Home / Race Results / Germantown 5 Miler

Germantown 5 Miler

Germantown 5 Miler

May 21, 2011 Germantown, MD

Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.org

Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim 
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/15     255 Birhan Feysa          M 28 Silver Spring MD   24:41   24:41 
    2   2/15     258 Will Christian        M 27 Annapolis MD       24:44   24:43 
    3   1/9      263 Sam Luff              M 24 Rockville MD       24:58   24:58 
    4   1/26     283 Bert Rodriguez        M 31 Arlington VA       25:11   25:10 
    5   2/26       1 David Berdan          M 30 Owings Mills MD    25:27   25:27 
    6   3/15       8 Karl Dusen            M 28 North Bethesda M   25:47   25:47 
    7   4/15     265 Seife Geletu          M 29 Washington DC      26:18   26:17 
    8   2/9        9 Paul Guevara          M 24 Alexandria VA      26:26   26:26 
    9   3/26     118 Phil Reutlinger       M 32 Alexandria VA      27:17   27:17 
   10   4/26      94 Stephen Majkrzak      M 31 Olney MD           29:01   29:00 
   11   1/11     169 Jean-Christ Arcaz     M 50 Rockville MD       29:09   29:08 
   12   1/7      257 Peter Darmody         M 55 Gaithersburg MD    31:12   31:11 
   13   3/9      104 Randy Larkin          M 24 Gaithersburg MD    31:25   31:22 
   14   2/11     274 Albino Castro         M 51 Brookeville MD     31:38   31:36 
   15   1/27     266 Keneni Chalal         F 28 Washington DC      31:43   31:42 
   16   2/27     149 Christina Mann        F 25 Clarksburg MD      32:19   32:18 
   17   1/3      115 Timothy Morgan        M 60 Damasacus MD       32:26   32:24 
   18   1/19     171 Leo Bassett           M 45 Poolesville MD     32:40   32:38 
   19   2/19      19 John Way              M 45 Montgomery Vill    33:11   33:10 
   20   5/15     187 Dmitry Bondarchuk     M 26 Bethesda MD        33:19   33:17 
   21   1/23      17 Ken Earley            M 43 Rockville MD       33:37   33:36 
   22   4/9      273 Stephen Nichols       M 23 Germantown MD      34:16   34:09 
   23   2/23     139 Tom Smith             M 40 Frederick MD       34:12   34:09 
   24   1/6       24 Eric Valdez           M 16 Montgomer Villa    34:19   34:19 
   25   3/23     284 Eric Zimmerman        M 43 Potomac MD         34:22   34:20 
   26   3/19     174 Steven Hyde           M 48 Germantown MD      34:41   34:36 
   27   1/5      225 Sarah Brown           F 24 Arlingon VA        34:48   34:47 
   28   4/19     119 Richard Rosenthal     M 49 Potomac MD         35:27   35:21 
   29   5/26     208 Sean Hurney           M 31 Germantown MD      35:33   35:31 
   30   6/26     102 Richard Pelaez        M 33 Clarksburg MD      35:50   35:46 
   31   7/26     166 Robert Zaal           M 33 Middletown MD      36:13   36:10 
   32   5/19     276 John Keenan           M 47 Germantown MD      36:31   36:25 
   33   4/23     235 Daniel Reichmann      M 40 Gaithersburg MD    36:41   36:29 
   34   3/27     238 Carolyn Kilkus        F 26 Rockville MD       36:48   36:45 
   35   6/15      43 Ilya Soloviov         M 26 Rockville MD       36:48   36:46 
   36   6/19     173 Jon Willoughby        M 48 Potomac MD         37:24   37:18 
   37   3/11     202 Elias Tinta           M 52 Rockville MD       37:31   37:27 
   38   4/27     124 Amanda Sweeney        F 25 Germantown MD      37:35   37:31 
   39   1/20     193 Jackie Kascic         F 36 Frederick MD       37:44   37:35 
   40   1/16     190 Brian Hensel          M 38 Gaithersburg MD    37:43   37:41 
