Mercy Health Run 5K

Mercy 5K Health Run

May 21, 2011 Rockville, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim 
===== ======== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/10   Matt Hoerner          M 19 Rockville MD       16:53   16:52 
    2   1/13   Mark Neff             M 49 Derwood MD         17:24   17:23 
    3   1/17   Mike Mowery           M 37 Silver Spring MD   19:07   19:06 
    4   2/13   Trey Kinkead          M 47 Rockville MD       19:22   19:20 
    5   3/13   Brandon Hirsch        M 41 Rockville MD       19:23   19:22 
    6   4/13   Robert McCaffrey      M 45 Gaithersburg MD    20:21   20:15 
    7   2/17   Rob Goldman           M 38 Brookeville MD     20:26   20:25 
    8   5/13   Barry Hauptman        M 48 Bethesda MD        20:29   20:26 
    9   1/6    Joseph Tagert         M 26 Silver Spring MD   20:43   20:42 
   10   1/18   Peter Clardy          M 54 Rockville MD       20:50   20:48 
   11   2/6    Andrew Stakem         M 21 Ijamsville MD      21:14   21:07 
   12   2/10   Teddy Meyers          M 16 Gaithersburg MD    21:50   21:49 
   13   2/18   Greg Maydan           M 52 N. Bethesda MD     21:53   21:52 
   14   6/13   Matthew France        M 42 Gaithersburg MD    22:21   22:15 
   15   3/17   Brian Donaldson       M 34 Montgomery Vill    22:18   22:18 
   16   7/13   Sean Harris           M 40 Rockville MD       22:22   22:19 
   17   1/12   Jennifer Wichterman   F 30 Silver Spring MD   22:30   22:28 
   18   1/19   Lisa Fox              F 40 Bethesda MD        22:36   22:33 
   19   2/19   Jean Arthur           F 48 Silver Spring MD   22:35   22:35 
   20   2/12   Emma Hully            F 32 Gaithersburg MD    22:39   22:36 
   21   1/18   Alicia Fenner         F 21 Damascus MD        22:43   22:39 
   22   8/13   William O'Neill       M 44 Boyds MD           22:41   22:39 
   23   3/18   John Stakem           M 52 Ijamsville MD      22:51   22:43 
   24   9/13   Lauro Veiga           M 44 Derwood MD         23:14   23:08 
   25  10/13   Ted Hart              M 45 Chevy Chase MD     23:20   23:14 
   26   2/18   Carlye Fenner         F 22 Damascus MD        23:40   23:34 
   27   3/18   Jessica Lutz          F 21 Rockville MD       24:02   23:56 
   28   4/18   Ben Vaughan           M 55 Rockville MD       24:09   23:57 
   29   3/10   Jack Tobe             M 14 Washington DC      23:59   23:57 
   30   4/17   Chris Nidel           M 38 Rockville MD       24:11   24:07 
   31   5/17   Iqtedar Chaudhry      M 30 Silver Spring MD   24:18   24:09 
   32   3/19   Heather Sine          F 43 Washington DC      24:19   24:13 
   33   5/18   Teddy Gonzales        M 54 Rockville MD       24:16   24:14 
   34   4/10   Jack Sheehan          M 12 Bethesda MD        24:24   24:24 
   35   3/6    Andrew Waters         M 25 Frederick MD       24:36   24:26 
   36   6/18   Bill Collins          M 52 Germantown MD      24:47   24:41 
   37   1/21   Sarah Buckheit        F 51 Reston VA          24:56   24:54 
   38   4/6    Adil Bukhari          M 22 Germantown MD      25:15   25:08 
   39   7/18   John Bulick           M 50 Potomac MD         25:12   25:09 
   40   6/17   Troy Beeler           M 30 Bethesda MD        25:24   25:17 
   41   4/19   Heather France        F 40 Gaithersburg MD    25:30   25:26 
   42   5/10   Brook Shoemaker       M 17 Rockville MD       25:30   25:28 
   43   6/10   James Cederholm       M 14 Darnestown MD      25:48   25:31 
   44   8/18   Bill Teng             M 58 Burtonsville MD    25:37   25:32 
   45   3/12   Brooks Kemp           F 33 Gaithersburg MD    25:40   25:37 
   46   5/6    Ray Callow            M 25 Laurel MD          25:52   25:44 
   47   1/13   Grace McGill          F 13 Gaithersburg MD    26:23   26:19 
   48   2/13   Genevieve Coriale     F 13 Chevy Chase MD     26:33   26:30 
   49   4/18   Lauren Wrightson      F 26 Germantown MD      27:03   26:51 
