington DC       MCRRC 29:17  9:26 
   78  21/60     1/5       62 Griffin Myers         F 12 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:24  9:28 
   79  58/80     4/5       32 Peter Boice           M 64 Rockville MD        MCRRC 29:24  9:28 
   80  59/80    10/12      69 Trevor Myers          M 42 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 29:25  9:28 
   81  22/60     3/6      735 Cindy Hutchings       F 48 McLean VA           MCRRC 29:31  9:30 
   82  23/60     2/5      736 Caroline Morin        F 12 McLean VA           MCRRC 29:38  9:32 
   83  24/60     7/13     516 Marcia Gottesman      F 34 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 30:09  9:43 
   84  25/60     2/6      408 Michele McLeod        F 52 Olney MD            MCRRC 30:27  9:48 
   85  60/80    10/11     722 Dave Barr             M 50 Potomac MD          MCRRC 30:29  9:49 
   86  26/60     8/13     721 Cheryl Witt-Selin     F 34 Potomac MD          MCRRC 30:36  9:51 
   87  27/60     4/6     1975 Sarah Dunsmore        F 46 Rockville MD        MCRRC 30:38  9:52 
   88  61/80    11/11     724 Jeff Carmines         M 50 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:48  9:55 
   89  28/60     9/13     755 Makiko Inove          F 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 30:54  9:57 
   90                    2430                                                      30:56  9:58 
   91  29/60     2/3       26 Cara Marie Manlandro  F 26 Derwood MD          MCRRC 30:57  9:58 
   92  30/60     5/6      728 Stephanie Daugherty   F 48 Olney MD            MCRRC 31:08 10:01 
   93  31/60     3/6      727 Nancy Karabaic        F 51 Wheaton MD          MCRRC 31:10 10:02 
   94  32/60    10/13     717 Angelina Anderson     F 33 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 31:16 10:04 
   95  62/80     6/10      58 Barry Smith           M 58 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 31:19 10:05 
   96  33/60     2/3      738 Rebekka Villacarlos   F 20 Damascus MD         MCRRC 31:21 10:06 
   97  63/80    10/11     627 Ernie Villacarlos     M 47 Damascus MD         MCRRC 31:23 10:06 
   98  64/80     5/5      129 George Sushinsky      M 63 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:00 10:18 
   99  34/60     1/2       92 Jeanne Larrison       F 55 Chesapeake Beac MD  MCRRC 32:00 10:18 
  100  35/60     4/7     2418 Kim Nguyen            F 37 Fairfax VA                32:14 10:23 
  101  65/80     1/1      118 Jack McMahon          M 80 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 32:17 10:24 
  102  66/80     7/7      428 Glen Chin             M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 32:43 10:32 
  103  36/60     6/6      655 Susan Spicer          F 48 Rockville MD        MCRRC 32:48 10:34 
  104  67/80     7/10     297 Barry Merritt         M 59 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC 32:49 10:34 
  105  37/60     4/7      202 Heather Astwood       F 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC 32:54 10:36 
  106  68/80    11/12    2402 Josemari Imao         M 41 Arlington VA              32:55 10:36 
  107  38/60     5/7     2405 Kira Gantt            F 40 Kensington MD             32:57 10:37 
  108  69/80     2/2     2420 Robert Walsh          M 16 Potomac MD                32:58 10:37 
  109  70/80    11/11    2421 William Walsh         M 45 Potomac MD                32:59 10:37 
  110  71/80     1/3      291 Michael Leonard       M 73 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:17 10:43 
  111  39/60    11/13     757 Janet Gallagher       F 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 33:20 10:44 
  112  40/60    12/13    2427 Amanda Edmonds        F 32 Kensington MD             33:39 10:50 
  113                    2431                                                      33:46 10:52 
  114  72/80     7/7      751 Grady Gary            M 36 Olney MD            MCRRC 33:58 10:56 
  115  73/80     2/3      679 Marvin Rosenstein     M 71 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC 34:01 10:57 
  116  74/80     3/4      720 Willim Ho             M 67 Rockville MD        MCRRC 34:05 10:59 
  117  41/60     5/7      749 Laurie Gary           F 37 Olney MD            MCRRC 34:08 11:00 
  118  42/60     3/5      383 Holly Neal            F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC 34:10 11:00 
  119  43/60     4/6      344 Daphna Szanto         F 51 Germantown MD       MCRRC 34:26 11:05 
  120  75/80     8/10      86 Charlie Miracle       M 57 McLean VA           MCRRC 34:37 11:09 
  121  76/80     9/10     514 Glen McLeod           M 58 Olney MD            MCRRC 34:41 11:10 
  122  44/60     6/7      759 Michelle Krause       F 35 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 34:44 11:11 
  123  45/60     6/7      499 Tracey Diss           F 40 Olney MD            MCRRC 37:40 12:08 
  124  46/60     2/3     2403 Shahrzad Darafsheh    F 15 Gaithersburg MD           37:50 12:11 
  125  47/60     3/3     2419 Candace Brintnall     F 29 Arlington VA              38:08 12:17 
  126  48/60     3/3     2414 Susan Mulla           F 24 Washington DC             38:08 12:17 
  127  49/60     7/7      744 Jill Selman           F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC 38:08 12:17 
  128  77/80    10/10     520 Joe Gallagher         M 58 Derwood MD          MCRRC 39:41 12:47 
  129  78/80     3/3       73 James Rich            M 72 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 39:57 12:52 
  130  50/60     4/5      409 Sophie McLeod         F 12 Olney MD            MCRRC 40:06 12:55 
  131  51/60     2/3      752 Betty Holsto Smith    F 69 Rockville MD        MCRRC 40:58 13:11 
  132  52/60     5/6      612 Lily Burch            F 52 Potomac MD          MCRRC 40:59 13:12 
  133  79/80    12/12     715 Joshua Cohen          M 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC 41:22 13:19 
  134  53/60     3/3     2404 Alana Cohen           F 14 Rockville MD              41:22 13:19 
  135  54/60     5/5       88 Perrin Myers          F  8 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 42:59 13:50 
  136  55/60     7/7       14 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 41 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 42:59 13:50 
  137  56/60     2/2       15 Christina Caravoulias F 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 43:01 13:51 
  138  57/60     6/6      382 Jean Neal             F 51 Olney MD            MCRRC 45:12 14:33 
  139  58/60    13/13    2407 Kate Davis            F 34 Columbia MD               47:47 15:23 
  140  80/80     4/4     2408 James Leimkuhler      M 65 McLean VA                 47:48 15:23 
  141  59/60     3/3       65 Julie Trapp           F 66 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC 52:31 16:55 
  142  60/60     1/1       71 Patricia Rich         F 70 Bethesda MD         MCRRC 52:36 16:56