   41   8/26     146 Victor Zirkelbach     M 31 Olney MD           37:56   37:49 
   42   7/19     219 Scott Zuerlein        M 47 Clarksburg MD      38:17   37:51 
   43   7/15      84 Jeffrey Van Schaick   M 27 Germantown MD      38:05   38:02 
   44   4/11     143 Kevin Babcock         M 51 Poolesville MD     38:10   38:06 
   45   2/6      128 Alex Roederer         M 13 Bethesda MD        38:09   38:06 
   46   1/19      18 Andrea Keane-Myers    F 42 Bethesda MD        38:25   38:23 
   47   9/26      20 Neil Wolfe            M 33 Boyds MD           38:27   38:24 
   48   1/2      247 Paula Galliani        F 51 Gaithersburg MD    38:29   38:28 
   49   5/23     285 Chris Ames            M 40 Germantown MD      38:37   38:34 
   50   2/5        2 Christine Woody       F 24 Baltimore MD       38:55   38:46 
   51   6/23     230 Mark Hemmig           M 43 Rockville MD       38:51   38:48 
   52   2/16     233 Hiroki Asai           M 39 Germantown MD      39:04   38:53 
   53  10/26     286 Matt Williams         M 31 Germantown MD      38:57   38:54 
   54   1/21      15 Iva Maxwell           F 32 Gaithersburg MD    39:10   39:02 
   55   3/16     267 Mario Marona          M 38 Germantown MD      39:11   39:06 
   56   4/16      53 Brett Walters         M 35 Germantown MD      39:45   39:18 
   57   7/23     281 Ariel Rodriguez       M 44 Germantown MD      39:49   39:27 
   58   2/3      227 Alan Green            M 61 Germantown MD      39:38   39:29 
   59   8/23     217 John Wordock          M 42 Bethesda MD        39:46   39:29 
   60  11/26      75 Bradley Taylor        M 30 Columbia MD        39:40   39:29 
   61   1/1      205 Richard Jefferson     M 65 Germantown MD      39:36   39:31 
   62   1/11     268 Michele Potter        F 45 Germantown MD      39:54   39:48 
   63   2/19     264 Carolyn Holland       F 44 Silver Spring MD   39:53   39:50 
   64   1/3      192 Alice Franks          F 63 Rockville MD       39:59   39:54 
   65  12/26     272 Andrew Wong           M 33 Rockville MD       40:13   40:04 
   66   5/16     290 Michael Decesare      M 37 Germantown MD      40:18   40:05 
   67            280 Ed Shaffer            M    Silver Spring MD   40:17   40:07 
   68   9/23     209 Larry Feidelseit      M 44 Germantown MD      40:15   40:09 
   69   2/21      16 Gabriella Wood        F 34 Germantown MD      40:18   40:10 
   70   3/6      279 Riley Ohalloran       M 14 Gaithersburg MD    40:18   40:10 
   71  13/26      65 Ryan Nieuwendaal      M 32 Germantown MD      40:36   40:14 
   72   5/27      28 Katy Warehime         F 29 Boonsboro MD       40:20   40:16 
   73   4/6      111 Jason Rebustillo      M 18 Rockville MD       40:25   40:19 
   74  10/23     110 Jonathan Rebustillo   M 44 Rockville MD       40:26   40:20 
   75   8/15     200 Scott Watson          M 25 Germantown MD      40:31   40:24 
   76   2/20      93 Crystal Carr          F 36 Germantown MD      40:36   40:30 
   77   2/7      232 Michael Conroy        M 56 Gaithersburg MD    40:42   40:38 
   78   3/21     100 Royanna Herbert       F 32 Derwood MD         40:49   40:41 
   79  11/23     147 Rodney Wells          M 40 Manassas Park VA   40:55   40:52 
   80   5/9      236 Anthony Franks        M 20 Damascus MD        41:14   40:59 
   81  14/26     114 Matthew Tidd          M 31 Germantown MD      41:21   41:10 
   82   3/20      25 Cheryl Smoker-Arellan F 36 Rockville MD       41:24   41:14 
   83   3/19     195 Michelle Rader        F 41 Mount Airy MD      41:34   41:14 
   84   4/19     112 Rachel Miller         F 41 Gaithersburg MD    41:39   41:19 