   50   7/17   Jae Lee               M 37 Laurel MD          27:11   27:03 
   51   3/13   Caroline Men          F 13 Gaithersburg MD    27:06   27:03 
   52   4/12   Barbara Welsh         F 38 Silver Spring MD   27:18   27:09 
   53   5/12   Marta Woodward        F 39 Silver Spring MD   27:18   27:10 
   54   5/19   Robin Mayhew          F 47 Garrett Park MD    27:18   27:11 
   55   2/21   Yolanda Bulick        F 53 Potomac MD         27:14   27:11 
   56  11/13   Brian Sheehan         M 46 Bethesda MD        27:17   27:15 
   57   8/17   Andrew Schwartz       M 30 Rockville MD       27:32   27:19 
   58   4/13   Sarah Gonsalves       F 17 Alexandria VA      27:30   27:24 
   59   5/18   Megan McCarthy        F 26 North Bethesda M   27:54   27:31 
   60   1/5    Alan Madison          M 62 Gaithersburg MD    27:35   27:33 
   61   6/12   Brooke Poole          F 38 Rockville MD       28:12   27:57 
   62   9/18   Roy Howard            M 57 N Potomac MA       28:01   28:01 
   63   2/5    Bob Morris            M 63 Rockville MD       28:24   28:04 
   64   9/17   Donghyuk Yoo          M 35 Rockville MD       28:40   28:28 
   65   7/12   Stacey Goldsamt       F 37 Gaithersburg MD    28:51   28:33 
   66   3/21   Iris Madison          F 54 Gaithersburg MD    28:36   28:34 
   67  10/18   John Tobe             M 50 Washington DC      28:57   28:49 
   68   6/18   Kylee Coffman         F 29 Washington DC      29:00   28:50 
   69   4/21   Linda D'Avanzo        F 56 Rockville MD       29:17   29:07 
   70   6/6    Joseph Weiler         M 24 Gaithersburg MD    29:21   29:11 
   71  11/18   Robert Palmer         M 58 Rockville MD       29:29   29:15 
   72  10/17   Kenny Dubin           M 32 Washington DC      29:26   29:15 
   73  12/18   Greg Gagnon           M 51 Potomac MD         30:14   29:52 
   74  13/18   Emlen Tetlow          M 58 Rockville MD       30:05   29:54 
   75   6/19   Rebecca Cederholm     F 44 Darnestown MD      30:32   30:16 
   76   7/18   Meg Miles             F 20 Winston Salem NO   30:36   30:25 
   77   5/13   Laura Aragon          F 19 Bethesda MD        30:38   30:29 
   78   6/13   Olga Zeleznik         F 13 Bethesda MD        30:56   30:43 
   79   8/12   Renata Zeleznik       F 39 Bethesda MD        30:56   30:43 
   80   7/19   Jacqueline Williams   F 42 Columbia MD        31:01   30:43 
   81  14/18   Ed Gonsalves          M 51 Alexandria VA      30:50   30:43 
   82   8/19   Cindy Hart            F 46 Chevy Chase MD     30:54   30:48 
   83  11/17   Robert Kemp           M 34 Gaithersburg MD    31:13   30:48 
   84   3/5    David Brown           M 68 Potomac MD         31:07   30:48 
   85   9/19   Brenda Jacobs         F 45 Frederick MD       31:04   30:49 
   86   5/21   Jackie Foti           F 52 Gaithersburg MD    31:04   30:49 
   87  12/17   Nick Hallenbeck       M 30 Rockville MD       31:44   31:28 
   88   8/18   Emily Hallenbeck      F 29 Arlington VA       31:43   31:29 
   89   9/18   Dayna Callow          F 22 Burtonsville MD    32:01   31:52 
   90   9/12   Chris Adams           F 37 Gaithersburg MD    32:14   31:57 
   91  10/18   Stacia Hines          F 28 Derwood MD         32:32   32:16 
   92  12/13   Daniel Burke          M 45 Gaithersburg MD    32:52   32:28 
   93  13/13   Michael Higgins       M 45 Silver Spring MD   32:53   32:35 
   94   7/13   Olivia Loome          F 13 Washington DC      32:50   32:46 
   95   8/13   Amanda Hart           F 12 Chevy Chase MD     32:54   32:51 
   96   9/13   Kayla Obrien          F 12 Gaithersburg MD    32:53   32:51 
   97   6/21   Anne Corbeille        F 50 Comus MD           33:03   32:54 
   98   7/21   Marcella Lutz         F 52 Rockville MD       33:10   33:03 
   99  13/17   Vahid Behravan        M 34 Rockville MD       33:39   33:26 
  100   4/5    Roger Burkhart        M 73 Gaithersburg MD    33:50   33:32 
  101  11/18   Shawna Bukowski       F 27 Arlington VA       33:47   33:35 