   85   6/9      172 Matthew Sinkiat       M 24 Silver Spring MD   41:30   41:21 
   86   8/19     123 James Ganz            M 47 Germantown MD      41:44   41:34 
   87   5/6      120 Eric Rosenthal        M 14 Potomac MD         41:58   41:42 
   88   1/2      278 Dee Nelson            F 67 Gaithersburg MD    41:45   41:45 
   89   9/15     121 Lenidas Carpio        M 27 Germantown MD      42:10   41:47 
   90   7/9      151 Matt Strote           M 20 Gaithersburg MD    42:00   41:52 
   91   6/27     107 Gina Carlton          F 29 Gaithersburg MD    42:12   42:05 
   92   3/7      270 Larrylipsiy Tz        M 56 Waynesboro PA      42:39   42:10 
   93   9/19     198 Chris Flanagan        M 46 Frederick MD       42:25   42:12 
   94  15/26     161 Arthur Johnston       M 34 The Plains VA      42:28   42:21 
   95  12/23     201 Jay Zeller            M 41 Germantown MD      42:29   42:22 
   96   7/27       4 Ellen Lolich          F 26 Arlington VA       42:39   42:31 
   97  10/15      29 Pavel Batkhan         M 28 Germantown MD      42:40   42:40 
   98  13/23     269 Chuck Potter          M 40 Germantown MD      42:46   42:40 
   99  11/15      34 Jacob Ward            M 27 Washington DC      43:04   42:44 
  100  10/19       6 Chris Harrell         M 49 Germantown MD      43:35   43:20 
  101   4/21     211 Meredith Leader       F 30 Poolesville MD     43:43   43:34 
  102  11/19     271 Ernie Foster          M 46 Urbana MD          43:52   43:36 
  103  14/23     170 Brian Rockey          M 41 Germantown MD      43:46   43:38 
  104  16/26      91 Scott McCall          M 30 Falls Church VA    44:00   43:50 
  105  15/23     101 Jess Herbert          M 44 Derwood MD         44:04   43:53 
  106  16/23     181 Rick Desper           M 43 Germantown MD      44:16   43:54 
  107   8/9       88 Christopher Lazor     M 24 Germantown MD      44:13   44:06 
  108   8/27      26 Kimberly Moore        F 26 Germantown MD      44:17   44:06 
  109   6/16     254 Rodrigo Ibacache      M 37 Gaithersburg MD    44:12   44:07 
  110   9/27      61 Christian Taylor      F 27 Germantown MD      44:29   44:18 
  111  17/23      83 Agostino Buono        M 44 Olney MD           44:47   44:39 
  112  12/19     287 Carlos Saenz          M 46 Gaithersburg MD    45:10   45:03 
  113   5/19     288 Susan Debad           F 42 Ijamsville MD      45:20   45:07 
  114  17/26     246 Nick Lang             M 31 Germantown MD      45:41   45:28 
  115   5/21     245 Julia Lang            F 31 Germantown MD      45:41   45:29 
  116  13/19     250 Randall Hemmig        M 46 Germantown MD      45:40   45:31 
  117  10/27     229 Kristen Gilbert       F 29 Clarksburg MD      45:47   45:35 
  118  11/27     240 Angelica Robles       F 28 Frederick MD       45:47   45:36 
  119   1/7        5 Cathy Ronning         F 55 Laurel MD          45:52   45:48 
  120   1/3      256 Chet Coates           M 71 Silver Spring MD   46:04   45:58 
  121   6/6      243 Chris Swift           M 14 Germantown MD      46:21   46:03 
  122  18/26     179 Steve Murphy          M 33 Frederick MD       46:18   46:06 
  123   2/11     241 Lisa Briscoe          F 46 Rockville MD       46:30   46:11 
  124   5/11     242 Houston Briscoe       M 54 Rockville MD       46:30   46:11 
  125  12/27      57 Belinda Morrissette   F 28 Vienna VA          46:23   46:12 
  126   1/1      239 Charity Poole         F 19 Damascus MD        46:28   46:14 
  127   4/7      251 Robert Stone          M 59 Germantown MD      46:26   46:17 