  102   8/21   Kathleen McChesney    F 53 Chevy Chase MD     34:42   34:23 
  103  12/18   Farimah Farahani      F 28 Ashburn VA         34:43   34:32 
  104   9/21   Barbara Wrightson     F 52 Germantown MD      34:46   34:33 
  105  13/18   Nikki Karakostas      F 25 Gaithersburg MD    34:53   34:40 
  106   1/5    Jeanette Novak        F 67 Damascus MD        35:05   34:59 
  107   2/5    Beverly Kinkead       F 70 Vero Beach FL      35:14   35:07 
  108  10/21   Kym Tetlow            F 57 Rockville MD       35:25   35:13 
  109  10/13   Emma Shoemaker        F 14 Rockville MD       35:56   35:20 
  110  15/18   Steven Kariya M.D.    M 57 Potomac MD         35:44   35:21 
  111  14/17   Nate Miller           M 39 North Potomac MD   36:00   35:39 
  112  10/19   Linda Jordan          F 44 Potomac MD         36:00   35:40 
  113  11/21   Ruby Wilson           F 50 Rockville MD       35:51   35:45 
  114  10/12   Gina Apolenis         F 34 Gaithersburg MD    35:58   35:48 
  115                                                        36:16   36:01 
  116                                                        36:16   36:01 
  117   7/10   Nicolas Sheehan       M  9 Bethesda MD        36:18   36:16 
  118  11/19   Lisa Sheehan          F 43 Bethesda MD        36:20   36:18 
  119  11/13   Meaghan Rolle         F 18 Boyds MD           36:53   36:44 
  120  14/18   Jessica Rolle         F 22 Boyds MD           36:57   36:47 
  121  12/21   Rosemarie Architzel   F 59 Rockville MD       37:22   37:04 
  122  11/12   Rae Hickey            F 36 N. Potomac MD      37:26   37:04 
  123   8/10   Alex O'Neill          M 12 Boyds MD           37:15   37:04 
  124  12/19   Darla McClure         F 40 Frederick MD       37:26   37:05 
  125  16/18   Ken Armstrong         M 55 Rockville MD       38:05   37:34 
  126  13/19   Trina Armstrong       F 48 Rockville MD       38:04   37:35 
  127  14/19   Judy Rupp             F 49 Bethesda MD        38:04   37:36 
  128   3/5    Wendy Morris          F 60 Rockville MD       37:57   37:37 
  129  15/17   Josh Felsher          M 38 Gaithersburg MD    38:17   37:48 
  130   9/10   Ryan Felsher          M  6 Gaithersburg MD    38:17   37:48 
  131  13/21   Suzanne Rogacz M.D.   F 56 Potomac MD         40:15   39:52 
  132  15/18   Laura Gagliuso        F 29 Bethesda MD        41:11   40:57 
  133  12/12   Maria Della Rocca     F 34 Montgomery Vill    41:37   41:10 
  134  16/17   Brian Della Rocca     M 36 Montgomery Vill    41:37   41:10 
  135  17/18   Brian Alpert          M 52 Chevy Chase MD     41:38   41:18 
  136  14/21   Liz Perry             F 52 Bethesda MD        42:01   41:44 
  137  15/19   Christine Kirby       F 49 Gaithersburg MD    42:02   41:45 
  138  16/18   Sara Hader            F 29 Silver Spring MD   43:05   42:37 
  139  17/18   Marylanda Lok         F 29 Olney MD           43:04   42:50 
  140  16/19   Sharon Brenner        F 45 Germantown MD      46:15   45:43 
  141          Crystal Vereen        F    Columbia MD        46:33   45:56 
  142  17/17   Wendell Pierre        M 30 Laurel MD          46:15   46:15 
  143  10/10   Tyler Riley           M 14 Germantown MD      46:32   46:32 
  144  17/19   Shannon Riley         F 42 Germantown MD      46:33   46:33 
  145                                                        47:41   47:10 
  146   5/5    Robert Cowdrey        M 62 Germantown MD      48:02   47:20 
  147  15/21   Tina Moulton          F 59 Bethesda MD        48:56   48:22 
  148   4/5    Mary McClung          F 61 Gaithersburg MD    51:32   51:02 
  149  18/18   Kevin Gil             M 56 Gaithersburg MD    52:36   52:14 
  150  12/13   Sinead Gil            F 16 Gaithersburg MD    52:36   52:15 
  151  13/13   Tori Diamond          F  8 Rockville MD       52:36   52:24 
  152  18/19   Beverlee Diamond      F 40 Rockville MD       52:37   52:24 
  153  16/21   Pamela Witcher        F 52 Rockville MD       53:00   52:27 