  128  18/23     125 Robert Robb           M 41 Clarksburg MD      46:28   46:22 
  129   6/19     197 Marlow Blankenship    F 44 Boyds MD           46:39   46:24 
  130  19/26      69 Michael Delos Reyes   M 34 Rockville MD       46:32   46:25 
  131  19/23     105 Brian Kim             M 41 Arlington VA       46:33   46:28 
  132   3/5      252 Robin Stone           F 20 Germantown MD      47:01   46:51 
  133   2/3      164 Elizabeth Sadoff      F 61 Washington DC      46:55   46:52 
  134   7/19      68 Helaine Bernstein     F 43 Clarksburg MD      47:12   46:53 
  135   3/11      73 Barbara Munro         F 45 Germantown MD      47:16   46:58 
  136   7/16     207 Krishnanda Tallur     M 35 Germantown MD      47:12   47:00 
  137   2/3      206 Bill Sollers          M 71 Silver  Spring M   47:09   47:06 
  138  12/15      63 Daniel Roetert        M 27 Germantown MD      47:19   47:09 
  139   4/20     130 Karen Bernal          F 38 Germantown MD      47:39   47:15 
  140  13/27      33 Jessica Balsam        F 27 Washington DC      47:38   47:18 
  141   6/11      10 Peter Oconnell        M 52 New Market MD      47:28   47:18 
  142   5/20     131 Sylvia George         F 39 Germantown MD      47:30   47:23 
  143   7/11     154 Gregory Long          M 52 Middletown MD      47:42   47:24 
  144  20/26     237 Kris Wicks            M 32 Kennewick WA       47:31   47:25 
  145   8/16      37 Adam Schaeffer        M 38 Boyds MD           47:45   47:29 
  146   8/19     210 Heather Parsels       F 41 Gaithersburg MD    47:47   47:33 
  147   9/16      50 Steven Kim            M 35 Gaithersburg MD    47:57   47:34 
  148  21/26      82 Sriharsha Madhavan    M 31 Rockville MD       48:10   47:49 
  149   4/11     116 Patricia Cash         F 45 Gaithersburg MD    48:23   48:01 
  150   8/11      96 Kevin McGowan         M 51 Germantown MD      48:30   48:08 
  151   6/20     158 Jill Daly             F 39 Laytonsville MD    48:34   48:14 
  152  14/27     137 Dela Egbeto           F 26 Rockville MD       48:31   48:17 
  153   9/11     135 Jeff Carmines         M 50 Silver Spring MD   48:49   48:26 
  154   7/20     140 Julie Esson           F 36 Gaithersburg MD    48:42   48:34 
  155   8/20      97 Kayleen Miller        F 37 Gaithersburg MD    48:50   48:36 
  156   9/19     117 Kerry Bowman          F 41 North Potomac MD   48:55   48:37 
  157  10/16     127 Adebayo Famojuro      M 36 Frederick MD       49:02   48:38 
  158  15/27     150 Karen Loftus          F 26 Frederick MD       48:45   48:40 
  159   5/11      23 Anita Trotter         F 47 Damascus MD        48:57   48:43 
  160  14/19     183 Rick Canter           M 48 Gaithersburg MD    48:56   48:43 
  161  11/16      77 Stephen Swift         M 39 Germantown MD      49:04   48:46 
  162   6/11     204 Caren Jew             F 46 Gaithersburg MD    49:23   48:57 
  163  10/19     159 Ann Vierbuchen        F 40 Mount Airy MD      49:17   48:57 
  164  22/26     108 Kevin Carlton         M 30 Gaithersburg MD    49:15   49:09 
  165  23/26     113 Craig Mills           M 34 Gaithersburg MD    49:55   49:21 
  166  20/23     215 Duane Yuhas           M 41 Mount Airy MD      49:45   49:25 
  167  16/27     122 Eun Ju Kim            F 26 Temple Hills MD    49:57   49:33 
  168   3/3      157 Toby McGinn           F 63 Gaithersburg MD    49:50   49:33 
  169  12/16     289 Rob Schans            M 35 Frederick MD       49:48   49:35 
  170   6/21      67 Jennifer Reynolds     F 30 Germantown MD      49:54   49:36 
  171   2/7      253 Cindy Stone           F 56 Germantown MD      49:48   49:38 
  172  15/19     261 Gurdeep Chhabra       M 46 Potomac MD         50:09   49:45 
  173  10/11     277 Henry Otto            M 51 Kensington MD      50:05   49:46 
  174  11/19     226 Janice Bailey         F 44 Germantown MD      50:07   49:52 
  175   7/21     184 Dawn Gaynor           F 34 Gaithersburg MD    50:13   50:00 
  176   5/7      262 Barry Merriltt        M 59 Silver Spring MD   50:25   50:02 
  177  21/23      92 Michael Regnell       M 42 North Potomac MD   50:24   50:09 
  178   9/20     188 Melissa Schwemle      F 36 Bowie MD           50:34   50:14 
  179  11/11     109 Donald Johnsey        M 51 Waterford VA       50:36   50:14 
  180  10/20     282 Adriana Medina        F 36 Germantown MD      50:44   50:22 
  181  17/27     231 Charley Spring        F 29 Frederick MD       50:58   50:32 
  182   8/21     165 Michelle Ghim         F 33 Potomac MD         50:57   50:37 
  183   9/21     103 Andrea Sedlock        F 31 Gaithersburg MD    51:03   50:40 
  184  12/19     182 Sharon Samuels        F 42 North Potomac MD   51:03   50:41 
  185   3/7      199 Diane Long            F 57 Gaithersburg MD    51:06   50:41 
  186  24/26      35 Austin McNamara       M 31 Rockville MD       51:09   50:59 
  187  10/21     244 Glenda Franco         F 33 Rockville MD       51:28   51:03 
  188  16/19     106 Tony Farnham          M 47 Montomery Villa    51:15   51:03 
  189  11/21     144 Julie Wright          F 34 Gaithersburg MD    51:27   51:06 
  190  11/20     203 Deborah McKenna       F 39 North Potomac MD   51:25   51:11 
  191  13/19      39 Marcy Leonard         F 40 Columbia MD        51:28   51:12 
  192  13/15     248 Arun Immaneni         M 28 Clarksburg MD      51:20   51:14 
  193  13/16     220 Dax Eckel             M 38 Germantown MD      51:45   51:21 
  194  14/19      87 Tracy Husted          F 42 North Potomac MD   51:39   51:25 
  195  14/15      32 Jason Smoker          M 29 College Park MD    51:48   51:28 
  196   2/2      212 Miriam Bredesen       F 50 Germantown MD      51:52   51:30 
  197  17/19     223 Thomas Huffman Jr     M 49 Keedysville MD     52:02   51:35 
  198  12/21      70 Melanie Bartholomay   F 32 Knoxville TN       51:56   51:36 
  199  18/27     141 Grace Yakubu          F 29 Rockville MD       51:54   51:40 
  200   9/9      168 Travis Christian      M 23 Germantown MD      52:07   51:50 
  201  19/27     222 Christina Schwartzbac F 27 Ijamsville MD      52:26   52:01 
  202  20/27      36 Elizabeth Urban       F 29 Montgomery Vill    52:28   52:08 
  203  21/27      31 Kristen Hand          F 26 Frederick MD       52:28   52:09 
  204  22/27      76 Kelly Taylor          F 28 Columbia MD        52:19   52:09 
  205   7/11     189 Michelle O'Neill      F 46 Ijamsville MD      52:52   52:33 
  206  25/26     126 Vetrik Kuma Murugesan M 31 Rockville MD       52:52   52:47 
  207  13/21     234 Corey Hill            F 33 Adamstown MD       53:18   52:56 
  208  18/19      72 Malcolm Munro         M 47 Germantown MD      53:22   53:05 
  209   4/5      213 Laura Logeman         F 23 Germantown MD      54:01   53:37 
  210  23/27      47 Jennifer Park         F 27 Rockville MD       54:01   53:41 
  211   4/7       46 Paula Jenkins         F 59 Germantown MD      54:00   53:42 
  212  24/27      66 Sarah Fortney         F 25 Montgomery Vill    54:20   53:55 
  213  12/20      38 Erinn Gorey           F 35 Germantown MD      54:30   53:58 
  214  14/21      80 Tricia Muir           F 32 Gaithersburg MD    54:40   54:17 