  154  18/18   Ileana Whealon        F 28 Germantown MD      53:13   52:37 
  155  17/21   Anita Williams        F 51 Derwood MD         53:13   52:38 
  156  19/19   Rebecca Ward          F 49 Rockville MD       53:21   52:51 
  157  18/21   Sue Dembo             F 55 Boyds MD           53:21   52:55 
  158  19/21   Theresa Weaver        F 53 Damascus MD        53:27   53:00 
  159  20/21   Julie Harlow          F 52 Rockville MD       53:29   53:02 
  160   5/5    Jackie Thompson       F 64 Boyds MD           53:50   53:19 
  161  21/21   Stephanie Fanner      F 56 Damascus MD        53:50   53:21

MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   171 Matt Hoerner          19 Rockville MD     16:53 
    2    69 Mark Neff             49 Derwood MD       17:24 
    3   167 Mike Mowery           37 Silver Spring MD 19:07 
FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1   145 Jennifer Wichterman   30 Silver Spring MD 22:30 
    2    74 Jean Arthur           48 Silver Spring MD 22:35 
    3   146 Lisa Fox              40 Bethesda MD      22:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (Net Time)
    1    81 Teddy Meyers          16 Gaithersburg MD  21:49 
    2   104 Jack Tobe             14 Washington DC    23:57 
    3    93 Jack Sheehan          12 Bethesda MD      24:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 (Net Time)
    1   184 Grace McGill          13 Gaithersburg MD  26:19 
    2   144 Genevieve Coriale     13 Chevy Chase MD   26:30 
    3   188 Caroline Men          13 Gaithersburg MD  27:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1   136 Joseph Tagert         26 Silver Spring MD 20:42 
    2   175 Andrew Stakem         21 Ijamsville MD    21:07 
    3    51 Andrew Waters         25 Frederick MD     24:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 (Net Time)
    1    86 Alicia Fenner         21 Damascus MD      22:39 
    2    85 Carlye Fenner         22 Damascus MD      23:34 
    3   168 Jessica Lutz          21 Rockville MD     23:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   166 Rob Goldman           38 Brookeville MD   20:25 
    2   109 Brian Donaldson       34 Montgomery Vill  22:18 
    3   172 Chris Nidel           38 Rockville MD     24:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 (Net Time)
    1   152 Emma Hully            32 Gaithersburg MD  22:36 
    2   173 Brooks Kemp           33 Gaithersburg MD  25:37 
    3   129 Barbara Welsh         38 Silver Spring MD 27:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1    68 Trey Kinkead          47 Rockville MD     19:20 
    2   170 Brandon Hirsch        41 Rockville MD     19:22 
    3   191 Robert McCaffrey      45 Gaithersburg MD  20:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 (Net Time)
    1   119 Heather Sine          43 Washington DC    24:13 
    2   186 Heather France        40 Gaithersburg MD  25:26 
    3    87 Robin Mayhew          47 Garrett Park MD  27:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   151 Peter Clardy          54 Rockville MD     20:48 
    2   108 Greg Maydan           52 N. Bethesda MD   21:52 
    3   176 John Stakem           52 Ijamsville MD    22:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 (Net Time)
    1   161 Sarah Buckheit        51 Reston VA        24:54 
    2   148 Yolanda Bulick        53 Potomac MD       27:11 
    3   102 Iris Madison          54 Gaithersburg MD  28:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   101 Alan Madison          62 Gaithersburg MD  27:33 
    2   154 Bob Morris            63 Rockville MD     28:04 
    3   177 David Brown           68 Potomac MD       30:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 (Net Time)
    1   100 Jeanette Novak        67 Damascus MD      34:59 
    2    67 Beverly Kinkead       70 Vero Beach FL    35:07 
    3   155 Wendy Morris          60 Rockville MD     37:37