  215  13/20      78 Marjorie McGlynn      F 37 Gaithersburg MD    54:40   54:17 
  216  26/26     156 Rodel Malabanan       M 30 Easton MD          54:39   54:31 
  217  14/16     142 Adrian Calame         M 37 Germantown MD      55:27   55:01 
  218  15/21      56 Caroline Rosin        F 30 Gaitherburg MD     55:40   55:17 
  219   3/3       51 Kenneth Kelley        M 72 Barnesville MD     55:38   55:25 
  220  16/21     133 Frances Bennett       F 31 Germantown MD      55:46   55:31 
  221   8/11     160 Mary Nixon            F 45 North Potomac MD   56:13   55:43 
  222  15/19     152 Clara Ely             F 43 North Potomac MD   56:15   55:58 
  223  16/19      52 Christine Smith       F 41 Germantown MD      56:31   56:08 
  224   5/7       40 Terri Binder          F 57 Germantown MD      56:32   56:14 
  225  17/19     163 Michelle Kennedy      F 40 Boyds MD           56:43   56:28 
  226  14/20     216 Carmen Porras         F 35 Rockville MD       56:47   56:28 
  227  22/23     176 Steve Vinick          M 43 North Potomac MD   56:55   56:32 
  228  15/16     134 Eric` Bennett         M 37 Germantown MD      57:03   56:47 
  229  17/21      58 Anya Olsen            F 30 Montgomery Vill    57:05   56:48 
  230  15/20     214 Alicia Yuhas          F 38 Mount Airy MD      57:15   56:53 
  231   9/11      79 Patty Mahoney         F 49 Germantown MD      58:05   57:39 
  232   6/7      194 Marje Perry           F 58 Rockville MD       58:01   57:43 
  233   3/3      218 Jeff Roberts          M 60 Gaithersburg MD    58:23   57:56 
  234  16/16     275 Kevin Baptiste        M 37 Silver Spring MD   59:42   59:28 
  235  18/21      55 Melissa Meister       F 31 Germantown MD    1:00:15   59:54 
  236  15/15      54 Tommy Murray          M 26 Beltsville MD    1:00:15   59:54 
  237  19/21      27 Nicole Majewski       F 32 Frederick MD     1:00:32 1:00:10 
  238   6/7      228 Barry Oriwg           M 58 Gaithersburg MD  1:00:43 1:00:12 
  239   7/7      178 Mary Murphy           F 55 Woodbine MD      1:00:45 1:00:18 
  240   7/7      177 Thomas Murphy         M 59 Woodbine MD      1:00:46 1:00:19 
  241  16/20     138 Ingrid Christian      F 35 Silver Spring MD 1:00:39 1:00:26 
  242  20/21      44 Sandra Kinol          F 33 Germantown MD    1:02:19 1:01:48 
  243  25/27      11 Melissa Penney        F 26 Gaithersburg MD  1:02:14 1:01:50 
  244  10/11      12 Karen Morrison        F 48 Germantown MD    1:02:14 1:01:50 
  245  26/27      49 Aazamina Rangwala     F 28 Washington DC    1:02:08 1:01:51 
  246  17/20      62 Laura Laskofski       F 35 Germantown MD    1:02:09 1:01:53 
  247  19/19     260 Glenn Mossy           M 48 Ijamsville MD    1:02:18 1:02:05 
  248  27/27      45 Veronica Arze         F 29 Pikesville MD    1:02:43 1:02:15 
  249  18/20      90 Traci Levine          F 38 Boyds MD         1:02:56 1:02:40 
  250  19/20     185 Maria Lizondo         F 35 Bethesda MD      1:06:19 1:06:07 
  251  21/21     221 Sarah Eckel           F 30 Germantown MD    1:06:53 1:06:30 
  252   5/5       74 Krystal Munro         F 23 Germantown MD    1:08:24 1:08:05 
  253  18/19      98 Melisha Creef         F 40 Gaithersburg MD  1:09:15 1:08:49 
  254  23/23      99 Tim Creef             M 44 Geithersburg MD  1:09:15 1:08:50 
  255   2/2       95 Judy Bennett          F 69 Springfield VA   1:11:34 1:11:17 
  256  20/20     167 Leslie Mayo           F 36 Germantown MD    1:14:33 1:14:07 
  257  19/19     259 Marietta Kinol        F 44 Germantown MD    1:14:44 1:14:14 
  258  11/11     196 Beth Hedgpeth         F 46 Silver Spring MD 1:14:45 1:14:20